TRACK & FIELD RESULTS

Portage J.V. Invitational 2010 - Mens Results


05/18/10                       Men's Track & Field Meet Results                          PAGE  1

             Portage J.V. Invitational  AT  PORTAGE                    05/18/10    OUTDOOR


                                  Portage JV Invitational - Men


                                     *** FINAL SCORING ***

   1. PortageCentral                    114.00     5. PortageNorthern                    68.00
   2. Vicksburg                         105.00     6. Marshall                           38.00
   3. St. Joseph                         76.00     7. Mattawan                           29.00
   4. Stevensville-Lakeshore             72.00     8. Kalamazoo Central                  25.00


                                         EVENT RESULTS


 1. SHOT PUT                  FINAL              1.  Brian. Wise            PortageCentral                           43'03.00"
                                                 2.  Taylor Hoehne          Marshall                                 40'11.00"
                                                 3.  Spencer. Lemley        Stevensville-Lakeshore                   40'00.00"
                                                 4.  Nathan. Caldwell       Kalamazoo Central                        39'00.00"
                                                 5.  Nate Gage              Vicksburg                                37'02.50"
                                                 6.  Preston. Ross          St. Joseph                               36'06.00"
                                                 7.  Trevahn. Mcmahon       Kalamazoo Central                        34'10.00"
                                                 8.  Tim. Hesson            PortageNorthern                          34'07.00"
                                                 9.  Chris Twilling         PortageNorthern                          34'03.00"
                                                10.  Travis Williams        Marshall                                 33'05.00"
                                                11.  Conner Hartwigson      Vicksburg                                33'03.00"
                                                12.  Kevin Mckillion        Mattawan                                 32'07.50"
                                                13.  Jaques Short           Marshall                                 32'06.00"
                                                14.  Coleman Wilson         Mattawan                                 31'10.00"
                                                15.  Eric. Vandewalker      PortageCentral                           31'00.00"
                                                16.  Quinton Alexander      Kalamazoo Central                        30'11.00"
                                                17.  Ryan. Thompson         Vicksburg                                30'08.00"
                                                18.  Ryan Mcfadden          Marshall                                 30'02.00"
                                                19.  J.p. Macdougall        Stevensville-Lakeshore                   29'07.00"
                                                20.  Alex Czyzewski         Mattawan                                 29'05.00"
                                                21.  Alex Abbott            PortageNorthern                          28'02.00"
                                                22.  Andrew Lybbert         Stevensville-Lakeshore                   27'11.00"
                                                23.  Bobby Root             Vicksburg                                27'03.00"
                                                24.  Jeff. Bieringa         PortageCentral                           26'06.00"
                                                25.  Joe Edington           Mattawan                                 25'09.00"
                                                26.  Sam Kerril             Stevensville-Lakeshore                   24'07.00"
                                                27.  Breck. Washington      Kalamazoo Central                        24'02.00"
                                                28.  Noah. Worden           PortageNorthern                          23'09.00"


 2. DISCUS                    FINAL              1.  Brian. Wise            PortageCentral                          118'03.00"
                                                 2.  Spencer. Lemley        Stevensville-Lakeshore                  115'11.00"
                                                 3.  Nathan. Caldwell       Kalamazoo Central                       110'04.00"
                                                 4.  Ryan Brandt            Stevensville-Lakeshore                  103'10.00"
                                                 5.  Jaques Short           Marshall                                100'10.00"
                                                 6.  Chris Gerlach          Stevensville-Lakeshore                   99'02.00"
                                                 7.  Conner Brandt          Stevensville-Lakeshore                   95'01.00"
                                                 8.  Nate Jeppesen          PortageCentral                           93'09.00"
                                                 9.  Trevahn. Mcmahon       Kalamazoo Central                        92'08.00"
                                                10.  Craig Kreegar          Marshall                                 90'01.00"
                                                11.  Joe Edington           Mattawan                                 88'10.00"
                                                12.  Kevin Mckillion        Mattawan                                 88'05.00"
                                                13.  Conner Hartwigson      Vicksburg                                87'03.00"
                                                14.  Alex Abbott            PortageNorthern                          86'02.00"
                                                15.  Nick Clayton           St. Joseph                               85'02.00"
                                                16.  Ryan Mcfadden          Marshall                                 84'02.00"
                                                17.  Coleman Wilson         Mattawan                                 83'08.00"
                                                18.  Julian Trumpf          Vicksburg                                82'03.00"
                                                19.  Preston. Ross          St. Joseph                               80'10.00"
                                                20.  Steven Tagett          PortageNorthern                          80'03.00"
                                                21.  Luke Haines            Vicksburg                                78'02.00"
                                                22.  Troy. Robertson        PortageNorthern                          76'04.00"
                                                23.  Chris Twilling         PortageNorthern                          76'04.00"
                                                24.  Alex Czyzewski         Mattawan                                 72'11.00"
                                                25.  Quinton Alexander      Kalamazoo Central                        71'04.00"
                                                26.  Steve Bieringa         PortageCentral                           70'11.00"
                                                27.  Travis Williams        Marshall                                 69'08.00"
                                                28.  Eric. Vandewalker      PortageCentral                           66'08.00"
                                                29.  Matt Dunaji            St. Joseph                               66'04.00"
                                                30.  Ryan. Thompson         Vicksburg                                66'03.00"
                                                31.  Breck. Washington      Kalamazoo Central                        61'10.00"


 3. HIGH JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Lee Myers              Stevensville-Lakeshore                    5'06.00"
                                                 2.T Derrick. Sanders       PortageNorthern                           5'03.00"
                                                  .T Jonathon Baird         Stevensville-Lakeshore                    5'03.00"
                                                 4.  Brian. Wise            PortageCentral                            5'00.03"
                                                 5.T Kam Stortz             St. Joseph                                5'00.02"
                                                  .T Eric. Miller           St. Joseph                                5'00.02"
                                                  .T Douglass Williams      Kalamazoo Central                         5'00.02"
                                                 8.T Zach Durham            Mattawan                                  5'00.01"
                                                  .T Kyle. Watts            PortageNorthern                           5'00.01"
                                                10.  Keith. Brushwyler      Stevensville-Lakeshore                    4'09.00"


 4. POLE VAULT                FINAL              1.  Joe Rodriguez          Mattawan                                  9'06.00"
                                                 2.  Cody Hoehne            Marshall                                  9'06.00"
                                                 3.T Jake Gray              Vicksburg                                 9'00.00"
                                                  .T Ryan Rameriez          St. Joseph                                9'00.00"
                                                 5.  Paul Karpinski         PortageNorthern                           9'00.00"
                                                 6.T Max Whitehead          Stevensville-Lakeshore                    8'06.00"
                                                  .T Max Schmidt            Stevensville-Lakeshore                    8'06.00"
                                                 8.  Alec Blue              PortageNorthern                           8'00.00"
                                                 9.  Christopher. Reck      St. Joseph                                8'00.00"
                                                10.  Jacorb Stapleton-reinh Kalamazoo Central                         7'06.00"
                                                11.  Derek Penland          PortageCentral                            7'06.00"
                                                12.  Ryan Thomas            Vicksburg                                 7'06.00"
                                                13.  Regan Soekarmoen       Vicksburg                                 7'06.00"
                                                14.  Marc Belanger          Marshall                                  7'06.00"
                                                15.  Ryan. Teich            St. Joseph                                7'06.00"


 5. LONG JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Derrick. Sanders       PortageNorthern                          18'04.75"
                                                 2.  Randy. Owen            PortageCentral                           16'08.00"
                                                 3.  Aaron Lain             St. Joseph                               16'07.50"
                                                 4.  Douglass Williams      Kalamazoo Central                        16'06.00"
                                                 5.  Patrick Mcdonald       Vicksburg                                16'03.50"
                                                 6.  Tre. Foley             Kalamazoo Central                        16'02.00"
                                                 7.  Brad Webber            PortageCentral                           16'02.00"
                                                 8.  Colin Quinn            Marshall                                 16'00.00"
                                                 9.  Travis Burns           Mattawan                                 15'07.00"
                                                10.  Brandon Mion           Mattawan                                 15'05.00"
                                                11.  Julian Trumpf          Vicksburg                                15'04.00"
                                                12.  Troy. Robertson        PortageNorthern                          15'04.00"
                                                13.  Youssef Farran         PortageNorthern                          15'03.00"
                                                14.  Cody Mahler            St. Joseph                               15'02.00"
                                                15.  Taylor Welch           Stevensville-Lakeshore                   15'00.00"
                                                16.  Alex West              Marshall                                 14'05.00"
                                                17.  Grant Stubelt          Stevensville-Lakeshore                   14'01.00"
                                                18.  Jared Stubelt          Stevensville-Lakeshore                   13'01.00"
                                                19.  Lane Holcomb           Marshall                                 12'10.00"
                                                20.  Joey Pelphrey          Marshall                                  8'04.00"


 6. 3200 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  PortageCentral (A)                                                9:05.30
                                                   (Nestor Barrera,Jason. King,John. Rose,Brandon. Yonke)
                                                 2.  Vicksburg                                                         9:15.90
                                                 3.  PortageNorthern                                                   9:17.90
                                                 4.  Kalamazoo Central (A)                                             9:24.00
                                                 5.  Mattawan (A)                                                      9:24.80
                                                 6.  St. Joseph (A)                                                    9:43.50
                                                 7.  Stevensville-Lakeshore (A)                                        9:45.00
                                                 8.  Marshall (A)                                                     10:22.60


 7. 110M HURDLES              FINAL              1.  Anthony. Krenselewski  PortageCentral                               17.50
                                                 2.  Eric. Miller           St. Joseph                                   19.20
                                                 3.  K.j. Hardin            Stevensville-Lakeshore                       19.20
                                                 4.  Jacob Williams         Stevensville-Lakeshore                       19.60
                                                 5.  Alex Manchester        Vicksburg                                    19.70
                                                 6.  Brandon Hall           Vicksburg                                    20.40
                                                 7.T Zach Durham            Mattawan                                     20.80
                                                  .T Jonathon Baird         Stevensville-Lakeshore                       20.80
                                                 9.  Chris Herzog           Vicksburg                                    21.30
                                                10.  Josh Hays              Stevensville-Lakeshore                       21.70


 8. 100 METER DASH            FINAL              1.  Zach Folsom            Vicksburg                                    11.70
                                                 2.  Ryan. Jankowiak        PortageCentral                               12.10
                                                 3.  Cyrone. Jack           St. Joseph                                   12.20
                                                 4.  Freddie Dewitt         St. Joseph                                   12.20
                                                 5.  Reynaldo. Montalvo     Kalamazoo Central                            12.30
                                                 6.  Brandon. Thompson      Vicksburg                                    12.30
                                                 7.  Ashrielaj Morgan       PortageNorthern                              12.30
                                                 8.  Brandon Neece          Vicksburg                                    12.40
                                                 9.T Sean. Hughes           PortageCentral                               12.50
                                                  .T Derek Penland          PortageCentral                               12.50
                                                11.T Philip Gebler          Vicksburg                                    12.60
                                                  .T Deontra Evans          PortageNorthern                              12.60
                                                  .T Eric Burg              Stevensville-Lakeshore                       12.60
                                                  .T Kam Stortz             St. Joseph                                   12.60
                                                15.  Brendon Shannon        Mattawan                                     12.80
                                                16.T Douglass Williams      Kalamazoo Central                            12.90
                                                  .T Brandon Mion           Mattawan                                     12.90
                                                18.  Tony Nichols-johnson   PortageCentral                               13.10
                                                19.T Travis Williams        Marshall                                     13.20
                                                  .T Wes Shenker            Stevensville-Lakeshore                       13.20
                                                21.T Adam Nordquist         Stevensville-Lakeshore                       13.30
                                                  .T Richard Russell        Stevensville-Lakeshore                       13.30
                                                  .T Tyler Hudson           Mattawan                                     13.30
                                                24.T Brandon Eagin          Marshall                                     13.40
                                                  .T Marc Belanger          Marshall                                     13.40
                                                26.  Tre. Foley             Kalamazoo Central                            13.50
                                                27.  Troy. Robertson        PortageNorthern                              13.60
                                                28.  Thomas Koning          Mattawan                                     13.90
                                                29.  Scott Rowley           Kalamazoo Central                            14.10
                                                30.  Joey Pelphrey          Marshall                                     16.10


 9. 800 METER RELAY           FINAL              1.  PortageCentral (A)                                                1:39.70
                                                   (Ryan. Jankowiak,Randy. Owen,Brad Webber,Tom. Zhang)
                                                 2.  Vicksburg                                                         1:40.20
                                                 3.  PortageNorthern                                                   1:41.10
                                                 4.  Mattawan                                                          1:44.30
                                                 5.  Marshall (A)                                                      1:49.20
                                                 6.  Stevensville-Lakeshore (A)                                        1:53.80


10. 1600 METER RUN            FINAL              1.  Chris Pfahler          St. Joseph                                 4:49.90
                                                 2.  Ben Greaves            PortageCentral                             4:52.50
                                                 3.  Joey Fici              Vicksburg                                  4:56.70
                                                 4.  Nestor Barrera         PortageCentral                             5:01.30
                                                 5.  Isaac Hernandez        St. Joseph                                 5:02.10
                                                 6.  Michael Ulrich         Mattawan                                   5:07.50
                                                 7.  Joseph Beemer          St. Joseph                                 5:15.20
                                                 8.  Marc Dowsett           St. Joseph                                 5:16.40
                                                 9.  Jacob Schacht          Mattawan                                   5:16.80
                                                10.  Ryan Soekarmoen        Vicksburg                                  5:21.10
                                                11.  Michael Stakely        Stevensville-Lakeshore                     5:25.90
                                                12.  Elliott. Klose         PortageCentral                             5:27.90
                                                13.  Taylor Berghuis        PortageNorthern                            5:29.80
                                                14.T Nick Vetter            Marshall                                   5:30.00
                                                  .T Joe Posada             PortageCentral                             5:30.00
                                                16.  Merle Ennes            Mattawan                                   5:31.80
                                                17.  Colin Thomson          Marshall                                   5:37.00
                                                18.  Darwin Warga-kane      PortageNorthern                            5:37.70
                                                19.  Alexander Kohler       Kalamazoo Central                          5:45.60
                                                20.  Ryan Lien              Marshall                                   5:47.60
                                                21.  Ben Hendler            Marshall                                   5:50.80
                                                22.  William Mccollum       Mattawan                                   5:55.80
                                                23.  Douglass. Davidson     Kalamazoo Central                          5:56.80
                                                24.  Luke Kruggle           Stevensville-Lakeshore                     6:06.30
                                                25.  Velzson Davidson       Kalamazoo Central                          6:09.10
                                                26.  Ian Kramer             PortageNorthern                            6:09.50
                                                27.  Matt Hannan            Stevensville-Lakeshore                     6:13.80
                                                28.  Spencer. Hively        Kalamazoo Central                          6:17.80
                                                29.  Alex Sowell            PortageNorthern                            6:30.80
                                                30.  Travis Wiley           Vicksburg                                  6:42.10
                                                31.  Brian Hamond           Stevensville-Lakeshore                     6:47.70


11. 400 METER RELAY           FINAL              1.  PortageNorthern                                                     47.50
                                                   (Derrick. Sanders,Nick Ailstock,Christopher Liebert,Youssef Farran)
                                                 2.  PortageCentral (A)                                                  47.60
                                                 3.  Vicksburg                                                           48.30
                                                 4.  Marshall (A)                                                        49.10
                                                 5.  Kalamazoo Central (A)                                               50.70
                                                 6.  Mattawan                                                            51.20
                                                 7.  Stevensville-Lakeshore (A)                                          54.00


12. 400 METER DASH            FINAL              1.  Ricky Villalpando      Vicksburg                                    54.50
                                                 2.  Alec Blue              PortageNorthern                              56.00
                                                 3.  Mike Hoodlebrink       Stevensville-Lakeshore                       56.30
                                                 4.  Jake Gray              Vicksburg                                    56.30
                                                 5.  Travis Burns           Mattawan                                     56.50
                                                 6.  Michael Lowe           Mattawan                                     56.70
                                                 7.  Taylor Welch           Stevensville-Lakeshore                       59.20
                                                 8.  Jeff. Bieringa         PortageCentral                               59.70
                                                 9.  Brandon Hubbard        PortageCentral                             1:00.00
                                                10.  Jacob Stapleton-Reinh  Kalamazoo Central                          1:00.40
                                                11.  Alex. Root             St. Joseph                                 1:00.60
                                                12.  Cameron Mattis         Marshall                                   1:00.60
                                                13.  Ian Ollis              Stevensville-Lakeshore                     1:00.90
                                                14.  Mike Misiak            Marshall                                   1:01.10
                                                15.  Taylor Russell         Stevensville-Lakeshore                     1:02.10
                                                16.  Nate Gerkan            St. Joseph                                 1:02.20
                                                17.  Brandon. Yonke         PortageCentral                             1:02.90
                                                18.  Adam Mulvihill         PortageCentral                             1:03.00
                                                19.  Evan. Heugel           St. Joseph                                 1:03.60
                                                20.  Lane Holcomb           Marshall                                   1:05.40
                                                21.  Alexander Kohler       Kalamazoo Central                          1:06.00
                                                22.  Harrison Willoughby    PortageNorthern                            1:06.40
                                                23.  Kevin Murphy           Marshall                                   1:06.50
                                                24.  Kevin. Canales         Kalamazoo Central                          1:08.30
                                                25.  Thomas Koning          Mattawan                                   1:10.70


13. 300M INTERM. HURDLES      FINAL              1.  Alex Manchester        Vicksburg                                    45.50
                                                 2.  K.j. Hardin            Stevensville-Lakeshore                       45.70
                                                 3.  Jaquille Short         Marshall                                     48.10
                                                 4.  Eric. Miller           St. Joseph                                   48.20
                                                 5.  Josh Hays              Stevensville-Lakeshore                       48.90
                                                 6.  Jonathon Baird         Stevensville-Lakeshore                       49.20
                                                 7.  Zach Durham            Mattawan                                     50.40
                                                 8.  Brandon Hall           Vicksburg                                    53.30
                                                 9.  Billy Magrane          Stevensville-Lakeshore                       55.00


14. 800 METER RUN             FINAL              1.  John. Rose             PortageCentral                             2:11.70
                                                 2.  Ryan Barlow            PortageNorthern                            2:14.30
                                                 3.  Regan Soekarmoen       Vicksburg                                  2:15.20
                                                 4.  Carl Baker             Mattawan                                   2:15.40
                                                 5.  Zack Penn              PortageNorthern                            2:15.80
                                                 6.  Isaac. Anderson        Kalamazoo Central                          2:18.10
                                                 7.  Brandon. Yonke         PortageCentral                             2:25.70
                                                 8.  Marc Dowsett           St. Joseph                                 2:25.90
                                                 9.  Cam Hopper             Mattawan                                   2:26.30
                                                10.  Alec Bonawitz          Stevensville-Lakeshore                     2:28.30
                                                11.  Quincy Suehr           Marshall                                   2:29.20
                                                12.  Nick Whise             St. Joseph                                 2:31.90
                                                13.  Ben Gerkan             St. Joseph                                 2:32.10
                                                14.  Kevin. Canales         Kalamazoo Central                          2:33.60
                                                15.  Avery Markos           Stevensville-Lakeshore                     2:35.70
                                                16.  Dalton Hale            Mattawan                                   2:35.90
                                                17.  Taggert Riley          St. Joseph                                 2:36.30
                                                18.  Chris Staab            Marshall                                   2:37.70
                                                19.  Travis Anaple          Marshall                                   2:38.20
                                                20.  Adrian. Espinel        PortageNorthern                            2:38.50
                                                21.  Tim Dozier             Mattawan                                   2:41.20
                                                22.  Nate. Rajpoot          PortageNorthern                            2:52.80


15. 200 METER DASH            FINAL              1.  Randy. Owen            PortageCentral                               24.20
                                                 2.  Joe Rothwell           Marshall                                     24.50
                                                 3.  Freddie Dewitt         St. Joseph                                   24.80
                                                 4.  Caleb Asher            Vicksburg                                    25.00
                                                 5.  Cyrone. Jack           St. Joseph                                   25.20
                                                 6.  Jared. Trayers         PortageNorthern                              25.30
                                                 7.  Zach Folsom            Vicksburg                                    25.30
                                                 8.  Philip Gebler          Vicksburg                                    25.40
                                                 9.  Youssef Farran         PortageNorthern                              25.50
                                                10.  Brandon Neece          Vicksburg                                    25.60
                                                11.  Tom. Zhang             PortageCentral                               25.60
                                                12.  Kam Stortz             St. Joseph                                   26.00
                                                13.  Brendon Shannon        Mattawan                                     26.00
                                                14.  Hank Gleiss            Stevensville-Lakeshore                       26.10
                                                15.  Kyle O'meara           Stevensville-Lakeshore                       26.10
                                                16.  Derek Penland          PortageCentral                               26.20
                                                17.  Reynaldo. Montalvo     Kalamazoo Central                            26.50
                                                18.  Eric Burg              Stevensville-Lakeshore                       26.70
                                                19.  Jeff. Cardwell         PortageNorthern                              26.80
                                                20.  Ryan Rameriez          St. Joseph                                   27.40
                                                21.  Jake Esselink          Marshall                                     27.50
                                                22.  Tyler Hudson           Mattawan                                     27.60
                                                23.  Nathan Dumminger       Stevensville-Lakeshore                       27.80
                                                24.  Tre. Foley             Kalamazoo Central                            27.90
                                                25.  Thomas Koning          Mattawan                                     28.40
                                                26.  Adam Mulvihill         PortageCentral                               28.50
                                                27.  Brandon Eagin          Marshall                                     28.90
                                                28.  Scott Rowley           Kalamazoo Central                            28.90
                                                29.  Kevin Murphy           Marshall                                     29.60


16. 3200 METER RUN            FINAL              1.  Joey Fici              Vicksburg                                 10:49.90
                                                 2.  Joseph Beemer          St. Joseph                                10:53.90
                                                 3.  Isaac Hernandez        St. Joseph                                11:04.30
                                                 4.  Gordan Davis           St. Joseph                                11:17.20
                                                 5.  Zach Stoner            PortageCentral                            11:32.70
                                                 6.  David Hendley          Stevensville-Lakeshore                    11:33.90
                                                 7.  Colin Thomson          Marshall                                  11:44.20
                                                 8.  Jacob Schacht          Mattawan                                  11:45.10
                                                 9.  Walter. Valdez         PortageNorthern                           11:54.30
                                                10.  Ryan Soekarmoen        Vicksburg                                 12:02.60
                                                11.  Merle Ennes            Mattawan                                  12:12.60
                                                12.  Michael Stakely        Stevensville-Lakeshore                    12:25.00
                                                13.  Michael Kincad         St. Joseph                                12:41.50
                                                14.  John. Ortlieb          PortageNorthern                           12:46.70
                                                15.  Mitchell. Anderson     Kalamazoo Central                         12:49.30
                                                16.  Gerritt. Anderson      Kalamazoo Central                         12:55.70
                                                17.  Ben Hendler            Marshall                                  12:59.50
                                                18.  Spencer. Hively        Kalamazoo Central                         13:00.70
                                                19.  Ian Ramsay             PortageNorthern                           13:03.10
                                                20.  Ryan Lien              Marshall                                  13:18.30
                                                21.  Brandon. Smith         PortageCentral                            13:42.80
                                                22.  Matt Hannan            Stevensville-Lakeshore                    13:54.40


17. 1600 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Vicksburg (A)                                                     3:46.60
                                                   (Ricky Villalpando,Brandon. Thompson,Alex Manchester,Jake Gray)
                                                 2.  PortageNorthern                                                   3:47.00
                                                 3.  Stevensville-Lakeshore (A)                                        3:48.00
                                                 4.  Mattawan (A)                                                      3:49.00
                                                 5.  PortageCentral (A)                                                3:50.00
                                                 6.  St. Joseph (A)                                                    3:51.00
                                                 7.  Marshall (A)                                                      3:52.00