TRACK & FIELD RESULTS

K.V.A. Conference Meet 2010 - Womens Results


05/26/10                       Women's Track & Field Meet Results                        PAGE  1

             K.V.A. Conference Meet     AT  CONSTANTINE                05/26/10    OUTDOOR


                                 K.V.A. Conference Meet - Women


                                     *** FINAL SCORING ***

   1. Schoolcraft                       162.00     6. Kalamazoo Christian                43.50
   2. Olivet                            141.50     7. Parchment                          43.00
   3. Vermontville Maple Valley          80.00     8. Galesburg-Augusta                  32.00
   4. Delton Kellogg                     74.50     9. Constantine                        18.50
   5. Battle Creek Pennfield             60.00    10. Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Centra   4.00


                                         EVENT RESULTS


 1. SHOT PUT                  FINAL              1.  Gigi Belluomini        Galesburg-Augusta                        34'08.00"
                                                 2.  Britney Reid           Olivet                                   33'00.50"
                                                 3.  Ana Byrens             Olivet                                   32'09.00"
                                                 4.  Shelby Bower           Battle Creek Pennfield                   32'02.00"
                                                 5.  Nicole Porter          Vermontville Maple Valley                30'11.00"
                                                 6.  Ashlynn Horvath        Battle Creek Pennfield                   29'10.00"
                                                 7.  Hailey Dejong          Kalamazoo Christian                      29'09.00"
                                                 8.  Mckenzie Lester        Delton Kellogg                           28'11.50"
                                                 9.  Courtney Bosch         Kalamazoo Christian                      28'04.75"
                                                10.  Jennifer Kent          Vermontville Maple Valley                28'04.50"
                                                11.  Molly Paton            Olivet                                   27'11.25"
                                                12.  Kait Shade             Galesburg-Augusta                        27'08.50"
                                                13.  Candace Gaston         Kalamazoo Christian                      27'00.50"
                                                14.  Lacey Cobb             Battle Creek Pennfield                   26'11.50"
                                                15.  Chelsea Bennett        Galesburg-Augusta                        26'10.00"
                                                16.  Alaina Gruizenga       Parchment                                26'08.50"
                                                17.  Becca Fetch            Constantine                              26'05.50"
                                                18.  Abi Reardon            Schoolcraft                              25'05.00"
                                                19.  Lindsey Perkins        Vermontville Maple Valley                25'04.25"
                                                20.  Avery Blackburn        Delton Kellogg                           24'11.00"
                                                21.  Brianna Wyant          Constantine                              22'10.00"
                                                22.  Courtenay Dirks        Delton Kellogg                           22'04.00"


 2. DISCUS                    FINAL              1.  Gigi Belluomini        Galesburg-Augusta                       104'10.00"
                                                 2.  Jennifer Kent          Vermontville Maple Valley                98'08.00"
                                                 3.  Tiffany Ryan           Vermontville Maple Valley                97'03.00"
                                                 4.  Libby Dekraker         Kalamazoo Christian                      93'09.00"
                                                 5.  Taylor Haverdink       Schoolcraft                              91'03.00"
                                                 6.  Stevie Vance           Constantine                              89'10.00"
                                                 7.  Heavin King            Constantine                              87'07.00"
                                                 8.  Ana Byrens             Olivet                                   85'02.00"
                                                 9.  Debra Westrick         Battle Creek Pennfield                   84'02.00"
                                                10.  Allison Bosch          Kalamazoo Christian                      82'00.00"
                                                11.  Lacey Cobb             Battle Creek Pennfield                   79'07.00"
                                                12.  Abby Culbert           Delton Kellogg                           79'03.00"
                                                13.  Molly Paton            Olivet                                   78'09.00"
                                                14.  Mckenzie Lester        Delton Kellogg                           78'01.00"
                                                15.  Ashlynn Horvath        Battle Creek Pennfield                   77'04.00"
                                                16.  Casey Mejeur           Kalamazoo Christian                      74'01.00"
                                                17.  Dri Culbert            Delton Kellogg                           73'03.00"
                                                18.  Alaina Gruizenga       Parchment                                72'07.00"
                                                19.  Chelsea Bennett        Galesburg-Augusta                        71'06.00"
                                                20.  Kait Shade             Galesburg-Augusta                        71'00.00"
                                                21.  Kayla Shaw             Vermontville Maple Valley                65'09.00"
                                                22.  Madison Carlton        Schoolcraft                              64'10.00"
                                                23.  Becca Fetch            Constantine                              62'07.00"
                                                24.  Rebecca Carlton        Schoolcraft                              55'06.00"


 3. HIGH JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Kara Craig             Schoolcraft                               4'10.00"
                                                 2.  Rose Fetzer            Schoolcraft                               4'10.00"
                                                 3.T Abby Culbert           Delton Kellogg                            4'08.00"
                                                  .T Nicole Debaun          Olivet                                    4'08.00"
                                                 5.  Emma Fishnick          Battle Creek Pennfield                    4'08.00"
                                                 6.  Britney Reid           Olivet                                    4'08.00"
                                                 7.T Kaitlin Feddema        Kalamazoo Christian                       4'06.10"
                                                  .T Krista Krueger         Constantine                               4'06.10"
                                                 9.T Nichole Christie       Olivet                                    4'06.00"
                                                  .T Amanda Mikolajczyk     Delton Kellogg                            4'06.00"
                                                11.  Jennifer Kent          Vermontville Maple Valley                 4'06.00"
                                                12.  Emily Horjus           Kalamazoo Christian                       4'06.00"
                                                13.  Chelsea Wortinger      Constantine                               4'03.00"
                                                14.  Angela Patton          Parchment                                 4'03.00"
                                                15.  Mckenna Mater          Vermontville Maple Valley                 4'00.00"


 4. POLE VAULT                FINAL              1.  Alicia Dorko           Schoolcraft                              11'00.00"
                                                 2.  Jordan Devenney        Schoolcraft                               9'00.00"
                                                 3.  Lizzie Tecca           Parchment                                 9'00.00"
                                                 4.  Rachel. Ayers          Battle Creek Pennfield                    8'00.00"
                                                 5.  Jolene Drum            Delton Kellogg                            7'06.00"
                                                 6.  Kelsey Gaskill         Olivet                                    7'06.00"
                                                 7.  Kathleen Greaver       Schoolcraft                               7'06.00"
                                                 8.  Justine Steger         Schoolcraft                               7'06.00"
                                                 9.  Victoria Olson         Olivet                                    7'00.00"
                                                10.  Kyla Darrow            Olivet                                    7'00.00"
                                                11.  Kaylynn Westlake       Olivet                                    6'06.00"
                                                12.  Mckenna Mater          Vermontville Maple Valley                 6'06.00"
                                                13.  Jessa Cheeseman        Vermontville Maple Valley                 6'06.00"
                                                14.  Kayla Shaw             Vermontville Maple Valley                 6'00.00"


 5. LONG JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Erika Isham            Olivet                                   15'09.50"
                                                 2.  Elizabeth Stewart      Vermontville Maple Valley                15'08.75"
                                                 3.  Elaina Meadows         Schoolcraft                              15'06.50"
                                                 4.  Stephanie Herder       Kalamazoo Christian                      14'08.75"
                                                 5.  Hannah Williams        Delton Kellogg                           14'06.75"
                                                 6.  Emily Horjus           Kalamazoo Christian                      14'03.75"
                                                 7.  Nicole Himes           Schoolcraft                              14'03.00"
                                                 8.  Kaitlin Feddema        Kalamazoo Christian                      14'01.25"
                                                 9.  Cortney Eidson         Constantine                              13'08.50"
                                                10.  Sarah Warren           Constantine                              13'06.00"
                                                11.  Heavin King            Constantine                              13'01.50"
                                                12.  Lyndsey Rhoades        Vermontville Maple Valley                12'08.25"
                                                13.  Brook Himes            Schoolcraft                              12'07.75"
                                                14.  Pantera Rider          Vermontville Maple Valley                12'05.50"
                                                15.  Alaina Schippers       Delton Kellogg                           12'05.00"
                                                16.  Taylor Rivera          Battle Creek Pennfield                   12'04.25"
                                                17.  Tiarra Gilliard        Parchment                                12'03.25"
                                                18.  Katie Hayward          Delton Kellogg                           11'09.00"
                                                19.  Katie Guido            Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central       11'08.25"
                                                20.  Grace Walter           Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central       11'02.00"


 6. 3200 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Olivet (A)                                                       10:30.00
                                                   (Kayla Case,Ashley Boehmer,Ellery Walker,Katy Barkley)
                                                 2.  Schoolcraft (A)                                                  10:32.50
                                                 3.  Vermontville Maple Valley (A)                                    10:58.60
                                                 4.  Kalamazoo Christian (A)                                          11:10.80
                                                 5.  Battle Creek Pennfield (A)                                       11:26.90
                                                 6.  Constantine (A)                                                  11:57.30


 7. 100M HURDLES             PRELIM  1           1.  Nicole Debaun          Olivet                                       17.20
                                                 2.  Elaina Meadows         Schoolcraft                                  17.80
                                                 3.  Margaret Johnston      Schoolcraft                                  18.80
                                                 4.  Emma Cramer            Kalamazoo Christian                          20.80
                                                 5.  Lyndsey Rhoades        Vermontville Maple Valley                    27.80

                             PRELIM  2           1.  Katie Searles          Delton Kellogg                               16.50
                                                 2.  Tiffany Graves         Olivet                                       18.50
                                                 3.  Pantera Rider          Vermontville Maple Valley                    18.60
                                                 4.  Kristen Spears         Schoolcraft                                  18.60
                                                 5.  Sarah Warren           Constantine                                  19.50
                                                 6.  Lydia Devries          Kalamazoo Christian                          20.30

                              FINAL              1.  Katie Searles          Delton Kellogg                               16.00
                                                 2.  Nicole Debaun          Olivet                                       16.50
                                                 3.  Tiffany Graves         Olivet                                       17.10
                                                 4.  Elaina Meadows         Schoolcraft                                  17.80
                                                 5.  Kristen Spears         Schoolcraft                                  18.40
                                                 6.  Pantera Rider          Vermontville Maple Valley                    18.50
                                                 7.  Margaret Johnston      Schoolcraft                                  18.60
                                                 8.  Emma Cramer            Kalamazoo Christian                          18.90


 8. 100 METER DASH           PRELIM  1           1.  Carly Scott            Schoolcraft                                  13.20
                                                 2.  Katie Guido            Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           14.20
                                                 3.  Jadelynn Bayes         Olivet                                       14.40
                                                 4.  Lyndsey Rhoades        Vermontville Maple Valley                    14.50
                                                 5.  Brooke Byers           Battle Creek Pennfield                       15.00
                                                 6.  Morgan O dell          Delton Kellogg                               15.00

                             PRELIM  2           1.  Elizabeth Stewart      Vermontville Maple Valley                    13.50
                                                 2.  Nicole Himes           Schoolcraft                                  13.70
                                                 3.  Catherine Horrilleno   Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           13.80
                                                 4.  Hannah Ring            Galesburg-Augusta                            14.30
                                                 5.  Katie Hayward          Delton Kellogg                               14.30
                                                 6.  Palace Armstrong       Battle Creek Pennfield                       14.60

                             PRELIM  3           1.  Emma Fishnick          Battle Creek Pennfield                       13.50
                                                 2.  Angela Patton          Parchment                                    13.70
                                                 3.  Amanda Dooley          Galesburg-Augusta                            14.10
                                                 4.  Angelica Lucarelli     Constantine                                  14.70
                                                 5.  Elizabeth Shanahan     Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           14.80

                             PRELIM  4           1.  Sarah Street           Kalamazoo Christian                          13.30
                                                 2.  Julie Repke            Galesburg-Augusta                            13.50
                                                 3.  Allison Kirk           Olivet                                       13.60
                                                 4.  Tiarra Gilliard        Parchment                                    14.40
                                                 5.  Catara Briggs          Vermontville Maple Valley                    14.70
                                                 6.  Jessica Farrer         Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           15.00

                              FINAL              1.  Carly Scott            Schoolcraft                                  12.70
                                                 2.  Sarah Street           Kalamazoo Christian                          13.20
                                                 3.  Angela Patton          Parchment                                    13.20
                                                 4.  Elizabeth Stewart      Vermontville Maple Valley                    13.30
                                                 5.  Emma Fishnick          Battle Creek Pennfield                       13.30
                                                 6.  Nicole Himes           Schoolcraft                                  13.70
                                                 7.  Katie Guido            Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           14.10


 9. 800 METER RELAY      FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central (A)                            2:03.90
                                                 2.  Battle Creek Pennfield (A)                                        2:25.10

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Delton Kellogg (A)                                                1:50.30
                                                   (Amanda Mikolajczyk,Hannah Williams,Katie Searles,Andrea Polley)
                                                 2.  Schoolcraft (A)                                                   1:50.80
                                                 3.  Parchment (A)                                                     1:52.60
                                                 4.  Olivet (A)                                                        1:53.60
                                                 5.  Galesburg-Augusta (A)                                             1:58.50
                                                 6.  Vermontville Maple Valley (A)                                     1:58.60
                                                 7.  Kalamazoo Christian (A)                                           2:00.90
                                                 8.  Constantine (A)                                                   2:01.10

                              FINAL              1.  Delton Kellogg (A)                                                1:50.30
                                                   (Amanda Mikolajczyk,Hannah Williams,Katie Searles,Andrea Polley)
                                                 2.  Schoolcraft (A)                                                   1:50.80
                                                 3.  Parchment (A)                                                     1:52.60
                                                 4.  Olivet (A)                                                        1:53.60
                                                 5.  Galesburg-Augusta (A)                                             1:58.50
                                                 6.  Vermontville Maple Valley (A)                                     1:58.60
                                                 7.  Kalamazoo Christian (A)                                           2:00.90
                                                 8.  Constantine (A)                                                   2:01.10
                                                 9.  Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central (A)                            2:03.90
                                                10.  Battle Creek Pennfield (A)                                        2:25.10


10. 1600 METER RUN            FINAL              1.  Katy Barkley           Olivet                                     5:28.50
                                                 2.  Jessica Rushford       Vermontville Maple Valley                  5:28.90
                                                 3.  Haily Traxler          Battle Creek Pennfield                     5:46.20
                                                 4.  Kayla Case             Olivet                                     5:52.90
                                                 5.  Laura Nordquist        Parchment                                  5:56.90
                                                 6.  Krista Broekema        Schoolcraft                                6:01.00
                                                 7.  Madeline Hartlieb      Schoolcraft                                6:05.20
                                                 8.  Kaytlin Furlong        Vermontville Maple Valley                  6:21.60
                                                 9.  Emily Moreland         Galesburg-Augusta                          6:25.30
                                                10.  Kailey Shaffer         Parchment                                  6:25.70
                                                11.  Rachel Foster          Kalamazoo Christian                        6:31.50
                                                12.  Lauren Trumble         Vermontville Maple Valley                  6:37.90
                                                13.  Erica Plotas           Battle Creek Pennfield                     6:40.60
                                                14.  Paige Sikkenga         Kalamazoo Christian                        6:54.60
                                                15.  Molly Hartman          Galesburg-Augusta                          7:08.60
                                                16.  Libby Thompson         Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central         7:16.20


11. 400 METER RELAY      FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central (A)                            1:00.00
                                                 2.  Battle Creek Pennfield (A)                                        1:03.00

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Schoolcraft (A)                                                     51.50
                                                   (Carly Scott,Alicia Dorko,Nicole Himes,Micaila Rice)
                                                 2.  Delton Kellogg (A)                                                  52.60
                                                 3.  Olivet (A)                                                          54.00
                                                 4.  Galesburg-Augusta (A)                                               54.30
                                                 5.  Constantine (A)                                                     55.80
                                                 6.  Kalamazoo Christian (A)                                             56.10
                                                 7.  Vermontville Maple Valley (A)                                       57.30

                              FINAL              1.  Schoolcraft (A)                                                     51.50
                                                   (Carly Scott,Alicia Dorko,Nicole Himes,Micaila Rice)
                                                 2.  Delton Kellogg (A)                                                  52.60
                                                 3.  Olivet (A)                                                          54.00
                                                 4.  Galesburg-Augusta (A)                                               54.30
                                                 5.  Constantine (A)                                                     55.80
                                                 6.  Kalamazoo Christian (A)                                             56.10
                                                 7.  Vermontville Maple Valley (A)                                       57.30
                                                 8.  Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central (A)                            1:00.00
                                                 9.  Battle Creek Pennfield (A)                                        1:03.00


12. 400 METER DASH       FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Kaisa Leskinen         Vermontville Maple Valley                  1:18.00
                                                 2.  Jessica Farrer         Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central         1:20.80

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Sammi Schab            Galesburg-Augusta                          1:08.40
                                                 2.  Elizabeth Shanahan     Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central         1:08.40
                                                 3.  Sarah Stripp           Kalamazoo Christian                        1:08.60
                                                 4.  Taylor Rivera          Battle Creek Pennfield                     1:08.90
                                                 5.  Jacklyn Martin         Vermontville Maple Valley                  1:10.00
                                                 6.  Kristina Skinner       Schoolcraft                                1:12.80
                                                 7.  Brooke Byers           Battle Creek Pennfield                     1:15.10

                         FINAL HEAT  3           1.  Elizabeth Stewart      Vermontville Maple Valley                  1:02.00
                                                 2.  Cody Herr              Schoolcraft                                1:02.10
                                                 3.  Erika Isham            Olivet                                     1:04.00
                                                 4.  Ari Karaptian          Parchment                                  1:04.30
                                                 5.  Ashley Boehmer         Olivet                                     1:05.70
                                                 6.  Rachel Parker          Delton Kellogg                             1:06.80
                                                 7.  Kelsey Sophia          Delton Kellogg                             1:12.00

                              FINAL              1.  Elizabeth Stewart      Vermontville Maple Valley                  1:02.00
                                                 2.  Cody Herr              Schoolcraft                                1:02.10
                                                 3.  Erika Isham            Olivet                                     1:04.00
                                                 4.  Ari Karaptian          Parchment                                  1:04.30
                                                 5.  Ashley Boehmer         Olivet                                     1:05.70
                                                 6.  Rachel Parker          Delton Kellogg                             1:06.80
                                                 7.  Sammi Schab            Galesburg-Augusta                          1:08.40
                                                 8.  Elizabeth Shanahan     Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central         1:08.40
                                                 9.  Sarah Stripp           Kalamazoo Christian                        1:08.60
                                                10.  Taylor Rivera          Battle Creek Pennfield                     1:08.90
                                                11.  Jacklyn Martin         Vermontville Maple Valley                  1:10.00
                                                12.  Kelsey Sophia          Delton Kellogg                             1:12.00
                                                13.  Kristina Skinner       Schoolcraft                                1:12.80
                                                14.  Brooke Byers           Battle Creek Pennfield                     1:15.10
                                                15.  Kaisa Leskinen         Vermontville Maple Valley                  1:18.00
                                                16.  Jessica Farrer         Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central         1:20.80


13. 300M LOW HURD        FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Nicole Debaun          Olivet                                       50.90
                                                 2.  Margaret Johnston      Schoolcraft                                  54.80
                                                 3.  Jordan Devenney        Schoolcraft                                  55.20
                                                 4.  Pantera Rider          Vermontville Maple Valley                    55.20
                                                 5.  Emma Cramer            Kalamazoo Christian                          55.60
                                                 6.  Chelsea Wortinger      Constantine                                  56.70
                                                 7.  Krista Krueger         Constantine                                  58.10
                                                 8.  Katelynn Goshorn       Battle Creek Pennfield                     1:13.30

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Emma Fishnick          Battle Creek Pennfield                       46.30
                                                 2.  Andrea Polley          Delton Kellogg                               49.20
                                                 3.  Tiffany Graves         Olivet                                       50.50
                                                 4.  Mallory Davis          Parchment                                    50.50
                                                 5.  Jadelynn Bayes         Olivet                                       51.20
                                                 6.  Kara Craig             Schoolcraft                                  51.40
                                                 7.  Lyndsey Rhoades        Vermontville Maple Valley                    53.00
                                                 8.  Jordan Schrock         Constantine                                  54.10

                              FINAL              1.  Emma Fishnick          Battle Creek Pennfield                       46.30
                                                 2.  Andrea Polley          Delton Kellogg                               49.20
                                                 3.  Tiffany Graves         Olivet                                       50.50
                                                 4.  Mallory Davis          Parchment                                    50.50
                                                 5.  Nicole Debaun          Olivet                                       50.90
                                                 6.  Jadelynn Bayes         Olivet                                       51.20
                                                 7.  Kara Craig             Schoolcraft                                  51.40
                                                 8.  Lyndsey Rhoades        Vermontville Maple Valley                    53.00
                                                 9.  Jordan Schrock         Constantine                                  54.10
                                                10.  Margaret Johnston      Schoolcraft                                  54.80
                                                11.  Jordan Devenney        Schoolcraft                                  55.20
                                                12.  Pantera Rider          Vermontville Maple Valley                    55.20
                                                13.  Emma Cramer            Kalamazoo Christian                          55.60
                                                14.  Chelsea Wortinger      Constantine                                  56.70
                                                15.  Krista Krueger         Constantine                                  58.10
                                                16.  Katelynn Goshorn       Battle Creek Pennfield                     1:13.30


14. 800 METER RUN             FINAL              1.  Katy Barkley           Olivet                                     2:32.00
                                                 2.  Katilee Bensley        Schoolcraft                                2:34.50
                                                 3.  Jessica Rushford       Vermontville Maple Valley                  2:35.20
                                                 4.  Jolene Drum            Delton Kellogg                             2:35.80
                                                 5.  Mckenzie Troyer        Schoolcraft                                2:37.30
                                                 6.  Lily Sagers            Schoolcraft                                2:40.60
                                                 7.  Laura Nordquist        Parchment                                  2:41.10
                                                 8.  Ellery Walker          Olivet                                     2:41.70
                                                 9.  Megan Shoemaker        Vermontville Maple Valley                  2:44.00
                                                10.  Jamie Boros            Constantine                                2:46.00
                                                11.  Erica Plotas           Battle Creek Pennfield                     2:48.40
                                                12.  Stephanie Herder       Kalamazoo Christian                        2:49.70
                                                13.  Lauren Trumble         Vermontville Maple Valley                  2:50.30
                                                14.  Sammi Schab            Galesburg-Augusta                          2:50.90
                                                15.  Madison Lachance       Battle Creek Pennfield                     2:51.30
                                                16.  Emily Moreland         Galesburg-Augusta                          2:52.10
                                                17.  Erika Dekoekkoek       Kalamazoo Christian                        2:52.70
                                                18.  Amanda Jacobs          Battle Creek Pennfield                     3:00.60
                                                19.  Hunter Hollister       Olivet                                     3:02.20
                                                20.  Libby Thompson         Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central         3:18.30
                                                21.  Erin Hunt              Battle Creek Pennfield                     3:44.50


15. 200 METER DASH           PRELIM  1           1.  Carly Scott            Schoolcraft                                  27.30
                                                 2.  Julie Repke            Galesburg-Augusta                            28.00
                                                 3.  Allison Kirk           Olivet                                       28.00
                                                 4.  Dri Culbert            Delton Kellogg                               30.50
                                                 5.  Lexus Chiddister       Constantine                                  33.20

                             PRELIM  2           1.  Micaila Rice           Schoolcraft                                  28.80
                                                 2.  Emma Fishnick          Battle Creek Pennfield                       28.90
                                                 3.  Catherine Horrilleno   Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           29.70
                                                 4.  Catara Briggs          Vermontville Maple Valley                    30.10
                                                 5.  Katie Hayward          Delton Kellogg                               30.50
                                                 6.  Heather Harvey         Galesburg-Augusta                            31.60

                             PRELIM  3           1.  Elizabeth Stewart      Vermontville Maple Valley                    28.20
                                                 2.  Sarah Street           Kalamazoo Christian                          28.40
                                                 3.  Mackenzie Ramos        Olivet                                       30.20
                                                 4.  Grace Walter           Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           31.50

                             PRELIM  4           1.  Katie Searles          Delton Kellogg                               28.00
                                                 2.  Angela Patton          Parchment                                    28.10
                                                 3.  Brook Himes            Schoolcraft                                  28.90
                                                 4.  Sarah Mathie           Olivet                                       29.30
                                                 5.  Elizabeth Shanahan     Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           30.80
                                                 6.  Lynzie Trumble         Vermontville Maple Valley                    31.90

                              FINAL              1.  Carly Scott            Schoolcraft                                  26.40
                                                 2.  Emma Fishnick          Battle Creek Pennfield                       26.90
                                                 3.  Katie Searles          Delton Kellogg                               27.10
                                                 4.  Micaila Rice           Schoolcraft                                  27.50
                                                 5.  Sarah Street           Kalamazoo Christian                          27.70
                                                 6.  Angela Patton          Parchment                                    27.80
                                                 7.  Elizabeth Stewart      Vermontville Maple Valley                    28.00
                                                 8.  Julie Repke            Galesburg-Augusta                            28.00


16. 3200 METER RUN            FINAL              1.  Haily Traxler          Battle Creek Pennfield                    12:10.20
                                                 2.  Katy Barkley           Olivet                                    12:39.80
                                                 3.  Sarah Hartlieb         Schoolcraft                               12:45.60
                                                 4.  Kayla Case             Olivet                                    12:59.90
                                                 5.  Monica Lawrence        Schoolcraft                               13:06.00
                                                 6.  Jessica Rushford       Vermontville Maple Valley                 13:24.90
                                                 7.  Courtney Giles         Constantine                               13:32.50
                                                 8.  Kailey Shaffer         Parchment                                 13:46.60
                                                 9.  Carley Ackerman        Kalamazoo Christian                       14:32.20
                                                10.  Rachel Foster          Kalamazoo Christian                       14:37.90
                                                11.  Megan Lawrence         Schoolcraft                               15:00.90
                                                12.  Kaitlyn Vrydaghs       Constantine                               15:10.00
                                                13.  Lauren Trumble         Vermontville Maple Valley                 15:17.50
                                                14.  Maggie Otholt          Vermontville Maple Valley                 15:32.00
                                                15.  Molly Hartman          Galesburg-Augusta                         15:47.00
                                                16.  Libby Thompson         Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central        16:32.70


17. 1600 METER RELAY     FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Kalamazoo Christian (A)                                           4:41.10
                                                 2.  Galesburg-Augusta (A)                                             4:52.90

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Delton Kellogg (A)                                                4:18.50
                                                   (Hannah Williams,Jolene Drum,Andrea Polley,Rachel Parker)
                                                 2.  Olivet (A)                                                        4:21.60
                                                 3.  Schoolcraft (A)                                                   4:22.80
                                                 4.  Parchment (A)                                                     4:32.00
                                                 5.  Vermontville Maple Valley (A)                                     4:34.70
                                                 6.  Constantine (A)                                                   4:46.10
                                                 7.  Battle Creek Pennfield (A)                                        4:50.70

                              FINAL              1.  Delton Kellogg (A)                                                4:18.50
                                                   (Hannah Williams,Jolene Drum,Andrea Polley,Rachel Parker)
                                                 2.  Olivet (A)                                                        4:21.60
                                                 3.  Schoolcraft (A)                                                   4:22.80
                                                 4.  Parchment (A)                                                     4:32.00
                                                 5.  Vermontville Maple Valley (A)                                     4:34.70
                                                 6.  Kalamazoo Christian (A)                                           4:41.10
                                                 7.  Constantine (A)                                                   4:46.10
                                                 8.  Battle Creek Pennfield (A)                                        4:50.70
                                                 9.  Galesburg-Augusta (A)                                             4:52.90