TRACK & FIELD RESULTS

Gobles MS Co-Ed Relays 2010 - Division 2


04/19/10                       Women's Track & Field Meet Results                        PAGE  1

               Gobles J.H. CoEd Relays    AT  GOBLES, MI                 04/19/10    OUTDOOR


                              Gobles J.H. CoEd Relays - Division 2


                                     *** FINAL SCORING ***

   1. Gobles MS                          93.00     
   2. Watervliet MS                      80.00     
   3. Fennville MS                       53.00     
   4. Lawton MS                          50.00    
   5. Hartford MS                        36.00    
   6. Lawrence MS                        36.00   


                                         EVENT RESULTS


 1. HIGH JUMP RELAY           FINAL              1.  Gobles MS                                                        9'03.00"
                                                   (Tucker Harbaugh,Michaela Dekilder,,)
                                                 2.  Hartford MS (A)                                                  8'11.00"
                                                 3.  Watervliet MS (A)                                                8'08.00"
                                                 4.  Lawton MS (A)                                                    8'08.00"
                                                 5.  Lawrence MS (A)                                                  5'02.00"
                                                 6.  Fennville MS (A)                                                 4'06.00"


 2. LONG JUMP RELAY           FINAL              1.  Watervliet MS (A)                                               56'04.00"
                                                   (Brock Thumm,Alyssa Simmons,Deven Schultz,Darbie Jones)
                                                 2.  Lawton MS (A)                                                   55'01.00"
                                                 3.  Lawrence MS (A)                                                 51'03.00"
                                                 4.T Gobles MS                                                       50'06.00"
                                                  .T Fennville MS (A)                                                50'06.00"
                                                 6.  Hartford MS (A)                                                 49'03.00"


 3. POLE VAULT RELAY          FINAL              1.  Gobles MS                                                        9'03.00"
                                                   (Jamie Summerville,,,)
                                                 2.  Lawton MS (A)                                                    7'00.00"


 4. SHOT PUT RELAY            FINAL              1.  Hartford MS (A)                                                120'03.00"
                                                   (Hannah Thornton,Stephanie Scott,Arrebb Jacintt,Sebastian Chavez)
                                                 2.  Lawrence MS (A)                                                115'10.00"
                                                 3.  Lawton MS (A)                                                  113'00.00"
                                                 4.  Fennville MS (A)                                               109'02.00"
                                                 5.  Gobles MS                                                      105'05.00"
                                                 6.  Watervliet MS (A)                                              102'03.00"


 5. 3200 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Fennville MS (A)                                                 11:04.00
                                                   (Brad. Bale,Racheal. Hoag,Eddie Rosas,Haven Taylor)
                                                 2.  Watervliet MS (A)                                                11:10.40
                                                 3.  Gobles MS (A)                                                    11:19.30
                                                 4.  Lawrence MS (A)                                                  11:28.90
                                                 5.  Lawton MS (A)                                                    12:15.60
                                                 6.  Hartford MS (A)                                                  12:18.90


 6. 400 METER RELAY           FINAL              1.  Watervliet MS (A)                                                   54.80
                                                   (Javauntae Thomas,Darbie Jones,Deven Schultz,Emily Sutherland)
                                                 2.  Gobles MS (A)                                                       56.30
                                                 3.  Lawrence MS (A)                                                     59.40
                                                 4.  Hartford MS (A)                                                     59.70
                                                 5.  Fennville MS (A)                                                  1:00.60


 7. 1600M CO-ED RUN           FINAL              1.  Fennville MS (A)                                                 12:41.80
                                                 2.  Gobles MS (A)                                                    13:13.50
                                                 3.  Watervliet MS (A)                                                13:22.10
                                                 4.  Lawton MS (A)                                                    13:34.40
                                                 5.  Hartford MS (A)                                                  15:23.30
                                                 6.  Lawrence MS (A)                                                  16:57.40


 8. TIGER RELAY               FINAL              1.  Gobles MS (A)                                                     2:28.90
                                                   (Jamie Summerville,Jordanne Kovach,Kyle James,Sharyena Hunt)
                                                 2.  Watervliet MS (A)                                                 2:38.70
                                                 3.  Hartford MS (A)                                                   2:43.40
                                                 4.  Fennville MS (A)                                                  2:49.30
                                                 5.  Lawrence MS (A)                                                   2:49.90
                                                 6.  Lawton MS (A)                                                     2:52.10


 9. DISTANCE MEDLEY REL       FINAL              1.  Gobles MS (A)                                                     7:52.10
                                                   (Alissa Dickerson,Robert Morse,Cateyn Crop,Tucker Harbaugh)
                                                 2.  Fennville MS (A)                                                  8:00.20
                                                 3.  Watervliet MS (A)                                                 8:09.50
                                                 4.  Lawrence MS (A)                                                   8:32.00
                                                 5.  Hartford MS (A)                                                   8:37.90
                                                 6.  Lawton MS (A)                                                     8:47.30


10. SPRINT MEDLEY             FINAL              1.  Watervliet MS (A)                                                 2:00.70
                                                   (Emily Sutherland,Javauntae Thomas,Rj Rudel,Elizabeth Fellows)
                                                 2.  Lawton MS (A)                                                     2:03.20
                                                 3.  Gobles MS (A)                                                     2:07.30
                                                 4.  Fennville MS (A)                                                  2:10.10
                                                 5.  Hartford MS (A)                                                   2:14.20
                                                 6.  Lawrence MS (A)                                                   2:15.90


11. 800 METER RELAY           FINAL              1.  Gobles MS (A)                                                     1:56.20
                                                   (Jordanne Kovach,Pierce Vreeland,Skylar Zajda,Josiah Dickerson)
                                                 2.  Watervliet MS (A)                                                 1:58.10
                                                 3.  Lawton MS (A)                                                     2:04.20
                                                 4.  Lawrence MS (A)                                                   2:06.70
                                                 5.  Fennville MS (A)                                                  2:06.80
                                                 6.  Hartford MS (A)                                                   2:08.70


12. 1600 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Gobles MS (A)                                                     4:29.70
                                                   (Patti Hawley,Jamie Summerville,Kyle James,Kim Barber)
                                                 2.  Watervliet MS (A)                                                 4:34.40
                                                 3.  Fennville MS (A)                                                  4:34.70
                                                 4.  Lawton MS (A)                                                     4:53.60
                                                 5.  Hartford MS (A)                                                   4:57.80
                                                 6.  Lawrence MS (A)                                                   4:59.80