TRACK & FIELD RESULTS

05/02/11                        Track & Field Meet Results                          PAGE  1

     Gobles J.H. CoEd Relays    AT  GOBLES                     04/18/11    OUTDOOR

                      Gobles MS Co-Ed Relays - Division 1

                                     *** FINAL SCORING ***

   1. Saugatuck MS                       98.00    
   2. Bangor MS                          80.00    
   3. Martin MS                          74.00    
   4. Galesburg-Augusta MS               68.00   
  

                                         EVENT RESULTS

 

 1. HIGH JUMP RELAY           FINAL              1.  Martin MS                                                        9'05.00"
                                                   (B. Keyzer,S. Webber,,)
                                                 2.  Saugatuck MS                                                     8'07.00"
                                                 3.  Bangor MS                                                        7'06.00"
                                                 4.  Galesburg-Augusta MS                                             3'11.00"

 

 2. LONG JUMP RELAY           FINAL              1.  Saugatuck MS                                                    52'03.50"
                                                   (Rita Maslomlea,Shelby Laarman,Kyle Harbison,Austin Parsons)
                                                 2.  Bangor MS (A)                                                   51'07.50"
                                                 3.  Galesburg-Augusta MS (A)                                        51'06.00"
                                                 4.  Martin MS (A)                                                   40'09.50"

 

 3. POLE VAULT RELAY          FINAL              1.  Saugatuck MS                                                    12'00.00"
                                                   (Abby Borland,Alex Dewitt,,)
                                                 2.  Bangor MS (A)                                                   11'00.00"
                                                 3.  Martin MS                                                        8'00.00"

 

 4. SHOT PUT RELAY            FINAL              1.  Galesburg-Augusta MS (A)                                       124'01.00"
                                                   (Taylor McNally,Ryan Ranes,Holly Deleon,Lea Savage)
                                                 2.  Martin MS (A)                                                  112'04.50"
                                                 3.  Saugatuck MS                                                   104'05.50"
                                                 4.  Bangor MS (A)                                                  103'07.00"

 

 5. 3200 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Saugatuck MS (A)                                                 11:06.90
                                                   ( Mikolitis,Austin Parsons, Shanahan, Anschutz)
                                                 2.  Martin MS (A)                                                    11:32.60
                                                 3.  Galesburg-Augusta MS (A)                                         11:36.90
                                                 4.  Bangor MS (A)                                                    11:50.50

 

 6. 400 METER RELAY           FINAL              1.  Galesburg-Augusta MS (A)                                            58.10
                                                   (Taylor McNally,Coleen Whitman,Dylan Whipple,Holly Deleon)
                                                 2.  Bangor MS (A)                                                       59.00
                                                 3.  Saugatuck MS (A)                                                    59.50
                                                 4.  Martin MS (A)                                                     1:05.90

 

 7. 1600M CO-ED RUN           FINAL              1.  Martin MS (A)                                                    12:17.60
                                                 2.  Saugatuck MS (A)                                                 12:43.10
                                                 3.  Bangor MS (A)                                                    13:17.30
                                                 4.  Galesburg-Augusta MS (A)                                         13:17.70

 

 8. TIGER RELAY               FINAL              1.  Bangor MS (A)                                                     2:37.60
                                                   (Savion. Willis, Cavillo, Lake,Chelsea Byrd)
                                                 2.  Saugatuck MS (A)                                                  2:47.90
                                                 3.  Galesburg-Augusta MS (A)                                          2:48.90

 

 9. DISTANCE MEDLEY REL       FINAL              1.  Saugatuck MS (A)                                                  7:35.00
                                                 2.  Martin MS (A)                                                     8:13.90
                                                 3.  Galesburg-Augusta MS (A)                                          8:15.90

 

10. SPRINT MEDLEY             FINAL              1.  Bangor MS (A)                                                     2:01.90
                                                   (Savion. Willis, Shelton,Cole Clayton,Chelsea Byrd)
                                                 2.  Martin MS (A)                                                     2:06.00
                                                 3.  Saugatuck MS (A)                                                  2:10.20

 

11. 800 METER RELAY           FINAL              1.  Saugatuck MS (A)                                                  2:04.50
                                                   (Kyle Harbison,Morgan Bush,Reese Bohn,Abby Borland)
                                                 2.  Galesburg-Augusta MS (A)                                          2:08.80
                                                 3.  Bangor MS (A)                                                     2:09.20
                                                 4.  Martin MS (A)                                                     2:25.00

 

12. 1600 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Bangor MS (A)                                                     4:41.80
                                                   (Savion. Willis,Kaleigh Trainor, Foster, Cavillo)
                                                 2.  Galesburg-Augusta MS (A)                                          4:47.50
                                                 3.  Saugatuck MS (A)                                                  4:50.00
                                                 4.  Martin MS (A)                                                     4:50.30