TRACK & FIELD RESULTS

05/08/11                       Women's Track & Field Meet Results                        PAGE  1

     CENTREVILLE INVITATIONAL   AT  CENTREVILLE                05/07/11    OUTDOOR

 

                                     *** FINAL SCORING ***

   1. Gobles                            872.50     6. Martin                            202.00
   2. Centreville                       844.00     7. Climax-Scotts                     173.00
   3. Mendon                            814.00     8. Niles Brandywine                  101.00
   4. Colon                             600.00     9. Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Centra  63.00
   5. Decatur                           556.50

 

                                         EVENT RESULTS

 

 1. SHOT PUT                  FINAL              1.  Chloe Weaver(12)       Climax-Scotts                            33'07.50"
                                                 2.  Bridgette Adams(12)    Gobles                                   30'08.00"
                                                 3.  Jaenieshia Green(11)   Decatur                                  29'01.00"
                                                 4.  Alex Thulin(12)        Colon                                    28'04.00"
                                                 5.  Kristi Tuer(10)        Martin                                   27'10.50"
                                                 6.  Sage. Pence(10)        Centreville                              27'07.00"
                                                 7.  Rudie. Crawford(09)    Centreville                              26'01.50"
                                                 8.  Lizzy Brothers(11)     Centreville                              26'01.00"
                                                 9.  Ayana. Bresler(9 )     Colon                                    24'08.00"
                                                10.  Chelsea Wiles(12)      Decatur                                  24'01.50"
                                                11.  Courtney Ammon(9 )     Mendon                                   23'11.50"
                                                12.  Taylor Norris(11)      Mendon                                   23'09.00"
                                                13.  Brittany Ponicki(10)   Gobles                                   22'11.50"
                                                14.  Taylor Drenth(12)      Gobles                                   21'03.50"
                                                15.  Karli Covyeou(9 )      Niles Brandywine                         21'03.00"
                                                16.  Ashley Mortimore(9 )   Decatur                                  20'00.50"
                                                17.  Sarah Grimm(9 )        Mendon                                   19'08.00"
                                                18.  Amanda Klaasen(09)     Martin                                   19'07.50"
                                                19.  Erica Larson(09)       Martin                                   19'03.50"

 

 2. DISCUS                    FINAL              1.  Sage. Pence(10)        Centreville                              91'02.00"
                                                 2.  Jaenieshia Green(11)   Decatur                                  87'10.00"
                                                 3.  Chloe Weaver(12)       Climax-Scotts                            85'09.00"
                                                 4.  Bridgette Adams(12)    Gobles                                   82'08.00"
                                                 5.  Lizzy Brothers(11)     Centreville                              82'06.00"
                                                 6.  Taylor Norris(11)      Mendon                                   74'05.00"
                                                 7.  Melina Dekilder(12)    Gobles                                   74'01.00"
                                                 8.  Alex Thulin(12)        Colon                                    71'05.00"
                                                 9.  Brittany Ponicki(10)   Gobles                                   70'06.00"
                                                10.  Isabel. Vigil(9 )      Colon                                    68'07.00"
                                                11.  Karli Covyeou(9 )      Niles Brandywine                         68'05.00"
                                                12.  Kristi Tuer(10)        Martin                                   66'02.00"
                                                13.  Erica Larson(09)       Martin                                   57'03.00"
                                                14.  Morgan. Bullock(09)    Centreville                              55'06.00"
                                                15.  Loryn. Baughman(9 )    Mendon                                   55'02.00"
                                                16.  Chelsea Wiles(12)      Decatur                                  55'01.00"
                                                17.  Amanda Klaasen(09)     Martin                                   54'04.00"
                                                18.  Rose Huis(10)          Decatur                                  48'06.00"
                                                19.  Abby Hunter(10)        Mendon                                   44'10.00"
                                                20.  Taylor Covyeou(11)     Niles Brandywine                         42'01.00"

 

 3. HIGH JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Amanda. Lovell(10)     Mendon                                    5'03.50"
                                                                                                             ** Centreville Invitat !
                                                 2.  Lauren Dietrich(11)    Gobles                                    4'08.00"
                                                 3.  Megan Allen(12)        Colon                                     4'08.00"
                                                 4.T Briteny Simcox(11)     Decatur                                   4'06.00"
                                                  .T Melina Dekilder(12)    Gobles                                    4'06.00"
                                                 6.  Charlene Krikke(10)    Decatur                                   4'06.00"
                                                 7.  Kendyl Hinton(9 )      Climax-Scotts                             4'06.00"
                                                 8.  Rachel Hostetler(12)   Colon                                     4'06.00"
                                                 9.  Sarah. Owens(9 )       Mendon                                    4'00.00"

 

 4. POLE VAULT                FINAL              1.  Taylor VanPutten(11)   Martin                                    8'06.00"
                                                 2.  Lauren Brindley(12)    Gobles                                    7'06.00"
                                                 3.  Harley Grimes(10)      Mendon                                    7'06.00"
                                                 4.  Paige. Kindig(09)      Centreville                               7'00.00"
                                                 5.  Bethany Riess(11)      Centreville                               7'00.00"
                                                 6.  Kylie. Demink(10)      Mendon                                    7'00.00"
                                                 7.  Mary grace. Decker(12) Colon                                     6'06.00"
                                                 8.  Georgie Braithwaite(10)Climax-Scotts                             6'06.00"
                                                 9.  Cheyenne Nightengale(9 Mendon                                    6'00.00"

 

 5. LONG JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Rita Morris(11)        Gobles                                   15'11.00"
                                                 2.  Krissy Jones(10)       Decatur                                  14'11.00"
                                                 3.  Michaela Dekilder(9 )  Gobles                                   14'06.00"
                                                 4.  Rachael Hutson(10)     Colon                                    14'04.50"
                                                 5.  Taylor VanPutten(11)   Martin                                   14'03.50"
                                                 6.  Rae Rae. Deale(11)     Centreville                              14'02.50"
                                                 7.  Cierra. Root(10)       Centreville                              14'00.75"
                                                 8.  Isabel. Vigil(9 )      Colon                                    13'08.50"
                                                 9.  Morgan. Bullock(09)    Centreville                              13'08.00"
                                                10.  Sara Vliek(11)         Decatur                                  13'04.75"
                                                11.  Billie Stewart(9 )     Mendon                                   13'01.00"
                                                12.  Kelci Lockwood(12)     Niles Brandywine                         13'01.00"
                                                13.  Melina Dekilder(12)    Gobles                                   13'01.00"
                                                14.  Alex Thulin(12)        Colon                                    11'06.00"
                                                15.  Kayla. Ellard(10)      Mendon                                   11'03.00"
                                                16.  Erin Grimes(10)        Mendon                                   11'01.00"
                                                17.  Ashley Hammel(10)      Decatur                                  10'07.00"

 

 6. 3200 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Centreville (A)                                                  10:56.10
                                                   (Dora. Miller(11),Autumn Odom(11),Sage. Pence(10),Jackie Soper(11))
                                                 2.  Mendon (A)                                                       11:03.00
                                                   (Cierra. Furlong(9 ),Amanda Ibison(12),Samantha. Griffith(9 ),Lauren. Samson(9 ))
                                                 3.  Gobles (A)                                                       11:28.90
                                                 4.  Decatur (A)                                                      11:59.00
                                                 5.  Colon (A)                                                        12:18.70
                                                   (Ayana. Bresler(9 ),Skyler. Harvey(9 ),Sarah. Adams(9 ),Shaunta. Adams(9 ))

 

 7. 100M HURDLES              FINAL              1.  Grace. Leighton(9 )    Mendon                                       16.28
                                                 2.  Alexis Pierson(10)     Gobles                                       17.33
                                                 3.  Cierra. Root(10)       Centreville                                  18.09
                                                 4.  Aimee Wolff(11)        Decatur                                      19.11
                                                 5.  Amanda Ibison(12)      Mendon                                       19.52
                                                 6.  Morgan. Bullock(09)    Centreville                                  20.08
                                                 7.  Christen Kahila(09)    Centreville                                  20.16
                                                 8.  Mary Grace Decker(12)  Colon                                        20.33
                                                 9.  Sarah. Owens(9 )       Mendon                                       21.39
                                                10.  Alisha Leitzke(12)     Colon                                        22.38
                                                11.  Charlene Krikke(10)    Decatur                                      22.59
                                                12.  Jessica Lechman(12)    Gobles                                       23.34
                                                13.  Taylor Lisowski(10)    Gobles                                       23.35

 

 8. 100 METER DASH            FINAL              1.  Rachel Hostetler(12)   Colon                                        12.91
                                                 2.  Paige. Kindig(09)      Centreville                                  13.21
                                                 3.  Alexa Sturgis(10)      Colon                                        13.37
                                                 4.  Rae Rae. Deale(11)     Centreville                                  13.44
                                                 5.  Alexis Pierson(10)     Gobles                                       13.51
                                                 6.  Jordanne Kovach(9 )    Gobles                                       13.71
                                                 7.  Megumi. Bowers(09)     Centreville                                  13.88
                                                 8.  Taylor VanPutten(11)   Martin                                       13.89
                                                 9.  Georgie Braithwaite(10)Climax-Scotts                                14.05
                                                10.  Dawn Medina(10)        Gobles                                       14.26
                                                11.  Isabel. Vigil(9 )      Colon                                        14.40
                                                12.  Billie Stewart(9 )     Mendon                                       14.41
                                                13.  Ashley Hammel(10)      Decatur                                      14.52
                                                14.  Taylor Norris(11)      Mendon                                       14.63
                                                15.  Jessica Farrer(SO)     Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           14.74
                                                16.  Ashley Mortimore(9 )   Decatur                                      14.92
                                                17.  Emily. Spence(9 )      Mendon                                       15.32
                                                18.  Sarah Vliek(11)        Decatur                                      15.42

 

 9. 800 METER RELAY           FINAL              1.  Centreville (A)                                                   1:53.91
                                                   (Emily. DeLeo(10),Lizzy Brothers(11),Megumi. Bowers(09),Rae Rae. Deale(11))
                                                 2.  Gobles (A)                                                        1:55.77
                                                 3.  Mendon (A)                                                        1:56.83
                                                   (Kylie. Demink(10),Harley Grimes(10),Amanda Ibison(12),Grace. Leighton(9 ))
                                                 4.  Colon (A)                                                         1:57.55
                                                   (Shaunta. Adams(9 ),Rachel Hostetler(12),Rachael Hutson(10),Alexa Sturgis(10))
                                                 5.  Decatur (A)                                                       2:04.35
                                                 6.  Martin (A)                                                        2:10.12
                                                   (Taylor VanPutten(11),Amanda Klaasen(09),Erica Larson(09),Kristi Tuer(10))

 

10. 1600 METER RUN            FINAL              1.  Lauren Dietrich(11)    Gobles                                     5:30.06
                                                                                                             ** Centreville Invitat !
                                                 2.  Lauren. Samson(9 )     Mendon                                     5:54.32
                                                 3.  Gabi May(9 )           Decatur                                    5:55.61
                                                 4.  Autumn Odom(11)        Centreville                                6:08.59
                                                 5.  Nicole Lauhon(10)      Gobles                                     6:08.84
                                                 6.  Skyler. Harvey(9 )     Colon                                      6:20.42
                                                 7.  Jordan Fowler(9 )      Gobles                                     6:20.93
                                                 8.  Samantha. Griffith(9 ) Mendon                                     6:30.58
                                                 9.  Tamara. Staecker(10)   Mendon                                     6:33.98
                                                10.  Vanessa Ochoa(JR)      Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central         6:35.20
                                                11.  Kelci Lockwood(12)     Niles Brandywine                           6:41.45
                                                12.  Heidi Cornett(11)      Centreville                                6:51.22
                                                13.  Bethany Riess(11)      Centreville                                6:53.10
                                                14.  Megan Allen(12)        Colon                                      7:45.92

 

11. 400 METER RELAY           FINAL              1.  Colon (A)                                                           53.91
                                                   (Rachel Hostetler(12),Rachael Hutson(10),Alexa Sturgis(10),Shaunta. Adams(9 ))
                                                 2.  Centreville (A)                                                     54.44
                                                   (Emily. DeLeo(10),Lizzy Brothers(11),Megumi. Bowers(09),Sage. Pence(10))
                                                 3.  Gobles (A)                                                          54.80
                                                 4.  Mendon (A)                                                          59.94
                                                   (Taylor Norris(11),Billie Stewart(9 ),Kayla. Ellard(10),Emily. Spence(9 ))
                                                 5.  Decatur (A)                                                       1:02.64

 

12. 400 METER DASH            FINAL              1.  Amanda. Lovell(10)     Mendon                                     1:03.80
                                                 2.  Ann marie Olsiewicz(12)Gobles                                     1:06.68
                                                 3.  Rita Morris(11)        Gobles                                     1:07.95
                                                 4.  Emily. DeLeo(10)       Centreville                                1:08.99
                                                 5.  Hannah. Mayuiers(10)   Centreville                                1:10.96
                                                 6.  Rachael Hutson(10)     Colon                                      1:13.86
                                                 7.  Sarah. Adams(9 )       Colon                                      1:14.77
                                                 8.  Ashley Yancey(09)      Centreville                                1:15.34
                                                 9.  Georgie Braithwaite(10)Climax-Scotts                              1:15.74
                                                10.  Ashley Mortimore(9 )   Decatur                                    1:15.90
                                                11.  Kristi Tuer(10)        Martin                                     1:16.97
                                                12.  Sara Vliek(11)         Decatur                                    1:19.55
                                                13.  Erin Grimes(10)        Mendon                                     1:23.95
                                                14.  Katy Wheeler(10)       Gobles                                     1:26.16
                                                15.  Cheyenne Nightengale(9 Mendon                                     1:27.94
                                                16.  Megan Coleman(11)      Niles Brandywine                           1:43.79

 

13. 300M LOW HURD             FINAL              1.  Grace. Leighton(9 )    Mendon                                       50.33
                                                 2.  Alexis Pierson(10)     Gobles                                       52.30
                                                 3.  Krissy Jones(10)       Decatur                                      53.33
                                                 4.  Amanda Ibison(12)      Mendon                                       55.44
                                                 5.  Cierra. Root(10)       Centreville                                  56.08
                                                 6.  Jackie Soper(11)       Centreville                                  56.68
                                                 7.  Paige. Kindig(09)      Centreville                                  57.52
                                                 8.  Taylor Lisowski(10)    Gobles                                     1:00.73
                                                 9.  Jessica Lechman(12)    Gobles                                     1:01.40
                                                10.  Sarah. Owens(9 )       Mendon                                     1:01.66
                                                11.  Charlene Krikke(10)    Decatur                                    1:04.67
                                                12.  Alisha Leitzke(12)     Colon                                      1:06.88

 

14. 800 METER RUN             FINAL              1.  Lauren Dietrich(11)    Gobles                                     2:26.88
                                                 2.  Kendyl Hinton(9 )      Climax-Scotts                              2:33.68
                                                 3.  Dora. Miller(11)       Centreville                                2:44.12
                                                 4.  Lauren. Samson(9 )     Mendon                                     2:45.14
                                                 5.  Cierra. Furlong(9 )    Mendon                                     2:46.03
                                                 6.  Autumn Odom(11)        Centreville                                2:49.56
                                                 7.  Jordan Fowler(9 )      Gobles                                     2:50.45
                                                 8.  Elizabeth Ritchie(10)  Decatur                                    2:54.93
                                                 9.  Hailey. Sove(10)       Mendon                                     3:01.36
                                                10.  Kelci Lockwood(12)     Niles Brandywine                           3:01.82
                                                11.  Abby Bodin(9 )         Gobles                                     3:04.08
                                                12.  Hannah. Mayuiers(10)   Centreville                                3:05.97
                                                13.  Skyler. Harvey(9 )     Colon                                      3:09.93
                                                14.  Thersea Visuri(10)     Decatur                                    3:21.72

 

15. 200 METER DASH            FINAL              1.  Amanda. Lovell(10)     Mendon                                       28.27
                                                 2.  Shaunta. Adams(9 )     Colon                                        28.31
                                                 3.  Alexa Sturgis(10)      Colon                                        28.90
                                                 4.  Paige. Kindig(09)      Centreville                                  29.07
                                                 5.  Jordanne Kovach(9 )    Gobles                                       29.19
                                                 6.  Rae Rae. Deale(11)     Centreville                                  29.28
                                                 7.  Briteny Simcox(11)     Decatur                                      29.74
                                                 8.  Dawn Medina(10)        Gobles                                       29.95
                                                 9.  Michaela Dekilder(9 )  Gobles                                       30.05
                                                10.  Megumi. Bowers(09)     Centreville                                  30.37
                                                11.  Billie Stewart(9 )     Mendon                                       30.54
                                                12.  Georgie Braithwaite(10)Climax-Scotts                                30.86
                                                13.  Aimee Wolf(11)         Decatur                                      31.87
                                                14.  Jessica Farrer(SO)     Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           32.02
                                                15.  Sarah. Adams(9 )       Colon                                        32.15
                                                16.  Ashley Mortimore(9 )   Decatur                                      32.50
                                                17.  Emily. Spence(9 )      Mendon                                       33.08
                                                18.  Erica Larson(09)       Martin                                       34.16
                                                19.  Amanda Klaasen(09)     Martin                                       34.90

 

16. 3200 METER RUN            FINAL              1.  Lauren Dietrich(11)    Gobles                                    12:44.41
                                                 2.  Gabi May(9 )           Decatur                                   13:18.01
                                                 3.  Nicole Lauhon(10)      Gobles                                    13:34.40
                                                 4.  Skyler. Harvey(9 )     Colon                                     13:48.66
                                                 5.  Loryn. Baughman(9 )    Mendon                                    13:56.15
                                                 6.  Tamara. Staecker(10)   Mendon                                    14:00.27
                                                 7.  Skylar Kennedy(10)     Gobles                                    14:30.22
                                                 8.  Heidi Cornett(11)      Centreville                               14:57.24
                                                 9.  Bethany Riess(11)      Centreville                               15:02.32
                                                10.  Vanessa Ochoa(JR)      Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central        15:03.34
                                                11.  Sarah Grimm(9 )        Mendon                                    15:38.78
                                                12.  Jackie Soper(11)       Centreville                               16:25.41
                                                13.  Mary Grace Decker(12)  Colon                                     20:19.50

 

17. 1600 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Mendon (A)                                                        4:23.14
                                                   (Harley Grimes(10),Grace. Leighton(9 ),Kylie. Demink(10),Amanda. Lovell(10))
                                                 2.  Gobles (A)                                                        4:28.03
                                                 3.  Centreville (A)                                                   4:32.38
                                                   (Autumn Odom(11),Dora. Miller(11),Hannah. Mayuiers(10),Emily. DeLeo(10))
                                                 4.  Decatur (A)                                                       4:53.78
                                                 5.  Colon (A)                                                         5:22.70
                                                   (Sarah. Adams(9 ),Ayana. Bresler(9 ),Isabel. Vigil(9 ),Megan Allen(12))