TRACK & FIELD RESULTS

05/14/10                       Women's Track & Field Meet Results                        PAGE  1

             Gobles "Little Guys" Inv   AT  GOBLES HIGH SCHOOL         05/14/10    OUTDOOR


                            Gobles "Little Guys" Invitational-Women


                                     *** FINAL SCORING ***

   1. Gobles                            110.00     9. Saugatuck                          36.00
   2. Watervliet                         85.33    10. Martin                             30.00
   3. Kalamazoo Christian                67.50    11. Marcellus                          29.50
   4. St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic  66.50    12. Decatur                            28.50
   5. Bangor                             49.16    13. Bloomingdale                       21.50
   6. Galesburg-Augusta                  46.00    14. Fennville                          13.00
   7. Bridgman                           41.00    15. Covert                              0.00
   8. Kentwood West Michigan Lutheran    39.00    16. Eau Claire                          0.00


                                         EVENT RESULTS


 1. SHOT PUT                  FINAL              1.  Andrea Hiler           Watervliet                               41'01.00"
                                                 2.  Alex Spaulding         Watervliet                               33'05.50"
                                                 3.  Christina Branch       Kentwood West Michigan Lutheran          33'02.00"
                                                 4.  Gigi Belluomini        Galesburg-Augusta                        32'07.50"
                                                 5.  Bridgette Adams        Gobles                                   30'04.00"
                                                 6.  Hailey Dejong          Kalamazoo Christian                      29'10.00"
                                                 7.  Jaenieshia Green       Decatur                                  29'05.00"
                                                 8.  Nicole Johnson         Bangor                                   29'04.00"
                                                 9.  Rachel Swords          Bridgman                                 29'04.00"
                                                10.  Emily Rawson           Bloomingdale                             29'00.50"
                                                11.  Mika Covington         Bangor                                   27'10.00"
                                                12.  Chelsea Bennett        Galesburg-Augusta                        27'04.50"
                                                13.  Elsa Reyes             Marcellus                                27'03.00"
                                                14.  Chelsea Wiles          Decatur                                  26'02.00"
                                                15.  Grahm Myka             Kentwood West Michigan Lutheran          26'00.00"
                                                16.  Candace Gaston         Kalamazoo Christian                      25'02.00"
                                                17.  Victoria Vega          Eau Claire                               24'10.00"
                                                18.  Tamara. Whitfield      Covert                                   24'02.50"
                                                19.  Cathryn Blake          Gobles                                   24'01.00"
                                                20.  Emily Hamel            Fennville                                22'06.50"
                                                21.  Melanie Watson         Bridgman                                 22'06.00"
                                                22.  Morgan Henry           Marcellus                                22'02.00"
                                                23.  Sarah. May             Eau Claire                               22'00.00"
                                                24.  Kelsey Wolf            Saugatuck                                21'08.50"
                                                25.  Asha Gilmore           St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic        20'04.00"
                                                26.  Katie Mcpike           Bloomingdale                             20'00.00"
                                                27.  Renee Ridlington       Saugatuck                                15'10.00"


 2. DISCUS                    FINAL              1.  Andrea Hiler           Watervliet                              127'10.00"
                                                 2.  Gigi Belluomini        Galesburg-Augusta                        97'09.00"
                                                 3.  Mahalia Stelter        Watervliet                               94'09.00"
                                                 4.  Libby Dekraker         Kalamazoo Christian                      93'03.00"
                                                 5.  Bridgette Adams        Gobles                                   83'05.00"
                                                 6.  Jaenieshia Green       Decatur                                  81'04.00"
                                                 7.  Rachel Swords          Bridgman                                 80'08.00"
                                                 8.  Kara Nergis            Bangor                                   80'07.00"
                                                 9.  Nicole Johnson         Bangor                                   77'10.00"
                                                10.  Casey Mejeur           Kalamazoo Christian                      75'08.00"
                                                11.  Melanie Watson         Bridgman                                 72'05.00"
                                                12.  Cathryn Blake          Gobles                                   67'06.00"
                                                13.  Chelsea Bennett        Galesburg-Augusta                        64'00.00"
                                                14.  Elsa Reyes             Marcellus                                62'10.00"
                                                15.  Christina Branch       Kentwood West Michigan Lutheran          60'11.00"
                                                16.  Katie Nimtz            Eau Claire                               57'02.00"
                                                17.  Sarah. May             Eau Claire                               54'11.00"
                                                18.  Renee Ridlington       Saugatuck                                54'07.00"
                                                19.  Kim Beeching           Decatur                                  50'08.00"
                                                20.  Kelsey Wolf            Saugatuck                                47'00.00"
                                                21.  Asha Gilmore           St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic        45'11.00"
                                                22.  Emily Hamel            Fennville                                43'05.00"
                                                23.  Grahm Myka             Kentwood West Michigan Lutheran          41'01.00"


 3. HIGH JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Emily Horjus           Kalamazoo Christian                       4'10.00"
                                                 2.  Lauren Dietrich        Gobles                                    4'07.00"
                                                 3.  Melina Dekilder        Gobles                                    4'07.00"
                                                 4.T Alicia Carson          Bloomingdale                              4'04.30"
                                                  .T Annie Barta            St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic         4'04.30"
                                                 6.T Charlene Krikke        Decatur                                   4'04.20"
                                                  .T Kaitlin Feddema        Kalamazoo Christian                       4'04.20"
                                                 8.T Casey Clark            Watervliet                                4'04.10"
                                                  .T Krista Watson          Bangor                                    4'04.10"
                                                  .T Kristian Moore         Bangor                                    4'04.10"


 4. POLE VAULT                FINAL              1.  Zoey Klein             Marcellus                                 8'00.00"
                                                 2.  Taylor Vanputten       Martin                                    8'00.00"
                                                 3.  Chelsea. Buren         Kalamazoo Christian                       7'06.00"
                                                 4.T Aisha Hodge            Bangor                                    7'06.00"
                                                  .T Hannah Reuter          Marcellus                                 7'06.00"
                                                 6.  Christina Grabowski    Watervliet                                7'00.00"
                                                 7.  Janina Pollatz         Kentwood West Michigan Lutheran           6'06.00"
                                                 8.  Alexis Pierson         Gobles                                    6'06.00"


 5. LONG JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Janina Pollatz         Kentwood West Michigan Lutheran          15'08.50"
                                                 2.  Jamie Pallett          Martin                                   15'06.50"
                                                 3.  Emily Horjus           Kalamazoo Christian                      15'05.00"
                                                 4.  Caraline Visuri        Decatur                                  15'01.00"
                                                 5.  Melina Dekilder        Gobles                                   14'11.00"
                                                 6.  Stephanie Herder       Kalamazoo Christian                      14'09.00"
                                                 7.  Lisa Bowman            Bridgman                                 13'11.00"
                                                 8.  Taylor Vanputten       Martin                                   13'11.00"
                                                 9.  Hayley Barker          St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic        13'11.00"
                                                10.  Kayli Dabicci          Watervliet                               13'08.00"
                                                11.  Kayla New              Marcellus                                13'04.00"
                                                12.  Victoria Vega          Eau Claire                               13'02.00"
                                                13.  Carol Land             Gobles                                   12'11.00"
                                                14.  Julia Wilbald          Bloomingdale                             12'10.00"
                                                15.  Stephanie Burkhard     Bridgman                                 12'10.00"
                                                16.  Renee Dykgraaf         Martin                                   12'09.00"
                                                17.  Hannah Reuter          Marcellus                                12'07.00"
                                                18.  Nessa Weld             Galesburg-Augusta                        12'02.00"
                                                19.  Lauren Poolman         Saugatuck                                11'08.00"
                                                20.  Noel Bickel            Kentwood West Michigan Lutheran          11'05.00"


 6. 3200 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Bridgman (A)                                                     11:14.20
                                                   (Kelly Ferguson,Lydia Sankey,Kelsey Stevenson,Paige Melick)
                                                 2.  Kalamazoo Christian (A)                                          11:21.70
                                                 3.  Gobles (A)                                                       11:23.20
                                                 4.  St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic (A)                            11:33.00
                                                 5.  Decatur (A)                                                      11:55.10
                                                 6.  Bangor (A)                                                       12:04.30
                                                 7.  Marcellus (A)                                                    12:13.20
                                                 8.  Watervliet (A)                                                   12:17.40
                                                 9.  Galesburg-Augusta (A)                                            12:25.80


 7. 100M HURDLES             PRELIM  1           1.  Alexis Pierson         Gobles                                       18.16
                                                 2.  Taylor Juza            St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic            18.96
                                                 3.  Kelsey Wagner          Marcellus                                    20.62
                                                 4.  Nessa Weld             Galesburg-Augusta                            22.72
                                                 5.  Charlene Krikke        Decatur                                      23.05

                             PRELIM  2           1.  Jamie Pallett          Martin                                       19.34
                                                 2.  Emma Cramer            Kalamazoo Christian                          19.46
                                                 3.  Lauren Poolman         Saugatuck                                    20.92
                                                 4.  Kristian Moore         Bangor                                       21.13

                             PRELIM  3           1.  Mika Covington         Bangor                                       19.82
                                                 2.  Chelsea. Buren         Kalamazoo Christian                          21.24
                                                 3.  Emily Hamel            Fennville                                    21.32
                                                 4.  Samantha Mohan         Bridgman                                     21.41

                             PRELIM  4           1.  Melissa Smith          Marcellus                                    21.57
                                                 2.  Melissa Francis        Saugatuck                                    21.82
                                                 3.  Jenny Weingart         Bridgman                                     22.27
                                                 4.  Amiee Wolff            Decatur                                      22.94

                         SEMI-FINAL  1           1.  Alexis Pierson         Gobles                                       17.73
                                                 2.  Taylor Juza            St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic            17.95
                                                 3.  Melissa Francis        Saugatuck                                    18.54
                                                 4.  Melissa Smith          Marcellus                                    19.99
                                                 5.  Amiee Wolff            Decatur                                      20.54
                                                 6.  Kristian Moore         Bangor                                       20.57
                                                 7.  Jenny Weingart         Bridgman                                     21.14
                                                 8.  Kelsey Wagner          Marcellus                                    21.22

                         SEMI-FINAL  2           1.  Mika Covington         Bangor                                       18.94
                                                 2.  Emma Cramer            Kalamazoo Christian                          19.20
                                                 3.  Jamie Pallett          Martin                                       19.37
                                                 4.  Chelsea. Buren         Kalamazoo Christian                          20.58
                                                 5.  Lauren Poolman         Saugatuck                                    20.63
                                                 6.  Emily Hamel            Fennville                                    20.73
                                                 7.  Samantha Mohan         Bridgman                                     21.69
                                                 8.  Nessa Weld             Galesburg-Augusta                            21.71

                              FINAL              1.  Taylor Juza            St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic            17.30
                                                 2.  Alexis Pierson         Gobles                                       17.40
                                                 3.  Melissa Francis        Saugatuck                                    17.90
                                                 4.  Jamie Pallett          Martin                                       18.10
                                                 5.  Mika Covington         Bangor                                       18.40
                                                 6.  Emma Cramer            Kalamazoo Christian                          19.40
                                                 7.  Chelsea. Buren         Kalamazoo Christian                          20.10
                                                 8.  Melissa Smith          Marcellus                                    20.10


 8. 100 METER DASH           PRELIM  1           1.  Janina Pollatz         Kentwood West Michigan Lutheran              13.51
                                                 2.  Eleni Chevalier        St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic            14.28
                                                 3.  Amanda Dooley          Galesburg-Augusta                            14.41
                                                 4.  Paige Ampey            Gobles                                       14.43
                                                 5.  April Brown            Marcellus                                    14.91

                             PRELIM  2           1.  Victoria Vega          Eau Claire                                   14.28
                                                 2.  Sarah Street           Kalamazoo Christian                          14.38
                                                 3.  Melissa Francis        Saugatuck                                    14.43
                                                 4.  Emily Tomczek          Decatur                                      15.72

                             PRELIM  3           1.  Brooke Kling           Watervliet                                   14.15
                                                 2.  Julie Repke            Galesburg-Augusta                            14.45
                                                 3.  Stephanie Burkhard     Bridgman                                     14.61
                                                 4.  Audra Miedema          Kentwood West Michigan Lutheran              14.64
                                                 5.  Shirley Soto           Bangor                                       15.62
                                                 6.  Ashley Hammel          Decatur                                      15.83

                             PRELIM  4           1.  Patrionna Patterson    Watervliet                                   13.77
                                                 2.  Megan Everett          Bangor                                       14.35
                                                 3.  Leah Blair             Marcellus                                    14.90
                                                 4.  Taylor Vanputten       Martin                                       14.93
                                                 5.  Carol Land             Gobles                                       15.25
                                                 6.  Julia Wilbald          Bloomingdale                                 15.69

                         SEMI-FINAL  1           1.  Janina Pollatz         Kentwood West Michigan Lutheran              13.20
                                                 2.  Julie Repke            Galesburg-Augusta                            13.76
                                                 3.  Amanda Dooley          Galesburg-Augusta                            14.32
                                                 4.  Leah Blair             Marcellus                                    14.37
                                                 5.  Victoria Vega          Eau Claire                                   14.40
                                                 6.  Paige Ampey            Gobles                                       14.45
                                                 7.  Emily Tomczek          Decatur                                      14.83
                                                 8.  Eleni Chevalier        St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic            15.65

                         SEMI-FINAL  2           1.  Patrionna Patterson    Watervliet                                   13.65
                                                 2.  Megan Everett          Bangor                                       13.85
                                                 3.  Melissa Francis        Saugatuck                                    13.87
                                                 4.  Sarah Street           Kalamazoo Christian                          14.03
                                                 5.  Brooke Kling           Watervliet                                   14.04
                                                 6.  Audra Miedema          Kentwood West Michigan Lutheran              14.61
                                                 7.  Stephanie Burkhard     Bridgman                                     14.78
                                                 8.  Taylor Vanputten       Martin                                       15.07

                              FINAL              1.  Janina Pollatz         Kentwood West Michigan Lutheran              13.00
                                                 2.  Patrionna Patterson    Watervliet                                   13.50
                                                 3.  Megan Everett          Bangor                                       13.60
                                                 4.  Julie Repke            Galesburg-Augusta                            13.60
                                                 5.  Melissa Francis        Saugatuck                                    14.00
                                                 6.  Amanda Dooley          Galesburg-Augusta                            14.00
                                                 7.  Sarah Street           Kalamazoo Christian                          14.50
                                                 8.  Leah Blair             Marcellus                                    14.70


 9. 800 METER RELAY      FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Bloomingdale (A)                                                  1:59.50
                                                 2.  Marcellus (A)                                                     2:01.20
                                                 3.  Kentwood West Michigan Lutheran (A)                               2:08.50
                                                 4.  Eau Claire (A)                                                    2:17.40

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Watervliet (A)                                                    1:55.90
                                                 2.  St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic (A)                             1:56.50
                                                 3.  Gobles (A)                                                        1:58.30
                                                 4.  Bridgman (A)                                                      1:58.50
                                                 5.  Galesburg-Augusta (A)                                             1:59.30
                                                 6.  Kalamazoo Christian (A)                                           2:00.50
                                                 7.  Decatur (A)                                                       2:00.90
                                                 8.  Bangor (A)                                                        2:08.30

                              FINAL              1.  Watervliet (A)                                                    1:55.90
                                                 2.  St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic (A)                             1:56.50
                                                 3.  Gobles (A)                                                        1:58.30
                                                 4.  Bridgman (A)                                                      1:58.50
                                                 5.  Galesburg-Augusta (A)                                             1:59.30
                                                 6.  Bloomingdale (A)                                                  1:59.50
                                                 7.  Kalamazoo Christian (A)                                           2:00.50
                                                 8.  Decatur (A)                                                       2:00.90
                                                 9.  Marcellus (A)                                                     2:01.20
                                                10.  Bangor (A)                                                        2:08.30
                                                11.  Kentwood West Michigan Lutheran (A)                               2:08.50
                                                12.  Eau Claire (A)                                                    2:17.40


10. 1600 METER RUN            FINAL              1.  Lauren Dietrich        Gobles                                     5:17.40
                                                 2.  Heather Price          Saugatuck                                  5:32.10
                                                 3.  Rachel Brunner         St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic          6:09.50
                                                 4.  Adrianna Hittsman      Fennville                                  6:10.20
                                                 5.  Staci Peterson         Bloomingdale                               6:12.10
                                                 6.  Elizabeth Ritchie      Decatur                                    6:12.50
                                                 7.  Yaritza Rodriquez      Bangor                                     6:12.90
                                                 8.  Nicole Lauhon          Gobles                                     6:14.30
                                                 9.  Rachel Foster          Kalamazoo Christian                        6:22.90
                                                10.  Paige Melick           Bridgman                                   6:30.70
                                                11.  Emily Moreland         Galesburg-Augusta                          6:37.80
                                                12.  Dovile Vitkus          Bridgman                                   6:38.00
                                                13.  Ruth Speer             Bangor                                     6:39.30
                                                14.  Demi Overley           Marcellus                                  6:42.00
                                                15.  Ella Deaton            St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic          6:45.70
                                                16.  Molly Hartman          Galesburg-Augusta                          6:47.90
                                                17.  Kalee Percival         Bloomingdale                               6:50.60
                                                18.  Paige Sikkenga         Kalamazoo Christian                        6:51.70
                                                19.  Kathryn Collis         Watervliet                                 6:52.00
                                                20.  Kylie Rumsey           Marcellus                                  7:07.60
                                                21.  Theresa Visuri         Decatur                                    7:50.00
                                                22.  Hannah Flemming        Kentwood West Michigan Lutheran            8:03.20


11. 400 METER RELAY      FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Kentwood West Michigan Lutheran (A)                                 57.30
                                                 2.  Decatur (A)                                                         59.10
                                                 3.  Eau Claire (A)                                                    1:09.00
                                                 4.  Bloomingdale (A)                                                  1:11.80

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Galesburg-Augusta (A)                                               54.90
                                                   (Hannah Ring,Heather Harvey,Amanda Dooley,Julie Repke)
                                                 2.  Watervliet (A)                                                      55.30
                                                 3.  Marcellus (A)                                                       55.90
                                                 4.  St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic (A)                               56.00
                                                 5.  Bridgman (A)                                                        56.20
                                                 6.  Gobles (A)                                                          56.30
                                                 7.  Kalamazoo Christian (A)                                             56.60
                                                 8.  Bangor (A)                                                          57.40

                              FINAL              1.  Galesburg-Augusta (A)                                               54.90
                                                   (Hannah Ring,Heather Harvey,Amanda Dooley,Julie Repke)
                                                 2.  Watervliet (A)                                                      55.30
                                                 3.  Marcellus (A)                                                       55.90
                                                 4.  St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic (A)                               56.00
                                                 5.  Bridgman (A)                                                        56.20
                                                 6.  Gobles (A)                                                          56.30
                                                 7.  Kalamazoo Christian (A)                                             56.60
                                                 8.  Kentwood West Michigan Lutheran (A)                                 57.30
                                                 9.  Bangor (A)                                                          57.40
                                                10.  Decatur (A)                                                         59.10
                                                11.  Eau Claire (A)                                                    1:09.00
                                                12.  Bloomingdale (A)                                                  1:11.80


12. 400 METER DASH       FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Adrianna Hittsman      Fennville                                  1:06.80
                                                 2.  Sammi Schab            Galesburg-Augusta                          1:10.60
                                                 3.  Michelle Turk          Decatur                                    1:22.50
                                                 4.  Audra Miedema          Kentwood West Michigan Lutheran            1:26.80
                                                 5.  Magnolia Mendoza       Eau Claire                                 1:30.60

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Macy Stokes            Marcellus                                  1:05.90
                                                 2.  Melina Dekilder        Gobles                                     1:08.20
                                                 3.  Sarah Stripp           Kalamazoo Christian                        1:08.90
                                                 4.  Haley Beregsasy        Eau Claire                                 1:09.90
                                                 5.  Karlee Mikel           Marcellus                                  1:11.30
                                                 6.  Taylor Willming        Watervliet                                 1:12.30
                                                 7.  Cabry Mabry            Decatur                                    1:16.10

                         FINAL HEAT  3           1.  Aisha Hodge            Bangor                                     1:00.20
                                                 2.  Annie Barta            St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic          1:03.90
                                                 3.  Casey Clark            Watervliet                                 1:05.60
                                                 4.  Hayley Barker          St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic          1:06.10
                                                 5.  Alicia Carson          Bloomingdale                               1:06.50
                                                 6.  Megan Everett          Bangor                                     1:06.90
                                                 7.  Ann marie Olsiewicz    Gobles                                     1:07.50
                                                 8.  Lisa Bowman            Bridgman                                   1:08.80

                              FINAL              1.  Aisha Hodge            Bangor                                     1:00.20
                                                 2.  Annie Barta            St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic          1:03.90
                                                 3.  Casey Clark            Watervliet                                 1:05.60
                                                 4.  Macy Stokes            Marcellus                                  1:05.90
                                                 5.  Hayley Barker          St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic          1:06.10
                                                 6.  Alicia Carson          Bloomingdale                               1:06.50
                                                 7.  Adrianna Hittsman      Fennville                                  1:06.80
                                                 8.  Megan Everett          Bangor                                     1:06.90
                                                 9.  Ann marie Olsiewicz    Gobles                                     1:07.50
                                                10.  Melina Dekilder        Gobles                                     1:08.20
                                                11.  Lisa Bowman            Bridgman                                   1:08.80
                                                12.  Sarah Stripp           Kalamazoo Christian                        1:08.90
                                                13.  Haley Beregsasy        Eau Claire                                 1:09.90
                                                14.  Sammi Schab            Galesburg-Augusta                          1:10.60
                                                15.  Karlee Mikel           Marcellus                                  1:11.30
                                                16.  Taylor Willming        Watervliet                                 1:12.30
                                                17.  Cabry Mabry            Decatur                                    1:16.10
                                                18.  Michelle Turk          Decatur                                    1:22.50
                                                19.  Audra Miedema          Kentwood West Michigan Lutheran            1:26.80
                                                20.  Magnolia Mendoza       Eau Claire                                 1:30.60


13. 300M LOW HURD        FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Tiffany Sexton         Watervliet                                   54.80
                                                 2.  Charlene Krikke        Decatur                                    1:05.40
                                                 3.  Emily Hamel            Fennville                                  1:06.70

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Jess Lechman           Gobles                                       57.40
                                                 2.  Lauren Poolman         Saugatuck                                    58.30
                                                 3.  Amiee Wolff            Decatur                                      59.40
                                                 4.  Kelsey Wagner          Marcellus                                    59.80
                                                 5.  Krista Watson          Bangor                                     1:03.00
                                                 6.  Jenny Weingart         Bridgman                                   1:04.50
                                                 7.  Nessa Weld             Galesburg-Augusta                          1:07.80

                         FINAL HEAT  3           1.  Alexis Pierson         Gobles                                       49.80
                                                 2.  Jamie Pallett          Martin                                       50.30
                                                 3.  Taylor Juza            St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic            51.10
                                                 4.  Melissa Francis        Saugatuck                                    51.90
                                                 5.  Patrionna Patterson    Watervliet                                   52.60
                                                 6.  Allyson Wittenburg     Bridgman                                     54.40
                                                 7.  Emma Cramer            Kalamazoo Christian                          56.50
                                                 8.  Melissa Smith          Marcellus                                  1:00.30

                              FINAL              1.  Alexis Pierson         Gobles                                       49.80
                                                 2.  Jamie Pallett          Martin                                       50.30
                                                 3.  Taylor Juza            St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic            51.10
                                                 4.  Melissa Francis        Saugatuck                                    51.90
                                                 5.  Patrionna Patterson    Watervliet                                   52.60
                                                 6.  Allyson Wittenburg     Bridgman                                     54.40
                                                 7.  Tiffany Sexton         Watervliet                                   54.80
                                                 8.  Emma Cramer            Kalamazoo Christian                          56.50
                                                 9.  Jess Lechman           Gobles                                       57.40
                                                10.  Lauren Poolman         Saugatuck                                    58.30
                                                11.  Amiee Wolff            Decatur                                      59.40
                                                12.  Kelsey Wagner          Marcellus                                    59.80
                                                13.  Melissa Smith          Marcellus                                  1:00.30
                                                14.  Krista Watson          Bangor                                     1:03.00
                                                15.  Jenny Weingart         Bridgman                                   1:04.50
                                                16.  Charlene Krikke        Decatur                                    1:05.40
                                                17.  Emily Hamel            Fennville                                  1:06.70
                                                18.  Nessa Weld             Galesburg-Augusta                          1:07.80


14. 800 METER RUN             FINAL              1.  Lauren Dietrich        Gobles                                     2:22.30
                                                 2.  Aisha Hodge            Bangor                                     2:25.40
                                                 3.  Adrianna Hittsman      Fennville                                  2:40.40
                                                 4.  Staci Peterson         Bloomingdale                               2:43.10
                                                 5.  Stephanie Herder       Kalamazoo Christian                        2:43.50
                                                 6.  Rachel Brunner         St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic          2:44.10
                                                 7.  Gwen Peterson          Decatur                                    2:44.60
                                                 8.  Kelly Ferguson         Bridgman                                   2:46.10
                                                 9.  Erika Dekoekkoek       Kalamazoo Christian                        2:47.50
                                                10.  Yaritza Rodriquez      Bangor                                     2:48.50
                                                11.  Olivia Thibeault       Watervliet                                 2:49.50
                                                12.  Rachel Foote           Watervliet                                 2:50.20
                                                13.  Lydia Sankey           Bridgman                                   2:53.70
                                                14.  Karlee Mikel           Marcellus                                  2:55.20
                                                15.  April Lewis            Marcellus                                  2:57.30
                                                16.  Brielle Aspinwall      Gobles                                     3:03.10
                                                17.  Emily Moreland         Galesburg-Augusta                          3:04.70
                                                18.  Alexandra Guebara      Decatur                                    3:09.80
                                                19.  Dhara Patel            Saugatuck                                  3:25.30
                                                20.  Hannah Flemming        Kentwood West Michigan Lutheran            3:30.10


15. 200 METER DASH           PRELIM  1           1.  Janina Pollatz         Kentwood West Michigan Lutheran              28.48
                                                 2.  Brooke Kling           Watervliet                                   30.33
                                                 3.  Lauren Visin           St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic            31.03
                                                 4.  Lauren Poolman         Saugatuck                                    32.31
                                                 5.  Haylee Melvin          Bangor                                       32.94
                                                 6.  Paloma Jarquin         Eau Claire                                   38.26

                             PRELIM  2           1.  Dawn Medina            Gobles                                       30.12
                                                 2.  Victoria Vega          Eau Claire                                   30.76
                                                 3.  Sarah Street           Kalamazoo Christian                          30.96
                                                 4.  Emily Ulrath           Bridgman                                     31.53
                                                 5.  Noel Bickel            Kentwood West Michigan Lutheran              32.51
                                                 6.  Annalisa Wilder        Decatur                                      33.19

                             PRELIM  3           1.  Brandi Kading          Bridgman                                     29.92
                                                 2.  Eleni Chevalier        St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic            30.48
                                                 3.  Caraline Visuri        Decatur                                      30.57
                                                 4.  Ann Marie Olsiewicz    Gobles                                       30.70
                                                 5.  Hannah Ring            Galesburg-Augusta                            30.84

                             PRELIM  4           1.  Patrionna Patterson    Watervliet                                   28.83
                                                 2.  Julie Repke            Galesburg-Augusta                            29.39
                                                 3.  April Brown            Marcellus                                    30.49
                                                 4.  Julia Wilbald          Bloomingdale                                 32.29
                                                 5.  Renee Ridlington       Saugatuck                                    39.09

                         SEMI-FINAL  1           1.  Janina Pollatz         Kentwood West Michigan Lutheran              27.72
                                                 2.  Lauren Visin           St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic            29.04
                                                 3.  Victoria Vega          Eau Claire                                   29.61
                                                 4.  Dawn Medina            Gobles                                       30.08
                                                 5.  Julie Repke            Galesburg-Augusta                            31.06
                                                 6.  April Brown            Marcellus                                    31.30
                                                 7.  Lauren Poolman         Saugatuck                                    31.59
                                                 8.  Ann Marie Olsiewicz    Gobles                                       32.27

                         SEMI-FINAL  2           1.  Patrionna Patterson    Watervliet                                   28.62
                                                 2.  Brandi Kading          Bridgman                                     29.49
                                                 3.  Caraline Visuri        Decatur                                      29.60
                                                 4.  Eleni Chevalier        St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic            29.69
                                                 5.  Sarah Street           Kalamazoo Christian                          30.06

                              FINAL              1.  Janina Pollatz         Kentwood West Michigan Lutheran              26.40
                                                 2.  Julie Repke            Galesburg-Augusta                            28.30
                                                 3.  Brandi Kading          Bridgman                                     28.50
                                                 4.  Patrionna Patterson    Watervliet                                   28.80
                                                 5.  Sarah Street           Kalamazoo Christian                          29.00
                                                 6.  Dawn Medina            Gobles                                       29.10
                                                 7.  Eleni Chevalier        St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic            29.70
                                                 8.  Lauren Visin           St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic            29.80


16. 3200 METER RUN            FINAL              1.  Lauren Dietrich        Gobles                                    11:42.50
                                                 2.  Heather Price          Saugatuck                                 11:54.50
                                                 3.  Nicole Lauhon          Gobles                                    13:14.00
                                                 4.  Jade Murzyn            Saugatuck                                 13:24.30
                                                 5.  Olivia Thibeault       Watervliet                                13:39.50
                                                 6.  Kelsey Stevenson       Bridgman                                  13:45.90
                                                 7.  Carley Ackerman        Kalamazoo Christian                       13:57.00
                                                 8.  Rachel Foster          Kalamazoo Christian                       13:57.50
                                                 9.  Ruth Speer             Bangor                                    13:59.20
                                                10.  Janine Golob           St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic         14:06.20
                                                11.  Alyse Newman           Bridgman                                  15:08.10
                                                12.  Molly Hartman          Galesburg-Augusta                         15:20.70
                                                13.  Emily Moreland         Galesburg-Augusta                         15:20.90
                                                14.  Ella Deaton            St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic         15:31.90


17. 1600 METER RELAY     FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Galesburg-Augusta (A)                                             4:45.50
                                                 2.  Marcellus (A)                                                     4:47.20

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Gobles (A)                                                        4:25.10
                                                 2.  Bangor (A)                                                        4:26.40
                                                 3.  Decatur (A)                                                       4:37.50
                                                 4.  Bridgman (A)                                                      4:38.10
                                                 5.  St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic (A)                             4:40.00
                                                 6.  Bloomingdale (A)                                                  4:46.10
                                                 7.  Kalamazoo Christian (A)                                           4:46.60
                                                 8.  Watervliet (A)                                                    4:49.00

                              FINAL              1.  Gobles (A)                                                        4:25.10
                                                 2.  Bangor (A)                                                        4:26.40
                                                 3.  Decatur (A)                                                       4:37.50
                                                 4.  Bridgman (A)                                                      4:38.10
                                                 5.  St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic (A)                             4:40.00
                                                 6.  Galesburg-Augusta (A)                                             4:45.50
                                                 7.  Bloomingdale (A)                                                  4:46.10
                                                 8.  Kalamazoo Christian (A)                                           4:46.60
                                                 9.  Marcellus (A)                                                     4:47.20
                                                10.  Watervliet (A)                                                    4:49.00