TRACK & FIELD RESULTS

05/16/11                       Women's Track & Field Meet Results                        PAGE  1

     Gobles "Little Guys" Inv   AT  GOBLES, MI                 05/13/11    OUTDOOR

 

                    Gobles "Little Guys" Invitational-Women

 

                                     *** FINAL SCORING ***

   1. Gobles                            145.50    10. Kalamazoo Christian                12.00
   2. Hartford                          136.50    11. Bangor                             11.33
   3. Watervliet                         91.00    12. Eau Claire                         10.00
   4. Saugatuck                          72.00    13. New Buffalo                         8.00
   5. St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic  55.00    14. West Michigan Lutheran              7.00
   6. Bridgman                           51.00    15. Decatur                             4.33
   7. Marcellus                          22.00    16. Galesburg-Augusta                   0.33
   8. Martin                             15.00    17. Bloomingdale                        0.00
   9. Fennville                          13.00

 

                                         EVENT RESULTS

 

 1. SHOT PUT                  FINAL              1.  Olivia Freehling       Hartford                                 36'03.50"
                                                 2.  Mahalia Stelter        Watervliet                               35'05.50"
                                                 3.  Bridgette Adams        Gobles                                   32'10.50"
                                                 4.  Porshea Monte          Watervliet                               32'02.00"
                                                 5.  Mary Vojtko            St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic        30'07.00"
                                                 6.  Jessica Knapp          Marcellus                                28'11.00"
                                                 7.  Elsa Reyes             Marcellus                                27'11.00"
                                                 8.  Gabriela Diaz          Bangor                                   25'01.00"
                                                 9.  Melina Dekilder        Gobles                                   24'10.00"
                                                10.  Sarah May              Eau Claire                               23'08.00"
                                                11.  Margarita Pantoja      Bloomingdale                             23'02.00"
                                                12.  Emily Hamell           Fennville                                22'10.00"
                                                13.  Laura Stama            Bridgman                                 22'10.00"
                                                14.  Katie Nimtz            Eau Claire                               21'05.00"
                                                15.  Melanie Watson         Bridgman                                 21'00.50"
                                                16.  Karla Dorado           Bloomingdale                             20'08.00"
                                                17.  Amanda Klaasen         Martin                                   20'06.50"
                                                18.  Erica Larsen           Martin                                   20'01.00"
                                                19.  Erin Gallagher         Saugatuck                                17'02.00"
                                                20.  Jenna Chambers         Saugatuck                                12'10.00"

 

 2. DISCUS                    FINAL              1.  Mahalia Stelter        Watervliet                              110'00.00"
                                                 2.  Lena Madison           New Buffalo                             106'10.00"
                                                 3.  Porshea Monte          Watervliet                              106'06.00"
                                                 4.  Olivia Freehling       Hartford                                100'06.00"
                                                 5.  Jessica Knapp          Marcellus                                93'03.00"
                                                 6.  Bridgette Adams        Gobles                                   92'04.00"
                                                 7.  Allison Bosch          Kalamazoo Christian                      88'04.00"
                                                 8.  Jaenieshia Green       Decatur                                  86'07.00"
                                                 9.  Hailey Dejong          Kalamazoo Christian                      81'03.00"
                                                10.  Nicole Johnson         Bangor                                   75'01.00"
                                                11.  Mary Vojtko            St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic        74'04.00"
                                                12.  Elsa Reyes             Marcellus                                73'09.00"
                                                13.  Melina Dekilder        Gobles                                   72'07.00"
                                                14.  Laura Stama            Bridgman                                 67'06.00"
                                                15.  Melanie Watson         Bridgman                                 67'03.00"
                                                16.  Sarah May              Eau Claire                               67'02.00"
                                                17.  Lauren Poolman         Saugatuck                                63'05.00"
                                                18.  Kaitlyn Wilson         Decatur                                  60'08.00"
                                                19.  Katie Nimtz            Eau Claire                               59'04.00"
                                                20.  Emily Hamell           Fennville                                57'03.00"
                                                21.  Amanda Klaasen         Martin                                   57'02.00"
                                                22.  Dana Handley           New Buffalo                              52'05.00"
                                                23.  Karla Dorado           Bloomingdale                             51'04.00"
                                                24.  Erica Larsen           Martin                                   43'10.00"

 

 3. HIGH JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Destiny Roberts        Hartford                                  4'10.00"
                                                 2.  Casey Clark            Watervliet                                4'10.00"
                                                 3.T Katherine Nuter        St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic         4'07.00"
                                                  .T Annie Barta            St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic         4'07.00"
                                                 5.  Madison Traver         Hartford                                  4'07.00"
                                                 6.  Lauren Dietrich        Gobles                                    4'07.00"
                                                 7.  Melina Dekilder        Gobles                                    4'07.00"
                                                 8.T Kristian Moore         Bangor                                    4'04.00"
                                                  .T Hannah Ring            Galesburg-Augusta                         4'04.00"
                                                  .T Charlene Krikke        Decatur                                   4'04.00"
                                                11.  Bryn Shugars           Marcellus                                 4'04.00"
                                                12.  Sami Schab             Galesburg-Augusta                         4'04.00"
                                                13.  Briteny Simcox         Decatur                                   4'04.00"

 

 4. POLE VAULT                FINAL              1.  Taylor Vanputten       Martin                                    8'06.00"
                                                 2.  Madison Traver         Hartford                                  8'00.00"
                                                 3.  Tiffany Sexton         Watervliet                                8'00.00"
                                                 4.  Mara Kerber            Bangor                                    7'06.00"
                                                 5.  Christina Grabowski    Watervliet                                7'00.00"
                                                 6.T Julia Kling            Hartford                                  7'00.00"
                                                  .T Lauren Brindley        Gobles                                    7'00.00"
                                                 8.  Crystal Trevino        Gobles                                    6'06.00"

 

 5. LONG JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Rita Morris            Gobles                                   15'09.00"
                                                 2.  Madison Traver         Hartford                                 15'01.50"
                                                 3.  Stephanie Herder       Kalamazoo Christian                      14'06.00"
                                                 4.  Taylor Vanputten       Martin                                   14'04.00"
                                                 5.  Lisa Bowman            Bridgman                                 13'11.50"
                                                 6.  Rachel Leblang         Hartford                                 13'09.50"
                                                 7.  Michaela Dekilder      Gobles                                   13'09.50"
                                                 8.  Monika Ansinn          Bridgman                                 13'03.00"
                                                 9.  Hayley Barker          St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic        13'02.00"
                                                10.  Bryn Shugars           Marcellus                                13'00.00"
                                                11.  Jade Madison           New Buffalo                              12'08.50"
                                                12.  Marquetta Foster       Fennville                                12'03.50"
                                                13.  Erin Olsen             Marcellus                                12'03.00"
                                                14.  Hannah Wolthuis        Kalamazoo Christian                      12'01.00"
                                                15.  Sara Vliek             Decatur                                  11'11.00"
                                                16.  Caitlin Boniface       Galesburg-Augusta                        11'10.50"
                                                17.  Diana Mccrumb          Bangor                                   11'07.50"
                                                18.  Alissa. Simmons        Watervliet                               11'07.00"
                                                19.  Audra. Miedema         West Michigan Lutheran                   11'05.00"
                                                20.  Jocelyn Silva          Saugatuck                                11'03.00"
                                                21.  Jasmine Luna           Bangor                                   11'01.50"
                                                22.  Kalee Kershner         Galesburg-Augusta                        11'00.00"
                                                23.  Falicia Osler          Eau Claire                               10'09.50"
                                                24.  Crystal Delucsas       Fennville                                10'09.00"
                                                25.  Paulina Villalon       Bloomingdale                             10'00.00"
                                                26.  Christa Kyllonen       Saugatuck                                 9'09.00"

 

 6. 3200 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Saugatuck (A)                                                    10:31.00
                                                   (Jade Murzyn,Cammy Garvelink,Heather Price,Lauren Jenkins)
                                                 2.  Hartford (A)                                                     10:36.60
                                                 3.  Bridgman (A)                                                     11:04.40
                                                 4.  Bangor (A)                                                       11:09.00
                                                 5.  Kalamazoo Christian (A)                                          11:15.80
                                                 6.  Decatur (A)                                                      11:34.80
                                                 7.  Gobles (A)                                                       11:43.70
                                                 8.  Fennville (A)                                                    11:52.20
                                                 9.  Watervliet (A)                                                   12:06.50
                                                10.  New Buffalo (A)                                                  12:38.50
                                                11.  Marcellus (A)                                                    13:37.00

 

 7. 100M HURDLES             PRELIM  1           1.  Taylor Juza            St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic            18.12
                                                 2.  Diana Mccrumb          Bangor                                       19.60
                                                 3.  Elisabeth. Fellows     Watervliet                                   19.98
                                                 4.  Mckenna Duffy          Hartford                                     20.57
                                                 5.  Jessica High           Marcellus                                    20.66

                             PRELIM  2           1.  Tiffany Sexton         Watervliet                                   18.21
                                                 2.  Kristian Moore         Bangor                                       19.49
                                                 3.  Aimee Wolff            Decatur                                      19.52
                                                 4.  Taylor Lisowski        Gobles                                       20.44
                                                 5.  Emily Hamell           Fennville                                    20.89
                                                 6.  Rachael Stygar         Bridgman                                     22.34

                             PRELIM  3           1.  Alexis Pierson         Gobles                                       18.52
                                                 2.  Emma Cramer            Kalamazoo Christian                          19.76
                                                 3.  Katherine Nuter        St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic            20.00
                                                 4.  Jenny Weingart         Bridgman                                     20.66
                                                 5.  Charlene Krikke        Decatur                                      21.28
                                                 6.  Amy Golebiewski        New Buffalo                                  22.70

                             PRELIM  4           1.  Melissa Francis        Saugatuck                                    17.99
                                                 2.  Julia Kling            Hartford                                     18.54
                                                 3.  Lydia Devries          Kalamazoo Christian                          19.87
                                                 4.  Macey Stokes           Marcellus                                    19.88
                                                 5.  Abbey Yanz             New Buffalo                                  22.74

                         SEMI-FINAL  1           1.  Melissa Francis        Saugatuck                                    17.49
                                                 2.  Alexis Pierson         Gobles                                       17.90
                                                 3.  Julia Kling            Hartford                                     18.26
                                                 4.  Aimee Wolff            Decatur                                      18.82
                                                 5.  Katherine Nuter        St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic            19.72
                                                 6.  Macey Stokes           Marcellus                                    20.12
                                                 7.  Jenny Weingart         Bridgman                                     20.59

                         SEMI-FINAL  2           1.  Taylor Juza            St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic            17.39
                                                 2.  Tiffany Sexton         Watervliet                                   18.50
                                                 3.  Mckenna Duffy          Hartford                                     19.08
                                                 4.  Lydia Devries          Kalamazoo Christian                          20.07
                                                 5.  Taylor Lisowski        Gobles                                       20.80
                                                 6.  Elisabeth. Fellows     Watervliet                                   21.22

                              FINAL              1.  Melissa Francis        Saugatuck                                    17.20
                                                 2.  Alexis Pierson         Gobles                                       17.80
                                                 3.  Tiffany Sexton         Watervliet                                   17.90
                                                 4.  Julia Kling            Hartford                                     18.80
                                                 5.  Taylor Juza            St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic            19.10
                                                 6.  Mckenna Duffy          Hartford                                     19.60

 

 8. 100 METER DASH           PRELIM  1           1.  Patrionna Patterson    Watervliet                                   13.20
                                                 2.  Hope Hill              Hartford                                     14.00
                                                 3.  Jordanne Kovach        Gobles                                       14.23
                                                 4.  Jocelyn Silva          Saugatuck                                    14.71
                                                 5.  Zoe Lauricella         New Buffalo                                  15.26
                                                 6.  Savannah Kugle         Eau Claire                                   15.48

                             PRELIM  2           1.  Madison Traver         Hartford                                     13.38
                                                 2.  Melissa Francis        Saugatuck                                    13.62
                                                 3.  Taylor Vanputten       Martin                                       13.96
                                                 4.  Monika Ansinn          Bridgman                                     14.03
                                                 5.  Kamaria Jacobs-lagrone West Michigan Lutheran                       14.26
                                                 6.  Marquetta Foster       Fennville                                    14.41
                                                 7.  Ella Deaton            St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic            14.72

                             PRELIM  3           1.  Audra. Miedema         West Michigan Lutheran                       13.92
                                                 2.  Megan Everett          Bangor                                       14.04
                                                 3.  Alexis Napper-myers    Bridgman                                     14.08
                                                 4.  Dawn Medina            Gobles                                       14.21
                                                 5.  Patrice Robinson       Bloomingdale                                 14.53
                                                 6.  Mary Vojtko            St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic            15.66
                                                 7.  Sarah Kalinowski       New Buffalo                                  16.83

                             PRELIM  4           1.  Sarah Street           Kalamazoo Christian                          13.87
                                                 2.  Leah Blair             Marcellus                                    13.91
                                                 3.  Julie Repke            Galesburg-Augusta                            13.95
                                                 4.  Cara Mabry             Decatur                                      14.41
                                                 5.  Crystal Delucsas       Fennville                                    15.08
                                                 6.  Falicia Osler          Eau Claire                                   15.09
                                                 7.  Alex Howley            Watervliet                                   15.45

                         SEMI-FINAL  1           1.  Patrionna Patterson    Watervliet                                   13.08
                                                 2.  Julie Repke            Galesburg-Augusta                            13.43
                                                 3.  Melissa Francis        Saugatuck                                    13.44
                                                 4.  Audra. Miedema         West Michigan Lutheran                       13.91
                                                 5.  Jordanne Kovach        Gobles                                       14.21
                                                 6.  Monika Ansinn          Bridgman                                     14.43
                                                 7.  Jocelyn Silva          Saugatuck                                    15.38

                         SEMI-FINAL  2           1.  Madison Traver         Hartford                                     13.86
                                                 2.  Hope Hill              Hartford                                     13.96
                                                 3.  Alexis Napper-myers    Bridgman                                     14.14
                                                 4.  Taylor Vanputten       Martin                                       14.46
                                                 5.  Dawn Medina            Gobles                                       14.62

                              FINAL              1.  Patrionna Patterson    Watervliet                                   13.30
                                                 2.  Madison Traver         Hartford                                     13.30
                                                 3.  Melissa Francis        Saugatuck                                    13.40
                                                 4.  Audra. Miedema         West Michigan Lutheran                       14.10
                                                 5.  Hope Hill              Hartford                                     14.20
                                                 6.  Alexis Napper-myers    Bridgman                                     14.20

 

 9. 800 METER RELAY           FINAL              1.  Gobles (A)                                                        1:54.40
                                                   (Jordanne Kovach,Rita Morris,Michaela Dekilder,Ann Marie Olsiewicz)
                                                 2.  Watervliet (A)                                                    1:58.70
                                                 3.  St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic (A)                             1:59.00
                                                 4.  Bridgman (A)                                                      1:59.90
                                                 5.  Hartford (A)                                                      2:02.10
                                                 6.  Marcellus (A)                                                     2:03.40
                                                 7.  Eau Claire (A)                                                    2:07.20

 

10. 1600 METER RUN            FINAL              1.  Lauren Dietrich        Gobles                                     5:13.00
                                                 2.  Heather Price          Saugatuck                                  5:33.50
                                                 3.  Lauren Jenkins         Saugatuck                                  5:33.90
                                                 4.  Katherine Romeo        Hartford                                   5:41.60
                                                 5.  Nicole Lauhon          Gobles                                     6:03.60
                                                 6.  Monique Allen          St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic          6:14.50
                                                 7.  Erin Baumeister        Hartford                                   6:23.30
                                                 8.  Olivia Thibeault       Watervliet                                 6:29.20
                                                 9.  Paige Melick           Bridgman                                   6:34.20
                                                10.  Karlee Mikel           Marcellus                                  6:35.80
                                                11.  Demi Overley           Marcellus                                  6:36.30
                                                12.  Caitlyn Toering        West Michigan Lutheran                     6:45.80
                                                13.  Megan Avery            Watervliet                                 7:33.10

 

11. 400 METER RELAY           FINAL              1.  Gobles (A)                                                          54.30
                                                 2.  Bridgman (A)                                                        55.30
                                                 3.  Hartford (A)                                                        56.60
                                                 4.  Watervliet (A)                                                      57.90
                                                 5.  Marcellus (A)                                                       58.00
                                                 6.  Eau Claire (A)                                                      58.70
                                                 7.  Saugatuck (A)                                                       59.90

 

12. 400 METER DASH       FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Amanda Reeves          Bridgman                                   1:10.90
                                                 2.  Crystal Delucsas       Fennville                                  1:12.10

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Adrianna Hittsman      Fennville                                  1:07.30
                                                 2.  Joy Orr                Hartford                                   1:07.90
                                                 3.  Erin Gallagher         Saugatuck                                  1:13.30
                                                 4.  Jamie Lee              Watervliet                                 1:16.30
                                                 5.  Audra. Miedema         West Michigan Lutheran                     1:18.10
                                                 6.  Zoey Werme             Saugatuck                                  1:18.70
                                                 7.  Sara Arter             Marcellus                                  1:21.40

                         FINAL HEAT  3           1.  Annie Barta            St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic          1:03.00
                                                 2.  Ann marie Olsiewicz    Gobles                                     1:03.90
                                                 3.  Brittany Heffington    Hartford                                   1:04.70
                                                 4.  Rita Morris            Gobles                                     1:05.70
                                                 5.  Taylor Krugh           Eau Claire                                 1:07.50
                                                 6.  Casey Clark            Watervliet                                 1:08.00
                                                 7.  Callie Meyer           Bridgman                                   1:08.60
                                                 8.  Alisse Havlicek        St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic          1:08.70

                              FINAL              1.  Annie Barta            St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic          1:03.00
                                                 2.  Ann marie Olsiewicz    Gobles                                     1:03.90
                                                 3.  Brittany Heffington    Hartford                                   1:04.70
                                                 4.  Rita Morris            Gobles                                     1:05.70
                                                 5.  Adrianna Hittsman      Fennville                                  1:07.30
                                                 6.  Taylor Krugh           Eau Claire                                 1:07.50
                                                 7.  Joy Orr                Hartford                                   1:07.90
                                                 8.  Casey Clark            Watervliet                                 1:08.00
                                                 9.  Callie Meyer           Bridgman                                   1:08.60
                                                10.  Alisse Havlicek        St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic          1:08.70
                                                11.  Amanda Reeves          Bridgman                                   1:10.90
                                                12.  Crystal Delucsas       Fennville                                  1:12.10
                                                13.  Erin Gallagher         Saugatuck                                  1:13.30
                                                14.  Jamie Lee              Watervliet                                 1:16.30
                                                15.  Audra. Miedema         West Michigan Lutheran                     1:18.10
                                                16.  Zoey Werme             Saugatuck                                  1:18.70
                                                17.  Sara Arter             Marcellus                                  1:21.40

 

13. 300M LOW HURD        FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Alissa. Simmons        Watervliet                                   54.50
                                                 2.  Erin Olsen             Marcellus                                    56.70
                                                 3.  Jessica Lechman        Gobles                                       59.80
                                                 4.  Emily Hamell           Fennville                                  1:06.50

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Alexis Pierson         Gobles                                       50.10
                                                 2.  Melissa Francis        Saugatuck                                    50.80
                                                 3.  Taylor Juza            St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic            51.20
                                                 4.  Allyson Wittenburg     Bridgman                                     52.30
                                                 5.  Tiffany Sexton         Watervliet                                   52.40
                                                 6.  Rachel Leblang         Hartford                                     52.80
                                                 7.  Lauren Poolman         Saugatuck                                    54.80
                                                 8.  Aspen Gerlach          Hartford                                     56.90

                              FINAL              1.  Alexis Pierson         Gobles                                       50.10
                                                 2.  Melissa Francis        Saugatuck                                    50.80
                                                 3.  Taylor Juza            St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic            51.20
                                                 4.  Allyson Wittenburg     Bridgman                                     52.30
                                                 5.  Tiffany Sexton         Watervliet                                   52.40
                                                 6.  Rachel Leblang         Hartford                                     52.80
                                                 7.  Alissa. Simmons        Watervliet                                   54.50
                                                 8.  Lauren Poolman         Saugatuck                                    54.80
                                                 9.  Erin Olsen             Marcellus                                    56.70
                                                10.  Aspen Gerlach          Hartford                                     56.90
                                                11.  Jessica Lechman        Gobles                                       59.80
                                                12.  Emily Hamell           Fennville                                  1:06.50

 

14. 800 METER RUN             FINAL              1.  Lauren Dietrich        Gobles                                     2:33.40
                                                 2.  Adrianna Hittsman      Fennville                                  2:37.30
                                                 3.  Sara Melton            Hartford                                   2:37.60
                                                 4.  Katherine Nuter        St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic          2:40.10
                                                 5.  Jade Murzyn            Saugatuck                                  2:40.80
                                                 6.  Kelly Ferguson         Bridgman                                   2:42.10
                                                 7.  Janet Jonatzke         Hartford                                   2:42.60
                                                 8.  Jordan Fowler          Gobles                                     2:43.20
                                                 9.  Lydia Sankey           Bridgman                                   2:44.30
                                                10.  Karlee Mikel           Marcellus                                  2:55.60
                                                11.  Dhara Patel            Saugatuck                                  3:00.30
                                                12.  Ella Deaton            St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic          3:01.80
                                                13.  Jessica Knapp          Marcellus                                  3:12.00
                                                14.  Jamie Lee              Watervliet                                 3:18.10

 

15. 200 METER DASH           PRELIM  1           1.  Patrionna Patterson    Watervliet                                   28.34
                                                 2.  Jordanne Kovach        Gobles                                       28.92
                                                 3.  Hope Hill              Hartford                                     29.20
                                                 4.  Heather Harvey         Galesburg-Augusta                            30.35
                                                 5.  Bria Milcharska        Eau Claire                                   33.32

                             PRELIM  2           1.  Casey Clark            Watervliet                                   29.95
                                                 2.  Kamaria Jacobs-lagrone West Michigan Lutheran                       30.22
                                                 3.  Kelly Molenda          Bangor                                       30.30
                                                 4.  Briteny Simcox         Decatur                                      30.34
                                                 5.  Miranda Reed           Saugatuck                                    30.90
                                                 6.  Crystal Delucsas       Fennville                                    32.13
                                                 7.  Caitlin Boniface       Galesburg-Augusta                            32.68

                             PRELIM  3           1.  Sarah Street           Kalamazoo Christian                          29.60
                                                 2.  Alyssa Jacobs          Marcellus                                    30.47
                                                 3.  Hayley Barker          St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic            30.48
                                                 4.  Jade Madison           New Buffalo                                  30.48
                                                 5.  Amanda Reeves          Bridgman                                     31.07
                                                 6.  Katie Lamphere         Hartford                                     31.59

                             PRELIM  4           1.  Brandi Kading          Bridgman                                     29.57
                                                 2.  Kelli Taylor           Bangor                                       30.42
                                                 3.  Ann marie Olsiewicz    Gobles                                       30.88
                                                 4.  Marquetta Foster       Fennville                                    31.32
                                                 5.  Audra. Miedema         West Michigan Lutheran                       32.74
                                                 6.  Christa Kyllonen       Saugatuck                                    33.63
                                                 7.  Becca Dykstra          Kalamazoo Christian                          33.87

                         SEMI-FINAL  1           1.  Patrionna Patterson    Watervliet                                   27.73
                                                 2.  Jordanne Kovach        Gobles                                       28.43
                                                 3.  Casey Clark            Watervliet                                   28.45
                                                 4.  Ann marie Olsiewicz    Gobles                                       28.72
                                                 5.  Alyssa Jacobs          Marcellus                                    29.89
                                                 6.  Hope Hill              Hartford                                     29.92
                                                 7.  Marquetta Foster       Fennville                                    32.96

                         SEMI-FINAL  2           1.  Brandi Kading          Bridgman                                     28.80
                                                 2.  Alyssa Jacobs          Marcellus                                    29.89
                                                 3.  Kamaria Jacobs-lagrone West Michigan Lutheran                       29.91
                                                 4.  Hope Hill              Hartford                                     29.92

                              FINAL              1.  Brandi Kading          Bridgman                                     28.50
                                                 2.  Jordanne Kovach        Gobles                                       28.70
                                                 3.  Hope Hill              Hartford                                     29.20
                                                 4.  Casey Clark            Watervliet                                   29.60
                                                 5.  Ann marie Olsiewicz    Gobles                                       29.70
                                                 6.  Alyssa Jacobs          Marcellus                                    30.20
                                                 7.  Kamaria Jacobs-lagrone West Michigan Lutheran                       30.40

 

16. 3200 METER RUN            FINAL              1.  Lauren Dietrich        Gobles                                    11:39.90
                                                 2.  Heather Price          Saugatuck                                 11:57.30
                                                 3.  Nicole Lauhon          Gobles                                    13:19.70
                                                 4.  Stefany Tule           Hartford                                  13:30.10
                                                 5.  Cammy Garvelink        Saugatuck                                 13:31.20
                                                 6.  Alex Burnett           Hartford                                  13:46.50
                                                 7.  Monique Allen          St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic         13:57.00
                                                 8.  Olivia Thibeault       Watervliet                                14:00.40
                                                 9.  Caitlyn Toering        West Michigan Lutheran                    14:45.80
                                                10.  Kylie Rumsey           Marcellus                                 16:07.30

 

17. 1600 METER RELAY     FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Gobles (A)                                                        4:17.20
                                                 2.  Hartford (A)                                                      4:26.80
                                                 3.  Bridgman (A)                                                      4:29.50
                                                 4.  Saugatuck (A)                                                     4:30.80
                                                 5.  St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic (A)                             4:31.00
                                                 6.  Marcellus (A)                                                     4:58.40
                                                 7.  Eau Claire (A)                                                    5:04.30
                                                 8.  Watervliet (A)                                                    5:18.20

                              FINAL              1.  Gobles (A)                                                        4:17.20
                                                 2.  Hartford (A)                                                      4:26.80
                                                 3.  Bridgman (A)                                                      4:29.50
                                                 4.  Saugatuck (A)                                                     4:30.80
                                                 5.  St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic (A)                             4:31.00
                                                 6.  Marcellus (A)                                                     4:58.40
                                                 7.  Eau Claire (A)                                                    5:04.30
                                                 8.  Watervliet (A)                                                    5:18.20