TRACK & FIELD RESULTS

05/20/11                       Women's Track & Field Meet Results                        PAGE  1

     MHSAA 21-3 REGIONAL        AT  CONSTANTINE                05/20/11    OUTDOOR

 

                                     *** FINAL SCORING ***

   1. Schoolcraft                       112.00     9. Buchanan                           41.00
   2. Berrien Springs                    75.00    10. Delton Kellogg                     26.00
   3. Parchment                          74.00    11. Constantine                        26.00
   4. Watervliet                         64.00    12. Cassopolis-Ross Beatty             14.00
   5. Lawton                             63.00    13. Bangor                             11.50
   6. Hartford                           62.50    14. Galesburg-Augusta                   7.00
   7. Bronson                            44.00    15. Niles Brandywine                    0.00
   8. Coloma                             43.00    16. Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Centra   0.00

 

                                         EVENT RESULTS

 

 1. SHOT PUT                  FINAL              1.  Olivia Freehling(10)   Hartford                                 35'08.00"
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier D3! **
                                                 2.  Precious Chambers(12)  Hartford                                 35'05.50"
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier D3! **
                                                 3.  Cassandra Willis(11)   Lawton                                   33'10.50"
                                                 4.  Porshea Monte(11)      Watervliet                               33'08.00"
                                                 5.  Mahalia Stelter(12)    Watervliet                               33'00.00"
                                                 6.  Alex Spaulding(12)     Watervliet                               32'08.00"
                                                 7.  Emily Hager(9 )        Berrien Springs                          31'07.75"
                                                 8.  Samantha.. Griffith(09)Bronson                                  30'05.00"
                                                 9.  Nicole Johnson(10)     Bangor                                   30'02.00"
                                                10.  Kaitlyn. Hill(09)      Constantine                              29'10.00"
                                                11.  Taylor Haverdink(12)   Schoolcraft                              28'09.50"
                                                12.  Bailey Tippy(10)       Coloma                                   27'08.50"
                                                13.  Catherine Hinckley(11) Lawton                                   27'02.75"
                                                14.  Chelsea Vincent(11)    Delton Kellogg                           26'07.50"
                                                15.  Michelle Graffenius(10)Coloma                                   26'05.25"
                                                16.  Alaina Gruizenga(12)   Parchment                                26'04.00"
                                                17.  Kaitlin Vannuys(09)    Bronson                                  26'00.00"
                                                18.  Jordan. Smith(09)      Constantine                              25'08.00"
                                                19.  Abbi Reardon(11)       Schoolcraft                              25'07.50"
                                                20.  Courtenay Dirks(11)    Delton Kellogg                           25'05.50"
                                                21.  Gabriela Diaz(9 )      Bangor                                   25'02.00"

 

 2. DISCUS                    FINAL              1.  Porshea Monte(11)      Watervliet                              110'03.00"
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier D3! **
                                                 2.  Mahalia Stelter(12)    Watervliet                              108'02.00"
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier D3! **
                                                 3.  Alex Spaulding(12)     Watervliet                              103'01.00"
                                                 4.  Olivia Freehling(10)   Hartford                                102'10.00"
                                                 5.  Heavin King(10)        Constantine                              94'11.00"
                                                 6.  Kaitlin Vannuys(09)    Bronson                                  91'00.00"
                                                 7.  Bailey Tippy(10)       Coloma                                   88'01.00"
                                                 8.  Kelli Brownfield(12)   Coloma                                   87'08.00"
                                                 9.  Cassandra Willis(11)   Lawton                                   85'09.00"
                                                10.  Dri Culbert(11)        Delton Kellogg                           83'05.00"
                                                11.  Precious Chambers(12)  Hartford                                 83'02.00"
                                                12.  Taylor Haverdink(12)   Schoolcraft                              81'06.00"
                                                13.  Catherine Hinckley(11) Lawton                                   77'05.00"
                                                14.  Rebecca Carlton(11)    Schoolcraft                              75'01.00"
                                                15.  Avery Blackburn(12)    Delton Kellogg                           74'06.00"
                                                16.  Alaina Gruizenga(12)   Parchment                                73'09.00"
                                                17.  Nicole Johnson(10)     Bangor                                   72'02.00"
                                                18.  Kaitlyn. Hill(09)      Constantine                              69'07.00"
                                                19.  Karli Covyeou(9 )      Niles Brandywine                         66'03.00"
                                                20.  Samantha. Reed(10)     Bronson                                  66'01.00"
                                                21.  Emily Hager(9 )        Berrien Springs                          64'10.00"
                                                22.  Alicia Lilley(09)      Buchanan                                 64'03.00"
                                                23.  Elly Holmquist(10)     Bangor                                   59'06.00"
                                                24.  Stephanie Reith(12)    Buchanan                                 59'00.00"
                                                25.  Bethany Verduin(10)    Berrien Springs                          56'03.00"

 

 3. HIGH JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Casey Clark(10)        Watervliet                                5'03.00"
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier D3! **
                                                 2.  Holly Toliver(9 )      Berrien Springs                           4'11.00"
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier D3! **
                                                 3.  Kara Craig(10)         Schoolcraft                               4'11.00"
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier D3! **
                                                 4.  Rose Fetzer(10)        Schoolcraft                               4'09.00"
                                                 5.  Madison Traver(10)     Hartford                                  4'07.00"
                                                 6.T Jasmine Shidler(12)    Bronson                                   4'05.00"
                                                  .T Krista Krueger(11)     Constantine                               4'05.00"
                                                  .T Erin Churchill(09)     Coloma                                    4'05.00"
                                                 9.  Allison Kyle(12)       Bronson                                   4'05.00"
                                                10.  Sophia Weidner(12)     Coloma                                    4'05.00"
                                                11.  Destiny Roberts(12)    Hartford                                  4'05.00"
                                                12.  Kylie. Smith(11)       Constantine                               4'05.00"

 

 4. POLE VAULT                FINAL              1.  Jordan Devenney(10)    Schoolcraft                              10'00.00"
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier D3! **
                                                 2.  Lizzie Tecca(11)       Parchment                                 9'06.00"
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier D3! **
                                                 3.  Chelsea Adolph(12)     Buchanan                                  8'07.00"
                                                 4.  Courtney Adolph(12)    Buchanan                                  8'04.00"
                                                 5.  Justine Steger(10)     Schoolcraft                               8'00.00"
                                                 6.  Tiffany Sexton(10)     Watervliet                                8'00.00"
                                                 7.T Mara Kerber(12)        Bangor                                    7'06.20"
                                                  .T Madison Traver(10)     Hartford                                  7'06.20"
                                                 9.T Christina Grabowski(11)Watervliet                                7'06.10"
                                                  .T Cassandra Willis(11)   Lawton                                    7'06.10"
                                                11.  Heidi Conrad(11)       Coloma                                    7'06.00"

 

 5. LONG JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Elaina Meadows(10)     Schoolcraft                              16'04.25"
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier D3! **
                                                 2.  Madison Traver(10)     Hartford                                 16'00.50"
                                                 3.  Paige Anderson(10)     Berrien Springs                          15'06.75"
                                                 4.  Mariah. Roberts(09)    Bronson                                  15'06.50"
                                                 5.  Heavin King(10)        Constantine                              15'03.75"
                                                 6.  Natalie Coombs(10)     Coloma                                   15'01.00"
                                                 7.  Katelyn Keister(10)    Lawton                                   15'00.50"
                                                 8.  Andrea Polley(11)      Delton Kellogg                           14'06.00"
                                                 9.  Rachel Leblang(12)     Hartford                                 14'00.25"
                                                10.  Shaniece Terrell(9 )   Berrien Springs                          13'11.00"
                                                11.  Sarah Warren(11)       Constantine                              13'06.50"
                                                12.  Tayler Williams(12)    Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                   13'03.00"
                                                13.  Nicole Winter(10)      Watervliet                               13'01.75"
                                                14.  Katie Hayward(09)      Delton Kellogg                           13'00.50"
                                                15.  Kayli Dabicci(10)      Watervliet                               12'09.25"
                                                16.  Caitlin Boniface(09)   Galesburg-Augusta                        12'07.25"
                                                17.  Kelci Lockwood(12)     Niles Brandywine                         12'03.50"
                                                18.  Diana Mccrumb(10)      Bangor                                   12'00.25"
                                                19.  Amberly. Bercaw(10)    Bronson                                  11'11.00"
                                                20.  Kalee Kershner(09)     Galesburg-Augusta                        11'09.00"
                                                21.  Jasmine Luna(11)       Bangor                                   11'05.75"

 

 6. 3200 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Lawton (A)                                                       10:19.00
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier D3! **
                                                 2.  Schoolcraft (A)                                                  10:19.90
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier D3! **
                                                 3.  Hartford (A)                                                     10:24.50
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier D3! **
                                                 4.  Coloma (A)                                                       11:03.20
                                                 5.  Bangor (A)                                                       11:06.50
                                                 6.  Bronson (A)                                                      11:09.70
                                                 7.  Berrien Springs (A)                                              11:13.50
                                                 8.  Constantine (A)                                                  11:21.60
                                                 9.  Watervliet (A)                                                   12:20.80

 

 7. 100M HURDLES             PRELIM  1           1.  Andrea Polley(11)      Delton Kellogg                               17.29
                                                 2.  Olivia Zvonar(12)      Coloma                                       17.30
                                                 3.  Jordan Devenney(10)    Schoolcraft                                  17.42
                                                 4.  Mckenna Duffy(09)      Hartford                                     19.80
                                                 5.  Caprice Mottley(10)    Berrien Springs                              20.59

                             PRELIM  2           1.  Paige Anderson(10)     Berrien Springs                              16.57
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier D3! **
                                                 2.  Kylie. Smith(11)       Constantine                                  17.55
                                                 3.  Madison Brandt(9 )     Parchment                                    18.27
                                                 4.  Natalie Coombs(10)     Coloma                                       18.28
                                                 5.  Diana Mccrumb(10)      Bangor                                       18.63
                                                 6.  Elizabeth Shanahan(JR) Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           21.81

                             PRELIM  3           1.  Elaina Meadows(10)     Schoolcraft                                  17.21
                                                 2.  Lacie Lind(11)         Bronson                                      17.26
                                                 3.  Julia Kling(10)        Hartford                                     18.36
                                                 4.  Alissa Simmons(9 )     Watervliet                                   20.08
                                                 5.  Sarah Warren(11)       Constantine                                  20.53

                             PRELIM  4           1.  Mal Davis(11)          Parchment                                    17.10
                                                 2.  Jameka Eleazer(11)     Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                       17.98
                                                 3.  Tiffany Sexton(10)     Watervliet                                   18.06
                                                 4.  Alyssa Barkovich(11)   Lawton                                       18.60
                                                 5.  Alaina Schippers(10)   Delton Kellogg                               20.66
                                                 6.  Kalee Kershner(09)     Galesburg-Augusta                            21.30

                         SEMI-FINAL  1           1.  Paige Anderson(10)     Berrien Springs                              16.08
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier D3! **
                                                 2.  Andrea Polley(11)      Delton Kellogg                               16.09
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier D3! **
                                                 3.  Natalie Coombs(10)     Coloma                                       17.01
                                                 4.  Jordan Devenney(10)    Schoolcraft                                  17.15
                                                 5.  Lacie Lind(11)         Bronson                                      17.20
                                                 6.  Julia Kling(10)        Hartford                                     17.54
                                                 7.  Jameka Eleazer(11)     Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                       17.96
                                                 8.  Alissa Simmons(9 )     Watervliet                                   19.56

                         SEMI-FINAL  2           1.  Olivia Zvonar(12)      Coloma                                       16.42
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier D3! **
                                                 2.  Tiffany Sexton(10)     Watervliet                                   16.95
                                                 3.  Mal Davis(11)          Parchment                                    17.17
                                                 4.  Elaina Meadows(10)     Schoolcraft                                  17.27
                                                 5.  Kylie. Smith(11)       Constantine                                  17.35
                                                 6.  Alyssa Barkovich(11)   Lawton                                       18.09
                                                 7.  Madison Brandt(9 )     Parchment                                    18.32
                                                 8.  Mckenna Duffy(09)      Hartford                                     20.00

                              FINAL              1.  Paige Anderson(10)     Berrien Springs                              16.10
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier D3! **
                                                 2.  Olivia Zvonar(12)      Coloma                                       16.50
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier D3! **
                                                 3.  Mal Davis(11)          Parchment                                    16.60
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier D3! **
                                                 4.  Tiffany Sexton(10)     Watervliet                                   16.90
                                                 5.  Andrea Polley(11)      Delton Kellogg                               17.00
                                                 6.  Elaina Meadows(10)     Schoolcraft                                  17.10
                                                 7.  Jordan Devenney(10)    Schoolcraft                                  17.20
                                                 8.  Natalie Coombs(10)     Coloma                                       17.20

 

 8. 100 METER DASH           PRELIM  1           1.  Brianna Dinneen(10)    Buchanan                                     13.26
                                                 2.  Julie Repke(11)        Galesburg-Augusta                            13.48
                                                 3.  Megan Everett(11)      Bangor                                       13.70
                                                 4.  Bailee Pastol(9 )      Lawton                                       13.87
                                                 5.  Margaret Johnston(12)  Schoolcraft                                  14.00
                                                 6.  Hope Hill(09)          Hartford                                     14.18
                                                 7.  Jessica Farrer(SO)     Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           14.21

                             PRELIM  2           1.  Andrea Singleton(11)   Coloma                                       13.27
                                                 2.  Madison Traver(10)     Hartford                                     13.32
                                                 3.  Shaniece Terrell(9 )   Berrien Springs                              13.39
                                                 4.  Stevie Vance(10)       Constantine                                  13.67
                                                 5.  Kelsey. Corkins(12)    Lawton                                       13.96
                                                 6.  Desiree Alger(09)      Bronson                                      14.00

                             PRELIM  3           1.  Meghan Stephenson(12)  Berrien Springs                              13.08
                                                 2.  Angela Patton(10)      Parchment                                    13.35
                                                 3.  Katie Hayward(09)      Delton Kellogg                               13.45
                                                 4.  Kelli Taylor(10)       Bangor                                       13.91
                                                 5.  Brook Kling(12)        Watervliet                                   13.99

                             PRELIM  4           1.  Breanna Coleman(10)    Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                       12.86
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier D3! **
                                                 2.  Micaila Rice(11)       Schoolcraft                                  12.95
                                                 3.  Patrionna Patterson(11)Watervliet                                   12.96
                                                 4.  Meazashia Goiser(11)   Parchment                                    13.71
                                                 5.  Chanelle Johnson(09)   Coloma                                       14.11
                                                 6.  Nicole Thompson(9 )    Delton Kellogg                               14.42
                                                 7.  Caitlin Boniface(09)   Galesburg-Augusta                            15.35

                         SEMI-FINAL  1           1.  Breanna Coleman(10)    Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                       12.62
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier D3! **
                                                 2.  Patrionna Patterson(11)Watervliet                                   12.84
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier D3! **
                                                 3.  Micaila Rice(11)       Schoolcraft                                  12.86
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier D3! **
                                                 4.  Andrea Singleton(11)   Coloma                                       13.05
                                                 5.  Julie Repke(11)        Galesburg-Augusta                            13.19
                                                 6.  Megan Everett(11)      Bangor                                       13.49
                                                 7.  Stevie Vance(10)       Constantine                                  13.67
                                                 8.  Kelli Taylor(10)       Bangor                                       14.26

                         SEMI-FINAL  2           1.  Brianna Dinneen(10)    Buchanan                                     12.81
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier D3! **
                                                 2.  Meghan Stephenson(12)  Berrien Springs                              12.96
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier D3! **
                                                 3.  Meazashia Goiser(11)   Parchment                                    13.15
                                                 4.  Shaniece Terrell(9 )   Berrien Springs                              13.40
                                                 5.  Angela Patton(10)      Parchment                                    13.62
                                                 6.  Katie Hayward(09)      Delton Kellogg                               13.71
                                                 7.  Madison Traver(10)     Hartford                                     13.72
                                                 8.  Bailee Pastol(9 )      Lawton                                       13.94

                              FINAL              1.  Brianna Dinneen(10)    Buchanan                                     12.70
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier D3! **
                                                 2.  Breanna Coleman(10)    Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                       12.90
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier D3! **
                                                 3.  Meghan Stephenson(12)  Berrien Springs                              13.00
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier D3! **
                                                 4.  Micaila Rice(11)       Schoolcraft                                  13.00
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier D3! **
                                                 5.  Patrionna Patterson(11)Watervliet                                   13.10
                                                 6.  Andrea Singleton(11)   Coloma                                       13.20
                                                 7.  Meazashia Goiser(11)   Parchment                                    13.30
                                                 8.  Shaniece Terrell(9 )   Berrien Springs                              13.60

 

 9. 800 METER RELAY      FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Galesburg-Augusta (A)                                             1:54.60
                                                 2.  Lawton (A)                                                        1:55.60
                                                   (Bailee Pastol(9 ),Jesse Cole(11),Shelby Thomas(12),Faith Potgiesser(11))
                                                 3.  Constantine (A)                                                   1:56.20

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Schoolcraft (A)                                                   1:49.70
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier D3! **
                                                   (Micaila Rice(11),Margaret Johnston(12),Elaina Meadows(10),Cody Herr(11))
                                                 2.  Berrien Springs (A)                                               1:49.90
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier D3! **
                                                 3.  Parchment (A)                                                     1:51.00
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier D3! **
                                                 4.  Bronson (A)                                                       1:53.40
                                                 5.  Coloma (A)                                                        1:54.50
                                                 6.  Watervliet (A)                                                    1:56.50
                                                 7.  Cassopolis-Ross Beatty (A)                                        2:00.70
                                                 8.  Delton Kellogg (A)                                                2:00.70

                              FINAL              1.  Schoolcraft (A)                                                   1:49.70
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier D3! **
                                                 2.  Berrien Springs (A)                                               1:49.90
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier D3! **
                                                 3.  Parchment (A)                                                     1:51.00
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier D3! **
                                                 4.  Bronson (A)                                                       1:53.40
                                                 5.  Coloma (A)                                                        1:54.50
                                                 6.  Galesburg-Augusta (A)                                             1:54.60
                                                 7.  Lawton (A)                                                        1:55.60
                                                 8.  Constantine (A)                                                   1:56.20
                                                 9.  Watervliet (A)                                                    1:56.50
                                                10.  Cassopolis-Ross Beatty (A)                                        2:00.70
                                                11.  Delton Kellogg (A)                                                2:00.70

 

10. 1600 METER RUN            FINAL              1.  Laura Nordquist(11)    Parchment                                  5:31.30
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier D3! **
                                                 2.  Lauren Cody(11)        Lawton                                     5:31.80
                                                 3.  Jolene Drum(11)        Delton Kellogg                             5:39.90
                                                 4.  Madeline Hartlieb(11)  Schoolcraft                                5:40.20
                                                 5.  Krista Broekema(12)    Schoolcraft                                5:42.80
                                                 6.  Katherine Romeo(10)    Hartford                                   5:50.80
                                                 7.  Sarah Hartlieb(11)     Schoolcraft                                5:54.00
                                                 8.  Jessica Nave(10)       Berrien Springs                            5:56.90
                                                 9.  Alexis Pflugradt(09)   Coloma                                     5:57.50
                                                10.  Stephanie Reith(12)    Buchanan                                   5:58.20
                                                11.  Sara Melton(10)        Hartford                                   6:06.60
                                                12.  Yaritza Rodriguez(12)  Bangor                                     6:09.80
                                                13.  Emily. Schrock(09)     Constantine                                6:11.50
                                                14.  Olivia Thibeault(11)   Watervliet                                 6:15.40
                                                15.  Alicia Lilley(09)      Buchanan                                   6:28.30
                                                16.  Vanessa Ochoa(JR)      Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central         6:33.40
                                                17.  Kelci Lockwood(12)     Niles Brandywine                           6:39.80
                                                18.  Molly Hartman(11)      Galesburg-Augusta                          6:42.20
                                                19.  Courtney Knuth(10)     Berrien Springs                            6:53.20
                                                20.  Vicki Frailey(12)      Galesburg-Augusta                          7:09.10
                                                21.  Megan Avery(10)        Watervliet                                 7:10.50
                                                22.  Samantha Walton(11)    Coloma                                     7:12.00

 

11. 400 METER RELAY      FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Lawton (A)                                                          53.60
                                                 2.  Watervliet (A)                                                      54.00
                                                 3.  Hartford (A)                                                        54.00
                                                 4.  Cassopolis-Ross Beatty (A)                                          54.30
                                                 5.  Delton Kellogg (A)                                                  57.10

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Bronson (A)                                                         51.10
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier D3! **
                                                   (Amberly. Bercaw(10),Mariah. Roberts(09),Cecilia. Mendez(11),Lacie Lind(11))
                                                 2.  Schoolcraft (A)                                                     51.90
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier D3! **
                                                 3.  Parchment (A)                                                       52.10
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier D3! **
                                                   (Mal Davis(11),Angela Patton(10),Meazashia Goiser(11),Lizzie Tecca(11))
                                                 4.  Berrien Springs (A)                                                 52.20
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier D3! **
                                                   (Meghan Stephenson(12),Gabby Baur(12),Koby Gillespie(12),Paige Anderson(10))
                                                 5.  Coloma (A)                                                          54.20
                                                   (Natalie Coombs(10),Chanelle Johnson(09),Olivia Zvonar(12),Andrea Singleton(11))
                                                 6.  Constantine (A)                                                     54.20
                                                 7.  Bangor (A)                                                          54.40
                                                   (Megan Everett(11),Kelli Taylor(10),Krista Watson(10),Kelly Molenda(11))
                                                 8.  Galesburg-Augusta (A)                                               55.40

                              FINAL              1.  Bronson (A)                                                         51.10
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier D3! **
                                                 2.  Schoolcraft (A)                                                     51.90
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier D3! **
                                                 3.  Parchment (A)                                                       52.10
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier D3! **
                                                 4.  Berrien Springs (A)                                                 52.20
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier D3! **
                                                 5.  Lawton (A)                                                          53.60
                                                 6.  Watervliet (A)                                                      54.00
                                                 7.  Hartford (A)                                                        54.00
                                                 8.  Coloma (A)                                                          54.20
                                                 9.  Constantine (A)                                                     54.20
                                                10.  Cassopolis-Ross Beatty (A)                                          54.30
                                                11.  Bangor (A)                                                          54.40
                                                12.  Galesburg-Augusta (A)                                               55.40
                                                13.  Delton Kellogg (A)                                                  57.10

 

12. 400 METER DASH       FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Jenna Birmele(12)      Hartford                                   1:08.60
                                                 2.  Joanna Tenorio(10)     Bangor                                     1:14.40
                                                 3.  Bianca Wright(12)      Coloma                                     1:15.20

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Allison Kyle(12)       Bronson                                    1:05.10
                                                 2.  Kara Craig(10)         Schoolcraft                                1:06.50
                                                 3.  Sami Schab(10)         Galesburg-Augusta                          1:06.80
                                                 4.  Tayler Williams(12)    Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                     1:06.90
                                                 5.  Nicole Winter(10)      Watervliet                                 1:09.80
                                                 6.  Usher Whitledge(09)    Schoolcraft                                1:10.10

                         FINAL HEAT  3           1.  Brianna Dinneen(10)    Buchanan                                   1:01.20
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier D3! **
                                                 2.  Gabby Baur(12)         Berrien Springs                            1:03.40
                                                 3.  Abigail Sanders(12)    Parchment                                  1:03.70
                                                 4.  Ari Karapatian(10)     Parchment                                  1:04.00
                                                 5.  Brittany Heffington(11)Hartford                                   1:05.40
                                                 6.  Erin Churchill(09)     Coloma                                     1:06.10
                                                 7.  Casey Clark(10)        Watervliet                                 1:06.20
                                                 8.  Katelyn Keister(10)    Lawton                                     1:08.70

                              FINAL              1.  Brianna Dinneen(10)    Buchanan                                   1:01.20
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier D3! **
                                                 2.  Gabby Baur(12)         Berrien Springs                            1:03.40
                                                 3.  Abigail Sanders(12)    Parchment                                  1:03.70
                                                 4.  Ari Karapatian(10)     Parchment                                  1:04.00
                                                 5.  Allison Kyle(12)       Bronson                                    1:05.10
                                                 6.  Brittany Heffington(11)Hartford                                   1:05.40
                                                 7.  Erin Churchill(09)     Coloma                                     1:06.10
                                                 8.  Casey Clark(10)        Watervliet                                 1:06.20
                                                 9.  Kara Craig(10)         Schoolcraft                                1:06.50
                                                10.  Sami Schab(10)         Galesburg-Augusta                          1:06.80
                                                11.  Tayler Williams(12)    Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                     1:06.90
                                                12.  Jenna Birmele(12)      Hartford                                   1:08.60
                                                13.  Katelyn Keister(10)    Lawton                                     1:08.70
                                                14.  Nicole Winter(10)      Watervliet                                 1:09.80
                                                15.  Usher Whitledge(09)    Schoolcraft                                1:10.10
                                                16.  Joanna Tenorio(10)     Bangor                                     1:14.40
                                                17.  Bianca Wright(12)      Coloma                                     1:15.20

 

13. 300M LOW HURD        FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Alaina Schippers(10)   Delton Kellogg                               58.20
                                                 2.  Kalee Kershner(09)     Galesburg-Augusta                            58.90

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Jordan Devenney(10)    Schoolcraft                                  52.80
                                                 2.  Madison Brandt(9 )     Parchment                                    54.90
                                                 3.  Caprice Mottley(10)    Berrien Springs                              55.70
                                                 4.  Kerri Hogarth(09)      Schoolcraft                                  55.80
                                                 5.  Alissa Simmons(9 )     Watervliet                                   56.00
                                                 6.  Mckenna Duffy(09)      Hartford                                     56.10
                                                 7.  Diana Mccrumb(10)      Bangor                                       56.20
                                                 8.  Krista Watson(10)      Bangor                                       56.30

                         FINAL HEAT  3           1.  Koby Gillespie(12)     Berrien Springs                              47.50
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier D3! **
                                                 2.  Mariah. Roberts(09)    Bronson                                      49.60
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier D3! **
                                                 3.  Andrea Polley(11)      Delton Kellogg                               49.80
                                                 4.  Mal Davis(11)          Parchment                                    51.50
                                                 5.  Kylie. Smith(11)       Constantine                                  51.60
                                                 6.  Alyssa Barkovich(11)   Lawton                                       52.00
                                                 7.  Olivia Zvonar(12)      Coloma                                       52.20
                                                 8.  Tiffany Sexton(10)     Watervliet                                   59.70

                              FINAL              1.  Koby Gillespie(12)     Berrien Springs                              47.50
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier D3! **
                                                 2.  Mariah. Roberts(09)    Bronson                                      49.60
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier D3! **
                                                 3.  Andrea Polley(11)      Delton Kellogg                               49.80
                                                 4.  Mal Davis(11)          Parchment                                    51.50
                                                 5.  Kylie. Smith(11)       Constantine                                  51.60
                                                 6.  Alyssa Barkovich(11)   Lawton                                       52.00
                                                 7.  Olivia Zvonar(12)      Coloma                                       52.20
                                                 8.  Jordan Devenney(10)    Schoolcraft                                  52.80
                                                 9.  Madison Brandt(9 )     Parchment                                    54.90
                                                10.  Caprice Mottley(10)    Berrien Springs                              55.70
                                                11.  Kerri Hogarth(09)      Schoolcraft                                  55.80
                                                12.  Alissa Simmons(9 )     Watervliet                                   56.00
                                                13.  Mckenna Duffy(09)      Hartford                                     56.10
                                                14.  Diana Mccrumb(10)      Bangor                                       56.20
                                                15.  Krista Watson(10)      Bangor                                       56.30
                                                16.  Alaina Schippers(10)   Delton Kellogg                               58.20
                                                17.  Kalee Kershner(09)     Galesburg-Augusta                            58.90
                                                18.  Tiffany Sexton(10)     Watervliet                                   59.70

 

14. 800 METER RUN        FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Hannah Ayers(11)       Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                     2:51.60
                                                 2.  Tiffany Dimock(12)     Galesburg-Augusta                          2:52.80
                                                 3.  Abigal Sheline(9 )     Berrien Springs                            2:54.80
                                                 4.  Kaitlyn Vrydaghs(12)   Constantine                                2:56.30
                                                 5.  Vanessa Ochoa(JR)      Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central         2:57.20
                                                 6.  Elisabeth Fellows(9 )  Watervliet                                 3:00.60
                                                 7.  Molly Hartman(11)      Galesburg-Augusta                          3:10.40
                                                 8.  Claire Dziewicki(9 )   Parchment                                  3:14.70
                                                 9.  Jordan Kreiger(12)     Watervliet                                 3:20.90

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Lindsey Dopheide(10)   Lawton                                     2:26.40
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier D3! **
                                                 2.  Jolene Drum(11)        Delton Kellogg                             2:27.00
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier D3! **
                                                 3.  Laura Nordquist(11)    Parchment                                  2:28.60
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier D3! **
                                                 4.  Madeline Hartlieb(11)  Schoolcraft                                2:32.20
                                                 5.  Katilee Bensley(12)    Schoolcraft                                2:37.20
                                                 6.  Mckenzie Troyer(11)    Schoolcraft                                2:37.70
                                                 7.  Heidi Conrad(11)       Coloma                                     2:39.30
                                                 8.  Yaritza Rodriguez(12)  Bangor                                     2:39.70
                                                 9.  Emily. Mayes(10)       Bronson                                    2:41.70
                                                10.  Stefany Tule(10)       Hartford                                   2:42.00
                                                11.  Jessica Nave(10)       Berrien Springs                            2:42.80
                                                12.  Alexis Baker(09)       Coloma                                     2:43.50
                                                13.  Maddy Beach(11)        Lawton                                     2:44.10
                                                14.  Jordan Schrock(11)     Constantine                                2:45.90
                                                15.  Lorena Sanchez(10)     Bangor                                     2:47.50

                              FINAL              1.  Lindsey Dopheide(10)   Lawton                                     2:26.40
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier D3! **
                                                 2.  Jolene Drum(11)        Delton Kellogg                             2:27.00
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier D3! **
                                                 3.  Laura Nordquist(11)    Parchment                                  2:28.60
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier D3! **
                                                 4.  Madeline Hartlieb(11)  Schoolcraft                                2:32.20
                                                 5.  Katilee Bensley(12)    Schoolcraft                                2:37.20
                                                 6.  Mckenzie Troyer(11)    Schoolcraft                                2:37.70
                                                 7.  Heidi Conrad(11)       Coloma                                     2:39.30
                                                 8.  Yaritza Rodriguez(12)  Bangor                                     2:39.70
                                                 9.  Emily. Mayes(10)       Bronson                                    2:41.70
                                                10.  Stefany Tule(10)       Hartford                                   2:42.00
                                                11.  Jessica Nave(10)       Berrien Springs                            2:42.80
                                                12.  Alexis Baker(09)       Coloma                                     2:43.50
                                                13.  Maddy Beach(11)        Lawton                                     2:44.10
                                                14.  Jordan Schrock(11)     Constantine                                2:45.90
                                                15.  Lorena Sanchez(10)     Bangor                                     2:47.50
                                                16.  Hannah Ayers(11)       Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                     2:51.60
                                                17.  Tiffany Dimock(12)     Galesburg-Augusta                          2:52.80
                                                18.  Abigal Sheline(9 )     Berrien Springs                            2:54.80
                                                19.  Kaitlyn Vrydaghs(12)   Constantine                                2:56.30
                                                20.  Vanessa Ochoa(JR)      Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central         2:57.20
                                                21.  Elisabeth Fellows(9 )  Watervliet                                 3:00.60
                                                22.  Molly Hartman(11)      Galesburg-Augusta                          3:10.40
                                                23.  Claire Dziewicki(9 )   Parchment                                  3:14.70
                                                24.  Jordan Kreiger(12)     Watervliet                                 3:20.90

 

15. 200 METER DASH           PRELIM  1           1.  Koby Gillespie(12)     Berrien Springs                              27.70
                                                 2.  Breanna Coleman(10)    Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                       28.01
                                                 3.  Kelli Taylor(10)       Bangor                                       29.07
                                                 4.  Faith Potgiesser(11)   Lawton                                       29.11
                                                 5.  Cassie Welch(11)       Schoolcraft                                  29.62
                                                 6.  Becca Diaz(11)         Constantine                                  31.50

                             PRELIM  2           1.  Brianna Dinneen(10)    Buchanan                                     29.42
                                                 2.  Bianca Wright(12)      Coloma                                       30.42
                                                 3.  Kelly Molenda(11)      Bangor                                       30.53
                                                 4.  Brook Kling(12)        Watervliet                                   30.60
                                                 5.  Bethany Kruger(09)     Delton Kellogg                               33.51

                             PRELIM  3           1.  Cody Herr(11)          Schoolcraft                                  29.26
                                                 2.  Desiree Alger(09)      Bronson                                      29.51
                                                 3.  Hope Hill(09)          Hartford                                     30.70
                                                 4.  Bailee Pastol(9 )      Lawton                                       30.91

                             PRELIM  4           1.  Meazashia Goiser(11)   Parchment                                    27.92
                                                 2.  Andrea Singleton(11)   Coloma                                       28.10
                                                 3.  Stevie Vance(10)       Constantine                                  29.65
                                                 4.  Jessica Farrer(SO)     Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           31.60
                                                 5.  Casey Clark(10)        Watervliet                                   31.67
                                                 6.  Joy Orr(12)            Hartford                                     31.81

                         SEMI-FINAL  1           1.  Brianna Dinneen(10)    Buchanan                                     26.92
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier D3! **
                                                 2.  Breanna Coleman(10)    Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                       27.94
                                                 3.  Koby Gillespie(12)     Berrien Springs                              27.95
                                                 4.  Hope Hill(09)          Hartford                                     29.03
                                                 5.  Kelli Taylor(10)       Bangor                                       29.09
                                                 6.  Faith Potgiesser(11)   Lawton                                       29.20
                                                 7.  Bianca Wright(12)      Coloma                                       30.38
                                                 8.  Jessica Farrer(SO)     Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           31.58

                         SEMI-FINAL  2           1.  Andrea Singleton(11)   Coloma                                       27.52
                                                 2.  Meazashia Goiser(11)   Parchment                                    27.74
                                                 3.  Cody Herr(11)          Schoolcraft                                  27.91
                                                 4.  Kelly Molenda(11)      Bangor                                       29.28
                                                 5.  Bailee Pastol(9 )      Lawton                                       29.36
                                                 6.  Stevie Vance(10)       Constantine                                  29.67
                                                 7.  Desiree Alger(09)      Bronson                                      29.77
                                                 8.  Brook Kling(12)        Watervliet                                   30.13

                              FINAL              1.  Brianna Dinneen(10)    Buchanan                                     26.30
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier D3! **
                                                 2.  Koby Gillespie(12)     Berrien Springs                              26.40
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier D3! **
                                                 3.  Breanna Coleman(10)    Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                       27.30
                                                 4.  Andrea Singleton(11)   Coloma                                       27.70
                                                 5.  Meazashia Goiser(11)   Parchment                                    27.90
                                                 6.  Cody Herr(11)          Schoolcraft                                  28.30
                                                 7.  Kelly Molenda(11)      Bangor                                       29.00
                                                 8.  Hope Hill(09)          Hartford                                     29.40

 

16. 3200 METER RUN            FINAL              1.  Lauren Cody(11)        Lawton                                    12:35.10
                                                 2.  Sarah Hartlieb(11)     Schoolcraft                               12:50.80
                                                 3.  Courtney Giles(10)     Constantine                               13:25.70
                                                 4.  Janet Jonatzke(12)     Hartford                                  13:27.10
                                                 5.  Emily. Schrock(09)     Constantine                               13:27.40
                                                 6.  Bethany Ross(9 )       Bangor                                    13:35.80
                                                 7.  Olivia Thibeault(11)   Watervliet                                13:39.90
                                                 8.  Alex Burnett(09)       Hartford                                  13:44.40
                                                 9.  Tana. Shimp(09)        Bronson                                   13:51.20
                                                10.  Rebekah Sherburn(10)   Berrien Springs                           14:28.00
                                                11.  Vanessa Ochoa(JR)      Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central        14:37.20
                                                12.  Rebecca Shembarger(10) Berrien Springs                           14:49.70
                                                13.  Vicki Frailey(12)      Galesburg-Augusta                         15:34.90
                                                14.  Megan Avery(10)        Watervliet                                17:15.20

 

17. 1600 METER RELAY     FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Galesburg-Augusta (A)                                             4:29.70
                                                 2.  Coloma (A)                                                        4:32.00
                                                 3.  Bangor (A)                                                        4:42.80
                                                 4.  Constantine (A)                                                   4:54.10

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Parchment (A)                                                     4:19.30
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier D3! **
                                                   (Abigail Sanders(12),Ari Karapatian(10),Lizzie Tecca(11),Laura Nordquist(11))
                                                 2.  Lawton (A)                                                        4:21.40
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier D3! **
                                                 3.  Schoolcraft (A)                                                   4:21.70
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier D3! **
                                                 4.  Hartford (A)                                                      4:27.70
                                                 5.  Bronson (A)                                                       4:30.30
                                                 6.  Delton Kellogg (A)                                                4:33.00
                                                 7.  Berrien Springs (A)                                               4:38.00
                                                 8.  Watervliet (A)                                                    5:09.90

                              FINAL              1.  Parchment (A)                                                     4:19.30
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier D3! **
                                                   (Abigail Sanders(12),Ari Karapatian(10),Lizzie Tecca(11),Laura Nordquist(11))
                                                 2.  Lawton (A)                                                        4:21.40
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier D3! **
                                                 3.  Schoolcraft (A)                                                   4:21.70
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier D3! **
                                                 4.  Hartford (A)                                                      4:27.70
                                                 5.  Galesburg-Augusta (A)                                             4:29.70
                                                 6.  Bronson (A)                                                       4:30.30
                                                 7.  Coloma (A)                                                        4:32.00
                                                 8.  Delton Kellogg (A)                                                4:33.00
                                                 9.  Berrien Springs (A)                                               4:38.00
                                                10.  Bangor (A)                                                        4:42.80
                                                11.  Constantine (A)                                                   4:54.10
                                                12.  Watervliet (A)                                                    5:09.90