TRACK & FIELD RESULTS

05/17/11                       Women's Track & Field Meet Results                        PAGE  1

     Gobles J.H. Relays         AT  GOBLES, MI                 04/26/11    OUTDOOR

 

                           Gobles J.H. Relays - Girls

 

                                     *** FINAL SCORING ***

   1. Gobles MS                          88.00     4. Bangor MS                          66.00
   2. Lakeview MS                        84.00     5. Decatur MS                         10.00
   3. Watervliet MS                      84.00

 

                                         EVENT RESULTS

 

 1. HIGH JUMP RELAY           FINAL              1.  Gobles MS (A)                                                    8'06.00"
                                                   (Taylor Litchfield,Mollee Nason,,)
                                                 2.  Lakeview MS                                                      7'09.00"
                                                 3.  Watervliet MS (A)                                                7'09.00"
                                                 4.  Bangor MS (A)                                                    4'06.00"

 

 2. LONG JUMP RELAY           FINAL              1.  Gobles MS (A)                                                   26'11.50"
                                                   (Bridgett Blodgett,Kim Barber,,)
                                                 2.  Bangor MS (A)                                                   24'06.00"
                                                 3.  Watervliet MS (A)                                               24'01.50"
                                                 4.  Decatur MS (A)                                                  21'00.50"
                                                 5.  Lakeview MS (A)                                                 19'09.25"

 

 3. POLE VAULT RELAY          FINAL              1.  Lakeview MS                                                     11'00.00"
                                                   (Adriana Clark,Julianna Blaskie,,)
                                                 2.  Bangor MS (A)                                                    6'00.00"
                                                 3.  Gobles MS (A)                                                    6'00.00"

 

 4. SHOT PUT RELAY            FINAL              1.  Gobles MS (A)                                                   54'08.00"
                                                   (Lexi Boes,Paige Oreskovich,,)
                                                 2.  Lakeview MS (A)                                                 51'05.00"
                                                 3.  Watervliet MS (A)                                               49'00.00"
                                                 4.  Bangor MS (A)                                                   45'08.00"

 

 5. 1600 RUN RELAY            FINAL              1.  Lakeview MS (A)                                                  13:51.28
                                                   (Andie Wilson,Taylor VanDalsen,,)
                                                 2.  Watervliet MS (A)                                                14:18.46
                                                 3.  Decatur MS (A)                                                   14:38.78
                                                 4.  Gobles MS (A)                                                    14:46.45
                                                 5.  Bangor MS (A)                                                    14:49.35

 

 6. 70M SHUTTLE HURDLE        FINAL              1.  Bangor MS (A)                                                       50.90
                                                   (Chelsea Byrd,Sarah Adams,Mikayla Lake,Malibu Thoman)
                                                 2.  Lakeview MS (A)                                                     51.80
                                                 3.  Watervliet MS (A)                                                   53.10

 

 7. SPRINT RELAY              FINAL              1.  Gobles MS (A)                                                     3:19.70
                                                   (Kim Barber,Kylee Vosburg,Caitlyn Kropp,Shareyna Hunt)
                                                 2.  Watervliet MS (A)                                                 3:30.60
                                                 3.  Lakeview MS (A)                                                   3:39.90
                                                 4.  Bangor MS (A)                                                     3:54.30

 

 8. TIGER RELAY               FINAL              1.  Watervliet MS (A)                                                 8:21.30
                                                 2.  Gobles MS (A)                                                     8:51.30
                                                 3.  Bangor MS (A)                                                     8:58.80
                                                 4.  Lakeview MS (A)                                                   9:46.40

 

 9. 800 METER RELAY           FINAL              1.  Gobles MS (A)                                                     1:58.90
                                                   (Caitlyn Kropp,Shareyna Hunt,Kim Barber,Kylee Vosburg)
                                                 2.  Lakeview MS (A)                                                   2:08.60
                                                 3.  Watervliet MS (A)                                                 2:13.20
                                                 4.  Bangor MS (A)                                                     2:27.30

 

10. DISTANCE MEDLEY REL       FINAL              1.  Watervliet MS (A)                                                15:10.00
                                                 2.  Lakeview MS (A)                                                  16:19.10
                                                 3.  Gobles MS (A)                                                    17:07.20
                                                 4.  Bangor MS (A)                                                    17:53.00

 

11. SPRINT MEDLEY             FINAL              1.  Gobles MS (A)                                                     2:48.30
                                                   (Mollee Nason,Shareyna Hunt,Savannah Cain,Kylee Vosburg)
                                                 2.  Watervliet MS (A)                                                 2:57.40
                                                 3.  Lakeview MS (A)                                                   3:00.10
                                                 4.  Bangor MS (A)                                                     3:14.50

 

12. 400 METER RELAY           FINAL              1.  Watervliet MS (A)                                                   59.00
                                                   (Darbie. Jones,Emily. Sutherland,Yesenia Ramirez,Ashley Fogarty)
                                                 2.  Bangor MS (A)                                                       59.60
                                                 3.  Lakeview MS (A)                                                   1:01.20
                                                 4.  Gobles MS (A)                                                     1:09.60