TRACK & FIELD RESULTS

06/01/11                       Men's Track & Field Meet Results                          PAGE  1

     K.V.A. Conference Meet     AT  DELTON KELLOGG H.S.        05/25/11    OUTDOOR

 

                          K.V.A. Conference Meet - Men

 

                                     *** FINAL SCORING ***

   1. Delton Kellogg                    139.00     6. Olivet                             51.00
   2. Schoolcraft                       121.00     7. Battle Creek Pennfield             36.50
   3. Vermontville Maple Valley         104.00     8. Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Centra  31.00
   4. Parchment                         101.50     9. Kalamazoo Christian                26.00
   5. Galesburg-Augusta                  52.00    10. Constantine                         0.00

 

                                         EVENT RESULTS

 

 1. SHOT PUT                  FINAL              1.  Charles Edick          Schoolcraft                              48'07.25"
                                                 2.  Keegan Yost            Vermontville Maple Valley                43'10.25"
                                                 3.  Nick Kelley            Olivet                                   42'07.25"
                                                 4.  James Karsten          Kalamazoo Christian                      41'04.00"
                                                 5.  Dakota Gross           Vermontville Maple Valley                40'10.50"
                                                 6.  Tramell Orr            Galesburg-Augusta                        40'04.00"
                                                 7.  Trevor Curtice         Delton Kellogg                           40'02.50"
                                                 8.  Luc Anderson           Schoolcraft                              39'11.50"
                                                 9.  Mitch Hamilton         Vermontville Maple Valley                39'06.50"
                                                10.  Seth Brower            Kalamazoo Christian                      38'02.75"
                                                11.  Jj Clements            Battle Creek Pennfield                   36'10.00"
                                                12.  Anthony Bates          Delton Kellogg                           36'07.25"
                                                13.  Josh Nicholiason       Battle Creek Pennfield                   35'02.75"
                                                14.  Donny Kyre             Olivet                                   34'10.50"
                                                15.  Cody Shipman           Kalamazoo Christian                      32'05.75"
                                                16.  Alex Gibson            Parchment                                31'10.75"
                                                17.  Justin Ferris          Delton Kellogg                           29'05.50"
                                                18.  Andrew Geno            Battle Creek Pennfield                   25'06.50"

 

 2. DISCUS                    FINAL              1.  Cody Cowell            Olivet                                  141'08.00"
                                                 2.  Drew Douglass          Schoolcraft                             139'03.00"
                                                 3.  Trevor Curtice         Delton Kellogg                          134'04.00"
                                                 4.  Devin Dereski          Galesburg-Augusta                       126'08.00"
                                                 5.  Tyler Shaver           Olivet                                  125'10.00"
                                                 6.  Keegan Yost            Vermontville Maple Valley               125'09.00"
                                                 7.  Josh Nicholiason       Battle Creek Pennfield                  118'06.00"
                                                 8.  Charles Edick          Schoolcraft                             116'03.00"
                                                 9.  Dakota Gross           Vermontville Maple Valley               113'05.00"
                                                10.  Mitchell Mceachern     Schoolcraft                              99'06.00"
                                                11.  Tramell Orr            Galesburg-Augusta                        97'03.00"
                                                12.  Seth Brower            Kalamazoo Christian                      96'02.00"
                                                13.  Evan Curtice           Delton Kellogg                           95'06.00"
                                                14.  Anthony Bates          Delton Kellogg                           94'00.00"
                                                15.  James Karsten          Kalamazoo Christian                      93'10.00"
                                                16.  Andy Pierson           Vermontville Maple Valley                86'08.00"
                                                17.  Jj Clements            Battle Creek Pennfield                   86'03.00"
                                                18.  Alex Gibson            Parchment                                86'00.00"
                                                19.  Cody Shipman           Kalamazoo Christian                      80'06.00"
                                                20.  Andrew Geno            Battle Creek Pennfield                   78'09.00"

 

 3. HIGH JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Josh Burd              Vermontville Maple Valley                 6'02.00"
                                                 2.  Jeremiah Woodworth     Olivet                                    6'01.00"
                                                 3.  David Ri'chard         Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central        5'10.00"
                                                 4.  Eric Ranes             Galesburg-Augusta                         5'10.00"
                                                 5.  Ryan Watson            Delton Kellogg                            5'08.00"
                                                 6.  Billy Schut            Delton Kellogg                            5'08.00"
                                                 7.  Ben Druskovich         Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central        5'08.00"
                                                 8.  Michael Bassett        Delton Kellogg                            5'06.00"
                                                 9.  Clay Whitehead         Galesburg-Augusta                         5'06.00"

 

 4. POLE VAULT                FINAL              1.  Ryan Hoeberling        Delton Kellogg                           12'08.00"
                                                 2.  Evan Dexter            Parchment                                12'00.00"
                                                 3.  Nolan Smith            Delton Kellogg                           11'06.00"
                                                 4.  Robbie Welch           Vermontville Maple Valley                11'00.00"
                                                 5.  Tim Sparks             Parchment                                10'06.00"
                                                 6.  Brady Mills            Delton Kellogg                           10'06.00"
                                                 7.T Brian Dregne           Battle Creek Pennfield                   10'06.00"
                                                  .T Brandon Blankenship    Parchment                                10'06.00"
                                                 9.  Austin Visger          Olivet                                    9'06.00"
                                                10.  Chris Steffler         Vermontville Maple Valley                 9'06.00"
                                                11.  Tim Lucas              Galesburg-Augusta                         9'06.00"
                                                12.  Neal Malackowski       Schoolcraft                               9'00.00"
                                                13.  Kyle Tracy             Schoolcraft                               9'00.00"
                                                14.  Evan Bahmer            Olivet                                    9'00.00"
                                                15.  Karl Meinema           Kalamazoo Christian                       8'00.00"

 

 5. LONG JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Garrett Reid           Vermontville Maple Valley                21'09.50"
                                                 2.  Tyler Bourdo           Delton Kellogg                           21'06.25"
                                                 3.  Clay Whitehead         Galesburg-Augusta                        19'07.75"
                                                 4.  Marcelino Gonzales     Parchment                                19'02.00"
                                                 5.  Devin Dipzinski        Galesburg-Augusta                        19'01.50"
                                                 6.  Geo vante Weston       Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central       18'09.50"
                                                 7.  Connor Wolschleger     Delton Kellogg                           17'10.75"
                                                 8.  Jesse Ring             Galesburg-Augusta                        17'09.75"
                                                 9.  Phoenix Pease          Delton Kellogg                           17'09.25"
                                                10.  Ryan Nisse             Vermontville Maple Valley                16'10.75"
                                                11.  Doug Sears             Vermontville Maple Valley                16'07.75"
                                                12.  Brandon Bowerman       Olivet                                   16'07.25"
                                                13.  Kyle Rivera            Battle Creek Pennfield                   16'03.75"
                                                14.  John Mancini           Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central       15'11.00"
                                                15.  Brandon Lindstead      Parchment                                15'07.00"
                                                16.  Trevor Joftscheff      Schoolcraft                              15'06.25"
                                                17.  Jon Meeker             Schoolcraft                              14'10.50"
                                                18.  Kyle Flannigan         Kalamazoo Christian                      14'10.25"
                                                19.  Josh Harrison          Kalamazoo Christian                      13'06.50"
                                                20.  Zach Cramer            Kalamazoo Christian                      11'08.50"

 

 6. 3200 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Schoolcraft (A)                                                   8:39.80
                                                   (Lucas Nadrasik,Zach Wehner,Jeremiah Barnes,Charlton Craig)
                                                 2.  Delton Kellogg (A)                                                8:44.70
                                                 3.  Battle Creek Pennfield (A)                                        8:55.80
                                                 4.  Vermontville Maple Valley (A)                                     9:00.90
                                                 5.  Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central (A)                            9:09.80
                                                 6.  Olivet (A)                                                        9:19.60
                                                 7.  Kalamazoo Christian (A)                                           9:37.20
                                                 8.  Parchment (A)                                                    10:12.30

 

 7. 110M HURDLES             PRELIM  1           1.  Josh Burd              Vermontville Maple Valley                    17.31
                                                 2.  Karl Meinema           Kalamazoo Christian                          18.02
                                                 3.  Travis Campbell        Olivet                                       18.37
                                                 4.  Michael Bassett        Delton Kellogg                               18.93

                             PRELIM  2           1.  Casey Hogarth          Schoolcraft                                  16.56
                                                 2.  Ryan Nisse             Vermontville Maple Valley                    16.69
                                                 3.  Chad Pennings          Kalamazoo Christian                          18.46
                                                 4.  Clay Wilke             Parchment                                    19.28
                                                 5.  Dominic Zuchowski      Olivet                                       23.06

                             PRELIM  3           1.  Tim Lucas              Galesburg-Augusta                            16.56
                                                 2.  Joe Eddy               Vermontville Maple Valley                    18.06
                                                 3.  Noah Daniels           Delton Kellogg                               18.12
                                                 4.  Bryce Mccullough       Olivet                                       20.06

                             PRELIM  4           1.  Brandon Robbins        Delton Kellogg                               17.09
                                                 2.  Clayton Meldrum        Kalamazoo Christian                          17.55
                                                 3.  Austin Vandyke         Parchment                                    21.06

                              FINAL              1.  Josh Burd              Vermontville Maple Valley                    15.40
                                                 2.  Casey Hogarth          Schoolcraft                                  15.90
                                                 3.  Tim Lucas              Galesburg-Augusta                            16.00
                                                 4.  Ryan Nisse             Vermontville Maple Valley                    16.60
                                                 5.  Brandon Robbins        Delton Kellogg                               16.60
                                                 6.  Clayton Meldrum        Kalamazoo Christian                          17.10
                                                 7.  Karl Meinema           Kalamazoo Christian                          18.20
                                                 8.  Joe Eddy               Vermontville Maple Valley                    19.30

 

 8. 100 METER DASH           PRELIM  1           1.  Garrett Reid           Vermontville Maple Valley                    11.55
                                                 2.  Ryan Hoeberling        Delton Kellogg                               11.65
                                                 3.  Devin Dipzinski        Galesburg-Augusta                            11.96
                                                 4.  Evan Stoddard          Schoolcraft                                  11.98
                                                 5.  John Mancini           Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           12.25
                                                 6.  Brady Mills            Delton Kellogg                               12.30

                             PRELIM  2           1.  Jalen Hodgson          Parchment                                    11.30
                                                 2.  David Ri'chard         Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           11.53
                                                 3.  Bryan Jones            Schoolcraft                                  11.59
                                                 4.  Brandon Lindstead      Parchment                                    11.78
                                                 5.  Nate Paton             Olivet                                       12.22
                                                 6.  Brennan Heidema        Kalamazoo Christian                          12.66

                             PRELIM  3           1.  Geo vante Weston       Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           11.02
                                                 2.  Adam May               Delton Kellogg                               11.31
                                                 3.  Marcelino Gonzales     Parchment                                    11.65
                                                 4.  Kyle Baggerly          Battle Creek Pennfield                       12.02
                                                 5.  Robbie Welch           Vermontville Maple Valley                    12.24
                                                 6.  Doug Sears             Vermontville Maple Valley                    12.50
                                                 7.  Josh Harrison          Kalamazoo Christian                          13.50

                             PRELIM  4           1.  Kyle Flannigan         Kalamazoo Christian                          11.50
                                                 2.  Zac Page               Olivet                                       11.51
                                                 3.  James Vanorman         Schoolcraft                                  11.84
                                                 4.  Blake Anderson         Olivet                                       12.24
                                                 5.  Nathan Fishnick        Battle Creek Pennfield                       12.53
                                                 6.  Jared Shorb            Galesburg-Augusta                            12.94
                                                 7.  Tramell Orr            Galesburg-Augusta                            13.36

                              FINAL              1.  Jalen Hodgson          Parchment                                    10.90
                                                 2.  Garrett Reid           Vermontville Maple Valley                    11.00
                                                 3.  Geo vante Weston       Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           11.00
                                                 4.  Adam May               Delton Kellogg                               11.40
                                                 5.  Kyle Flannigan         Kalamazoo Christian                          11.40
                                                 6.  Ryan Hoeberling        Delton Kellogg                               11.60
                                                 7.  David Ri'chard         Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           11.80
                                                 8.  Zac Page               Olivet                                       11.80

 

 9. 800 METER RELAY      FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Kalamazoo Christian (A)                                           1:40.50
                                                 2.  Galesburg-Augusta (A)                                             1:42.20

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Parchment (A)                                                     1:31.40
                                                   (John Pulley,Reggie Webster,Jalen Hodgson,Mike Emig)
                                                 2.  Vermontville Maple Valley (A)                                     1:33.30
                                                 3.  Delton Kellogg (A)                                                1:34.90
                                                 4.  Schoolcraft (A)                                                   1:35.40
                                                 5.  Battle Creek Pennfield (A)                                        1:36.90

                              FINAL              1.  Parchment (A)                                                     1:31.40
                                                   (John Pulley,Reggie Webster,Jalen Hodgson,Mike Emig)
                                                 2.  Vermontville Maple Valley (A)                                     1:33.30
                                                 3.  Delton Kellogg (A)                                                1:34.90
                                                 4.  Schoolcraft (A)                                                   1:35.40
                                                 5.  Battle Creek Pennfield (A)                                        1:36.90
                                                 6.  Kalamazoo Christian (A)                                           1:40.50
                                                 7.  Galesburg-Augusta (A)                                             1:42.20

 

10. 1600 METER RUN            FINAL              1.  Stu Crowell            Parchment                                  4:28.70
                                                 2.  Charlton Craig         Schoolcraft                                4:38.70
                                                 3.  Jeremiah Barnes        Schoolcraft                                4:41.60
                                                 4.  Ryan Watson            Delton Kellogg                             4:44.40
                                                 5.  Raymond Vickery        Delton Kellogg                             4:53.10
                                                 6.  Scott Krug             Battle Creek Pennfield                     4:57.80
                                                 7.  Zach Wehner            Schoolcraft                                4:59.30
                                                 8.  Austin Ketola          Delton Kellogg                             5:04.10
                                                 9.  Tyler Soblesky         Olivet                                     5:05.30
                                                10.  Justin Bunch           Parchment                                  5:08.40
                                                11.  Brady Halliwill        Vermontville Maple Valley                  5:15.00
                                                12.  Matt Evans             Kalamazoo Christian                        5:17.30
                                                13.  Hayden Spoelstra       Olivet                                     5:23.40
                                                14.  Lucas Waling           Parchment                                  5:28.00
                                                15.  Devon Calero           Olivet                                     5:28.40
                                                16.  Alex Bucknell          Galesburg-Augusta                          5:28.80
                                                17.  Austin Clements        Battle Creek Pennfield                     5:34.40
                                                18.  Austin Rood            Vermontville Maple Valley                  5:37.40
                                                19.  Daniel Baljeu          Kalamazoo Christian                        5:41.30
                                                20.  Adam Voigt             Vermontville Maple Valley                  5:41.70
                                                21.  Austin Shaver          Kalamazoo Christian                        5:44.50
                                                22.  Ethan Moguel           Galesburg-Augusta                          6:01.50

 

11. 400 METER RELAY      FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Vermontville Maple Valley (A)                                       47.70
                                                 2.  Kalamazoo Christian (A)                                             49.60

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Parchment (A)                                                       44.40
                                                   (Reggie Webster,Brandon Lindstead,Mike Emig,Jalen Hodgson)
                                                 2.  Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central (A)                              44.70
                                                 3.  Battle Creek Pennfield (A)                                          45.40
                                                 4.  Delton Kellogg (A)                                                  45.60
                                                 5.  Schoolcraft (A)                                                     46.60
                                                 6.  Galesburg-Augusta (A)                                               48.40

                              FINAL              1.  Parchment (A)                                                       44.40
                                                   (Reggie Webster,Brandon Lindstead,Mike Emig,Jalen Hodgson)
                                                 2.  Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central (A)                              44.70
                                                 3.  Battle Creek Pennfield (A)                                          45.40
                                                 4.  Delton Kellogg (A)                                                  45.60
                                                 5.  Schoolcraft (A)                                                     46.60
                                                 6.  Vermontville Maple Valley (A)                                       47.70
                                                 7.  Galesburg-Augusta (A)                                               48.40
                                                 8.  Kalamazoo Christian (A)                                             49.60

 

12. 400 METER DASH       FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Andrew Westendorp      Kalamazoo Christian                          54.20
                                                 2.  Connor Wolschleger     Delton Kellogg                               54.90
                                                 3.  Cody Maxam             Schoolcraft                                  55.00
                                                 4.  Daniel Clare           Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           56.50
                                                 5.  Mitchell Watson        Schoolcraft                                  56.60
                                                 6.  Jon Meeker             Schoolcraft                                  58.00
                                                 7.  Michael Bassett        Delton Kellogg                               58.70
                                                 8.  Christian Visser       Kalamazoo Christian                        1:00.40

                         FINAL HEAT  3           1.  Tyler Bourdo           Delton Kellogg                               49.30
                                                 2.  John Pulley            Parchment                                    50.40
                                                 3.  Marquis Gray           Battle Creek Pennfield                       52.60
                                                 4.  Zac Page               Olivet                                       53.00
                                                 5.  Tyler Knauss           Parchment                                    54.00
                                                 6.  Otto Vonschwerdtner    Vermontville Maple Valley                    55.20
                                                 7.  Michael Tokar          Olivet                                       55.60

                              FINAL              1.  Tyler Bourdo           Delton Kellogg                               49.30
                                                 2.  John Pulley            Parchment                                    50.40
                                                 3.  Marquis Gray           Battle Creek Pennfield                       52.60
                                                 4.  Zac Page               Olivet                                       53.00
                                                 5.  Tyler Knauss           Parchment                                    54.00
                                                 6.  Andrew Westendorp      Kalamazoo Christian                          54.20
                                                 7.  Connor Wolschleger     Delton Kellogg                               54.90
                                                 8.  Cody Maxam             Schoolcraft                                  55.00
                                                 9.  Otto Vonschwerdtner    Vermontville Maple Valley                    55.20
                                                10.  Michael Tokar          Olivet                                       55.60
                                                11.  Daniel Clare           Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           56.50
                                                12.  Mitchell Watson        Schoolcraft                                  56.60
                                                13.  Jon Meeker             Schoolcraft                                  58.00
                                                14.  Michael Bassett        Delton Kellogg                               58.70
                                                15.  Christian Visser       Kalamazoo Christian                        1:00.40

 

13. 300M INTERM. HURDLES FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Clay Wilke             Parchment                                    48.60
                                                 2.  Nathan Fishnick        Battle Creek Pennfield                       50.10
                                                 3.  Dominic Zuchowski      Olivet                                       50.90

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Joe Eddy               Vermontville Maple Valley                    45.10
                                                 2.  Travis Campbell        Olivet                                       45.90
                                                 3.  Chad Pennings          Kalamazoo Christian                          46.10
                                                 4.  Zach Case              Battle Creek Pennfield                       46.40
                                                 5.  Noah Daniels           Delton Kellogg                               46.60
                                                 6.  Austin Vandyke         Parchment                                    46.80
                                                 7.  Karl Meinema           Kalamazoo Christian                          49.00
                                                 8.  Bryce Mccullough       Olivet                                       50.00

                         FINAL HEAT  3           1.  Casey Hogarth          Schoolcraft                                  40.20
                                                 2.  Josh Burd              Vermontville Maple Valley                    41.90
                                                 3.  Jesse Ring             Galesburg-Augusta                            42.80
                                                 4.  Brandon Robbins        Delton Kellogg                               43.50
                                                 5.  Tim Lucas              Galesburg-Augusta                            44.20
                                                 6.  Ryan Nisse             Vermontville Maple Valley                    44.80
                                                 7.  Clayton Meldrum        Kalamazoo Christian                          45.30
                                                 8.  Phoenix Pease          Delton Kellogg                               50.10

                              FINAL              1.  Casey Hogarth          Schoolcraft                                  40.20
                                                 2.  Josh Burd              Vermontville Maple Valley                    41.90
                                                 3.  Jesse Ring             Galesburg-Augusta                            42.80
                                                 4.  Brandon Robbins        Delton Kellogg                               43.50
                                                 5.  Tim Lucas              Galesburg-Augusta                            44.20
                                                 6.  Ryan Nisse             Vermontville Maple Valley                    44.80
                                                 7.  Joe Eddy               Vermontville Maple Valley                    45.10
                                                 8.  Clayton Meldrum        Kalamazoo Christian                          45.30
                                                 9.  Travis Campbell        Olivet                                       45.90
                                                10.  Chad Pennings          Kalamazoo Christian                          46.10
                                                11.  Zach Case              Battle Creek Pennfield                       46.40
                                                12.  Noah Daniels           Delton Kellogg                               46.60
                                                13.  Austin Vandyke         Parchment                                    46.80
                                                14.  Clay Wilke             Parchment                                    48.60
                                                15.  Karl Meinema           Kalamazoo Christian                          49.00
                                                16.  Bryce Mccullough       Olivet                                       50.00
                                                17.T Nathan Fishnick        Battle Creek Pennfield                       50.10
                                                  .T Phoenix Pease          Delton Kellogg                               50.10
                                                19.  Dominic Zuchowski      Olivet                                       50.90

 

14. 800 METER RUN             FINAL              1.  Stu Crowell            Parchment                                  1:57.40
                                                 2.  Charlton Craig         Schoolcraft                                2:04.00
                                                 3.  Brian Dregne           Battle Creek Pennfield                     2:04.40
                                                 4.  Lucas Nadrasik         Schoolcraft                                2:07.40
                                                 5.  Tyler Dempsey          Delton Kellogg                             2:07.90
                                                 6.  Jeremiah Barnes        Schoolcraft                                2:11.00
                                                 7.  Jacob Nantz            Galesburg-Augusta                          2:11.50
                                                 8.  Jeremiah Woodworth     Olivet                                     2:13.60
                                                 9.  Brandon Blankenship    Parchment                                  2:15.10
                                                10.  Sheldon Smith          Olivet                                     2:15.60
                                                11.  Raymond Vickery        Delton Kellogg                             2:16.40
                                                12.  Joe Vanator            Olivet                                     2:16.90
                                                13.  Tyler Brumm            Vermontville Maple Valley                  2:18.90
                                                14.  Nathan Stripp          Kalamazoo Christian                        2:19.70
                                                15.  Austin Ketola          Delton Kellogg                             2:22.40
                                                16.  Jake Ewing             Vermontville Maple Valley                  2:29.80
                                                17.  Andrew Chapa           Parchment                                  2:33.10
                                                18.  Austin Rood            Vermontville Maple Valley                  2:35.60
                                                19.  Austin Shaver          Kalamazoo Christian                        2:40.60

 

15. 200 METER DASH           PRELIM  1           1.  Adam May               Delton Kellogg                               24.05
                                                 2.  Mike Emig              Parchment                                    24.18
                                                 3.  Evan Stoddard          Schoolcraft                                  25.00
                                                 4.  Dylan Kennedy          Vermontville Maple Valley                    28.37

                             PRELIM  2           1.  Garrett Reid           Vermontville Maple Valley                    24.28
                                                 2.  Marquis Gray           Battle Creek Pennfield                       24.78
                                                 3.  Daniel Clare           Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           25.21
                                                 4.  Phoenix Pease          Delton Kellogg                               26.03
                                                 5.  Brandon Bowerman       Olivet                                       26.14
                                                 6.  Brennan Heidema        Kalamazoo Christian                          26.18

                             PRELIM  3           1.  Tyler Bourdo           Delton Kellogg                               23.66
                                                 2.  Michael Tokar          Olivet                                       24.32
                                                 3.  Kyle Flannigan         Kalamazoo Christian                          24.66
                                                 4.  Mitchell Watson        Schoolcraft                                  26.09
                                                 5.  Alex Lasher            Parchment                                    26.15
                                                 6.  John Mancini           Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           26.63

                             PRELIM  4           1.  Bryan Jones            Schoolcraft                                  23.81
                                                 2.  Zac Page               Olivet                                       23.93
                                                 3.  Otto Vonschwerdtner    Vermontville Maple Valley                    24.31
                                                 4.  Andrew Westendorp      Kalamazoo Christian                          25.15
                                                 5.  Zach Worline           Parchment                                    26.62

                              FINAL              1.  Mike Emig              Parchment                                    22.80
                                                 2.  Tyler Bourdo           Delton Kellogg                               23.10
                                                 3.  Garrett Reid           Vermontville Maple Valley                    23.20
                                                 4.  Adam May               Delton Kellogg                               23.90
                                                 5.  Bryan Jones            Schoolcraft                                  24.00
                                                 6.  Zac Page               Olivet                                       24.20
                                                 7.  Michael Tokar          Olivet                                       24.60
                                                 8.  Marquis Gray           Battle Creek Pennfield                       25.00

 

16. 3200 METER RUN            FINAL              1.  Charlton Craig         Schoolcraft                               10:18.00
                                                 2.  Jeremiah Barnes        Schoolcraft                               10:31.00
                                                 3.  Ryan Watson            Delton Kellogg                            10:39.70
                                                 4.  Tyler Soblesky         Olivet                                    10:47.50
                                                 5.  Zach Wehner            Schoolcraft                               10:54.80
                                                 6.  Zach Haas              Delton Kellogg                            11:23.80
                                                 7.  Austin Ketola          Delton Kellogg                            11:26.00
                                                 8.  Brady Halliwill        Vermontville Maple Valley                 11:33.90
                                                 9.  Alex Bucknell          Galesburg-Augusta                         11:39.00
                                                10.  William Whittington    Battle Creek Pennfield                    11:47.90
                                                11.  Hayden Spoelstra       Olivet                                    11:55.20
                                                12.  Matt Corliss           Olivet                                    12:00.60
                                                13.  Darius France          Vermontville Maple Valley                 12:30.60
                                                14.  Steven Rantz           Parchment                                 12:31.50
                                                15.  Joel Stehouwer         Kalamazoo Christian                       12:37.80
                                                16.  Daniel Baljeu          Kalamazoo Christian                       12:41.30
                                                17.  Mitchell Severson      Kalamazoo Christian                       14:14.30

 

17. 1600 METER RELAY     FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Parchment (A)                                                     3:39.50
                                                   (John Pulley,Tyler Knauss,Stu Crowell,Mike Emig)
                                                 2.  Delton Kellogg (A)                                                3:40.10
                                                 3.  Galesburg-Augusta (A)                                             3:44.80
                                                 4.  Schoolcraft (A)                                                   3:46.70
                                                 5.  Vermontville Maple Valley (A)                                     3:47.40
                                                 6.  Olivet (A)                                                        3:53.20
                                                 7.  Kalamazoo Christian (A)                                           3:54.30
                                                 8.  Battle Creek Pennfield (A)                                        3:55.90

                              FINAL              1.  Parchment (A)                                                     3:39.50
                                                   (John Pulley,Tyler Knauss,Stu Crowell,Mike Emig)
                                                 2.  Delton Kellogg (A)                                                3:40.10
                                                 3.  Galesburg-Augusta (A)                                             3:44.80
                                                 4.  Schoolcraft (A)                                                   3:46.70
                                                 5.  Vermontville Maple Valley (A)                                     3:47.40
                                                 6.  Olivet (A)                                                        3:53.20
                                                 7.  Kalamazoo Christian (A)                                           3:54.30
                                                 8.  Battle Creek Pennfield (A)                                        3:55.90