TRACK & FIELD RESULTS

M.H.S.A.A. Reg 26-3 Gobles - Womens Results


05/24/10                       Women's Track & Field Meet Results                        PAGE  1

             M.H.S.A.A. LP Reg 26-3     AT  GOBLES                     05/21/10    OUTDOOR


                                 M.H.S.A.A. LP Reg 26-3 - Women


                                     *** FINAL SCORING ***

   1. Allendale                         141.00     8. Wyoming Godwin Heights             26.00
   2. Montague                          115.00     9. Wyoming Kelloggsville              26.00
   3. Grandville Calvin Christian       107.00    10. Wyoming Lee                        18.00
   4. Gobles                             69.33    11. Bloomingdale                       10.00
   5. Hopkins                            50.66    12. Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christia   5.00
   6. Muskegon Heights                   32.00    13. Grand Rapids Central                4.00
   7. Muskegon Oakridge                  26.00    14. Fennville                           1.00


                                         EVENT RESULTS


 1. SHOT PUT                  FINAL              1.  Diamond Sparks(11)     Wyoming Lee                              34'10.00"
                                                 2.  Bridgette Adams(11)    Gobles                                   32'06.00"
                                                 3.  Shytia Robinson(11)    Muskegon Heights                         32'03.50"
                                                 4.  Jessi Selby(11)        Hopkins                                  31'11.50"
                                                 5.  Ashley Moran(12)       Allendale                                31'03.00"
                                                 6.  Amber Cumings(11)      Montague                                 30'11.50"
                                                 7.  Jaquese Burt(11)       Muskegon Heights                         30'07.00"
                                                 8.  Emily Rawson(12)       Bloomingdale                             30'06.00"
                                                 9.  Breyonna Bethany(11)   Wyoming Kelloggsville                    30'00.00"
                                                10.  Kaylyn Hill(9 )        Allendale                                28'05.00"
                                                11.  Ali Bouman(12)         Grandville Calvin Christian              28'05.00"
                                                12.  Karleigh Davis(09)     Montague                                 28'03.50"
                                                13.  Aja Kilgore(11)        Wyoming Kelloggsville                    26'07.50"
                                                14.  Cathryn Blake(12)      Gobles                                   26'04.50"
                                                15.  Ariel Burrington(12)   Muskegon Oakridge                        25'08.50"
                                                16.  Essence Threats(10)    Grand Rapids Central                     25'06.00"
                                                17.  Nichole Knowles(11)    Muskegon Oakridge                        25'02.50"
                                                18.  Katie Mcpike(11)       Bloomingdale                             23'11.50"
                                                19.  Jordyn Ferris(12)      Wyoming Lee                              23'09.00"
                                                20.  Emily Hamel(9 )        Fennville                                22'10.50"
                                                21.  Kelsey Stickley(11)    Hopkins                                  22'04.00"


 2. DISCUS                    FINAL              1.  Kaylyn Hill(9 )        Allendale                                91'03.00"
                                                 2.  Amber Cumings(11)      Montague                                 90'05.00"
                                                 3.  Danae Pineda(10)       Montague                                 89'11.00"
                                                 4.  Lindsey Ziel(12)       Grandville Calvin Christian              89'04.00"
                                                 5.  Shytia Robinson(11)    Muskegon Heights                         84'07.00"
                                                 6.  Ali Bouman(12)         Grandville Calvin Christian              83'04.00"
                                                 7.  Ariel Burrington(12)   Muskegon Oakridge                        81'09.00"
                                                 8.  Aja Kilgore(11)        Wyoming Kelloggsville                    78'05.00"
                                                 9.  Jessi Selby(11)        Hopkins                                  73'02.00"
                                                10.  Anna Solorsano(12)     Allendale                                73'01.00"
                                                11.  Bridgette Adams(11)    Gobles                                   72'10.00"
                                                12.  Chandra Barth(11)      Hopkins                                  68'05.00"
                                                13.  Jordyn Ferris(12)      Wyoming Lee                              67'03.00"
                                                14.  Courtney Johnston(12)  Muskegon Oakridge                        67'02.00"
                                                15.  Cathryn Blake(12)      Gobles                                   65'10.00"
                                                16.  Jaquese Burt(11)       Muskegon Heights                         65'01.00"
                                                17.  Diamond Sparks(11)     Wyoming Lee                              64'03.00"
                                                18.  Emily Rawson(12)       Bloomingdale                             60'10.00"
                                                19.  Breyonna Bethany(11)   Wyoming Kelloggsville                    60'04.00"
                                                20.  Essence Threats(10)    Grand Rapids Central                     60'01.00"
                                                21.  Emily Hamel(9 )        Fennville                                51'04.00"
                                                22.  Brittny Pierritz(10)   Bloomingdale                             43'09.00"


 3. HIGH JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Jenna Machiela(12)     Grandville Calvin Christian               5'00.00"
                                                 2.  Katie Larue(11)        Montague                                  5'00.00"
                                                 3.  Amarra Jackson(12)     Muskegon Heights                          5'00.00"
                                                 4.  Becca Kuipers(11)      Grandville Calvin Christian               5'00.00"
                                                 5.  Camryn Delooff(10)     Allendale                                 4'10.00"
                                                 6.  Kayleigh Jimenez(10)   Muskegon Oakridge                         4'08.00"
                                                 7.  Alicia Carson(11)      Bloomingdale                              4'08.00"
                                                 8.T Melina Dekilder(11)    Gobles                                    4'06.00"
                                                  .T Kendra Fein(12)        Hopkins                                   4'06.00"
                                                  .T Callie Brower(9 )      Hopkins                                   4'06.00"
                                                11.  Ariel Burrington(12)   Muskegon Oakridge                         4'06.00"


 4. POLE VAULT                FINAL              1.  Sam Smith(9 )          Allendale                                 8'00.00"


 5. LONG JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Kelsey Bramer(12)      Grandville Calvin Christian              16'08.50"
                                                 2.  Raven Blaser(10)       Wyoming Godwin Heights                   15'00.00"
                                                 3.  Kendra Fein(12)        Hopkins                                  14'04.00"
                                                 4.  Hannah Wilkerson(9 )   Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian       14'00.50"
                                                 5.  Sara Horn(12)          Montague                                 14'00.00"
                                                 6.  Alex Nelson(12)        Hopkins                                  13'10.00"
                                                 7.  Melina Dekilder(11)    Gobles                                   13'07.00"
                                                 8.  Sandy Leung(12)        Wyoming Lee                              13'07.00"
                                                 9.  Amarra Jackson(12)     Muskegon Heights                         13'06.75"
                                                10.  Julia Wilbald(10)      Bloomingdale                             12'10.00"
                                                11.  Jasmine Jackson(10)    Wyoming Lee                              12'08.00"
                                                12.  Verenice Trinidad(11)  Allendale                                11'11.00"
                                                13.  Carol Land(10)         Gobles                                   11'07.00"
                                                14.  Jessica Foster(10)     Muskegon Oakridge                        11'04.00"
                                                15.  Jessica Crawford(10)   Bloomingdale                              9'03.00"


 6. 3200 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Allendale (A)                                                    10:06.80
                                                   (Camille Borst(12),Ali Wiersma(10),Brittany Andres(12),Devan John(12))
                                                 2.  Grandville Calvin Christian (A)                                  10:30.90
                                                 3.  Montague (A)                                                     10:51.80
                                                 4.  Gobles (A)                                                       10:55.40
                                                 5.  Hopkins (A)                                                      11:13.80
                                                 6.  Muskegon Oakridge (A)                                            11:59.70
                                                 7.  Wyoming Lee (A)                                                  12:37.20


 7. 100M HURDLES         SEMI-FINAL  1           1.  Katie Larue(11)        Montague                                     16.75
                                                 2.  Alexis Pierson(9 )     Gobles                                       17.06
                                                 3.  Meah Krcatovich(11)    Hopkins                                      17.77
                                                 4.  Taylor Mattson(12)     Allendale                                    19.38
                                                 5.  Emily Hamel(9 )        Fennville                                    20.06
                                                 6.  Clarissa Sheneman(09)  Grandville Calvin Christian                  20.09
                                                 7.  Courtney Kroll(9 )     Muskegon Oakridge                            20.57
                                                 8.  Amy Parmalee(09)       Wyoming Lee                                  22.17

                         SEMI-FINAL  2           1.  Kelsey Bramer(12)      Grandville Calvin Christian                  15.87
                                                 2.  Cicily Mcdonald(11)    Wyoming Kelloggsville                        15.98
                                                 3.  Paige Wells(9 )        Allendale                                    16.44
                                                 4.  Haley Schaner(11)      Muskegon Oakridge                            17.79
                                                 5.  Jess Lechman(11)       Gobles                                       18.84
                                                 6.  Fabiola Lopez(09)      Wyoming Lee                                  21.90

                              FINAL              1.  Kelsey Bramer(12)      Grandville Calvin Christian                  15.80
                                                 2.  Katie Larue(11)        Montague                                     16.20
                                                 3.  Cicily Mcdonald(11)    Wyoming Kelloggsville                        16.20
                                                 4.  Alexis Pierson(9 )     Gobles                                       16.90
                                                 5.  Paige Wells(9 )        Allendale                                    17.00
                                                 6.  Meah Krcatovich(11)    Hopkins                                      17.90
                                                 7.  Haley Schaner(11)      Muskegon Oakridge                            18.60
                                                 8.  Taylor Mattson(12)     Allendale                                    19.50


 8. 100 METER DASH           PRELIM  1           1.  Raven Blaser(10)       Wyoming Godwin Heights                       12.66
                                                 2.  Kiana Porter(9 )       Muskegon Heights                             13.62
                                                 3.  Ashley Sokol(10)       Hopkins                                      14.13
                                                 4.  Jessica Koster(12)     Grandville Calvin Christian                  14.54
                                                 5.  Jessica Foster(10)     Muskegon Oakridge                            14.71

                             PRELIM  2           1.  Brandi Broyles(11)     Grand Rapids Central                         13.25
                                                 2.  Katey Deboer(9 )       Allendale                                    13.74
                                                 3.  Roby Briasia(09)       Wyoming Lee                                  13.94
                                                 4.  Sara Horn(12)          Montague                                     13.96
                                                 5.  Crystal Trevino(9 )    Gobles                                       14.80

                             PRELIM  3           1.  Jazzmin Mcdonald(10)   Wyoming Kelloggsville                        13.56
                                                 2.  Karley Scott(FR)       Grandville Calvin Christian                  13.92
                                                 3.  Paige Ampey(9 )        Gobles                                       14.02
                                                 4.  Yuna Han(12)           Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian           15.73

                             PRELIM  4           1.  Charlese Temple(12)    Muskegon Heights                             12.95
                                                 2.  Hannah Cudney(10)      Montague                                     13.67
                                                 3.  Nicole Parrott(9 )     Allendale                                    13.83
                                                 4.  Jordyn Hoekstra(10)    Hopkins                                      14.03

                         SEMI-FINAL  1           1.  Raven Blaser(10)       Wyoming Godwin Heights                       12.58
                                                 2.  Jazzmin Mcdonald(10)   Wyoming Kelloggsville                        13.11
                                                 3.  Kiana Porter(9 )       Muskegon Heights                             13.52
                                                 4.  Nicole Parrott(9 )     Allendale                                    13.54
                                                 5.  Sara Horn(12)          Montague                                     13.76
                                                 6.  Karley Scott(FR)       Grandville Calvin Christian                  13.78
                                                 7.  Ashley Sokol(10)       Hopkins                                      14.25
                                                 8.  Yuna Han(12)           Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian           15.91

                         SEMI-FINAL  2           1.  Charlese Temple(12)    Muskegon Heights                             13.04
                                                 2.  Hannah Cudney(10)      Montague                                     13.09
                                                 3.  Katey Deboer(9 )       Allendale                                    13.42
                                                 4.  Brandi Broyles(11)     Grand Rapids Central                         13.81
                                                 5.  Paige Ampey(9 )        Gobles                                       13.84
                                                 6.  Roby Briasia(09)       Wyoming Lee                                  14.01
                                                 7.  Jordyn Hoekstra(10)    Hopkins                                      14.08
                                                 8.  Jessica Koster(12)     Grandville Calvin Christian                  14.60

                              FINAL              1.  Raven Blaser(10)       Wyoming Godwin Heights                       12.60
                                                 2.  Jazzmin Mcdonald(10)   Wyoming Kelloggsville                        12.80
                                                 3.  Hannah Cudney(10)      Montague                                     13.00
                                                 4.  Charlese Temple(12)    Muskegon Heights                             13.00
                                                 5.  Brandi Broyles(11)     Grand Rapids Central                         13.20
                                                 6.  Kiana Porter(9 )       Muskegon Heights                             13.60
                                                 7.  Katey Deboer(9 )       Allendale                                    13.70
                                                 8.  Nicole Parrott(9 )     Allendale                                    13.80


 9. 800 METER RELAY           FINAL              1.  Grandville Calvin Christian (A)                                   1:51.80
                                                   (Ashley Jourdan(9 ),Lindsey Bouma(12),Kelsey Bramer(12),Lindsey Ziel(12))
                                                 2.  Montague (A)                                                      1:52.90
                                                 3.  Allendale (A)                                                     1:52.90
                                                 4.  Gobles (A)                                                        1:53.80
                                                 5.  Hopkins (A)                                                       1:54.50
                                                 6.  Bloomingdale (A)                                                  2:00.80
                                                 7.  Wyoming Lee (A)                                                   2:23.60


10. 1600 METER RUN            FINAL              1.  Ali Wiersma(10)        Allendale                                  5:08.30
                                                 2.  Lauren Dietrich(10)    Gobles                                     5:11.60
                                                 3.  Devan John(12)         Allendale                                  5:21.70
                                                 4.  Camille Borst(12)      Allendale                                  5:22.50
                                                 5.  Rachel Ross(09)        Grandville Calvin Christian                5:37.00
                                                 6.  Brittany Andres(12)    Allendale                                  5:38.50
                                                 7.  Willow Smith(10)       Montague                                   6:07.50
                                                 8.  Allison Skinner(09)    Wyoming Kelloggsville                      6:10.50
                                                 9.  Anna Kinzie(11)        Grandville Calvin Christian                6:12.70
                                                10.  Tricia Schmiege(12)    Muskegon Oakridge                          6:17.70
                                                11.  Megan Taylor(10)       Muskegon Oakridge                          6:23.70
                                                12.  Olivia Bauman(10)      Hopkins                                    6:25.20
                                                13.  Katie Stein(9 )        Hopkins                                    6:39.20
                                                14.  Staci Peterson(11)     Bloomingdale                               6:45.00
                                                15.  Cassie Fisher(10)      Wyoming Lee                                6:45.30
                                                16.  Kayleen Willemsen(10)  Wyoming Kelloggsville                      6:54.90
                                                17.  Brielle Aspinwall(9 )  Gobles                                     7:22.80


11. 400 METER RELAY           FINAL              1.  Grandville Calvin Christian (A)                                     53.10
                                                   (Jessica Koster(12),Lindsey Bouma(12),Kelsey Bramer(12),Lindsey Ziel(12))
                                                 2.  Montague (A)                                                        53.70
                                                 3.  Muskegon Heights (A)                                                53.80
                                                 4.  Gobles (A)                                                          54.80
                                                 5.  Muskegon Oakridge (A)                                               55.30
                                                 6.  Hopkins (A)                                                         58.60
                                                 7.  Bloomingdale (A)                                                  1:07.00


12. 400 METER DASH       FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Trinity Holmes(9 )     Muskegon Oakridge                          1:09.40
                                                 2.  Verenice Trinidad(11)  Allendale                                  1:10.20
                                                 3.  Jessica Almon(9 )      Wyoming Godwin Heights                     1:11.20
                                                 4.  Brielle Aspinwall(9 )  Gobles                                     1:28.10

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Camryn Delooff(10)     Allendale                                  1:02.60
                                                 2.  Morgan Cullen(12)      Montague                                   1:04.10
                                                 3.  Emily Brinks(12)       Hopkins                                    1:05.30
                                                 4.  Courtney Jimenez(12)   Muskegon Oakridge                          1:05.60
                                                 5.  Becca Symons(12)       Montague                                   1:05.70
                                                 6.  Callie Brower(9 )      Hopkins                                    1:07.80
                                                 7.  Melina Dekilder(11)    Gobles                                     1:08.60
                                                 8.  Jasmine. Jackson(9 )   Muskegon Heights                           1:09.60

                              FINAL              1.  Camryn Delooff(10)     Allendale                                  1:02.60
                                                 2.  Morgan Cullen(12)      Montague                                   1:04.10
                                                 3.  Emily Brinks(12)       Hopkins                                    1:05.30
                                                 4.  Courtney Jimenez(12)   Muskegon Oakridge                          1:05.60
                                                 5.  Becca Symons(12)       Montague                                   1:05.70
                                                 6.  Callie Brower(9 )      Hopkins                                    1:07.80
                                                 7.  Melina Dekilder(11)    Gobles                                     1:08.60
                                                 8.  Trinity Holmes(9 )     Muskegon Oakridge                          1:09.40
                                                 9.  Jasmine. Jackson(9 )   Muskegon Heights                           1:09.60
                                                10.  Verenice Trinidad(11)  Allendale                                  1:10.20
                                                11.  Jessica Almon(9 )      Wyoming Godwin Heights                     1:11.20
                                                12.  Brielle Aspinwall(9 )  Gobles                                     1:28.10


13. 300M LOW HURD        FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Jess Lechman(11)       Gobles                                       58.00
                                                 2.  Jeannie Keppel(9 )     Grandville Calvin Christian                  58.30
                                                 3.  Clarissa Sheneman(09)  Grandville Calvin Christian                  58.40
                                                 4.  Fabiola Lopez(09)      Wyoming Lee                                1:04.60
                                                 5.  Emily Hamel(9 )        Fennville                                  1:07.60
                                                 6.  Jessica Crawford(10)   Bloomingdale                               1:20.10

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Katie Larue(11)        Montague                                     47.70
                                                 2.  Paige Wells(9 )        Allendale                                    48.30
                                                 3.  Alexis Pierson(9 )     Gobles                                       49.20
                                                 4.  Meah Krcatovich(11)    Hopkins                                      49.40
                                                 5.  Kristin Gilbert(10)    Hopkins                                      52.50
                                                 6.  Taylor Mattson(12)     Allendale                                    53.80
                                                 7.  Haley Schaner(11)      Muskegon Oakridge                            53.90
                                                 8.  Amy Parmalee(09)       Wyoming Lee                                1:00.00

                              FINAL              1.  Katie Larue(11)        Montague                                     47.70
                                                 2.  Paige Wells(9 )        Allendale                                    48.30
                                                 3.  Alexis Pierson(9 )     Gobles                                       49.20
                                                 4.  Meah Krcatovich(11)    Hopkins                                      49.40
                                                 5.  Kristin Gilbert(10)    Hopkins                                      52.50
                                                 6.  Taylor Mattson(12)     Allendale                                    53.80
                                                 7.  Haley Schaner(11)      Muskegon Oakridge                            53.90
                                                 8.  Jess Lechman(11)       Gobles                                       58.00
                                                 9.  Jeannie Keppel(9 )     Grandville Calvin Christian                  58.30
                                                10.  Clarissa Sheneman(09)  Grandville Calvin Christian                  58.40
                                                11.  Amy Parmalee(09)       Wyoming Lee                                1:00.00
                                                12.  Fabiola Lopez(09)      Wyoming Lee                                1:04.60
                                                13.  Emily Hamel(9 )        Fennville                                  1:07.60
                                                14.  Jessica Crawford(10)   Bloomingdale                               1:20.10


14. 800 METER RUN             FINAL              1.  Lauren Dietrich(10)    Gobles                                     2:21.90
                                                 2.  Devan John(12)         Allendale                                  2:23.80
                                                 3.  Ali Wiersma(10)        Allendale                                  2:24.60
                                                 4.  Jessica Disselkoen(10) Grandville Calvin Christian                2:31.90
                                                 5.  Nicole Kremers(11)     Grandville Calvin Christian                2:33.70
                                                 6.  Morgan Cullen(12)      Montague                                   2:34.10
                                                 7.  Sandy Leung(12)        Wyoming Lee                                2:34.50
                                                 8.  Adrianna Hittsman(10)  Fennville                                  2:35.80
                                                 9.  Bianca Morrow(11)      Grand Rapids Central                       2:37.20
                                                10.  Katie Stein(9 )        Hopkins                                    2:44.60
                                                11.  Morgan Krcatovich(9 )  Hopkins                                    2:50.00
                                                12.  Libbey Potgeter(9 )    Muskegon Oakridge                          2:50.80
                                                13.  Sabrina Shuman(10)     Montague                                   2:52.50
                                                14.  Tricia Schmiege(12)    Muskegon Oakridge                          2:53.40
                                                15.  Kayleen Willemsen(10)  Wyoming Kelloggsville                      3:02.00
                                                16.  Tabatha Grover(10)     Wyoming Lee                                3:11.60
                                                17.  Katy Wheeler(9 )       Gobles                                     3:20.20


15. 200 METER DASH           PRELIM  1           1.  Cicily Mcdonald(11)    Wyoming Kelloggsville                        27.61
                                                 2.  Lindsey Bouma(12)      Grandville Calvin Christian                  28.23
                                                 3.  Paige Gonyon(11)       Muskegon Oakridge                            28.94
                                                 4.  Jordyn Hoekstra(10)    Hopkins                                      29.92
                                                 5.  Alex Grossman(09)      Montague                                     30.50

                             PRELIM  2           1.  Brandi Broyles(11)     Grand Rapids Central                         27.94
                                                 2.  Karley Scott(FR)       Grandville Calvin Christian                  28.48
                                                 3.  Dawn Medina(10)        Gobles                                       29.29
                                                 4.  Julia Wilbald(10)      Bloomingdale                                 30.17

                             PRELIM  3           1.  Paige Ampey(9 )        Gobles                                       29.08
                                                 2.  Hannah Wilkerson(9 )   Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian           29.23
                                                 3.  Ashley Sokol(10)       Hopkins                                      29.72
                                                 4.  Katie jo Hedrick(10)   Montague                                     29.77
                                                 5.  Leah Saykaew(11)       Allendale                                    31.52

                             PRELIM  4           1.  Taylor Mckinney(10)    Wyoming Godwin Heights                       26.82
                                                 2.  Nicole Parrott(9 )     Allendale                                    29.07
                                                 3.  Roby Briasia(09)       Wyoming Lee                                  29.97
                                                 4.  Jessica Foster(10)     Muskegon Oakridge                            32.35
                                                 5.  Yuna Han(12)           Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian           33.16

                         SEMI-FINAL  1           1.  Taylor Mckinney(10)    Wyoming Godwin Heights                       26.96
                                                 2.  Lindsey Bouma(12)      Grandville Calvin Christian                  28.05
                                                 3.  Katie jo Hedrick(10)   Montague                                     28.61
                                                 4.  Paige Ampey(9 )        Gobles                                       29.23
                                                 5.  Paige Gonyon(11)       Muskegon Oakridge                            29.32
                                                 6.  Hannah Wilkerson(9 )   Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian           29.52
                                                 7.  Roby Briasia(09)       Wyoming Lee                                  31.75
                                                 8.  Jessica Foster(10)     Muskegon Oakridge                            31.84

                         SEMI-FINAL  2           1.  Cicily Mcdonald(11)    Wyoming Kelloggsville                        27.20
                                                 2.  Karley Scott(FR)       Grandville Calvin Christian                  28.27
                                                 3.  Nicole Parrott(9 )     Allendale                                    28.65
                                                 4.  Dawn Medina(10)        Gobles                                       29.04
                                                 5.  Julia Wilbald(10)      Bloomingdale                                 29.20
                                                 6.  Ashley Sokol(10)       Hopkins                                      30.25
                                                 7.  Jordyn Hoekstra(10)    Hopkins                                      30.70

                              FINAL              1.  Cicily Mcdonald(11)    Wyoming Kelloggsville                        26.30
                                                 2.  Taylor Mckinney(10)    Wyoming Godwin Heights                       27.10
                                                 3.  Lindsey Bouma(12)      Grandville Calvin Christian                  27.50
                                                 4.  Katie jo Hedrick(10)   Montague                                     27.70
                                                 5.  Karley Scott(FR)       Grandville Calvin Christian                  28.30
                                                 6.  Dawn Medina(10)        Gobles                                       28.90
                                                 7.  Nicole Parrott(9 )     Allendale                                    29.40
                                                 8.  Paige Ampey(9 )        Gobles                                       29.50


16. 3200 METER RUN            FINAL              1.  Ali Wiersma(10)        Allendale                                 11:26.60
                                                 2.  Camille Borst(12)      Allendale                                 11:57.30
                                                 3.  Audrey Anderson(12)    Montague                                  13:14.80
                                                 4.  Lacey Kremers(11)      Grandville Calvin Christian               13:23.90
                                                 5.  Willow Smith(10)       Montague                                  13:34.70
                                                 6.  Jamie Ring(10)         Grandville Calvin Christian               13:45.20
                                                 7.  Nicole Lauhon(9 )      Gobles                                    13:51.30
                                                 8.  Megan Taylor(10)       Muskegon Oakridge                         14:01.60
                                                 9.  Allison Skinner(09)    Wyoming Kelloggsville                     14:12.20
                                                10.  Olivia Bauman(10)      Hopkins                                   14:23.60
                                                11.  Skyler Kenney(9 )      Gobles                                    14:35.60
                                                12.  Cassie Fisher(10)      Wyoming Lee                               15:08.30
                                                13.  Ashley Oudsema(12)     Muskegon Oakridge                         16:21.80


17. 1600 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Allendale (A)                                                     4:16.30
                                                   (Paige Wells(9 ),Nicole Parrott(9 ),Camryn Delooff(10),Devan John(12))
                                                 2.  Montague (A)                                                      4:17.70
                                                 3.  Gobles (A)                                                        4:19.60
                                                 4.  Grandville Calvin Christian (A)                                   4:21.20
                                                 5.  Hopkins (A)                                                       4:24.60
                                                 6.  Muskegon Oakridge (A)                                             4:43.40
                                                 7.  Bloomingdale (A)                                                  4:44.90
                                                 8.  Wyoming Lee (A)                                                   4:57.30