TRACK & FIELD RESULTS

05/21/11                       Women's Track & Field Meet Results                        PAGE  1

     MHSAA 31-4 REGIONAL        AT  CENTREVILLE                05/21/11    OUTDOOR

 

                                     *** FINAL SCORING ***

   1. Centreville                       131.50     9. New Buffalo                        37.00
   2. Mendon                            114.00    10. Lawrence                           21.50
   3. Colon                              93.50    11. Three Oaks-River Valley             5.00
   4. White Pigeon                       64.50    12. Eau Claire                          1.00
   5. St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic  57.50    13. Benton Harbor Countryside Charter   0.00
   6. Bridgman                           49.00    14. Holland Black River                 0.00
   7. Marcellus                          47.00    15. Watervliet Grace Christian          0.00
   8. Decatur                            39.50    16. Benton Harbor DREAM Academy         0.00

 

                                         EVENT RESULTS

 

 1. SHOT PUT                  FINAL              1.  Lena Madison(11)       New Buffalo                              36'05.50"
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier! **
                                                 2.  Jade Madison(9 )       New Buffalo                              33'08.00"
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier! **
                                                 3.  Alex Thulin(12)        Colon                                    30'04.00"
                                                 4.  Mary Vojtko(9 )        St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic        30'01.25"
                                                 5.  Elsa Reyes(12)         Marcellus                                29'10.50"
                                                 6.  Jessica Knapp(11)      Marcellus                                29'09.50"
                                                 7.  Lizzy Brothers(11)     Centreville                              27'10.00"
                                                 8.  Nicole Carpp(SR)       Lawrence                                 27'08.00"
                                                 9.  Sage. Pence(10)        Centreville                              27'06.25"
                                                10.  Chelsea Wiles(12)      Decatur                                  26'07.75"
                                                11.  Ayana. Bresler(9 )     Colon                                    23'31.05"
                                                12.  Liz Pingel(SR)         Lawrence                                 25'03.75"
                                                13.  Laura Stama(11)        Bridgman                                 24'05.50"
                                                14.  Sarah. May(11)         Eau Claire                               24'05.00"
                                                15.  Courtney Ammon(9 )     Mendon                                   24'03.75"
                                                16.  Melanie Watson(12)     Bridgman                                 23'09.25"
                                                17.  Katie Saunders(12)     White Pigeon                             23'00.00"
                                                18.  Taylor Norris(11)      Mendon                                   22'08.50"
                                                19.  Katie Nimtz(10)        Eau Claire                               21'05.00"
                                                20.  Alexis Grabe(10)       Three Oaks-River Valley                  20'10.50"
                                                21.  Hanne Forester(09)     Three Oaks-River Valley                  20'06.00"

 

 2. DISCUS                    FINAL              1.  Lena Madison(11)       New Buffalo                             110'00.00"
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier! **
                                                 2.  Alex Thulin(12)        Colon                                   101'09.00"
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier! **
                                                 3.  Isabel. Vigil(9 )      Colon                                    96'11.00"
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier! **
                                                 4.  Jessica Knapp(11)      Marcellus                                95'10.00"
                                                 5.  Nicole Carpp(SR)       Lawrence                                 87'09.00"
                                                 6.  Liz Pingel(SR)         Lawrence                                 87'06.00"
                                                 7.  Paige Janowski(10)     Three Oaks-River Valley                  86'07.00"
                                                 8.  Sage. Pence(10)        Centreville                              82'02.00"
                                                 9.  Alyssa Wright(11)      White Pigeon                             80'01.00"
                                                10.  Lizzy Brothers(11)     Centreville                              78'03.00"
                                                11.  Katie Saunders(12)     White Pigeon                             75'04.00"
                                                12.  Mary Vojtko(9 )        St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic        71'11.00"
                                                13.  Melanie Watson(12)     Bridgman                                 71'08.00"
                                                14.  Laura Stama(11)        Bridgman                                 69'11.00"
                                                15.  Alexis Tober(09)       Benton Harbor Countryside Charter        67'04.00"
                                                16.  Chelsea Wiles(12)      Decatur                                  59'09.00"
                                                17.  Taylor Norris(11)      Mendon                                   59'06.00"
                                                18.  Elsa Reyes(12)         Marcellus                                58'03.00"
                                                19.  Loryn. Baughman(9 )    Mendon                                   57'03.00"
                                                20.  Sarah. May(11)         Eau Claire                               55'05.00"
                                                21.  Mary Penny(9 )         New Buffalo                              52'06.00"
                                                22.  Hanne Forester(09)     Three Oaks-River Valley                  49'02.00"
                                                23.  Katie Nimtz(10)        Eau Claire                               45'00.00"

 

 3. HIGH JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Amanda. Lovell(10)     Mendon                                    5'01.00"
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier! **
                                                 2.  Krystal Healy(SR)      Lawrence                                  4'07.00"
                                                 3.T Bryn Shugars(11)       Marcellus                                 4'04.10"
                                                  .T Megan Allen(12)        Colon                                     4'04.10"
                                                  .T Rachel Hostetler(12)   Colon                                     4'04.10"
                                                 6.T Charlene Krikke(10)    Decatur                                   4'04.00"
                                                  .T Katherine Nuter(9 )    St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic         4'04.00"

 

 4. POLE VAULT                FINAL              1.  Kylie. Demink(10)      Mendon                                    8'00.00"
                                                 2.T Kirstan. Sawyer(12)    White Pigeon                              7'09.00"
                                                  .T Bethany Riess(11)      Centreville                               7'09.00"
                                                 4.  Harley Grimes(10)      Mendon                                    7'06.00"
                                                 5.T Jasmyne. Reeves(09)    White Pigeon                              7'01.00"
                                                  .T Lyn Ralicki(SR)        Lawrence                                  7'01.00"
                                                  .T Mary grace. Decker(12) Colon                                     7'01.00"
                                                  .T Paige. Kindig(09)      Centreville                               7'01.00"
                                                 9.  Ayana. Bresler(9 )     Colon                                     7'00.00"

 

 5. LONG JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Becca Clemens(12)      Colon                                    16'11.50"
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier! **
                                                 2.  Krissy Jones(10)       Decatur                                  15'05.00"
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier! **
                                                 3.  Cierra. Root(10)       Centreville                              15'04.50"
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier! **
                                                 4.  Rae Rae. Deale(11)     Centreville                              15'04.00"
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier! **
                                                 5.  Alonda. Williams(09)   Centreville                              14'07.00"
                                                 6.  Lisa Bowman(12)        Bridgman                                 14'06.75"
                                                 7.  Bryn Shugars(11)       Marcellus                                14'00.00"
                                                 8.  Deb Parsell(SO)        Lawrence                                 13'09.25"
                                                 9.  Isabel. Vigil(9 )      Colon                                    13'08.50"
                                                10.  Morgan Demeyer(11)     White Pigeon                             13'03.50"
                                                11.  Ellen Miota(08)        Watervliet Grace Christian               13'02.75"
                                                12.  Brook. Himes(10)       Marcellus                                13'01.00"
                                                13.  Jade Madison(9 )       New Buffalo                              13'00.75"
                                                14.  Bethany. Hagner(09)    White Pigeon                             12'08.25"
                                                15.  Amy Glennie(SO)        Lawrence                                 12'05.50"
                                                16.  Dana Hammons(10)       Three Oaks-River Valley                  12'02.25"
                                                17.  Falicia Osler(11)      Eau Claire                               12'02.25"
                                                18.  Elise Campbell(11)     New Buffalo                              11'09.00"
                                                19.  Claudia Tan(10)        Mendon                                   11'08.75"
                                                20.  Ashley Hammel(10)      Decatur                                  11'05.00"

 

 6. 3200 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Centreville (A)                                                  10:41.00
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier! **
                                                 2.  Bridgman (A)                                                     10:44.00
                                                 3.  Mendon (A)                                                       10:57.70
                                                 4.  New Buffalo (A)                                                  12:02.50
                                                 5.  Decatur (A)                                                      12:03.10
                                                 6.  Three Oaks-River Valley (A)                                      12:26.80
                                                 7.  White Pigeon (A)                                                 12:46.10
                                                 8.  Marcellus (A)                                                    13:23.30

 

 7. 100M HURDLES         SEMI-FINAL  1           1.  Grace. Leighton(9 )    Mendon                                       17.15
                                                 2.  Becca Clemens(12)      Colon                                        18.04
                                                 3.  Katherine Nuter(9 )    St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic            19.33
                                                 4.  Morgan. Bullock(09)    Centreville                                  19.54
                                                 5.  Macey Stokes(11)       Marcellus                                    19.73

                         SEMI-FINAL  2           1.  Taylor Juza(12)        St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic            17.61
                                                 2.  Erin Olsen(10)         Marcellus                                    18.45
                                                 3.  Cierra. Root(10)       Centreville                                  19.00
                                                 4.  Alyssa Wright(11)      White Pigeon                                 19.50
                                                 5.  Mary grace. Decker(12) Colon                                        20.22
                                                 6.  Jenny Weingart(11)     Bridgman                                     20.49

                              FINAL              1.  Grace. Leighton(9 )    Mendon                                       15.80
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier! **
                                                 2.  Taylor Juza(12)        St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic            16.60
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier! **
                                                 3.  Becca Clemens(12)      Colon                                        17.50
                                                 4.  Erin Olsen(10)         Marcellus                                    18.10
                                                 5.  Alyssa Wright(11)      White Pigeon                                 18.90
                                                 6.  Katherine Nuter(9 )    St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic            19.10
                                                 7.  Morgan. Bullock(09)    Centreville                                  19.40

 

 8. 100 METER DASH           PRELIM  1           1.  Alonda. Williams(09)   Centreville                                  12.89
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier! **
                                                 2.  Rae Rae. Deale(11)     Centreville                                  13.85
                                                 3.  Ella Deaton(10)        St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic            14.53
                                                 4.  Zoe Lauricella(9 )     New Buffalo                                  14.65

                             PRELIM  2           1.  Crystal Rose(12)       White Pigeon                                 13.04
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier! **
                                                 2.  Deb Parsell(SO)        Lawrence                                     13.77
                                                 3.  Carly Harris(10)       Benton Harbor Countryside Charter            13.87
                                                 4.  Megumi. Bowers(09)     Centreville                                  13.91
                                                 5.  Taylor Norris(11)      Mendon                                       15.52
                                                 6.  Savannah Kugle(9 )     Eau Claire                                   16.59

                             PRELIM  3           1.  Rachel Hostetler(12)   Colon                                        13.59
                                                 2.  Brook. Himes(10)       Marcellus                                    14.01
                                                 3.  Ashley Yancey(09)      Centreville                                  14.59
                                                 4.  Billie Stewart(9 )     Mendon                                       14.66
                                                 5.  Amy Glennie(SO)        Lawrence                                     15.20
                                                 6.  Marissa Kelly(9 )      New Buffalo                                  18.94

                             PRELIM  4           1.  Paige. Kindig(09)      Centreville                                  13.53
                                                 2.  Alexa Sturgis(10)      Colon                                        13.64
                                                 3.  Alexis Napper-myers(09)Bridgman                                     14.60
                                                 4.  Kayla. Lapham(10)      White Pigeon                                 14.74
                                                 5.  Falicia Osler(11)      Eau Claire                                   16.01

                         SEMI-FINAL  1           1.  Alonda. Williams(09)   Centreville                                  12.91
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier! **
                                                 2.  Rachel Hostetler(12)   Colon                                        13.43
                                                 3.  Brook. Himes(10)       Marcellus                                    13.73
                                                 4.  Alexa Sturgis(10)      Colon                                        13.98
                                                 5.  Carly Harris(10)       Benton Harbor Countryside Charter            14.03
                                                 6.  Megumi. Bowers(09)     Centreville                                  14.18
                                                 7.  Kayla. Lapham(10)      White Pigeon                                 14.52
                                                 8.  Alexis Napper-myers(09)Bridgman                                     14.62

                         SEMI-FINAL  2           1.  Crystal Rose(12)       White Pigeon                                 12.97
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier! **
                                                 2.  Paige. Kindig(09)      Centreville                                  13.52
                                                 3.  Rae Rae. Deale(11)     Centreville                                  13.55
                                                 4.  Deb Parsell(SO)        Lawrence                                     14.15
                                                 5.  Ella Deaton(10)        St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic            14.17
                                                 6.  Zoe Lauricella(9 )     New Buffalo                                  14.30
                                                 7.  Ashley Yancey(09)      Centreville                                  14.75
                                                 8.  Billie Stewart(9 )     Mendon                                       14.76

                              FINAL              1.  Alonda. Williams(09)   Centreville                                  12.90
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier! **
                                                 2.  Crystal Rose(12)       White Pigeon                                 13.10
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier! **
                                                 3.  Rae Rae. Deale(11)     Centreville                                  13.20
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier! **
                                                 4.  Rachel Hostetler(12)   Colon                                        13.20
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier! **
                                                 5.  Paige. Kindig(09)      Centreville                                  13.50
                                                 6.  Alexa Sturgis(10)      Colon                                        13.90
                                                 7.  Brook. Himes(10)       Marcellus                                    14.10
                                                 8.  Deb Parsell(SO)        Lawrence                                     14.10

 

 9. 800 METER RELAY      FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Lawrence (A)                                                      2:08.40
                                                 2.  New Buffalo (A)                                                   2:08.70
                                                   (Jade Madison(9 ),Lena Madison(11),Abbey Yanz(10),Zoe Lauricella(9 ))
                                                 3.  Watervliet Grace Christian (A)                                    2:19.20
                                                   (Joanna Stalcup(10),Stacy Lewis(12),Emily Clark(10),Ellen Miota(08))

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Centreville (A)                                                   1:52.00
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier! **
                                                   (Emily. DeLeo(10),Lizzy Brothers(11),Sage. Pence(10),Rae Rae. Deale(11))
                                                 2.  Mendon (A)                                                        1:52.30
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier! **
                                                   (Kylie. Demink(10),Harley Grimes(10),Amanda Ibison(12),Grace. Leighton(9 ))
                                                 3.  Bridgman (A)                                                      1:55.30
                                                   (Allyson Wittenburg(11),Amanda Reeves(09),Alexis Napper-myers(09),Brandi Kading(10))
                                                 4.  Marcellus (A)                                                     1:56.90
                                                 5.  Colon (A)                                                         1:57.00
                                                   (Shaunta. Adams(9 ),Rachael Hutson(10),Isabel. Vigil(9 ),Rachel Hostetler(12))
                                                 6.  White Pigeon (A)                                                  2:03.50
                                                   (Emili Axe(11),Kayla. Mishler(10),Taylor Hagen(11),Danielle Hochstetter(10) )
                                                 7.  Decatur (A)                                                       2:03.80

                              FINAL              1.  Centreville (A)                                                   1:52.00
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier! **
                                                 2.  Mendon (A)                                                        1:52.30
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier! **
                                                 3.  Bridgman (A)                                                      1:55.30
                                                 4.  Marcellus (A)                                                     1:56.90
                                                 5.  Colon (A)                                                         1:57.00
                                                 6.  White Pigeon (A)                                                  2:03.50
                                                 7.  Decatur (A)                                                       2:03.80
                                                 8.  Lawrence (A)                                                      2:08.40
                                                 9.  New Buffalo (A)                                                   2:08.70
                                                10.  Watervliet Grace Christian (A)                                    2:19.20

 

10. 1600 METER RUN            FINAL              1.  Gabi May(9 )           Decatur                                    5:47.80
                                                 2.  Michelle Merritt(12)   White Pigeon                               5:53.10
                                                 3.  Lauren. Samson(9 )     Mendon                                     6:01.90
                                                 4.  Monique Allen(10)      St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic          6:02.80
                                                 5.  Dora. Miller(11)       Centreville                                6:13.40
                                                 6.  Paige Melick(11)       Bridgman                                   6:14.30
                                                 7.  Skyler Harvey(9 )      Colon                                      6:15.00
                                                 8.  Karlee Mikel(10)       Marcellus                                  6:17.80
                                                 9.  Katherine Conway(9 )   New Buffalo                                6:21.10
                                                10.  Justice. Abner(09)     Centreville                                6:35.60
                                                11.  Demi Overley(11)       Marcellus                                  6:37.90
                                                12.  Samantha. Griffith(9 ) Mendon                                     6:45.00
                                                13.  Sarah Bardusk(10)      New Buffalo                                7:04.30
                                                14.  Sarah Glista(JR)       Lawrence                                   7:05.20
                                                15.  Brittney Des lauries(11Three Oaks-River Valley                    7:05.60
                                                16.  Shelby Francis(12)     Three Oaks-River Valley                    7:08.70
                                                17.  Kayla Staecker(11)     White Pigeon                               7:34.90

 

11. 400 METER RELAY      FINAL HEAT  1           1.  New Buffalo (A)                                                   1:00.30
                                                   (Lena Madison(11),Mary Penny(9 ),Katie Daniel(11),Zoe Lauricella(9 ))
                                                 2.  Decatur (A)                                                       1:00.90
                                                 3.  Watervliet Grace Christian (A)                                    1:06.90
                                                   (Joanna Stalcup(10),Soyeon Lee(10),Charity Stalcup(09),Stacy Lewis(12))

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Centreville (A)                                                     52.60
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier! **
                                                   (Paige. Kindig(09),Lizzy Brothers(11),Megumi. Bowers(09),Alonda. Williams(09))
                                                 2.  Colon (A)                                                           53.20
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier! **
                                                   (Shaunta. Adams(9 ),Rachael Hutson(10),Alexa Sturgis(10),Rachel Hostetler(12))
                                                 3.  White Pigeon (B)                                                    54.20
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier! **
                                                   (Emili Axe(11),Kayla. Lapham(10),Bethany. Hagner(09),Kayla. Mishler(10))
                                                 4.  Bridgman (A)                                                        54.60
                                                   (Allyson Wittenburg(11),Alexis Napper-myers(09),Brandi Kading(10),Kelly Ferguson(11))
                                                 5.  Marcellus (A)                                                       54.90
                                                 6.  Mendon (A)                                                          57.90
                                                   (Taylor Norris(11),Billie Stewart(9 ),Kayla. Ellard(10),Emily. Spence(9 ))
                                                 7.  Eau Claire (A)                                                    1:00.60

                              FINAL              1.  Centreville (A)                                                     52.60
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier! **
                                                 2.  Colon (A)                                                           53.20
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier! **
                                                 3.  White Pigeon (B)                                                    54.20
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier! **
                                                 4.  Bridgman (A)                                                        54.60
                                                 5.  Marcellus (A)                                                       54.90
                                                 6.  Mendon (A)                                                          57.90
                                                 7.  New Buffalo (A)                                                   1:00.30
                                                 8.  Eau Claire (A)                                                    1:00.60
                                                 9.  Decatur (A)                                                       1:00.90
                                                10.  Watervliet Grace Christian (A)                                    1:06.90

 

12. 400 METER DASH       FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Joanna Stalcup(10)     Watervliet Grace Christian                 1:17.10
                                                 2.  Taylor Beukelman(9 )   Watervliet Grace Christian                 1:21.40
                                                 3.  Mercedes Derkacy(09)   Three Oaks-River Valley                    1:24.60
                                                 4.  Katelyn Beam(JR)       Lawrence                                   1:34.60

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Rachael Hutson(10)     Colon                                      1:07.40
                                                 2.  Alisse Havlicek(9 )    St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic          1:08.80
                                                 3.  Sarah. Adams(9 )       Colon                                      1:14.40
                                                 4.  Sarah Kalinowski(9 )   New Buffalo                                1:16.80
                                                 5.  Nina Kirkpatrick(12)   New Buffalo                                1:17.40

                         FINAL HEAT  3           1.  Annie Barta(12)        St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic          1:02.40
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier! **
                                                 2.  Amanda. Lovell(10)     Mendon                                     1:02.50
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier! **
                                                 3.  McKayla. Gascho(09)    Centreville                                1:03.20
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier! **
                                                 4.  Bethany. Hagner(09)    White Pigeon                               1:04.70
                                                 5.  Harley Grimes(10)      Mendon                                     1:05.50
                                                 6.  Brook. Himes(10)       Marcellus                                  1:12.50

                              FINAL              1.  Annie Barta(12)        St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic          1:02.40
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier! **
                                                 2.  Amanda. Lovell(10)     Mendon                                     1:02.50
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier! **
                                                 3.  McKayla. Gascho(09)    Centreville                                1:03.20
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier! **
                                                 4.  Bethany. Hagner(09)    White Pigeon                               1:04.70
                                                 5.  Harley Grimes(10)      Mendon                                     1:05.50
                                                 6.  Rachael Hutson(10)     Colon                                      1:07.40
                                                 7.  Alisse Havlicek(9 )    St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic          1:08.80
                                                 8.  Brook. Himes(10)       Marcellus                                  1:12.50
                                                 9.  Sarah. Adams(9 )       Colon                                      1:14.40
                                                10.  Sarah Kalinowski(9 )   New Buffalo                                1:16.80
                                                11.  Joanna Stalcup(10)     Watervliet Grace Christian                 1:17.10
                                                12.  Nina Kirkpatrick(12)   New Buffalo                                1:17.40
                                                13.  Taylor Beukelman(9 )   Watervliet Grace Christian                 1:21.40
                                                14.  Mercedes Derkacy(09)   Three Oaks-River Valley                    1:24.60
                                                15.  Katelyn Beam(JR)       Lawrence                                   1:34.60

 

13. 300M LOW HURD        FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Becca Clemens(12)      Colon                                        50.90
                                                 2.  Erin Olsen(10)         Marcellus                                    56.10
                                                 3.  Alexis Tober(09)       Benton Harbor Countryside Charter            59.00
                                                 4.  Jenny Weingart(11)     Bridgman                                   1:00.30
                                                 5.  Alyssa Wright(11)      White Pigeon                               1:01.80
                                                 6.  Abbey Yanz(10)         New Buffalo                                1:04.10

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Grace. Leighton(9 )    Mendon                                       49.00
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier! **
                                                 2.  Allyson Wittenburg(11) Bridgman                                     49.30
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier! **
                                                 3.  Taylor Juza(12)        St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic            50.70
                                                 4.  Krissy Jones(10)       Decatur                                      53.70
                                                 5.  Amanda Ibison(12)      Mendon                                       54.00
                                                 6.  April Brown(10)        Marcellus                                    55.02
                                                 7.  Cierra. Root(10)       Centreville                                  55.03
                                                 8.  Jackie Soper(11)       Centreville                                  57.40

                              FINAL              1.  Grace. Leighton(9 )    Mendon                                       49.00
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier! **
                                                 2.  Allyson Wittenburg(11) Bridgman                                     49.30
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier! **
                                                 3.  Taylor Juza(12)        St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic            50.70
                                                 4.  Becca Clemens(12)      Colon                                        50.90
                                                 5.  Krissy Jones(10)       Decatur                                      53.70
                                                 6.  Amanda Ibison(12)      Mendon                                       54.00
                                                 7.  April Brown(10)        Marcellus                                    55.10
                                                 8.  Cierra. Root(10)       Centreville                                  55.10
                                                 9.  Erin Olsen(10)         Marcellus                                    56.10
                                                10.  Jackie Soper(11)       Centreville                                  57.40
                                                11.  Alexis Tober(09)       Benton Harbor Countryside Charter            59.00
                                                12.  Jenny Weingart(11)     Bridgman                                   1:00.30
                                                13.  Alyssa Wright(11)      White Pigeon                               1:01.80
                                                14.  Abbey Yanz(10)         New Buffalo                                1:04.10

 

14. 800 METER RUN             FINAL              1.  Dora. Miller(11)       Centreville                                2:34.90
                                                 2.  Cierra. Furlong(9 )    Mendon                                     2:35.20
                                                 3.  Katherine Nuter(9 )    St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic          2:35.50
                                                 4.  Michelle Merritt(12)   White Pigeon                               2:40.60
                                                 5.  Lauren. Samson(9 )     Mendon                                     2:42.70
                                                 6.  Lydia Sankey(11)       Bridgman                                   2:43.00
                                                 7.  Karlee Mikel(10)       Marcellus                                  2:45.20
                                                 8.  Ella Deaton(10)        St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic          2:49.40
                                                 9.  Kelly Ferguson(11)     Bridgman                                   2:50.00
                                                10.  Katherine Conway(9 )   New Buffalo                                2:52.80
                                                11.  Dana Hammons(10)       Three Oaks-River Valley                    2:53.90
                                                12.  Elise Campbell(11)     New Buffalo                                2:58.50
                                                13.  Demi Overley(11)       Marcellus                                  2:59.00
                                                14.  Krystal Healy(SR)      Lawrence                                   3:03.50
                                                15.  Ellen Miota(08)        Watervliet Grace Christian                 3:03.80
                                                16.  Thersea Visuri(10)     Decatur                                    3:12.00
                                                17.  Kayla Staecker(11)     White Pigeon                               3:24.50

 

15. 200 METER DASH           PRELIM  1           1.  Shaunta. Adams(9 )     Colon                                        27.88
                                                 2.  Sage. Pence(10)        Centreville                                  28.73
                                                 3.  Megumi. Bowers(09)     Centreville                                  29.47
                                                 4.  Morgan Demeyer(11)     White Pigeon                                 31.21

                             PRELIM  2           1.  Alonda. Williams(09)   Centreville                                  28.00
                                                 2.  McKayla. Gascho(09)    Centreville                                  29.99
                                                 3.  Danielle Hochstetter(10White Pigeon                                 30.48
                                                 4.  Zoe Lauricella(9 )     New Buffalo                                  30.58
                                                 5.  Deb Parsell(SO)        Lawrence                                     30.97
                                                 6.  Mary Vojtko(9 )        St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic            31.54

                             PRELIM  3           1.  Paige. Kindig(09)      Centreville                                  29.21
                                                 2.  Brandi Kading(10)      Bridgman                                     29.22
                                                 3.  Hayley Barker(10)      St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic            29.50
                                                 4.  Billie Stewart(9 )     Mendon                                       31.07
                                                 5.  Lyn Ralicki(SR)        Lawrence                                     32.79
                                                 6.  Bria Milcharska(9 )    Eau Claire                                   33.52

                             PRELIM  4           1.  Rae Rae. Deale(11)     Centreville                                  28.63
                                                 2.  Carly Harris(10)       Benton Harbor Countryside Charter            29.44
                                                 3.  Brook. Himes(10)       Marcellus                                    30.29
                                                 4.  Tianna. Sears(9 )      Mendon                                       33.02
                                                 5.  Monique Baker-randolph Eau Claire                                   36.09

                         SEMI-FINAL  1           1.  Shaunta. Adams(9 )     Colon                                        27.74
                                                 2.  Sage. Pence(10)        Centreville                                  28.66
                                                 3.  McKayla. Gascho(09)    Centreville                                  28.87
                                                 4.  Megumi. Bowers(09)     Centreville                                  29.36
                                                 5.  Paige. Kindig(09)      Centreville                                  30.00
                                                 6.  Danielle Hochstetter(10White Pigeon                                 31.53
                                                 7.  Tianna. Sears(9 )      Mendon                                       32.33

                         SEMI-FINAL  2           1.  Rae Rae. Deale(11)     Centreville                                  27.89
                                                 2.  Alonda. Williams(09)   Centreville                                  28.06
                                                 3.  Brandi Kading(10)      Bridgman                                     28.44
                                                 4.  Brook. Himes(10)       Marcellus                                    28.89
                                                 5.  Hayley Barker(10)      St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic            29.21
                                                 6.  Carly Harris(10)       Benton Harbor Countryside Charter            29.42
                                                 7.  Morgan Demeyer(11)     White Pigeon                                 31.07
                                                 8.  Billie Stewart(9 )     Mendon                                       31.18

                              FINAL              1.  Rae Rae. Deale(11)     Centreville                                  27.50
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier! **
                                                 2.  Alonda. Williams(09)   Centreville                                  28.00
                                                 3.  Shaunta. Adams(9 )     Colon                                        28.20
                                                 4.  Brandi Kading(10)      Bridgman                                     28.30
                                                 5.  Sage. Pence(10)        Centreville                                  29.30
                                                 6.  Brook. Himes(10)       Marcellus                                    29.90
                                                 7.  Megumi. Bowers(09)     Centreville                                  30.00
                                                 8.  McKayla. Gascho(09)    Centreville                                  30.20

 

16. 3200 METER RUN            FINAL              1.  Michelle Merritt(12)   White Pigeon                              13:22.60
                                                 2.  Gabi May(9 )           Decatur                                   13:23.20
                                                 3.  Skyler Harvey(9 )      Colon                                     13:26.10
                                                 4.  Loryn. Baughman(9 )    Mendon                                    13:35.90
                                                 5.  Tamara. Staecker(10)   Mendon                                    13:42.20
                                                 6.  Monique Allen(10)      St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic         14:02.00
                                                 7.  Chelsey Lang(11)       New Buffalo                               14:22.80
                                                 8.  Heidi Cornett(11)      Centreville                               14:33.00
                                                 9.  Bethany Riess(11)      Centreville                               15:39.30
                                                10.  Samantha Hill(12)      New Buffalo                               15:58.00
                                                11.  Brittney Des lauries(11Three Oaks-River Valley                   16:13.80
                                                12.  Demi Overley(11)       Marcellus                                 16:34.80
                                                13.  Alyssa Wright(11)      White Pigeon                              16:41.70

 

17. 1600 METER RELAY     FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Mendon (A)                                                        4:20.20
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier! **
                                                   (Harley Grimes(10),Grace. Leighton(9 ),Kylie. Demink(10),Amanda. Lovell(10))
                                                 2.  Bridgman (A)                                                      4:23.80
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier! **
                                                 3.  St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic (A)                             4:27.60
                                                 4.  Centreville (A)                                                   4:28.90
                                                 5.  White Pigeon (A)                                                  4:40.60
                                                 6.  Colon (A)                                                         4:43.10
                                                 7.  Marcellus (A)                                                     4:46.20
                                                 8.  Decatur (A)                                                       4:59.30

                              FINAL              1.  Mendon (A)                                                        4:20.20
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier! **
                                                 2.  Bridgman (A)                                                      4:23.80
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier! **
                                                 3.  St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic (A)                             4:27.60
                                                 4.  Centreville (A)                                                   4:28.90
                                                 5.  White Pigeon (A)                                                  4:40.60
                                                 6.  Colon (A)                                                         4:43.10
                                                 7.  Marcellus (A)                                                     4:46.20
                                                 8.  Decatur (A)                                                       4:59.30
                                                 9.  New Buffalo (A)                                                   5:08.80
                                                10.  Three Oaks-River Valley (A)                                       5:18.60