TRACK & FIELD RESULTS

M.H.S.A.A. Reg 31-4 Marcellus - Mens Results


05/22/10                       Men's Track & Field Meet Results                          PAGE  1

             MHSAA REGIONAL 31-4        AT  MARCELLUS                  05/22/10    OUTDOOR

 

                                     *** FINAL SCORING ***

   1. White Pigeon                      106.00     9. St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic  20.00
   2. Centreville                        99.00    10. Covert                             17.00
   3. Colon                              96.00    11. Decatur                            10.00
   4. Mendon                             86.00    12. New Buffalo                        10.00
   5. Bridgman                           76.00    13. Three Oaks-River Valley             1.00
   6. Marcellus                          75.00    14. Lawrence                            1.00
   7. Eau Claire                         34.00    15. Benton Harbor Countryside Charter   0.00
   8. Cassopolis-Ross Beatty             31.00


                                         EVENT RESULTS


 1. SHOT PUT                  FINAL              1.  Roger Stewart(11)      White Pigeon                             50'10.00"
                                                 2.  Alex Krajniak(12)      White Pigeon                             44'10.00"
                                                 3.  Bobby Armstrong(11)    White Pigeon                             43'06.00"
                                                 4.  Landon Wilson(12)      Colon                                    43'02.00"
                                                 5.  Richard Monsen(12)     White Pigeon                             42'10.00"
                                                 6.  Zachary Williams(12)   Marcellus                                42'00.00"
                                                 7.  Austin Mays(10)        Colon                                    40'05.50"
                                                 8.  David Balasa(10)       Mendon                                   40'02.50"
                                                 9.  Robbie. Gibson(09)     White Pigeon                             39'04.50"
                                                10.  Kris Wiard(10)         Centreville                              37'11.00"
                                                11.  Josh Conover(12)       Decatur                                  37'04.50"
                                                12.  Luke Ivers(11)         Bridgman                                 37'04.00"
                                                13.  Matthew Skrzyniarz(12) Centreville                              37'04.00"
                                                14.  Tucker Thompson(11)    Marcellus                                37'00.00"
                                                15.  Alex Kacmar(12)        Three Oaks-River Valley                  35'09.50"
                                                16.  Tyler Allen(12)        Three Oaks-River Valley                  35'03.00"
                                                17.  Timo Fuehrer(12)       New Buffalo                              35'00.00"
                                                18.  Alex Reynnells(11)     Lawrence                                 34'06.00"
                                                19.  John Klee(10)          Lawrence                                 33'10.00"
                                                20.  Anthony Mortimore(10)  Decatur                                  33'05.00"
                                                21.  Dylon Rabe(12)         New Buffalo                              33'00.50"
                                                22.  Johnathon Scott(10)    Eau Claire                               32'08.00"
                                                23.  Scott Clark(9 )        Eau Claire                               28'00.00"


 2. DISCUS                    FINAL              1.  Austin Mays(10)        Colon                                   131'04.00"
                                                 2.  Roger Stewart(11)      White Pigeon                            128'00.00"
                                                 3.  Deante Williams(12)    Centreville                             127'03.00"
                                                 4.  Richard Monsen(12)     White Pigeon                            127'00.00"
                                                 5.  Zachary Williams(12)   Marcellus                               123'06.00"
                                                 6.  Alex Krajniak(12)      White Pigeon                            122'06.00"
                                                 7.  Bobby Armstrong(11)    White Pigeon                            120'10.00"
                                                 8.  Josh Conover(12)       Decatur                                 113'01.00"
                                                 9.  Aaron Klug(12)         Bridgman                                112'08.00"
                                                10.  Robbie. Gibson(09)     White Pigeon                            108'11.00"
                                                11.  Michael Ellis(09)      Marcellus                               105'06.00"
                                                12.  Dylon Rabe(12)         New Buffalo                             103'07.00"
                                                13.  Timo Fuehrer(12)       New Buffalo                             103'03.00"
                                                14.  Johnathon Scott(10)    Eau Claire                              103'01.00"
                                                15.  Jacob Crone(12)        Centreville                             102'05.00"
                                                16.  Adam Klug(10)          Bridgman                                 98'11.00"
                                                17.  Tyler Allen(12)        Three Oaks-River Valley                  97'08.00"
                                                18.  Alex Kacmar(12)        Three Oaks-River Valley                  97'06.00"
                                                19.  Zeke Gregory(12)       Mendon                                   96'11.00"
                                                20.  David Balasa(10)       Mendon                                   90'06.00"
                                                21.  John Klee(10)          Lawrence                                 88'05.00"
                                                22.  Spencer Minor(10)      Colon                                    87'05.00"
                                                23.  Salvador Cruz(11)      Lawrence                                 81'00.00"
                                                24.  Donovan Benavides(10)  Decatur                                  77'08.00"
                                                25.  Scott Clark(9 )        Eau Claire                               73'09.00"
                                                26.  Gunny Rai(9 )          St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic           NF
                                                27.  Matt Andrasi(11)       Benton Harbor Countryside Charter           NF
                                                28.  Chad Roden(11)         St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic           NF
                                                29.  Austin Pitchford(11)   Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                      NF
                                                30.  Dustin Miller(9 )      Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                      NF
                                                31.  Tucker Thompson(11)    Marcellus                                   NF
                                                32.  Xavier Brooks(11)      Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                      NF
                                                33.  Matthew Henningsen(11) Centreville                                 NF
                                                34.  Aaron Saunders(12)     Mendon                                      NF


 3. HIGH JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Parker Mojosienko(12)  Bridgman                                  6'02.00"
                                                 2.  Steve Yeske(12)        Bridgman                                  6'00.00"
                                                 3.  Jon Swartz(12)         Marcellus                                 5'10.00"
                                                 4.  Joe Gest(12)           Centreville                               5'07.20"
                                                 5.  Colton Carr(11)        Mendon                                    5'07.10"
                                                 6.  Jeffrey Jones(10)      Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                    5'07.00"
                                                 7.T Joshua Lorencz(12)     Centreville                               5'04.10"
                                                  .T Steven Eleazer(12)     Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                    5'04.10"
                                                  .T A'mmary Peterson(12)   Covert                                    5'04.10"
                                                10.  Ted Peterson(11)       Lawrence                                  5'04.00"


 4. POLE VAULT                FINAL              1.  John Tullos(10)        White Pigeon                             12'02.00"
                                                 2.  Christopher Tom(10)    Colon                                    11'08.00"
                                                 3.  Jon Swartz(12)         Marcellus                                11'08.00"
                                                 4.  James Toney(12)        Centreville                              10'08.00"
                                                 5.  Spencer Utter(12)      Marcellus                                10'08.00"
                                                 6.  Coty Clore(11)         Mendon                                   10'08.00"
                                                 7.  Nico Monsivaes(09)     Centreville                               9'02.00"


 5. LONG JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Jon Swartz(12)         Marcellus                                20'00.00"
                                                 2.  Joshua Mieras(11)      Centreville                              19'10.00"
                                                 3.  Aj Jackson(12)         Decatur                                  19'06.00"
                                                 4.  Jesse Schwartz(11)     Centreville                              19'05.00"
                                                 5.  Joe Wilson(10)         Centreville                              19'01.00"
                                                 6.  Dillion Eling(11)      Mendon                                   18'10.50"
                                                 7.  Parker Mojosienko(12)  Bridgman                                 18'04.00"
                                                 8.  Joshua Nunez(9 )       Eau Claire                               18'03.00"
                                                 9.  Colton Carr(11)        Mendon                                   17'07.50"
                                                10.  Kyle Dickens(11)       Lawrence                                 17'07.00"
                                                11.  Anthony Sarno(10)      St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic        17'06.00"
                                                12.  Brandon Grosvenor(11)  Decatur                                  17'02.00"
                                                13.  Tyrone. Christopher(9 )Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                   16'11.00"
                                                14.  Ian Montgomery(10)     Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                   16'07.00"
                                                15.  Steven Snyder(10)      Three Oaks-River Valley                  15'11.50"
                                                16.  T.j. Hartzell(09)      Marcellus                                15'09.00"
                                                17.  Shane Monroe(09)       Bridgman                                 15'03.00"
                                                18.  Ryan Waltke(11)        Colon                                       NF
                                                19.  Eugene Harvey(10)      Colon                                       NF
                                                20.  Zac Fredrickson(09)    Three Oaks-River Valley                     NF
                                                21.  Travis Verner(09)      New Buffalo                                 NF
                                                22.  Ryan Piner(12)         New Buffalo                                 NF
                                                23.  Nick Cobb(9 )          Lawrence                                    NF
                                                24.  Matt Sanderson(10)     White Pigeon                                NF
                                                25.  Marcus Ruff(11)        Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                      NF
                                                26.  Brad Sifrig(12)        St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic           NF
                                                27.  Keyshawn Wright(12)    Covert                                      NF
                                                28.  Dustin Odren(12)       Colon                                       NF
                                                29.  Alex Krajniak(12)      White Pigeon                                NF
                                                30.  Antonio Lewis(10)      Eau Claire                                  NF


 6. 3200 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Colon (A)                                                         8:27.60
                                                   (Cody Hostetler(12),Arron Balizet(09),Daniel Campbell(12),Anthony Campbell(11))
                                                 2.  Bridgman (A)                                                      8:33.90
                                                   (Cameron Magro(12),Jacob Malsch(11),Justin Kiewel(09),Mark Haukeried(12))
                                                 3.  Mendon (A)                                                        8:40.30
                                                 4.  St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic (A)                             8:52.30
                                                   (Andrew Vojtko(12),Arthur Havlicek(12),Jacob Kohler(10),Frank Moen(10))
                                                 5.  Marcellus (A)                                                     9:03.20
                                                 6.  Eau Claire (A)                                                    9:06.00
                                                 7.  Centreville (A)                                                   9:13.20
                                                   (Evan Kotchevar(09),Taylor Medbery(10),Mike Keely(11),Matthew Henningsen(11))
                                                 8.  Three Oaks-River Valley (A)                                       9:24.60
                                                 9.  White Pigeon (A)                                                  9:26.90
                                                10.  Lawrence (A)                                                     10:09.10
                                                   (Ted Peterson(11),Alex Reynnells(11),Edgar Linares(10),Luis Sanchez(9 ))


 7. 110M HURDLES             PRELIM  1           1.  Zac Eggerding(12)      Marcellus                                    15.53
                                                 2.  Kaleb Powell(11)       Colon                                        17.17
                                                 3.  Steve Yeske(12)        Bridgman                                     17.73
                                                 4.  Nathan Larson(12)      Decatur                                      18.97
                                                 5.  Christopher Glavach(9 )Eau Claire                                   19.76

                             PRELIM  2           1.  Coty Clore(11)         Mendon                                       16.68
                                                 2.  Agust. Olafsson(12)    Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                       17.45
                                                 3.  Zach Weber(10)         Eau Claire                                   17.81
                                                 4.  Tobias Schwartz(12)    Centreville                                  18.42
                                                 5.  Matthew Glidden(9 )    Decatur                                      21.22
                                                 6.  Cody Carlson(9 )       Lawrence                                     21.29

                             PRELIM  3           1.  Jon Swartz(12)         Marcellus                                    15.69
                                                 2.  Tim Slaughter(12)      Mendon                                       17.42
                                                 3.  Joe Gest(12)           Centreville                                  19.38
                                                 4.  Kyle Dickens(11)       Lawrence                                     19.69

                         SEMI-FINAL  1           1.  Zac Eggerding(12)      Marcellus                                    15.05
                                                 2.  Tim Slaughter(12)      Mendon                                       16.64
                                                 3.  Kaleb Powell(11)       Colon                                        17.24
                                                 4.  Zach Weber(10)         Eau Claire                                   18.04
                                                 5.  Joe Gest(12)           Centreville                                  18.13
                                                 6.  Kyle Dickens(11)       Lawrence                                     18.76

                         SEMI-FINAL  2           1.  Jon Swartz(12)         Marcellus                                    15.28
                                                 2.  Coty Clore(11)         Mendon                                       15.77
                                                 3.  Steve Yeske(12)        Bridgman                                     17.15
                                                 4.  Tobias Schwartz(12)    Centreville                                  17.44
                                                 5.  Agust. Olafsson(12)    Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                       17.56
                                                 6.  Nathan Larson(12)      Decatur                                      19.03

                              FINAL              1.  Zac Eggerding(12)      Marcellus                                    15.30
                                                 2.  Jon Swartz(12)         Marcellus                                    15.60
                                                 3.  Coty Clore(11)         Mendon                                       15.80
                                                 4.  Tim Slaughter(12)      Mendon                                       16.30
                                                 5.  Steve Yeske(12)        Bridgman                                     16.70
                                                 6.  Kaleb Powell(11)       Colon                                        17.20
                                                 7.  Tobias Schwartz(12)    Centreville                                  17.50
                                                 8.  Zach Weber(10)         Eau Claire                                   18.10


 8. 100 METER DASH           PRELIM  1           1.  Jesse Schwartz(11)     Centreville                                  11.40
                                                 2.  Cameron Hawkins(12)    Decatur                                      11.90
                                                 3.  Zach. Evilsizor(09)    White Pigeon                                 12.00
                                                 4.  Tyrone. Christopher(9 )Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                       12.30
                                                 5.  Addison Fletter(12)    Marcellus                                    12.50

                             PRELIM  2           1.  Tanner Nichols(10)     White Pigeon                                 11.10
                                                 2.  Joshua Nunez(9 )       Eau Claire                                   11.90
                                                 3.  David Thomas(12)       Decatur                                      11.90
                                                 4.  Kris Wiard(10)         Centreville                                  12.20
                                                 5.  Mason New(09)          Marcellus                                    12.20

                             PRELIM  3           1.  Antonio Lewis(10)      Eau Claire                                   11.60
                                                 2.  Ryan Shoesmith(12)     White Pigeon                                 11.70
                                                 3.  Brad Sifrig(12)        St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic            12.00
                                                 4.  Justin Weber(11)       Bridgman                                     12.60
                                                 5.  Salvador Rocha(9 )     Lawrence                                     13.40
                                                 6.  Khoi Nygoni(12)        New Buffalo                                  16.20

                             PRELIM  4           1.  Kyle Wirgau(12)        Colon                                        11.50
                                                 2.  Jaylin. Lawson(9 )     Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                       11.70
                                                 3.  Joshua Mieras(11)      Centreville                                  11.90
                                                 4.  Zach Harris(12)        Eau Claire                                   12.20
                                                 5.  Brett Griggs(10)       Bridgman                                     12.60
                                                 6.  Lyle Wilson(10)        Lawrence                                     15.40

                         SEMI-FINAL  1           1.  Tanner Nichols(10)     White Pigeon                                 10.91
                                                 2.  Ryan Shoesmith(12)     White Pigeon                                 11.26
                                                 3.  Antonio Lewis(10)      Eau Claire                                   11.57
                                                 4.  Joshua Nunez(9 )       Eau Claire                                   11.71
                                                 5.  David Thomas(12)       Decatur                                      12.44
                                                 6.  Brad Sifrig(12)        St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic            18.90

                         SEMI-FINAL  2           1.  Jesse Schwartz(11)     Centreville                                  11.04
                                                 2.  Kyle Wirgau(12)        Colon                                        11.33
                                                 3.  Joshua Mieras(11)      Centreville                                  11.71
                                                 4.  Jaylin. Lawson(9 )     Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                       11.71
                                                 5.  Cameron Hawkins(12)    Decatur                                      11.72
                                                 6.  Zach. Evilsizor(09)    White Pigeon                                 11.89

                              FINAL              1.  Tanner Nichols(10)     White Pigeon                                 11.10
                                                 2.  Jesse Schwartz(11)     Centreville                                  11.30
                                                 3.  Ryan Shoesmith(12)     White Pigeon                                 11.60
                                                 4.  Joshua Mieras(11)      Centreville                                  11.60
                                                 5.  Kyle Wirgau(12)        Colon                                        11.70
                                                 6.  Antonio Lewis(10)      Eau Claire                                   11.90
                                                 7.  Joshua Nunez(9 )       Eau Claire                                   11.91
                                                 8.  Jaylin. Lawson(9 )     Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                       11.92


 9. 800 METER RELAY      FINAL HEAT  1           1.  St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic (A)                             1:37.40
                                                   (Joey Frazee(11),Brad Sifrig(12),Taylor Bowser(9 ),Andrew Vojtko(12))
                                                 2.  Eau Claire (A)                                                    1:37.80
                                                 3.  Centreville (A)                                                   1:38.80
                                                   (Kris Wiard(10),Joe Wilson(10),Mike Keely(11),Matthew Henningsen(11))
                                                 4.  Decatur (A)                                                       1:39.10
                                                 5.  Bridgman (A)                                                      1:43.40
                                                   (Brett Griggs(10),Steve Yeske(12),Ryan Randall(11),Shane Monroe(09))
                                                 6.  Lawrence (A)                                                      1:47.40
                                                   (Edgar Linares(10),Kris Swift(11),Kyle Dickens(11),Nick Cobb(9 ))

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  White Pigeon (A)                                                  1:32.20
                                                   (Mitch Johnson(12),Tanner Nichols(10),Ryan Shoesmith(12),Cory Wynkoop(11))
                                                 2.  Mendon (A)                                                        1:34.00
                                                 3.  Colon (A)                                                         1:34.70
                                                   (Chase Morris(09),Cody Hostetler(12),Kyle Wirgau(12),Ryan Waltke(11))
                                                 4.  Marcellus (A)                                                     1:35.40
                                                 5.  Cassopolis-Ross Beatty (A)                                        1:35.50

                              FINAL              1.  White Pigeon (A)                                                  1:32.20
                                                   (Mitch Johnson(12),Tanner Nichols(10),Ryan Shoesmith(12),Cory Wynkoop(11))
                                                 2.  Mendon (A)                                                        1:34.00
                                                   (Jordan Higgins(12),Robbie Gonser(10),Tim Slaughter(12),Dillion Eling(11))
                                                 3.  Colon (A)                                                         1:34.70
                                                   (Chase Morris(09),Cody Hostetler(12),Kyle Wirgau(12),Ryan Waltke(11))
                                                 4.  Marcellus (A)                                                     1:35.40
                                                 5.  Cassopolis-Ross Beatty (A)                                        1:35.50
                                                 6.  St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic (A)                             1:37.40
                                                   (Joey Frazee(11),Brad Sifrig(12),Taylor Bowser(9 ),Andrew Vojtko(12))
                                                 7.  Eau Claire (A)                                                    1:37.80
                                                 8.  Centreville (A)                                                   1:38.80
                                                   (Kris Wiard(10),Joe Wilson(10),Mike Keely(11),Matthew Henningsen(11))
                                                 9.  Decatur (A)                                                       1:39.10
                                                10.  Bridgman (A)                                                      1:43.40
                                                   (Brett Griggs(10),Steve Yeske(12),Ryan Randall(11),Shane Monroe(09))
                                                11.  Lawrence (A)                                                      1:47.40
                                                   (Edgar Linares(10),Kris Swift(11),Kyle Dickens(11),Nick Cobb(9 ))


10. 1600 METER RUN       FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Adan Cruz(9 )          Lawrence                                   5:00.10
                                                 2.  Dustin Steinberger(11) Mendon                                     5:06.70
                                                 3.  Trenton Prentice(09)   Three Oaks-River Valley                    5:10.70
                                                 4.  Alex Ehlert(10)        Three Oaks-River Valley                    5:24.60
                                                 5.  Jacob Hainer(9 )       Decatur                                    5:38.80
                                                 6.  Anthony Baker(10)      Benton Harbor Countryside Charter          5:41.70
                                                 7.  Justin Walter(12)      Marcellus                                  5:43.80
                                                 8.  Michael Strome(10)     Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                     6:02.40
                                                 9.  J.d. Butrick(11)       Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                     6:32.00

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Mica Harris(12)        New Buffalo                                4:37.70
                                                 2.  Cameron Magro(12)      Bridgman                                   4:39.60
                                                 3.  Evan Kotchevar(09)     Centreville                                4:45.30
                                                 4.  Anthony Campbell(11)   Colon                                      4:51.00
                                                 5.  Austin Carlson(9 )     Eau Claire                                 4:57.20
                                                 6.  Justin Kiewel(09)      Bridgman                                   4:57.50
                                                 7.  Frank Moen(10)         St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic          4:57.90
                                                 8.  Harley Thompson(09)    Colon                                      5:01.70
                                                 9.  Matt Sanderson(10)     White Pigeon                               5:05.80
                                                10.  Spencer Utter(12)      Marcellus                                  5:06.30
                                                11.  Gary Hiatt(11)         Mendon                                     5:08.50
                                                12.  Rant Blighton(10)      Eau Claire                                 5:10.30
                                                13.  Lucas Copi(11)         St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic          5:11.50
                                                14.  Taylor Medbery(10)     Centreville                                5:15.90

                              FINAL              1.  Mica Harris(12)        New Buffalo                                4:37.70
                                                 2.  Cameron Magro(12)      Bridgman                                   4:39.60
                                                 3.  Evan Kotchevar(09)     Centreville                                4:45.30
                                                 4.  Anthony Campbell(11)   Colon                                      4:51.00
                                                 5.  Austin Carlson(9 )     Eau Claire                                 4:57.20
                                                 6.  Justin Kiewel(09)      Bridgman                                   4:57.50
                                                 7.  Frank Moen(10)         St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic          4:57.90
                                                 8.  Adan Cruz(9 )          Lawrence                                   5:00.10
                                                 9.  Harley Thompson(09)    Colon                                      5:01.70
                                                10.  Matt Sanderson(10)     White Pigeon                               5:05.80
                                                11.  Spencer Utter(12)      Marcellus                                  5:06.30
                                                12.  Dustin Steinberger(11) Mendon                                     5:06.70
                                                13.  Gary Hiatt(11)         Mendon                                     5:08.50
                                                14.  Rant Blighton(10)      Eau Claire                                 5:10.30
                                                15.  Trenton Prentice(09)   Three Oaks-River Valley                    5:10.70
                                                16.  Lucas Copi(11)         St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic          5:11.50
                                                17.  Taylor Medbery(10)     Centreville                                5:15.90
                                                18.  Alex Ehlert(10)        Three Oaks-River Valley                    5:24.60
                                                19.  Jacob Hainer(9 )       Decatur                                    5:38.80
                                                20.  Anthony Baker(10)      Benton Harbor Countryside Charter          5:41.70
                                                21.  Justin Walter(12)      Marcellus                                  5:43.80
                                                22.  Michael Strome(10)     Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                     6:02.40
                                                23.  J.d. Butrick(11)       Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                     6:32.00


11. 400 METER RELAY      FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Decatur (A)                                                         46.50
                                                 2.  Cassopolis-Ross Beatty (A)                                          47.40
                                                 3.  Bridgman (A)                                                        47.60
                                                   (Shane Monroe(09),Ryan Randall(11),Justin Weber(11),Steve Yeske(12))
                                                 4.  Mendon (A)                                                          48.10
                                                 5.  Lawrence (A)                                                        49.10
                                                   (Kris Swift(11),Cody Carlson(9 ),Salvador Rocha(9 ),Nick Cobb(9 ))

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  White Pigeon (A)                                                    44.60
                                                   (Tanner Nichols(10),Zach. Evilsizor(09),Mitch Johnson(12),Ryan Shoesmith(12))
                                                 2.  Covert (A)                                                          45.30
                                                   (Cordell Dawson(11),Keyshawn Wright(12),Adarius Preston(12),Steven Dean(12))
                                                 3.  Centreville (A)                                                     45.30
                                                   (Joshua Mieras(11),Joshua Lorencz(12),Joe Wilson(10),Jesse Schwartz(11))
                                                 4.  Eau Claire (A)                                                      45.50
                                                 5.  Colon (A)                                                           45.70
                                                   (Dustin Odren(12),Ryan Wolf(11),Ryan Waltke(11),Kyle Wirgau(12))
                                                 6.  Marcellus (A)                                                       52.40

                              FINAL              1.  White Pigeon (A)                                                    44.60
                                                   (Tanner Nichols(10),Zach. Evilsizor(09),Mitch Johnson(12),Ryan Shoesmith(12))
                                                 2.  Covert (A)                                                          45.30
                                                   (Cordell Dawson(11),Keyshawn Wright(12),Adarius Preston(12),Steven Dean(12))
                                                 3.  Centreville (A)                                                     45.30
                                                   (Joshua Mieras(11),Joshua Lorencz(12),Joe Wilson(10),Jesse Schwartz(11))
                                                 4.  Eau Claire (A)                                                      45.50
                                                 5.  Colon (A)                                                           45.70
                                                   (Dustin Odren(12),Ryan Wolf(11),Ryan Waltke(11),Kyle Wirgau(12))
                                                 6.  Decatur (A)                                                         46.50
                                                 7.  Cassopolis-Ross Beatty (A)                                          47.40
                                                 8.  Bridgman (A)                                                        47.60
                                                   (Shane Monroe(09),Ryan Randall(11),Justin Weber(11),Steve Yeske(12))
                                                 9.  Mendon (A)                                                          48.10
                                                10.  Lawrence (A)                                                        49.10
                                                   (Kris Swift(11),Cody Carlson(9 ),Salvador Rocha(9 ),Nick Cobb(9 ))
                                                11.  Marcellus (A)                                                       52.40


12. 400 METER DASH       FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Nate Florinchi(9 )     Lawrence                                   1:09.80

12. 400 METER DASH       FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Forest Galanda(11)     Three Oaks-River Valley                      58.10
                                                 2.  Ryan Crowel(10)        Three Oaks-River Valley                      59.70
                                                 3.  Neal Primm(09)         Marcellus                                  1:00.30
                                                 4.  Kendall Walker(12)     Bridgman                                   1:01.30
                                                 5.  Robert Jackson(12)     Marcellus                                  1:03.20

                         FINAL HEAT  3           1.  Tom Maynard(10)        Bridgman                                     56.30
                                                 2.  Yoshua Gilmore(9 )     St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic            58.60
                                                 3.  William Bridwell(10)   Eau Claire                                   58.70
                                                 4.  Gilberto Morales(11)   Decatur                                      59.80
                                                 5.  Kyle Hemenway(10)      Decatur                                    1:00.90

                         FINAL HEAT  4           1.  Joshua Lorencz(12)     Centreville                                  54.80
                                                 2.  Myles Hurley(12)       Colon                                        55.60
                                                 3.  Scott Knapper(11)      Eau Claire                                   55.90
                                                 4.  Gaeton Rensonnet(12)   New Buffalo                                  56.70
                                                 5.  Matthew Henningsen(11) Centreville                                  57.80

                         FINAL HEAT  5           1.  Jordan Higgins(12)     Mendon                                       52.20
                                                 2.  Steven Eleazer(12)     Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                       52.60
                                                 3.  Cory Wynkoop(11)       White Pigeon                                 53.30
                                                 4.  Robby Gonser(10)       Mendon                                       53.80
                                                 5.  Kris Swift(11)         Lawrence                                     56.40

                              FINAL              1.  Jordan Higgins(12)     Mendon                                       52.20
                                                 2.  Steven Eleazer(12)     Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                       52.60
                                                 3.  Cory Wynkoop(11)       White Pigeon                                 53.30
                                                 4.  Robby Gonser(10)       Mendon                                       53.80
                                                 5.  Joshua Lorencz(12)     Centreville                                  54.80
                                                 6.  Myles Hurley(12)       Colon                                        55.60
                                                 7.  Scott Knapper(11)      Eau Claire                                   55.90
                                                 8.  Tom Maynard(10)        Bridgman                                     56.30
                                                 9.  Kris Swift(11)         Lawrence                                     56.40
                                                10.  Gaeton Rensonnet(12)   New Buffalo                                  56.70
                                                11.  Matthew Henningsen(11) Centreville                                  57.80
                                                12.  Forest Galanda(11)     Three Oaks-River Valley                      58.10
                                                13.  Yoshua Gilmore(9 )     St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic            58.60
                                                14.  William Bridwell(10)   Eau Claire                                   58.70
                                                15.  Ryan Crowel(10)        Three Oaks-River Valley                      59.70
                                                16.  Gilberto Morales(11)   Decatur                                      59.80
                                                17.  Neal Primm(09)         Marcellus                                  1:00.30
                                                18.  Kyle Hemenway(10)      Decatur                                    1:00.90
                                                19.  Kendall Walker(12)     Bridgman                                   1:01.30
                                                20.  Robert Jackson(12)     Marcellus                                  1:03.20
                                                21.  Nate Florinchi(9 )     Lawrence                                   1:09.80


13. 300M INTERM. HURDLES FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Christopher Glavach(9 )Eau Claire                                   49.20

13. 300M INTERM. HURDLES FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Ian Montgomery(10)     Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                       45.00
                                                 2.  Kevin Nelson(12)       St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic            46.90
                                                 3.  Matthew Glidden(9 )    Decatur                                      48.30
                                                 4.  Johnathon Scott(10)    Eau Claire                                   50.70

                         FINAL HEAT  3           1.  Troy Wilde(11)         Marcellus                                    44.30
                                                 2.  Zach Gropp(10)         White Pigeon                                 45.00
                                                 3.  Nico Monsivaes(09)     Centreville                                  45.90
                                                 4.  Tobias Schwartz(12)    Centreville                                  46.00
                                                 5.  Chris Shirk(11)        White Pigeon                                 46.60

                         FINAL HEAT  4           1.  Zac Eggerding(12)      Marcellus                                    39.90
                                                 2.  Steven Dean(12)        Covert                                       40.20
                                                 3.  Tim Slaughter(12)      Mendon                                       42.10
                                                 4.  Parker Mojosienko(12)  Bridgman                                     43.30
                                                 5.  Kaleb Powell(11)       Colon                                        43.60
                                                 6.  Coty Clore(11)         Mendon                                       43.80

                              FINAL              1.  Zac Eggerding(12)      Marcellus                                    39.90
                                                 2.  Steven Dean(12)        Covert                                       40.20
                                                 3.  Tim Slaughter(12)      Mendon                                       42.10
                                                 4.  Parker Mojosienko(12)  Bridgman                                     43.30
                                                 5.  Kaleb Powell(11)       Colon                                        43.60
                                                 6.  Coty Clore(11)         Mendon                                       43.80
                                                 7.  Troy Wilde(11)         Marcellus                                    44.30
                                                 8.  Ian Montgomery(10)     Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                       45.00
                                                 9.  Zach Gropp(10)         White Pigeon                                 45.00
                                                10.  Nico Monsivaes(09)     Centreville                                  45.90
                                                11.  Tobias Schwartz(12)    Centreville                                  46.00
                                                12.  Chris Shirk(11)        White Pigeon                                 46.60
                                                13.  Kevin Nelson(12)       St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic            46.90
                                                14.  Matthew Glidden(9 )    Decatur                                      48.30
                                                15.  Christopher Glavach(9 )Eau Claire                                   49.20
                                                16.  Johnathon Scott(10)    Eau Claire                                   50.70


14. 800 METER RUN        FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Forrest Mckenzie(09)   Marcellus                                  2:21.70
                                                 2.  James Toney(12)        Centreville                                2:23.70
                                                 3.  Nick Mercer(12)        Three Oaks-River Valley                    2:32.60
                                                 4.  Anthony Baker(10)      Benton Harbor Countryside Charter          2:34.60
                                                 5.  James. Kuhl(09)        Centreville                                2:38.40
                                                 6.  Devin Albers(9 )       Lawrence                                   3:25.70

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Cody Hostetler(12)     Colon                                      2:03.00
                                                 2.  Nic Huff(12)           Mendon                                     2:04.60
                                                 3.  Andrew Vojtko(12)      St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic          2:05.20
                                                 4.  Jacob Malsch(11)       Bridgman                                   2:05.20
                                                 5.  Daniel Campbell(12)    Colon                                      2:06.00
                                                 6.  Agust. Olafsson(12)    Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                     2:06.80
                                                 7.  Austin Carlson(9 )     Eau Claire                                 2:09.00
                                                 8.  Marcus Pompey(09)      Marcellus                                  2:09.80
                                                 9.  Christian Simpson(10)  Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                     2:11.00
                                                10.  Jacob Kohler(10)       St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic          2:14.70
                                                11.  Tyler Britten(10)      Mendon                                     2:16.20
                                                12.  Jarret Anderson(10)    Bridgman                                   2:18.20
                                                13.  Alex Reynnells(11)     Lawrence                                   2:27.60

                              FINAL              1.  Cody Hostetler(12)     Colon                                      2:03.00
                                                 2.  Nic Huff(12)           Mendon                                     2:04.60
                                                 3.  Andrew Vojtko(12)      St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic          2:05.20
                                                 4.  Jacob Malsch(11)       Bridgman                                   2:05.20
                                                 5.  Daniel Campbell(12)    Colon                                      2:06.00
                                                 6.  Agust. Olafsson(12)    Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                     2:06.80
                                                 7.  Austin Carlson(9 )     Eau Claire                                 2:09.00
                                                 8.  Marcus Pompey(09)      Marcellus                                  2:09.80
                                                 9.  Christian Simpson(10)  Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                     2:11.00
                                                10.  Jacob Kohler(10)       St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic          2:14.70
                                                11.  Tyler Britten(10)      Mendon                                     2:16.20
                                                12.  Jarret Anderson(10)    Bridgman                                   2:18.20
                                                13.  Forrest Mckenzie(09)   Marcellus                                  2:21.70
                                                14.  James Toney(12)        Centreville                                2:23.70
                                                15.  Alex Reynnells(11)     Lawrence                                   2:27.60
                                                16.  Nick Mercer(12)        Three Oaks-River Valley                    2:32.60
                                                17.  Anthony Baker(10)      Benton Harbor Countryside Charter          2:34.60
                                                18.  James. Kuhl(09)        Centreville                                2:38.40
                                                19.  Devin Albers(9 )       Lawrence                                   3:25.70


15. 200 METER DASH           PRELIM  1           1.  Jesse Schwartz(11)     Centreville                                  23.13
                                                 2.  Jaylin. Lawson(9 )     Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                       23.95
                                                 3.  Nathan Bowen(12)       Mendon                                       24.72
                                                 4.  Mark Goff(9 )          Eau Claire                                   24.92
                                                 5.  Shane Monroe(09)       Bridgman                                     26.38

                             PRELIM  2           1.  Joshua Mieras(11)      Centreville                                  24.17
                                                 2.  Joey Frazee(11)        St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic            24.88
                                                 3.  Evan Brown(9 )         Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                       25.20
                                                 4.  Mason New(09)          Marcellus                                    25.36
                                                 5.  Artur Levkov(10)       New Buffalo                                  28.70

                             PRELIM  3           1.  Dillion Eling(11)      Mendon                                       24.09
                                                 2.  Chase Morris(09)       Colon                                        24.98
                                                 3.  Gaeton Rensonnet(12)   New Buffalo                                  25.38
                                                 4.  T.j. Hartzell(09)      Marcellus                                    25.47
                                                 5.  Kyle Hemenway(10)      Decatur                                      26.43

                             PRELIM  4           1.  Ryan Waltke(11)        Colon                                        23.80
                                                 2.  Ryan Randall(11)       Bridgman                                     25.91
                                                 3.  Antonio Lewis(10)      Eau Claire                                   29.40
                                                 4.  Lyle Wilson(10)        Lawrence                                     31.50

                         SEMI-FINAL  1           1.  Antonio Lewis(10)      Eau Claire                                   23.19
                                                 2.  Jesse Schwartz(11)     Centreville                                  23.77
                                                 3.  Joshua Mieras(11)      Centreville                                  23.91
                                                 4.  Jaylin. Lawson(9 )     Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                       24.77
                                                 5.  Nathan Bowen(12)       Mendon                                       24.78
                                                 6.  Ryan Randall(11)       Bridgman                                     26.09

                         SEMI-FINAL  2           1.  Ryan Waltke(11)        Colon                                        23.28
                                                 2.  Dillion Eling(11)      Mendon                                       23.83
                                                 3.  Joey Frazee(11)        St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic            24.26
                                                 4.  Evan Brown(9 )         Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                       24.33
                                                 5.  Chase Morris(09)       Colon                                        24.58
                                                 6.  Gaeton Rensonnet(12)   New Buffalo                                  25.71

                              FINAL              1.  Jesse Schwartz(11)     Centreville                                  22.80
                                                 2.  Joshua Mieras(11)      Centreville                                  23.40
                                                 3.  Ryan Waltke(11)        Colon                                        23.50
                                                 4.  Antonio Lewis(10)      Eau Claire                                   23.60
                                                 5.  Dillion Eling(11)      Mendon                                       24.00
                                                 6.  Joey Frazee(11)        St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic            24.20
                                                 7.  Evan Brown(9 )         Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                       24.40
                                                 8.  Jaylin. Lawson(9 )     Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                       24.77


16. 3200 METER RUN            FINAL              1.  Cameron Magro(12)      Bridgman                                  10:23.00
                                                 2.  Mark Haukeried(12)     Bridgman                                  10:24.40
                                                 3.  Anthony Campbell(11)   Colon                                     10:38.60
                                                 4.  Evan Kotchevar(09)     Centreville                               10:55.20
                                                 5.  Zach Hufstedler(09)    Mendon                                    11:03.30
                                                 6.  Rant Blighton(10)      Eau Claire                                11:10.00
                                                 7.  Taylor Medbery(10)     Centreville                               11:11.60
                                                 8.  Lucas Copi(11)         St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic         11:20.20
                                                 9.  Hunter Reed(9 )        Eau Claire                                11:22.40
                                                10.  Spencer Utter(12)      Marcellus                                 11:23.40
                                                11.  Trenton Prentice(09)   Three Oaks-River Valley                   11:39.40
                                                12.  Frank Moen(10)         St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic         11:46.80
                                                13.  Harley Thompson(09)    Colon                                     12:04.80
                                                14.  Dylan Sonnevil(09)     Marcellus                                 12:31.90
                                                15.  Shane Hill(10)         New Buffalo                               12:32.50
                                                16.  Bj Clark(09)           Three Oaks-River Valley                   12:53.50
                                                17.  Edgar Linares(10)      Lawrence                                  13:17.40
                                                18.  Michael Strome(10)     Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                    14:04.50
                                                19.  J.d. Butrick(11)       Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                    14:46.50


17. 1600 METER RELAY     FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Lawrence (A)                                                      3:55.90
                                                   (Kyle Dickens(11),Salvador Cruz(11),Alex Reynnells(11),Cody Carlson(9 ))
                                                 2.  Three Oaks-River Valley (A)                                       4:01.80

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Bridgman (A)                                                      3:46.90
                                                   (Jacob Malsch(11),Mark Haukeried(12),Tom Maynard(10),Parker Mojosienko(12))
                                                 2.  Eau Claire (A)                                                    3:48.70
                                                 3.  St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic (A)                             3:49.40
                                                   (Andrew Vojtko(12),Arthur Havlicek(12),Ben Spencer(10),Yoshua Gilmore(9 ))
                                                 4.  Decatur (A)                                                       3:50.90
                                                 5.  Covert (A)                                                        3:52.80
                                                   (Steven Dean(12),Gabriel Gibson(11),A'mmary Peterson(12),Cordell Dawson(11))

                         FINAL HEAT  3           1.  Mendon (A)                                                        3:34.00
                                                 2.  White Pigeon (A)                                                  3:35.90
                                                   (Mitch Johnson(12),Cory Wynkoop(11),Tanner Nichols(10),Ryan Shoesmith(12))
                                                 3.  Colon (A)                                                         3:36.90
                                                   (Cody Hostetler(12),Kaleb Powell(11),Myles Hurley(12),Chase Morris(09))
                                                 4.  Cassopolis-Ross Beatty (A)                                        3:39.60
                                                 5.  Centreville (A)                                                   3:42.90
                                                   (Joe Wilson(10),Joshua Lorencz(12),Mike Keely(11),Matthew Henningsen(11))
                                                 6.  Marcellus (A)                                                     3:47.60

                              FINAL              1.  Mendon (A)                                                        3:34.00
                                                   (Jordan Higgins(12),Tim Slaughter(12),Nic Huff(12),Robbie Gonser(10))
                                                 2.  White Pigeon (A)                                                  3:35.90
                                                   (Mitch Johnson(12),Cory Wynkoop(11),Tanner Nichols(10),Ryan Shoesmith(12))
                                                 3.  Colon (A)                                                         3:36.90
                                                   (Cody Hostetler(12),Kaleb Powell(11),Myles Hurley(12),Chase Morris(09))
                                                 4.  Cassopolis-Ross Beatty (A)                                        3:39.60
                                                 5.  Centreville (A)                                                   3:42.90
                                                   (Joe Wilson(10),Joshua Lorencz(12),Mike Keely(11),Matthew Henningsen(11))
                                                 6.  Bridgman (A)                                                      3:46.90
                                                   (Jacob Malsch(11),Mark Haukeried(12),Tom Maynard(10),Parker Mojosienko(12))
                                                 7.  Marcellus (A)                                                     3:47.60
                                                 8.  Eau Claire (A)                                                    3:48.70
                                                 9.  St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic (A)                             3:49.40
                                                   (Andrew Vojtko(12),Arthur Havlicek(12),Ben Spencer(10),Yoshua Gilmore(9 ))
                                                10.  Decatur (A)                                                       3:50.90
                                                11.  Covert (A)                                                        3:52.80
                                                   (Steven Dean(12),Gabriel Gibson(11),A'mmary Peterson(12),Cordell Dawson(11))
                                                12.  Lawrence (A)                                                      3:55.90
                                                   (Kyle Dickens(11),Salvador Cruz(11),Alex Reynnells(11),Cody Carlson(9 ))
                                                13.  Three Oaks-River Valley (A)                                       4:01.80