TRACK & FIELD RESULTS

Gobles MS Co-Ed Relays 2010 - Division 1


04/19/10                       Men's Track & Field Meet Results                          PAGE  1

               Gobles J.H. CoEd Relays    AT  GOBLES, MI                 04/19/10    OUTDOOR


                              Gobles J.H. CoEd Relays - Division 1


                                     *** FINAL SCORING ***

   1. Bangor MS                          92.00     
   2. Marcellus MS                       84.00     
   3. Galesburg-Augusta MS               56.00     
   4. Saugatuck MS                       54.00    
   5. Bloomingdale MS                    48.00    
   6. Decatur MS                         20.00   


                                         EVENT RESULTS


 1. HIGH JUMP RELAY           FINAL              1.  Galesburg-Augusta MS (A)                                         9'06.00"
                                                   (Clay Whitehead,Kait Thompson,,)
                                                 2.  Bangor MS (A)                                                    8'10.00"
                                                 3.  Marcellus MS                                                     8'08.00"
                                                 4.  Saugatuck MS (A)                                                 8'03.00"
                                                 5.  Decatur MS (A)                                                   4'00.00"


 2. LONG JUMP RELAY           FINAL              1.  Galesburg-Augusta MS (A)                                        55'03.00"
                                                   (Jordan Born,Clay Whitehead,Kait Thompson,Holly Deleon)
                                                 2.  Marcellus MS                                                    52'07.00"
                                                 3.  Decatur MS (A)                                                  52'00.75"
                                                 4.  Bangor MS (A)                                                   50'10.00"
                                                 5.  Saugatuck MS (A)                                                47'10.00"


 3. POLE VAULT RELAY          FINAL              1.  Bloomingdale MS (A)                                             11'00.00"
                                                   (Danny Lucas,,,)
                                                 2.  Marcellus MS                                                     7'00.00"
                                                 3.  Bangor MS (A)                                                    6'00.00"


 4. SHOT PUT RELAY            FINAL              1.  Marcellus MS                                                   110'11.00"
                                                   (Ethan Thompson,Hunter Sibley,Sabrina Baird,Kaylie Mcendarfer)
                                                 2.  Galesburg-Augusta MS (A)                                       108'05.00"
                                                 3.  Bangor MS (A)                                                  108'03.00"
                                                 4.  Decatur MS (A)                                                 102'01.00"
                                                 5.  Saugatuck MS (A)                                                97'05.00"
                                                 6.  Bloomingdale MS (A)                                             60'11.00"


 5. 3200 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Saugatuck MS (A)                                                 11:28.10
                                                   (Erin Gallager,Micheal Granzotto,Danielle Demond,Wesly Webert)
                                                 2.  Bloomingdale MS (A)                                              12:02.70
                                                 3.  Marcellus MS (A)                                                 12:06.00
                                                 4.  Decatur MS (A)                                                   12:07.10
                                                 5.  Galesburg-Augusta MS (A)                                         12:07.40
                                                 6.  Bangor MS (A)                                                    12:17.00


 6. 400 METER RELAY           FINAL              1.  Bangor MS (A)                                                       56.00
                                                   (Savion Willis,Bruce Collins,Destiny Perry,Marissa Carpio)
                                                 2.  Marcellus MS (A)                                                    57.30
                                                 3.  Galesburg-Augusta MS (A)                                            57.80
                                                 4.  Bloomingdale MS (A)                                                 59.40
                                                 5.  Saugatuck MS (A)                                                    59.70
                                                 6.  Decatur MS (A)                                                    1:00.80


 7. 1600M CO-ED RUN           FINAL              1.  Bangor MS (A)                                                    11:57.40
                                                   (Jason Bowen,Amanda Streeter,,)
                                                 2.  Saugatuck MS (A)                                                 12:15.50
                                                 3.  Galesburg-Augusta MS (A)                                         12:34.80
                                                 4.  Decatur MS (A)                                                   13:43.50
                                                 5.  Marcellus MS (A)                                                 13:44.20


 8. TIGER RELAY               FINAL              1.  Marcellus MS (A)                                                  2:43.90
                                                   (John Bailey,Hannah Vazquez,Anna Hagen,Jeff Bridges)
                                                 2.  Bangor MS (A)                                                     2:44.30
                                                 3.  Saugatuck MS (A)                                                  2:46.80
                                                 4.  Bloomingdale MS (A)                                               2:48.10
                                                 5.  Galesburg-Augusta MS (A)                                          2:50.50
                                                 6.  Decatur MS (A)                                                    2:57.30


 9. DISTANCE MEDLEY REL       FINAL              1.  Bangor MS (A)                                                     8:16.70
                                                 2.  Bloomingdale MS (A)                                               8:19.10
                                                 3.  Marcellus MS (A)                                                  8:21.10
                                                 4.  Galesburg-Augusta MS (A)                                          8:31.70
                                                 5.  Saugatuck MS (A)                                                  9:03.30


10. SPRINT MEDLEY             FINAL              1.  Bangor MS (A)                                                     2:03.60
                                                   (Bruce Collins,David Watkins,Marissa Carpio,Destiny Perry)
                                                 2.  Marcellus MS (A)                                                  2:05.40
                                                 3.  Bloomingdale MS (A)                                               2:07.50
                                                 4.  Saugatuck MS (A)                                                  2:10.50
                                                 5.  Galesburg-Augusta MS (A)                                          2:14.70
                                                 6.  Decatur MS (A)                                                    2:24.00


11. 800 METER RELAY           FINAL              1.  Bangor MS (A)                                                     2:00.10
                                                   (Savion Willis,Prince Parker,Marilyn Gallegos,Sydney Taylor)
                                                 2.  Marcellus MS (A)                                                  2:01.70
                                                 3.  Saugatuck MS (A)                                                  2:03.10
                                                 4.  Galesburg-Augusta MS (A)                                          2:08.30
                                                 5.  Bloomingdale MS (A)                                               2:10.40
                                                 6.  Decatur MS (A)                                                    2:10.90


12. 1600 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Bangor MS (A)                                                     4:45.60
                                                   (David Watkins,Johnny Desantiago,Shelby Weber,Marissa Carpio)
                                                 2.  Saugatuck MS (A)                                                  4:52.00
                                                 3.  Bloomingdale MS (A)                                               4:57.30
                                                 4.  Marcellus MS (A)                                                  5:00.20
                                                 5.  Galesburg-Augusta MS (A)                                          5:07.70
                                                 6.  Decatur MS (A)                                                    5:48.80