TRACK & FIELD RESULTS

05/02/11                       Track & Field Meet Results                        PAGE  1

     Gobles J.H. CoEd Relays    AT  GOBLES                     04/18/11    OUTDOOR

                      Gobles MS Co-Ed Relays - Division 2

                                     *** FINAL SCORING ***

   1. Gobles MS                         102.00    
   2. Watervliet MS                      86.00    
   3. Hartford MS                        66.00    
   4. Lawton MS                          60.00   
   5. Bloomingdale MS                    18.00   
  

                                         EVENT RESULTS

 

 1. HIGH JUMP RELAY           FINAL              1.  Gobles MS (A)                                                    9'00.00"
                                                   (Mollee Nason,Tucker Harbaugh,,)
                                                 2.  Watervliet MS (A)                                                8'05.00"
                                                 3.  Lawton MS (A)                                                    8'04.00"
                                                 4.  Hartford MS (A)                                                  8'04.00"
                                                 5.  Bloomingdale MS (A)                                              4'02.00"

 

 2. LONG JUMP RELAY           FINAL              1.  Gobles MS (A)                                                   57'10.00"
                                                   (Kim. Barber,Bridget Blodgett,Wyatt Launius,Pierce Vreeland)
                                                 2.  Watervliet MS (A)                                               54'05.00"
                                                 3.  Hartford MS (A)                                                 53'09.75"
                                                 4.  Lawton MS (A)                                                   48'05.50"
                                                 5.  Bloomingdale MS (A)                                             37'08.50"

 

 3. POLE VAULT RELAY          FINAL              1.  Gobles MS (A)                                                   13'00.00"
                                                   (Taylor Litchfield,Gary Rynd,,)
                                                 2.  Lawton MS (A)                                                   12'06.00"

 

 4. SHOT PUT RELAY            FINAL              1.  Gobles MS                                                      126'03.50"
                                                   (Kyle James,Mason Lawson,Paige Oreskovich,Lexi Boes)
                                                 2.  Hartford MS (A)                                                117'03.50"
                                                 3.  Watervliet MS (A)                                              110'07.50"
                                                 4.  Bloomingdale MS (A)                                            108'10.00"
                                                 5.  Lawton MS (A)                                                   98'02.00"

 

 5. 3200 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Watervliet MS (A)                                                10:55.00
                                                   (Valentin Casiano,Brittney Johnson,Gabby Tavolacci,Reese Jones)
                                                 2.  Lawton MS (A)                                                    11:25.70
                                                 3.  Gobles MS (A)                                                    11:26.00
                                                 4.  Hartford MS (A)                                                  11:57.30
                                                 5.  Bloomingdale MS (A)                                              12:01.90

 

 6. 400 METER RELAY           FINAL              1.  Gobles MS (A)                                                       52.00
                                                   (Tucker Harbaugh,Sharyena. Hunt,Pierce Vreeland,Kim. Barber)
                                                 2.  Watervliet MS (A)                                                   55.60
                                                 3.  Hartford MS (A)                                                     57.90
                                                 4.  Lawton MS (A)                                                     1:08.80
                                                 5.  Bloomingdale MS (A)                                               1:09.20

 

 7. 1600M CO-ED RUN           FINAL              1.  Gobles MS (A)                                                    12:32.90
                                                 2.  Lawton MS (A)                                                    13:18.90
                                                 3.  Hartford MS (A)                                                  14:05.40
                                                 4.  Watervliet MS (A)                                                14:08.10

 

 8. TIGER RELAY               FINAL              1.  Gobles MS (A)                                                     2:37.90
                                                   (Jacob Tiller,Kyle James,Mollee Nason,Caitlyn Kropp)
                                                 2.  Lawton MS (A)                                                     2:40.20
                                                 3.  Watervliet MS (A)                                                 2:48.20
                                                 4.  Hartford MS (A)                                                   2:56.50
                                                 5.  Bloomingdale MS (A)                                               3:09.50

 

 9. DISTANCE MEDLEY REL       FINAL              1.  Watervliet MS (A)                                                 7:33.70
                                                   (Gabby Tavolacci,Alex Lefor,Blanca Baumeister,Valentin Casiano)
                                                 2.  Gobles MS (A)                                                     8:03.30
                                                 3.  Hartford MS (A)                                                   8:12.30
                                                 4.  Lawton MS (A)                                                     8:31.50

 

10. SPRINT MEDLEY             FINAL              1.  Gobles MS (A)                                                     1:59.30
                                                   (Tucker Harbaugh,Kyle James,Kylee Vesburg,Savanna Cain)
                                                 2.  Watervliet MS (A)                                                 2:11.10
                                                 3.  Hartford MS (A)                                                   2:13.20
                                                 4.  Lawton MS (A)                                                     2:13.90
                                                 5.  Bloomingdale MS (A)                                               2:25.20

 

11. 800 METER RELAY           FINAL              1.  Hartford MS (A)                                                   2:00.30
                                                 2.  Watervliet MS (A)                                                 2:03.20

 

12. 1600 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Watervliet MS (A)                                                 4:22.10
                                                   (Gabby Tavolacci,Bailey Blocker,Garrison Muth,Kaela Morlock)
                                                 2.  Gobles MS (A)                                                     4:24.50
                                                 3.  Hartford MS (A)                                                   5:03.70
                                                 4.  Lawton MS (A)                                                     5:04.30
                                                 5.  Bloomingdale MS (A)                                               5:15.00