TRACK & FIELD RESULTS

05/21/11                       Men's Track & Field Meet Results                          PAGE  1

     MHSAA 31-4 REGIONAL        AT  CENTREVILLE                05/21/11    OUTDOOR

 

                                     *** FINAL SCORING ***

   1. White Pigeon                      117.50     9. Lawrence                           31.00
   2. Colon                             110.50    10. Three Oaks-River Valley            11.00
   3. Mendon                            104.50    11. New Buffalo                         8.50
   4. Centreville                       103.50    12. Watervliet Grace Christian          2.00
   5. Eau Claire                         61.50    13. Decatur                             2.00
   6. Marcellus                          40.00    14. Holland Black River                 0.00
   7. Bridgman                           39.00    15. Benton Harbor DREAM Academy         0.00
   8. St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic  31.00    16. Benton Harbor Countryside Charter   0.00

 

                                         EVENT RESULTS

 

 1. SHOT PUT                  FINAL              1.  Roger Stewart(12)      White Pigeon                             54'08.00"
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier! **
                                                 2.  Robbie. Gibson(10)     White Pigeon                             46'02.25"
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier! **
                                                 3.  Bobby Armstrong(12)    White Pigeon                             41'05.50"
                                                 4.  Austin Mays(11)        Colon                                    41'05.00"
                                                 5.  Aaron Hochstetler(10)  White Pigeon                             40'07.50"
                                                 6.  David Balasa(JR)       Mendon                                   40'01.50"
                                                 7.  Johnathon Scott(11)    Eau Claire                               39'01.75"
                                                 8.  Luke Ivers(12)         Bridgman                                 38'09.00"
                                                 9.  Mitchel Hehl(12)       Bridgman                                 37'05.00"
                                                10.  Dustin Wiard(12)       Centreville                              36'10.50"
                                                11.  Lance Faulk(JR)        Mendon                                   35'08.00"
                                                12.  Rodger Thompson(11)    New Buffalo                              34'09.25"
                                                13.  Alex Reynnells(SR)     Lawrence                                 34'02.50"
                                                14.  Mike Ellis(10)         Marcellus                                34'01.75"
                                                15.  Dylan Swartz(10)       Marcellus                                34'01.50"
                                                16.  Lance.. Doenges(09)    Colon                                    33'11.00"
                                                17.  Nik Rettig(12)         New Buffalo                              33'02.00"
                                                18.  Tom Doepker(12)        Three Oaks-River Valley                  32'08.50"
                                                19.  Cory Mccabe(SO)        Lawrence                                 32'06.50"
                                                20.  Zach. Koenig(10)       Centreville                              32'05.50"
                                                21.  Dylan Smart(10)        St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic        28'11.00"
                                                22.  Remy Flores(09)        Three Oaks-River Valley                  28'08.25"

 

 2. DISCUS                    FINAL              1.  Austin Mays(11)        Colon                                   147'01.00"
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier! **
                                                 2.  Robbie. Gibson(10)     White Pigeon                            144'06.00"
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier! **
                                                 3.  Roger Stewart(12)      White Pigeon                            137'05.00"
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier! **
                                                 4.  Matt Henningson(12)    Centreville                             131'08.00"
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier! **
                                                 5.  David Balasa(JR)       Mendon                                  126'04.00"
                                                 6.  Aaron Hochstetler(10)  White Pigeon                            125'09.00"
                                                 7.  Wes Bailey(10)         White Pigeon                            119'06.00"
                                                 8.  Johnathon Scott(11)    Eau Claire                              115'06.00"
                                                 9.  Adam Klug(11)          Bridgman                                114'09.00"
                                                10.  Bobby Armstrong(12)    White Pigeon                            108'08.00"
                                                11.  Sean Wilson(11)        Bridgman                                108'07.00"
                                                12.  Jessy Garcia(12)       Marcellus                               105'11.00"
                                                13.  Mike Ellis(10)         Marcellus                               104'06.00"
                                                14.  Tom Doepker(12)        Three Oaks-River Valley                 104'04.00"
                                                15.  Rodger Thompson(11)    New Buffalo                              99'00.00"
                                                16.  Spencer Minor(11)      Colon                                    98'00.00"
                                                17.  Nik Rettig(12)         New Buffalo                              94'01.00"
                                                18.  Lance Faulk(JR)        Mendon                                   93'11.00"
                                                19.  Cory Mccabe(SO)        Lawrence                                 92'06.00"
                                                20.  Dustin Wiard(12)       Centreville                              87'06.00"
                                                21.  Remy Flores(09)        Three Oaks-River Valley                  79'01.00"
                                                22.  Alex Reynnells(SR)     Lawrence                                 74'11.00"

 

 3. HIGH JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Steven Snyder(11)      Three Oaks-River Valley                   5'10.00"
                                                 2.  Joe. Wilson(11)        Centreville                               5'07.00"
                                                 3.  Ted Peterson(SR)       Lawrence                                  5'07.00"
                                                 4.  Colten Carr(SR)        Mendon                                    5'04.30"
                                                 5.T Kenton Barzack(12)     White Pigeon                              5'04.20"
                                                  .T Kamren English(09)     New Buffalo                               5'04.20"
                                                 7.T Ideary Jenkins(11)     Eau Claire                                5'04.00"
                                                  .T Tyler. Harris(SO)      Mendon                                    5'04.00"

 

 4. POLE VAULT                FINAL              1.  Coty Clore(SR)         Mendon                                   12'08.00"
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier! **
                                                 2.  John Tullos(11)        White Pigeon                             12'02.00"
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier! **
                                                 3.  Christopher Tom(11)    Colon                                    11'02.00"
                                                 4.  Tim Grimm(SR)          Mendon                                   10'02.00"
                                                 5.  Cody Henckel(JR)       Mendon                                    9'02.00"
                                                 6.T Darrin. Abraham(09)    Colon                                     9'02.00"
                                                  .T Niko. Monsivaes(10)    Centreville                               9'02.00"
                                                 8.  Connor Mcelroy(09)     Centreville                               9'02.00"

 

 5. LONG JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Josh Mieras(12)        Centreville                              21'00.00"
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier! **
                                                 2.  Zach Weber(11)         Eau Claire                               19'11.00"
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier! **
                                                 3.  Mark Goff(10)          Eau Claire                               19'07.25"
                                                 4.  Dillion Eling(SR)      Mendon                                   19'04.25"
                                                 5.  Mason New(10)          Marcellus                                18'10.75"
                                                 6.  Anthony Sarno(11)      St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic        18'06.75"
                                                 7.  Mike Niblock(12)       White Pigeon                             18'02.25"
                                                 8.  Colten Carr(SR)        Mendon                                   17'10.50"
                                                 9.  Joe. Wilson(11)        Centreville                              17'08.50"
                                                10.  Malik Finney(JR)       Lawrence                                 17'07.25"
                                                11.  Michael Dudley(12)     Colon                                    17'04.75"
                                                12.  John Bailey(09)        Marcellus                                17'02.00"
                                                13.  Steven Snyder(11)      Three Oaks-River Valley                  17'00.00"
                                                14.  Kyle Dickens(SR)       Lawrence                                 17'00.00"
                                                15.  Jim Ragosta(09)        Three Oaks-River Valley                  16'11.00"
                                                16.  John Payne(9 )         Bridgman                                 15'07.50"
                                                17.  Hunter Thompson(09)    Watervliet Grace Christian               15'04.75"
                                                18.  Darrin. Abraham(09)    Colon                                    14'10.25"

 

 6. 3200 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Colon (A)                                                         8:29.50
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier! **
                                                 2.  Eau Claire (A)                                                    8:33.60
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier! **
                                                 3.  Lawrence (A)                                                      8:35.60
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier! **
                                                 4.  Bridgman (A)                                                      8:37.20
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier! **
                                                 5.  Marcellus (A)                                                     8:41.70
                                                 6.  Mendon (A)                                                        8:51.90
                                                 7.  Centreville (A)                                                   8:56.40
                                                 8.  White Pigeon (A)                                                  9:21.40
                                                 9.  St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic (A)                             9:24.60
                                                10.  Three Oaks-River Valley (A)                                       9:24.70

 

 7. 110M HURDLES         SEMI-FINAL  1           1.  Zach Weber(11)         Eau Claire                                   15.76
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier! **
                                                 2.  Coty Clore(SR)         Mendon                                       15.90
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier! **
                                                 3.  Mitch Kealy(10)        Marcellus                                    17.54
                                                 4.  James. Kuhl(10)        Centreville                                  17.64
                                                 5.  Troy Wilde(12)         Marcellus                                    17.73
                                                 6.  Hunter Liberty(09)     Three Oaks-River Valley                      19.24
                                                 7.  Jason Chang(9 )        Bridgman                                     19.51
                                                 8.  Kyle Davis(10)         Centreville                                  20.03

                         SEMI-FINAL  2           1.  Kaleb Powell(12)       Colon                                        17.16
                                                 2.  Cahil. Krajniak(9 )    White Pigeon                                 17.47
                                                 3.  Cody Henckel(JR)       Mendon                                       17.76
                                                 4.  Zach Gropp(11)         White Pigeon                                 17.78
                                                 5.  Christopher Glavach(10)Eau Claire                                   19.11
                                                 6.  Dan Abbotoy(10)        Bridgman                                     19.72
                                                 7.  Alex Reynnells(SR)     Lawrence                                     20.63

                              FINAL              1.  Coty Clore(SR)         Mendon                                       15.40
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier! **
                                                 2.  Zach Weber(11)         Eau Claire                                   15.90
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier! **
                                                 3.  Kaleb Powell(12)       Colon                                        16.70
                                                 4.  Cody Henckel(JR)       Mendon                                       17.00
                                                 5.  Zach Gropp(11)         White Pigeon                                 17.10
                                                 6.  Mitch Kealy(10)        Marcellus                                    17.40
                                                 7.  Cahil. Krajniak(9 )    White Pigeon                                 17.50
                                                 8.  James. Kuhl(10)        Centreville                                  17.60

 

 8. 100 METER DASH       SEMI-FINAL  1           1.  Jesse Schwartz(12)     Centreville                                  10.81
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier! **
                                                 2.  Mason New(10)          Marcellus                                    11.42
                                                 3.  Antonio Lewis(11)      Eau Claire                                   11.56
                                                 4.  Zach. Evilsizor(10)    White Pigeon                                 11.63
                                                 5.  Jim Ragosta(09)        Three Oaks-River Valley                      11.98
                                                 6.  Justin Weber(12)       Bridgman                                     12.07
                                                 7.  Kyle Dickens(SR)       Lawrence                                     12.25
                                                 8.  Todd Bullis(10)        New Buffalo                                  13.40

                         SEMI-FINAL  2           1.  Tanner Nichols(11)     White Pigeon                                 11.61
                                                 2.  Evan Ramer(11)         Colon                                        11.78
                                                 3.  Kris Wiard(11)         Centreville                                  11.82
                                                 4.  Logan.. Ahrens(SR)     Mendon                                       11.90
                                                 5.  Dominique Johnson(10)  Eau Claire                                   11.91
                                                 6.  Malik Finney(JR)       Lawrence                                     11.95
                                                 7.  Shane Monroe(10)       Bridgman                                     12.12
                                                 8.  Jessy Garcia(12)       Marcellus                                    12.72

                              FINAL              1.  Jesse Schwartz(12)     Centreville                                  11.10
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier! **
                                                 2.  Tanner Nichols(11)     White Pigeon                                 11.30
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier! **
                                                 3.  Mason New(10)          Marcellus                                    11.70
                                                 4.  Logan.. Ahrens(SR)     Mendon                                       11.80
                                                 5.  Evan Ramer(11)         Colon                                        11.90
                                                 6.  Zach. Evilsizor(10)    White Pigeon                                 12.00
                                                 7.  Antonio Lewis(11)      Eau Claire                                   12.10
                                                 8.  Kris Wiard(11)         Centreville                                  12.10

 

 9. 800 METER RELAY      FINAL HEAT  1           1.  St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic (A)                             1:44.10

 9. 800 METER RELAY      FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Colon (A)                                                         1:33.80
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier! **
                                                   (Chase Morris(10),Evan Ramer(11),Kaleb Powell(12),Ryan Waltke(12))
                                                 2.  White Pigeon (A)                                                  1:34.30
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier! **
                                                 3.  Eau Claire (A)                                                    1:34.70
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier! **
                                                   (Zach Weber(11),Mark Goff(10),Scott Knapper(12),Antonio Lewis(11))
                                                 4.  Mendon (A)                                                        1:35.70
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier! **
                                                   (Logan.. Ahrens(SR),Dillion Eling(SR),Robbie Gonser(JR),Cody Henckel(JR))
                                                 5.  Marcellus (A)                                                     1:36.40
                                                   (Tony Reed(10),Mason New(10),Andrew Northrop(12),Marcus Pompey(10))
                                                 6.  Centreville (A)                                                   1:38.60
                                                   (Zach. Bauman(09),Joe. Wilson(11),Zach Teadt(09),Matt Henningson(12))

                              FINAL              1.  Colon (A)                                                         1:33.80
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier! **
                                                 2.  White Pigeon (A)                                                  1:34.30
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier! **
                                                 3.  Eau Claire (A)                                                    1:34.70
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier! **
                                                 4.  Mendon (A)                                                        1:35.70
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier! **
                                                 5.  Marcellus (A)                                                     1:36.40
                                                 6.  Centreville (A)                                                   1:38.60
                                                 7.  St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic (A)                             1:44.10

 

10. 1600 METER RUN            FINAL              1.  Cameron. Magro(12)     Bridgman                                   4:40.10
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier! **
                                                 2.  Anthony Campbell(12)   Colon                                      4:41.00
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier! **
                                                 3.  Austin Carlson(10)     Eau Claire                                 4:42.60
                                                 4.  Kamren English(09)     New Buffalo                                4:43.10
                                                 5.  Harley Thompson(10)    Colon                                      4:45.10
                                                 6.  Evan Kotschevar(10)    Centreville                                4:46.10
                                                 7.  Aaron Miller(12)       Decatur                                    4:51.10
                                                 8.  Salvador Cruz(SR)      Lawrence                                   4:53.60
                                                 9.  Alejandro Espinoza(FR) Lawrence                                   4:54.20
                                                10.  Dustin Steinberger(SR) Mendon                                     4:55.20
                                                11.  Zach Hufstedler(SO)    Mendon                                     4:56.20
                                                12.  Taylor Medbery(11)     Centreville                                5:01.70
                                                13.  Ben Spencer(11)        St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic          5:02.70
                                                14.  Alex Woerdehoff(09)    New Buffalo                                5:07.20
                                                15.  Hunter Thompson(09)    Watervliet Grace Christian                 5:13.30
                                                16.  Alex Ehlert(11)        Three Oaks-River Valley                    5:23.40
                                                17.  Trenton Prentice(10)   Three Oaks-River Valley                    5:25.40
                                                18.  Jacob Hainer(10)       Decatur                                    5:29.50
                                                19.  Cole Szeszulski(09)    Marcellus                                  5:36.10
                                                20.  Patrick Lowery(10)     White Pigeon                               5:40.80
                                                21.  Steve Mckenzie(09)     Marcellus                                  5:41.20
                                                22.  Anthony Baker(11)      Benton Harbor Countryside Charter          5:49.70

 

11. 400 METER RELAY      FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Three Oaks-River Valley (A)                                         49.70
                                                 2.  St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic (A)                               51.00

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Centreville (A)                                                     44.80
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier! **
                                                   (Joe. Wilson(11),Kris Wiard(11),Niko. Monsivaes(10),Jesse Schwartz(12))
                                                 2.  White Pigeon (A)                                                    45.30
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier! **
                                                 3.  Eau Claire (A)                                                      45.60
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier! **
                                                   (Dominique Johnson(10),Mark Goff(10),Zach Weber(11),Antonio Lewis(11))
                                                 4.  Marcellus (A)                                                       46.30
                                                   (Tony Reed(10),Mason New(10),Andrew Northrop(12),Marcus Pompey(10))
                                                 5.  Colon (A)                                                           46.30
                                                   (Kaleb Powell(12),Evan Ramer(11),Ryan Waltke(12),Ryan Wolf(12))
                                                 6.  Bridgman (A)                                                        47.40
                                                   (Ryan Randall(12),Justin Weber(12),Matt Myers(11),Shane Monroe(10))
                                                 7.  Lawrence (A)                                                        49.30

                              FINAL              1.  Centreville (A)                                                     44.80
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier! **
                                                 2.  White Pigeon (A)                                                    45.30
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier! **
                                                 3.  Eau Claire (A)                                                      45.60
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier! **
                                                 4.  Colon (A)                                                           46.30
                                                 5.  Marcellus (A)                                                       46.30
                                                 6.  Bridgman (A)                                                        47.40
                                                 7.  Lawrence (A)                                                        49.30
                                                 8.  Three Oaks-River Valley (A)                                         49.70
                                                 9.  St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic (A)                               51.00

 

12. 400 METER DASH       FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Harley Teague(11)      Marcellus                                    58.60
                                                 2.  Josh Anders(9 )        Decatur                                      59.50
                                                 3.  Hunter Steinbarger(FR) Mendon                                       59.70
                                                 4.  Todd Bullis(10)        New Buffalo                                1:00.90
                                                 5.  Adam Adoni(11)         Bridgman                                   1:03.70

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Matt Henningson(12)    Centreville                                  54.90
                                                 2.  Kris Swift(SR)         Lawrence                                     55.60
                                                 3.  William Bridwell(11)   Eau Claire                                   56.00
                                                 4.  Neal Primm(10)         Marcellus                                    56.20
                                                 5.  Yoshua Gilmore(10)     St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic            57.30

                         FINAL HEAT  3           1.  Cory Wynkoop(12)       White Pigeon                                 51.60
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier! **
                                                 2.  Josh Mieras(12)        Centreville                                  51.80
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier! **
                                                 3.  Robbie Gonser(JR)      Mendon                                       52.30
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier! **
                                                 4.  Josh Gendron(JR)       Lawrence                                     52.70
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier! **
                                                 5.  Chase Morris(10)       Colon                                        52.80
                                                 6.  Arron Balizet(10)      Colon                                        54.30
                                                 7.  Reu Hansen(12)         Watervliet Grace Christian                   54.90
                                                 8.  Scott Knapper(12)      Eau Claire                                   57.30

                              FINAL              1.  Cory Wynkoop(12)       White Pigeon                                 51.60
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier! **
                                                 2.  Josh Mieras(12)        Centreville                                  51.80
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier! **
                                                 3.  Robbie Gonser(JR)      Mendon                                       52.30
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier! **
                                                 4.  Josh Gendron(JR)       Lawrence                                     52.70
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier! **
                                                 5.  Chase Morris(10)       Colon                                        52.80
                                                 6.  Arron Balizet(10)      Colon                                        54.30
                                                 7.  Reu Hansen(12)         Watervliet Grace Christian                   54.90
                                                 8.  Matt Henningson(12)    Centreville                                  54.90
                                                 9.  Kris Swift(SR)         Lawrence                                     55.60
                                                10.  William Bridwell(11)   Eau Claire                                   56.00
                                                11.  Neal Primm(10)         Marcellus                                    56.20
                                                12.T Yoshua Gilmore(10)     St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic            57.30
                                                  .T Scott Knapper(12)      Eau Claire                                   57.30
                                                14.  Harley Teague(11)      Marcellus                                    58.60
                                                15.  Josh Anders(9 )        Decatur                                      59.50
                                                16.  Hunter Steinbarger(FR) Mendon                                       59.70
                                                17.  Todd Bullis(10)        New Buffalo                                1:00.90
                                                18.  Adam Adoni(11)         Bridgman                                   1:03.70

 

13. 300M INTERM. HURDLES FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Cahil. Krajniak(9 )    White Pigeon                                 46.20
                                                 2.  Mitch Kealy(10)        Marcellus                                    46.70
                                                 3.  Dan Abbotoy(10)        Bridgman                                     46.80
                                                 4.  Johnathon Scott(11)    Eau Claire                                   47.40
                                                 5.  Jason Chang(9 )        Bridgman                                     48.00
                                                 6.  Christopher Glavach(10)Eau Claire                                   51.90
                                                 7.  Hunter Liberty(09)     Three Oaks-River Valley                      52.00
                                                 8.  Alex Reynnells(SR)     Lawrence                                     52.80

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Jesse Schwartz(12)     Centreville                                  39.70
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier! **
                                                 2.  Coty Clore(SR)         Mendon                                       41.40
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier! **
                                                 3.  Kaleb Powell(12)       Colon                                        41.40
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier! **
                                                 4.  Tim Grimm(SR)          Mendon                                       44.10
                                                 5.  Niko. Monsivaes(10)    Centreville                                  44.40
                                                 6.  Cody Henckel(JR)       Mendon                                       44.70
                                                 7.  Zach Gropp(11)         White Pigeon                                 45.30
                                                 8.  Troy Wilde(12)         Marcellus                                    45.50

                              FINAL              1.  Jesse Schwartz(12)     Centreville                                  39.70
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier! **
                                                 2.  Coty Clore(SR)         Mendon                                       41.31
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier! **
                                                 3.  Kaleb Powell(12)       Colon                                        41.37
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier! **
                                                 4.  Tim Grimm(SR)          Mendon                                       44.10
                                                 5.  Niko. Monsivaes(10)    Centreville                                  44.40
                                                 6.  Cody Henckel(JR)       Mendon                                       44.70
                                                 7.  Zach Gropp(11)         White Pigeon                                 45.30
                                                 8.  Troy Wilde(12)         Marcellus                                    45.50
                                                 9.  Cahil. Krajniak(9 )    White Pigeon                                 46.20
                                                10.  Mitch Kealy(10)        Marcellus                                    46.70
                                                11.  Dan Abbotoy(10)        Bridgman                                     46.80
                                                12.  Johnathon Scott(11)    Eau Claire                                   47.40
                                                13.  Jason Chang(9 )        Bridgman                                     48.00
                                                14.  Christopher Glavach(10)Eau Claire                                   51.90
                                                15.  Hunter Liberty(09)     Three Oaks-River Valley                      52.00
                                                16.  Alex Reynnells(SR)     Lawrence                                     52.80

 

14. 800 METER RUN             FINAL              1.  Jacob Kohler(11)       St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic          2:05.00
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier! **
                                                 2.  Marcus Pompey(10)      Marcellus                                  2:05.40
                                                 3.  Patrick Brunner(11)    St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic          2:06.50
                                                 4.  Jake Malsch(11)        Bridgman                                   2:07.10
                                                 5.  Tyler Britten(JR)      Mendon                                     2:07.70
                                                 6.  Anthony Campbell(12)   Colon                                      2:08.30
                                                 7.  Zach. Miller(12)       White Pigeon                               2:09.60
                                                 8.  Forrest Mckenzie(10)   Marcellus                                  2:10.30
                                                 9.  Arron Balizet(10)      Colon                                      2:12.60
                                                10.  Joe Lazzari(10)        Centreville                                2:13.80
                                                11.  Forest Galanda(12)     Three Oaks-River Valley                    2:14.10
                                                12.  Evan Kotschevar(10)    Centreville                                2:16.30
                                                13.  Tyler. Harris(SO)      Mendon                                     2:20.20
                                                14.  Matt Sanderson(11)     White Pigeon                               2:25.30
                                                15.  Jacob Hainer(10)       Decatur                                    2:29.90
                                                16.  Kyle Doepker(09)       Three Oaks-River Valley                    2:39.90

 

15. 200 METER DASH           PRELIM  1           1.  Jesse Schwartz(12)     Centreville                                  22.70
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier! **
                                                 2.  Logan.. Ahrens(SR)     Mendon                                       24.18
                                                 3.  Ideary Jenkins(11)     Eau Claire                                   25.02
                                                 4.  Jim Ragosta(09)        Three Oaks-River Valley                      25.09
                                                 5.  Ryan Randall(12)       Bridgman                                     25.45
                                                 6.  Malik Finney(JR)       Lawrence                                     25.72
                                                 7.  Todd Bullis(10)        New Buffalo                                  27.88

                             PRELIM  2           1.  Josh Mieras(12)        Centreville                                  23.80
                                                 2.  Chase Morris(10)       Colon                                        24.05
                                                 3.  Kenton Barzack(12)     White Pigeon                                 24.97
                                                 4.  Allen Butchbaker(09)   Marcellus                                    25.94
                                                 5.  Mark Goff(10)          Eau Claire                                   26.78
                                                 6.  John Payne(9 )         Bridgman                                     27.29

                             PRELIM  3           1.  Ryan Waltke(12)        Colon                                        23.50
                                                 2.  Robbie Gonser(JR)      Mendon                                       23.82
                                                 3.  Andrew Northrop(12)    Marcellus                                    24.64
                                                 4.  Chas. Rathburn(9 )     White Pigeon                                 25.41
                                                 5.  Anthony Sarno(11)      St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic            25.53
                                                 6.  Kyle Dickens(SR)       Lawrence                                     25.77

                         SEMI-FINAL  1           1.  Jesse Schwartz(12)     Centreville                                  22.92
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier! **
                                                 2.  Chase Morris(10)       Colon                                        24.02
                                                 3.  Robbie Gonser(JR)      Mendon                                       24.68
                                                 4.  Kenton Barzack(12)     White Pigeon                                 25.42
                                                 5.  Allen Butchbaker(09)   Marcellus                                    26.05

                         SEMI-FINAL  2           1.  Ryan Waltke(12)        Colon                                        23.40
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier! **
                                                 2.  Josh Mieras(12)        Centreville                                  24.00
                                                 3.  Andrew Northrop(12)    Marcellus                                    24.35
                                                 4.  Mark Goff(10)          Eau Claire                                   24.44
                                                 5.  Logan.. Ahrens(SR)     Mendon                                       24.71
                                                 6.  Jim Ragosta(09)        Three Oaks-River Valley                      25.24
                                                 7.  Anthony Sarno(11)      St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic            25.27
                                                 8.  Chas. Rathburn(9 )     White Pigeon                                 25.85

                              FINAL              1.  Jesse Schwartz(12)     Centreville                                  23.00
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier! **
                                                 2.  Ryan Waltke(12)        Colon                                        23.30
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier! **
                                                 3.  Josh Mieras(12)        Centreville                                  23.50
                                                 4.  Chase Morris(10)       Colon                                        23.51
                                                 5.  Robbie Gonser(JR)      Mendon                                       23.59
                                                 6.  Andrew Northrop(12)    Marcellus                                    24.60
                                                 7.  Mark Goff(10)          Eau Claire                                   25.00
                                                 8.  Kenton Barzack(12)     White Pigeon                                 28.70

 

16. 3200 METER RUN            FINAL              1.  Cameron. Magro(12)     Bridgman                                  10:19.40
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier! **
                                                 2.  Alejandro Espinoza(FR) Lawrence                                  10:26.20
                                                 3.  Lucas Copi(12)         St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic         10:31.00
                                                 4.  Justin Kiewell(10)     Bridgman                                  10:42.50
                                                 5.  Hunter Reed(10)        Eau Claire                                10:42.80
                                                 6.  Taylor Medbery(11)     Centreville                               10:44.90
                                                 7.  Zach Hufstedler(SO)    Mendon                                    10:52.60
                                                 8.  Harley Thompson(10)    Colon                                     10:56.10
                                                 9.  Aaron Miller(12)       Decatur                                   11:10.00
                                                10.  Dustin Steinberger(SR) Mendon                                    11:10.70
                                                11.  Alex Woerdehoff(09)    New Buffalo                               11:20.10
                                                12.  Eugene Harvey(11)      Colon                                     11:27.50
                                                13.  Trenton Prentice(10)   Three Oaks-River Valley                   11:36.20
                                                14.  Cole Szeszulski(09)    Marcellus                                 12:31.20
                                                15.  Steve Mckenzie(09)     Marcellus                                 12:39.20
                                                16.  Shane Hill(11)         New Buffalo                               13:05.40
                                                17.  Alex Ehlert(11)        Three Oaks-River Valley                   13:14.60
                                                18.  Kurt Bartels(09)       Watervliet Grace Christian                13:19.00
                                                19.  Justin Mccoy(10)       Watervliet Grace Christian                13:35.80

 

17. 1600 METER RELAY     FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Bridgman (A)                                                      3:53.80
                                                 2.  Three Oaks-River Valley (A)                                       4:04.70

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Colon (A)                                                         3:32.60
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier! **
                                                   (Ryan Waltke(12),Kaleb Powell(12),Arron Balizet(10),Chase Morris(10))
                                                 2.  White Pigeon (A)                                                  3:35.20
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier! **
                                                 3.  Mendon (A)                                                        3:36.60
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier! **
                                                 4.  Centreville (A)                                                   3:37.60
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier! **
                                                 5.  St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic (A)                             3:39.60
                                                 6.  Lawrence (A)                                                      3:41.80
                                                 7.  Marcellus (A)                                                     3:42.20
                                                 8.  Eau Claire (A)                                                    3:44.60

                              FINAL              1.  Colon (A)                                                         3:32.60
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier! **
                                                 2.  White Pigeon (A)                                                  3:35.20
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier! **
                                                 3.  Mendon (A)                                                        3:36.60
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier! **
                                                 4.  Centreville (A)                                                   3:37.60
                                                                                                             ** Qualifier! **
                                                 5.  St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic (A)                             3:39.60
                                                 6.  Lawrence (A)                                                      3:41.80
                                                 7.  Marcellus (A)                                                     3:42.20
                                                 8.  Eau Claire (A)                                                    3:44.60
                                                 9.  Bridgman (A)                                                      3:53.80
                                                10.  Three Oaks-River Valley (A)                                       4:04.70