TRACK & FIELD RESULTS

05/06/11                       Men's Track & Field Meet Results                          PAGE  1

     BANGOR INVITATIONAL        AT  BANGOR                     05/06/11    OUTDOOR

 

                                     *** FINAL SCORING ***

   1. Otsego                            164.50     5. Coloma                             34.00
   2. Lawton                            129.00     6. Hartford                           28.00
   3. Bangor                            101.00     7. Kalamazoo Christian                20.00
   4. Marcellus                          37.00     8. Comstock                           13.50

 

                                         EVENT RESULTS

 

 1. SHOT PUT                  FINAL              1.  Alex Proskurnya(11)    Otsego                                   42'07.50"
                                                 2.  Adan Barajas(11)       Hartford                                 42'04.50"
                                                 3.  Raul Bugarin(12)       Lawton                                   41'03.00"
                                                 4.  Tim Howard(10)         Bangor                                   41'02.50"
                                                 5.  Seth Brower(12)        Kalamazoo Christian                      40'04.00"
                                                 6.  James Karsten(12)      Kalamazoo Christian                      39'08.50"

 

 2. DISCUS                    FINAL              1.  Raul Bugarin(12)       Lawton                                  129'10.00"
                                                 2.  Tim Howard(10)         Bangor                                  125'11.00"
                                                 3.  Alex Proskurnya(11)    Otsego                                  123'06.00"
                                                 4.  Seth Brower(12)        Kalamazoo Christian                     110'06.00"
                                                 5.  Kyle Culp(12)          Lawton                                  109'05.00"
                                                 6.  Tre Gladney            Comstock                                108'04.00"

 

 3. HIGH JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Ethan Trobeck(12)      Otsego                                    5'10.00"
                                                 2.T Nate Carango(12)       Lawton                                    5'08.10"
                                                  .T D.j. Thomas(12)        Coloma                                    5'08.10"
                                                 4.  Jimmy Mullins(10)      Hartford                                  5'08.00"
                                                 5.T Kendrick Davis         Comstock                                  5'06.00"
                                                  .T Anthony Trobeck(12)    Otsego                                    5'06.00"
                                                 7.T Seth Carmer(11)        Coloma                                    5'03.10"
                                                  .T Charles Cox(10)        Bangor                                    5'03.10"

 

 4. POLE VAULT                FINAL              1.  Zander Armstrong(12)   Lawton                                   13'00.00"
                                                 2.  Eric Cornell(11)       Otsego                                   11'00.10"
                                                 3.  Cory Wollin(12)        Bangor                                   11'00.00"
                                                 4.  Nick Morlock(11)       Coloma                                   10'06.00"
                                                 5.  Jonathan Phillips(11)  Hartford                                 10'00.10"
                                                 6.  Tyler Shutler          Comstock                                 10'00.00"

 

 5. LONG JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Jimal Valentine(12)    Bangor                                   20'02.50"
                                                 2.  Corban Olson(12)       Lawton                                   20'00.00"
                                                 3.  Deontae Haynes(12)     Coloma                                   19'07.50"
                                                 4.  Caleb Wedel(10)        Otsego                                   19'05.75"
                                                 5.  Stephon Willis(10)     Bangor                                   19'04.75"
                                                 6.  Vincent Maconi(10)     Otsego                                   18'09.00"

 

 6. 3200 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Lawton (A)                                                        8:34.60
                                                   (Tanner Rice(10),Tony Pineda(10),Josh Hamilton(10),Nate Carango(12))
                                                 2.  Otsego (A)                                                        8:37.40
                                                   (Grant. Webber(12),Jeremy Cole(10),Thomas Nunley(9 ),Trevor Brinn(12))
                                                 3.  Bangor (A)                                                        8:55.00
                                                 4.  Marcellus (A)                                                     8:58.20
                                                   (Chris Ham(12),Marcus Pompey(10),Spencer Day(09),Forrest Mckenzie(10))
                                                 5.  Hartford (A)                                                      9:19.80
                                                   (Leo Robles(10),Jonathan Phillips(11),Theo Haubold(10),David Sexton(12))
                                                 6.  Coloma (A)                                                       10:05.60

 

 7. 110M HURDLES             PRELIM  1           1.  D.j. Thomas(12)        Coloma                                       17.00
                                                 2.  Karl Meinema(11)       Kalamazoo Christian                          18.20
                                                 3.  Troy Wilde(12)         Marcellus                                    18.40
                                                 4.  Matt Maynard(9 )       Lawton                                       18.65
                                                 5.  Prince Parker(9 )      Bangor                                       22.20

                             PRELIM  2           1.  Kyle Shirley(12)       Lawton                                       15.80
                                                 2.  Mitch Kealy(10)        Marcellus                                    18.00
                                                 3.  Clayton Meldrum(9 )    Kalamazoo Christian                          18.80
                                                 4.  Micheal Kiel(10)       Otsego                                       19.00
                                                 5.  Jimmy Mullins(10)      Hartford                                     19.60

                              FINAL              1.  Kyle Shirley(12)       Lawton                                       15.60
                                                 2.  Micheal Kiel(10)       Otsego                                       16.20
                                                 3.  D.j. Thomas(12)        Coloma                                       16.90
                                                 4.  Mitch Kealy(10)        Marcellus                                    17.50
                                                 5.  Karl Meinema(11)       Kalamazoo Christian                          17.80
                                                 6.  Troy Wilde(12)         Marcellus                                    18.30

 

 8. 100 METER DASH           PRELIM  1           1.  Jimal Valentine(12)    Bangor                                       11.60
                                                 2.  Kyle Flannigan(10)     Kalamazoo Christian                          11.70
                                                 3.  Corban Olson(12)       Lawton                                       11.80
                                                 4.  Vincent Maconi(10)     Otsego                                       11.90
                                                 5.  Steven Ashley(11)      Coloma                                       12.20

                             PRELIM  2           1.  Caleb Wedel(10)        Otsego                                       11.50
                                                 2.  Mason New(10)          Marcellus                                    11.70
                                                 3.  Brandon St. Clair(10)  Lawton                                       11.80
                                                 4.  Roy Brown-diaz(9 )     Hartford                                     11.90

                              FINAL              1.  Corban Olson(12)       Lawton                                       11.40
                                                 2.  Jimal Valentine(12)    Bangor                                       11.40
                                                 3.  Kyle Flannigan(10)     Kalamazoo Christian                          11.60
                                                 4.  Caleb Wedel(10)        Otsego                                       11.60
                                                 5.  Mason New(10)          Marcellus                                    11.90
                                                 6.  Vincent Maconi(10)     Otsego                                       11.90

 

 9. 800 METER RELAY           FINAL              1.  Bangor (A)                                                        1:36.50
                                                   (Ja'Bari Brazelton(12),Andres Cardoso(12),Stephon Willis(10),Jimal Valentine(12))
                                                 2.  Otsego (A)                                                        1:36.60
                                                   (Eric Cornell(11),Mitchell Kiel(10),Caleb Wedel(10),Nathan Kirkpartick(11))
                                                 3.  Marcellus (A)                                                     1:38.60
                                                   (Mason New(10),Andrew Northrop(12),Tony Reed(10),Marcus Pompey(10))
                                                 4.  Lawton (A)                                                        1:38.80
                                                   (Zander Armstrong(12),Corban Olson(12),Colton Callaway(11),Kurt St. Clair(11))
                                                 5.  Coloma (A)                                                        1:43.00
                                                 6.  Kalamazoo Christian (A)                                           1:43.30

 

10. 1600 METER RUN            FINAL              1.  Nate Carango(12)       Lawton                                     4:41.80
                                                 2.  Cal Cummins            Comstock                                   4:43.00
                                                 3.  Saul Saucedo(12)       Bangor                                     4:45.50
                                                 4.  David Sexton(12)       Hartford                                   4:47.80
                                                 5.  Jutin Starr(9 )        Otsego                                     4:55.50
                                                 6.  Tyler Starr(9 )        Otsego                                     4:56.40

 

11. 400 METER RELAY           FINAL              1.  Otsego (A)                                                          46.90
                                                   (Eric Cornell(11),Caleb Wedel(10),Vincent Maconi(10),Nathan Kirkpartick(11))
                                                 2.  Marcellus (A)                                                       47.60
                                                   (Mason New(10),Andrew Northrop(12),Tony Reed(10),Marcus Pompey(10))
                                                 3.  Bangor (A)                                                          47.70
                                                 4.  Lawton (A)                                                          47.70
                                                   (Brandon St. Clair(10),Corban Olson(12),Colton Callaway(11),Matt Maynard(9 ))
                                                 5.  Coloma (A)                                                          48.20
                                                 6.  Comstock (A)                                                        49.60
                                                   (Joseph Krumske,Scott Young,Peter Bell,Oscar Hutchins)

 

12. 400 METER DASH            FINAL              1.  Mitchell Kiel(10)      Otsego                                       51.90
                                                 2.  Ethan Trobeck(12)      Otsego                                       52.50
                                                 3.  Kurt St. Clair(11)     Lawton                                       52.80
                                                 4.  Deontae Haynes(12)     Coloma                                       54.50
                                                 5.  Tanner Rice(10)        Lawton                                       55.40
                                                 6.  Andres Cardoso(12)     Bangor                                       55.60

 

13. 300M INTERM. HURDLES      FINAL              1.  Anthony Trobeck(12)    Otsego                                       43.10
                                                 2.  Kyle Shirley(12)       Lawton                                       44.80
                                                 3.  Micheal Kiel(10)       Otsego                                       45.40
                                                 4.  Matt Maynard(9 )       Lawton                                       45.80
                                                 5.  Clayton Meldrum(9 )    Kalamazoo Christian                          46.20
                                                 6.  Adam Diebold(11)       Hartford                                     46.60

 

14. 800 METER RUN             FINAL              1.  Trevor Brinn(12)       Otsego                                     1:59.80
                                                 2.  Tony Pineda(10)        Lawton                                     2:03.30
                                                 3.  Jeremy Cole(10)        Otsego                                     2:03.31
                                                 4.  Oscar Tenorio(12)      Bangor                                     2:07.00
                                                 5.  Marcus Pompey(10)      Marcellus                                  2:09.00
                                                 6.  David Sexton(12)       Hartford                                   2:09.40

 

15. 200 METER DASH           PRELIM  1           1.  Jimal Valentine(12)    Bangor                                       24.10
                                                 2.  Andrew Northrop(12)    Marcellus                                    24.70
                                                 3.  Colton Callaway(11)    Lawton                                       25.00
                                                 4.  Tyler Wright           Comstock                                     25.30
                                                 5.  Joshua Mussche         Comstock                                     26.00

                             PRELIM  2           1.  Jabari Brazelton(12)   Bangor                                       24.30
                                                 2.  Eric Cornell(11)       Otsego                                       24.50
                                                 3.  Zander Armstrong(12)   Lawton                                       24.70
                                                 4.  Marcus Hughes(11)      Coloma                                       24.90
                                                 5.  Kyle Flannigan(10)     Kalamazoo Christian                          25.00

                              FINAL              1.  Jimal Valentine(12)    Bangor                                       23.90
                                                 2.  Jabari Brazelton(12)   Bangor                                       24.30
                                                 3.  Andrew Northrop(12)    Marcellus                                    24.50
                                                 4.  Eric Cornell(11)       Otsego                                       24.70
                                                 5.  Zander Armstrong(12)   Lawton                                       24.90
                                                 6.  Marcus Hughes(11)      Coloma                                       25.20

 

16. 3200 METER RUN            FINAL              1.  Grant. Webber(12)      Otsego                                    10:24.70
                                                 2.  Tyler Starr(9 )        Otsego                                    10:28.80
                                                 3.  Saul Saucedo(12)       Bangor                                    10:50.60
                                                 4.  Jonathan Phillips(11)  Hartford                                  11:03.10
                                                 5.  Theo Haubold(10)       Hartford                                  11:04.20
                                                 6.  Alex Wilcox(12)        Coloma                                    11:26.40

 

17. 1600 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Otsego (A)                                                        3:28.00
                                                   (Mitchell Kiel(10),Thomas Nunley(9 ),Ethan Trobeck(12),Trevor Brinn(12))
                                                 2.  Lawton (A)                                                        3:38.80
                                                   (Nate Carango(12),Tony Pineda(10),Tanner Rice(10),Kurt St. Clair(11))
                                                 3.  Bangor (A)                                                        3:46.30
                                                 4.  Marcellus (A)                                                     3:47.70
                                                   (Tony Reed(10),Chris Ham(12),Harley Teague(11),Neal Primm(10))
                                                 5.  Kalamazoo Christian (A)                                           3:50.60
                                                 6.  Comstock (A)                                                      3:53.00
                                                   (Brandon Taylor,Adam Barber,Joshua Mussche,Cal Cummins)