TRACK & FIELD RESULTS

M.H.S.A.A. Reg 26-3 Gobles - Mens Results


05/24/10                       Men's Track & Field Meet Results                          PAGE  1

             M.H.S.A.A. LP Reg 26-3     AT  GOBLES                     05/21/10    OUTDOOR


                                  M.H.S.A.A. LP Reg 26-3 - Men


                                     *** FINAL SCORING ***

   1. Allendale                         148.00     8. Montague                           42.00
   2. Grandville Calvin Christian       107.50     9. Wyoming Lee                        25.00
   3. Muskegon Oakridge                  68.00    10. Muskegon Heights                   15.00
   4. Hopkins                            61.00    11. Fennville                          12.00
   5. Gobles                             58.50    12. Wyoming Godwin Heights              5.00
   6. Wyoming Kelloggsville              57.00    13. Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christia   4.00
   7. Bloomingdale                       53.00    14. Grand Rapids Central                0.00


                                         EVENT RESULTS


 1. SHOT PUT                  FINAL              1.  Matt Badger(11)        Wyoming Kelloggsville                    48'02.50"
                                                 2.  Wil Gooch(11)          Wyoming Kelloggsville                    45'03.00"
                                                 3.  Randy Brown(11)        Muskegon Oakridge                        41'06.50"
                                                 4.  Jacob Berdyck(12)      Allendale                                41'03.50"
                                                 5.  Cody Wininger(10)      Hopkins                                  41'00.50"
                                                 6.  Devon Lough(12)        Allendale                                40'06.00"
                                                 7.  Martinas Cummings(10)  Wyoming Godwin Heights                   40'04.00"
                                                 8.  Dylan Schultz(12)      Montague                                 38'09.50"
                                                 9.  Chris Davis(10)        Grand Rapids Central                     38'04.50"
                                                10.  Derrick Horn(12)       Muskegon Heights                         38'04.00"
                                                11.  Ryan Goodell(11)       Fennville                                38'00.00"
                                                12.  Nathan Luce(10)        Bloomingdale                             37'11.00"
                                                13.  Derrick Graber(12)     Montague                                 36'10.00"
                                                14.  Jesse Roundhouse(10)   Bloomingdale                             36'04.00"
                                                15.  Stephen Manning(12)    Wyoming Lee                              36'01.50"
                                                16.  Jacob Shepherd(10)     Muskegon Oakridge                        36'00.50"
                                                17.  Michael Manues(11)     Gobles                                   35'06.00"
                                                18.  Jordan Tuuk(10)        Grandville Calvin Christian              35'05.00"
                                                19.  Seith Hewitt(12)       Hopkins                                  34'06.00"
                                                20.  Charles Hudson(12)     Muskegon Heights                         32'08.00"
                                                21.  Luke Harkema(9 )       Grandville Calvin Christian              31'07.00"
                                                22.  Ray Marsman(11)        Gobles                                   30'04.50"
                                                23.  Matthew Golden(12)     Grand Rapids Central                     28'03.50"
                                                24.  Adam Plowman(10)       Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian       27'08.00"


 2. DISCUS                    FINAL              1.  Cody Wininger(10)      Hopkins                                 135'00.00"
                                                 2.  Peter Szczepanski(11)  Hopkins                                 121'07.00"
                                                 3.  Jesus Aguilar(12)      Montague                                119'04.00"
                                                 4.  Randy Brown(11)        Muskegon Oakridge                       117'08.00"
                                                 5.  Brendan Cook(11)       Muskegon Oakridge                       117'05.00"
                                                 6.  Sam Plowman(11)        Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian      117'01.00"
                                                 7.  Stephen Manning(12)    Wyoming Lee                             113'07.00"
                                                 8.  Michael Manues(11)     Gobles                                  107'05.00"
                                                 9.  Jordan Tuuk(10)        Grandville Calvin Christian             105'11.00"
                                                10.  Dixon Pettijohn(11)    Grandville Calvin Christian             104'05.00"
                                                11.  Martinas Cummings(10)  Wyoming Godwin Heights                  103'01.00"
                                                12.  Adam Walczak(09)       Bloomingdale                            100'11.00"
                                                13.  Charles Hudson(12)     Muskegon Heights                        100'03.00"
                                                14.  Kameron Green(11)      Wyoming Kelloggsville                    99'08.00"
                                                15.  Sam Tran(11)           Wyoming Kelloggsville                    96'06.00"
                                                16.  Chris Burd(12)         Bloomingdale                             96'05.00"
                                                17.  Jacob Berdyck(12)      Allendale                                94'07.00"
                                                18.  Devon Lough(12)        Allendale                                94'01.00"
                                                19.  Nizam Curry(12)        Muskegon Heights                         93'08.00"
                                                20.  Carson Kruger(11)      Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian       91'09.00"
                                                21.  Derrick Graber(12)     Montague                                 81'06.00"
                                                22.  Ray Marsman(11)        Gobles                                   75'08.00"
                                                23.  Jacob Poisson(11)      Wyoming Lee                              70'01.00"
                                                24.  Matthew Golden(12)     Grand Rapids Central                     60'00.00"


 3. HIGH JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Gary Jones(09)         Bloomingdale                              6'02.00"
                                                 2.  Bryan Burns(12)        Wyoming Kelloggsville                     6'00.00"
                                                 3.  Joe Houseman(11)       Hopkins                                   6'00.00"
                                                 4.  Anthony Root(10)       Montague                                  6'00.00"
                                                 5.  Tony Packer(11)        Allendale                                 5'10.00"
                                                 6.  Brandon Oswald(10)     Allendale                                 5'07.00"


 4. POLE VAULT                FINAL              1.  Logan Norton(11)       Grandville Calvin Christian              13'03.00"
                                                 2.  Eric Morren(10)        Allendale                                11'00.00"
                                                 3.  Noah Tibbitts(10)      Allendale                                11'00.00"
                                                 4.T Eric James(10)         Gobles                                   10'00.00"
                                                  .T Peter Veldkamp(10)     Grandville Calvin Christian              10'00.00"
                                                 6.  Steven Troung(09)      Wyoming Kelloggsville                    10'00.00"


 5. LONG JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Brandon Blodgett(09)   Gobles                                   20'09.00"
                                                 2.  Logan Norton(11)       Grandville Calvin Christian              20'05.00"
                                                 3.  Brandon Hart(11)       Allendale                                20'04.75"
                                                 4.  Ryan Goodell(11)       Fennville                                20'02.00"
                                                 5.  Michael Townsend(11)   Muskegon Heights                         19'11.00"
                                                 6.  Logan Knoper(12)       Allendale                                19'11.00"
                                                 7.  Iisaiah Townsel(11)    Montague                                 19'09.00"
                                                 8.  Michael Shoop(12)      Muskegon Oakridge                        19'03.50"
                                                 9.  Dion Goliday(10)       Muskegon Oakridge                        19'01.50"
                                                10.  Lamont Mallett(11)     Wyoming Kelloggsville                    18'04.00"
                                                11.  Jesse Roundhouse(10)   Bloomingdale                             18'00.00"
                                                12.  Austin Bierema(12)     Grandville Calvin Christian              17'09.00"
                                                13.  Jake Freeland(11)      Montague                                 17'09.00"
                                                14.  Bryan Burns(12)        Wyoming Kelloggsville                    17'07.00"
                                                15.  Kay Hettwer(12)        Gobles                                   17'03.00"
                                                16.  Zach Pasikowski(10)    Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian       17'03.00"
                                                17.  Travis Simmons(11)     Fennville                                17'00.50"
                                                18.  Patrick Stanbro(10)    Bloomingdale                             15'10.00"
                                                19.  Lamar Sherrills(11)    Grand Rapids Central                     15'02.00"
                                                20.  Michael Wicker(10)     Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian       14'11.00"


 6. 3200 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Allendale (A)                                                     8:23.00
                                                   (Chris Ruehs(12),Jose Lugo(11),Thomas Bambach(11),David Cheatham(12))
                                                 2.  Gobles (A)                                                        8:32.20
                                                 3.  Grandville Calvin Christian (A)                                   8:41.50
                                                 4.  Bloomingdale (A)                                                  8:55.10
                                                 5.  Wyoming Lee (A)                                                   9:00.40
                                                 6.  Muskegon Oakridge (A)                                             9:01.90
                                                 7.  Wyoming Kelloggsville (A)                                         9:19.10
                                                 8.  Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian (A)                            9:25.80
                                                 9.  Hopkins (A)                                                       9:42.20


 7. 110M HURDLES             PRELIM  1           1.  Kenny Pryczynski(11)   Montague                                     16.75
                                                 2.  Ben Stein(11)          Hopkins                                      17.71
                                                 3.  Matthew Mccormick(11)  Allendale                                    17.75
                                                 4.  Chris Mason(09)        Muskegon Oakridge                            17.81
                                                 5.  Michael Kunnen(11)     Grandville Calvin Christian                  17.82

                             PRELIM  2           1.  Joe Houseman(11)       Hopkins                                      16.23
                                                 2.  John Hunt(11)          Gobles                                       17.39
                                                 3.  Logan Knoper(12)       Allendale                                    17.50
                                                 4.  Dre Riley(12)          Wyoming Kelloggsville                        18.47
                                                 5.  Brian Norman(09)       Bloomingdale                                 21.83

                             PRELIM  3           1.  Joel Konyndyk(12)      Grandville Calvin Christian                  17.10
                                                 2.  Cameron Jowers(10)     Muskegon Oakridge                            17.73
                                                 3.  Tony Burnett(09)       Wyoming Kelloggsville                        18.25
                                                 4.  Tim Sullivan(11)       Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian           18.65
                                                 5.  Angel Nevarro(10)      Bloomingdale                                 19.81
                                                 6.  Jeff Gilbert(09)       Gobles                                       20.03

                         SEMI-FINAL  1           1.  Joe Houseman(11)       Hopkins                                      15.59
                                                 2.  Michael Kunnen(11)     Grandville Calvin Christian                  15.62
                                                 3.  John Hunt(11)          Gobles                                       17.31
                                                 4.  Ben Stein(11)          Hopkins                                      17.40
                                                 5.  Tony Burnett(09)       Wyoming Kelloggsville                        17.41
                                                 6.  Matthew Mccormick(11)  Allendale                                    17.46
                                                 7.  Tim Sullivan(11)       Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian           17.53
                                                 8.  Jeff Gilbert(09)       Gobles                                       18.56

                         SEMI-FINAL  2           1.  Joel Konyndyk(12)      Grandville Calvin Christian                  16.25
                                                 2.  Cameron Jowers(10)     Muskegon Oakridge                            16.72
                                                 3.  Kenny Pryczynski(11)   Montague                                     16.82
                                                 4.  Logan Knoper(12)       Allendale                                    17.52
                                                 5.  Dre Riley(12)          Wyoming Kelloggsville                        17.90
                                                 6.  Chris Mason(09)        Muskegon Oakridge                            17.96
                                                 7.  Angel Nevarro(10)      Bloomingdale                                 20.59
                                                 8.  Brian Norman(09)       Bloomingdale                                 22.40

                              FINAL              1.  Joe Houseman(11)       Hopkins                                      15.40
                                                 2.  Cameron Jowers(10)     Muskegon Oakridge                            15.90
                                                 3.  Kenny Pryczynski(11)   Montague                                     15.90
                                                 4.  Joel Konyndyk(12)      Grandville Calvin Christian                  16.00
                                                 5.  John Hunt(11)          Gobles                                       16.80
                                                 6.  Ben Stein(11)          Hopkins                                      17.20
                                                 7.  Logan Knoper(12)       Allendale                                    17.40
                                                 8.  Michael Kunnen(11)     Grandville Calvin Christian                  19.00


 8. 100 METER DASH           PRELIM  1           1.  Anthony Root(10)       Montague                                     11.07
                                                 2.  Brent Vanenk(11)       Grandville Calvin Christian                  11.14
                                                 3.  Ralph Peterson(11)     Wyoming Kelloggsville                        11.54
                                                 4.  Michael Wicker(10)     Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian           11.57

                             PRELIM  2           1.  Ben Bregg(11)          Hopkins                                      11.34
                                                 2.  Michael Hobbins(12)    Allendale                                    11.41
                                                 3.  Drew Pineda(12)        Montague                                     11.63
                                                 4.  Jordan Bylsma(10)      Grandville Calvin Christian                  11.82
                                                 5.  David Smith(09)        Gobles                                       12.60

                             PRELIM  3           1.  Jeremy Welch(10)       Grand Rapids Central                         11.58
                                                 2.  Sean Steeno(11)        Allendale                                    13.18
                                                 3.  Mark Zajda(12)         Gobles                                       13.20
                                                 4.  Conner Patton(12)      Muskegon Oakridge                            13.21

                             PRELIM  4           1.  Maurice Day(11)        Muskegon Heights                             11.47
                                                 2.  Chante Tucker(12)      Grand Rapids Central                         11.85
                                                 3.  Tyler Schwartz(10)     Hopkins                                      11.87
                                                 4.  Duke Williams(11)      Wyoming Kelloggsville                        11.99
                                                 5.  Zach. Cook(12)         Muskegon Oakridge                            12.39

                         SEMI-FINAL  1           1.  Brent Vanenk(11)       Grandville Calvin Christian                  10.75
                                                 2.  Conner Patton(12)      Muskegon Oakridge                            11.09
                                                 3.  Ralph Peterson(11)     Wyoming Kelloggsville                        11.10
                                                 4.  Anthony Root(10)       Montague                                     11.37
                                                 5.  Sean Steeno(11)        Allendale                                    11.51
                                                 6.  Mark Zajda(12)         Gobles                                       12.16
                                                 7.  Jeremy Welch(10)       Grand Rapids Central                         12.40
                                                 8.  Michael Wicker(10)     Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian           12.57

                         SEMI-FINAL  2           1.  Maurice Day(11)        Muskegon Heights                             11.06
                                                 2.  Chante Tucker(12)      Grand Rapids Central                         11.16
                                                 3.  Ben Bregg(11)          Hopkins                                      11.29
                                                 4.  Drew Pineda(12)        Montague                                     11.37
                                                 5.  Michael Hobbins(12)    Allendale                                    11.41
                                                 6.  Jordan Bylsma(10)      Grandville Calvin Christian                  11.98
                                                 7.  Duke Williams(11)      Wyoming Kelloggsville                        12.04
                                                 8.  Tyler Schwartz(10)     Hopkins                                      12.45

                              FINAL              1.  Brent Vanenk(11)       Grandville Calvin Christian                  10.70
                                                 2.  Maurice Day(11)        Muskegon Heights                             10.80
                                                 3.  Conner Patton(12)      Muskegon Oakridge                            10.90
                                                 4.  Ralph Peterson(11)     Wyoming Kelloggsville                        11.10
                                                 5.  Ben Bregg(11)          Hopkins                                      11.10
                                                 6.  Drew Pineda(12)        Montague                                     11.20
                                                 7.  Anthony Root(10)       Montague                                     11.40


 9. 800 METER RELAY      FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Fennville (A)                                                     1:37.20
                                                 2.  Grandville Calvin Christian (A)                                   1:40.80
                                                 3.  Wyoming Lee (A)                                                   1:42.70

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Allendale (A)                                                     1:32.30
                                                   (Brandon Hart(11),Bryce Brown(11),Sean Steeno(11),Chris Teitsma(12))
                                                 2.  Wyoming Kelloggsville (A)                                         1:34.10
                                                 3.  Montague (A)                                                      1:34.70
                                                 4.  Gobles (A)                                                        1:35.50
                                                 5.  Muskegon Oakridge (A)                                             1:35.60
                                                 6.  Hopkins (A)                                                       1:38.10
                                                 7.  Muskegon Heights (A)                                              1:38.60
                                                 8.  Bloomingdale (A)                                                  1:40.40

                              FINAL              1.  Allendale (A)                                                     1:32.30
                                                   (Brandon Hart(11),Bryce Brown(11),Sean Steeno(11),Chris Teitsma(12))
                                                 2.  Wyoming Kelloggsville (A)                                         1:34.10
                                                 3.  Montague (A)                                                      1:34.70
                                                 4.  Gobles (A)                                                        1:35.50
                                                 5.  Muskegon Oakridge (A)                                             1:35.60
                                                 6.  Fennville (A)                                                     1:37.20
                                                 7.  Hopkins (A)                                                       1:38.10
                                                 8.  Muskegon Heights (A)                                              1:38.60
                                                 9.  Bloomingdale (A)                                                  1:40.40
                                                10.  Grandville Calvin Christian (A)                                   1:40.80
                                                11.  Wyoming Lee (A)                                                   1:42.70


10. 1600 METER RUN            FINAL              1.  Justus Pinckney(10)    Grandville Calvin Christian                4:24.80
                                                 2.  Andrew Reidsma(12)     Grandville Calvin Christian                4:27.30
                                                 3.  Thomas Bambach(11)     Allendale                                  4:38.50
                                                 4.  Jack Oberthaler(12)    Gobles                                     4:39.20
                                                 5.  Mahdi Hayes(12)        Wyoming Lee                                4:45.90
                                                 6.  Zach Potgeter(12)      Muskegon Oakridge                          4:46.90
                                                 7.  Brandon Oswald(10)     Allendale                                  4:47.10
                                                 8.  Steven Haagsma(11)     Grandville Calvin Christian                4:50.20
                                                 9.  Joe Sapp(12)           Bloomingdale                               4:51.20
                                                10.  Joey Hausler(11)       Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian         5:03.40
                                                11.  Troy Simmons(12)       Wyoming Kelloggsville                      5:10.40
                                                12.  Tyler Frank(9 )        Hopkins                                    5:11.10
                                                13.  Dylan Williams(10)     Hopkins                                    5:11.30
                                                14.  Jacob Koster(11)       Muskegon Oakridge                          5:12.40
                                                15.  Christian Seaver(10)   Montague                                   5:13.10
                                                16.  Dionte Williams(09)    Wyoming Kelloggsville                      5:17.50
                                                17.  Ben Lee(12)            Gobles                                     5:35.80
                                                18.  Jacob Ball(10)         Wyoming Lee                                5:41.90
                                                19.  Juan Salazar(12)       Bloomingdale                               5:44.10
                                                20.  Michael Bates(11)      Grand Rapids Central                       5:51.10


11. 400 METER RELAY      FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Gobles (A)                                                          46.90
                                                 2.  Fennville (A)                                                       47.00

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Muskegon Oakridge (A)                                               44.40
                                                 2.  Wyoming Kelloggsville (A)                                           44.60
                                                 3.  Montague (A)                                                        44.80
                                                 4.  Allendale (A)                                                       45.00
                                                 5.  Grandville Calvin Christian (A)                                     45.70
                                                 6.  Hopkins (A)                                                         46.10
                                                 7.  Muskegon Heights (A)                                                46.70
                                                 8.  Bloomingdale (A)                                                    49.10

                              FINAL              1.  Muskegon Oakridge (A)                                               44.40
                                                   (Cameron Jowers(10),Michael Shoop(12),Jacob Ferguson(11),Conner Patton(12))
                                                 2.  Wyoming Kelloggsville (A)                                           44.60
                                                 3.  Montague (A)                                                        44.80
                                                 4.  Allendale (A)                                                       45.00
                                                 5.  Grandville Calvin Christian (A)                                     45.70
                                                 6.  Hopkins (A)                                                         46.10
                                                 7.  Muskegon Heights (A)                                                46.70
                                                 8.  Gobles (A)                                                          46.90
                                                 9.  Fennville (A)                                                       47.00
                                                10.  Bloomingdale (A)                                                    49.10


12. 400 METER DASH       FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Zach Pasikowski(10)    Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian           55.30
                                                 2.  Kortland Moore(09)     Gobles                                       56.80
                                                 3.  Cody Chase(11)         Muskegon Oakridge                          1:00.60
                                                 4.  Curtis Walton(11)      Grand Rapids Central                       1:00.90
                                                 5.  Rafael Martinez(11)    Grand Rapids Central                       1:02.40

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Iisaiah Townsel(11)    Montague                                     54.00
                                                 2.  Tony Burnett(09)       Wyoming Kelloggsville                        54.20
                                                 3.  Ben Gratz(10)          Hopkins                                      54.80
                                                 4.  Jameson Weber(10)      Hopkins                                      55.40
                                                 5.  William Shanks(9 )     Muskegon Heights                             56.70
                                                 6.  Jeb Wierenga(11)       Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian           57.80
                                                 7.  Austin Bierema(12)     Grandville Calvin Christian                  57.80

                         FINAL HEAT  3           1.  Gary Jones(09)         Bloomingdale                                 51.30
                                                 2.  D'andre Baker(11)      Wyoming Lee                                  52.60
                                                 3.  Matthew Mcgee(12)      Allendale                                    53.10
                                                 4.  Ian Weston(12)         Gobles                                       53.20
                                                 5.  Bryce Brown(11)        Allendale                                    53.80
                                                 6.  Jacob Ferguson(11)     Muskegon Oakridge                            54.80
                                                 7.  Michael Curry(10)      Muskegon Heights                             55.60

                              FINAL              1.  Gary Jones(09)         Bloomingdale                                 51.30
                                                 2.  D'andre Baker(11)      Wyoming Lee                                  52.60
                                                 3.  Matthew Mcgee(12)      Allendale                                    53.10
                                                 4.  Ian Weston(12)         Gobles                                       53.20
                                                 5.  Bryce Brown(11)        Allendale                                    53.80
                                                 6.  Iisaiah Townsel(11)    Montague                                     54.00
                                                 7.  Tony Burnett(09)       Wyoming Kelloggsville                        54.20
                                                 8.  Jacob Ferguson(11)     Muskegon Oakridge                            54.80
                                                 9.  Ben Gratz(10)          Hopkins                                      54.80
                                                10.  Zach Pasikowski(10)    Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian           55.30
                                                11.  Jameson Weber(10)      Hopkins                                      55.40
                                                12.  Michael Curry(10)      Muskegon Heights                             55.60
                                                13.  William Shanks(9 )     Muskegon Heights                             56.70
                                                14.  Kortland Moore(09)     Gobles                                       56.80
                                                15.  Jeb Wierenga(11)       Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian           57.80
                                                16.  Austin Bierema(12)     Grandville Calvin Christian                  57.80
                                                17.  Cody Chase(11)         Muskegon Oakridge                          1:00.60
                                                18.  Curtis Walton(11)      Grand Rapids Central                       1:00.90
                                                19.  Rafael Martinez(11)    Grand Rapids Central                       1:02.40


13. 300M INTERM. HURDLES FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Chris Mason(09)        Muskegon Oakridge                            45.80
                                                 2.  Kelvin Molyneux(10)    Wyoming Kelloggsville                        46.70
                                                 3.  Tyler Moureau(10)      Bloomingdale                                 50.50

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Joe Houseman(11)       Hopkins                                      43.20
                                                 2.  Christian Miller(11)   Wyoming Godwin Heights                       44.40
                                                 3.  Damario Walker(11)     Muskegon Heights                             45.00
                                                 4.  Adam Vosburg(09)       Gobles                                       45.30
                                                 5.  Ben Stein(11)          Hopkins                                      45.40
                                                 6.  Kenny Pryczynski(11)   Montague                                     47.90
                                                 7.  Joel Konyndyk(12)      Grandville Calvin Christian                  48.70
                                                 8.  Michael Kunnen(11)     Grandville Calvin Christian                  49.90

                         FINAL HEAT  3           1.  Chris Teitsma(12)      Allendale                                    39.50
                                                 2.  Cameron Jowers(10)     Muskegon Oakridge                            40.90
                                                 3.  Barry Bosby(12)        Bloomingdale                                 41.90
                                                 4.  Logan Knoper(12)       Allendale                                    43.00
                                                 5.  Dre Riley(12)          Wyoming Kelloggsville                        44.70
                                                 6.  John Hunt(11)          Gobles                                       44.70
                                                 7.  Tim Sullivan(11)       Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian           45.30
                                                 8.  Jake Freeland(11)      Montague                                     45.80

                              FINAL              1.  Chris Teitsma(12)      Allendale                                    39.50
                                                 2.  Cameron Jowers(10)     Muskegon Oakridge                            40.90
                                                 3.  Barry Bosby(12)        Bloomingdale                                 41.90
                                                 4.  Logan Knoper(12)       Allendale                                    43.00
                                                 5.  Joe Houseman(11)       Hopkins                                      43.20
                                                 6.  Christian Miller(11)   Wyoming Godwin Heights                       44.40
                                                 7.  Dre Riley(12)          Wyoming Kelloggsville                        44.70
                                                 8.  John Hunt(11)          Gobles                                       44.70
                                                 9.  Damario Walker(11)     Muskegon Heights                             45.00
                                                10.  Tim Sullivan(11)       Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian           45.30
                                                11.  Adam Vosburg(09)       Gobles                                       45.30
                                                12.  Ben Stein(11)          Hopkins                                      45.40
                                                13.  Chris Mason(09)        Muskegon Oakridge                            45.80
                                                14.  Jake Freeland(11)      Montague                                     45.80
                                                15.  Kelvin Molyneux(10)    Wyoming Kelloggsville                        46.70
                                                16.  Kenny Pryczynski(11)   Montague                                     47.90
                                                17.  Joel Konyndyk(12)      Grandville Calvin Christian                  48.70
                                                18.  Michael Kunnen(11)     Grandville Calvin Christian                  49.90
                                                19.  Tyler Moureau(10)      Bloomingdale                                 50.50


14. 800 METER RUN             FINAL              1.  David Cheatham(12)     Allendale                                  1:58.40
                                                 2.  Jose Lugo(11)          Allendale                                  2:02.10
                                                 3.  Jack Oberthaler(12)    Gobles                                     2:02.90
                                                 4.  Chris Ruehs(12)        Allendale                                  2:06.00
                                                 5.  Thomas Bambach(11)     Allendale                                  2:06.70
                                                 6.  Zach Potgeter(12)      Muskegon Oakridge                          2:07.70
                                                 7.  Nick Kuiper(10)        Hopkins                                    2:08.10
                                                 8.  Joe Sapp(12)           Bloomingdale                               2:08.30
                                                 9.  Jacob Hop(9 )          Grandville Calvin Christian                2:08.60
                                                10.  Emmanuel Perales(12)   Bloomingdale                               2:12.90
                                                11.  Jesus Aguilar(12)      Montague                                   2:13.30
                                                12.  Jose Dominguez(11)     Wyoming Lee                                2:14.00
                                                13.  Daniel Hausler(9 )     Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian         2:14.40
                                                14.  Terrance Reid          Wyoming Kelloggsville                      2:16.10
                                                15.  Burton Canfield(11)    Fennville                                  2:17.90
                                                16.  Juan Abril(11)         Grand Rapids Central                       2:21.70
                                                17.  Justus Pinckney(10)    Grandville Calvin Christian                2:22.10
                                                18.  Devante Bailey(12)     Gobles                                     2:22.20
                                                19.  Daniel Pedroza(10)     Wyoming Lee                                2:22.60
                                                20.  Derik Oudsema(10)      Muskegon Oakridge                          2:23.60
                                                21.  Ryan Gillette(10)      Fennville                                  2:23.80
                                                22.  Anthony Alcantar(12)   Grand Rapids Central                       2:24.70
                                                23.  Chris Strom(11)        Wyoming Kelloggsville                      2:27.50


15. 200 METER DASH           PRELIM  1           1.  Ian Weston(12)         Gobles                                       24.17
                                                 2.  Brent Vanenk(11)       Grandville Calvin Christian                  24.86
                                                 3.  Josh Vanderweide(10)   Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian           25.25
                                                 4.  Evan Patton(09)        Muskegon Oakridge                            26.88

                             PRELIM  2           1.  Jordan Tuuk(10)        Grandville Calvin Christian                  24.63
                                                 2.  Ben Bregg(11)          Hopkins                                      26.26
                                                 3.  Conner Patton(12)      Muskegon Oakridge                            26.46
                                                 4.  Tim Blackmer(09)       Montague                                     26.57

                             PRELIM  3           1.  Gary Jones(09)         Bloomingdale                                 23.37
                                                 2.  Brandon Hart(11)       Allendale                                    23.86
                                                 3.  Drew Pineda(12)        Montague                                     23.95
                                                 4.  Jeremy Welch(10)       Grand Rapids Central                         24.16
                                                 5.  Angel Trevino(11)      Gobles                                       27.33

                             PRELIM  4           1.  Chris Teitsma(12)      Allendale                                    24.02
                                                 2.  Chante Tucker(12)      Grand Rapids Central                         24.35
                                                 3.  Adrian Bosby(10)       Bloomingdale                                 24.96
                                                 4.  Tyler Schwartz(10)     Hopkins                                      25.07
                                                 5.  Michael Wicker(10)     Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian           25.77

                         SEMI-FINAL  1           1.  Gary Jones(09)         Bloomingdale                                 22.46
                                                 2.  Ben Bregg(11)          Hopkins                                      22.86
                                                 3.  Conner Patton(12)      Muskegon Oakridge                            23.01
                                                 4.  Drew Pineda(12)        Montague                                     23.19
                                                 5.  Brandon Hart(11)       Allendale                                    23.37
                                                 6.  Jordan Tuuk(10)        Grandville Calvin Christian                  23.79
                                                 7.  Jeremy Welch(10)       Grand Rapids Central                         24.78

                         SEMI-FINAL  2           1.  Brent Vanenk(11)       Grandville Calvin Christian                  22.31
                                                 2.  Ian Weston(12)         Gobles                                       23.41
                                                 3.  Chris Teitsma(12)      Allendale                                    23.52
                                                 4.  Adrian Bosby(10)       Bloomingdale                                 23.70
                                                 5.  Tim Blackmer(09)       Montague                                     23.76
                                                 6.  Tyler Schwartz(10)     Hopkins                                      24.97
                                                 7.  Josh Vanderweide(10)   Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian           25.27
                                                 8.  Michael Wicker(10)     Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian           25.89

                              FINAL              1.  Brent Vanenk(11)       Grandville Calvin Christian                  21.60
                                                 2.  Chris Teitsma(12)      Allendale                                    21.90
                                                 3.  Gary Jones(09)         Bloomingdale                                 22.00
                                                 4.  Ben Bregg(11)          Hopkins                                      22.60
                                                 5.  Adrian Bosby(10)       Bloomingdale                                 23.50
                                                 6.  Ian Weston(12)         Gobles                                       23.50
                                                 7.  Drew Pineda(12)        Montague                                     23.70
                                                 8.  Conner Patton(12)      Muskegon Oakridge                            24.10


16. 3200 METER RUN            FINAL              1.  Andrew Reidsma(12)     Grandville Calvin Christian                9:59.80
                                                 2.  Simon Reidsma(10)      Grandville Calvin Christian               10:00.60
                                                 3.  Josh Kersjes(10)       Grandville Calvin Christian               10:03.90
                                                 4.  Mahdi Hayes(12)        Wyoming Lee                               10:41.10
                                                 5.  Nick Prentice(12)      Allendale                                 10:46.40
                                                 6.  Brian Larabel(10)      Bloomingdale                              10:53.00
                                                 7.  Robert Porter(09)      Muskegon Oakridge                         11:00.20
                                                 8.  Dylan Lednicky(12)     Allendale                                 11:21.50
                                                 9.  Matt Mccartney(12)     Gobles                                    11:24.90
                                                10.  Daniel Hausler(9 )     Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian        11:28.30
                                                11.  Christian Seaver(10)   Montague                                  11:39.70
                                                12.  Troy Simmons(12)       Wyoming Kelloggsville                     11:53.70
                                                13.  Luis Mendoza(10)       Fennville                                 12:02.40
                                                14.  Casey Risner(10)       Wyoming Godwin Heights                    12:11.60
                                                15.  Jacob Batt(10)         Hopkins                                   12:16.90
                                                16.  Nate Summerix(11)      Muskegon Oakridge                         12:25.20
                                                17.  Luke Smeltzer(09)      Gobles                                    12:31.00
                                                18.  Jacob Ball(10)         Wyoming Lee                               12:35.10


17. 1600 METER RELAY     FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Fennville (A)                                                     3:42.50
                                                 2.  Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian (A)                            4:06.70

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Allendale (A)                                                     3:27.30
                                                   (Bryce Brown(11),Chris Ruehs(12),David Cheatham(12),Chris Teitsma(12))
                                                 2.  Bloomingdale (A)                                                  3:28.20
                                                 3.  Grandville Calvin Christian (A)                                   3:31.40
                                                 4.  Gobles (A)                                                        3:32.50
                                                 5.  Muskegon Oakridge (A)                                             3:44.50
                                                 6.  Wyoming Lee (A)                                                   3:45.20
                                                 7.  Wyoming Kelloggsville (A)                                         3:54.80
                                                 8.  Hopkins (A)                                                       3:56.80

                              FINAL              1.  Allendale (A)                                                     3:27.30
                                                   (Bryce Brown(11),Chris Ruehs(12),David Cheatham(12),Chris Teitsma(12))
                                                 2.  Bloomingdale (A)                                                  3:28.20
                                                 3.  Grandville Calvin Christian (A)                                   3:31.40
                                                 4.  Gobles (A)                                                        3:32.50
                                                 5.  Fennville (A)                                                     3:42.50
                                                 6.  Muskegon Oakridge (A)                                             3:44.50
                                                 7.  Wyoming Lee (A)                                                   3:45.20
                                                 8.  Wyoming Kelloggsville (A)                                         3:54.80
                                                 9.  Hopkins (A)                                                       3:56.80
                                                10.  Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian (A)                            4:06.70