TRACK & FIELD RESULTS

Gobles M.S. Relays 2010 - Girls Results


04/27/10                       Women's Track & Field Meet Results                        PAGE  1

               Gobles J.H. Relays         AT  GOBLES                     04/27/10    OUTDOOR


                                Gobles J.H. Relays - Girls


                                     *** FINAL SCORING ***

   1. Gobles MS                          74.00     5. Martin MS                          50.00
   2. Watervliet MS                      67.00     6. Lawrence MS                        20.00
   3. Marcellus MS                       64.00     7. Decatur MS                         10.00
   4. Bangor MS                          61.00     8. Lawton MS                           8.00


                                         EVENT RESULTS


 1. HIGH JUMP RELAY           FINAL              1.T Watervliet MS (A)                                                8'00.00"
                                                   (Haleigh Wendzel,Ally Smith,,)
                                                  .T Bangor MS (A)                                                    8'00.00"
                                                   (Marilyn Gallegos,Malibu Thoman,,)
                                                 3.  Gobles MS (A)                                                    4'06.00"
                                                 4.  Martin MS                                                        4'06.00"
                                                 5.  Marcellus MS (A)                                                 3'09.00"


 2. LONG JUMP RELAY           FINAL              1.  Watervliet MS (A)                                               24'04.25"
                                                   (Alissa Simmons,Darbie. Jones,,)
                                                 2.  Gobles MS (A)                                                   23'05.75"
                                                 3.  Marcellus MS (A)                                                23'05.50"
                                                 4.  Bangor MS (A)                                                   19'10.00"
                                                 5.  Lawrence MS (A)                                                 11'07.75"


 3. POLE VAULT RELAY          FINAL              1.  Marcellus MS (A)                                                 6'06.00"
                                                   (Callie Garcia,,,)
                                                 2.  Martin MS                                                        5'00.00"
                                                 3.  Lawton MS (A)                                                    5'00.00"


 4. SHOT PUT RELAY            FINAL              1.  Watervliet MS (A)                                               52'05.00"
                                                   (Kelsey Griffith,Tayler Morris,,)
                                                 2.  Martin MS                                                       50'09.00"
                                                 3.  Lawrence MS (A)                                                 50'08.00"
                                                 4.  Marcellus MS (A)                                                45'08.00"
                                                 5.  Gobles MS (A)                                                   45'03.00"
                                                 6.  Lawton MS (A)                                                   42'07.00"
                                                 7.  Bangor MS (A)                                                   31'01.00"


 5. 1600 RUN RELAY            FINAL              1.  Martin MS (A)                                                     1:00.00
                                                   ( Evers, Veltman,,)
                                                 2.  Gobles MS (A)                                                     2:00.00
                                                 3.  Bangor MS (A)                                                     3:00.00
                                                 4.  Watervliet MS (A)                                                 4:00.00
                                                 5.  Lawrence MS (A)                                                   5:00.00


 6. 70M SHUTTLE HURDLE        FINAL              1.  Marcellus MS (A)                                                    51.60
                                                   (Callie Garcia,Brittany Luker-goebel,Ella Orr,Ashley Denaway)
                                                 2.  Gobles MS (A)                                                       51.70
                                                 3.  Watervliet MS (A)                                                   53.00
                                                 4.  Bangor MS (A)                                                       53.20
                                                 5.  Lawrence MS (A)                                                     55.30


 7. SPRINT RELAY              FINAL              1.  Gobles MS (A)                                                     3:26.90
                                                   (Caitlyn Kropp,Skylar. Zajda,Samantha Seelig,Kim. Barber)
                                                 2.  Decatur MS (A)                                                    3:43.70
                                                 3.  Watervliet MS (A)                                                 3:45.00
                                                 4.  Marcellus MS (A)                                                  3:52.30
                                                 5.  Martin MS (A)                                                     3:57.40
                                                 6.  Lawton MS (A)                                                     4:00.30
                                                 7.  Bangor MS (A)                                                     4:00.60
                                                 8.  Lawrence MS (A)                                                   4:10.00


 8. TIGER RELAY               FINAL              1.  Bangor MS (A)                                                     8:20.20
                                                   (Shelby Weber,Mariah Foster,Kaleigh Trainor,Marilyn Gallegos)
                                                 2.  Martin MS (A)                                                     8:29.40
                                                 3.  Gobles MS (A)                                                     8:59.00
                                                 4.  Marcellus MS (A)                                                  8:59.30
                                                 5.  Watervliet MS (A)                                                 9:09.40
                                                 6.  Lawrence MS (A)                                                   9:57.90
                                                 7.  Lawton MS (A)                                                    10:34.90


 9. 800 METER RELAY           FINAL              1.  Gobles MS (A)                                                     2:01.90
                                                   (Caitlyn Kropp,Sharyena. Hunt,Skylar. Zajda,Jordanne. Kovach)
                                                 2.  Bangor MS (A)                                                     2:11.30
                                                 3.  Marcellus MS (A)                                                  2:13.50
                                                 4.  Watervliet MS (A)                                                 2:16.20
                                                 5.  Decatur MS (A)                                                    2:21.90
                                                 6.  Lawrence MS (A)                                                   2:28.70


10. DISTANCE MEDLEY REL       FINAL              1.  Martin MS (A)                                                    15:42.70
                                                   ( Evers, Veltman, Woulthuis, Tuer)
                                                 2.  Bangor MS (A)                                                    16:14.40
                                                 3.  Marcellus MS (A)                                                 16:32.70
                                                 4.  Lawrence MS (A)                                                  16:35.00
                                                 5.  Gobles MS (A)                                                    16:51.30
                                                 6.  Watervliet MS (A)                                                18:08.50
                                                 7.  Lawton MS (A)                                                    18:44.40


11. SPRINT MEDLEY             FINAL              1.  Bangor MS (A)                                                     2:54.70
                                                   (Destiny Perry,Sydney Taylor,Mariah Foster,Marilyn Gallegos)
                                                 2.  Watervliet MS (A)                                                 2:57.50
                                                 3.  Marcellus MS (A)                                                  3:02.10
                                                 4.  Gobles MS (A)                                                     3:02.40
                                                 5.  Lawton MS (A)                                                     3:08.70
                                                 6.  Lawrence MS (A)                                                   3:32.30


12. 400 METER RELAY           FINAL              1.  Gobles MS (A)                                                       57.80
                                                   (Michaela. Dekilder,Sharyena. Hunt,Skylar. Zajda,Jordanne. Kovach)
                                                 2.  Watervliet MS (A)                                                 1:00.40
                                                 3.  Marcellus MS (A)                                                  1:00.90
                                                 4.  Lawrence MS (A)                                                   1:01.90
                                                 5.  Bangor MS (A)                                                     1:02.40
                                                 6.  Lawton MS (A)                                                     1:03.80
                                                 7.  Decatur MS (A)                                                    1:06.30
                                                 8.  Martin MS (A)                                                     1:06.40