TRACK & FIELD RESULTS

Gobles M.S. Relays 2010 - Boys Results


04/27/10                       Men's Track & Field Meet Results                          PAGE  1

               Gobles J.H. Relays         AT  GOBLES                     04/27/10    OUTDOOR


                                   Gobles J.H. Relays - Boys


                                     *** FINAL SCORING ***

   1. Watervliet MS                      90.00     5. Lawton MS                          44.00
   2. Bangor MS                          62.00     6. Gobles MS                          42.00
   3. Lawrence MS                        58.00     7. Martin MS                           6.00
   4. Marcellus MS                       56.00     8. Decatur MS                          2.00


                                         EVENT RESULTS


 1. HIGH JUMP RELAY           FINAL              1.  Bangor MS (A)                                                    9'06.00"
                                                   (Jason. Bowen,David. Watkins,,)
                                                 2.  Lawton MS (A)                                                    8'09.00"
                                                 3.  Watervliet MS (A)                                                8'06.00"
                                                 4.  Marcellus MS (A)                                                 5'02.00"
                                                 5.  Lawrence MS (A)                                                  4'09.00"
                                                 6.  Martin MS                                                        4'06.00"


 2. LONG JUMP RELAY           FINAL              1.  Watervliet MS (A)                                               31'05.00"
                                                   (Tyler Schwerdt,Michael Strunk,,)
                                                 2.  Lawrence MS (A)                                                 28'04.00"
                                                 3.  Lawton MS (A)                                                   27'01.00"
                                                 4.  Marcellus MS (A)                                                27'00.00"
                                                 5.  Bangor MS (A)                                                   25'01.00"
                                                 6.  Gobles MS (A)                                                   22'08.00"


 3. POLE VAULT RELAY          FINAL              1.  Gobles MS (A)                                                   19'00.00"
                                                   (Jamie Summerville,Chase Gardiner,,)
                                                 2.  Lawrence MS (A)                                                 15'06.00"
                                                 3.  Marcellus MS (A)                                                15'06.00"
                                                 4.  Lawton MS (A)                                                   13'06.00"
                                                 5.  Martin MS                                                       12'06.00"
                                                 6.  Bangor MS (A)                                                    6'00.00"


 4. SHOT PUT RELAY            FINAL              1.  Lawrence MS (A)                                                 65'09.00"
                                                   (Kennedy Reed,,,)
                                                 2.  Marcellus MS (A)                                                64'11.00"
                                                 3.  Bangor MS (A)                                                   61'03.00"
                                                 4.  Lawton MS (A)                                                   58'01.00"
                                                 5.  Watervliet MS (A)                                               48'01.00"
                                                 6.  Gobles MS (A)                                                   47'11.00"


 5. 1600 RUN RELAY            FINAL              1.  Bangor MS (A)                                                     1:00.00
                                                   (Jason. Bowen,Moises Popoca,,)
                                                 2.  Lawrence MS (A)                                                   2:00.00
                                                 3.  Lawton MS (A)                                                     3:00.00
                                                 4.  Watervliet MS (A)                                                 4:00.00
                                                 5.  Gobles MS (A)                                                     5:00.00
                                                 6.  Marcellus MS (A)                                                  6:00.00
                                                 7.  Martin MS (A)                                                     7:00.00


 6. 70M SHUTTLE HURDLE        FINAL              1.  Watervliet MS (A)                                                   41.80
                                                   (Conner Gohr,Michael Strunk,Brock Thumm,Deven Schultz)
                                                 2.  Marcellus MS (A)                                                    47.40
                                                 3.  Bangor MS (A)                                                       47.70
                                                 4.  Lawrence MS (A)                                                     48.30
                                                 5.  Martin MS (A)                                                       49.20
                                                 6.  Gobles MS (A)                                                       49.50
                                                 7.  Lawton MS (A)                                                       54.50


 7. SPRINT RELAY              FINAL              1.  Watervliet MS (A)                                                 2:53.00
                                                   (Tyler Schwerdt,Conner Gohr,Javauntae Thomas,Rj Rudel)
                                                 2.  Gobles MS (A)                                                     2:54.10
                                                 3.  Marcellus MS (A)                                                  3:01.10
                                                 4.  Lawton MS (A)                                                     3:01.60
                                                 5.  Bangor MS (A)                                                     3:04.00
                                                 6.  Lawrence MS (A)                                                   3:13.20
                                                 7.  Decatur MS (A)                                                    3:21.30
                                                 8.  Martin MS (A)                                                     3:23.90


 8. TIGER RELAY               FINAL              1.  Bangor MS (A)                                                     7:37.00
                                                   (Ishmael Hodge,Johnny. Desantiago,Coty Clark,David. Watkins)
                                                 2.  Watervliet MS (A)                                                 7:45.00
                                                 3.  Lawrence MS (A)                                                   8:00.00
                                                 4.  Marcellus MS (A)                                                  8:09.90
                                                 5.  Martin MS (A)                                                     8:13.40
                                                 6.  Lawton MS (A)                                                     8:19.00
                                                 7.  Gobles MS (A)                                                     8:32.20


 9. 800 METER RELAY           FINAL              1.  Watervliet MS (A)                                                 1:50.70
                                                   (Bailey Blocker,Michael Strunk,Tyler Schwerdt,Conner Gohr)
                                                 2.  Marcellus MS (A)                                                  1:53.40
                                                 3.  Gobles MS (A)                                                     1:54.70
                                                 4.  Bangor MS (A)                                                     1:56.20
                                                 5.  Lawton MS (A)                                                     2:08.30
                                                 6.  Decatur MS (A)                                                    2:11.80
                                                 7.  Lawrence MS (A)                                                   2:14.60


10. DISTANCE MEDLEY REL       FINAL              1.  Watervliet MS (A)                                                13:45.70
                                                   (Bailey Blocker,Dakota Porter,Patrick Lynch,Michael Foote)
                                                 2.  Lawrence MS (A)                                                  13:53.60
                                                 3.  Bangor MS (A)                                                    13:59.00
                                                 4.  Lawton MS (A)                                                    14:48.90
                                                 5.  Gobles MS (A)                                                    15:11.90
                                                 6.  Marcellus MS (A)                                                 15:26.20


11. SPRINT MEDLEY             FINAL              1.  Watervliet MS (A)                                                 2:23.70
                                                   (Treven Sage,Deven Schultz,Javauntae Thomas,Rj Rudel)
                                                 2.  Marcellus MS (A)                                                  2:31.90
                                                 3.  Gobles MS (A)                                                     2:33.20
                                                 4.  Bangor MS (A)                                                     2:34.10
                                                 5.  Decatur MS (A)                                                    2:59.50
                                                 6.  Lawrence MS (A)                                                   3:03.60
                                                 7.  Lawton MS (A)                                                     3:18.60


12. 400 METER RELAY           FINAL              1.  Watervliet MS (A)                                                   51.00
                                                   (Javauntae Thomas,Brock Thumm,Deven Schultz,Rj Rudel)
                                                 2.  Gobles MS (A)                                                       54.70
                                                 3.  Lawton MS (A)                                                       55.10
                                                 4.  Lawrence MS (A)                                                     56.70
                                                 5.  Bangor MS (A)                                                       57.10
                                                 6.  Martin MS (A)                                                       57.20
                                                 7.  Marcellus MS (A)                                                  1:00.40