TRACK & FIELD RESULTS

M.H.S.A.A. Reg 21-3 Constantine - Mens Results


05/24/10                       Men's Track & Field Meet Results                          PAGE  1

             MHSAA REGIONAL 21-3        AT  CONSTANTINE                05/21/10    OUTDOOR

 

                                     *** FINAL SCORING ***

   1. Bronson                            79.66    10. Bangor                             37.00
   2. Delton Kellogg                     74.33    11. Parchment                          31.50
   3. Dowagiac                           53.00    12. Hartford                           30.00
   4. Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Centra  51.00    13. Constantine                        28.00
   5. Lawton                             49.00    14. Buchanan                           25.00
   6. Schoolcraft                        49.00    15. Kalamazoo Christian                10.00
   7. Berrien Springs                    47.00    16. Watervliet                          9.00
   8. Niles Brandywine                   42.50    17. Coloma                              6.00
   9. Galesburg-Augusta                  39.00


                                         EVENT RESULTS


 1. SHOT PUT                  FINAL              1.  Jacob Mills(11)        Galesburg-Augusta                        46'08.50"
                                                 2.  Joe Collard(12)        Berrien Springs                          46'06.00"
                                                 3.  Stone Hadley(11)       Niles Brandywine                         46'01.50"
                                                 4.  Charles Edick(10)      Schoolcraft                              45'05.00"
                                                 5.  Max Goodrich(12)       Watervliet                               44'02.00"
                                                 6.  Ja'bari Brazelton(11)  Bangor                                   43'06.00"
                                                 7.  Josh Flath(12)         Kalamazoo Christian                      43'01.50"
                                                 8.  Curtis Roberts(11)     Constantine                              42'11.00"
                                                 9.  Nick Garza(11)         Buchanan                                 42'09.50"
                                                10.  Collin Monroe(11)      Schoolcraft                              42'08.00"
                                                11.  Russell Schenk(12)     Constantine                              41'11.50"
                                                12.  Devin Dereski(11)      Galesburg-Augusta                        41'11.00"
                                                13.  Mike Hemenway(12)      Dowagiac                                 41'08.00"
                                                14.  Brett Lesniak(11)      Dowagiac                                 41'01.00"
                                                15.  Joshua Hyska(10)       Bronson                                  40'07.50"
                                                16.  Dakota Goyings(11)     Delton Kellogg                           40'07.00"
                                                17.  Janson Fluty(12)       Delton Kellogg                           40'06.50"
                                                18.  Darrin Douglass(12)    Schoolcraft                              40'04.00"
                                                19.  Mack Green(11)         Buchanan                                 39'11.50"
                                                20.  Eric Dees(12)          Berrien Springs                          39'08.00"
                                                21.  Al Moreland(12)        Lawton                                   39'02.00"
                                                22.  Vic Fellner(11)        Watervliet                               38'10.00"
                                                23.  Tim Howard(9 )         Bangor                                   38'10.00"
                                                24.  Adan Barajas(10)       Hartford                                 38'10.00"
                                                25.  Rafael Vargas(12)      Bronson                                  38'00.00"
                                                26.  Alex Culver(12)        Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central       37'06.00"
                                                27.  Nick Peters(11)        Lawton                                   37'04.50"
                                                28.  Austin Snedden(11)     Hartford                                 37'01.50"
                                                29.  Mike Harper(12)        Niles Brandywine                         36'10.00"
                                                30.  Dylan Meeling(12)      Parchment                                34'02.00"


 2. DISCUS                    FINAL              1.  Jacob Mills(11)        Galesburg-Augusta                       136'04.00"
                                                 2.  Josh Flath(12)         Kalamazoo Christian                     128'01.00"
                                                 3.  Collin Monroe(11)      Schoolcraft                             120'04.00"
                                                 4.  Max Goodrich(12)       Watervliet                              119'08.00"
                                                 5.  D.j. Thomas(11)        Coloma                                  116'08.00"
                                                 6.  Austin Snedden(11)     Hartford                                115'07.00"
                                                 7.  Alex Culver(12)        Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central      114'05.00"
                                                 8.  Tyler Hill(12)         Galesburg-Augusta                       112'10.00"
                                                 9.  Raul Bugarin(11)       Lawton                                  112'09.00"
                                                10.  Seth Brower(11)        Kalamazoo Christian                     110'01.00"
                                                11.  Payton White(9 )       Constantine                             109'10.00"
                                                12.  Ryan Gallup(11)        Bronson                                 108'05.00"
                                                13.  Vic Fellner(11)        Watervliet                              108'04.00"
                                                14.  Darrin Douglass(12)    Schoolcraft                             107'08.00"
                                                15.  Dakota Goyings(11)     Delton Kellogg                          107'04.00"
                                                16.  Dylan Meeling(12)      Parchment                               105'11.00"
                                                17.  Mike Hemenway(12)      Dowagiac                                105'08.00"
                                                18.  Mack Green(11)         Buchanan                                105'07.00"
                                                19.  Rodney Ballard(11)     Buchanan                                105'06.00"
                                                20.  Rafael Vargas(12)      Bronson                                 105'05.00"
                                                21.  Kyle Culp(11)          Lawton                                  104'03.00"
                                                22.  Andrew Schmaltz(12)    Berrien Springs                         104'02.00"
                                                23.  Tim Howard(9 )         Bangor                                  100'11.00"
                                                24.  Blake Mcfarland(11)    Hartford                                 96'07.00"
                                                25.  Janson Fluty(12)       Delton Kellogg                           96'01.00"
                                                26.  Brett Lesniak(11)      Dowagiac                                 95'01.00"
                                                27.  Christopher Hoorn(12)  Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central       93'06.00"
                                                28.  Ja'bari Brazelton(11)  Bangor                                   90'01.00"
                                                29.  Joe Collard(12)        Berrien Springs                          88'10.00"
                                                30.  Mike Harper(12)        Niles Brandywine                         84'09.00"
                                                31.  Russell Schenk(12)     Constantine                              14'08.00"


 3. HIGH JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Shane Sullivan(12)     Hartford                                  5'10.00"
                                                 2.T Brandon Ratkowski(12)  Bronson                                   5'07.10"
                                                  .T Jake Homister(12)      Delton Kellogg                            5'07.10"
                                                  .T Chase Mohon(11)        Bronson                                   5'07.10"
                                                 5.T Demetrius Burt(11)     Niles Brandywine                          5'07.00"
                                                  .T Dontel Highsmith(09)   Dowagiac                                  5'07.00"
                                                  .T Davion Watson(11)      Bangor                                    5'07.00"


 4. POLE VAULT                FINAL              1.  Matt Ingle(12)         Delton Kellogg                           13'06.00"
                                                 2.  Tyler Ganus(12)        Buchanan                                 12'09.00"
                                                 3.  Zander Armstrong(11)   Lawton                                   12'09.00"
                                                 4.  Kyle Wright(12)        Dowagiac                                 12'00.00"
                                                 5.  Cory Wollin(11)        Bangor                                   11'06.00"
                                                 6.  Zach Ragan(12)         Schoolcraft                              11'06.00"
                                                 7.  Bo Parsons(12)         Dowagiac                                 11'06.00"
                                                 8.T Brandon Blankenship(10)Parchment                                11'06.00"
                                                  .T Jake Wieger(11)        Niles Brandywine                         11'06.00"
                                                10.  Josh Galarneau(12)     Coloma                                   11'00.00"
                                                11.  Michael. Johnson(12)   Watervliet                               11'00.00"
                                                12.  Lucas Bertsch(10)      Bronson                                  10'00.00"
                                                13.  Nolan Smith(11)        Delton Kellogg                           10'00.00"
                                                14.  Angel Santamaria(10)   Bronson                                  10'00.00"


 5. LONG JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Anthony Myers(12)      Bronson                                  21'06.50"
                                                 2.  Tyler Bourdo(11)       Delton Kellogg                           20'10.50"
                                                 3.  Matt Ingle(12)         Delton Kellogg                           20'06.00"
                                                 4.  Jimal Valentine(11)    Bangor                                   20'05.00"
                                                 5.  Dontel Highsmith(09)   Dowagiac                                 20'03.00"
                                                 6.  Davion Watson(11)      Bangor                                   20'00.50"
                                                 7.  Corban Olson(11)       Lawton                                   19'06.50"
                                                 8.  Shane Sullivan(12)     Hartford                                 19'03.00"
                                                 9.  Spencer Anglero(12)    Buchanan                                 19'01.50"
                                                10.  Demetrius Burt(11)     Niles Brandywine                         18'09.00"
                                                11.  Chase Mohon(11)        Bronson                                  18'09.00"
                                                12.  Aaron Marquardt(11)    Niles Brandywine                         18'06.00"
                                                13.  Tremail Butcher(11)    Dowagiac                                 18'04.50"
                                                14.  Collin Welch(12)       Schoolcraft                              18'00.50"
                                                15.  Joe Dybdahl(12)        Berrien Springs                          18'00.00"
                                                16.  Richie Reed(12)        Buchanan                                 17'11.50"
                                                17.  Ben Ramirez(10)        Watervliet                               17'03.00"
                                                18.  Matt Bacon(12)         Berrien Springs                          16'06.10"
                                                19.  A.j. Crowe(09)         Watervliet                               16'06.00"
                                                20.  Dan Meadows(12)        Schoolcraft                              16'06.00"
                                                21.  Jon Bontekoe(11)       Kalamazoo Christian                      16'05.00"
                                                22.  Justin Wissler(11)     Constantine                              16'03.50"
                                                23.  Rickey Payne(09)       Coloma                                   15'10.00"
                                                24.  Greg Coburn(12)        Constantine                              15'03.00"
                                                25.  Austin Kershner(11)    Galesburg-Augusta                        14'11.50"
                                                26.  Cody Dunithan(9 )      Galesburg-Augusta                        14'00.50"
                                                27.  Jonathon Hepner(9 )    Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central       12'08.50"


 6. 3200 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Delton Kellogg (A)                                                8:30.70
                                                   (Tyler Dempsey(10),Austin Ketola(10),Jordan Bourdo(12),Tyler Bourdo(11))
                                                 2.  Constantine (A)                                                   8:34.60
                                                 3.  Bronson (A)                                                       8:36.10
                                                 4.  Lawton (A)                                                        8:40.80
                                                 5.  Hartford (A)                                                      8:42.20
                                                 6.  Niles Brandywine (A)                                              9:06.10
                                                 7.  Bangor (A)                                                        9:08.10
                                                 8.  Berrien Springs (A)                                               9:08.50
                                                 9.  Parchment (A)                                                     9:54.70
                                                10.  Kalamazoo Christian (A)                                           9:59.30


 7. 110M HURDLES             PRELIM  1           1.  Chris Rentfrow(12)     Constantine                                  15.27
                                                 2.  Lance Prescott(11)     Niles Brandywine                             16.41
                                                 3.  Tim Lucas(10)          Galesburg-Augusta                            17.24
                                                 4.  Corey Horein(12)       Buchanan                                     17.42
                                                 5.  Matt Fales(10)         Bangor                                       17.56
                                                 6.  Jon Bontekoe(11)       Kalamazoo Christian                          19.34
                                                 7.  Troy Burtchett(09)     Watervliet                                   19.44

                             PRELIM  2           1.  Tyler Ganus(12)        Buchanan                                     15.69
                                                 2.  Kyle Shirley(11)       Lawton                                       16.41
                                                 3.  Jake Homister(12)      Delton Kellogg                               16.43
                                                 4.  D.j. Thomas(11)        Coloma                                       16.95
                                                 5.  Chad Yelton(10)        Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           18.17
                                                 6.  Ben Graves(09)         Watervliet                                   20.00
                                                 7.  Aj Shell(11)           Niles Brandywine                             20.83

                             PRELIM  3           1.  Matt Ingle(12)         Delton Kellogg                               16.22
                                                 2.  Pierre Reed(12)        Dowagiac                                     16.34
                                                 3.  Amor Garcia(11)        Bronson                                      17.05
                                                 4.  Phillip Woodward(11)   Hartford                                     17.13
                                                 5.  Chris Evans(10)        Berrien Springs                              19.80
                                                 6.  Glen Ramsey(9 )        Parchment                                    20.51
                                                 7.  Justin Estep(12)       Galesburg-Augusta                            22.07

                             PRELIM  4           1.  Troy Mason(12)         Lawton                                       15.46
                                                 2.  Casey Hogarth(11)      Schoolcraft                                  15.47
                                                 3.  Marcus Pritchard(11)   Hartford                                     16.471
                                                 4.  Tory Williams(11)      Constantine                                  17.47
                                                 5.  Jamaal Bouabdellaoui(9 Parchment                                    20.02
                                                 6.  Karl Meinema(10)       Kalamazoo Christian                          20.90
                                                 7.  Andrew Elluru(12)      Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           32.02

                         SEMI-FINAL  1           1.  Casey Hogarth(11)      Schoolcraft                                  15.47
                                                 2.  Chris Rentfrow(12)     Constantine                                  15.53
                                                 3.  Kyle Shirley(11)       Lawton                                       15.75
                                                 4.  Jake Homister(12)      Delton Kellogg                               16.15
                                                 5.  Matt Ingle(12)         Delton Kellogg                               16.20
                                                 6.  Tory Williams(11)      Constantine                                  16.87
                                                 7.  Tim Lucas(10)          Galesburg-Augusta                            17.13
                                                 8.  D.j. Thomas(11)        Coloma                                       17.20

                         SEMI-FINAL  2           1.  Troy Mason(12)         Lawton                                       15.51
                                                 2.  Tyler Ganus(12)        Buchanan                                     15.73
                                                 3.  Pierre Reed(12)        Dowagiac                                     15.79
                                                 4.  Lance Prescott(11)     Niles Brandywine                             16.19
                                                 5.  Amor Garcia(11)        Bronson                                      16.46
                                                 6.  Marcus Pritchard(11)   Hartford                                     16.82
                                                 7.  Phillip Woodward(11)   Hartford                                     17.08
                                                 8.  Corey Horein(12)       Buchanan                                     17.49

                              FINAL              1.  Chris Rentfrow(12)     Constantine                                  15.00
                                                 2.  Troy Mason(12)         Lawton                                       15.20
                                                 3.  Casey Hogarth(11)      Schoolcraft                                  15.30
                                                 4.  Tyler Ganus(12)        Buchanan                                     15.50
                                                 5.  Lance Prescott(11)     Niles Brandywine                             16.00
                                                 6.  Pierre Reed(12)        Dowagiac                                     16.10
                                                 7.  Kyle Shirley(11)       Lawton                                       16.20
                                                 8.  Jake Homister(12)      Delton Kellogg                               16.30


 8. 100 METER DASH           PRELIM  1           1.  Corban Olson(11)       Lawton                                       11.23
                                                 2.  Andrew Robitaille(12)  Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           11.31
                                                 3.  Nolan Obrien(12)       Berrien Springs                              11.36
                                                 4.  Mario Hernandez(12)    Bronson                                      11.48
                                                 5.  Connor Sharp(12)       Schoolcraft                                  12.02
                                                 6.  Daniel Vences(9 )      Hartford                                     12.09
                                                 7.  Michael Zaluckyj(11)   Watervliet                                   12.40

                             PRELIM  2           1.  Jordan Kuhse(12)       Galesburg-Augusta                            11.19
                                                 2.  Sean Mitchell(12)      Berrien Springs                              11.27
                                                 3.  Nathan Smoker(10)      Bronson                                      11.35
                                                 4.  Mark Kloosterman(12)   Kalamazoo Christian                          11.43
                                                 5.  Aaron Marquardt(11)    Niles Brandywine                             11.75
                                                 6.  Steffen Seger(10)      Parchment                                    11.99
                                                 7.  Ezekiel Cavillo(9 )    Hartford                                     12.21
                                                 8.  Christian Coleman(12)  Constantine                                  12.49

                             PRELIM  3           1.  Marco Baltazar(12)     Berrien Springs                              10.90
                                                 2.  Troy Butcher(11)       Dowagiac                                     11.22
                                                 3.  Spencer Anglero(12)    Buchanan                                     11.23
                                                 4.  Jalen Hodgson(10)      Parchment                                    11.29
                                                 5.  David Richard(10)      Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           11.81
                                                 6.  Ryan Hoeberling(11)    Delton Kellogg                               11.88
                                                 7.  Austin Kershner(11)    Galesburg-Augusta                            12.64

                             PRELIM  4           1.  Anthony Myers(12)      Bronson                                      11.26
                                                 2.  Austin Adams(11)       Dowagiac                                     11.35
                                                 3.  Cordell Johnson(11)    Buchanan                                     11.45
                                                 4.  Jimal Valentine(11)    Bangor                                       11.50
                                                 5.  Rickey Payne(09)       Coloma                                       12.07
                                                 6.  Colin Nangle(11)       Watervliet                                   12.08
                                                 7.  Trent Cardosa(10)      Delton Kellogg                               12.27
                                                 8.  Zach Swartzentruber (12Constantine                                  12.69

                         SEMI-FINAL  1           1.  Troy Butcher(11)       Dowagiac                                     11.07
                                                 2.  Marco Baltazar(12)     Berrien Springs                              11.09
                                                 3.  Anthony Myers(12)      Bronson                                      11.12
                                                 4.  Austin Adams(11)       Dowagiac                                     11.23
                                                 5.  Spencer Anglero(12)    Buchanan                                     11.30
                                                 6.  Jimal Valentine(11)    Bangor                                       11.47
                                                 7.  Cordell Johnson(11)    Buchanan                                     11.51
                                                 8.  Jalen Hodgson(10)      Parchment                                    11.53

                         SEMI-FINAL  2           1.  Jordan Kuhse(12)       Galesburg-Augusta                            11.16
                                                 2.  Corban Olson(11)       Lawton                                       11.19
                                                 3.  Nolan Obrien(12)       Berrien Springs                              11.23
                                                 4.  Nathan Smoker(10)      Bronson                                      11.26
                                                 5.  Sean Mitchell(12)      Berrien Springs                              11.27
                                                 6.  Andrew Robitaille(12)  Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           11.36
                                                 7.  Mario Hernandez(12)    Bronson                                      11.57
                                                 8.  Mark Kloosterman(12)   Kalamazoo Christian                          11.58

                              FINAL              1.  Marco Baltazar(12)     Berrien Springs                              10.90
                                                 2.  Jordan Kuhse(12)       Galesburg-Augusta                            10.90
                                                 3.  Corban Olson(11)       Lawton                                       11.00
                                                 4.  Troy Butcher(11)       Dowagiac                                     11.00
                                                 5.  Anthony Myers(12)      Bronson                                      11.10
                                                 6.  Austin Adams(11)       Dowagiac                                     11.20
                                                 7.  Nathan Smoker(10)      Bronson                                      11.40


 9. 800 METER RELAY      FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Niles Brandywine (A)                                              1:35.00
                                                 2.  Dowagiac (A)                                                      1:35.30
                                                 3.  Constantine (A)                                                   1:37.50
                                                 4.  Watervliet (A)                                                    1:42.40
                                                 5.  Buchanan (A)                                                      1:43.00
                                                 6.  Galesburg-Augusta (A)                                             1:43.10

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Berrien Springs (A)                                               1:32.10
                                                 2.  Bangor (A)                                                        1:34.30
                                                 3.  Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central (A)                            1:34.40
                                                 4.  Hartford (A)                                                      1:35.10
                                                 5.  Parchment (A)                                                     1:35.60
                                                 6.  Schoolcraft (A)                                                   1:35.80
                                                 7.  Delton Kellogg (A)                                                1:35.90

                              FINAL              1.  Berrien Springs (A)                                               1:32.10
                                                   (Marco Baltazar(12),Sean Mitchell(12),Nolan Obrien(12),Zach Mottley(11))
                                                 2.  Bangor (A)                                                        1:34.30
                                                 3.  Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central (A)                            1:34.40
                                                 4.  Niles Brandywine (A)                                              1:35.00
                                                 5.  Hartford (A)                                                      1:35.10
                                                 6.  Dowagiac (A)                                                      1:35.30
                                                 7.  Parchment (A)                                                     1:35.60
                                                 8.  Schoolcraft (A)                                                   1:35.80
                                                 9.  Delton Kellogg (A)                                                1:35.90
                                                10.  Constantine (A)                                                   1:37.50
                                                11.  Watervliet (A)                                                    1:42.40
                                                12.  Buchanan (A)                                                      1:43.00
                                                13.  Galesburg-Augusta (A)                                             1:43.10


10. 1600 METER RUN       FINAL HEAT  1           1.  John Mccarthy(11)      Watervliet                                 5:00.80
                                                 2.  Elliott Richards(11)   Niles Brandywine                           5:02.00
                                                 3.  Ryan Probst(10)        Niles Brandywine                           5:03.60
                                                 4.  Saul Saucedo(11)       Bangor                                     5:06.60
                                                 5.  Wes Keller(11)         Constantine                                5:16.60
                                                 6.  Travis Hartman(11)     Galesburg-Augusta                          5:20.60
                                                 7.  Matt Evans(10)         Kalamazoo Christian                        5:23.00
                                                 8.  Theo Haubold(9 )       Hartford                                   5:25.60
                                                 9.  Lucas Waling(10)       Parchment                                  5:30.10
                                                10.  Austin Shaver(11)      Kalamazoo Christian                        5:33.60
                                                11.  Sixto Lorenzo(12)      Berrien Springs                            5:34.00
                                                12.  Martin Gilbert(10)     Berrien Springs                            5:34.70
                                                13.  Robby Sochor(12)       Galesburg-Augusta                          5:52.60

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Stu Crowell(11)        Parchment                                  4:29.90
                                                 2.  Mitchell Klingler(12)  Bronson                                    4:31.90
                                                 3.  Chris Gantt(10)        Dowagiac                                   4:32.40
                                                 4.  Brendan Molony(12)     Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central         4:32.90
                                                 5.  Charltlon Craig(11)    Schoolcraft                                4:36.00
                                                 6.  Caleb Mcguire(10)      Bronson                                    4:39.60
                                                 7.  Austin Ketola(10)      Delton Kellogg                             4:40.90
                                                 8.  David Sexton(11)       Hartford                                   4:46.90
                                                 9.  Nate Carango(11)       Lawton                                     4:49.20
                                                10.  Tony Pineda(09)        Lawton                                     4:50.00
                                                11.  Ryan Watson(10)        Delton Kellogg                             4:52.60
                                                12.  Jeremiah Barnes(11)    Schoolcraft                                4:55.20
                                                13.  Ricky Reith(12)        Buchanan                                   4:56.40
                                                14.  Eric. Phillips(12)     Watervliet                                 5:00.30
                                                15.  Oscar Tenorio(11)      Bangor                                     5:03.00
                                                16.  Carsten Mccarty(09)    Buchanan                                   5:13.00

                              FINAL              1.  Stu Crowell(11)        Parchment                                  4:29.90
                                                 2.  Mitchell Klingler(12)  Bronson                                    4:31.90
                                                 3.  Chris Gantt(10)        Dowagiac                                   4:32.40
                                                 4.  Brendan Molony(12)     Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central         4:32.90
                                                 5.  Charltlon Craig(11)    Schoolcraft                                4:36.00
                                                 6.  Caleb Mcguire(10)      Bronson                                    4:39.60
                                                 7.  Ryan Watson(10)        Delton Kellogg                             4:40.90
                                                 8.  David Sexton(11)       Hartford                                   4:46.90
                                                 9.  Nate Carango(11)       Lawton                                     4:49.20
                                                10.  Tony Pineda(09)        Lawton                                     4:50.00
                                                11.  Austin Ketola(10)      Delton Kellogg                             4:52.60
                                                12.  Jeremiah Barnes(11)    Schoolcraft                                4:55.20
                                                13.  Ricky Reith(12)        Buchanan                                   4:56.40
                                                14.  Eric. Phillips(12)     Watervliet                                 5:00.30
                                                15.  John Mccarthy(11)      Watervliet                                 5:00.80
                                                16.  Elliott Richards(11)   Niles Brandywine                           5:02.00
                                                17.  Oscar Tenorio(11)      Bangor                                     5:03.00
                                                18.  Ryan Probst(10)        Niles Brandywine                           5:03.60
                                                19.  Saul Saucedo(11)       Bangor                                     5:06.60
                                                20.  Carsten Mccarty(09)    Buchanan                                   5:13.00
                                                21.  Wes Keller(11)         Constantine                                5:16.60
                                                22.  Travis Hartman(11)     Galesburg-Augusta                          5:20.60
                                                23.  Matt Evans(10)         Kalamazoo Christian                        5:23.00
                                                24.  Theo Haubold(9 )       Hartford                                   5:25.60
                                                25.  Lucas Waling(10)       Parchment                                  5:30.10
                                                26.  Austin Shaver(11)      Kalamazoo Christian                        5:33.60
                                                27.  Sixto Lorenzo(12)      Berrien Springs                            5:34.00
                                                28.  Martin Gilbert(10)     Berrien Springs                            5:34.70
                                                29.  Robby Sochor(12)       Galesburg-Augusta                          5:52.60


11. 400 METER RELAY      FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Hartford (A)                                                        45.90
                                                 2.  Delton Kellogg (A)                                                  46.40
                                                 3.  Schoolcraft (A)                                                     46.80
                                                 4.  Watervliet (A)                                                      47.90
                                                 5.  Constantine (A)                                                     48.50
                                                 6.  Galesburg-Augusta (A)                                               48.60
                                                 7.  Niles Brandywine (A)                                                49.10

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Berrien Springs (A)                                                 44.00
                                                 2.  Dowagiac (A)                                                        44.10
                                                 3.  Bangor (A)                                                          44.60
                                                 4.  Buchanan (A)                                                        44.70
                                                 5.  Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central (A)                              45.50
                                                 6.  Parchment (A)                                                       45.90
                                                 7.  Lawton (A)                                                          46.00

                              FINAL              1.  Berrien Springs (A)                                                 44.00
                                                   (Marco Baltazar(12),Sean Mitchell(12),Nolan Obrien(12),Zach Mottley(11))
                                                 2.  Dowagiac (A)                                                        44.10
                                                 3.  Bangor (A)                                                          44.60
                                                 4.  Buchanan (A)                                                        44.70
                                                 5.  Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central (A)                              45.50
                                                 6.  Hartford (A)                                                        45.90
                                                 7.  Parchment (A)                                                       45.90
                                                 8.  Lawton (A)                                                          46.00
                                                 9.  Delton Kellogg (A)                                                  46.40
                                                10.  Schoolcraft (A)                                                     46.80
                                                11.  Watervliet (A)                                                      47.90
                                                12.  Constantine (A)                                                     48.50
                                                13.  Galesburg-Augusta (A)                                               48.60
                                                14.  Niles Brandywine (A)                                                49.10


12. 400 METER DASH       FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Ryan Kubiak(9 )        Niles Brandywine                             58.30
                                                 2.  Christian Visser(9 )   Kalamazoo Christian                          59.00
                                                 3.  Randal Rutherford(09)  Watervliet                                 1:01.20
                                                 4.  Tim Alvarado(10)       Constantine                                1:02.20
                                                 5.  Brandon Wilson(12)     Dowagiac                                   1:03.80

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Deontae Haynes(11)     Coloma                                       54.70
                                                 2.  Andres Cardoso(11)     Bangor                                       54.70
                                                 3.  Stephen Coles(12)      Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           55.60
                                                 4.  Oliver Rebbe(12)       Bronson                                      56.50
                                                 5.  Joe Isbrecht(12)       Watervliet                                   56.60
                                                 6.  Phillip Woodward(11)   Hartford                                     57.90
                                                 7.  Marcus Hughes(10)      Coloma                                       58.50
                                                 8.  Micheal Chavious(11)   Buchanan                                   1:02.00

                         FINAL HEAT  3           1.  Collin Welch(12)       Schoolcraft                                  53.10
                                                 2.  Mathia Delobelle(12)   Bronson                                      53.20
                                                 3.  Andrew Westendorp(11)  Kalamazoo Christian                          54.80
                                                 4.  Kasey Proshwitz(12)    Dowagiac                                     55.30
                                                 5.  Dane Cauffman(12)      Buchanan                                     56.70
                                                 6.  Tarrance English(12)   Parchment                                    58.10

                         FINAL HEAT  4           1.  David Dykema(11)       Niles Brandywine                             50.80
                                                 2.  Nick Mancini(10)       Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           51.30
                                                 3.  Tyler Bourdo(11)       Delton Kellogg                               51.70
                                                 4.  Cameron Johnson(12)    Lawton                                       52.00
                                                 5.  Shawn Tucker(11)       Constantine                                  52.80
                                                 6.  Kyler Leimbach(11)     Hartford                                     53.60
                                                 7.  David Tyler(12)        Bangor                                       54.80
                                                 8.  Phoenix Pease(10)      Delton Kellogg                               55.10

                              FINAL              1.  David Dykema(11)       Niles Brandywine                             50.80
                                                 2.  Nick Mancini(10)       Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           51.30
                                                 3.  Tyler Bourdo(11)       Delton Kellogg                               51.70
                                                 4.  Cameron Johnson(12)    Lawton                                       52.00
                                                 5.  Shawn Tucker(11)       Constantine                                  52.80
                                                 6.  Collin Welch(12)       Schoolcraft                                  53.10
                                                 7.  Mathia Delobelle(12)   Bronson                                      53.20
                                                 8.  Kyler Leimbach(11)     Hartford                                     53.60
                                                 9.T Deontae Haynes(11)     Coloma                                       54.70
                                                  .T Andres Cardoso(11)     Bangor                                       54.70
                                                11.T Andrew Westendorp(11)  Kalamazoo Christian                          54.80
                                                  .T David Tyler(12)        Bangor                                       54.80
                                                13.  Phoenix Pease(10)      Delton Kellogg                               55.10
                                                14.  Kasey Proshwitz(12)    Dowagiac                                     55.30
                                                15.  Stephen Coles(12)      Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           55.60
                                                16.  Oliver Rebbe(12)       Bronson                                      56.50
                                                17.  Joe Isbrecht(12)       Watervliet                                   56.60
                                                18.  Dane Cauffman(12)      Buchanan                                     56.70
                                                19.  Phillip Woodward(11)   Hartford                                     57.90
                                                20.  Tarrance English(12)   Parchment                                    58.10
                                                21.  Ryan Kubiak(9 )        Niles Brandywine                             58.30
                                                22.  Marcus Hughes(10)      Coloma                                       58.50
                                                23.  Christian Visser(9 )   Kalamazoo Christian                          59.00
                                                24.  Randal Rutherford(09)  Watervliet                                 1:01.20
                                                25.  Micheal Chavious(11)   Buchanan                                   1:02.00
                                                26.  Tim Alvarado(10)       Constantine                                1:02.20
                                                27.  Brandon Wilson(12)     Dowagiac                                   1:03.80


13. 300M INTERM. HURDLES FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Brenton Schau(9 )      Niles Brandywine                             48.90
                                                 2.  Ben Graves(09)         Watervliet                                   49.70
                                                 3.  Karl Meinema(10)       Kalamazoo Christian                          50.80
                                                 4.  Miles Longfellow(10)   Buchanan                                     53.10

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Tim Lucas(10)          Galesburg-Augusta                            45.60
                                                 2.  Jesse Ring(9 )         Galesburg-Augusta                            45.70
                                                 3.  Kyle Shirley(11)       Lawton                                       46.90
                                                 4.  Stephon Willis(9 )     Bangor                                       47.00
                                                 5.  Corey Horein(12)       Buchanan                                     47.30
                                                 6.  Matt Fales(10)         Bangor                                       47.50
                                                 7.  Jon Bontekoe(11)       Kalamazoo Christian                          49.30
                                                 8.  Dan Isbrecht(10)       Watervliet                                   49.50

                         FINAL HEAT  3           1.  Jake Homister(12)      Delton Kellogg                               43.50
                                                 2.  Joseph Baumeister(11)  Hartford                                     44.40
                                                 3.  Angel Santamaria(10)   Bronson                                      45.00
                                                 4.  D.j. Thomas(11)        Coloma                                       45.80
                                                 5.  James Vanorman(11)     Schoolcraft                                  45.80
                                                 6.  Tory Williams(11)      Constantine                                  46.00
                                                 7.  Nolan Obrien(12)       Berrien Springs                              47.20
                                                 8.  Skylar Parsons(12)     Berrien Springs                              48.70

                         FINAL HEAT  4           1.  Casey Hogarth(11)      Schoolcraft                                  40.10
                                                 2.  Anthony Myers(12)      Bronson                                      40.80
                                                 3.  Troy Mason(12)         Lawton                                       41.00
                                                 4.  Matt Ingle(12)         Delton Kellogg                               41.20
                                                 5.  Chris Rentfrow(12)     Constantine                                  42.50
                                                 6.  Mike Emig(10)          Parchment                                    42.80
                                                 7.  Lance Prescott(11)     Niles Brandywine                             43.00
                                                 8.  Marcus Pritchard(11)   Hartford                                     43.10

                              FINAL              1.  Casey Hogarth(11)      Schoolcraft                                  40.10
                                                 2.  Anthony Myers(12)      Bronson                                      40.80
                                                 3.  Troy Mason(12)         Lawton                                       41.00
                                                 4.  Matt Ingle(12)         Delton Kellogg                               41.20
                                                 5.  Chris Rentfrow(12)     Constantine                                  42.50
                                                 6.  Mike Emig(10)          Parchment                                    42.80
                                                 7.  Lance Prescott(11)     Niles Brandywine                             43.00
                                                 8.  Marcus Pritchard(11)   Hartford                                     43.10
                                                 9.  Jake Homister(12)      Delton Kellogg                               43.50
                                                10.  Joseph Baumeister(11)  Hartford                                     44.40
                                                11.  Angel Santamaria(10)   Bronson                                      45.00
                                                12.  Tim Lucas(10)          Galesburg-Augusta                            45.60
                                                13.  Jesse Ring(9 )         Galesburg-Augusta                            45.70
                                                14.T D.j. Thomas(11)        Coloma                                       45.80
                                                  .T James Vanorman(11)     Schoolcraft                                  45.80
                                                16.  Tory Williams(11)      Constantine                                  46.00
                                                17.  Kyle Shirley(11)       Lawton                                       46.90
                                                18.  Stephon Willis(9 )     Bangor                                       47.00
                                                19.  Nolan Obrien(12)       Berrien Springs                              47.20
                                                20.  Corey Horein(12)       Buchanan                                     47.30
                                                21.  Matt Fales(10)         Bangor                                       47.50
                                                22.  Skylar Parsons(12)     Berrien Springs                              48.70
                                                23.  Brenton Schau(9 )      Niles Brandywine                             48.90
                                                24.  Jon Bontekoe(11)       Kalamazoo Christian                          49.30
                                                25.  Dan Isbrecht(10)       Watervliet                                   49.50
                                                26.  Ben Graves(09)         Watervliet                                   49.70
                                                27.  Karl Meinema(10)       Kalamazoo Christian                          50.80
                                                28.  Miles Longfellow(10)   Buchanan                                     53.10


14. 800 METER RUN        FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Austin Elluru(10)      Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central         2:11.00
                                                 2.  Luke Golas(12)         Hartford                                   2:14.20
                                                 3.  John Barone(12)        Bronson                                    2:15.90
                                                 4.  Alex Terry(12)         Parchment                                  2:18.00
                                                 5.  Andre Newsted(10)      Schoolcraft                                2:18.40
                                                 6.  Kirkland Love(09)      Watervliet                                 2:19.20
                                                 7.  Joey Pasternak(9 )     Dowagiac                                   2:20.00
                                                 8.  Matt Evans(10)         Kalamazoo Christian                        2:20.50
                                                 9.  Collin Mattiford(9 )   Niles Brandywine                           2:24.50
                                                10.  A.j. Gagliardo(09)     Watervliet                                 2:26.50
                                                11.  Christian Lopez(10)    Coloma                                     2:27.70
                                                12.  Ted Schering(9 )       Kalamazoo Christian                        2:28.10
                                                13.  Roelof Jager(12)       Galesburg-Augusta                          2:32.00

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Stu Crowell(11)        Parchment                                  2:00.30
                                                 2.  Peter Herzog(11)       Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central         2:00.70
                                                 3.  Austin Ketola(10)      Delton Kellogg                             2:04.80
                                                 4.  Eric Dees(12)          Berrien Springs                            2:05.10
                                                 5.  Guzman Alejandro(09)   Buchanan                                   2:06.10
                                                 6.  Oscar Tenorio(11)      Bangor                                     2:07.20
                                                 7.  Connor Wolschleger(10) Delton Kellogg                             2:08.70
                                                 8.  Nick Barber(11)        Constantine                                2:11.00
                                                 9.  Jacob Nantz(10)        Galesburg-Augusta                          2:11.50
                                                10.  Josh Hamilton(09)      Lawton                                     2:12.60
                                                11.  Robert Andrade(12)     Dowagiac                                   2:12.80
                                                12.  Martin Munoz(11)       Bangor                                     2:16.60
                                                13.  John Querl(11)         Buchanan                                   2:25.40

                              FINAL              1.  Stu Crowell(11)        Parchment                                  2:00.30
                                                 2.  Peter Herzog(11)       Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central         2:00.70
                                                 3.  Austin Ketola(10)      Delton Kellogg                             2:04.80
                                                 4.  Eric Dees(12)          Berrien Springs                            2:05.10
                                                 5.  Guzman Alejandro(09)   Buchanan                                   2:06.10
                                                 6.  Oscar Tenorio(11)      Bangor                                     2:07.20
                                                 7.  Connor Wolschleger(10) Delton Kellogg                             2:08.70
                                                 8.  Nick Barber(11)        Constantine                                2:11.00
                                                 9.  Austin Elluru(10)      Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central         2:11.00
                                                10.  Jacob Nantz(10)        Galesburg-Augusta                          2:11.50
                                                11.  Josh Hamilton(09)      Lawton                                     2:12.60
                                                12.  Robert Andrade(12)     Dowagiac                                   2:12.80
                                                13.  Luke Golas(12)         Hartford                                   2:14.20
                                                14.  John Barone(12)        Bronson                                    2:15.90
                                                15.  Martin Munoz(11)       Bangor                                     2:16.60
                                                16.  Alex Terry(12)         Parchment                                  2:18.00
                                                17.  Andre Newsted(10)      Schoolcraft                                2:18.40
                                                18.  Kirkland Love(09)      Watervliet                                 2:19.20
                                                19.  Joey Pasternak(9 )     Dowagiac                                   2:20.00
                                                20.  Matt Evans(10)         Kalamazoo Christian                        2:20.50
                                                21.  Collin Mattiford(9 )   Niles Brandywine                           2:24.50
                                                22.  John Querl(11)         Buchanan                                   2:25.40
                                                23.  A.j. Gagliardo(09)     Watervliet                                 2:26.50
                                                24.  Christian Lopez(10)    Coloma                                     2:27.70
                                                25.  Ted Schering(9 )       Kalamazoo Christian                        2:28.10
                                                26.  Roelof Jager(12)       Galesburg-Augusta                          2:32.00


15. 200 METER DASH           PRELIM  1           1.  Mike Emig(10)          Parchment                                    23.61
                                                 2.  Jordan Kuhse(12)       Galesburg-Augusta                            23.76
                                                 3.  Cameron Johnson(12)    Lawton                                       24.30
                                                 4.  Jordan Bourdo(12)      Delton Kellogg                               24.43
                                                 5.  Dan Meadows(12)        Schoolcraft                                  25.08
                                                 6.  Ben Ramirez(10)        Watervliet                                   25.94

                             PRELIM  2           1.  Nathan Smoker(10)      Bronson                                      23.47
                                                 2.  Damone Huff(12)        Dowagiac                                     23.85
                                                 3.  Zach Mottley(11)       Berrien Springs                              23.88
                                                 4.  David Tyler(12)        Bangor                                       24.49
                                                 5.  Brandon Oneill(11)     Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           25.30
                                                 6.  Tim Alvarado(10)       Constantine                                  26.57
                                                 7.  Marcus Hughes(10)      Coloma                                       26.81

                             PRELIM  3           1.  Jon Myers(12)          Dowagiac                                     23.85
                                                 2.  Sean Mitchell(12)      Berrien Springs                              24.12
                                                 3.  Mario Hernandez(12)    Bronson                                      24.20
                                                 4.  Adam May(10)           Delton Kellogg                               24.74
                                                 5.  Connor Sharp(12)       Schoolcraft                                  24.93
                                                 6.  Rickey Payne(09)       Coloma                                       25.50
                                                 7.  Austin Cauffman(11)    Buchanan                                     26.80

                             PRELIM  4           1.  David Dykema(11)       Niles Brandywine                             23.24
                                                 2.  Edward Martin(11)      Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           24.14
                                                 3.  Austin Elliot(11)      Berrien Springs                              24.24
                                                 4.  Osvaldo Soto(12)       Hartford                                     24.58
                                                 5.  Andrew Westendorp(11)  Kalamazoo Christian                          25.08
                                                 6.  Skylor Vanderlinden(11)Watervliet                                   25.24

                         SEMI-FINAL  1           1.  Jordan Kuhse(12)       Galesburg-Augusta                            23.01
                                                 2.  David Dykema(11)       Niles Brandywine                             23.05
                                                 3.  Jon Myers(12)          Dowagiac                                     23.12
                                                 4.  Cameron Johnson(12)    Lawton                                       23.42
                                                 5.  Edward Martin(11)      Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           23.45
                                                 6.  Zach Mottley(11)       Berrien Springs                              23.49
                                                 7.  Jordan Bourdo(12)      Delton Kellogg                               24.49
                                                 8.  Adam May(10)           Delton Kellogg                               24.49

                         SEMI-FINAL  2           1.  Nathan Smoker(10)      Bronson                                      23.32
                                                 2.  Mike Emig(10)          Parchment                                    23.33
                                                 3.  Damone Huff(12)        Dowagiac                                     23.36
                                                 4.  Mario Hernandez(12)    Bronson                                      23.53
                                                 5.  Sean Mitchell(12)      Berrien Springs                              23.60
                                                 6.  David Tyler(12)        Bangor                                       23.62
                                                 7.  Osvaldo Soto(12)       Hartford                                     24.13
                                                 8.  Austin Elliot(11)      Berrien Springs                              24.44

                              FINAL              1.  Jordan Kuhse(12)       Galesburg-Augusta                            22.90
                                                 2.  Nathan Smoker(10)      Bronson                                      23.20
                                                 3.  Jon Myers(12)          Dowagiac                                     23.30
                                                 4.  David Dykema(11)       Niles Brandywine                             23.40
                                                 5.  Mike Emig(10)          Parchment                                    23.40
                                                 6.  Damone Huff(12)        Dowagiac                                     23.60
                                                 7.  Cameron Johnson(12)    Lawton                                       23.90
                                                 8.  Mario Hernandez(12)    Bronson                                      24.00


16. 3200 METER RUN            FINAL              1.  Mitchell Klingler(12)  Bronson                                   10:00.80
                                                 2.  Brendan Molony(12)     Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central        10:03.50
                                                 3.  Charltlon Craig(11)    Schoolcraft                               10:09.50
                                                 4.  Caleb Mcguire(10)      Bronson                                   10:30.60
                                                 5.  Ryan Watson(10)        Delton Kellogg                            10:35.70
                                                 6.  Ricky Reith(12)        Buchanan                                  10:43.50
                                                 7.  Cory Guess(11)         Coloma                                    10:50.70
                                                 8.  Chris Gantt(10)        Dowagiac                                  10:55.20
                                                 9.  Jonathan Phillips(10)  Hartford                                  10:57.70
                                                10.  Eric. Phillips(12)     Watervliet                                11:03.40
                                                11.  Carsten Mccarty(09)    Buchanan                                  11:17.20
                                                12.  Cody Hartwick(9 )      Constantine                               11:22.40
                                                13.  Nick Dimos(10)         Constantine                               11:23.10
                                                14.  Derek Malackowski(10)  Schoolcraft                               11:27.50
                                                15.  Stu Crowell(11)        Parchment                                 11:32.90
                                                16.  Nick Rendon(12)        Delton Kellogg                            11:36.30
                                                17.  Glenn Compton(10)      Parchment                                 11:42.70
                                                18.  Omar Tenorio(11)       Bangor                                    11:53.80
                                                19.  Austin Shaver(11)      Kalamazoo Christian                       12:01.10
                                                20.  Theo Haubold(9 )       Hartford                                  12:09.30
                                                21.  Martin Gilbert(10)     Berrien Springs                           13:18.80
                                                22.  Travis Hartman(11)     Galesburg-Augusta                         13:53.20


17. 1600 METER RELAY     FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Berrien Springs (A)                                               3:38.50
                                                 2.  Hartford (A)                                                      3:38.60
                                                 3.  Galesburg-Augusta (A)                                             3:48.70
                                                 4.  Parchment (A)                                                     3:54.00
                                                 5.  Bangor (A)                                                        3:56.80
                                                 6.  Watervliet (A)                                                    3:58.50
                                                 7.  Kalamazoo Christian (A)                                           3:59.80
                                                 8.  Buchanan (A)                                                      4:04.30

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central (A)                            3:32.30
                                                 2.  Delton Kellogg (A)                                                3:32.70
                                                 3.  Lawton (A)                                                        3:34.80
                                                 4.  Schoolcraft (A)                                                   3:36.30
                                                 5.  Niles Brandywine (A)                                              3:38.30
                                                 6.  Dowagiac (A)                                                      3:41.60
                                                 7.  Constantine (A)                                                   3:42.30
                                                 8.  Bronson (A)                                                       3:43.10
                                                 
                              FINAL              1.  Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central (A)                            3:32.30
                                                   (Nick Mancini(10),Phil Herzog(11),Andrew Robitaille(12),Peter Herzog(11))
                                                 2.  Delton Kellogg (A)                                                3:32.70
                                                 3.  Lawton (A)                                                        3:34.80
                                                 4.  Schoolcraft (A)                                                   3:36.30
                                                 5.  Niles Brandywine (A)                                              3:38.30
                                                 6.  Berrien Springs (A)                                               3:38.50
                                                 7.  Hartford (A)                                                      3:38.60
                                                 8.  Dowagiac (A)                                                      3:41.60
                                                 9.  Constantine (A)                                                   3:42.30
                                                10.  Bronson (A)                                                       3:43.10
                                                11.  Galesburg-Augusta (A)                                             3:48.70
                                                12.  Parchment (A)                                                     3:54.00
                                                13.  Bangor (A)                                                        3:56.80
                                                14.  Watervliet (A)                                                    3:58.50
                                                15.  Kalamazoo Christian (A)                                           3:59.80
                                                16.  Buchanan (A)                                                      4:04.30