TRACK & FIELD RESULTS

05/14/10                       Men's Track & Field Meet Results                          PAGE  1

             Gobles "Little Guys" Inv   AT  GOBLES HIGH SCHOOL         05/14/10    OUTDOOR


                            Gobles "Little Guys" Invitational - Men


                                     *** FINAL SCORING ***

   1. Gobles                             88.00     9. Covert                             30.50
   2. Marcellus                          84.33    10. Watervliet                         30.33
   3. Bloomingdale                       75.00    11. Fennville                          25.00
   4. Saugatuck                          69.50    12. St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic  24.00
   5. Bridgman                           69.00    13. Decatur                            15.00
   6. Bangor                             58.83    14. Kalamazoo Christian                14.00
   7. Galesburg-Augusta                  47.50    15. Martin                              0.00
   8. Eau Claire                         31.00    16. Kentwood West Michigan Lutheran     0.00


                                         EVENT RESULTS


 1. SHOT PUT                  FINAL              1.  Jacob Mills            Galesburg-Augusta                        43'10.00"
                                                 2.  Josh Flath             Kalamazoo Christian                      43'00.50"
                                                 3.  Zachary Williams       Marcellus                                41'08.50"
                                                 4.  Ryan Goodell           Fennville                                41'06.00"
                                                 5.  Tyler Brunsting        Saugatuck                                40'04.50"
                                                 6.  Tyler Dekoekkoek       Kalamazoo Christian                      40'01.50"
                                                 7.  Luke Ivers             Bridgman                                 39'04.00"
                                                 8.  Nathan Luce            Bloomingdale                             39'00.00"
                                                 9.  Devin Dereski          Galesburg-Augusta                        39'00.00"
                                                10.  Max Goodrich           Watervliet                               38'09.50"
                                                11.  Tim Howard             Bangor                                   37'10.50"
                                                12.  Jesse Roundhouse       Bloomingdale                             37'06.50"
                                                13.  Tucker Thompson        Marcellus                                37'04.50"
                                                14.  Ja'bari Brazelton      Bangor                                   36'08.00"
                                                15.  Vic Fellner            Watervliet                               36'02.50"
                                                16.  Michael Manues         Gobles                                   35'05.50"
                                                17.  Josh Conover           Decatur                                  35'03.50"
                                                18.  Mitchel Hehl           Bridgman                                 34'08.00"
                                                19.  Scott Clark            Eau Claire                               32'00.50"
                                                20.  Johnathon Scott        Eau Claire                               31'10.50"
                                                21.  Donovan Benavides      Decatur                                  31'10.00"
                                                22.  Ray Marsman            Gobles                                   29'06.00"
                                                23.  Kevin Demann           Martin                                   28'03.50"
                                                24.  Daniel Wainright       St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic        27'07.00"
                                                25.  Gabe Valentine         Saugatuck                                26'02.00"


 2. DISCUS                    FINAL              1.  Jacob Mills            Galesburg-Augusta                       142'04.00"
                                                 2.  Zachary Williams       Marcellus                               121'09.00"
                                                 3.  Max Goodrich           Watervliet                              118'02.00"
                                                 4.  Johnathon Scott        Eau Claire                              116'00.00"
                                                 5.  Josh Conover           Decatur                                 113'00.00"
                                                 6.  Aaron Klug             Bridgman                                112'03.00"
                                                 7.  Seth Brower            Kalamazoo Christian                     112'01.00"
                                                 8.  Devin Dereski          Galesburg-Augusta                       107'07.00"
                                                 9.  Adam Klug              Bridgman                                104'11.00"
                                                10.  Vic Fellner            Watervliet                              104'11.00"
                                                11.  Josh Flath             Kalamazoo Christian                     104'05.00"
                                                12.  Tim Howard             Bangor                                  102'05.00"
                                                13.  Michael Manues         Gobles                                  101'04.00"
                                                14.  Adam Walczak           Bloomingdale                            100'01.00"
                                                15.  Chris Burd             Bloomingdale                             98'10.00"
                                                16.  Ja'bari Brazelton      Bangor                                   92'07.00"
                                                17.  Michael Ellis          Marcellus                                90'01.00"
                                                18.  Orlando Calderon       Fennville                                84'06.00"
                                                19.  Ray Marsman            Gobles                                   82'10.00"
                                                20.  Gabe Valentine         Saugatuck                                79'11.00"
                                                21.  Chad Roden             St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic        77'01.00"
                                                22.  Scott Clark            Eau Claire                               74'03.00"
                                                23.  Kevin Demann           Martin                                   73'06.00"


 3. HIGH JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Parker Mojosienko      Bridgman                                  6'04.00"
                                                 2.  Gary Jones             Bloomingdale                              6'02.00"
                                                 3.  Steve Yeske            Bridgman                                  6'02.00"
                                                 4.  Jon Swartz             Marcellus                                 5'10.00"
                                                 5.  Jack Oberthaler        Gobles                                    5'10.00"
                                                 6.T Eric Ranes             Galesburg-Augusta                         5'07.00"
                                                  .T A'mmary Peterson       Covert                                    5'07.00"
                                                 8.  Tyler Dekoekkoek       Kalamazoo Christian                       5'07.00"
                                                 9.T Troy Burtchett         Watervliet                                5'04.00"
                                                  .T Adam Vosburg           Gobles                                    5'04.00"


 4. POLE VAULT                FINAL              1.  Jon Swartz             Marcellus                                11'00.00"
                                                 2.T Tyler Scott            Watervliet                                9'09.00"
                                                  .T Spencer Utter          Marcellus                                 9'09.00"
                                                  .T Cory Wollin            Bangor                                    9'09.00"
                                                 5.  Rashaun Yancey         Bloomingdale                              9'09.00"
                                                 6.  Michael. Johnson       Watervliet                                8'09.00"
                                                 7.T Kyle Mcnicholas        Saugatuck                                 8'09.00"
                                                  .T Cody Stout             Bangor                                    8'09.00"
                                                 9.  Shawn Roach            Saugatuck                                 8'09.00"
                                                10.  Eric James             Gobles                                    8'09.00"


 5. LONG JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Jimal Valentine        Bangor                                   20'08.00"
                                                 2.  Aj Jackson             Decatur                                  20'03.25"
                                                 3.  Brandon Blodgett       Gobles                                   20'03.25"
                                                 4.  Davion Watson          Bangor                                   20'02.50"
                                                 5.  Joshua Nunez           Eau Claire                               19'09.50"
                                                 6.  Tim Klaus              Saugatuck                                19'08.50"
                                                 7.  Jon Swartz             Marcellus                                19'07.00"
                                                 8.  Ryan Goodell           Fennville                                19'03.00"
                                                 9.  Antonio Lewis          Eau Claire                               19'00.00"
                                                10.  Parker Mojosienko      Bridgman                                 18'05.25"
                                                11.  Mitch Larsen           Fennville                                18'02.50"
                                                12.  Shawn Roach            Saugatuck                                17'11.00"
                                                13.  A.j. Crowe             Watervliet                               17'11.00"
                                                14.  Anthony Sarno          St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic        17'08.50"
                                                15.  Keyshawn Wright        Covert                                   17'07.00"
                                                16.  Brandon Grosvenor      Decatur                                  17'06.50"
                                                17.  Brad Sifrig            St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic        17'04.25"
                                                18.  Jesse Roundhouse       Bloomingdale                             17'02.00"
                                                19.  Tyler Dekoekkoek       Kalamazoo Christian                      17'02.00"
                                                20.  Patrick Stanbro        Bloomingdale                             17'01.00"
                                                21.  Ben Graves             Watervliet                               16'11.00"
                                                22.  Jon Bontekoe           Kalamazoo Christian                      16'09.00"
                                                23.  T.j. Hartzell          Marcellus                                16'07.00"
                                                24.  Austin Kershner        Galesburg-Augusta                        16'02.50"
                                                25.  Cody Dunithan          Galesburg-Augusta                        15'10.00"
                                                26.  Dustin Simpson         Martin                                   15'04.00"
                                                27.  Brad Henderson         Martin                                   15'00.25"
                                                28.  Jeronimo Garcia        Martin                                   14'03.00"
                                                29.  Luke Smeltzer          Gobles                                   13'04.00"
                                                30.  Shane Monroe           Bridgman                                 12'05.50"


 6. 3200 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Bridgman (A)                                                      8:40.60
                                                   (Cameron Magro,Jacob Malsch,Justin Kiewel,Mark Haukeried)
                                                 2.  Gobles (A)                                                        8:46.00
                                                 3.  St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic (A)                             8:57.50
                                                 4.  Bloomingdale (A)                                                  8:59.60
                                                 5.  Saugatuck (A)                                                     9:15.30
                                                 6.  Eau Claire (A)                                                    9:20.50
                                                 7.  Marcellus (A)                                                     9:27.00
                                                 8.  Watervliet (A)                                                   10:13.30
                                                 9.  Kalamazoo Christian (A)                                          10:18.20
                                                10.  Galesburg-Augusta (A)                                            11:13.80


 7. 110M HURDLES             PRELIM  1           1.  Zac Eggerding          Marcellus                                    16.06
                                                 2.  John Hunt              Gobles                                       17.62
                                                 3.  Tim Lucas              Galesburg-Augusta                            18.63
                                                 4.  Marquese Forrest       Bridgman                                     19.61
                                                 5.  Seth Goodrich          Saugatuck                                    19.86
                                                 6.  Marcos Vega            Fennville                                    21.53

                             PRELIM  2           1.  Jon Swartz             Marcellus                                    16.48
                                                 2.  Troy Burtchett         Watervliet                                   19.61
                                                 3.  Christopher Glavach    Eau Claire                                   20.76
                                                 4.  Devin Brock            Bloomingdale                                 21.52
                                                 5.  Karl Meinema           Kalamazoo Christian                          22.66

                             PRELIM  3           1.  Tim Klaus              Saugatuck                                    17.69
                                                 2.  Matt Fales             Bangor                                       18.64
                                                 3.  Jeff Gilbert           Gobles                                       20.60
                                                 4.  Matthew Glidden        Decatur                                      20.73
                                                 5.  Brian Norman           Bloomingdale                                 21.89

                             PRELIM  4           1.  Zach Weber             Eau Claire                                   18.53
                                                 2.  Steve Yeske            Bridgman                                     18.84
                                                 3.  Nathan Larson          Decatur                                      19.06
                                                 4.  Jon Bontekoe           Kalamazoo Christian                          20.10
                                                 5.  Ben Graves             Watervliet                                   20.29

                         SEMI-FINAL  1           1.  Zac Eggerding          Marcellus                                    16.52
                                                 2.  John Hunt              Gobles                                       17.76
                                                 3.  Tim Lucas              Galesburg-Augusta                            17.99
                                                 4.  Zach Weber             Eau Claire                                   18.29
                                                 5.  Marquese Forrest       Bridgman                                     19.00
                                                 6.  Christopher Glavach    Eau Claire                                   19.96
                                                 7.  Troy Burtchett         Watervliet                                   20.05
                                                 8.  Devin Brock            Bloomingdale                                 21.69

                         SEMI-FINAL  2           1.  Tim Klaus              Saugatuck                                    16.58
                                                 2.  Jon Swartz             Marcellus                                    16.86
                                                 3.  Steve Yeske            Bridgman                                     17.54
                                                 4.  Matt Fales             Bangor                                       19.06
                                                 5.  Nathan Larson          Decatur                                      19.12
                                                 6.  Jon Bontekoe           Kalamazoo Christian                          20.30
                                                 7.  Matthew Glidden        Decatur                                      20.97
                                                 8.  Jeff Gilbert           Gobles                                       21.36

                              FINAL              1.  Zac Eggerding          Marcellus                                    16.10
                                                 2.  Tim Klaus              Saugatuck                                    16.30
                                                 3.  Jon Swartz             Marcellus                                    16.40
                                                 4.  John Hunt              Gobles                                       17.20
                                                 5.  Steve Yeske            Bridgman                                     17.80
                                                 6.  Tim Lucas              Galesburg-Augusta                            18.10
                                                 7.  Matt Fales             Bangor                                       18.30
                                                 8.  Zach Weber             Eau Claire                                   18.50


 8. 100 METER DASH           PRELIM  1           1.  Gary Jones             Bloomingdale                                 11.45
                                                 2.  Cameron Hawkins        Decatur                                      12.27
                                                 3.  Addison Fletter        Marcellus                                    12.66
                                                 4.  A.j. Crowe             Watervliet                                   12.67
                                                 5.  Austin Kershner        Galesburg-Augusta                            12.96

                             PRELIM  2           1.  Antonio Lewis          Eau Claire                                   11.62
                                                 2.  Jordan Kuhse           Galesburg-Augusta                            11.70
                                                 3.  Brad Sifrig            St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic            11.84
                                                 4.  Rj Schafer             Saugatuck                                    11.96
                                                 5.  Julis Garmon           Bangor                                       12.11
                                                 6.  Seth Steenwik          Kentwood West Michigan Lutheran              12.77
                                                 7.  Angel Nevarro          Bloomingdale                                 14.37

                             PRELIM  3           1.  Zac Eggerding          Marcellus                                    12.19
                                                 2.  Tim Thomas             Decatur                                      12.53
                                                 3.  Joey Frazee            St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic            12.66
                                                 4.  Mark Zajda             Gobles                                       12.66
                                                 5.  Colin Nangle           Watervliet                                   12.94
                                                 6.  Brett Griggs           Bridgman                                     13.35

                             PRELIM  4           1.  Ian Weston             Gobles                                       11.94
                                                 2.  David Tyler            Bangor                                       12.34
                                                 3.  Zach Harris            Eau Claire                                   12.49
                                                 4.  Joel Miedema           Kentwood West Michigan Lutheran              12.51
                                                 5.  Justin Weber           Bridgman                                     12.80
                                                 6.  Kyle Mcnicholas        Saugatuck                                    12.97
                                                 7.  Dustin Simpson         Martin                                       14.06

                         SEMI-FINAL  1           1.  Gary Jones             Bloomingdale                                 11.65
                                                 2.  Jordan Kuhse           Galesburg-Augusta                            11.73
                                                 3.  Zac Eggerding          Marcellus                                    11.90
                                                 4.  Tim Thomas             Decatur                                      12.17
                                                 5.  Rj Schafer             Saugatuck                                    12.23
                                                 6.  Brad Sifrig            St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic            12.54
                                                 7.  Joey Frazee            St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic            12.71
                                                 8.  A.j. Crowe             Watervliet                                   12.90

                         SEMI-FINAL  2           1.  Ian Weston             Gobles                                       11.77
                                                 2.  Antonio Lewis          Eau Claire                                   11.90
                                                 3.  David Tyler            Bangor                                       11.94
                                                 4.  Mark Zajda             Gobles                                       12.35
                                                 5.  Cameron Hawkins        Decatur                                      12.42
                                                 6.  Zach Harris            Eau Claire                                   12.50
                                                 7.  Joel Miedema           Kentwood West Michigan Lutheran              12.69
                                                 8.  Addison Fletter        Marcellus                                    12.78

                              FINAL              1.  Gary Jones             Bloomingdale                                 11.50
                                                 2.  Antonio Lewis          Eau Claire                                   11.60
                                                 3.  Jordan Kuhse           Galesburg-Augusta                            11.80
                                                 4.  David Tyler            Bangor                                       11.80
                                                 5.  Ian Weston             Gobles                                       12.00
                                                 6.  Zac Eggerding          Marcellus                                    12.00
                                                 7.  Mark Zajda             Gobles                                       12.40
                                                 8.  Tim Thomas             Decatur                                      12.50


 9. 800 METER RELAY      FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Fennville (A)                                                     1:38.60
                                                 2.  St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic (A)                             1:41.00
                                                 3.  Watervliet (A)                                                    1:43.10
                                                 4.  Bridgman (A)                                                      1:43.60
                                                 5.  Galesburg-Augusta (A)                                             1:47.70
                                                 6.  Kentwood West Michigan Lutheran (A)                               1:56.40

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Bangor (A)                                                        1:35.30
                                                 2.  Covert (A)                                                        1:36.10
                                                 3.  Marcellus (A)                                                     1:39.00
                                                 4.  Gobles (A)                                                        1:39.10
                                                 5.  Decatur (A)                                                       1:44.10
                                                 6.  Saugatuck (A)                                                     1:45.20

                              FINAL              1.  Bangor (A)                                                        1:35.30
                                                 2.  Covert (A)                                                        1:36.10
                                                 3.  Fennville (A)                                                     1:38.60
                                                 4.  Marcellus (A)                                                     1:39.00
                                                 5.  Gobles (A)                                                        1:39.10
                                                 6.  St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic (A)                             1:41.00
                                                 7.  Watervliet (A)                                                    1:43.10
                                                 8.  Bridgman (A)                                                      1:43.60
                                                 9.  Decatur (A)                                                       1:44.10
                                                10.  Saugatuck (A)                                                     1:45.20
                                                11.  Galesburg-Augusta (A)                                             1:47.70
                                                12.  Kentwood West Michigan Lutheran (A)                               1:56.40


10. 1600 METER RUN            FINAL              1.  Ethan Lievense         Saugatuck                                  4:29.90
                                                 2.  Jack Oberthaler        Gobles                                     4:41.00
                                                 3.  Cameron Magro          Bridgman                                   4:44.60
                                                 4.  John Mccarthy          Watervliet                                 4:50.80
                                                 5.  Joe Sapp               Bloomingdale                               4:51.70
                                                 6.  Eric. Phillips         Watervliet                                 4:54.40
                                                 7.  Marcus Pompey          Marcellus                                  4:57.70
                                                 8.  Austin Carlson         Eau Claire                                 4:57.80
                                                 9.  Lucas Copi             St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic          4:58.20
                                                10.  Oscar Tenorio          Bangor                                     4:59.90


11. 400 METER RELAY      FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Fennville (A)                                                       46.90
                                                 2.  Decatur (A)                                                         47.20
                                                 3.  Bridgman (A)                                                        48.40
                                                 4.  St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic (A)                               49.30
                                                 5.  Saugatuck (A)                                                       49.90
                                                 6.  Kentwood West Michigan Lutheran (A)                                 54.10

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Covert (A)                                                          45.10
                                                   (Cordell Dawson,Keyshawn Wright,Adarius Preston,Steven Dean)
                                                 2.  Bangor (A)                                                          45.20
                                                 3.  Eau Claire (A)                                                      45.90
                                                 4.  Marcellus (A)                                                       46.20
                                                 5.  Watervliet (A)                                                      47.10
                                                 6.  Gobles (A)                                                          48.00
                                                 7.  Bloomingdale (A)                                                    48.60
                                                 8.  Galesburg-Augusta (A)                                               48.60

                              FINAL              1.  Covert (A)                                                          45.10
                                                   (Cordell Dawson,Keyshawn Wright,Adarius Preston,Steven Dean)
                                                 2.  Bangor (A)                                                          45.20
                                                 3.  Eau Claire (A)                                                      45.90
                                                 4.  Marcellus (A)                                                       46.20
                                                 5.  Fennville (A)                                                       46.90
                                                 6.  Watervliet (A)                                                      47.10
                                                 7.  Decatur (A)                                                         47.20
                                                 8.  Gobles (A)                                                          48.00
                                                 9.  Bridgman (A)                                                        48.40
                                                10.  Bloomingdale (A)                                                    48.60
                                                11.  Galesburg-Augusta (A)                                               48.60
                                                12.  St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic (A)                               49.30
                                                13.  Saugatuck (A)                                                       49.90
                                                14.  Kentwood West Michigan Lutheran (A)                                 54.10


12. 400 METER DASH       FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Mitch Larsen           Fennville                                    53.90
                                                 2.  Yoshua Gilmore         St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic            58.20
                                                 3.  Kendall Walker         Bridgman                                     58.70
                                                 4.  Randal Rutherford      Watervliet                                   58.80
                                                 5.  Christian Visser       Kalamazoo Christian                          59.40
                                                 6.  Robert Jackson         Marcellus                                  1:00.30
                                                 7.  Brad Henderson         Martin                                     1:01.30
                                                 8.  Keith Kloosterman      Kentwood West Michigan Lutheran            1:02.90

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Ian Weston             Gobles                                       53.70
                                                 2.  Rj Schafer             Saugatuck                                    55.00
                                                 3.  Tom Maynard            Bridgman                                     57.50
                                                 4.  William Bridwell       Eau Claire                                   57.60
                                                 5.  Robert Payne           Eau Claire                                   57.70
                                                 6.  Sean Schenkel          Decatur                                      57.90
                                                 7.  Arthur Havlicek        St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic          1:00.10
                                                 8.  Gilberto Morales       Decatur                                    1:00.50

                         FINAL HEAT  3           1.  Gary Jones             Bloomingdale                                 53.80
                                                 2.  David Tyler            Bangor                                       54.00
                                                 3.  James Broe             Saugatuck                                    54.20
                                                 4.  Brandon Blodgett       Gobles                                       54.60
                                                 5.  Jordan Kuhse           Galesburg-Augusta                            54.80
                                                 6.  Andrew Westendorp      Kalamazoo Christian                          55.40
                                                 7.  Andres Cardoso         Bangor                                       56.80
                                                 8.  Adrian Bosby           Bloomingdale                                 59.30

                              FINAL              1.  Ian Weston             Gobles                                       53.70
                                                 2.  Gary Jones             Bloomingdale                                 53.80
                                                 3.  Mitch Larsen           Fennville                                    53.90
                                                 4.  David Tyler            Bangor                                       54.00
                                                 5.  James Broe             Saugatuck                                    54.20
                                                 6.  Brandon Blodgett       Gobles                                       54.60
                                                 7.  Jordan Kuhse           Galesburg-Augusta                            54.80
                                                 8.  Rj Schafer             Saugatuck                                    55.00
                                                 9.  Andrew Westendorp      Kalamazoo Christian                          55.40
                                                10.  Andres Cardoso         Bangor                                       56.80
                                                11.  Tom Maynard            Bridgman                                     57.50
                                                12.  William Bridwell       Eau Claire                                   57.60
                                                13.  Robert Payne           Eau Claire                                   57.70
                                                14.  Sean Schenkel          Decatur                                      57.90
                                                15.  Yoshua Gilmore         St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic            58.20
                                                16.  Kendall Walker         Bridgman                                     58.70
                                                17.  Randal Rutherford      Watervliet                                   58.80
                                                18.  Adrian Bosby           Bloomingdale                                 59.30
                                                19.  Christian Visser       Kalamazoo Christian                          59.40
                                                20.  Arthur Havlicek        St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic          1:00.10
                                                21.  Robert Jackson         Marcellus                                  1:00.30
                                                22.  Gilberto Morales       Decatur                                    1:00.50
                                                23.  Brad Henderson         Martin                                     1:01.30
                                                24.  Keith Kloosterman      Kentwood West Michigan Lutheran            1:02.90


13. 300M INTERM. HURDLES FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Jon Bontekoe           Kalamazoo Christian                          48.90
                                                 2.  Johnathon Scott        Eau Claire                                   49.90
                                                 3.  Matthew Glidden        Decatur                                      50.10
                                                 4.  Ben Graves             Watervliet                                   50.40
                                                 5.  Justin Estep           Galesburg-Augusta                            51.80
                                                 6.  Christopher Glavach    Eau Claire                                   52.30
                                                 7.  Karl Meinema           Kalamazoo Christian                          52.50

                         FINAL HEAT  3           1.  Troy Wilde             Marcellus                                    45.30
                                                 2.  Tim Lucas              Galesburg-Augusta                            46.30
                                                 3.  Nathan Larson          Decatur                                      46.50
                                                 4.  Dan Isbrecht           Watervliet                                   48.60
                                                 5.  Marquese Forrest       Bridgman                                     49.20
                                                 6.  Seth Goodrich          Saugatuck                                    51.00
                                                 7.  Tyler Moureau          Bloomingdale                                 51.50

                         FINAL HEAT  4           1.  Steven Dean            Covert                                       40.90
                                                 2.  Zac Eggerding          Marcellus                                    41.60
                                                 3.  Barry Bosby            Bloomingdale                                 42.80
                                                 4.  Tim Klaus              Saugatuck                                    43.10
                                                 5.  John Hunt              Gobles                                       43.80
                                                 6.  Adam Vosburg           Gobles                                       45.10
                                                 7.  Parker Mojosienko      Bridgman                                     45.50
                                                 8.  Matt Fales             Bangor                                       46.70

                              FINAL              1.  Steven Dean            Covert                                       40.90
                                                 2.  Zac Eggerding          Marcellus                                    41.60
                                                 3.  Barry Bosby            Bloomingdale                                 42.80
                                                 4.  Tim Klaus              Saugatuck                                    43.10
                                                 5.  John Hunt              Gobles                                       43.80
                                                 6.  Adam Vosburg           Gobles                                       45.10
                                                 7.  Troy Wilde             Marcellus                                    45.30
                                                 8.  Parker Mojosienko      Bridgman                                     45.50
                                                 9.  Tim Lucas              Galesburg-Augusta                            46.30
                                                10.  Nathan Larson          Decatur                                      46.50
                                                11.  Matt Fales             Bangor                                       46.70
                                                12.  Dan Isbrecht           Watervliet                                   48.60
                                                13.  Jon Bontekoe           Kalamazoo Christian                          48.90
                                                14.  Marquese Forrest       Bridgman                                     49.20
                                                15.  Johnathon Scott        Eau Claire                                   49.90
                                                16.  Matthew Glidden        Decatur                                      50.10
                                                17.  Ben Graves             Watervliet                                   50.40
                                                18.  Seth Goodrich          Saugatuck                                    51.00
                                                19.  Tyler Moureau          Bloomingdale                                 51.50
                                                20.  Justin Estep           Galesburg-Augusta                            51.80
                                                21.  Christopher Glavach    Eau Claire                                   52.30
                                                22.  Karl Meinema           Kalamazoo Christian                          52.50


14. 800 METER RUN        FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Jacob Nantz            Galesburg-Augusta                          2:14.40
                                                 2.  Kirkland Love          Watervliet                                 2:18.40
                                                 3.  Jeronimo Garcia        Martin                                     2:22.10
                                                 4.  Matt Evans             Kalamazoo Christian                        2:25.40
                                                 5.  Alex Hickey            Kentwood West Michigan Lutheran            2:26.00
                                                 6.  Dennis Medlin          Eau Claire                                 2:26.60
                                                 7.  Forrest Mckenzie       Marcellus                                  2:27.70
                                                 8.  Ted Schering           Kalamazoo Christian                        2:28.30
                                                 9.  Roelof Jager           Galesburg-Augusta                          2:39.50

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Ethan Lievense         Saugatuck                                  2:00.40
                                                 2.  Jack Oberthaler        Gobles                                     2:01.20
                                                 3.  Jacob Malsch           Bridgman                                   2:07.50
                                                 4.  Andrew Vojtko          St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic          2:08.90
                                                 5.  Jacob Kohler           St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic          2:10.10
                                                 6.  Quinn Mackenzie        Saugatuck                                  2:10.60
                                                 7.  Ben Lee                Gobles                                     2:11.00
                                                 8.  Oscar Tenorio          Bangor                                     2:11.40
                                                 9.  Emmanuel Perales       Bloomingdale                               2:11.80
                                                10.  Martin Munoz           Bangor                                     2:12.20
                                                11.  Marcus Pompey          Marcellus                                  2:13.40
                                                12.  Nate Vanderwall        Kentwood West Michigan Lutheran            2:14.30
                                                13.  Max Vargas             Bloomingdale                               2:15.40
                                                14.  Austin Carlson         Eau Claire                                 2:16.20
                                                15.  Jarret Anderson        Bridgman                                   2:16.70

                              FINAL              1.  Ethan Lievense         Saugatuck                                  2:00.40
                                                 2.  Jack Oberthaler        Gobles                                     2:01.20
                                                 3.  Jacob Malsch           Bridgman                                   2:07.50
                                                 4.  Andrew Vojtko          St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic          2:08.90
                                                 5.  Jacob Kohler           St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic          2:10.10
                                                 6.  Quinn Mackenzie        Saugatuck                                  2:10.60
                                                 7.  Ben Lee                Gobles                                     2:11.00
                                                 8.  Oscar Tenorio          Bangor                                     2:11.40
                                                 9.  Emmanuel Perales       Bloomingdale                               2:11.80
                                                10.  Martin Munoz           Bangor                                     2:12.20
                                                11.  Marcus Pompey          Marcellus                                  2:13.40
                                                12.  Nate Vanderwall        Kentwood West Michigan Lutheran            2:14.30
                                                13.  Jacob Nantz            Galesburg-Augusta                          2:14.40
                                                14.  Max Vargas             Bloomingdale                               2:15.40
                                                15.  Austin Carlson         Eau Claire                                 2:16.20
                                                16.  Jarret Anderson        Bridgman                                   2:16.70
                                                17.  Kirkland Love          Watervliet                                 2:18.40
                                                18.  Jeronimo Garcia        Martin                                     2:22.10
                                                19.  Matt Evans             Kalamazoo Christian                        2:25.40
                                                20.  Alex Hickey            Kentwood West Michigan Lutheran            2:26.00
                                                21.  Dennis Medlin          Eau Claire                                 2:26.60
                                                22.  Forrest Mckenzie       Marcellus                                  2:27.70
                                                23.  Ted Schering           Kalamazoo Christian                        2:28.30
                                                24.  Roelof Jager           Galesburg-Augusta                          2:39.50


15. 200 METER DASH           PRELIM  1           1.  Gary Jones             Bloomingdale                                 24.34
                                                 2.  Brad Sifrig            St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic            25.00
                                                 3.  Joshua Nunez           Eau Claire                                   25.22
                                                 4.  Seth Steenwik          Kentwood West Michigan Lutheran              25.32
                                                 5.  Skylor Vanderlinden    Watervliet                                   25.45
                                                 6.  T.j. Hartzell          Marcellus                                    25.61
                                                 7.  Gilberto Morales       Decatur                                      26.37

                             PRELIM  2           1.  Joey Frazee            St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic            25.05
                                                 2.  Jordan Kuhse           Galesburg-Augusta                            25.14
                                                 3.  Mark Zajda             Gobles                                       25.34
                                                 4.  James Broe             Saugatuck                                    25.49
                                                 5.  Gabriel Gibson         Covert                                       26.31
                                                 6.  Shane Monroe           Bridgman                                     27.37
                                                 7.  Kevin Demann           Martin                                       31.56

                             PRELIM  3           1.  Antonio Lewis          Eau Claire                                   25.76
                                                 2.  Mason New              Marcellus                                    26.24
                                                 3.  Adrian Bosby           Bloomingdale                                 26.45
                                                 4.  Ryan Randall           Bridgman                                     26.79
                                                 5.  Dustin Simpson         Martin                                       28.80

                             PRELIM  4           1.  Jimal Valentine        Bangor                                       25.12
                                                 2.  Ian Weston             Gobles                                       25.52
                                                 3.  Rj Schafer             Saugatuck                                    25.54
                                                 4.  Andrew Westendorp      Kalamazoo Christian                          25.83
                                                 5.  Cameron Hawkins        Decatur                                      26.04
                                                 6.  Michael Zaluckyj       Watervliet                                   26.79
                                                 7.  Caleb Bickel           Kentwood West Michigan Lutheran              31.58

                         SEMI-FINAL  1           1.  Gary Jones             Bloomingdale                                 25.16
                                                 2.  Adrian Bosby           Bloomingdale                                 25.43
                                                 3.  Antonio Lewis          Eau Claire                                   25.59
                                                 4.  Mason New              Marcellus                                    25.64
                                                 5.  Ryan Randall           Bridgman                                     26.33
                                                 6.  Seth Steenwik          Kentwood West Michigan Lutheran              26.57
                                                 7.  Joshua Nunez           Eau Claire                                   26.76
                                                 8.  Brad Sifrig            St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic            26.88

                         SEMI-FINAL  2           1.  Jimal Valentine        Bangor                                       24.04
                                                 2.  Joey Frazee            St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic            24.39
                                                 3.  Mark Zajda             Gobles                                       24.41
                                                 4.  Jordan Kuhse           Galesburg-Augusta                            24.42
                                                 5.  Ian Weston             Gobles                                       24.52
                                                 6.  Rj Schafer             Saugatuck                                    25.43
                                                 7.  James Broe             Saugatuck                                    25.92
                                                 8.  Andrew Westendorp      Kalamazoo Christian                          25.94

                              FINAL              1.  Gary Jones             Bloomingdale                                 22.70
                                                 2.  Jordan Kuhse           Galesburg-Augusta                            23.60
                                                 3.  Ian Weston             Gobles                                       23.80
                                                 4.  Jimal Valentine        Bangor                                       23.80
                                                 5.  Adrian Bosby           Bloomingdale                                 24.10
                                                 6.  Antonio Lewis          Eau Claire                                   24.50
                                                 7.  Mason New              Marcellus                                    25.60


16. 3200 METER RUN            FINAL              1.  Cameron Magro          Bridgman                                  10:13.70
                                                 2.  Sean Kelly             Saugatuck                                 10:26.90
                                                 3.  Mark Haukeried         Bridgman                                  10:34.90
                                                 4.  Brian Larabel          Bloomingdale                              10:35.90
                                                 5.  Joe Sapp               Bloomingdale                              10:47.50
                                                 6.  Frank Moen             St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic         11:08.30
                                                 7.  Lucas Copi             St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic         11:08.60
                                                 8.  Eric. Phillips         Watervliet                                11:10.20
                                                 9.  Rant Blighton          Eau Claire                                11:10.70
                                                10.  Matt Mccartney         Gobles                                    11:11.90
                                                11.  Hunter Reed            Eau Claire                                11:17.70
                                                12.  Spencer Utter          Marcellus                                 11:28.50
                                                13.  Omar Tenorio           Bangor                                    11:43.30
                                                14.  Galib Braschler        Saugatuck                                 11:50.40
                                                15.  Travis Hartman         Galesburg-Augusta                         12:13.00
                                                16.  Joel Stehouwer         Kalamazoo Christian                       12:30.90
                                                17.  Dylan Sonnevil         Marcellus                                 12:35.20
                                                18.  Alex Bucknell          Galesburg-Augusta                         12:40.10


17. 1600 METER RELAY     FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Fennville (A)                                                     3:48.90
                                                 2.  Eau Claire (A)                                                    3:54.10
                                                 3.  Watervliet (A)                                                    3:55.70
                                                 4.  Kalamazoo Christian (A)                                           3:59.70
                                                 5.  Kentwood West Michigan Lutheran (A)                               4:08.30

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Gobles (A)                                                        3:36.90
                                                 2.  Saugatuck (A)                                                     3:42.30
                                                 3.  Bloomingdale (A)                                                  3:43.20
                                                 4.  Galesburg-Augusta (A)                                             3:46.60
                                                 5.  Bridgman (A)                                                      3:48.80
                                                 6.  Marcellus (A)                                                     3:49.70
                                                 7.  St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic (A)                             3:52.50

                              FINAL              1.  Gobles (A)                                                        3:36.90
                                                 2.  Saugatuck (A)                                                     3:42.30
                                                 3.  Bloomingdale (A)                                                  3:43.20
                                                 4.  Galesburg-Augusta (A)                                             3:46.60
                                                 5.  Bridgman (A)                                                      3:48.80
                                                 6.  Fennville (A)                                                     3:48.90
                                                 7.  Marcellus (A)                                                     3:49.70
                                                 8.  St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic (A)                             3:52.50
                                                 9.  Eau Claire (A)                                                    3:54.10
                                                10.  Watervliet (A)                                                    3:55.70
                                                11.  Kalamazoo Christian (A)                                           3:59.70
                                                12.  Kentwood West Michigan Lutheran (A)                               4:08.30