TRACK & FIELD RESULTS

05/08/11                       Men's Track & Field Meet Results                          PAGE  1

     CENTREVILLE INVITATIONAL   AT  CENTREVILLE                05/07/11    OUTDOOR

 

                                     *** FINAL SCORING ***

   1. Niles Brandywine                  812.50     6. Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Centra 486.00
   2. Mendon                            790.00     7. Climax-Scotts                     354.00
   3. Centreville                       780.00     8. Decatur                           310.00
   4. Colon                             643.00     9. Martin                             50.00
   5. Gobles                            519.50

 

                                         EVENT RESULTS

 

 1. SHOT PUT                  FINAL              1.  Jacob Frazier(12)      Niles Brandywine                         50'07.00"
                                                 2.  Stone Hadley(12)       Niles Brandywine                         48'07.00"
                                                 3.  Austin Mays(11)        Colon                                    42'05.00"
                                                 4.  David Ri'chard(JR)     Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central       39'10.00"
                                                 5.  Bobby Taylor(12)       Climax-Scotts                            37'05.00"
                                                 6.  David Balasa(JR)       Mendon                                   37'04.00"
                                                 7.  Kris Wiard(11)         Centreville                              36'09.00"
                                                 8.  Donovan Benevidas(11)  Decatur                                  36'04.00"
                                                 9.  Lance Faulk(JR)        Mendon                                   36'01.00"
                                                10.  Jamie Bland(12)        Gobles                                   35'06.00"
                                                11.  Dustin Wiard(12)       Centreville                              33'10.00"
                                                12.  Connor Edwards(11)     Climax-Scotts                            33'06.00"
                                                13.  Lance.. Doenges(09)    Colon                                    33'02.00"
                                                14.  Andres Cortes(11)      Decatur                                  32'09.00"
                                                15.  Zachary Miller(10)     Colon                                    32'00.00"
                                                16.  Zach. Koenig(10)       Centreville                              31'10.00"
                                                17.  Stephen. Trevino(11)   Gobles                                   31'04.00"
                                                18.  Alex Philips(11)       Niles Brandywine                         30'07.00"
                                                19.  Tanner Spencer(11)     Martin                                   29'00.00"
                                                20.  Tom Glynn(11)          Decatur                                  28'01.00"
                                                21.  Dustin Leininger(09)   Martin                                   27'04.00"
                                                22.  Carson. Ahrens(FR)     Mendon                                   27'00.00"
                                                23.  Steven Geresy(10)      Gobles                                   19'00.00"

 

 2. DISCUS                    FINAL              1.  Austin Mays(11)        Colon                                   149'08.00"
                                                 2.  Stone Hadley(12)       Niles Brandywine                        137'04.00"
                                                 3.  Jacob Frazier(12)      Niles Brandywine                        134'04.00"
                                                 4.  Matt Henningson(12)    Centreville                             133'06.00"
                                                 5.  David Balasa(JR)       Mendon                                  117'03.00"
                                                 6.  Kris Wiard(11)         Centreville                             115'07.00"
                                                 7.  Bobby Taylor(12)       Climax-Scotts                           109'08.00"
                                                 8.  Alex Philips(11)       Niles Brandywine                        108'10.00"
                                                 9.  Jamie Bland(12)        Gobles                                  101'08.00"
                                                10.  Donovan Benevidas(11)  Decatur                                 100'11.00"
                                                11.  Lance Faulk(JR)        Mendon                                   98'10.00"
                                                12.  Dustin Wiard(12)       Centreville                              96'10.00"
                                                13.  Derek. Zagon(FR)       Mendon                                   92'10.00"
                                                14.  Spencer Minor(11)      Colon                                    90'05.00"
                                                15.  Andres Cortes(11)      Decatur                                  87'10.00"
                                                16.  Lance.. Doenges(09)    Colon                                    77'03.00"
                                                17.  Tanner Spencer(11)     Martin                                   72'04.00"
                                                18.  Connor Edwards(11)     Climax-Scotts                            70'00.00"
                                                19.  Dustin Leininger(09)   Martin                                   68'03.00"
                                                20.  Tom Glynn(11)          Decatur                                  59'06.00"
                                                21.  Steven Geresy(10)      Gobles                                   53'11.00"

 

 3. HIGH JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Aaron Marquardt(12)    Niles Brandywine                          5'11.00"
                                                 2.  David Ri'chard(JR)     Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central        5'09.00"
                                                 3.  Ben Druskovich(SR)     Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central        5'09.00"
                                                 4.  Jacob Frazier(12)      Niles Brandywine                          5'07.00"
                                                 5.T Aj Srmek(11)           Niles Brandywine                          5'05.00"
                                                  .T Adam Vosburg(10)       Gobles                                    5'05.00"
                                                 7.  Colten Carr(SR)        Mendon                                    5'05.00"
                                                 8.  John Hunt(12)          Gobles                                    5'05.00"
                                                 9.  Anthony Campbell(12)   Colon                                     5'03.00"
                                                10.T James. Mohney(FR)      Mendon                                    5'03.00"
                                                  .T Tyler. Harris(SO)      Mendon                                    5'03.00"
                                                12.  Zach Teadt(09)         Centreville                               5'03.00"

 

 4. POLE VAULT                FINAL              1.  Coty Clore(SR)         Mendon                                   12'00.00"
                                                 2.  Christopher Tom(11)    Colon                                    11'00.00"
                                                 3.  Cody Henckel(JR)       Mendon                                   11'00.00"
                                                 4.  Chase Gardiner(09)     Gobles                                   10'06.00"
                                                 5.  Tim Grimm(SR)          Mendon                                   10'06.00"
                                                 6.  Niko. Monsivaes(10)    Centreville                               9'06.00"
                                                 7.  Nick Srmek(12)         Niles Brandywine                          9'06.00"
                                                 8.  Connor Mcelroy(09)     Centreville                               9'00.00"
                                                 9.  Adam Vosburg(10)       Gobles                                    9'00.00"

 

 5. LONG JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Brandon Blodgett(10)   Gobles                                   21'06.25"
                                                 2.  Josh Mieras(12)        Centreville                              20'04.50"
                                                 3.  Aaron Marquardt(12)    Niles Brandywine                         19'08.75"
                                                 4.  Geo vante Weston(SO)   Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central       19'05.50"
                                                 5.  Trevor Haas(12)        Climax-Scotts                            18'11.50"
                                                 6.  Colten Carr(SR)        Mendon                                   18'06.75"
                                                 7.  Nathan Anders(9 )      Niles Brandywine                         18'04.25"
                                                 8.  Zach Teadt(09)         Centreville                              18'00.00"
                                                 9.  Ben Druskovich(SR)     Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central       17'08.00"
                                                10.  Luke Hartman(10)       Gobles                                   17'06.00"
                                                11.  Conrad Stillwell(9 )   Decatur                                  17'05.25"
                                                12.  Austin McClish(11)     Mendon                                   16'10.25"
                                                13.  William Taylor(12)     Decatur                                  16'09.75"
                                                14.  James. Kuhl(10)        Centreville                              16'08.25"
                                                15.  Tony Campbell(12)      Colon                                    16'07.75"
                                                16.  James. Mohney(FR)      Mendon                                   16'07.00"
                                                17.  Michael Dudley(12)     Colon                                    16'03.50"
                                                18.  Josiah Dickerson(09)   Gobles                                   15'05.50"
                                                19.  Mitchell Jacobs(9 )    Decatur                                  14'10.00"
                                                20.  Mike Lewark(10)        Niles Brandywine                         14'08.00"
                                                21.  Darrin. Abraham(09)    Colon                                    14'00.00"

 

 6. 3200 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Colon (A)                                                         8:37.80
                                                   (Anthony Campbell(12),Harley Thompson(10),Brandon Poortenga(11),Arron Balizet(10))
                                                 2.  Niles Brandywine (A)                                              8:51.00
                                                 3.  Mendon (A)                                                        9:03.20
                                                   (Tyler Britten(JR),Tim Grimm(SR),Hogan Jaskolski(JR),Dustin Steinberger(SR))
                                                 4.  Centreville (A)                                                   9:09.50
                                                   (Evan Kotschevar(10),Taylor Medbery(11),Matt. Clementz(09),Joe Lazzari(10))
                                                 5.  Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central (A)                            9:23.60
                                                   (Ryan Mattingly(JR),Daniel Stuhldreher(FR),Dan Moyer(FR),Jacob Buday(FR))
                                                 6.  Gobles (A)                                                        9:43.80
                                                 7.  Climax-Scotts (A)                                                10:00.80
                                                   (Tyler Dougherty(11),David Lodes(12),Isaac Swager(9 ),Eldon Ulsh(9 ))
                                                 8.  Decatur (A)                                                      10:26.10

 

 7. 110M HURDLES              FINAL              1.  Coty Clore(SR)         Mendon                                       15.51
                                                 2.  Kaleb Powell(12)       Colon                                        16.19
                                                 3.  John Hunt(12)          Gobles                                       16.84
                                                 4.  Nathan Anders(9 )      Niles Brandywine                             18.14
                                                 5.  Cody Henckel(JR)       Mendon                                       18.42
                                                 6.  Hunter Steinbarger(FR) Mendon                                       18.53
                                                 7.  James. Kuhl(10)        Centreville                                  18.57
                                                 8.  Brenten Schau(10)      Niles Brandywine                             18.89
                                                 9.  Cody Brackett(10)      Niles Brandywine                             20.20
                                                10.  Alex Filiputi(SO)      Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           20.52
                                                11.  Kyle Davis(10)         Centreville                                  20.64
                                                12.  Josh. Riley(09)        Centreville                                  20.98
                                                13.  Chase Gardiner(09)     Gobles                                       21.90
                                                14.  Dustin Leininger(09)   Martin                                       23.04
                                                15.  Andrew Grossmann(10)   Gobles                                       23.58

 

 8. 100 METER DASH            FINAL              1.  Jesse Schwartz(12)     Centreville                                  10.50
                                                                                                             ** Centreville Invitat !
                                                                                                             ** Track Record! **
                                                 2.  Alexander Lodes(10)    Climax-Scotts                                10.98
                                                 3.  Peter Grohs(11)        Climax-Scotts                                11.12
                                                 4.  Geo vante Weston(SO)   Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           11.13
                                                 5.  Aaron Marquardt(12)    Niles Brandywine                             11.24
                                                 6.  Trevor Haas(12)        Climax-Scotts                                11.27
                                                 7.  Chase Morris(10)       Colon                                        11.28
                                                 8.  David Dykema(12)       Niles Brandywine                             11.35
                                                 9.  Kris Wiard(11)         Centreville                                  11.37
                                                10.  Evan Ramer(11)         Colon                                        11.53
                                                11.  Eddie Martin(SR)       Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           11.59
                                                12.  Adam Vosburg(10)       Gobles                                       11.62
                                                13.  Logan.. Ahrens(SR)     Mendon                                       11.67
                                                14.  William Taylor(12)     Decatur                                      11.89
                                                15.  Zach. Bauman(09)       Centreville                                  12.00
                                                16.  Mitchell Jacobs(9 )    Decatur                                      12.22
                                                17.  Daniel. Cleveland(FR)  Mendon                                       12.23
                                                18.  Kyle Hemenway(11)      Decatur                                      12.27
                                                19.  Mykel Jones(JR)        Mendon                                       12.31
                                                20.  Ryan Wolf(12)          Colon                                        12.45
                                                21.  Stephen. Trevino(11)   Gobles                                       12.64
                                                22.  Nick Srmek(12)         Niles Brandywine                             12.94
                                                23.  Ian Wales(FR)          Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           13.86
                                                24.  Steven Geresy(10)      Gobles                                       19.24

 

 9. 800 METER RELAY           FINAL              1.  Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central (A)                            1:34.13
                                                   (Brandon O'neill(SR),Philip Herzog(SR),Eddie Martin(SR),Peter Herzog(SR))
                                                 2.  Colon (A)                                                         1:36.08
                                                   (Chase Morris(10),Evan Ramer(11),Ryan Wolf(12),Ryan Waltke(12))
                                                 3.  Climax-Scotts (A)                                                 1:36.60
                                                   (Peter Grohs(11),Trevor Haas(12),Alexander Lodes(10),Nick Smith(12))
                                                 4.  Gobles (A)                                                        1:37.80
                                                 5.  Centreville (A)                                                   1:38.68
                                                   (Niko. Monsivaes(10),James. Kuhl(10),Zach. Bauman(09),Matt Henningson(12))
                                                 6.  Mendon (A)                                                        1:38.70
                                                   (Logan.. Ahrens(SR),Tyler. Harris(SO),Tyler Britten(JR),Tim Grimm(SR))
                                                 7.  Decatur (A)                                                       1:41.82
                                                 8.  Niles Brandywine (A)                                              1:42.05

 

10. 1600 METER RUN            FINAL              1.  Anthony Campbell(12)   Colon                                      4:50.73
                                                 2.  Elliott Richards(12)   Niles Brandywine                           4:53.44
                                                 3.  Evan Kotschevar(10)    Centreville                                4:55.45
                                                 4.  Aaron Miller(12)       Decatur                                    4:56.25
                                                 5.  Harley Thompson(10)    Colon                                      4:57.17
                                                 6.  Peter Herzog(SR)       Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central         4:57.56
                                                 7.  Austin Elluru(SR)      Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central         5:00.78
                                                 8.  Zach Hufstedler(SO)    Mendon                                     5:01.13
                                                 9.  Michael Robbins(9 )    Niles Brandywine                           5:02.99
                                                10.  Tyler Britten(JR)      Mendon                                     5:07.57
                                                11.  Taylor Medbery(11)     Centreville                                5:08.55
                                                12.  Dustin Steinberger(SR) Mendon                                     5:09.40
                                                13.  Ryan Probst(11)        Niles Brandywine                           5:12.88
                                                14.  Joe Lazzari(10)        Centreville                                5:13.65
                                                15.  Chase Gardiner(09)     Gobles                                     5:25.19
                                                16.  Eugene Harvey(11)      Colon                                      5:25.80
                                                17.  Michael Elluru(FR)     Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central         5:28.84
                                                18.  Andrew Grossmann(10)   Gobles                                     5:31.07
                                                19.  Eldon Ulsh(9 )         Climax-Scotts                              5:34.43
                                                20.  Isaac Swager(9 )       Climax-Scotts                              5:34.77
                                                21.  Jacob Hainer(10)       Decatur                                    5:35.88
                                                22.  David Lodes(12)        Climax-Scotts                              5:45.59

 

11. 400 METER RELAY           FINAL              1.  Centreville (A)                                                     44.73
                                                                                                             ** Centreville Invitat !
                                                   (Josh Mieras(12),Kris Wiard(11),Niko. Monsivaes(10),Jesse Schwartz(12))
                                                 2.  Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central (A)                              46.10
                                                   (Geo vante Weston(SO),Philip Herzog(SR),Eddie Martin(SR),Brandon O'neill(SR))
                                                 3.  Climax-Scotts (A)                                                   46.53
                                                   (Peter Grohs(11),Nick Smith(12),Trevor Haas(12),Alexander Lodes(10))
                                                 4.  Colon (A)                                                           46.86
                                                   (Kaleb Powell(12),Evan Ramer(11),Ryan Waltke(12),Ryan Wolf(12))
                                                 5.  Niles Brandywine (A)                                                48.51
                                                 6.  Decatur (A)                                                         49.70
                                                 7.  Mendon (A)                                                          49.89
                                                   (Daniel. Cleveland(FR),Austin Mcclish(JR),Hunter Steinbarger(FR),Mykel Jones(JR))

 

12. 400 METER DASH            FINAL              1.  David Dykema(12)       Niles Brandywine                             53.03
                                                 2.  Josh Mieras(12)        Centreville                                  53.39
                                                 3.  Brandon Blodgett(10)   Gobles                                       53.57
                                                 4.  Matt Henningson(12)    Centreville                                  55.11
                                                 5.  Arron Balizet(10)      Colon                                        55.28
                                                 6.  Jacob Buday(FR)        Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           56.36
                                                 7.  Nick Smith(12)         Climax-Scotts                                57.76
                                                 8.  Elliott Richards(12)   Niles Brandywine                             57.99
                                                 9.  Daniel. Cleveland(FR)  Mendon                                       58.04
                                                10.  Daniel Clare(SR)       Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           58.05
                                                11.  Hunter Steinbarger(FR) Mendon                                       59.58
                                                12.  Derek. Zagon(FR)       Mendon                                     1:00.27
                                                13.  Collin Mattiford(10)   Niles Brandywine                           1:01.34
                                                14.  Alberta Cerda(11)      Decatur                                    1:02.23
                                                15.  Dylan Glass(10)        Centreville                                1:02.81
                                                16.  Brandon. Broker(09)    Colon                                      1:02.96
                                                17.  Jesus Nolasco(10)      Decatur                                    1:04.04
                                                18.  Lucas Drenth(10)       Gobles                                     1:05.00
                                                19.  Zachary Miller(10)     Colon                                      1:06.00

 

13. 300M INTERM. HURDLES      FINAL              1.  Jesse Schwartz(12)     Centreville                                  40.21
                                                                                                             ** Centreville Invitat !
                                                 2.  Coty Clore(SR)         Mendon                                       42.13
                                                 3.  Kaleb Powell(12)       Colon                                        42.25
                                                 4.  John Hunt(12)          Gobles                                       43.04
                                                 5.  Aj Srmek(11)           Niles Brandywine                             44.21
                                                 6.  Tim Grimm(SR)          Mendon                                       44.35
                                                 7.  Cody Henckel(JR)       Mendon                                       45.19
                                                 8.  Nathan Anders(9 )      Niles Brandywine                             47.41
                                                 9.  James. Kuhl(10)        Centreville                                  47.58
                                                10.  Alex Filiputi(SO)      Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           47.68
                                                11.  Brenten Schau(10)      Niles Brandywine                             48.04
                                                12.  Josh. Riley(09)        Centreville                                  50.82

 

14. 800 METER RUN             FINAL              1.  Anthony Campbell(12)   Colon                                      2:09.48
                                                 2.  Stone Hadley(12)       Niles Brandywine                           2:12.56
                                                 3.  Evan Kotschevar(10)    Centreville                                2:13.63
                                                 4.  Austin Elluru(SR)      Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central         2:14.92
                                                 5.  Brandon Poortenga(11)  Colon                                      2:16.81
                                                 6.  Tyler. Harris(SO)      Mendon                                     2:17.93
                                                 7.  Joe Lazzari(10)        Centreville                                2:18.22
                                                 8.  Ryan Probst(11)        Niles Brandywine                           2:19.36
                                                 9.  Hogan Jaskolski(JR)    Mendon                                     2:19.98
                                                10.  Alex. Poff(FR)         Mendon                                     2:20.64
                                                11.  Luke Hartman(10)       Gobles                                     2:20.97
                                                12.  Collin Mattiford(10)   Niles Brandywine                           2:22.95
                                                13.  Kyle Pootenga(09)      Colon                                      2:23.75
                                                14.  Kyle Davis(10)         Centreville                                2:24.12
                                                15.  Jacob Buday(FR)        Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central         2:25.77
                                                16.  Tyler Dougherty(11)    Climax-Scotts                              2:26.14
                                                17.  Daniel Stuhldreher(FR) Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central         2:29.38
                                                18.  Josiah Dickerson(09)   Gobles                                     2:30.15
                                                19.  Eldon Ulsh(9 )         Climax-Scotts                              2:33.30
                                                20.  Jacob Hainer(10)       Decatur                                    2:36.28
                                                21.  Lucas Drenth(10)       Gobles                                     2:44.29

 

15. 200 METER DASH            FINAL              1.  Jesse Schwartz(12)     Centreville                                  22.73
                                                 2.  Chase Morris(10)       Colon                                        23.46
                                                 3.  Alexander Lodes(10)    Climax-Scotts                                23.59
                                                 4.  Brandon Blodgett(10)   Gobles                                       23.85
                                                 5.  David Dykema(12)       Niles Brandywine                             23.87
                                                 6.  Ryan Waltke(12)        Colon                                        24.10
                                                 7.  Peter Grohs(11)        Climax-Scotts                                24.40
                                                 8.  Jamie Bland(12)        Gobles                                       24.58
                                                 9.  Brandon O'neill(SR)    Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           25.12
                                                10.  Cody Brackett(10)      Niles Brandywine                             25.23
                                                11.  William Taylor(12)     Decatur                                      25.41
                                                12.  Logan.. Ahrens(SR)     Mendon                                       25.64
                                                13.  Zach. Bauman(09)       Centreville                                  25.66
                                                14.  Jalen Hodges(SO)       Mendon                                       25.82
                                                15.  Zach Teadt(09)         Centreville                                  26.10
                                                16.  Austin Mcclish(JR)     Mendon                                       26.41
                                                17.  Daniel Clare(SR)       Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           26.50
                                                18.  Austin Knight(12)      Niles Brandywine                             26.65
                                                19.  Conrad Stillwell(9 )   Decatur                                      26.93
                                                20.  Ian Wales(FR)          Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           33.34
                                                21.  Steven Geresy(10)      Gobles                                       39.93

 

16. 3200 METER RUN            FINAL              1.  Elliott Richards(12)   Niles Brandywine                          10:43.42
                                                 2.  Zach Hufstedler(SO)    Mendon                                    10:43.61
                                                 3.  Taylor Medbery(11)     Centreville                               10:49.01
                                                 4.  Harley Thompson(10)    Colon                                     10:50.04
                                                 5.  Aaron Miller(12)       Decatur                                   10:55.50
                                                 6.  Michael Robbins(9 )    Niles Brandywine                          11:04.21
                                                 7.  Dustin Steinberger(SR) Mendon                                    11:12.54
                                                 8.  Michael Terry(SR)      Mendon                                    11:14.80
                                                 9.  Matt. Clementz(09)     Centreville                               11:28.71
                                                10.  Chase Gardiner(09)     Gobles                                    11:36.66
                                                11.  Eugene Harvey(11)      Colon                                     11:39.06
                                                12.  Jacob. Hufstedler(10)  Centreville                               11:47.98
                                                13.  Andrew Grossmann(10)   Gobles                                    12:04.09
                                                14.  David Lodes(12)        Climax-Scotts                             12:05.21
                                                15.  Michael Elluru(FR)     Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central        12:08.19
                                                16.  Isaac Swager(9 )       Climax-Scotts                             12:09.98
                                                17.  James Pierce(9 )       Niles Brandywine                          12:16.89
                                                18.  Tyler Hurley(11)       Colon                                     12:21.04

 

17. 1600 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central (A)                            3:32.00
                                                                                                             ** Centreville Invitat !
                                                   (Philip Herzog(SR),Nick Mancini(SR),Brandon O'neill(SR),Peter Herzog(SR))
                                                 2.  Colon (A)                                                         3:36.60
                                                   (Ryan Waltke(12),Kaleb Powell(12),Arron Balizet(10),Chase Morris(10))
                                                 3.  Centreville (A)                                                   3:38.32
                                                   (Josh Mieras(12),Matt Henningson(12),Zach. Bauman(09),Niko. Monsivaes(10))
                                                 4.  Niles Brandywine (A)                                              3:40.40
                                                 5.  Mendon (A)                                                        3:41.73
                                                   (Coty Clore(SR),Tim Grimm(SR),Tyler Britten(JR),Logan.. Ahrens(SR))
                                                 6.  Decatur (A)                                                       4:09.33
                                                 7.  Gobles (A)                                                        4:12.72