TRACK & FIELD RESULTS

M.H.S.A.A. Reg 31-4 Marcellus - Womens Results


05/22/10                       Women's Track & Field Meet Results                        PAGE  1

             MHSAA REGIONAL 31-4        AT  MARCELLUS                  05/22/10    OUTDOOR

 

                                     *** FINAL SCORING ***

   1. Centreville                       105.00     9. Marcellus                          48.25
   2. Colon                              89.00    10. White Pigeon                       37.00
   3. Mendon                             73.00    11. Lawrence                           17.25
   4. Cassopolis-Ross Beatty             72.00    12. Benton Harbor Countryside Charter   6.00
   5. St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic  62.25    13. Covert                              0.00
   6. Decatur                            52.25    14. Three Oaks-River Valley             0.00
   7. New Buffalo                        50.00    15. Eau Claire                          0.00
   8. Bridgman                           50.00


                                         EVENT RESULTS


 1. SHOT PUT                  FINAL              1.  Kelly Lowe(12)         New Buffalo                              34'08.00"
                                                 2.  Lena Madison(10)       New Buffalo                              31'07.00"
                                                 3.  Alex Thulin(11)        Colon                                    31'04.00"
                                                 4.  Rachel Swords(11)      Bridgman                                 30'05.00"
                                                 5.  Becca Myers(12)        Colon                                    30'00.00"
                                                 6.  Jennifer Harmon(12)    Centreville                              29'10.50"
                                                 7.  Ashley Forker(12)      Lawrence                                 29'09.50"
                                                 8.  Jaenieshia Green(10)   Decatur                                  29'06.50"
                                                 9.  Kara Danzy(10)         Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                   27'10.00"
                                                10.  Victoria Vega(10)      Eau Claire                               27'04.00"
                                                11.  Chelsea Wiles(11)      Decatur                                  27'02.50"
                                                12.  Danielle Howard(11)    Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                   25'09.00"
                                                13.  Liz Pingel(11)         Lawrence                                 25'01.50"
                                                14.  Hannah Reuter(12)      Marcellus                                25'00.00"
                                                15.  Chantal Baker(12)      Benton Harbor Countryside Charter        24'09.00"
                                                16.  Morgan Henry(12)       Marcellus                                23'09.00"
                                                17.  Tamara Whitfield(11)   Covert                                   23'05.00"
                                                18.  Melanie Watson(11)     Bridgman                                 23'01.50"
                                                19.  Carissa Borntreger(12) Centreville                              22'09.00"
                                                20.  Mallory Martin(12)     Mendon                                   22'00.50"
                                                21.  Sarah. May(10)         Eau Claire                               21'02.00"
                                                22.  Asha Gilmore(11)       St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic        21'01.50"
                                                23.  Paige Janowski(09)     Three Oaks-River Valley                  18'03.00"
                                                24.  Kacie Mercer(11)       Three Oaks-River Valley                  17'02.00"
                                               


 2. DISCUS                    FINAL              1.  Alex Thulin(11)        Colon                                    94'11.00"
                                                 2.  Lena Madison(10)       New Buffalo                              92'09.00"
                                                 3.  Kelly Lowe(12)         New Buffalo                              91'00.00"
                                                 4.  Jennifer Willey(12)    Colon                                    88'10.00"
                                                 5.  Becca Myers(12)        Colon                                    86'02.00"
                                                 6.  Liz Pingel(11)         Lawrence                                 85'09.00"
                                                 7.  Rachel Swords(11)      Bridgman                                 81'09.00"
                                                 8.  Sage. Pence(09)        Centreville                              81'06.00"
                                                 9.  Amanda Tober(12)       Benton Harbor Countryside Charter        77'03.00"
                                                10.  Melanie Watson(11)     Bridgman                                 76'10.00"
                                                11.  Danielle Howard(11)    Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                   76'06.00"
                                                12.  Paige Janowski(09)     Three Oaks-River Valley                  76'05.00"
                                                13.  Nicole Carpp(11)       Lawrence                                 75'09.00"
                                                14.  Jaenieshia Green(10)   Decatur                                  75'06.00"
                                                15.  Carissa Borntreger(12) Centreville                              73'07.00"
                                                16.  Chelsea Mohney(12)     Mendon                                   69'08.00"
                                                17.  Kacie Mercer(11)       Three Oaks-River Valley                  68'10.00"
                                                18.  Morgan Henry(12)       Marcellus                                66'01.00"
                                                19.  Mallory Martin(12)     Mendon                                   62'05.00"
                                                20.  Kayla Mcneal(10)       Marcellus                                52'00.00"
                                                21.  Sarah Michael(11)      Eau Claire                               48'08.00"
                                                22.  Katie Nimtz(9 )        Eau Claire                               46'04.00"
                                                23.  Kim Beeching(10)       Decatur                                  46'02.00"
                                                24.  Lauren Smith(9 )       Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                   42'11.00"


 3. HIGH JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Amanda. Lovell(09)     Mendon                                    4'11.00"
                                                 2.  Camile Hagadorn(12)    Colon                                     4'11.00"
                                                 3.  Krystal Healy(11)      Lawrence                                  4'09.00"
                                                 4.  Damonica Kelly(12)     Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                    4'07.00"
                                                 5.T Kori. Kirkham(12)      Centreville                               4'04.10"
                                                  .T Breanna Workman(09)    New Buffalo                               4'04.10"
                                                  .T Amanda Babcock(12)     Mendon                                    4'04.10"
                                                 8.T Alyssa Jacobs(10)      Marcellus                                 4'04.00"
                                                  .T Charlene Krikke(9 )    Decatur                                   4'04.00"
                                                  .T Annie Barta(11)        St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic         4'04.00"
                                                  .T Retta Bileth(11)       Lawrence                                  4'04.00"


 4. POLE VAULT                FINAL              1.  Zoey Klein(12)         Marcellus                                 8'06.00"
                                                 2.  Hannah Reuter(12)      Marcellus                                 8'00.00"
                                                 3.  Kirstan. Sawyer(11)    White Pigeon                              7'06.10"
                                                 4.  Courtney Crocker(12)   Mendon                                    7'06.00"
                                                 5.  Lyn Ralicki(11)        Lawrence                                  7'00.10"
                                                 6.  Emily Stafford(12)     Centreville                               7'00.00"
                                                 7.  Mary grace Decker(11)  Colon                                     6'06.00"
                                                 8.  Bethany Riess(10)      Centreville                               6'06.00"


 5. LONG JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Paige Thornton(12)     Colon                                    15'05.00"
                                                 2.  Krissy Jones(9 )       Decatur                                  14'03.00"
                                                 3.  Caraline Visuri(12)    Decatur                                  14'02.00"
                                                 4.  Amanda Babcock(12)     Mendon                                   14'01.00"
                                                 5.  Cierra. Root(09)       Centreville                              14'01.00"
                                                 6.  Hayley Barker(9 )      St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic        13'10.50"
                                                 7.  Kayla New(12)          Marcellus                                13'10.00"
                                                 8.  Lisa Bowman(11)        Bridgman                                 13'08.00"
                                                 9.  Hannah Reuter(12)      Marcellus                                13'02.00"
                                                10.  Kristin Clark(12)      White Pigeon                             12'08.00"
                                                11.  Jourdan Thompson(12)   New Buffalo                              12'08.00"
                                                12.  Amanda Tober(12)       Benton Harbor Countryside Charter        12'07.00"
                                                13.  Victoria Vega(10)      Eau Claire                               12'06.50"
                                                14.  Mary grace Decker(11)  Colon                                    12'05.50"
                                                15.  Taylor Hagen(10)       White Pigeon                             12'01.00"
                                                16.  Hannah. Mayuiers(09)   Centreville                              11'11.00"
                                                17.  Falicia Osler(10)      Eau Claire                               11'07.50"
                                                18.  Alexis Corwin(12)      New Buffalo                              11'03.00"
                                                19.  Amy Glennie(9 )        Lawrence                                 11'01.50"


 6. 3200 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Centreville (A)                                                  10:43.50
                                                   (Dora. Miller(10),Shaina Mclain(10),Jackie Soper(10),Autumn Odom(10))
                                                 2.  Bridgman (A)                                                     10:45.60
                                                   (Kelly Ferguson(10),Lydia Sankey(10),Kelsey Stevenson(11),Paige Melick(10))
                                                 3.  St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic (A)                            10:51.40
                                                   (Hayley Barker(9 ),Annie Barta(11),Ella Deaton(9 ),Rachel Brunner(12))
                                                 4.  Cassopolis-Ross Beatty (A)                                       11:02.90
                                                 5.  New Buffalo (A)                                                  11:30.10
                                                   (Chelsey Lang(10),Hannah Grosse(10),Sarah Bardusk(09),Elise Campbell(10))
                                                 6.  Mendon (A)                                                       11:36.20
                                                   (Hailey Sove'(09),Amanda Ibison(11),Tamara. Staecker(09),Chelsea Mohney(12))
                                                 7.  Decatur (A)                                                      11:53.20
                                                 8.  Marcellus (A)                                                    11:57.80
                                                   (Karlee Mikel(9 ),April Lewis(10),Demi Overley(10),Jessica Frank(12))
                                                 9.  Lawrence (A)                                                     13:23.30
                                                   (Jessica Alburtus(9 ),Krystal Healy(11),Sarah Glista(9 ),Brittney Fuller(10))


 7. 100M HURDLES         SEMI-FINAL  1           1.  Taylor Juza(11)        St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic            16.95
                                                 2.  Brianna Davis(12)      Marcellus                                    17.85
                                                 3.  Emily Stafford(12)     Centreville                                  18.54
                                                 4.  Krissy Jones(9 )       Decatur                                      19.61
                                                 5.  Taylor Farmer(9 )      Colon                                        20.82
                                                 6.  Amber Reuse(9 )        Lawrence                                     23.24

                         SEMI-FINAL  2           1.  Jameka Eleazer(10)     Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                       18.11
                                                 2.  Damonica Kelly(12)     Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                       18.62
                                                 3.  Kayla New(12)          Marcellus                                    19.21
                                                 4.  Cierra. Root(09)       Centreville                                  19.50
                                                 5.  Amiee Wolff(10)        Decatur                                      19.92
                                                 6.  Jenny Weingart(10)     Bridgman                                     20.88

                              FINAL              1.  Taylor Juza(11)        St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic            16.70
                                                 2.  Brianna Davis(12)      Marcellus                                    17.60
                                                 3.  Emily Stafford(12)     Centreville                                  18.20
                                                 4.  Damonica Kelly(12)     Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                       18.50
                                                 5.  Jameka Eleazer(10)     Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                       18.50
                                                 6.  Kayla New(12)          Marcellus                                    18.90
                                                 7.  Cierra. Root(09)       Centreville                                  19.50
                                                 8.  Krissy Jones(9 )       Decatur                                      19.70


 8. 100 METER DASH           PRELIM  1           1.  Crystal Rose(11)       White Pigeon                                 13.00
                                                 2.  Danielle Wilburn(10)   Benton Harbor Countryside Charter            13.90
                                                 3.  Leah Blair(10)         Marcellus                                    14.20
                                                 4.  Ashley Hammel(9 )      Decatur                                      14.80
                                                 5.  Falicia Osler(10)      Eau Claire                                   15.40

                             PRELIM  2           1.  Rachel Hostetler(11)   Colon                                        13.50
                                                 2.  Ashley Vanhorn(10)     Decatur                                      13.80
                                                 3.  Carly Harris(09)       Benton Harbor Countryside Charter            14.30
                                                 4.  Jourdan Thompson(12)   New Buffalo                                  15.50

                             PRELIM  3           1.  Breanna Coleman(9 )    Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                       13.30
                                                 2.  Alexa Sturgis(9 )      Colon                                        14.00
                                                 3.  Lizzy. Brothers(10)    Centreville                                  14.30
                                                 4.  Melissa Smith(10)      Marcellus                                    15.00
                                                 5.  Cierra Cunningham(9 )  Lawrence                                     17.20

                             PRELIM  4           1.  Chastitiy Williams(12) Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                       13.20
                                                 2.  Emily. DeLeo(09)       Centreville                                  13.80
                                                 3.  Victoria Vega(10)      Eau Claire                                   14.20
                                                 4.  Kayla. Lapham(09)      White Pigeon                                 14.40
                                                 5.  Molly Griffin(10)      New Buffalo                                  15.50

                         SEMI-FINAL  1           1.  Crystal Rose(11)       White Pigeon                                 13.16
                                                 2.  Rachel Hostetler(11)   Colon                                        13.35
                                                 3.  Alexa Sturgis(9 )      Colon                                        13.74
                                                 4.  Ashley Vanhorn(10)     Decatur                                      14.11
                                                 5.  Lizzy. Brothers(10)    Centreville                                  14.11
                                                 6.  Leah Blair(10)         Marcellus                                    14.19

                         SEMI-FINAL  2           1.  Chastitiy Williams(12) Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                       13.21
                                                 2.  Breanna Coleman(9 )    Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                       13.36
                                                 3.  Danielle Wilburn(10)   Benton Harbor Countryside Charter            13.77
                                                 4.  Emily. DeLeo(09)       Centreville                                  13.84
                                                 5.  Victoria Vega(10)      Eau Claire                                   14.16
                                                 6.  Carly Harris(09)       Benton Harbor Countryside Charter            14.60

                              FINAL              1.  Crystal Rose(11)       White Pigeon                                 13.00
                                                 2.  Chastitiy Williams(12) Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                       13.30
                                                 3.  Rachel Hostetler(11)   Colon                                        13.30
                                                 4.  Breanna Coleman(9 )    Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                       13.30
                                                 5.  Alexa Sturgis(9 )      Colon                                        13.60
                                                 6.  Emily. DeLeo(09)       Centreville                                  13.90
                                                 7.  Ashley Vanhorn(10)     Decatur                                      14.20


 9. 800 METER RELAY      FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Bridgman (A)                                                      1:55.40
                                                   (Lisa Bowman(11),Emily Ulrath(11),Stephanie Burkhard(11),Brandi Kading(09))
                                                 2.  Marcellus (A)                                                     1:59.40
                                                   (Macy Stokes(10),Hannah Reuter(12),Alyssa Jacobs(10),Melissa Smith(10))
                                                 3.  White Pigeon (A)                                                  2:08.40
                                                   (Kristin Clark(12),Alicia Clark(10),Taylor Hagen(10),Kayla. Lapham(09))

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Centreville (A)                                                   1:52.20
                                                   (Emily. DeLeo(09),Lizzy. Brothers(10),Sage. Pence(09),Ashton. Lehman(09))
                                                 2.  Mendon (A)                                                        1:53.20
                                                   (Courtney Crocker(12),Kylie. Demink(09),Amanda. Lovell(09),Rachel Harden(12))
                                                 3.  Colon (A)                                                         1:53.20
                                                   (Alexa Sturgis(9 ),Rachel Hostetler(11),Paige Thornton(12),Kinsey Malicki(10))
                                                 4.  St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic (A)                             1:54.70
                                                   (Taylor Juza(11),Lauren Visin(10),Eleni Chevalier(9 ),Kristen Perrino(12))
                                                 5.  Cassopolis-Ross Beatty (A)                                        1:54.90
                                                 6.  Decatur (A)                                                       1:56.50

                              FINAL              1.  Centreville (A)                                                   1:52.20
                                                   (Emily. DeLeo(09),Lizzy. Brothers(10),Sage. Pence(09),Ashton. Lehman(09))
                                                 2.  Mendon (A)                                                        1:53.20
                                                   (Courtney Crocker(12),Kylie. Demink(09),Amanda. Lovell(09),Rachel Harden(12))
                                                 3.  Colon (A)                                                         1:53.20
                                                   (Alexa Sturgis(9 ),Rachel Hostetler(11),Paige Thornton(12),Kinsey Malicki(10))
                                                 4.  St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic (A)                             1:54.70
                                                   (Taylor Juza(11),Lauren Visin(10),Eleni Chevalier(9 ),Kristen Perrino(12))
                                                 5.  Cassopolis-Ross Beatty (A)                                        1:54.90
                                                 6.  Bridgman (A)                                                      1:55.40
                                                   (Lisa Bowman(11),Emily Ulrath(11),Stephanie Burkhard(11),Brandi Kading(09))
                                                 7.  Decatur (A)                                                       1:56.50
                                                 8.  Marcellus (A)                                                     1:59.40
                                                   (Macy Stokes(10),Hannah Reuter(12),Alyssa Jacobs(10),Melissa Smith(10))
                                                 9.  White Pigeon (A)                                                  2:08.40
                                                   (Kristin Clark(12),Alicia Clark(10),Taylor Hagen(10),Kayla. Lapham(09))


10. 1600 METER RUN            FINAL              1.  Jessica Biek(12)       Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                     5:48.80
                                                 2.  Dora. Miller(10)       Centreville                                5:56.30
                                                 3.  Elizabeth Ritchie(9 )  Decatur                                    6:05.90
                                                 4.  Michelle Merritt(11)   White Pigeon                               6:07.50
                                                 5.  Shaina Mclain(10)      Centreville                                6:09.50
                                                 6.  Rachel Brunner(12)     St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic          6:10.60
                                                 7.  Elise Campbell(10)     New Buffalo                                6:14.40
                                                 8.  Demi Overley(10)       Marcellus                                  6:32.60
                                                 9.  Paige Melick(10)       Bridgman                                   6:37.70
                                                10.  Sarah Bardusk(09)      New Buffalo                                6:52.20
                                                11.  Kylie Rumsey(9 )       Marcellus                                  7:02.60
                                                12.  Brittney Fuller(10)    Lawrence                                   7:03.50
                                                13.  Marissa Cooney(12)     Three Oaks-River Valley                    7:04.50
                                                14.  Amber Harmon(11)       Eau Claire                                 7:37.90
                                                15.  Theresa Visuri(9 )     Decatur                                    8:07.10


11. 400 METER RELAY      FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Mendon (A)                                                          55.60
                                                   (Courtney Crocker(12),Taylor Yancey(12),Amanda Babcock(12),Taylor Norris(10))
                                                 2.  New Buffalo (A)                                                     57.60
                                                   (Hilary Kassak(12),Molly Griffin(10),Jourdan Thompson(12),Kelly Lowe(12))
                                                 3.  Decatur (A)                                                         59.30
                                                 4.  White Pigeon (A)                                                    59.50
                                                   (Kristin Clark(12),Alicia Clark(10),Taylor Hagen(10),Kayla. Lapham(09))
                                                 5.  Lawrence (A)                                                      1:00.00
                                                   (Retta Bileth(11),Lyn Ralicki(11),Deb Parsel(9 ),Audrey Weston(9 ))
                                                 6.  Eau Claire (A)                                                    1:03.50

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Colon (A)                                                           52.40
                                                   (Alexa Sturgis(9 ),Rachel Hostetler(11),Paige Thornton(12),Kinsey Malicki(10))
                                                 2.  Cassopolis-Ross Beatty (A)                                          54.10
                                                 3.  St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic (A)                               54.50
                                                   (Taylor Juza(11),Lauren Visin(10),Eleni Chevalier(9 ),Kristen Perrino(12))
                                                 4.  Bridgman (A)                                                        56.10
                                                   (Monika Ansinn(09),Kelly Ferguson(10),Stephanie Burkhard(11),Allyson Wittenburg(10))
                                                 5.  Marcellus (A)                                                       56.10
                                                   (Macy Stokes(10),Leah Blair(10),Kayla New(12),Zoey Klein(12))
                                                 6.  Centreville (A)                                                     58.10
                                                   (Cierra. Root(09),Lizzy. Brothers(10),Sage. Pence(09),Sveta. Miller(11))

                              FINAL              1.  Colon (A)                                                           52.40
                                                   (Alexa Sturgis(9 ),Rachel Hostetler(11),Paige Thornton(12),Kinsey Malicki(10))
                                                 2.  Cassopolis-Ross Beatty (A)                                          54.10
                                                 3.  St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic (A)                               54.50
                                                   (Taylor Juza(11),Lauren Visin(10),Eleni Chevalier(9 ),Kristen Perrino(12))
                                                 4.  Mendon (A)                                                          55.60
                                                   (Courtney Crocker(12),Taylor Yancey(12),Amanda Babcock(12),Taylor Norris(10))
                                                 5.  Bridgman (A)                                                        56.10
                                                   (Monika Ansinn(09),Kelly Ferguson(10),Stephanie Burkhard(11),Allyson Wittenburg(10))
                                                 6.  Marcellus (A)                                                       56.10
                                                   (Macy Stokes(10),Leah Blair(10),Kayla New(12),Zoey Klein(12))
                                                 7.  New Buffalo (A)                                                     57.60
                                                   (Hilary Kassak(12),Molly Griffin(10),Jourdan Thompson(12),Kelly Lowe(12))
                                                 8.  Centreville (A)                                                     58.10
                                                   (Cierra. Root(09),Lizzy. Brothers(10),Sage. Pence(09),Sveta. Miller(11))
                                                 9.  Decatur (A)                                                         59.30
                                                10.  White Pigeon (A)                                                    59.50
                                                   (Kristin Clark(12),Alicia Clark(10),Taylor Hagen(10),Kayla. Lapham(09))
                                                11.  Lawrence (A)                                                      1:00.00
                                                   (Retta Bileth(11),Lyn Ralicki(11),Deb Parsel(9 ),Audrey Weston(9 ))
                                                12.  Eau Claire (A)                                                    1:03.50


12. 400 METER DASH       FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Amy Glennie(9 )        Lawrence                                   1:17.00
                                                 2.  Alyssa Rosenthal(09)   Three Oaks-River Valley                    1:23.20
                                                 3.  Michelle Turk(9 )      Decatur                                    1:23.70
                                                 4.  Magnolia Mendoza(10)   Eau Claire                                 1:28.30

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Retta Bileth(11)       Lawrence                                   1:08.80
                                                 2.  Karlee Mikel(9 )       Marcellus                                  1:09.80
                                                 3.  Chelsey Lang(10)       New Buffalo                                1:18.10
                                                 4.  Alexandra Guebara(10)  Decatur                                    1:19.20
                                                 5.  Alexis Corwin(12)      New Buffalo                                1:24.30
                                                 6.  Kira Poncin(10)        Three Oaks-River Valley                    1:24.60

                         FINAL HEAT  3           1.  Harley Grimes(09)      Mendon                                     1:05.80
                                                 2.  Hannah. Mayuiers(09)   Centreville                                1:09.10
                                                 3.  Kayla. Mishler(09)     White Pigeon                               1:09.70
                                                 4.  Haley Beregsasy(12)    Eau Claire                                 1:10.40

                         FINAL HEAT  4           1.  Ashton. Lehman(09)     Centreville                                1:01.40
                                                 2.  Crystal Rose(11)       White Pigeon                               1:02.10
                                                 3.  Annie Barta(11)        St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic          1:04.60
                                                 4.  Tayler Williams(11)    Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                     1:05.40
                                                 5.  Macy Stokes(10)        Marcellus                                  1:05.50
                                                 6.  Hayley Barker(9 )      St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic          1:09.50

                              FINAL              1.  Ashton. Lehman(09)     Centreville                                1:01.40
                                                 2.  Crystal Rose(11)       White Pigeon                               1:02.10
                                                 3.  Annie Barta(11)        St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic          1:04.60
                                                 4.  Tayler Williams(11)    Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                     1:05.40
                                                 5.  Macy Stokes(10)        Marcellus                                  1:05.50
                                                 6.  Harley Grimes(09)      Mendon                                     1:05.80
                                                 7.  Retta Bileth(11)       Lawrence                                   1:08.80
                                                 8.  Hannah. Mayuiers(09)   Centreville                                1:09.10
                                                 9.  Hayley Barker(9 )      St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic          1:09.50
                                                10.  Kayla. Mishler(09)     White Pigeon                               1:09.70
                                                11.  Karlee Mikel(9 )       Marcellus                                  1:09.80
                                                12.  Haley Beregsasy(12)    Eau Claire                                 1:10.40
                                                13.  Amy Glennie(9 )        Lawrence                                   1:17.00
                                                14.  Chelsey Lang(10)       New Buffalo                                1:18.10
                                                15.  Alexandra Guebara(10)  Decatur                                    1:19.20
                                                16.  Alyssa Rosenthal(09)   Three Oaks-River Valley                    1:23.20
                                                17.  Michelle Turk(9 )      Decatur                                    1:23.70
                                                18.  Alexis Corwin(12)      New Buffalo                                1:24.30
                                                19.  Kira Poncin(10)        Three Oaks-River Valley                    1:24.60
                                                20.  Magnolia Mendoza(10)   Eau Claire                                 1:28.30


13. 300M LOW HURD        FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Taylor Farmer(9 )      Colon                                        59.10

13. 300M LOW HURD        FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Kelsey Wagner(10)      Marcellus                                    55.40
                                                 2.  Jenny Weingart(10)     Bridgman                                   1:00.60
                                                 3.  Sasha Lanier(12)       Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                     1:03.60
                                                 4.  Amber Reuse(9 )        Lawrence                                   1:06.60

                         FINAL HEAT  3           1.  Amanda Tober(12)       Benton Harbor Countryside Charter            53.90
                                                 2.  Amanda Ibison(11)      Mendon                                       55.20
                                                 3.  Brianna Davis(12)      Marcellus                                    56.20
                                                 4.  Jackie Soper(10)       Centreville                                  56.80
                                                 5.  Amiee Wolff(10)        Decatur                                      57.80
                                                 6.  Alisha Leitzke(11)     Colon                                        58.40

                         FINAL HEAT  4           1.  Taylor Juza(11)        St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic            50.00
                                                 2.  Damonica Kelly(12)     Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                       51.30
                                                 3.  Allyson Wittenburg(10) Bridgman                                     53.60
                                                 4.  Krissy Jones(9 )       Decatur                                      54.40
                                                 5.  Taylor Yancey(12)      Mendon                                       54.60
                                                 6.  Cierra. Root(09)       Centreville                                  55.20

                              FINAL              1.  Taylor Juza(11)        St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic            50.00
                                                 2.  Damonica Kelly(12)     Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                       51.30
                                                 3.  Allyson Wittenburg(10) Bridgman                                     53.60
                                                 4.  Amanda Tober(12)       Benton Harbor Countryside Charter            53.90
                                                 5.  Krissy Jones(9 )       Decatur                                      54.40
                                                 6.  Taylor Yancey(12)      Mendon                                       54.60
                                                 7.  Amanda Ibison(11)      Mendon                                       55.20
                                                 8.  Cierra. Root(09)       Centreville                                  55.20
                                                 9.  Kelsey Wagner(10)      Marcellus                                    55.40
                                                10.  Brianna Davis(12)      Marcellus                                    56.20
                                                11.  Jackie Soper(10)       Centreville                                  56.80
                                                12.  Amiee Wolff(10)        Decatur                                      57.80
                                                13.  Alisha Leitzke(11)     Colon                                        58.40
                                                14.  Taylor Farmer(9 )      Colon                                        59.10
                                                15.  Jenny Weingart(10)     Bridgman                                   1:00.60
                                                16.  Sasha Lanier(12)       Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                     1:03.60
                                                17.  Amber Reuse(9 )        Lawrence                                   1:06.60


14. 800 METER RUN             FINAL              1.  Gwen Peterson(10)      Decatur                                    2:35.30
                                                 2.  Dora. Miller(10)       Centreville                                2:36.40
                                                 3.  Elise Campbell(10)     New Buffalo                                2:42.20
                                                 4.  Karlee Mikel(9 )       Marcellus                                  2:44.00
                                                 5.  Hannanh Ayers(10)      Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                     2:46.50
                                                 6.  Shaina Mclain(10)      Centreville                                2:46.90
                                                 7.  Lydia Sankey(10)       Bridgman                                   2:47.90
                                                 8.  Hannah Grosse(10)      New Buffalo                                2:48.80
                                                 9.  Rachel Brunner(12)     St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic          2:52.20
                                                10.  Kelly Ferguson(10)     Bridgman                                   2:52.60
                                                11.  Krystal Healy(11)      Lawrence                                   2:58.50
                                                12.  Theresa Visuri(9 )     Decatur                                    3:05.20
                                                13.  Jenna Lawson(12)       Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                     3:06.80
                                                14.  April Lewis(10)        Marcellus                                  3:10.60
                                                15.  Nicole Prouty(09)      White Pigeon                               3:18.49
                                                16.  Kira Poncin(10)        Three Oaks-River Valley                    3:20.50
                                                17.  Jessica Alburtus(9 )   Lawrence                                   3:25.20


15. 200 METER DASH           PRELIM  1           1.  Kristen Perrino(12)    St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic            28.41
                                                 2.  Ashton. Lehman(09)     Centreville                                  29.65
                                                 3.  Carly Harris(09)       Benton Harbor Countryside Charter            29.71
                                                 4.  April Brown(9 )        Marcellus                                    31.50
                                                 5.  Lyn Ralicki(11)        Lawrence                                     32.84

                             PRELIM  2           1.  Crystal Rose(11)       White Pigeon                                 28.03
                                                 2.  Chastitiy Williams(12) Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                       28.86
                                                 3.  Stephanie Burkhard(11) Bridgman                                     29.17
                                                 4.  Eleni Chevalier(9 )    St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic            29.24
                                                 5.  Breanna Workman(09)    New Buffalo                                  31.50
                                                 6.  Michelle Turk(9 )      Decatur                                      34.09

                             PRELIM  3           1.  Brandi Kading(09)      Bridgman                                     29.20
                                                 2.  Amanda. Lovell(09)     Mendon                                       30.22
                                                 3.  Victoria Vega(10)      Eau Claire                                   30.90
                                                 4.  Victoria Wright(9 )    Marcellus                                    31.75
                                                 5.  Kayla. Lapham(09)      White Pigeon                                 31.94
                                                 6.  Audrey Weston(9 )      Lawrence                                     33.08

                             PRELIM  4           1.  Kinsey Malicki(10)     Colon                                        27.70
                                                 2.  Ashley Vanhorn(10)     Decatur                                      28.70
                                                 3.  Danielle Wilburn(10)   Benton Harbor Countryside Charter            31.39
                                                 4.  Hilary Kassak(12)      New Buffalo                                  32.50

                         SEMI-FINAL  1           1.  Kinsey Malicki(10)     Colon                                        27.83
                                                 2.  Amanda. Lovell(09)     Mendon                                       28.39
                                                 3.  Brandi Kading(09)      Bridgman                                     28.45
                                                 4.  Stephanie Burkhard(11) Bridgman                                     29.60
                                                 5.  Danielle Wilburn(10)   Benton Harbor Countryside Charter            35.50

                         SEMI-FINAL  2           1.  Ashley Vanhorn(10)     Decatur                                      28.35
                                                 2.  Ashton. Lehman(09)     Centreville                                  28.54
                                                 3.  Kristen Perrino(12)    St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic            28.79
                                                 4.  Carly Harris(09)       Benton Harbor Countryside Charter            29.61
                                                 5.  Victoria Vega(10)      Eau Claire                                   30.69

                              FINAL              1.  Kinsey Malicki(10)     Colon                                        27.40
                                                 2.  Ashton. Lehman(09)     Centreville                                  27.80
                                                 3.  Amanda. Lovell(09)     Mendon                                       27.90
                                                 4.  Brandi Kading(09)      Bridgman                                     27.90
                                                 5.  Ashley Vanhorn(10)     Decatur                                      28.30
                                                 6.  Kristen Perrino(12)    St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic            29.00
                                                 7.  Stephanie Burkhard(11) Bridgman                                     29.60
                                                 8.  Carly Harris(09)       Benton Harbor Countryside Charter            29.61


16. 3200 METER RUN            FINAL              1.  Chelsea Mohney(12)     Mendon                                    13:16.90
                                                 2.  Michelle Merritt(11)   White Pigeon                              13:17.90
                                                 3.  Kelsey Stevenson(11)   Bridgman                                  13:57.80
                                                 4.  Shaina Mclain(10)      Centreville                               14:01.70
                                                 5.  Ella Deaton(9 )        St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic         14:15.40
                                                 6.  Janine Golob(11)       St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic         14:20.00
                                                 7.  Jackie Soper(10)       Centreville                               14:21.10
                                                 8.  Elizabeth Ritchie(9 )  Decatur                                   14:33.80
                                                 9.  Alyse Newman(10)       Bridgman                                  14:57.80
                                                10.  Chelsey Lang(10)       New Buffalo                               14:59.90
                                                11.  Mallory Martin(12)     Mendon                                    15:04.10
                                                12.  Nina Kirkpatrick(11)   New Buffalo                               16:07.60
                                                13.  Morgan Henry(12)       Marcellus                                 19:32.70


17. 1600 METER RELAY     FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Marcellus (A)                                                     4:48.60
                                                   (Karlee Mikel(9 ),Alyssa Jacobs(10),April Lewis(10),Macy Stokes(10))
                                                 2.  Cassopolis-Ross Beatty (A)                                        4:53.80
                                                 3.  Lawrence (A)                                                      5:26.70
                                                   (Amy Glennie(9 ),Brittney Fuller(10),Jessica Alburtus(9 ),Krystal Healy(11))
                                                 4.  Eau Claire (A)                                                    5:34.90

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Mendon (A)                                                        4:25.80
                                                   (Rachel Harden(12),Kylie. Demink(09),Harley Grimes(09),Amanda. Lovell(09))
                                                 2.  Centreville (A)                                                   4:26.00
                                                   (Emily. DeLeo(09),Ashton. Lehman(09),Dora. Miller(10),Hannah. Mayuiers(09))
                                                 3.  Bridgman (A)                                                      4:27.70
                                                   (Emily Ulrath(11),Kelly Ferguson(10),Paige Melick(10),Allyson Wittenburg(10))
                                                 4.  Decatur (A)                                                       4:36.50
                                                 5.  Colon (A)                                                         4:37.10
                                                   (Alexa Sturgis(9 ),Rachel Hostetler(11),Paige Thornton(12),Kinsey Malicki(10))
                                                 6.  St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic (A)                             4:42.10
                                                   (Lauren Visin(10),Hayley Barker(9 ),Eleni Chevalier(9 ),Annie Barta(11))

                              FINAL              1.  Mendon (A)                                                        4:25.80
                                                   (Rachel Harden(12),Kylie. Demink(09),Harley Grimes(09),Amanda. Lovell(09))
                                                 2.  Centreville (A)                                                   4:26.00
                                                   (Emily. DeLeo(09),Ashton. Lehman(09),Dora. Miller(10),Hannah. Mayuiers(09))
                                                 3.  Bridgman (A)                                                      4:27.70
                                                   (Emily Ulrath(11),Kelly Ferguson(10),Paige Melick(10),Allyson Wittenburg(10))
                                                 4.  Decatur (A)                                                       4:36.50
                                                 5.  Colon (A)                                                         4:37.10
                                                   (Alexa Sturgis(9 ),Rachel Hostetler(11),Paige Thornton(12),Kinsey Malicki(10))
                                                 6.  St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic (A)                             4:42.10
                                                   (Lauren Visin(10),Hayley Barker(9 ),Eleni Chevalier(9 ),Annie Barta(11))
                                                 7.  Marcellus (A)                                                     4:48.60
                                                   (Karlee Mikel(9 ),Alyssa Jacobs(10),April Lewis(10),Macy Stokes(10))
                                                 8.  Cassopolis-Ross Beatty (A)                                        4:53.80
                                                 9.  Lawrence (A)                                                      5:26.70
                                                   (Amy Glennie(9 ),Brittney Fuller(10),Jessica Alburtus(9 ),Krystal Healy(11))
                                                10.  Eau Claire (A)                                                    5:34.90