TRACK & FIELD RESULTS

05/17/11                       Men's Track & Field Meet Results                          PAGE  1

     Gobles J.H. Relays         AT  GOBLES, MI                 04/26/11    OUTDOOR

 

                           Gobles J.H. Relays - Boys

 

                                     *** FINAL SCORING ***

   1. Gobles MS                          94.00     4. Decatur MS                         42.00
   2. Lakeview MS                        90.00     5. Watervliet MS                      40.00
   3. Bangor MS                          78.00

 

                                         EVENT RESULTS

 

 1. HIGH JUMP RELAY           FINAL              1.  Gobles MS (A)                                                   10'00.00"
                                                   (Tucker Harbaugh,Jacob Tiller,,)
                                                 2.  Bangor MS (A)                                                    9'06.00"
                                                 3.  Lakeview MS                                                      9'00.00"
                                                 4.  Watervliet MS (A)                                                4'09.00"

 

 2. LONG JUMP RELAY           FINAL              1.  Gobles MS (A)                                                   32'06.50"
                                                   (Pierce Vreeland,Wyatt Launius,,)
                                                 2.  Lakeview MS                                                     28'06.50"
                                                 3.  Bangor MS (A)                                                   28'00.00"
                                                 4.  Watervliet MS (A)                                               26'03.00"

 

 3. POLE VAULT RELAY          FINAL              1.  Lakeview MS                                                     14'00.00"
                                                   (Rookman Munder,William Squire,,)
                                                 2.  Gobles MS (A)                                                   12'06.00"
                                                 3.  Bangor MS (A)                                                   12'06.00"
                                                 4.  Watervliet MS (A)                                                7'00.00"

 

 4. SHOT PUT RELAY            FINAL              1.  Gobles MS (A)                                                   73'09.50"
                                                   (Kyle James,Mason Lawson,,)
                                                 2.  Lakeview MS (A)                                                 66'09.00"
                                                 3.  Watervliet MS (A)                                               66'03.00"
                                                 4.  Bangor MS (A)                                                   63'02.00"
                                                 5.  Decatur MS                                                      54'02.00"

 

 5. 1600 RUN RELAY            FINAL              1.  Decatur MS (A)                                                   11:19.33
                                                   (Nicholas Gerhold,Trevor Etter,,)
                                                 2.  Lakeview MS (A)                                                  11:24.19
                                                 3.  Gobles MS (A)                                                    11:29.00
                                                 4.  Bangor MS (A)                                                    12:31.71

 

 6. 70M SHUTTLE HURDLE        FINAL              1.  Bangor MS (A)                                                       43.90
                                                   (David Garcia,Juan Andrade,Tyler Graham,Cole Clayton)
                                                 2.  Lakeview MS (A)                                                     45.00
                                                 3.  Watervliet MS (A)                                                   45.50
                                                 4.  Gobles MS (A)                                                       47.60

 

 7. SPRINT RELAY              FINAL              1.  Watervliet MS (A)                                                 2:54.40
                                                   (Brock Thumm, Gitersonke,Javauntae Thomas,Bailey Blocker)
                                                 2.  Gobles MS (A)                                                     2:56.90
                                                 3.  Bangor MS (A)                                                     3:01.00
                                                 4.  Lakeview MS (A)                                                   3:08.30
                                                 5.  Decatur MS (A)                                                    3:24.30

 

 8. TIGER RELAY               FINAL              1.  Gobles MS (A)                                                     7:18.50
                                                   (Mason Lawson,Brandon Lee,Brad Hawley,James Leonard)
                                                 2.  Lakeview MS (A)                                                   7:23.10
                                                 3.  Decatur MS (A)                                                    7:49.80
                                                 4.  Watervliet MS (A)                                                 7:50.20
                                                 5.  Bangor MS (A)                                                     7:53.80

 

 9. 800 METER RELAY           FINAL              1.  Bangor MS (A)                                                     1:49.00
                                                   (Juan Andrade,Fil Garcia,Tyler Graham,Savion Willis)
                                                 2.  Gobles MS (A)                                                     1:49.80
                                                 3.  Lakeview MS (A)                                                   2:01.30
                                                 4.  Decatur MS (A)                                                    2:18.80

 

10. DISTANCE MEDLEY REL       FINAL              1.  Decatur MS (A)                                                   13:53.70
                                                   (Austin Ogrin,Trevor Etter,Hunter Bell,Nicholas Gerhold)
                                                 2.  Lakeview MS (A)                                                  14:11.30
                                                 3.  Bangor MS (A)                                                    14:14.70
                                                 4.  Gobles MS (A)                                                    14:21.00
                                                 5.  Watervliet MS (A)                                                14:37.40

 

11. SPRINT MEDLEY             FINAL              1.  Bangor MS (A)                                                     2:21.10
                                                   (Fil Garcia,Tyler Graham,Cole Clayton,Savion Willis)
                                                 2.  Lakeview MS (A)                                                   2:25.90
                                                 3.  Gobles MS (A)                                                     2:30.10
                                                 4.  Decatur MS (A)                                                    3:00.90

 

12. 400 METER RELAY           FINAL              1.  Gobles MS (A)                                                       52.00
                                                   (Kyle James,Pierce Vreeland,Devon Gildea,Tucker Harbaugh)
                                                 2.  Lakeview MS (A)                                                     54.80
                                                 3.  Bangor MS (A)                                                       54.90
                                                 4.  Decatur MS (A)                                                      58.00