TRACK & FIELD RESULTS

05/16/11                       Men's Track & Field Meet Results                          PAGE  1

     Gobles "Little Guys" Inv   AT  GOBLES, MI                 05/13/11    OUTDOOR

 

                      Gobles "Little Guys" Invitaional-Men

 

                                     *** FINAL SCORING ***

   1. Hartford                           95.33    10. Bangor                             24.00
   2. Watervliet                         93.00    11. St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic  17.00
   3. Saugatuck                          79.00    12. West Michigan Lutheran              5.00
   4. Gobles                             75.33    13. Marcellus                           3.00
   5. Eau Claire                         75.00    14. Kalamazoo Christian                 2.00
   6. Bloomingdale                       72.00    15. Martin                              0.00
   7. Fennville                          45.00    16. New Buffalo                         0.00
   8. Bridgman                           41.00    17. Decatur                             0.00
   9. Galesburg-Augusta                  28.33

 

                                         EVENT RESULTS

 

 1. SHOT PUT                  FINAL              1.  Devin Dereski          Galesburg-Augusta                        49'04.50"
                                                 2.  Tim Howard             Bangor                                   42'07.00"
                                                 3.  Demarcus Mcgee         Fennville                                42'02.00"
                                                 4.  Adan Barajas           Hartford                                 40'11.00"
                                                 5.  Luke Ivers             Bridgman                                 40'07.50"
                                                 6.  Jamie Bland            Gobles                                   40'01.00"
                                                 7.  James Karsten          Kalamazoo Christian                      39'10.50"
                                                 8.  Mike Ellis             Marcellus                                39'04.50"
                                                 9.  Tramell Orr            Galesburg-Augusta                        38'09.50"
                                                10.  Ethan Colton           Saugatuck                                37'10.00"
                                                11.  Seth Brower            Kalamazoo Christian                      37'09.00"
                                                12.  Jabari Brazelton       Bangor                                   37'06.00"
                                                13.  Donovan Benevidas      Decatur                                  36'11.50"
                                                14.  Mitchel Hehl           Bridgman                                 36'06.00"
                                                15.  Johnathon Scott        Eau Claire                               36'05.50"
                                                16.  Tim Spires             Hartford                                 35'10.00"
                                                17.  Andrew Blok            Saugatuck                                35'09.00"
                                                18.  Dylan Swartz           Marcellus                                34'08.00"
                                                19.  Stephen. Trevino       Gobles                                   34'07.50"
                                                20.  Rodger Thompson        New Buffalo                              34'01.50"
                                                21.  Austin Levine          New Buffalo                              33'09.00"
                                                22.  Elias Maldonado        Watervliet                               32'10.00"
                                                23.  Kevin Bryant           Watervliet                               32'04.50"
                                                24.  Shane Gallagher        St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic        31'09.50"
                                                25.  Corey Ballou           Fennville                                31'05.00"
                                                26.  Dylan Smart            St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic        29'01.00"
                                                27.  Erick Gonzalez         Eau Claire                               28'03.00"
                                                28.  Tanner Spencer         Martin                                   27'07.50"
                                                29.  Ethan Guis             West Michigan Lutheran                   25'07.00"

 

 2. DISCUS                    FINAL              1.  Luke Allison           Saugatuck                               113'00.00"
                                                 2.  Adam Klug              Bridgman                                109'02.00"
                                                 3.  Jamie Bland            Gobles                                  108'08.00"
                                                 4.  Ryan Goodell           Fennville                               108'07.00"
                                                 5.  Blake Mcfarland        Hartford                                108'03.00"
                                                 6.  Kevin Bryant           Watervliet                              104'09.00"
                                                 7.  Johnathon Scott        Eau Claire                              102'02.00"
                                                 8.  Elias Maldonado        Watervliet                               97'07.00"
                                                 9.  Chris Crandall         Bangor                                   96'07.00"
                                                10.  Stephen. Trevino       Gobles                                   96'02.00"
                                                11.  Cody Shipman           Kalamazoo Christian                      95'08.00"
                                                12.  Patrick Stanbro        Bloomingdale                             94'02.00"
                                                13.  Nik Rettig             New Buffalo                              93'09.00"
                                                14.  Shane Gallagher        St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic        90'05.00"
                                                15.  Corey Ballou           Fennville                                82'02.00"
                                                16.  Andrew Blok            Saugatuck                                81'08.00"
                                                17.  Erick Gonzalez         Eau Claire                               76'10.00"
                                                18.  Gunny Rai              St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic        73'11.00"
                                                19.  Tanner Spencer         Martin                                   70'03.00"
                                                20.  Matthew Dejong         West Michigan Lutheran                   68'08.00"
                                                21.  Alex Guerrero          Bloomingdale                             67'01.00"
                                                22.  Ethan Guis             West Michigan Lutheran                   61'07.00"

 

 3. HIGH JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Troy Burtchett         Watervliet                                5'10.00"
                                                 2.T Adam Vosburg           Gobles                                    5'07.00"
                                                  .T Jimmy Mullins          Hartford                                  5'07.00"
                                                  .T Eric Ranes             Galesburg-Augusta                         5'07.00"
                                                 5.  Clay Whitehead         Galesburg-Augusta                         5'04.00"

 

 4. POLE VAULT                FINAL              1.  Danny Lucas            Bloomingdale                             13'09.00"
                                                 2.  Jimmy Sexton           Watervliet                               12'08.00"
                                                 3.  Chase. Gardiner        Gobles                                   10'08.00"
                                                 4.  Kyle Mcnicholas        Saugatuck                                10'08.00"
                                                 5.  Tyler Scott            Watervliet                               10'08.00"
                                                 6.  Tim Lucas              Galesburg-Augusta                        10'08.00"
                                                 7.  Landon Rewa            Saugatuck                                10'02.00"
                                                 8.  Cory Wollin            Bangor                                   10'02.00"
                                                 9.  James Messersmith      Bloomingdale                             10'02.00"
                                                10.  Jonathan Phillips      Hartford                                  9'06.00"
                                                11.  Adam Diebold           Hartford                                  9'06.00"

 

 5. LONG JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Brandon Blodgett       Gobles                                   20'11.00"
                                                 2.  Jimal Valentine        Bangor                                   20'00.50"
                                                 3.  Ryan Goodell           Fennville                                19'07.00"
                                                 4.  Clay Whitehead         Galesburg-Augusta                        19'00.00"
                                                 5.  Zach Weber             Eau Claire                               18'10.00"
                                                 6.  Marcus Pritchard       Hartford                                 18'08.00"
                                                 7.  Stephon Willis         Bangor                                   18'06.00"
                                                 8.  Shawn Roach            Saugatuck                                18'03.50"
                                                 9.  Jared Goodrich         Watervliet                               18'00.00"
                                                10.  William Taylor         Decatur                                  17'09.50"
                                                11.  Mason New              Marcellus                                17'06.00"
                                                12.  Ben Ramirez            Watervliet                               17'02.50"
                                                13.  Mark Goff              Eau Claire                               16'06.00"
                                                14.  Christian Visser       Kalamazoo Christian                      16'00.50"
                                                15.  Damien Waldo           Saugatuck                                15'09.50"
                                                16.  Alex Mendoza           Fennville                                15'07.00"
                                                17.  Kyle Flannigan         Kalamazoo Christian                      14'10.00"
                                                18.  Jason Chang            Bridgman                                 14'09.50"
                                                19.  John Payne             Bridgman                                 14'09.50"
                                                20.  John Bailey            Marcellus                                14'09.00"
                                                21.  Devin Veldhuis         Martin                                   14'07.00"
                                                22.  Josiah. Dickerson      Gobles                                   14'02.50"

 

 6. 3200 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Saugatuck (A)                                                     8:28.50
                                                   (Quinn Mackenzie,Sean Kelly,Sam Freestone,Zach Kerr)
                                                 2.  Bridgman (A)                                                      8:37.50
                                                 3.  Hartford (A)                                                      8:41.60
                                                 4.  Bangor (A)                                                        8:41.90
                                                 5.  Bloomingdale (A)                                                  8:44.90
                                                 6.  Eau Claire (A)                                                    8:45.30
                                                 7.  Marcellus (A)                                                     8:46.10
                                                 8.  Watervliet (A)                                                    9:14.20
                                                 9.  Gobles (A)                                                        9:26.80
                                                10.  Fennville (A)                                                     9:32.00
                                                11.  Kalamazoo Christian (A)                                           9:36.70
                                                12.  St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic (A)                             9:44.50
                                                13.  Galesburg-Augusta (A)                                            10:36.70

 

 7. 110M HURDLES             PRELIM  1           1.  Marcus Pritchard       Hartford                                     16.00
                                                 2.  Karl Meinema           Kalamazoo Christian                          17.53
                                                 3.  Troy Wilde             Marcellus                                    18.08
                                                 4.  Prince Parker          Bangor                                       18.18
                                                 5.  Christopher Glavach    Eau Claire                                   18.24

                             PRELIM  2           1.  Zach Weber             Eau Claire                                   17.52
                                                 2.  Angel Navarro          Bloomingdale                                 17.55
                                                 3.  Jimmy Mullins          Hartford                                     19.02
                                                 4.  Matt Fales             Bangor                                       19.33
                                                 5.  Jason Chang            Bridgman                                     19.68

                             PRELIM  3           1.  Tim Lucas              Galesburg-Augusta                            17.23
                                                 2.  Mitch Kealy            Marcellus                                    17.73
                                                 3.  Tyler Moureau          Bloomingdale                                 18.74
                                                 4.  Seth Goodrich          Saugatuck                                    19.34
                                                 5.  Eric Loyd              Watervliet                                   19.92
                                                 6.  Ryan Schmuck           Fennville                                    20.62

                             PRELIM  4           1.  John Hunt              Gobles                                       17.31
                                                 2.  Troy Burtchett         Watervliet                                   18.18
                                                 3.  Clayton Meldrum        Kalamazoo Christian                          18.53
                                                 4.  Andrew Schipper        West Michigan Lutheran                       20.03
                                                 5.  Ryan Gillette          Fennville                                    20.30
                                                 6.  Dan Abbotoy            Bridgman                                     24.44

                         SEMI-FINAL  1           1.  Zach Weber             Eau Claire                                   16.34
                                                 2.  Marcus Pritchard       Hartford                                     16.45
                                                 3.  Troy Burtchett         Watervliet                                   17.45
                                                 4.  Jimmy Mullins          Hartford                                     18.44
                                                 5.  Andrew Schipper        West Michigan Lutheran                       20.88

                         SEMI-FINAL  2           1.  John Hunt              Gobles                                       16.79
                                                 2.  Angel Navarro          Bloomingdale                                 17.12
                                                 3.  Seth Goodrich          Saugatuck                                    17.34
                                                 4.  Tyler Moureau          Bloomingdale                                 17.69

                              FINAL              1.  Marcus Pritchard       Hartford                                     16.10
                                                 2.  Zach Weber             Eau Claire                                   16.40
                                                 3.  John Hunt              Gobles                                       16.70
                                                 4.  Angel Navarro          Bloomingdale                                 17.90
                                                 5.  Troy Burtchett         Watervliet                                   18.00
                                                 6.  Jimmy Mullins          Hartford                                     18.40
                                                 7.  Seth Goodrich          Saugatuck                                    19.20
                                                 8.  Tyler Moureau          Bloomingdale                                 20.10

 

 8. 100 METER DASH           PRELIM  1           1.  Juvauntae Thomas       Watervliet                                   11.46
                                                 2.  Jimal Valentine        Bangor                                       11.73
                                                 3.  William Taylor         Decatur                                      11.74
                                                 4.  Trey Smithers          St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic            11.76
                                                 5.  Alex Hunter            West Michigan Lutheran                       12.55
                                                 6.  Liam Beers             New Buffalo                                  12.81
                                                 7.  Pedro Mendoza          Fennville                                    14.32
                                                 8.  Steven Geresy          Gobles                                       18.44

                             PRELIM  2           1.  Dominique Johnson      Eau Claire                                   12.52
                                                 2.  James Broe             Saugatuck                                    12.70
                                                 3.  Davon Mckinney         West Michigan Lutheran                       12.77
                                                 4.  Roy Brown-diaz         Hartford                                     12.81
                                                 5.  Adam Vosburg           Gobles                                       12.98
                                                 6.  Nathan Mcnees          Bloomingdale                                 13.46

                             PRELIM  3           1.  Kyle Flannigan         Kalamazoo Christian                          11.69
                                                 2.  James Messersmith      Bloomingdale                                 11.83
                                                 3.  Colin Nangle           Watervliet                                   11.99
                                                 4.  Jessy Garcia           Marcellus                                    12.79
                                                 5.  Todd Bullis            New Buffalo                                  12.82
                                                 6.  Darius Martin          St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic            12.90

                             PRELIM  4           1.  Mason New              Marcellus                                    11.50
                                                 2.  Antonio Lewis          Eau Claire                                   11.51
                                                 3.  Shane Monroe           Bridgman                                     11.98
                                                 4.  Shawn Roach            Saugatuck                                    12.00
                                                 5.  Brennan Heidema        Kalamazoo Christian                          12.50
                                                 6.  Jared Shorb            Galesburg-Augusta                            12.80

                         SEMI-FINAL  1           1.  Juvauntae Thomas       Watervliet                                   11.39
                                                 2.  Antonio Lewis          Eau Claire                                   11.50
                                                 3.  James Broe             Saugatuck                                    11.55
                                                 4.  Dominique Johnson      Eau Claire                                   11.57
                                                 5.  Davon Mckinney         West Michigan Lutheran                       11.72
                                                 6.  Trey Smithers          St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic            12.33
                                                 7.  Roy Brown-diaz         Hartford                                     12.59

                         SEMI-FINAL  2           1.  Colin Nangle           Watervliet                                   11.88
                                                 2.  James Messersmith      Bloomingdale                                 12.00
                                                 3.  Shane Monroe           Bridgman                                     12.30
                                                 4.  Shawn Roach            Saugatuck                                    12.80

                              FINAL              1.  James Messersmith      Bloomingdale                                 11.40
                                                 2.  Juvauntae Thomas       Watervliet                                   11.60
                                                 3.  Antonio Lewis          Eau Claire                                   11.80
                                                 4.  James Broe             Saugatuck                                    11.80
                                                 5.  Colin Nangle           Watervliet                                   12.00
                                                 6.  Shawn Roach            Saugatuck                                    12.60
                                                 7.  Dominique Johnson      Eau Claire                                   12.70

 

 9. 800 METER RELAY      FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Fennville (A)                                                     1:37.90
                                                 2.  St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic (A)                             1:40.80

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Eau Claire (A)                                                    1:35.00
                                                   (Zach Weber,Mark Goff,Scott Knapper,Antonio Lewis)
                                                 2.  Watervliet (A)                                                    1:37.50
                                                 3.  Gobles (A)                                                        1:37.50
                                                 4.  Hartford (A)                                                      1:37.80
                                                 5.  Bloomingdale (A)                                                  1:38.70
                                                 6.  Saugatuck (A)                                                     1:41.80
                                                 7.  Bridgman (A)                                                      1:51.30

                              FINAL              1.  Eau Claire (A)                                                    1:35.00
                                                   (Zach Weber,Mark Goff,Scott Knapper,Antonio Lewis)
                                                 2.  Watervliet (A)                                                    1:37.50
                                                 3.  Gobles (A)                                                        1:37.50
                                                 4.  Hartford (A)                                                      1:37.80
                                                 5.  Fennville (A)                                                     1:37.90
                                                 6.  Bloomingdale (A)                                                  1:38.70
                                                 7.  St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic (A)                             1:40.80
                                                 8.  Saugatuck (A)                                                     1:41.80
                                                 9.  Bridgman (A)                                                      1:51.30

 

10. 1600 METER RUN            FINAL              1.  Zach Kerr              Saugatuck                                  4:42.20
                                                 2.  David Sexton           Hartford                                   4:48.50
                                                 3.  Brian Larabel          Bloomingdale                               4:50.10
                                                 4.  Austin Carlson         Eau Claire                                 4:50.30
                                                 5.  Brandon Enders         Bridgman                                   4:58.50
                                                 6.  Kirkland Love          Watervliet                                 5:00.40
                                                 7.  Theo Haubold           Hartford                                   5:01.10
                                                 8.  Galib Braschler        Saugatuck                                  5:03.10
                                                 9.  Hunter Reed            Eau Claire                                 5:05.10
                                                10.  Ben Spencer            St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic          5:06.50
                                                11.  A.j. Gagliardo         Watervliet                                 5:14.00
                                                12.  Andrew Grossmann       Gobles                                     5:18.90
                                                13.  Zach Reinmuller        Bloomingdale                               5:50.10
                                                14.  Chase. Gardiner        Gobles                                     5:50.10
                                                15.  Noe Sanchez            Fennville                                  6:17.90

 

11. 400 METER RELAY           FINAL              1.  Eau Claire (A)                                                      45.80
                                                   (Dominique Johnson,Mark Goff,Zach Weber,Antonio Lewis)
                                                 2.  Fennville (A)                                                       46.20
                                                 3.  Watervliet (A)                                                      46.50
                                                 4.  Hartford (A)                                                        47.30
                                                 5.  Saugatuck (A)                                                       48.30
                                                 6.  Bloomingdale (A)                                                    49.60
                                                 7.  Bridgman (A)                                                        50.00

 

12. 400 METER DASH       FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Davon Mckinney         West Michigan Lutheran                       56.30
                                                 2.  Robert. Morse          Gobles                                       56.90
                                                 3.  Chris Llamas           Hartford                                     56.90
                                                 4.  Bruce Brewer           Fennville                                    58.00
                                                 5.  Dakota. Porter         Watervliet                                 1:00.50

                         FINAL HEAT  3           1.  Brandon Blodgett       Gobles                                       52.50
                                                 2.  Brock. Thumm           Watervliet                                   53.20
                                                 3.  Kyler Leimbach         Hartford                                     53.20
                                                 4.  James Broe             Saugatuck                                    54.60
                                                 5.  Scott Knapper          Eau Claire                                   55.10
                                                 6.  Cody Lacy              Fennville                                    55.40
                                                 7.  William Bridwell       Eau Claire                                   55.90
                                                 8.  Michael Allen          St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic            56.40

                              FINAL              1.  Brandon Blodgett       Gobles                                       52.50
                                                 2.  Brock. Thumm           Watervliet                                   53.20
                                                 3.  Kyler Leimbach         Hartford                                     53.20
                                                 4.  James Broe             Saugatuck                                    54.60
                                                 5.  Scott Knapper          Eau Claire                                   55.10
                                                 6.  Cody Lacy              Fennville                                    55.40
                                                 7.  William Bridwell       Eau Claire                                   55.90
                                                 8.  Davon Mckinney         West Michigan Lutheran                       56.30
                                                 9.  Michael Allen          St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic            56.40
                                                10.  Robert. Morse          Gobles                                       56.90
                                                11.  Chris Llamas           Hartford                                     56.90
                                                12.  Bruce Brewer           Fennville                                    58.00
                                                13.  Dakota. Porter         Watervliet                                 1:00.50

 

13. 300M INTERM. HURDLES FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Jimmy Sexton           Watervliet                                   46.50
                                                 2.  Andrew Schipper        West Michigan Lutheran                       47.20
                                                 3.  Adam Diebold           Hartford                                     47.20
                                                 4.  Ryan Gillette          Fennville                                    49.10
                                                 5.  Christopher Glavach    Eau Claire                                   49.30
                                                 6.  Jason Chang            Bridgman                                     49.80
                                                 7.  Ryan Schmuck           Fennville                                    51.00

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  John Hunt              Gobles                                       42.30
                                                 2.  Marcus Pritchard       Hartford                                     42.90
                                                 3.  Juvauntae Thomas       Watervliet                                   44.30
                                                 4.  Angel Navarro          Bloomingdale                                 46.70
                                                 5.  Tyler Moureau          Bloomingdale                                 47.50
                                                 6.  Andrew Poolman         Saugatuck                                    47.80
                                                 7.  Seth Goodrich          Saugatuck                                    48.10
                                                 8.  Johnathon Scott        Eau Claire                                   48.80

                              FINAL              1.  John Hunt              Gobles                                       42.30
                                                 2.  Marcus Pritchard       Hartford                                     42.90
                                                 3.  Juvauntae Thomas       Watervliet                                   44.30
                                                 4.  Jimmy Sexton           Watervliet                                   46.50
                                                 5.  Angel Navarro          Bloomingdale                                 46.70
                                                 6.  Andrew Schipper        West Michigan Lutheran                       47.20
                                                 7.  Adam Diebold           Hartford                                     47.20
                                                 8.  Tyler Moureau          Bloomingdale                                 47.50
                                                 9.  Andrew Poolman         Saugatuck                                    47.80
                                                10.  Seth Goodrich          Saugatuck                                    48.10
                                                11.  Johnathon Scott        Eau Claire                                   48.80
                                                12.  Ryan Gillette          Fennville                                    49.10
                                                13.  Christopher Glavach    Eau Claire                                   49.30
                                                14.  Jason Chang            Bridgman                                     49.80
                                                15.  Ryan Schmuck           Fennville                                    51.00

 

14. 800 METER RUN             FINAL              1.  Michael Braswell       Bloomingdale                               2:02.10
                                                 2.  Jacob Kohler           St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic          2:03.80
                                                 3.  Quinn Mackenzie        Saugatuck                                  2:04.40
                                                 4.  Jake Malsch            Bridgman                                   2:04.70
                                                 5.  Patrick Brunner        St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic          2:06.50
                                                 6.  Zach Kerr              Saugatuck                                  2:06.90
                                                 7.  David Sexton           Hartford                                   2:09.90
                                                 8.  Matt Lopez             Bloomingdale                               2:10.30
                                                 9.  Luke Hartman           Gobles                                     2:13.30
                                                10.  David Mcclendon        Watervliet                                 2:17.10
                                                11.  Anthony Gagliardo      Watervliet                                 2:18.80
                                                12.  Ceasar Gonzalez        Fennville                                  2:20.80
                                                13.  Leo Robles             Hartford                                   2:22.40
                                                14.  Robert. Morse          Gobles                                     2:25.20
                                                15.  Austin Carlson         Eau Claire                                 2:26.80
                                                16.  Andrew Schipper        West Michigan Lutheran                     2:31.40

 

15. 200 METER DASH           PRELIM  1           1.  Andrew Northrop        Marcellus                                    25.10
                                                 2.  Jimal Valentine        Bangor                                       25.22
                                                 3.  Davon Mckinney         West Michigan Lutheran                       25.66
                                                 4.  Andrew Poolman         Saugatuck                                    25.70
                                                 5.  Brennan Heidema        Kalamazoo Christian                          26.40
                                                 6.  Liam Beers             New Buffalo                                  27.65
                                                 7.  Alex Mendoza           Fennville                                    28.79

                             PRELIM  2           1.  Brandon Blodgett       Gobles                                       24.23
                                                 2.  Kyle Flannigan         Kalamazoo Christian                          24.61
                                                 3.  Daniel Vences          Hartford                                     24.89
                                                 4.  Ryan Randall           Bridgman                                     25.37
                                                 5.  Allen. Butchbaker      Marcellus                                    25.60
                                                 6.  Alex Hunter            West Michigan Lutheran                       26.98

                             PRELIM  3           1.  Jake Garpow            Fennville                                    24.75
                                                 2.  Jabari Brazelton       Bangor                                       25.04
                                                 3.  Skylor Vanderlinden    Watervliet                                   25.39
                                                 4.  Ideary Jenkins         Eau Claire                                   25.56
                                                 5.  Damien Waldo           Saugatuck                                    25.98
                                                 6.  Todd Bullis            New Buffalo                                  28.12

                             PRELIM  4           1.  Jared Goodrich         Watervliet                                   24.88
                                                 2.  Trey Smithers          St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic            25.64
                                                 3.  Chris Llamas           Hartford                                     26.53
                                                 4.  Mark Goff              Eau Claire                                   26.70
                                                 5.  Josiah. Dickerson      Gobles                                       27.31
                                                 6.  John Payne             Bridgman                                     27.94

                         SEMI-FINAL  1           1.  Brandon Blodgett       Gobles                                       24.05
                                                 2.  Daniel Vences          Hartford                                     24.86
                                                 3.  Chris Llamas           Hartford                                     26.46
                                                 4.  Mark Goff              Eau Claire                                   27.56

                         SEMI-FINAL  2           1.  Jared Goodrich         Watervliet                                   24.13
                                                 2.  Davon Mckinney         West Michigan Lutheran                       24.36
                                                 3.  Jake Garpow            Fennville                                    24.50
                                                 4.  Skylor Vanderlinden    Watervliet                                   24.57
                                                 5.  Ideary Jenkins         Eau Claire                                   24.75
                                                 6.  Andrew Poolman         Saugatuck                                    25.29

                              FINAL              1.  Brandon Blodgett       Gobles                                       24.10
                                                 2.  Jake Garpow            Fennville                                    24.50
                                                 3.  Mark Goff              Eau Claire                                   24.70
                                                 4.  Daniel Vences          Hartford                                     25.10
                                                 5.  Jared Goodrich         Watervliet                                   25.40
                                                 6.  Skylor Vanderlinden    Watervliet                                   25.90
                                                 7.  Chris Llamas           Hartford                                     26.20
                                                 8.  Davon Mckinney         West Michigan Lutheran                       26.30

 

16. 3200 METER RUN            FINAL              1.  Justin Kiewell         Bridgman                                  10:26.60
                                                 2.  Brian Larabel          Bloomingdale                              10:46.20
                                                 3.  Clayton Springer       Saugatuck                                 10:54.00
                                                 4.  Hunter Reed            Eau Claire                                11:01.70
                                                 5.  Kirkland Love          Watervliet                                11:02.20
                                                 6.  Jonathan Phillips      Hartford                                  11:18.80
                                                 7.  Michael. Foote         Watervliet                                11:18.80
                                                 8.  Luis Mendoza           Fennville                                 11:35.60
                                                 9.  Andrew Grossmann       Gobles                                    11:38.60
                                                10.  Chase. Gardiner        Gobles                                    11:49.40
                                                11.  Tyler Moureau          Bloomingdale                              11:55.90
                                                12.  Sam Freestone          Saugatuck                                 12:11.90

 

17. 1600 METER RELAY     FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Bloomingdale (A)                                                  3:43.50
                                                 2.  Fennville (A)                                                     3:46.90

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Hartford (A)                                                      3:39.40
                                                   (David Sexton,Daniel Vences,Joseph Baumeister,Kyler Leimbach)
                                                 2.  Eau Claire (A)                                                    3:42.40
                                                 3.  Saugatuck (A)                                                     3:43.90
                                                 4.  St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic (A)                             3:47.10
                                                 5.  Gobles (A)                                                        3:50.00
                                                 6.  Watervliet (A)                                                    3:50.20
                                                 7.  Bridgman (A)                                                      4:01.90

                              FINAL              1.  Hartford (A)                                                      3:39.40
                                                   (David Sexton,Daniel Vences,Joseph Baumeister,Kyler Leimbach)
                                                 2.  Eau Claire (A)                                                    3:42.40
                                                 3.  Bloomingdale (A)                                                  3:43.50
                                                 4.  Saugatuck (A)                                                     3:43.90
                                                 5.  Fennville (A)                                                     3:46.90
                                                 6.  St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic (A)                             3:47.10
                                                 7.  Gobles (A)                                                        3:50.00
                                                 8.  Watervliet (A)                                                    3:50.20
                                                 9.  Bridgman (A)                                                      4:01.90