TRACK & FIELD RESULTS

K.V.A. Conference Meet 2010 - Mens Results


05/26/10                       Men's Track & Field Meet Results                          PAGE  1

             K.V.A. Conference Meet     AT  CONSTANTINE                05/26/10    OUTDOOR


                                  K.V.A. Conference Meet - Men


                                     *** FINAL SCORING ***

   1. Vermontville Maple Valley         130.50     6. Galesburg-Augusta                  49.00
   2. Delton Kellogg                    111.00     7. Parchment                          43.00
   3. Olivet                             94.00     8. Constantine                        34.00
   4. Schoolcraft                        84.00     9. Battle Creek Pennfield             30.00
   5. Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Centra  71.00    10. Kalamazoo Christian                16.50


                                         EVENT RESULTS


 1. SHOT PUT                  FINAL              1.  Jacob Mills            Galesburg-Augusta                        47'01.75"
                                                 2.  Charles Edick          Schoolcraft                              45'05.00"
                                                 3.  Quintan Harris         Olivet                                   44'07.75"
                                                 4.  Tyler Dekoekkoek       Kalamazoo Christian                      43'00.75"
                                                 5.  Collin Monroe          Schoolcraft                              42'08.00"
                                                 6.  Curtis Roberts         Constantine                              42'06.00"
                                                 7.  Darrin Douglass        Schoolcraft                              41'02.50"
                                                 8.  Zach Place             Olivet                                   41'02.50"
                                                 9.  Russell Schenk         Constantine                              40'07.00"
                                                10.  Nick Kelley            Olivet                                   40'03.00"
                                                11.  Janson Fluty           Delton Kellogg                           40'00.50"
                                                12.  Josh Flath             Kalamazoo Christian                      39'09.00"
                                                13.  Alex Culver            Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central       39'08.00"
                                                14.  Devin Dereski          Galesburg-Augusta                        39'02.50"
                                                15.  Jesse James            Vermontville Maple Valley                38'08.00"
                                                16.  Seth Brower            Kalamazoo Christian                      38'07.00"
                                                17.  Dakota Goyings         Delton Kellogg                           38'02.50"
                                                18.  Tyler Hill             Galesburg-Augusta                        38'00.50"
                                                19.  Joe Wuthrich           Constantine                              37'08.25"
                                                20.  Dakota Gross           Vermontville Maple Valley                37'04.00"
                                                21.  John Meyers            Delton Kellogg                           37'03.00"
                                                22.  Dylan Meeling          Parchment                                36'09.00"
                                                23.  Colin Reid             Vermontville Maple Valley                34'11.00"
                                                24.  Christopher Hoorn      Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central       32'10.50"
                                                25.  Alex Gibson            Parchment                                32'04.50"
                                                26.  Kamen Nunley           Battle Creek Pennfield                   30'10.50"
                                                27.  Austin Clements        Battle Creek Pennfield                   29'06.50"
                                                28.  Andrew Geno            Battle Creek Pennfield                   23'01.00"


 2. DISCUS                    FINAL              1.  Jacob Mills            Galesburg-Augusta                       145'02.00"
                                                 2.  Josh Flath             Kalamazoo Christian                     130'06.00"
                                                 3.  Cody Cowell            Olivet                                  125'11.00"
                                                 4.  Collin Monroe          Schoolcraft                             117'10.00"
                                                 5.  Devin Dereski          Galesburg-Augusta                       117'00.00"
                                                 6.  Dakota Goyings         Delton Kellogg                          116'08.00"
                                                 7.  Payton White           Constantine                             115'08.00"
                                                 8.  Alex Culver            Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central      114'08.00"
                                                 9.  Trevor Curtice         Delton Kellogg                          114'01.00"
                                                10.  Seth Brower            Kalamazoo Christian                     107'08.00"
                                                11.  Darrin Douglass        Schoolcraft                             107'05.00"
                                                12.  Trent Courtney         Vermontville Maple Valley               105'10.00"
                                                13.  Nick Kelley            Olivet                                  105'07.00"
                                                14.  Tyler Hill             Galesburg-Augusta                       100'03.00"
                                                15.  Russell Schenk         Constantine                              95'10.00"
                                                16.  Janson Fluty           Delton Kellogg                           95'02.00"
                                                17.  Tyler Dekoekkoek       Kalamazoo Christian                      94'05.00"
                                                18.  Dakota Gross           Vermontville Maple Valley                94'02.00"
                                                19.  Christopher Hoorn      Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central       93'11.00"
                                                20.  Charles Edick          Schoolcraft                              92'03.00"
                                                21.  Dylan Meeling          Parchment                                90'02.00"
                                                22.  Andy Pierson           Vermontville Maple Valley                89'06.00"
                                                23.  Phil Vanzile           Constantine                              86'07.00"
                                                24.  Alex Gibson            Parchment                                76'10.00"
                                                25.  Austin Clements        Battle Creek Pennfield                   72'02.00"
                                                26.  Andrew Geno            Battle Creek Pennfield                   71'01.00"


 3. HIGH JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Josh Burd              Vermontville Maple Valley                 5'10.00"
                                                 2.  Jeremiah Woodworth     Olivet                                    5'08.00"
                                                 3.  Jake Homister          Delton Kellogg                            5'08.00"
                                                 4.  Eric Ranes             Galesburg-Augusta                         5'08.00"
                                                 5.  David Richard          Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central        5'06.00"
                                                 6.  Stephen Coles          Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central        5'03.00"
                                                 7.T Adam Zank              Vermontville Maple Valley                 5'03.00"
                                                  .T Tyler Dekoekkoek       Kalamazoo Christian                       5'03.00"
                                                 9.  Ryan Nisse             Vermontville Maple Valley                 5'03.00"
                                                10.  Jeff Steiner           Constantine                               5'03.00"
                                                11.  Justin Wissler         Constantine                               5'00.00"
                                                12.  Tory Williams          Constantine                               5'00.00"
                                                13.  Glen Ramsey            Parchment                                 5'00.00"
                                                14.  Austin Ketola          Delton Kellogg                            5'00.00"
                                                15.  Brandon Humphreys      Delton Kellogg                            5'00.00"
                                                16.  Stutzman Tyler         Olivet                                    5'00.00"


 4. POLE VAULT                FINAL              1.  Dean Kronner           Olivet                                   13'06.00"
                                                 2.  Matt Ingle             Delton Kellogg                           12'00.00"
                                                 3.  Austin Pool            Vermontville Maple Valley                11'06.00"
                                                 4.  Zach Ragan             Schoolcraft                              11'00.00"
                                                 5.  Brandon Blankenship    Parchment                                11'00.00"
                                                 6.  Adam Zank              Vermontville Maple Valley                11'00.00"
                                                 7.  Nolan Smith            Delton Kellogg                           10'06.00"
                                                 8.  Tyler Scharns          Battle Creek Pennfield                   10'06.00"
                                                 9.  Wes Keller             Constantine                              10'00.00"
                                                10.  Ryan Hoeberling        Delton Kellogg                            9'06.00"
                                                11.  Jared Ritter           Olivet                                    9'06.00"
                                                12.  Evan Dexter            Parchment                                 9'00.00"
                                                13.  Kyle Tracy             Schoolcraft                               9'00.00"
                                                14.  Robbie Welch           Vermontville Maple Valley                 9'00.00"
                                                15.  Jeremiah Waterman      Constantine                               9'00.00"
                                                16.  Josh Penny             Parchment                                 8'06.00"


 5. LONG JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Garrett Reid           Vermontville Maple Valley                20'09.00"
                                                 2.  Matt Ingle             Delton Kellogg                           20'05.25"
                                                 3.  Tyler Bourdo           Delton Kellogg                           19'05.50"
                                                 4.  Zac Eddy               Vermontville Maple Valley                19'04.50"
                                                 5.  Cam Colson             Olivet                                   18'10.50"
                                                 6.  Geovante Weston        Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central       18'07.00"
                                                 7.  David Stone            Olivet                                   18'05.75"
                                                 8.  Steve Hazel            Battle Creek Pennfield                   18'03.00"
                                                 9.  Shawn Tucker           Constantine                              18'00.50"
                                                10.  Jordan Bourdo          Delton Kellogg                           18'00.50"
                                                11.  Ross Smith             Vermontville Maple Valley                17'11.25"
                                                12.  Collin Welch           Schoolcraft                              17'04.75"
                                                13.  Justin Wissler         Constantine                              16'11.00"
                                                14.  Connor Wolschleger     Delton Kellogg                           16'09.75"
                                                15.  Tyler Scharns          Battle Creek Pennfield                   16'05.25"
                                                16.  Tyler Dekoekkoek       Kalamazoo Christian                      16'04.50"
                                                17.  Dan. Meadows           Schoolcraft                              16'01.25"
                                                18.  Jon Bontekoe           Kalamazoo Christian                      16'00.50"
                                                19.  Greg Coburn            Constantine                              14'11.75"
                                                20.  Cody Dunithan          Galesburg-Augusta                        14'09.00"
                                                21.  Christian Visser       Kalamazoo Christian                      14'07.50"
                                                22.  Austin Kershner        Galesburg-Augusta                        14'05.75"
                                                23.  Nate Hird              Battle Creek Pennfield                   12'07.25"


 6. 3200 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Delton Kellogg (A)                                                8:28.90
                                                   (Tyler Dempsey,Austin Ketola,Jordan Bourdo,Tyler Bourdo)
                                                 2.  Battle Creek Pennfield (A)                                        8:29.70
                                                 3.  Vermontville Maple Valley (A)                                     8:30.10
                                                 4.  Constantine (A)                                                   8:43.40
                                                 5.  Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central (A)                            8:57.40
                                                 6.  Olivet (A)                                                        9:11.40
                                                 7.  Parchment (A)                                                     9:32.40
                                                 8.  Schoolcraft (A)                                                   9:36.90
                                                 9.  Kalamazoo Christian (A)                                           9:55.00
                                                10.  Galesburg-Augusta (A)                                            10:43.50


 7. 110M HURDLES             PRELIM  1           1.  Chris Rentfrow         Constantine                                  16.30
                                                 2.  Cam Colson             Olivet                                       16.70
                                                 3.  Chad Yelton            Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           17.70
                                                 4.  Jon Bontekoe           Kalamazoo Christian                          18.90
                                                 5.  Glen Ramsey            Parchment                                    19.60
                                                 6.  Ryan Nisse             Vermontville Maple Valley                    20.50

                             PRELIM  2           1.  Matt Ingle             Delton Kellogg                               16.50
                                                 2.  Tory Williams          Constantine                                  17.30
                                                 3.  Karl Meinema           Kalamazoo Christian                          19.70
                                                 4.  Austin Clements        Battle Creek Pennfield                       19.90

                             PRELIM  3           1.  Casey Hogarth          Schoolcraft                                  16.30
                                                 2.  Stutzman Tyler         Olivet                                       16.50
                                                 3.  Jon Kelley             Delton Kellogg                               17.60
                                                 4.  Tim Lucas              Galesburg-Augusta                            17.90
                                                 5.  Justin Estep           Galesburg-Augusta                            17.90

                             PRELIM  4           1.  Josh Burd              Vermontville Maple Valley                    16.30
                                                 2.  Jake Homister          Delton Kellogg                               16.40
                                                 3.  Nate Hesher            Constantine                                  18.30
                                                 4.  Nathan Fishnick        Battle Creek Pennfield                       20.60

                              FINAL              1.  Chris Rentfrow         Constantine                                  15.40
                                                 2.  Casey Hogarth          Schoolcraft                                  15.80
                                                 3.  Josh Burd              Vermontville Maple Valley                    16.00
                                                 4.  Matt Ingle             Delton Kellogg                               16.00
                                                 5.  Cam Colson             Olivet                                       16.40
                                                 6.  Jake Homister          Delton Kellogg                               16.50
                                                 7.  Stutzman Tyler         Olivet                                       17.10
                                                 8.  Tory Williams          Constantine                                  17.20


 8. 100 METER DASH           PRELIM  1           1.  Jimmy Brown            Vermontville Maple Valley                    11.50
                                                 2.  Andrew Robitaille      Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           11.60
                                                 3.  Chris Rentfrow         Constantine                                  11.90
                                                 4.  Ryan Hoeberling        Delton Kellogg                               12.00
                                                 5.  Kyle Baggerley         Battle Creek Pennfield                       12.10
                                                 6.  Austin Kershner        Galesburg-Augusta                            12.70

                             PRELIM  2           1.  Aaron Kelley           Olivet                                       11.60
                                                 2.  Adam May               Delton Kellogg                               11.70
                                                 3.  David Richard          Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           11.90
                                                 4.  Steffen Seger          Parchment                                    11.90
                                                 5.  Marc Dunher            Schoolcraft                                  12.30
                                                 6.  Robbie Welch           Vermontville Maple Valley                    12.50

                             PRELIM  3           1.  Jalen Hodgson          Parchment                                    11.60
                                                 2.  Jordan Jones           Olivet                                       11.70
                                                 3.  Steve Hazel            Battle Creek Pennfield                       11.80
                                                 4.  Trent Cardosa          Delton Kellogg                               12.10
                                                 5.  Jacob Colwell          Galesburg-Augusta                            12.50

                             PRELIM  4           1.  Jordan Kuhse           Galesburg-Augusta                            11.50
                                                 2.  Garrett Reid           Vermontville Maple Valley                    11.60
                                                 3.  Geovante Weston        Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           11.70
                                                 4.  Mark Kloosterman       Kalamazoo Christian                          11.80
                                                 5.  Alex Lasher            Parchment                                    12.10
                                                 6.  Marquis Gray           Battle Creek Pennfield                       12.30
                                                 7.  Cody Maxam             Schoolcraft                                  12.70

                              FINAL              1.  Jimmy Brown            Vermontville Maple Valley                    11.20
                                                 2.  Jordan Kuhse           Galesburg-Augusta                            11.20
                                                 3.  Aaron Kelley           Olivet                                       11.20
                                                 4.  Garrett Reid           Vermontville Maple Valley                    11.30
                                                 5.  Andrew Robitaille      Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           11.50
                                                 6.  Jalen Hodgson          Parchment                                    11.70
                                                 7.  Adam May               Delton Kellogg                               11.70
                                                 8.  Jordan Jones           Olivet                                       12.60


 9. 800 METER RELAY      FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Vermontville Maple Valley (A)                                     1:33.40
                                                   (Josh Hall,Adam Zank,Zac Eddy,Jimmy Brown)
                                                 2.  Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central (A)                            1:33.70
                                                 3.  Battle Creek Pennfield (A)                                        1:35.40
                                                 4.  Schoolcraft (A)                                                   1:35.60
                                                 5.  Parchment (A)                                                     1:38.40
                                                 6.  Delton Kellogg (A)                                                1:38.40
                                                 7.  Constantine (A)                                                   1:38.90
                                                 8.  Galesburg-Augusta                                                 1:45.10

                              FINAL              1.  Vermontville Maple Valley (A)                                     1:33.40
                                                   (Josh Hall,Adam Zank,Zac Eddy,Jimmy Brown)
                                                 2.  Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central (A)                            1:33.70
                                                 3.  Battle Creek Pennfield (A)                                        1:35.40
                                                 4.  Schoolcraft (A)                                                   1:35.60
                                                 5.  Parchment (A)                                                     1:38.40
                                                 6.  Delton Kellogg (A)                                                1:38.40
                                                 7.  Constantine (A)                                                   1:38.90
                                                 8.  Galesburg-Augusta                                                 1:45.10


10. 1600 METER RUN       FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Matt George            Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central         5:10.90
                                                 2.  Zach Mallo             Constantine                                5:12.80
                                                 3.  Guilermo Martinez      Battle Creek Pennfield                     5:13.40
                                                 4.  Chase Gearhart         Constantine                                5:14.30
                                                 5.  Derek Roberts          Battle Creek Pennfield                     5:18.70
                                                 6.  Matt Evans             Kalamazoo Christian                        5:28.90
                                                 7.  Connor Dodenhoff       Olivet                                     5:34.60
                                                 8.  Travis Hartman         Galesburg-Augusta                          5:36.30
                                                 9.  Austin Shaver          Kalamazoo Christian                        5:42.20
                                                10.  Joel Stehouwer         Kalamazoo Christian                        5:50.60
                                                11.  Jacob Alexander        Parchment                                  5:50.90
                                                12.  Alex Bucknell          Galesburg-Augusta                          6:15.90
                                                13.  Robby Sochor           Galesburg-Augusta                          7:41.30

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Stu Crowell            Parchment                                  4:38.80
                                                 2.  Charltlon Craig        Schoolcraft                                4:42.70
                                                 3.  Brendan Molony         Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central         4:43.30
                                                 4.  Ryan Watson            Delton Kellogg                             4:44.90
                                                 5.  Austin Ketola          Delton Kellogg                             4:45.40
                                                 6.  Jeremiah Barnes        Schoolcraft                                4:55.70
                                                 7.  Nick Rendon            Delton Kellogg                             5:00.80
                                                 8.  Tyler Sobleskey        Olivet                                     5:06.60
                                                 9.  Austin Elluru          Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central         5:07.50
                                                10.  Brady Halliwill        Vermontville Maple Valley                  5:07.90
                                                11.  Wes Keller             Constantine                                5:14.70
                                                12.  Joe Bendict            Vermontville Maple Valley                  5:17.30
                                                13.  Derek Malackowski      Schoolcraft                                5:25.10

                              FINAL              1.  Stu Crowell            Parchment                                  4:38.80
                                                 2.  Charltlon Craig        Schoolcraft                                4:42.70
                                                 3.  Brendan Molony         Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central         4:43.30
                                                 4.  Ryan Watson            Delton Kellogg                             4:44.90
                                                 5.  Austin Ketola          Delton Kellogg                             4:45.40
                                                 6.  Jeremiah Barnes        Schoolcraft                                4:55.70
                                                 7.  Nick Rendon            Delton Kellogg                             5:00.80
                                                 8.  Tyler Sobleskey        Olivet                                     5:06.60
                                                 9.  Austin Elluru          Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central         5:07.50
                                                10.  Brady Halliwill        Vermontville Maple Valley                  5:07.90
                                                11.  Matt George            Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central         5:10.90
                                                12.  Zach Mallo             Constantine                                5:12.80
                                                13.  Guilermo Martinez      Battle Creek Pennfield                     5:13.40
                                                14.  Chase Gearhart         Constantine                                5:14.30
                                                15.  Wes Keller             Constantine                                5:14.70
                                                16.  Joe Bendict            Vermontville Maple Valley                  5:17.30
                                                17.  Derek Roberts          Battle Creek Pennfield                     5:18.70
                                                18.  Derek Malackowski      Schoolcraft                                5:25.10
                                                19.  Matt Evans             Kalamazoo Christian                        5:28.90
                                                20.  Connor Dodenhoff       Olivet                                     5:34.60
                                                21.  Travis Hartman         Galesburg-Augusta                          5:36.30
                                                22.  Austin Shaver          Kalamazoo Christian                        5:42.20
                                                23.  Joel Stehouwer         Kalamazoo Christian                        5:50.60
                                                24.  Jacob Alexander        Parchment                                  5:50.90
                                                25.  Alex Bucknell          Galesburg-Augusta                          6:15.90
                                                26.  Robby Sochor           Galesburg-Augusta                          7:41.30


11. 400 METER RELAY      FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Constantine (A)                                                     48.20
                                                 2.  Galesburg-Augusta (A)                                               48.50

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Vermontville Maple Valley (A)                                       44.60
                                                   (Austin Pool,Adam Zank,Josh Burd,Jimmy Brown)
                                                 2.  Olivet (A)                                                          44.60
                                                 3.  Battle Creek Pennfield (A)                                          45.40
                                                 4.  Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central (A)                              45.50
                                                 5.  Parchment (A)                                                       46.50
                                                 6.  Delton Kellogg (A)                                                  46.50
                                                 7.  Schoolcraft (A)                                                     47.20

                              FINAL              1.  Vermontville Maple Valley (A)                                       44.60
                                                   (Austin Pool,Adam Zank,Josh Burd,Jimmy Brown)
                                                 2.  Olivet (A)                                                          44.60
                                                 3.  Battle Creek Pennfield (A)                                          45.40
                                                 4.  Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central (A)                              45.50
                                                 5.  Parchment (A)                                                       46.50
                                                 6.  Delton Kellogg (A)                                                  46.50
                                                 7.  Schoolcraft (A)                                                     47.20
                                                 8.  Constantine (A)                                                     48.20
                                                 9.  Galesburg-Augusta (A)                                               48.50


12. 400 METER DASH       FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Michael Bloomberg      Schoolcraft                                  57.20
                                                 2.  Anthony Rudloff        Constantine                                  58.10
                                                 3.  Christian Visser       Kalamazoo Christian                          58.90
                                                 4.  Justin Wissler         Constantine                                  59.90
                                                 5.  Nate Hird              Battle Creek Pennfield                     1:00.50

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Collin Welch           Schoolcraft                                  54.00
                                                 2.  Mark Kloosterman       Kalamazoo Christian                          54.10
                                                 3.  Andrew Westendorp      Kalamazoo Christian                          54.40
                                                 4.  Tyler Dempsey          Delton Kellogg                               55.70
                                                 5.  Tarrance English       Parchment                                    55.80
                                                 6.  Stephen Coles          Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           56.10
                                                 7.  Danny Clare            Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           56.50
                                                 8.  Marquis Gray           Battle Creek Pennfield                       59.50

                         FINAL HEAT  3           1.  Nick Mancini           Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           51.60
                                                 2.  Tyler Bourdo           Delton Kellogg                               52.00
                                                 3.  Zac Eddy               Vermontville Maple Valley                    52.40
                                                 4.  Zac Page               Olivet                                       52.50
                                                 5.  Shawn Tucker           Constantine                                  53.70
                                                 6.  Josh Hall              Vermontville Maple Valley                    54.20
                                                 7.  Phoenix Pease          Delton Kellogg                               54.50
                                                 8.  Mike Tokar             Olivet                                       55.80

                              FINAL              1.  Nick Mancini           Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           51.60
                                                 2.  Tyler Bourdo           Delton Kellogg                               52.00
                                                 3.  Zac Eddy               Vermontville Maple Valley                    52.40
                                                 4.  Zac Page               Olivet                                       52.50
                                                 5.  Shawn Tucker           Constantine                                  53.70
                                                 6.  Collin Welch           Schoolcraft                                  54.00
                                                 7.  Mark Kloosterman       Kalamazoo Christian                          54.10
                                                 8.  Josh Hall              Vermontville Maple Valley                    54.20
                                                 9.  Andrew Westendorp      Kalamazoo Christian                          54.40
                                                10.  Phoenix Pease          Delton Kellogg                               54.50
                                                11.  Tyler Dempsey          Delton Kellogg                               55.70
                                                12.  Tarrance English       Parchment                                    55.80
                                                13.  Mike Tokar             Olivet                                       55.80
                                                14.  Stephen Coles          Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           56.10
                                                15.  Danny Clare            Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           56.50
                                                16.  Michael Bloomberg      Schoolcraft                                  57.20
                                                17.  Anthony Rudloff        Constantine                                  58.10
                                                18.  Christian Visser       Kalamazoo Christian                          58.90
                                                19.  Marquis Gray           Battle Creek Pennfield                       59.50
                                                20.  Justin Wissler         Constantine                                  59.90
                                                21.  Nate Hird              Battle Creek Pennfield                     1:00.50


13. 300M INTERM. HURDLES FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Jon Bontekoe           Kalamazoo Christian                          47.90
                                                 2.  Nate Hesher            Constantine                                  48.40
                                                 3.  Chad Yelton            Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           49.80
                                                 4.  Nathan Fishnick        Battle Creek Pennfield                       49.90
                                                 5.  Justin Estep           Galesburg-Augusta                            51.00
                                                 6.  Karl Meinema           Kalamazoo Christian                          52.50

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Tim Lucas              Galesburg-Augusta                            44.30
                                                 2.  Jesse Ring             Galesburg-Augusta                            45.20
                                                 3.  Austin Pool            Vermontville Maple Valley                    45.40
                                                 4.  Jon Kelley             Delton Kellogg                               45.80
                                                 5.  Zac Case               Battle Creek Pennfield                       46.20
                                                 6.  Tory Williams          Constantine                                  46.50
                                                 7.  Tomas Kavan            Vermontville Maple Valley                    47.70

                         FINAL HEAT  3           1.  Josh Burd              Vermontville Maple Valley                    40.50
                                                 2.  Casey Hogarth          Schoolcraft                                  40.50
                                                 3.  Matt Ingle             Delton Kellogg                               40.90
                                                 4.  Cam Colson             Olivet                                       42.10
                                                 5.  Chris Rentfrow         Constantine                                  42.90
                                                 6.  Stutzman Tyler         Olivet                                       43.40
                                                 7.  Jake Homister          Delton Kellogg                               43.50
                                                 8.  Mike Emig              Parchment                                    46.20

                              FINAL              1.  Josh Burd              Vermontville Maple Valley                    40.50
                                                 2.  Casey Hogarth          Schoolcraft                                  40.50
                                                 3.  Matt Ingle             Delton Kellogg                               40.90
                                                 4.  Cam Colson             Olivet                                       42.10
                                                 5.  Chris Rentfrow         Constantine                                  42.90
                                                 6.  Stutzman Tyler         Olivet                                       43.40
                                                 7.  Jake Homister          Delton Kellogg                               43.50
                                                 8.  Tim Lucas              Galesburg-Augusta                            44.30
                                                 9.  Jesse Ring             Galesburg-Augusta                            45.20
                                                10.  Austin Pool            Vermontville Maple Valley                    45.40
                                                11.  Jon Kelley             Delton Kellogg                               45.80
                                                12.  Zac Case               Battle Creek Pennfield                       46.20
                                                13.  Mike Emig              Parchment                                    46.20
                                                14.  Tory Williams          Constantine                                  46.50
                                                15.  Tomas Kavan            Vermontville Maple Valley                    47.70
                                                16.  Jon Bontekoe           Kalamazoo Christian                          47.90
                                                17.  Nate Hesher            Constantine                                  48.40
                                                18.  Chad Yelton            Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           49.80
                                                19.  Nathan Fishnick        Battle Creek Pennfield                       49.90
                                                20.  Justin Estep           Galesburg-Augusta                            51.00
                                                21.  Karl Meinema           Kalamazoo Christian                          52.50


14. 800 METER RUN        FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Austin Elluru          Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central         2:14.20
                                                 2.  Alex Terry             Parchment                                  2:15.30
                                                 3.  Cole Williams          Battle Creek Pennfield                     2:18.40
                                                 4.  Matt Evans             Kalamazoo Christian                        2:25.70
                                                 5.  Braxton Fullerkamp     Battle Creek Pennfield                     2:28.40
                                                 6.  Ted Schering           Kalamazoo Christian                        2:29.40
                                                 7.  Derek Malackowski      Schoolcraft                                2:31.00
                                                 8.  Eric Cramer            Kalamazoo Christian                        2:32.30
                                                 9.  Trevor Vader           Parchment                                  2:40.80

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Stu Crowell            Parchment                                  2:01.30
                                                 2.  Peter Herzog           Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central         2:01.70
                                                 3.  Ross Smith             Vermontville Maple Valley                  2:03.50
                                                 4.  Jordan Bourdo          Delton Kellogg                             2:04.30
                                                 5.  Cody Leinhart          Vermontville Maple Valley                  2:04.60
                                                 6.  Devon Weeks            Olivet                                     2:05.00
                                                 7.  Brendan Molony         Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central         2:05.60
                                                 8.  Chris.. Thomas         Battle Creek Pennfield                     2:10.00
                                                 9.  Zach Lucas             Constantine                                2:11.70
                                                10.  Trent Courtney         Vermontville Maple Valley                  2:12.40
                                                11.  Nick Barber            Constantine                                2:13.00
                                                12.  Connor Wolschleger     Delton Kellogg                             2:15.20
                                                13.  David Stone            Olivet                                     2:16.80
                                                14.  Austin Ketola          Delton Kellogg                             2:17.20
                                                15.  Jacob Nantz            Galesburg-Augusta                          2:17.60
                                                16.  Ben Barber             Constantine                                2:18.10

                              FINAL              1.  Stu Crowell            Parchment                                  2:01.30
                                                 2.  Peter Herzog           Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central         2:01.70
                                                 3.  Ross Smith             Vermontville Maple Valley                  2:03.50
                                                 4.  Jordan Bourdo          Delton Kellogg                             2:04.30
                                                 5.  Cody Leinhart          Vermontville Maple Valley                  2:04.60
                                                 6.  Devon Weeks            Olivet                                     2:05.00
                                                 7.  Brendan Molony         Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central         2:05.60
                                                 8.  Chris.. Thomas         Battle Creek Pennfield                     2:10.00
                                                 9.  Zach Lucas             Constantine                                2:11.70
                                                10.  Trent Courtney         Vermontville Maple Valley                  2:12.40
                                                11.  Nick Barber            Constantine                                2:13.00
                                                12.  Austin Elluru          Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central         2:14.20
                                                13.  Connor Wolschleger     Delton Kellogg                             2:15.20
                                                14.  Alex Terry             Parchment                                  2:15.30
                                                15.  David Stone            Olivet                                     2:16.80
                                                16.  Austin Ketola          Delton Kellogg                             2:17.20
                                                17.  Jacob Nantz            Galesburg-Augusta                          2:17.60
                                                18.  Ben Barber             Constantine                                2:18.10
                                                19.  Cole Williams          Battle Creek Pennfield                     2:18.40
                                                20.  Matt Evans             Kalamazoo Christian                        2:25.70
                                                21.  Braxton Fullerkamp     Battle Creek Pennfield                     2:28.40
                                                22.  Ted Schering           Kalamazoo Christian                        2:29.40
                                                23.  Derek Malackowski      Schoolcraft                                2:31.00
                                                24.  Eric Cramer            Kalamazoo Christian                        2:32.30
                                                25.  Trevor Vader           Parchment                                  2:40.80


15. 200 METER DASH           PRELIM  1           1.  Jimmy Brown            Vermontville Maple Valley                    23.80
                                                 2.  Brenden Clements       Battle Creek Pennfield                       24.00
                                                 3.  Mike Tokar             Olivet                                       24.40
                                                 4.  Ryan Hoeberling        Delton Kellogg                               24.60
                                                 5.  Brandon Oneill         Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           25.00
                                                 6.  Anthony Rudloff        Constantine                                  26.40
                                                 7.  Zach Worline           Parchment                                    26.50

                             PRELIM  2           1.  Edward Martin          Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           23.70
                                                 2.  Shawn Tucker           Constantine                                  23.90
                                                 3.  Reggie Webster         Parchment                                    24.30
                                                 4.  Adam May               Delton Kellogg                               24.30
                                                 5.  Tomas Kavan            Vermontville Maple Valley                    24.50
                                                 6.  Cody Maxam             Schoolcraft                                  25.30
                                                 7.  Zach Schwartz          Galesburg-Augusta                            26.00

                             PRELIM  3           1.  Jordan Kuhse           Galesburg-Augusta                            23.90
                                                 2.  Garrett Reid           Vermontville Maple Valley                    23.90
                                                 3.  David Richard          Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           24.90
                                                 4.  Andrew Westendorp      Kalamazoo Christian                          25.00
                                                 5.  Dan. Meadows           Schoolcraft                                  25.10
                                                 6.  Ben Mallo              Constantine                                  27.10

                             PRELIM  4           1.  Mike Emig              Parchment                                    24.10
                                                 2.  Aaron Kelley           Olivet                                       24.10
                                                 3.  Steve Hazel            Battle Creek Pennfield                       24.40
                                                 4.  Josh Hall              Vermontville Maple Valley                    24.50
                                                 5.  Connor Stewart         Delton Kellogg                               24.90

                              FINAL              1.  Jimmy Brown            Vermontville Maple Valley                    22.80
                                                 2.  Jordan Kuhse           Galesburg-Augusta                            22.90
                                                 3.  Garrett Reid           Vermontville Maple Valley                    23.20
                                                 4.  Mike Emig              Parchment                                    23.40
                                                 5.  Aaron Kelley           Olivet                                       23.80
                                                 6.  Edward Martin          Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           23.80
                                                 7.  Shawn Tucker           Constantine                                  23.90
                                                 8.  Brenden Clements       Battle Creek Pennfield                       24.00


16. 3200 METER RUN            FINAL              1.  Charltlon Craig        Schoolcraft                               10:24.90
                                                 2.  Tyler Sobleskey        Olivet                                    10:34.30
                                                 3.  Jeremiah Barnes        Schoolcraft                               10:35.60
                                                 4.  Ryan Watson            Delton Kellogg                            10:48.00
                                                 5.  Nick Rendon            Delton Kellogg                            11:02.70
                                                 6.  Brandon Humphreys      Delton Kellogg                            11:11.60
                                                 7.  Scott Krug             Battle Creek Pennfield                    11:14.00
                                                 8.  Guilermo Martinez      Battle Creek Pennfield                    11:14.90
                                                 9.  Brady Halliwill        Vermontville Maple Valley                 11:16.40
                                                10.  Andre Newsted          Schoolcraft                               11:24.60
                                                11.  Cody Hartwick          Constantine                               11:29.40
                                                12.  Joe Bendict            Vermontville Maple Valley                 11:31.60
                                                13.  Dale Laverty           Vermontville Maple Valley                 11:34.30
                                                14.  Glenn Compton          Parchment                                 11:36.30
                                                15.  Nick Dimos             Constantine                               11:40.30
                                                16.  Billy Whirrington      Battle Creek Pennfield                    11:52.80
                                                17.  Connor Dodenhoff       Olivet                                    12:02.50
                                                18.  Austin Shaver          Kalamazoo Christian                       12:13.70
                                                19.  Ben Rudloff            Constantine                               12:16.80
                                                20.  Josh Penny             Parchment                                 12:23.20
                                                21.  Joel Stehouwer         Kalamazoo Christian                       12:35.70
                                                22.  Travis Hartman         Galesburg-Augusta                         12:59.00
                                                23.  Alex Bucknell          Galesburg-Augusta                         13:01.00
                                                24.  Alex Filiputti         Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central        13:06.20
                                                25.  Jonah Mathieu          Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central        13:07.30


17. 1600 METER RELAY     FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Parchment (A)                                                     3:54.10
                                                 2.  Kalamazoo Christian (A)                                           3:59.40

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central (A)                            3:31.40
                                                   (Nick Mancini,Phil Herzog,Andrew Robitaille,Peter Herzog)
                                                 2.  Delton Kellogg (A)                                                3:33.70
                                                 3.  Schoolcraft (A)                                                   3:34.00
                                                 4.  Vermontville Maple Valley (A)                                     3:34.90
                                                 5.  Olivet (A)                                                        3:36.70
                                                 6.  Battle Creek Pennfield (A)                                        3:40.50
                                                 7.  Galesburg-Augusta (A)                                             3:49.20
                                                 8.  Constantine (A)                                                   4:03.30

                              FINAL              1.  Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central (A)                            3:31.40
                                                   (Nick Mancini,Phil Herzog,Andrew Robitaille,Peter Herzog)
                                                 2.  Delton Kellogg (A)                                                3:33.70
                                                 3.  Schoolcraft (A)                                                   3:34.00
                                                 4.  Vermontville Maple Valley (A)                                     3:34.90
                                                 5.  Olivet (A)                                                        3:36.70
                                                 6.  Battle Creek Pennfield (A)                                        3:40.50
                                                 7.  Galesburg-Augusta (A)                                             3:49.20
                                                 8.  Parchment (A)                                                     3:54.10
                                                 9.  Kalamazoo Christian (A)                                           3:59.40
                                                10.  Constantine (A)                                                   4:03.30