TRACK & FIELD RESULTS

05/20/11                       Men's Track & Field Meet Results                          PAGE  1

     MHSAA 21-3 REGIONAL        AT  CONSTANTINE                05/20/11    OUTDOOR

 

                                     *** FINAL SCORING ***

   1. Parchment                          82.00     9. Bangor                             36.00
   2. Delton Kellogg                     78.00    10. Galesburg-Augusta                  33.00
   3. Schoolcraft                        74.00    11. Constantine                        23.50
   4. Bronson                            68.00    12. Hartford                           18.00
   5. Lawton                             66.00    13. Cassopolis-Ross Beatty             18.00
   6. Niles Brandywine                   49.00    14. Watervliet                         17.50
   7. Berrien Springs                    44.00    15. Coloma                              7.00
   8. Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Centra  42.00    16. Buchanan                            6.00

 

                                         EVENT RESULTS

 

 1. SHOT PUT                  FINAL              1.  Jacob Frazier(12)      Niles Brandywine                         53'09.50"
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier D3! **
                                                 2.  Devin Dereski(12)      Galesburg-Augusta                        50'02.00"
                                                 3.  Charles Edick(11)      Schoolcraft                              50'01.50"
                                                 4.  Stone Hadley(12)       Niles Brandywine                         48'06.50"
                                                 5.  Tim Howard(10)         Bangor                                   45'07.50"
                                                 6.  Nick Garza(12)         Buchanan                                 44'03.00"
                                                 7.  Raul Bugarin(12)       Lawton                                   43'10.50"
                                                 8.  Jonathon Williams(9 )  Berrien Springs                          43'01.00"
                                                 9.  Dustin Miller(11)      Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                   42'04.75"
                                                10.  Mack Green(12)         Buchanan                                 42'02.00"
                                                11.  Adan Barajas(11)       Hartford                                 41'11.00"
                                                12.  Trevor Curtice(12)     Delton Kellogg                           40'11.50"
                                                13.  Devonte Shabazz(12)    Berrien Springs                          40'11.00"
                                                14.  Joshua Hyska(11)       Bronson                                  39'10.50"
                                                15.  Tramell Orr(10)        Galesburg-Augusta                        39'03.00"
                                                16.  Ryan Gallup(12)        Bronson                                  39'01.50"
                                                17.  Andrew Turner(10)      Constantine                              38'11.00"
                                                18.  Dominic Forbes(11)     Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                   37'06.50"
                                                19.  Zack Coburn(10)        Constantine                              37'02.00"
                                                20.  Jake Becerra(11)       Parchment                                37'00.00"
                                                21.  Nick Peters(12)        Lawton                                   36'08.00"
                                                22.  Tim Spires(09)         Hartford                                 36'03.00"
                                                23.  Elias Maldonado(10)    Watervliet                               34'05.50"
                                                24.  Anthony Bates(10)      Delton Kellogg                           34'01.00"
                                                25.  Kevin Bryant(11)       Watervliet                               34'00.00"
                                                26.  Alex Gibson(11)        Parchment                                33'08.00"

 

 2. DISCUS                    FINAL              1.  Tim Howard(10)         Bangor                                  142'00.00"
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier D3! **
                                                 2.  Jacob Frazier(12)      Niles Brandywine                        136'07.00"
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier D3! **
                                                 3.  Charles Edick(11)      Schoolcraft                             136'01.00"
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier D3! **
                                                 4.  Trevor Curtice(12)     Delton Kellogg                          135'06.00"
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier D3! **
                                                 5.  Devin Dereski(12)      Galesburg-Augusta                       134'10.00"
                                                 6.  Stone Hadley(12)       Niles Brandywine                        131'08.00"
                                                 7.  Rodney Ballard(12)     Buchanan                                131'00.00"
                                                 8.  Mack Green(12)         Buchanan                                130'05.00"
                                                 9.  Raul Bugarin(12)       Lawton                                  122'11.00"
                                                10.  Drew Douglass(10)      Schoolcraft                             116'09.00"
                                                11.  Joshua Hyska(11)       Bronson                                 116'08.00"
                                                12.  Tramell Orr(10)        Galesburg-Augusta                       116'04.00"
                                                13.  Sean London(12)        Berrien Springs                         115'07.00"
                                                14.  Christopher Evans(11)  Berrien Springs                         114'11.00"
                                                15.  Ryan Gallup(12)        Bronson                                 113'07.00"
                                                16.  Kyle Culp(12)          Lawton                                  109'09.00"
                                                17.  Blake Mcfarland(12)    Hartford                                109'03.00"
                                                18.  Dustin Miller(11)      Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                  103'09.00"
                                                19.  Phil Vanzile(10)       Constantine                             101'10.00"
                                                20.  Kevin Bryant(11)       Watervliet                               98'10.00"
                                                21.  Jake Becerra(11)       Parchment                                96'08.00"
                                                22.  Anthony Bates(10)      Delton Kellogg                           93'03.00"
                                                23.  Tim Spires(09)         Hartford                                 89'08.00"
                                                24.  Zack Coburn(10)        Constantine                              86'03.00"
                                                25.  Chris Crandall(9 )     Bangor                                   85'10.00"
                                                26.  Elias Maldonado(10)    Watervliet                               80'07.00"

 

 3. HIGH JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Jeffrey Gumbo(11)      Berrien Springs                           6'01.00"
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier D3! **
                                                 2.  Chase Mohon(12)        Bronson                                   5'11.00"
                                                 3.  Eric Ranes(11)         Galesburg-Augusta                         5'11.00"
                                                 4.  Charlie Stewart(12)    Bronson                                   5'11.00"
                                                 5.  Troy Burtchett(10)     Watervliet                                5'09.00"
                                                 6.  Jonathon Williams(9 )  Berrien Springs                           5'09.00"
                                                 7.  Nate Carango(12)       Lawton                                    5'09.00"
                                                 8.  Zachary Mottley(12)    Berrien Springs                           5'09.00"
                                                 9.  Jimmy Mullins(10)      Hartford                                  5'09.00"
                                                10.  Jeff Steiner(10)       Constantine                               5'07.00"
                                                11.  Billy Schut(11)        Delton Kellogg                            5'07.00"
                                                12.  Ben Druskovich(SR)     Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central        5'07.00"
                                                13.  Ryan Watson(11)        Delton Kellogg                            5'07.00"
                                                14.  Aj Srmek(11)           Niles Brandywine                          5'07.00"
                                                15.  Jacob Frazier(12)      Niles Brandywine                          5'07.00"
                                                16.  Aaron Marquardt(12)    Niles Brandywine                          5'07.00"

 

 4. POLE VAULT                FINAL              1.  Zander Armstrong(12)   Lawton                                   13'00.00"
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier D3! **
                                                 2.  Brandon Blankenship(11)Parchment                                12'00.00"
                                                 3.  Ryan Hoeberling(12)    Delton Kellogg                           11'06.00"
                                                 4.  Anthony Mitchell(11)   Bronson                                  11'06.00"
                                                 5.  Nolan Smith(12)        Delton Kellogg                           11'00.00"
                                                 6.  Cory Wollin(12)        Bangor                                   11'00.00"
                                                 7.  Nick Morlock(11)       Coloma                                   10'03.00"
                                                 8.T Wes Keller(12)         Constantine                              10'03.00"
                                                  .T Tyler Scott(11)        Watervliet                               10'03.00"
                                                10.  Adam Diebold(11)       Hartford                                 10'03.00"

 

 5. LONG JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Tyler Bourdo(12)       Delton Kellogg                           21'00.75"
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier D3! **
                                                 2.  Chase Mohon(12)        Bronson                                  19'08.75"
                                                 3.  Corban Olson(12)       Lawton                                   19'05.50"
                                                 4.  Kurt St. clair(11)     Lawton                                   19'05.00"
                                                 5.  Aaron Marquardt(12)    Niles Brandywine                         19'03.75"
                                                 6.  Enoch Tsibu-beckson(11)Berrien Springs                          19'02.00"
                                                 7.  Geo vante Weston(SO)   Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central       19'01.50"
                                                 8.  Clay Whitehead(09)     Galesburg-Augusta                        18'10.50"
                                                 9.  Ian Montgomery(11)     Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                   18'06.50"
                                                10.  Devin Dipzinski(11)    Galesburg-Augusta                        18'06.00"
                                                11.  Deontae Haynes(12)     Coloma                                   18'06.00"
                                                12.  Jimal Valentine(12)    Bangor                                   18'03.00"
                                                13.  Troy Thomas(12)        Bronson                                  18'00.50"
                                                14.  Marcus Pritchard(12)   Hartford                                 18'00.50"
                                                15.  Jared Goodrich(11)     Watervliet                               17'10.75"
                                                16.  Connor Wolschleger(11) Delton Kellogg                           17'09.75"
                                                17.  Stephon Willis(10)     Bangor                                   17'06.25"
                                                18.  Brandon Lindstead(10)  Parchment                                17'05.50"
                                                19.  Devon Roberts(11)      Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                   17'04.00"
                                                20.  A.j. Bruder(10)        Coloma                                   17'02.76"
                                                21.  Bryan Kuntz(12)        Buchanan                                 17'02.75"
                                                22.  Ben Ramirez(11)        Watervliet                               16'09.25"
                                                23.  Nathan Anders(9 )      Niles Brandywine                         16'03.75"
                                                24.  Ben Druskovich(SR)     Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central       16'00.25"
                                                25.  Jon Meeker(09)         Schoolcraft                              15'08.25"
                                                26.  Trevor Joftscheff(09)  Schoolcraft                              15'06.50"
                                                27.  Tim Alvarado(11)       Constantine                              15'04.00"

 

 6. 3200 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Lawton (A)                                                        8:21.30
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier D3! **
                                                 2.  Schoolcraft (A)                                                   8:21.50
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier D3! **
                                                 3.  Delton Kellogg (A)                                                8:32.50
                                                 4.  Niles Brandywine (A)                                              8:33.20
                                                 5.  Hartford (A)                                                      8:47.00
                                                 6.  Bangor (A)                                                        8:51.00
                                                 7.  Watervliet (A)                                                    8:58.90
                                                 8.  Berrien Springs (A)                                               8:59.30
                                                 9.  Bronson (A)                                                       8:59.70
                                                10.  Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central (A)                            9:07.30
                                                11.  Parchment (A)                                                     9:29.50
                                                12.  Coloma (A)                                                        9:49.70
                                                13.  Galesburg-Augusta (A)                                            11:47.60
                                                14.  Constantine (A)                                                    NF

 

 7. 110M HURDLES             PRELIM  1           1.  Kyle Shirley(12)       Lawton                                       16.35
                                                 2.  Chris. Rentfrow(12)    Constantine                                  16.37
                                                 3.  Troy Burtchett(10)     Watervliet                                   17.28
                                                 4.  Prince Parker(9 )      Bangor                                       18.54
                                                 5.  Michael Bassett(11)    Delton Kellogg                               19.31
                                                 6.  Alex Filiputi(SO)      Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           19.84

                             PRELIM  2           1.  Marcus Pritchard(12)   Hartford                                     16.70
                                                 2.  Brandon Robbins(10)    Delton Kellogg                               17.30
                                                 3.  Nathan Anders(9 )      Niles Brandywine                             17.41
                                                 4.  Matt Maynard(9 )       Lawton                                       19.00
                                                 5.  Matt Fales(11)         Bangor                                       19.25
                                                 6.  Michael Bloomberg(10)  Schoolcraft                                  19.29

                             PRELIM  3           1.  Casey Hogarth(12)      Schoolcraft                                  16.46
                                                 2.  Christopher Evans(11)  Berrien Springs                              17.73
                                                 3.  Brenten Schau(10)      Niles Brandywine                             18.34
                                                 4.  Ian Montgomery(11)     Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                       18.70
                                                 5.  Yale. Crabill(10)      Bronson                                      19.35
                                                 6.  Eric Loyd(11)          Watervliet                                   20.22

                             PRELIM  4           1.  Shannon Blakely(11)    Parchment                                    16.56
                                                 2.  Tim Lucas(11)          Galesburg-Augusta                            16.63
                                                 3.  Emerson Carter(9 )     Berrien Springs                              17.67
                                                 4.  Jimmy Mullins(10)      Hartford                                     19.01
                                                 5.  Jeremiah Waterman(10)  Constantine                                  20.55
                                                 6.  Joseph. Truex(9 )      Bronson                                      20.55

                         SEMI-FINAL  1           1.  Chris. Rentfrow(12)    Constantine                                  15.58
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier D3! **
                                                 2.  Kyle Shirley(12)       Lawton                                       15.89
                                                 3.  Marcus Pritchard(12)   Hartford                                     16.00
                                                 4.  Christopher Evans(11)  Berrien Springs                              17.30
                                                 5.  Jimmy Mullins(10)      Hartford                                     18.30
                                                 6.  Brenten Schau(10)      Niles Brandywine                             18.35
                                                 7.  Prince Parker(9 )      Bangor                                       18.50
                                                 8.  Troy Burtchett(10)     Watervliet                                   19.65

                         SEMI-FINAL  2           1.  Casey Hogarth(12)      Schoolcraft                                  15.75
                                                 2.  Tim Lucas(11)          Galesburg-Augusta                            16.11
                                                 3.  Shannon Blakely(11)    Parchment                                    16.79
                                                 4.  Brandon Robbins(10)    Delton Kellogg                               17.15
                                                 5.  Ian Montgomery(11)     Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                       17.20
                                                 6.  Nathan Anders(9 )      Niles Brandywine                             17.21
                                                 7.  Emerson Carter(9 )     Berrien Springs                              17.24
                                                 8.  Matt Maynard(9 )       Lawton                                       17.82

                              FINAL              1.  Chris. Rentfrow(12)    Constantine                                  15.20
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier D3! **
                                                 2.  Kyle Shirley(12)       Lawton                                       15.60
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier D3! **
                                                 3.  Marcus Pritchard(12)   Hartford                                     15.70
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier D3! **
                                                 4.  Casey Hogarth(12)      Schoolcraft                                  15.90
                                                 5.  Shannon Blakely(11)    Parchment                                    16.40
                                                 6.  Tim Lucas(11)          Galesburg-Augusta                            16.60
                                                 7.  Brandon Robbins(10)    Delton Kellogg                               16.90
                                                 8.  Christopher Evans(11)  Berrien Springs                              17.60

 

 8. 100 METER DASH           PRELIM  1           1.  Zachary Mottley(12)    Berrien Springs                              11.22
                                                 2.  Jalen Hodgson(11)      Parchment                                    11.28
                                                 3.  Ian Haubold(12)        Hartford                                     11.75
                                                 4.  Steven Ashley(11)      Coloma                                       11.93
                                                 5.  Colin Nangle(12)       Watervliet                                   12.13
                                                 6.  Lance Haner(09)        Buchanan                                     13.12

                             PRELIM  2           1.  Nathan Smoker(11)      Bronson                                      11.38
                                                 2.  Evan Brown(10)         Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                       11.40
                                                 3.  David Ri'chard(JR)     Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           11.42
                                                 4.  Corban Olson(12)       Lawton                                       11.87
                                                 5.  Jared Shorb(10)        Galesburg-Augusta                            12.76
                                                 6.  Daniel Vences(10)      Hartford                                     12.76
                                                 7.  Devonte Shabazz(12)    Berrien Springs                              16.00

                             PRELIM  3           1.  Quentin Muehlich(12)   Constantine                                  11.43
                                                 2.  Jaylin. Lawson(10)     Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                       11.55
                                                 3.  Ryan Hoeberling(12)    Delton Kellogg                               11.57
                                                 4.  Scott. Wyant(9 )       Bronson                                      11.82
                                                 5.  Brandon St. clair(10)  Lawton                                       12.12
                                                 6.  Leo Ornelas(12)        Bangor                                       12.21

                             PRELIM  4           1.  Geo vante Weston(SO)   Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           11.38
                                                 2.  Adam May(11)           Delton Kellogg                               11.49
                                                 3.  Jimal Valentine(12)    Bangor                                       11.50
                                                 4.  Juvauntae Thomas(09)   Watervliet                                   11.73
                                                 5.  Devin Dipzinski(11)    Galesburg-Augusta                            11.77
                                                 6.  Jalen Carter(11)       Coloma                                       13.20
                                                 7.  Kane Greer(9 )         Niles Brandywine                             13.20

                         SEMI-FINAL  1           1.  Zachary Mottley(12)    Berrien Springs                              10.87
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier D3! **
                                                 2.  Jalen Hodgson(11)      Parchment                                    10.97
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier D3! **
                                                 3.  Jaylin. Lawson(10)     Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                       11.30
                                                 4.  David Ri'chard(JR)     Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           11.49
                                                 5.  Ian Haubold(12)        Hartford                                     11.61
                                                 6.  Quentin Muehlich(12)   Constantine                                  11.77
                                                 7.  Juvauntae Thomas(09)   Watervliet                                   11.80
                                                 8.  Steven Ashley(11)      Coloma                                       11.81

                         SEMI-FINAL  2           1.  Nathan Smoker(11)      Bronson                                      11.06
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier D3! **
                                                 2.  Jimal Valentine(12)    Bangor                                       11.24
                                                 3.  Geo vante Weston(SO)   Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           11.29
                                                 4.  Evan Brown(10)         Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                       11.41
                                                 5.  Corban Olson(12)       Lawton                                       11.52
                                                 6.  Adam May(11)           Delton Kellogg                               11.71
                                                 7.  Ryan Hoeberling(12)    Delton Kellogg                               11.74
                                                 8.  Scott. Wyant(9 )       Bronson                                      11.80

                              FINAL              1.  Zachary Mottley(12)    Berrien Springs                              10.80
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier D3! **
                                                 2.  Nathan Smoker(11)      Bronson                                      10.90
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier D3! **
                                                 3.  Jalen Hodgson(11)      Parchment                                    11.20
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier D3! **
                                                 4.  Geo vante Weston(SO)   Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           11.30
                                                 5.  Jimal Valentine(12)    Bangor                                       11.30
                                                 6.  Evan Brown(10)         Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                       11.40
                                                 7.  Jaylin. Lawson(10)     Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                       11.50
                                                 8.  David Ri'chard(JR)     Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           15.50

 

 9. 800 METER RELAY      FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Cassopolis-Ross Beatty (A)                                        1:35.20
                                                 2.  Bangor (A)                                                        1:35.80
                                                 3.  Watervliet (A)                                                    1:36.10
                                                 4.  Hartford (A)                                                      1:41.40

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Parchment (A)                                                     1:31.20
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier D3! **
                                                   (John Pulley(12),Brandon Lindstead(10),Jalen Hodgson(11),Mike Emig(11))
                                                 2.  Bronson (A)                                                       1:32.90
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier D3! **
                                                 3.  Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central (A)                            1:33.20
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier D3! **
                                                 4.  Delton Kellogg (A)                                                1:34.10
                                                 5.  Constantine (A)                                                   1:35.20
                                                 6.  Schoolcraft (A)                                                   1:35.90
                                                 7.  Lawton (A)                                                        1:38.40
                                                 8.  Niles Brandywine (A)                                              1:38.40

                              FINAL              1.  Parchment (A)                                                     1:31.20
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier D3! **
                                                 2.  Bronson (A)                                                       1:32.90
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier D3! **
                                                 3.  Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central (A)                            1:33.20
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier D3! **
                                                 4.  Delton Kellogg (A)                                                1:34.10
                                                 5.  Constantine (A)                                                   1:35.20
                                                 6.  Cassopolis-Ross Beatty (A)                                        1:35.20
                                                 7.  Bangor (A)                                                        1:35.80
                                                 8.  Schoolcraft (A)                                                   1:35.90
                                                 9.  Watervliet (A)                                                    1:36.10
                                                10.  Lawton (A)                                                        1:38.40
                                                11.  Niles Brandywine (A)                                              1:38.40
                                                12.  Hartford (A)                                                      1:41.40

 

10. 1600 METER RUN       FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Alex Bucknell(11)      Galesburg-Augusta                          5:03.40
                                                 2.  Justin Bunch(11)       Parchment                                  5:05.10
                                                 3.  Omar Tenorio(12)       Bangor                                     5:08.60
                                                 4.  Dalton Kalas(10)       Lawton                                     5:09.20
                                                 5.  Dylan Williamson(09)   Buchanan                                   5:13.20
                                                 6.  Nick Dimos(11)         Constantine                                5:37.30
                                                 7.  Matthew George(JR)     Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central         5:43.40
                                                 8.  Derek Wyant(12)        Coloma                                     5:50.10
                                                 9.  Ethan Moguel(09)       Galesburg-Augusta                          5:52.30

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Stu Crowell(12)        Parchment                                  4:21.80
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier D3! **
                                                 2.  Charlton Craig(12)     Schoolcraft                                4:38.80
                                                 3.  Nate Carango(12)       Lawton                                     4:44.30
                                                 4.  Ryan Watson(11)        Delton Kellogg                             4:45.40
                                                 5.  David Sexton(12)       Hartford                                   4:45.90
                                                 6.  Saul Saucedo(12)       Bangor                                     4:47.50
                                                 7.  Austin Elluru(SR)      Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central         4:51.10
                                                 8.  Matt. Cosby(9 )        Bronson                                    4:51.90
                                                 9.  Austin Ketola(11)      Delton Kellogg                             4:59.30
                                                10.  David.. Jones(9 )      Constantine                                5:01.60
                                                11.  Michael Robbins(9 )    Niles Brandywine                           5:01.80
                                                12.  Steven Foster(9 )      Berrien Springs                            5:04.00
                                                13.  Anthony Gagliardo(10)  Watervliet                                 5:04.60
                                                14.  Theo Haubold(10)       Hartford                                   5:11.50
                                                15.  Caleb Mcguire(11)      Bronson                                    5:12.40

                              FINAL              1.  Stu Crowell(12)        Parchment                                  4:21.80
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier D3! **
                                                 2.  Charlton Craig(12)     Schoolcraft                                4:38.80
                                                 3.  Nate Carango(12)       Lawton                                     4:44.30
                                                 4.  Ryan Watson(11)        Delton Kellogg                             4:45.40
                                                 5.  David Sexton(12)       Hartford                                   4:45.90
                                                 6.  Saul Saucedo(12)       Bangor                                     4:47.50
                                                 7.  Austin Elluru(SR)      Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central         4:51.10
                                                 8.  Matt. Cosby(9 )        Bronson                                    4:51.90
                                                 9.  Austin Ketola(11)      Delton Kellogg                             4:59.30
                                                10.  David.. Jones(9 )      Constantine                                5:01.60
                                                11.  Michael Robbins(9 )    Niles Brandywine                           5:01.80
                                                12.  Alex Bucknell(11)      Galesburg-Augusta                          5:03.40
                                                13.  Steven Foster(9 )      Berrien Springs                            5:04.00
                                                14.  Anthony Gagliardo(10)  Watervliet                                 5:04.60
                                                15.  Justin Bunch(11)       Parchment                                  5:05.10
                                                16.  Omar Tenorio(12)       Bangor                                     5:08.60
                                                17.  Dalton Kalas(10)       Lawton                                     5:09.20
                                                18.  Theo Haubold(10)       Hartford                                   5:11.50
                                                19.  Caleb Mcguire(11)      Bronson                                    5:12.40
                                                20.  Dylan Williamson(09)   Buchanan                                   5:13.20
                                                21.  Nick Dimos(11)         Constantine                                5:37.30
                                                22.  Matthew George(JR)     Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central         5:43.40
                                                23.  Derek Wyant(12)        Coloma                                     5:50.10
                                                24.  Ethan Moguel(09)       Galesburg-Augusta                          5:52.30

 

11. 400 METER RELAY      FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Cassopolis-Ross Beatty (A)                                          45.59
                                                 2.  Coloma (A)                                                          46.86
                                                 3.  Galesburg-Augusta (A)                                               46.96
                                                 4.  Bronson (A)                                                         47.24
                                                 5.  Constantine (A)                                                     47.51
                                                 6.  Hartford (A)                                                        47.97
                                                 7.  Niles Brandywine (A)                                                48.51

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central (A)                              44.57
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier D3! **
                                                   (Geo vante Weston(SO),Philip Herzog(SR),Eddie Martin(SR),Brandon O'neill(SR))
                                                 2.  Parchment (A)                                                       44.58
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier D3! **
                                                 3.  Berrien Springs (A)                                                 45.17
                                                 4.  Delton Kellogg (A)                                                  45.71
                                                 5.  Schoolcraft (A)                                                     46.20
                                                 6.  Bangor (A)                                                          46.38
                                                 7.  Watervliet (A)                                                      46.42
                                                 8.  Lawton (A)                                                          47.05

                              FINAL              1.  Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central (A)                              44.60
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier D3! **
                                                   (Geo vante Weston(SO),Philip Herzog(SR),Eddie Martin(SR),Brandon O'neill(SR))
                                                 2.  Parchment (A)                                                       44.60
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier D3! **
                                                 3.  Berrien Springs (A)                                                 45.20
                                                 4.  Cassopolis-Ross Beatty (A)                                          45.60
                                                 5.  Delton Kellogg (A)                                                  45.80
                                                 6.  Schoolcraft (A)                                                     46.20
                                                 7.  Bangor (A)                                                          46.40
                                                 8.  Watervliet (A)                                                      46.50
                                                 9.  Coloma (A)                                                          46.90
                                                10.  Galesburg-Augusta (A)                                               47.00
                                                11.  Lawton (A)                                                          47.10
                                                12.  Bronson (A)                                                         47.30
                                                13.  Constantine (A)                                                     47.60
                                                14.  Hartford (A)                                                        48.00
                                                15.  Niles Brandywine (A)                                                48.60

 

12. 400 METER DASH       FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Daniel Clare(SR)       Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           55.30
                                                 2.  Jon Meeker(09)         Schoolcraft                                  57.90
                                                 3.  Bryan Kuntz(12)        Buchanan                                     58.00
                                                 4.  Chris Llamas(9 )       Hartford                                     59.00
                                                 5.  Nathan Anders(9 )      Niles Brandywine                             59.70
                                                 6.  Tyler Walker(10)       Bangor                                     1:00.20
                                                 7.  Ryder Keil(10)         Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                     1:00.20
                                                 8.  Gabriel Foster(11)     Berrien Springs                            1:00.30

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Deontae Haynes(12)     Coloma                                       52.20
                                                 2.  Tyler Knauss(12)       Parchment                                    53.80
                                                 3.  Connor Wolschleger(11) Delton Kellogg                               54.30
                                                 4.  Alejandro Guzman(10)   Buchanan                                     54.50
                                                 5.  Mitchell Watson(10)    Schoolcraft                                  54.70
                                                 6.  Andres Cardoso(12)     Bangor                                       55.40
                                                 7.  Colton Callaway(11)    Lawton                                       55.50
                                                 8.  R.j. Rudel(09)         Watervliet                                   56.00

                         FINAL HEAT  3           1.  Tyler Bourdo(12)       Delton Kellogg                               49.90
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier D3! **
                                                 2.  John Pulley(12)        Parchment                                    50.60
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier D3! **
                                                 3.  Charlie Stewart(12)    Bronson                                      51.60
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier D3! **
                                                 4.  Shawn Tucker(12)       Constantine                                  52.30
                                                 5.  Kurt St. clair(11)     Lawton                                       52.90
                                                 6.  Brock Thumm(09)        Watervliet                                   52.90
                                                 7.  Kyler Leimbach(12)     Hartford                                     53.00
                                                 8.  David Dykema(12)       Niles Brandywine                             53.50

                              FINAL              1.  Tyler Bourdo(12)       Delton Kellogg                               49.90
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier D3! **
                                                 2.  John Pulley(12)        Parchment                                    50.60
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier D3! **
                                                 3.  Charlie Stewart(12)    Bronson                                      51.60
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier D3! **
                                                 4.  Deontae Haynes(12)     Coloma                                       52.20
                                                 5.  Shawn Tucker(12)       Constantine                                  52.30
                                                 6.  Kurt St. clair(11)     Lawton                                       52.90
                                                 7.  Brock Thumm(09)        Watervliet                                   52.90
                                                 8.  Kyler Leimbach(12)     Hartford                                     53.00
                                                 9.  David Dykema(12)       Niles Brandywine                             53.50
                                                10.  Tyler Knauss(12)       Parchment                                    53.80
                                                11.  Connor Wolschleger(11) Delton Kellogg                               54.30
                                                12.  Alejandro Guzman(10)   Buchanan                                     54.50
                                                13.  Mitchell Watson(10)    Schoolcraft                                  54.70
                                                14.  Daniel Clare(SR)       Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           55.30
                                                15.  Andres Cardoso(12)     Bangor                                       55.40
                                                16.  Colton Callaway(11)    Lawton                                       55.50
                                                17.  R.j. Rudel(09)         Watervliet                                   56.00
                                                18.  Jon Meeker(09)         Schoolcraft                                  57.90
                                                19.  Bryan Kuntz(12)        Buchanan                                     58.00
                                                20.  Chris Llamas(9 )       Hartford                                     59.00
                                                21.  Nathan Anders(9 )      Niles Brandywine                             59.70
                                                22.T Tyler Walker(10)       Bangor                                     1:00.20
                                                  .T Ryder Keil(10)         Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                     1:00.20
                                                24.  Gabriel Foster(11)     Berrien Springs                            1:00.30

 

13. 300M INTERM. HURDLES FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Prince Parker(9 )      Bangor                                       47.50
                                                 2.  Jeff Heign(10)         Constantine                                  48.30

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Brenten Schau(10)      Niles Brandywine                             43.33
                                                 2.  Austin Vandyke(9 )     Parchment                                    44.33
                                                 3.  Emerson Carter(9 )     Berrien Springs                              45.20
                                                 4.  Alex Filiputi(SO)      Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           45.40
                                                 5.  Michael Bassett(11)    Delton Kellogg                               45.50
                                                 6.  Jeremiah Waterman(10)  Constantine                                  46.20
                                                 7.  Matt Fales(11)         Bangor                                       46.30

                         FINAL HEAT  3           1.  Brandon Robbins(10)    Delton Kellogg                               43.40
                                                 2.  Kyle Shirley(12)       Lawton                                       44.40
                                                 3.  A.j. Bruder(10)        Coloma                                       45.20
                                                 4.  Lucas Bertsch(11)      Bronson                                      45.40
                                                 5.  Michael Bloomberg(10)  Schoolcraft                                  45.50
                                                 6.  Matt Maynard(9 )       Lawton                                       46.20
                                                 7.  Christopher Evans(11)  Berrien Springs                              46.30
                                                 8.  Adam Diebold(11)       Hartford                                     46.30

                         FINAL HEAT  4           1.  Casey Hogarth(12)      Schoolcraft                                  40.09
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier D3! **
                                                 2.  Aj Srmek(11)           Niles Brandywine                             41.02
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier D3! **
                                                 3.  Jesse Ring(10)         Galesburg-Augusta                            41.24
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier D3! **
                                                 4.  Ian Montgomery(11)     Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                       42.41
                                                 5.  Tim Lucas(11)          Galesburg-Augusta                            43.12
                                                 6.  Marcus Pritchard(12)   Hartford                                     43.32
                                                 7.  Chase Mohon(12)        Bronson                                      43.32
                                                 8.  Juvauntae Thomas(09)   Watervliet                                   44.40

                              FINAL              1.  Casey Hogarth(12)      Schoolcraft                                  40.10
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier D3! **
                                                 2.  Aj Srmek(11)           Niles Brandywine                             41.10
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier D3! **
                                                 3.  Jesse Ring(10)         Galesburg-Augusta                            41.30
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier D3! **
                                                 4.  Ian Montgomery(11)     Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                       42.50
                                                 5.  Tim Lucas(11)          Galesburg-Augusta                            43.20
                                                 6.  Chase Mohon(12)        Bronson                                      43.40
                                                 7.  Marcus Pritchard(12)   Hartford                                     43.40
                                                 8.  Brenten Schau(10)      Niles Brandywine                             43.40
                                                 9.  Brandon Robbins(10)    Delton Kellogg                               43.40
                                                10.  Austin Vandyke(9 )     Parchment                                    44.40
                                                11.T Kyle Shirley(12)       Lawton                                       44.40
                                                  .T Juvauntae Thomas(09)   Watervliet                                   44.40
                                                13.T Emerson Carter(9 )     Berrien Springs                              45.20
                                                  .T A.j. Bruder(10)        Coloma                                       45.20
                                                15.T Alex Filiputi(SO)      Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           45.40
                                                  .T Lucas Bertsch(11)      Bronson                                      45.40
                                                17.T Michael Bassett(11)    Delton Kellogg                               45.50
                                                  .T Michael Bloomberg(10)  Schoolcraft                                  45.50
                                                19.T Jeremiah Waterman(10)  Constantine                                  46.20
                                                  .T Matt Maynard(9 )       Lawton                                       46.20
                                                21.T Matt Fales(11)         Bangor                                       46.30
                                                  .T Christopher Evans(11)  Berrien Springs                              46.30
                                                  .T Adam Diebold(11)       Hartford                                     46.30
                                                24.  Prince Parker(9 )      Bangor                                       47.50
                                                25.  Jeff Heign(10)         Constantine                                  48.30

 

14. 800 METER RUN        FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Brandon Blankenship(11)Parchment                                  2:14.70
                                                 2.  Jack Ruggless(09)      Buchanan                                   2:15.30
                                                 3.  Brandon. Losinski(10)  Bronson                                    2:15.80
                                                 4.  Ryan Probst(11)        Niles Brandywine                           2:17.90
                                                 5.  Steven Foster(9 )      Berrien Springs                            2:18.00
                                                 6.  Chris Llamas(9 )       Hartford                                   2:19.80
                                                 7.  Anthony Gagliardo(10)  Watervliet                                 2:20.20
                                                 8.  Leo Robles(10)         Hartford                                   2:22.70
                                                 9.  Dallas Wilkins(10)     Coloma                                     2:24.20
                                                10.  Nathan Wisdom(12)      Watervliet                                 2:32.80
                                                11.  Ethan Moguel(09)       Galesburg-Augusta                          2:37.60

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Stu Crowell(12)        Parchment                                  1:56.40
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier D3! **
                                                 2.  Peter Herzog(SR)       Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central         2:01.60
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier D3! **
                                                 3.  Tony Pineda(10)        Lawton                                     2:03.30
                                                 4.  Oscar Tenorio(12)      Bangor                                     2:05.40
                                                 5.  Lucas Nadrasik(11)     Schoolcraft                                2:06.80
                                                 6.  Austin Ketola(11)      Delton Kellogg                             2:07.10
                                                 7.  Demetrius Washington(11Berrien Springs                            2:07.50
                                                 8.  Raymond Vickery(10)    Delton Kellogg                             2:08.00
                                                 9.  Austin Elluru(SR)      Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central         2:08.20
                                                10.  Saul Saucedo(12)       Bangor                                     2:08.50
                                                11.  Jacob Nantz(11)        Galesburg-Augusta                          2:09.20
                                                12.  Alejandro Guzman(10)   Buchanan                                   2:13.40
                                                13.  Ben Barber(11)         Constantine                                2:15.00
                                                14.  Cody Hartwick(10)      Constantine                                2:15.40

                              FINAL              1.  Stu Crowell(12)        Parchment                                  1:56.40
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier D3! **
                                                 2.  Peter Herzog(SR)       Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central         2:01.60
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier D3! **
                                                 3.  Tony Pineda(10)        Lawton                                     2:03.30
                                                 4.  Oscar Tenorio(12)      Bangor                                     2:05.40
                                                 5.  Lucas Nadrasik(11)     Schoolcraft                                2:06.80
                                                 6.  Austin Ketola(11)      Delton Kellogg                             2:07.10
                                                 7.  Demetrius Washington(11Berrien Springs                            2:07.50
                                                 8.  Raymond Vickery(10)    Delton Kellogg                             2:08.00
                                                 9.  Austin Elluru(SR)      Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central         2:08.20
                                                10.  Saul Saucedo(12)       Bangor                                     2:08.50
                                                11.  Jacob Nantz(11)        Galesburg-Augusta                          2:09.20
                                                12.  Alejandro Guzman(10)   Buchanan                                   2:13.40
                                                13.  Brandon Blankenship(11)Parchment                                  2:14.70
                                                14.  Ben Barber(11)         Constantine                                2:15.00
                                                15.  Jack Ruggless(09)      Buchanan                                   2:15.30
                                                16.  Cody Hartwick(10)      Constantine                                2:15.40
                                                17.  Brandon. Losinski(10)  Bronson                                    2:15.80
                                                18.  Ryan Probst(11)        Niles Brandywine                           2:17.90
                                                19.  Steven Foster(9 )      Berrien Springs                            2:18.00
                                                20.  Chris Llamas(9 )       Hartford                                   2:19.80
                                                21.  Anthony Gagliardo(10)  Watervliet                                 2:20.20
                                                22.  Leo Robles(10)         Hartford                                   2:22.70
                                                23.  Dallas Wilkins(10)     Coloma                                     2:24.20
                                                24.  Nathan Wisdom(12)      Watervliet                                 2:32.80
                                                25.  Ethan Moguel(09)       Galesburg-Augusta                          2:37.60

 

15. 200 METER DASH           PRELIM  1           1.  Nathan Smoker(11)      Bronson                                      22.99
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier D3! **
                                                 2.  Quentin Muehlich(12)   Constantine                                  23.70
                                                 3.  Jaylin. Lawson(10)     Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                       23.76
                                                 4.  Daniel Vences(10)      Hartford                                     24.59
                                                 5.  Skylor Vanderlinden(12)Watervliet                                   25.44
                                                 6.  Jacob Colwell(10)      Galesburg-Augusta                            25.48

                             PRELIM  2           1.  Mike Emig(11)          Parchment                                    23.80
                                                 2.  Jared Goodrich(11)     Watervliet                                   24.50
                                                 3.  Corban Olson(12)       Lawton                                       24.51
                                                 4.  Evan Brown(10)         Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                       24.69
                                                 5.  Daniel Clare(SR)       Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           25.15
                                                 6.  Chris Llamas(9 )       Hartford                                     26.25

                             PRELIM  3           1.  Zachary Mottley(12)    Berrien Springs                              23.83
                                                 2.  Phoenix Pease(11)      Delton Kellogg                               24.25
                                                 3.  Jabari Brazelton(12)   Bangor                                       24.42
                                                 4.  David Dykema(12)       Niles Brandywine                             24.68
                                                 5.  Marcus Hughes(11)      Coloma                                       25.42

                             PRELIM  4           1.  Tyler Bourdo(12)       Delton Kellogg                               23.34
                                                 2.  Jimal Valentine(12)    Bangor                                       24.35
                                                 3.  Brandon O'neill(SR)    Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           24.93
                                                 4.  Rickey Payne(10)       Coloma                                       24.94
                                                 5.  Lance Haner(09)        Buchanan                                     27.91

                         SEMI-FINAL  1           1.  Nathan Smoker(11)      Bronson                                      22.53
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier D3! **
                                                 2.  Zachary Mottley(12)    Berrien Springs                              22.62
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier D3! **
                                                 3.  Quentin Muehlich(12)   Constantine                                  23.94
                                                 4.  Jared Goodrich(11)     Watervliet                                   24.28
                                                 5.  Brandon O'neill(SR)    Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           24.36
                                                 6.  Rickey Payne(10)       Coloma                                       24.53
                                                 7.  Daniel Vences(10)      Hartford                                     24.62

                         SEMI-FINAL  2           1.  Mike Emig(11)          Parchment                                    22.82
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier D3! **
                                                 2.  Tyler Bourdo(12)       Delton Kellogg                               23.22
                                                 3.  Evan Brown(10)         Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                       23.42
                                                 4.  Corban Olson(12)       Lawton                                       23.56
                                                 5.  Jimal Valentine(12)    Bangor                                       23.60
                                                 6.  Phoenix Pease(11)      Delton Kellogg                               24.16
                                                 7.  Jabari Brazelton(12)   Bangor                                       24.17

                              FINAL              1.  Nathan Smoker(11)      Bronson                                      22.20
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier D3! **
                                                 2.  Mike Emig(11)          Parchment                                    22.30
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier D3! **
                                                 3.  Zachary Mottley(12)    Berrien Springs                              22.90
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier D3! **
                                                 4.  Tyler Bourdo(12)       Delton Kellogg                               23.20
                                                 5.  Corban Olson(12)       Lawton                                       23.40
                                                 6.  Quentin Muehlich(12)   Constantine                                  23.40
                                                 7.  Jared Goodrich(11)     Watervliet                                   23.40

 

16. 3200 METER RUN            FINAL              1.  Charlton Craig(12)     Schoolcraft                               10:03.00
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier D3! **
                                                 2.  Jeremiah Barnes(12)    Schoolcraft                               10:03.70
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier D3! **
                                                 3.  Kirkland Love(10)      Watervliet                                10:08.30
                                                 4.  Zach Wehner(09)        Schoolcraft                               10:27.80
                                                 5.  Ryan Watson(11)        Delton Kellogg                            10:36.70
                                                 6.  Matt. Cosby(9 )        Bronson                                   10:38.40
                                                 7.  Austin Ketola(11)      Delton Kellogg                            10:56.20
                                                 8.  Jonathan Phillips(11)  Hartford                                  10:58.40
                                                 9.  Michael Robbins(9 )    Niles Brandywine                          11:00.70
                                                10.  Ryan Cade(09)          Coloma                                    11:01.90
                                                11.  Theo Haubold(10)       Hartford                                  11:07.40
                                                12.  Michael Foote(09)      Watervliet                                11:10.00
                                                13.  David.. Jones(9 )      Constantine                               11:16.90
                                                14.  Daniel Munoz(10)       Bangor                                    11:17.20
                                                15.  Dalton Kalas(10)       Lawton                                    11:29.20
                                                16.  Douglas Nyabidge(12)   Berrien Springs                           11:30.40
                                                17.  Alex Wilcox(12)        Coloma                                    11:41.50
                                                18.  Dylan Williamson(09)   Buchanan                                  11:52.90
                                                19.  Alex Bucknell(11)      Galesburg-Augusta                         11:53.10
                                                20.  Sean Rantz(10)         Parchment                                 11:56.30
                                                21.  Steven Rantz(10)       Parchment                                 12:06.70
                                                22.  Matthew George(JR)     Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central        12:48.70
                                                23.  Evan Zacharski(9 )     Niles Brandywine                          13:29.00
                                                24.  Travis Hartman(12)     Galesburg-Augusta                         13:29.40

 

17. 1600 METER RELAY     FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Galesburg-Augusta (A)                                             3:39.10
                                                 2.  Schoolcraft (A)                                                   3:43.00
                                                 3.  Bangor (A)                                                        3:46.50
                                                 4.  Berrien Springs (A)                                               3:49.00
                                                 5.  Buchanan (A)                                                      3:55.10

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Parchment (A)                                                     3:27.00
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier D3! **
                                                   (John Pulley(12),Tyler Knauss(12),Mike Emig(11),Stu Crowell(12))
                                                 2.  Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central (A)                            3:28.80
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier D3! **
                                                 3.  Delton Kellogg (A)                                                3:29.30
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier D3! **
                                                 4.  Niles Brandywine (A)                                              3:32.10
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier D3! **
                                                 5.  Lawton (A)                                                        3:34.00
                                                 6.  Bronson (A)                                                       3:34.30
                                                 7.  Constantine (A)                                                   3:38.30
                                                 8.  Hartford (A)                                                      3:44.50

                              FINAL              1.  Parchment (A)                                                     3:27.00
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier D3! **
                                                   (John Pulley(12),Tyler Knauss(12),Mike Emig(11),Stu Crowell(12))
                                                 2.  Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central (A)                            3:28.80
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier D3! **
                                                 3.  Delton Kellogg (A)                                                3:29.30
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier D3! **
                                                 4.  Niles Brandywine (A)                                              3:32.10
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier D3! **
                                                 5.  Lawton (A)                                                        3:34.00
                                                 6.  Bronson (A)                                                       3:34.30
                                                 7.  Constantine (A)                                                   3:38.30
                                                 8.  Galesburg-Augusta (A)                                             3:39.10
                                                 9.  Schoolcraft (A)                                                   3:43.00
                                                10.  Hartford (A)                                                      3:44.50
                                                11.  Bangor (A)                                                        3:46.50
                                                12.  Berrien Springs (A)                                               3:49.00
                                                13.  Buchanan (A)                                                      3:55.10