TRACK & FIELD RESULTS

M.H.S.A.A. Reg 35-4 Saugatuck - Mens Results


05/21/10                       Men's Track & Field Meet Results                          PAGE  2

            MHSAA TRACK REGIONAL 35-4  AT  SAUGATUCK HIGH SCHOOL      05/21/10    OUTDOOR


                            MENS MHSAA TRACK REGIONAL 35-4 RESULTS


                                     *** FINAL SCORING ***

   1. MUSKEGON CATHOLIC CENTRAL         139.50     9. FREMONT-PROVIDENCE CHRISTIAN        8.00
   2. RAVENNA                           116.00    10. FRUITPORT-CALVARY CHRISTIAN         8.00
   3. BIG RAPIDS-CROSSROADS CHARTER ACA 100.00    11. PENTWATER                           3.75
   4. SAUGATUCK                          98.00    12. MARTIN                              3.00
   5. NORTH MUSKEGON                     72.75    13. KENTWOOD-WEST MICHIGAN LUTHERAN B   2.00
   6. HESPERIA COMMUNITY                 66.00    14. HUDSONVILLE-FREEDOM CHRISTIAN       1.00
   7. CUSTER-MASON COUNTY EASTERN        22.00    15. BALDWIN COMMUNITY SCHOOLS           0.00
   8. MUSKEGON-WESTERN MICHIGAN CHRISTI  20.00    16. WALKERVILLE                         0.00


                                         EVENT RESULTS


 1. 3200 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  BIG RAPIDS-CROSSROADS CHARTER ACADEMY (A)                         8:06.50
                                                 2.  SAUGATUCK (A)                                                     8:36.50
                                                 3.  NORTH MUSKEGON (A)                                                8:45.10
                                                 4.  HESPERIA COMMUNITY (A)                                            9:01.60
                                                 5.  MUSKEGON CATHOLIC CENTRAL (A)                                     9:16.80
                                                 6.  RAVENNA (A)                                                       9:21.20
                                                 7.  MUSKEGON-WESTERN MICHIGAN CHRISTIAN (A)                           9:28.50
                                                 8.  CUSTER-MASON COUNTY EASTERN (A)                                   9:33.50
                                                 9.  KENTWOOD-WEST MICHIGAN LUTHERAN BC ZION  (A)                      9:34.10
                                              
 

 2. 110M HURDLES             PRELIM  1           1.  ALEX MENDENBACH        MUSKEGON CATHOLIC CENTRAL                    16.81
                                                 2.  PATRICK STEWART        FRUITPORT-CALVARY CHRISTIAN                  17.99
                                                 3.  JOSH CORGAN            NORTH MUSKEGON                               18.08
                                                 4.  LUKE TERPSTRA          HUDSONVILLE-FREEDOM CHRISTIAN                19.23
                                                 5.  CODY HELSEN            RAVENNA                                      19.25
                                                 6.  SETH GOODRICH          SAUGATUCK                                    20.26

                             PRELIM  2           1.  TIM KLAUS              SAUGATUCK                                    16.77
                                                 2.  TREVOR BOUKAMP         MUSKEGON CATHOLIC CENTRAL                    17.81
                                                 3.  TODD NESTELL           RAVENNA                                      17.84
                                                 4.  JERONIMO GARCIA        MARTIN                                       19.31

                              FINAL              1.  ALEX MENDENBACH        MUSKEGON CATHOLIC CENTRAL                    15.50
                                                 2.  TIM KLAUS              SAUGATUCK                                    16.00
                                                 3.  PATRICK STEWART        FRUITPORT-CALVARY CHRISTIAN                  17.40
                                                 4.  JOSH CORGAN            NORTH MUSKEGON                               17.40
                                                 5.  TREVOR BOUKAMP         MUSKEGON CATHOLIC CENTRAL                    18.00
                                                 6.  TODD NESTELL           RAVENNA                                      18.80
                                                 7.  JERONIMO GARCIA        MARTIN                                       19.70
                                                 8.  LUKE TERPSTRA          HUDSONVILLE-FREEDOM CHRISTIAN                19.70

 

 3. 100 METER DASH           PRELIM  1           1.  DAMON ARMSTRONG        MUSKEGON CATHOLIC CENTRAL                    11.82
                                                 2.  JAMES BROE             SAUGATUCK                                    11.83
                                                 3.  ALEX RUST              RAVENNA                                      11.95
                                                 4.  JOEL MIEDEMA           KENTWOOD-WEST MICHIGAN LUTHERAN BC ZION      11.96
                                                 5.  ERIC VASQUEZ           NORTH MUSKEGON                               12.10
                                                 6.  JOEL BERGWERFF         HUDSONVILLE-FREEDOM CHRISTIAN                12.80
                                                 7.  JEFFERSON BRITTON      FRUITPORT-CALVARY CHRISTIAN                  14.04

                             PRELIM  2           1.  JAMOHN MARTIN          RAVENNA                                      11.88
                                                 2.  DAVID DANTUMA          BIG RAPIDS-CROSSROADS CHARTER ACADEMY        12.10
                                                 3.  PATRICK STEWART        FRUITPORT-CALVARY CHRISTIAN                  12.15
                                                 4.  KYLE MCNICHOLAS        SAUGATUCK                                    12.50
                                                 5.  J.T. BRIGGS            MUSKEGON-WESTERN MICHIGAN CHRISTIAN          13.11
                                                 6.  CALEB BICKEL           KENTWOOD-WEST MICHIGAN LUTHERAN BC ZION      14.48

                             PRELIM  3           1.  TYLER DEPUNG           MUSKEGON CATHOLIC CENTRAL                    12.02
                                                 2.  JOSH VANDERWAGEN       RAVENNA                                      12.09
                                                 3.  MATT VANDERZANDEN      PENTWATER                                    12.19
                                                 4.  DAVID BORGESON         FRUITPORT-CALVARY CHRISTIAN                  12.45
                                                 5.  JACOB HENDERSON        MUSKEGON-WESTERN MICHIGAN CHRISTIAN          12.70
                                                 6.  CALEB MCDONALD         HUDSONVILLE-FREEDOM CHRISTIAN                13.02
                                                 7.  CODY DELONGE           HESPERIA COMMUNITY                           14.01

                         SEMI-FINAL  1           1.  DAMON ARMSTRONG        MUSKEGON CATHOLIC CENTRAL                    11.61
                                                 2.  ERIC VASQUEZ           NORTH MUSKEGON                               11.90
                                                 3.  PATRICK STEWART        FRUITPORT-CALVARY CHRISTIAN                  11.97
                                                 4.  JAMES BROE             SAUGATUCK                                    12.01
                                                 5.  JOSH VANDERWAGEN       RAVENNA                                      12.08
                                                 6.  MATT VANDERZANDEN      PENTWATER                                    12.17
                                                 7.  KYLE MCNICHOLAS        SAUGATUCK                                    12.57
                                                 8.  JOEL BERGWERFF         HUDSONVILLE-FREEDOM CHRISTIAN                12.93

                         SEMI-FINAL  2           1.  JAMOHN MARTIN          RAVENNA                                      11.50
                                                 2.  TYLER DEPUNG           MUSKEGON CATHOLIC CENTRAL                    11.56
                                                 3.  ALEX RUST              RAVENNA                                      11.75
                                                 4.  DAVID DANTUMA          BIG RAPIDS-CROSSROADS CHARTER ACADEMY        11.93
                                                 5.  JOEL MIEDEMA           KENTWOOD-WEST MICHIGAN LUTHERAN BC ZION      12.36
                                                 6.  JACOB HENDERSON        MUSKEGON-WESTERN MICHIGAN CHRISTIAN          12.85
                                                 7.  DAVID BORGESON         FRUITPORT-CALVARY CHRISTIAN                  13.36

                              FINAL              1.  DAMON ARMSTRONG        MUSKEGON CATHOLIC CENTRAL                    11.10
                                                 2.  JAMOHN MARTIN          RAVENNA                                      11.30
                                                 3.  TYLER DEPUNG           MUSKEGON CATHOLIC CENTRAL                    11.40
                                                 4.  ALEX RUST              RAVENNA                                      11.70
                                                 5.  DAVID DANTUMA          BIG RAPIDS-CROSSROADS CHARTER ACADEMY        11.70
                                                 6.  JAMES BROE             SAUGATUCK                                    12.00
                                                 7.  ERIC VASQUEZ           NORTH MUSKEGON                               12.10
                                                 8.  PATRICK STEWART        FRUITPORT-CALVARY CHRISTIAN                  12.20

  

 4. 800 METER RELAY      FINAL HEAT  1           1.  CUSTER-MASON COUNTY EASTERN (A)                                   1:45.80
                                                 2.  KENTWOOD-WEST MICHIGAN LUTHERAN BC ZION  (A)                      1:46.10
                                                 3.  WALKERVILLE (A)                                                   2:00.10
                                             
                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  MUSKEGON CATHOLIC CENTRAL (A)                                     1:33.80
                                                 2.  RAVENNA (A)                                                       1:38.80
                                                 3.  NORTH MUSKEGON (A)                                                1:39.20
                                                 4.  HESPERIA COMMUNITY (A)                                            1:39.60
                                                 5.  MUSKEGON-WESTERN MICHIGAN CHRISTIAN (A)                           1:39.80
                                                 6.  BIG RAPIDS-CROSSROADS CHARTER ACADEMY (A)                         1:43.40
                                                 7.  SAUGATUCK (A)                                                     1:44.10

                              FINAL              1.  MUSKEGON CATHOLIC CENTRAL (A)                                     1:33.80
                                                 2.  RAVENNA (A)                                                       1:38.80
                                                 3.  NORTH MUSKEGON (A)                                                1:39.20
                                                 4.  HESPERIA COMMUNITY (A)                                            1:39.60
                                                 5.  MUSKEGON-WESTERN MICHIGAN CHRISTIAN (A)                           1:39.80
                                                 6.  BIG RAPIDS-CROSSROADS CHARTER ACADEMY (A)                         1:43.40
                                                 7.  SAUGATUCK (A)                                                     1:44.10
                                                 8.  CUSTER-MASON COUNTY EASTERN (A)                                   1:45.80
                                                 9.  KENTWOOD-WEST MICHIGAN LUTHERAN BC ZION  (A)                      1:46.10
                                                10.  WALKERVILLE (A)                                                   2:00.10
                                                

 5. 1600 METER RUN            FINAL              1.  KYLE TAIT              BIG RAPIDS-CROSSROADS CHARTER ACADEMY      4:24.30
                                                 2.  MATT PEACOCK           HESPERIA COMMUNITY                         4:28.20
                                                 3.  ETHAN LIEVENSE         SAUGATUCK                                  4:36.30
                                                 4.  AARON TAIT             BIG RAPIDS-CROSSROADS CHARTER ACADEMY      4:48.00
                                                 5.  RYAN STONE             MUSKEGON CATHOLIC CENTRAL                  4:59.80
                                                 6.  JAKE GRIMM             RAVENNA                                    5:00.30
                                                 7.  ZACH KERR              SAUGATUCK                                  5:00.50
                                                 8.  MICHAEL BOLTON         HESPERIA COMMUNITY                         5:05.70
                                                 9.  BRANDON SINNER         KENTWOOD-WEST MICHIGAN LUTHERAN BC ZION    5:30.10
                                                10.  ALEJANDRO PONCE        RAVENNA                                    5:31.40
                                                11.  DANIEL HOLOBAUGH       KENTWOOD-WEST MICHIGAN LUTHERAN BC ZION    5:33.00
                                                12.  RYAN MARQUARDT         HUDSONVILLE-FREEDOM CHRISTIAN              5:34.40
                                                13.  BRIAN BROOK            MUSKEGON-WESTERN MICHIGAN CHRISTIAN        5:37.60
                                                14.  MICHAEL TRIER          MUSKEGON CATHOLIC CENTRAL                  5:38.70
                                                15.  NATHAN CHANSKI         HUDSONVILLE-FREEDOM CHRISTIAN              5:44.60
                                                16.  IAN FORBES             MUSKEGON-WESTERN MICHIGAN CHRISTIAN        5:51.40

  

 6. 400 METER RELAY      FINAL HEAT  1           1.  KENTWOOD-WEST MICHIGAN LUTHERAN BC ZION                             51.50
                                                 2.  FRUITPORT-CALVARY CHRISTIAN (A)                                     51.50
                                                 3.  HUDSONVILLE-FREEDOM CHRISTIAN (A)                                   54.50
                                                 4.  CUSTER-MASON COUNTY EASTERN (A)                                   1:05.30

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  MUSKEGON CATHOLIC CENTRAL (A)                                       44.20
                                                 2.  RAVENNA (A)                                                         45.50
                                                 3.  NORTH MUSKEGON (A)                                                  47.60
                                                 4.  MUSKEGON-WESTERN MICHIGAN CHRISTIAN (A)                             49.50
                                                 5.  SAUGATUCK (A)                                                       50.30
                                                 6.  BIG RAPIDS-CROSSROADS CHARTER ACADEMY (A)                           50.80
                                                 7.  WALKERVILLE (A)                                                     54.90
                                                      
                          FINAL                  1.  MUSKEGON CATHOLIC CENTRAL (A)                                       44.20
                                                 2.  RAVENNA (A)                                                         45.50
                                                 3.  NORTH MUSKEGON (A)                                                  47.60
                                                 4.  MUSKEGON-WESTERN MICHIGAN CHRISTIAN (A)                             49.50
                                                 5.  SAUGATUCK (A)                                                       50.30
                                                 6.  BIG RAPIDS-CROSSROADS CHARTER ACADEMY (A)                           50.80
                                                 7.  KENTWOOD-WEST MICHIGAN LUTHERAN BC ZION                             51.50
                                                 8.  FRUITPORT-CALVARY CHRISTIAN (A)                                     51.50
                                                 9.  HUDSONVILLE-FREEDOM CHRISTIAN (A)                                   54.50
                                                10.  WALKERVILLE (A)                                                     54.90
                                                11.  CUSTER-MASON COUNTY EASTERN (A)                                   1:05.30

  


 7. 400 METER DASH       FINAL HEAT  2           1.  ZACH CAMPBELL          MUSKEGON CATHOLIC CENTRAL                    53.20
                                                 2.  DALE REZNY             MUSKEGON CATHOLIC CENTRAL                    54.30
                                                 3.  JASON JACKSON          MUSKEGON-WESTERN MICHIGAN CHRISTIAN          55.20
                                                 4.  ZACH RUMMERY           NORTH MUSKEGON                               56.20
                                                 5.  KEITH KLOOSTERMAN      KENTWOOD-WEST MICHIGAN LUTHERAN BC ZION    1:02.60
                                                 6.  JEFFERSON BRITTON      FRUITPORT-CALVARY CHRISTIAN                1:07.30
                                                 7.  GIDEON HANES           MUSKEGON-WESTERN MICHIGAN CHRISTIAN        1:08.20
                                                 8.  CALEB BICKEL           KENTWOOD-WEST MICHIGAN LUTHERAN BC ZION    1:10.60

                         FINAL HEAT  3           1.  MATT VANDERWAL         RAVENNA                                      52.20
                                                 2.  DAVID DANTUMA          BIG RAPIDS-CROSSROADS CHARTER ACADEMY        53.00
                                                 3.  ETHAN MABRY            BIG RAPIDS-CROSSROADS CHARTER ACADEMY        53.10
                                                 4.  ALEX PRADO             HESPERIA COMMUNITY                           54.40
                                                 5.  RJ SCHAFER             SAUGATUCK                                    54.40
                                                 6.  JAMES BROE             SAUGATUCK                                    54.70
                                                 7.  JAKE KANTOLA           RAVENNA                                      55.00
                                                 8.  NICK HUISINGH          NORTH MUSKEGON                               55.00

                              FINAL              1.  MATT VANDERWAL         RAVENNA                                      52.20
                                                 2.  DAVID DANTUMA          BIG RAPIDS-CROSSROADS CHARTER ACADEMY        53.00
                                                 3.  ETHAN MABRY            BIG RAPIDS-CROSSROADS CHARTER ACADEMY        53.10
                                                 4.  ZACH CAMPBELL          MUSKEGON CATHOLIC CENTRAL                    53.20
                                                 5.  DALE REZNY             MUSKEGON CATHOLIC CENTRAL                    54.30
                                                 6.  ALEX PRADO             HESPERIA COMMUNITY                           54.40
                                                 7.  RJ SCHAFER             SAUGATUCK                                    54.40
                                                 8.  JAMES BROE             SAUGATUCK                                    54.70
                                                 9.  JAKE KANTOLA           RAVENNA                                      55.00
                                                10.  NICK HUISINGH          NORTH MUSKEGON                               55.00
                                                11.  JASON JACKSON          MUSKEGON-WESTERN MICHIGAN CHRISTIAN          55.20
                                                12.  ZACH RUMMERY           NORTH MUSKEGON                               56.20
                                                13.  KEITH KLOOSTERMAN      KENTWOOD-WEST MICHIGAN LUTHERAN BC ZION    1:02.60
                                                14.  JEFFERSON BRITTON      FRUITPORT-CALVARY CHRISTIAN                1:07.30
                                                15.  GIDEON HANES           MUSKEGON-WESTERN MICHIGAN CHRISTIAN        1:08.20
                                                16.  CALEB BICKEL           KENTWOOD-WEST MICHIGAN LUTHERAN BC ZION    1:10.60

 

 8. 300M INTERM. HURDLES      FINAL              1.  TIM KLAUS              SAUGATUCK                                    42.60
                                                 2.  JACOB BERENDS          NORTH MUSKEGON                               44.20
                                                 3.  ALEX MENDENBACH        MUSKEGON CATHOLIC CENTRAL                    45.00
                                                 4.  TODD NESTELL           RAVENNA                                      47.00
                                                 5.  JOSH CORGAN            NORTH MUSKEGON                               47.60
                                                 6.  SETH GOODRICH          SAUGATUCK                                    47.80
                                                 7.  CODY O'DONALD          RAVENNA                                      48.00
                                                 8.  JERONIMO GARCIA        MARTIN                                       48.80
                                                 9.  CLAYTON MACHIELA       CUSTER-MASON COUNTY EASTERN                  48.80
                                                10.  TREVOR BOUKAMP         MUSKEGON CATHOLIC CENTRAL                    49.10
                                                11.  JUSTIN KOLLAR          MUSKEGON-WESTERN MICHIGAN CHRISTIAN          49.60
                                                12.  BRENDON BUTLER         KENTWOOD-WEST MICHIGAN LUTHERAN BC ZION      55.90

 


 9. 800 METER RUN             FINAL              1.  KYLE TAIT              BIG RAPIDS-CROSSROADS CHARTER ACADEMY      2:00.50
                                                 2.  AARON TAIT             BIG RAPIDS-CROSSROADS CHARTER ACADEMY      2:00.70
                                                 3.  COLBY CONKLIN          BIG RAPIDS-CROSSROADS CHARTER ACADEMY      2:02.30
                                                 4.  ETHAN LIEVENSE         SAUGATUCK                                  2:02.30
                                                 5.  BRANT MCCOLLUM         MUSKEGON CATHOLIC CENTRAL                  2:05.90
                                                 6.  JOE POTTER             NORTH MUSKEGON                             2:06.00
                                                 7.  LEE VEURINK            MUSKEGON-WESTERN MICHIGAN CHRISTIAN        2:08.40
                                                 8.  TRAVIS BLAKE           BIG RAPIDS-CROSSROADS CHARTER ACADEMY      2:11.70
                                                 9.  QUINN MACKENZIE        SAUGATUCK                                  2:13.40
                                                10.  THAYER LOWE            NORTH MUSKEGON                             2:14.00
                                                11.  NATE VANDERWALL        KENTWOOD-WEST MICHIGAN LUTHERAN BC ZION    2:20.70
                                                12.  MICHAEL BOLTON         HESPERIA COMMUNITY                         2:22.10
                                                13.  DILLON COOK            HESPERIA COMMUNITY                         2:22.70
                                                14.  DAVID KATJE            MUSKEGON-WESTERN MICHIGAN CHRISTIAN        2:24.30
                                                15.  LANCE MARCZAK          MUSKEGON CATHOLIC CENTRAL                  2:24.40
                                                16.  KEVIN ASHLEY           RAVENNA                                    2:26.30
                                                17.  ALEX HICKEY            KENTWOOD-WEST MICHIGAN LUTHERAN BC ZION    2:35.60

 


10. 200 METER DASH           PRELIM  1           1.  DAMON ARMSTRONG        MUSKEGON CATHOLIC CENTRAL                    25.35
                                                 2.  JASON JACKSON          MUSKEGON-WESTERN MICHIGAN CHRISTIAN          25.49
                                                 3.  SHAWN ROACH            SAUGATUCK                                    25.96
                                                 4.  KEITH SMITH            RAVENNA                                      27.44
                                                 5.  JOSHUA HATFIELD        FRUITPORT-CALVARY CHRISTIAN                  28.53

                             PRELIM  2           1.  MAJOR METCALF          MUSKEGON CATHOLIC CENTRAL                    25.00
                                                 2.  SAM DARCY              NORTH MUSKEGON                               25.01
                                                 3.  RJ SCHAFER             SAUGATUCK                                    25.11
                                                 4.  DAVID BORGESON         FRUITPORT-CALVARY CHRISTIAN                  25.99
                                                 5.  JOEL BERGWERFF         HUDSONVILLE-FREEDOM CHRISTIAN                26.53
                                                 6.  RYAN HOGAN             RAVENNA                                      27.52

                             PRELIM  3           1.  JAMICAH COOPER         MUSKEGON CATHOLIC CENTRAL                    24.03
                                                 2.  SETH STEENWIK          KENTWOOD-WEST MICHIGAN LUTHERAN BC ZION      25.42
                                                 3.  MATT VANDERZANDEN      PENTWATER                                    25.81
                                                 4.  MATT ANDERSON          HESPERIA COMMUNITY                           26.14
                                                 5.  CALEB MCDONALD         HUDSONVILLE-FREEDOM CHRISTIAN                27.29
                                                 6.  JEFFERSON BRITTON      FRUITPORT-CALVARY CHRISTIAN                  29.42
                                                 7.  MATT RICHARDS          WALKERVILLE                                  32.54

                             PRELIM  4           1.  ALEX PRADO             HESPERIA COMMUNITY                           24.91
                                                 2.  DAVID CARTER           MUSKEGON-WESTERN MICHIGAN CHRISTIAN          25.99
                                                 3.  JOEL MIEDEMA           KENTWOOD-WEST MICHIGAN LUTHERAN BC ZION      26.13
                                                 4.  MARK VANDERZANDEN      PENTWATER                                    27.72
                                                 5.  CHRIS ROBINSON         WALKERVILLE                                  30.47

                         SEMI-FINAL  1           1.  DAMON ARMSTRONG        MUSKEGON CATHOLIC CENTRAL                    24.14
                                                 2.  RJ SCHAFER             SAUGATUCK                                    24.25
                                                 3.  JAMICAH COOPER         MUSKEGON CATHOLIC CENTRAL                    24.40
                                                 4.  SAM DARCY              NORTH MUSKEGON                               24.55
                                                 5.  DAVID CARTER           MUSKEGON-WESTERN MICHIGAN CHRISTIAN          24.94
                                                 6.  DAVID BORGESON         FRUITPORT-CALVARY CHRISTIAN                  26.17
                                                 7.  JOEL MIEDEMA           KENTWOOD-WEST MICHIGAN LUTHERAN BC ZION      26.31
                                                 8.  MARK VANDERZANDEN      PENTWATER                                    30.37

                         SEMI-FINAL  2           1.  MAJOR METCALF          MUSKEGON CATHOLIC CENTRAL                    24.59
                                                 2.  JASON JACKSON          MUSKEGON-WESTERN MICHIGAN CHRISTIAN          24.64
                                                 3.  ALEX PRADO             HESPERIA COMMUNITY                           24.88
                                                 4.  MATT VANDERZANDEN      PENTWATER                                    25.06
                                                 5.  SETH STEENWIK          KENTWOOD-WEST MICHIGAN LUTHERAN BC ZION      25.34
                                                 6.  MATT ANDERSON          HESPERIA COMMUNITY                           25.45
                                                 7.  SHAWN ROACH            SAUGATUCK                                    26.14
                                                 8.  KEITH SMITH            RAVENNA                                      26.74

                              FINAL              1.  DAMON ARMSTRONG        MUSKEGON CATHOLIC CENTRAL                    23.20
                                                 2.  MAJOR METCALF          MUSKEGON CATHOLIC CENTRAL                    23.30
                                                 3.  JAMICAH COOPER         MUSKEGON CATHOLIC CENTRAL                    24.00
                                                 4.  RJ SCHAFER             SAUGATUCK                                    24.40
                                                 5.  JASON JACKSON          MUSKEGON-WESTERN MICHIGAN CHRISTIAN          24.70
                                                 6.  ALEX PRADO             HESPERIA COMMUNITY                           24.70
                                                 7.  MATT VANDERZANDEN      PENTWATER                                    25.20
                                                 8.  SAM DARCY              NORTH MUSKEGON                               26.40

 

11. 3200 METER RUN            FINAL              1.  MATT PEACOCK           HESPERIA COMMUNITY                         9:55.40
                                                 2.  NICK VANDER KOOI       FREMONT-PROVIDENCE CHRISTIAN              10:16.40
                                                 3.  JEFF CHERRY            HESPERIA COMMUNITY                        10:18.00
                                                 4.  SEAN KELLY             SAUGATUCK                                 10:23.80
                                                 5.  MATTHIAS WATERSTRADT   NORTH MUSKEGON                            10:37.30
                                                 6.  ALEX BENHAM            NORTH MUSKEGON                            10:59.00
                                                 7.  ZACH KERR              SAUGATUCK                                 11:08.80
                                                 8.  BRIAN NORMANDIN        MUSKEGON-WESTERN MICHIGAN CHRISTIAN       11:15.20
                                                 9.  JAKE GRIMM             RAVENNA                                   11:18.50
                                                10.  RYAN STONE             MUSKEGON CATHOLIC CENTRAL                 11:32.00
                                                11.  ALEX ALLORE            MUSKEGON CATHOLIC CENTRAL                 12:01.70
                                                12.  BRANDON SINNER         KENTWOOD-WEST MICHIGAN LUTHERAN BC ZION   12:13.60
                                                13.  JORDAN VANBUSKIRK      MUSKEGON-WESTERN MICHIGAN CHRISTIAN       12:55.90

 

12. 1600 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  BIG RAPIDS-CROSSROADS CHARTER ACADEMY                             3:29.70
                                                 2.  SAUGATUCK (A)                                                     3:36.10
                                                 3.  MUSKEGON CATHOLIC CENTRAL (A)                                     3:36.80
                                                 4.  NORTH MUSKEGON (A)                                                3:46.00
                                                 5.  RAVENNA (A)                                                       3:46.30
                                                 6.  HESPERIA COMMUNITY (A)                                            3:48.40
                                                 7.  MUSKEGON-WESTERN MICHIGAN CHRISTIAN (A)                           3:54.90
                                                 8.  CUSTER-MASON COUNTY EASTERN (A)                                   3:59.90
                                                 9.  KENTWOOD-WEST MICHIGAN LUTHERAN BC ZION  (A)                      4:02.10
                                              
 

13. DISCUS                    FINAL              1.  ISIAH DUNNING          RAVENNA                                 120'04.25"
                                                 2.  CHRIS CAMPBELL         MUSKEGON CATHOLIC CENTRAL               114'03.00"
                                                 3.  CODY WOLEVER           HESPERIA COMMUNITY                      110'01.00"
                                                 4.  TODD NESTELL           RAVENNA                                 108'01.75"
                                                 5.  JOHANNES JACOBY        NORTH MUSKEGON                          103'01.50"
                                                 6.  ROBERT KOVIAK          CUSTER-MASON COUNTY EASTERN             100'09.00"
                                                 7.  NICK HUISINGH          NORTH MUSKEGON                           98'02.00"
                                                 8.  WILL PERRI             MUSKEGON CATHOLIC CENTRAL                97'04.50"
                                                 9.  ISAAC SIMMONS          BIG RAPIDS-CROSSROADS CHARTER ACADEMY    93'08.75"
                                                10.  CHAZ SADENWATER        WALKERVILLE                              80'11.50"
                                                11.  GABE VALENTINE         SAUGATUCK                                79'01.00"
                                                12.  TYLER BRUNSTING        SAUGATUCK                                75'02.00"
                                                13.  EVAN LANE              MUSKEGON-WESTERN MICHIGAN CHRISTIAN      73'02.75"
                                                14.  KEVIN DEMANN           MARTIN                                   71'11.00"
                                                15.  PAUL BEAVER            BIG RAPIDS-CROSSROADS CHARTER ACADEMY    68'07.25"
                                                16.  DOUG TRUSSEL           WALKERVILLE                              66'11.00"
                                                17.  JORDAN VANBUSKIRK      MUSKEGON-WESTERN MICHIGAN CHRISTIAN      64'09.50"
                                                18.  CHARLES COREY          BALDWIN COMMUNITY SCHOOLS                61'00.00"
                                                19.  MARK VANDERZANDEN      PENTWATER                                56'09.00"
                                                20.  GENE MISTON            CUSTER-MASON COUNTY EASTERN              55'00.50"

 

14. LONG JUMP                 FINAL              1.  MATT VANDERWAL         RAVENNA                                  20'07.25"
                                                 2.  TIM KLAUS              SAUGATUCK                                20'05.50"
                                                 3.  MAJOR METCALF          MUSKEGON CATHOLIC CENTRAL                20'03.00"
                                                 4.  LUCAS LANDIS           CUSTER-MASON COUNTY EASTERN              19'05.50"
                                                 5.  JOSH VANDERWAGEN       RAVENNA                                  19'01.75"
                                                 6.  CHARLES ADU            NORTH MUSKEGON                           18'03.25"
                                                 7.  TOM CREG               BIG RAPIDS-CROSSROADS CHARTER ACADEMY    17'09.50"
                                                 8.  MARK VANDERZANDEN      PENTWATER                                17'06.50"
                                                 9.  TYLER DEPUNG           MUSKEGON CATHOLIC CENTRAL                17'05.75"
                                                10.  SHAWN ROACH            SAUGATUCK                                17'05.50"
                                                11.  JOE HILL               WALKERVILLE                              15'02.25"
                                                12.  JERONIMO GARCIA        MARTIN                                   14'09.75"
                                                13.  JUSTIN KOLLAR          MUSKEGON-WESTERN MICHIGAN CHRISTIAN      14'08.00"
                                                14.  JOSHUA HATFIELD        FRUITPORT-CALVARY CHRISTIAN              14'07.50"
                                                15.  KEITH KLOOSTERMAN      KENTWOOD-WEST MICHIGAN LUTHERAN BC ZION  13'07.25"
                                                16.  CALEB BICKEL           KENTWOOD-WEST MICHIGAN LUTHERAN BC ZION  12'11.75"

 

15. HIGH JUMP                 FINAL              1.  LUCAS LANDIS           CUSTER-MASON COUNTY EASTERN               6'02.00"
                                                 2.  KEVIN ASHLEY           RAVENNA                                   5'07.00"
                                                 3.  GUSTAVO SILVA          BIG RAPIDS-CROSSROADS CHARTER ACADEMY     5'07.00"
                                                 4.  DAVID DANTUMA          BIG RAPIDS-CROSSROADS CHARTER ACADEMY     5'04.02"
                                                 5.T  BRETT BUTLER          RAVENNA                                   5'04.01"
                                                  .T WILL PERRI             MUSKEGON CATHOLIC CENTRAL                 5'04.01"
                                                 7.T TANNON PERRY           SAUGATUCK                                 5'04.00"
                                                  .T ERIC VASQUEZ           NORTH MUSKEGON                            5'04.00"
                                                  .T MITCH GANZON           SAUGATUCK                                 5'04.00"
                                                  .T MATT VANDERZANDEN      PENTWATER                                 5'04.00"

  

16. SHOT PUT                  FINAL              1.  CARI CAMPBELL          MUSKEGON CATHOLIC CENTRAL                44'03.50"
                                                 2.  ISIAH DUNNING          RAVENNA                                  42'00.25"
                                                 3.  CODY WOLEVER           HESPERIA COMMUNITY                       41'07.50"
                                                 4.  TYLER BRUNSTING        SAUGATUCK                                40'05.75"
                                                 5.  CHRIS CAMPBELL         MUSKEGON CATHOLIC CENTRAL                39'01.50"
                                                 6.  JIMMY WHITE            RAVENNA                                  38'09.25"
                                                 7.  JOHANNES JACOBY        NORTH MUSKEGON                           37'11.50"
                                                 8.  ROBERT KOVIAK          CUSTER-MASON COUNTY EASTERN              37'07.75"
                                                 9.  PAUL BEAVER            BIG RAPIDS-CROSSROADS CHARTER ACADEMY    33'08.25"
                                                10.  ISAAC SIMMONS          BIG RAPIDS-CROSSROADS CHARTER ACADEMY    29'04.50"
                                                11.  DOUG TRUSSEL           WALKERVILLE                              29'04.25"
                                                12.  ANTHONY SMITH          NORTH MUSKEGON                           29'01.00"
                                                13.  JORDAN VANBUSKIRK      MUSKEGON-WESTERN MICHIGAN CHRISTIAN      28'08.25"
                                                14.  KEVIN DEMANN           MARTIN                                   27'08.25"
                                                15.  GABE VALENTINE         SAUGATUCK                                26'10.50"
                                                16.  CHARLES COREY          BALDWIN COMMUNITY SCHOOLS                25'10.00"
                                                17.  GENE MISTON            CUSTER-MASON COUNTY EASTERN              25'09.50"
                                                18.  EVAN LANE              MUSKEGON-WESTERN MICHIGAN CHRISTIAN      25'00.00"
                                                19.  CHRIS ROBINSON         WALKERVILLE                              23'03.25"

 
17. POLE VAULT                FINAL              1.  JORDAN BATES           HESPERIA COMMUNITY                       13'09.00"
                                                 2.  JACOB BERENDS          NORTH MUSKEGON                           10'06.00"
                                                 3.T KYLE MCNICHOLAS        SAUGATUCK                                10'00.00"
                                                  .T KEITH SMITH            RAVENNA                                  10'00.00"
                                                 5.  SHAWN ROACH            SAUGATUCK                                 9'06.00"
                                                 6.  ITALO AUGUSTO          BIG RAPIDS-CROSSROADS CHARTER ACADEMY     9'00.00"