TRACK & FIELD RESULTS

Wolverine Conference Meet 2009 - Womens Results


05/08/09                       Women's Track & Field Meet Results                        PAGE  1

             Wolverine Conference Meet  AT  THREE RIVERS H.S.          05/08/09    OUTDOOR


                               Wolverine Conference Meet - Women


                                     *** FINAL SCORING ***

   1. Vicksburg                         108.75     6. Richland-Gull Lake                 57.75
   2. Otsego                             91.00     7. Dowagiac                           57.00
   3. Three Rivers                       81.75     8. Paw Paw                            53.00
   4. Allegan                            78.00     9. Comstock                           45.00
   5. Plainwell                          62.75    10. South Haven                        24.00


                                         EVENT RESULTS


 1. SHOT PUT                  FINAL              1.  Jesica Cooper          Three Rivers                             30'05.00"
                                                 2.  Natalie Kmet           Paw Paw                                  30'00.50"
                                                 3.  Tanesha Weems          Allegan                                  29'07.00"
                                                 4.  Kelly Jenson           Paw Paw                                  28'06.25"
                                                 5.  Regina Kennedy         Dowagiac                                 28'04.50"
                                                 6.  Olivia Reed            Plainwell                                27'09.50"
                                                 7.  Olivia Dennis          Otsego                                   27'08.50"
                                                 8.  Sheritha Longs         Three Rivers                             27'00.50"
                                                 9.  Erika Phillips         Richland-Gull Lake                       26'09.50"
                                                10.  Vanessa Browne         Paw Paw                                  26'08.00"
                                                11.  Clareese Paul          South Haven                              26'04.00"
                                                12.  Kayleigh Hutchings     Dowagiac                                 26'02.50"
                                                13.  Jen Holden             Otsego                                   25'10.50"
                                                14.  Emma Hukill            Plainwell                                25'10.50"
                                                15.  Ellie Tien             Vicksburg                                25'08.00"
                                                16.  Sarah Farquhar         Vicksburg                                25'06.00"
                                                17.  Jessica Hodgson        Plainwell                                25'03.00"
                                                18.  Megan Chrysler         Allegan                                  25'03.00"
                                                19.  Maranda Glas           Richland-Gull Lake                       24'03.50"
                                                20.  Samantha Simonds       Otsego                                   24'01.00"
                                                21.  Raylin Leadingham      South Haven                              22'03.00"
                                                22.  Bria Brookins          Dowagiac                                 21'11.50"
                                                23.  Brieann Herrera        Richland-Gull Lake                       21'10.50"
                                                24.  Adrianna Cunningham    South Haven                              21'08.50"
                                                25.  Cassy Kipker           Three Rivers                             20'11.00"
                                                26.  Frannie Ruelas         Comstock                                 19'06.00"


 2. DISCUS                    FINAL              1.  Megan Chrysler         Allegan                                  95'07.00"
                                                 2.  Kayleigh Hutchings     Dowagiac                                 94'05.00"
                                                 3.  Emma Hukill            Plainwell                                94'02.00"
                                                 4.  Brieann Herrera        Richland-Gull Lake                       90'10.00"
                                                 5.  Tanesha Weems          Allegan                                  90'02.00"
                                                 6.  Jesica Cooper          Three Rivers                             89'10.00"
                                                 7.  Erika Phillips         Richland-Gull Lake                       88'06.00"
                                                 8.  Regina Kennedy         Dowagiac                                 85'08.00"
                                                 9.  Olivia Reed            Plainwell                                83'01.00"
                                                10.  Lacey Jackson          Paw Paw                                  78'07.00"
                                                11.  Clareese Paul          South Haven                              78'00.00"
                                                12.  Jen Holden             Otsego                                   73'00.00"
                                                13.  Sarah Farquhar         Vicksburg                                72'11.00"
                                                14.  Rachel Plankenhorn     Three Rivers                             72'08.00"
                                                15.  Vanessa Browne         Paw Paw                                  71'10.00"
                                                16.  Kayla Quarry           Plainwell                                69'08.00"
                                                17.  Denise Prus            Dowagiac                                 69'07.00"
                                                18.  Sarah Hanson           Otsego                                   68'05.00"
                                                19.  Samantha Simonds       Otsego                                   66'04.00"
                                                20.  Natalie Kmet           Paw Paw                                  66'02.00"
                                                21.  Alex Salemone          Richland-Gull Lake                       65'08.00"
                                                22.  Frannie Ruelas         Comstock                                 64'10.00"
                                                23.  Ellie Tien             Vicksburg                                62'05.00"
                                                24.  Cassy Kipker           Three Rivers                             59'00.00"
                                                25.  Alayna Brayman         South Haven                              57'01.00"
                                                26.  Adrianna Cunningham    South Haven                              52'09.00"


 3. HIGH JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Kelsey Kuipers         Otsego                                    5'02.00"
                                                 2.  Samantha Phillips      Vicksburg                                 5'01.00"
                                                 3.  Sara Parish-reves      South Haven                               5'01.00"
                                                 4.  Coulter Purdum         Allegan                                   4'11.00"
                                                 5.  Allison Hultquist      Plainwell                                 4'11.00"
                                                 6.  Jen Kovach             Vicksburg                                 4'11.00"
                                                 7.T Megan Grimes           Richland-Gull Lake                        4'06.00"
                                                  .T Chelsea Slinkman       Plainwell                                 4'06.00"
                                                  .T Maddie Haradine        Three Rivers                              4'06.00"
                                                  .T Cardi Verner           Vicksburg                                 4'06.00"
                                                11.  Kylie Smith            Three Rivers                              4'06.00"


 4. POLE VAULT                FINAL              1.  Emily Davis            Allegan                                   9'06.00"
                                                 2.  Kendra Miller          Plainwell                                 9'00.00"
                                                 3.  Emily Primley          Dowagiac                                  9'00.00"
                                                 4.  Chelsea Buren          Vicksburg                                 9'00.00"
                                                 5.  Kylee Stockdale        Three Rivers                              8'06.00"
                                                 6.  Jessica Hodgson        Plainwell                                 8'00.00"
                                                 7.  Emily Kokotan          Allegan                                   8'00.00"
                                                 8.  Rachel. Haas           Richland-Gull Lake                        8'00.00"
                                                 9.T Morgan Fisher          Richland-Gull Lake                        7'06.00"
                                                  .T Vonda Allen            Three Rivers                              7'06.00"
                                                11.  Vanessa Piper          Vicksburg                                 7'00.00"
                                                12.  Cierra Mattix          Dowagiac                                  7'00.00"
                                                13.  Hannah Simon           South Haven                               7'00.00"


 5. LONG JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Kelsey Kuipers         Otsego                                   16'03.25"
                                                 2.  Alyssa Owen            Three Rivers                             15'05.00"
                                                 3.  Amanda Lentz           Comstock                                 15'04.50"
                                                 4.  Samantha Lapinne       Allegan                                  15'02.50"
                                                 5.  Laurin Masnari         Three Rivers                             14'11.00"
                                                 6.  Maike Roeder           Richland-Gull Lake                       14'11.00"
                                                 7.  Taylor Mann            Plainwell                                14'09.00"
                                                 8.  Andrea Bradshaw        Dowagiac                                 14'06.00"
                                                 9.  Carlie Decker          Vicksburg                                14'05.25"
                                                10.  Jen Kovach             Vicksburg                                14'05.00"
                                                11.  Gena Haas              Plainwell                                14'04.00"
                                                12.  Maddie Haradine        Three Rivers                             13'08.75"
                                                13.  Lindsey CadwalladerkatzRichland-Gull Lake                       13'08.00"
                                                14.  Correshia Rodgers      Dowagiac                                 13'04.50"
                                                15.  Erica Bury             Allegan                                  13'03.00"
                                                16.  Alison Butler          Richland-Gull Lake                       13'03.00"
                                                17.  Kelly Duke             Vicksburg                                12'08.25"
                                                18.  Brianna Dobberstein    South Haven                              12'08.25"
                                                19.  Katie Mcmillian        South Haven                              12'04.25"
                                                20.  Samantha Simonds       Otsego                                   12'01.00"
                                                21.  Rachel Dewitte         South Haven                              11'03.00"
                                                22.  Elizabeth Alexander    Comstock                                 10'11.50"


 6. 3200 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Paw Paw (A)                                                      10:14.38
                                                   (Megan Pearson,Paige Sutcliffe,Taylor Hill,Brittany Clippinger)
                                                 2.  Vicksburg (A)                                                    10:18.82
                                                 3.  Three Rivers (A)                                                 10:25.87
                                                 4.  Richland-Gull Lake (A)                                           10:29.80
                                                 5.  Otsego (A)                                                       10:36.03
                                                 6.  Plainwell (A)                                                    10:47.96


 7. 100M HURDLES             PRELIM  1           1.  Meghan Oesterle        Vicksburg                                    17.31
                                                 2.  Jacoya Brookins        Dowagiac                                     18.14
                                                 3.  Emily Davis            Allegan                                      18.36
                                                 4.  Maddie Haradine        Three Rivers                                 18.45
                                                 5.  Nikki Estep            Otsego                                       19.80
                                                 6.  Jenna Goodwin          South Haven                                  23.86

                             PRELIM  2           1.  Rachel Plankenhorn     Three Rivers                                 17.98
                                                 2.  Andrea Bradshaw        Dowagiac                                     18.36
                                                 3.  Chelsea Buren          Vicksburg                                    18.97
                                                 4.  Stephanine Ticknor     South Haven                                  20.27
                                                 5.  Maike Roeder           Richland-Gull Lake                           20.54
                                                 6.  Micheala Wood          Paw Paw                                      21.40

                             PRELIM  3           1.  Amanda Lentz           Comstock                                     17.87
                                                 2.  Mariah Rininger        Allegan                                      18.08
                                                 3.  Heather Halseth        Vicksburg                                    18.54
                                                 4.  Abby Ahlert            Richland-Gull Lake                           19.89
                                                 5.  Megan Mearing          Paw Paw                                      22.88

                             PRELIM  4           1.  Katie Venner           Richland-Gull Lake                           17.84
                                                 2.  Gena Haas              Plainwell                                    18.00
                                                 3.  Amelia Chapman         Otsego                                       18.11
                                                 4.  Celestine Schwartz     Paw Paw                                      18.17
                                                 5.  Bryanna Kutz           Three Rivers                                 20.84

                         SEMI-FINAL  1           1.  Meghan Oesterle        Vicksburg                                    17.04
                                                 2.  Rachel Plankenhorn     Three Rivers                                 17.68
                                                 3.  Gena Haas              Plainwell                                    17.79
                                                 4.  Chelsea Buren          Vicksburg                                    17.81
                                                 5.  Celestine Schwartz     Paw Paw                                      17.96
                                                 6.  Amelia Chapman         Otsego                                       17.98
                                                 7.  Andrea Bradshaw        Dowagiac                                     18.84
                                                 8.  Stephanine Ticknor     South Haven                                  20.15

                         SEMI-FINAL  2           1.  Katie Venner           Richland-Gull Lake                           17.53
                                                 2.  Amanda Lentz           Comstock                                     17.86
                                                 3.  Jacoya Brookins        Dowagiac                                     17.87
                                                 4.  Heather Halseth        Vicksburg                                    17.89
                                                 5.  Maddie Haradine        Three Rivers                                 18.28
                                                 6.  Mariah Rininger        Allegan                                      18.34
                                                 7.  Emily Davis            Allegan                                      18.90
                                                 8.  Abby Ahlert            Richland-Gull Lake                           20.09

                              FINAL              1.  Meghan Oesterle        Vicksburg                                    17.02
                                                 2.  Katie Venner           Richland-Gull Lake                           17.22
                                                 3.  Heather Halseth        Vicksburg                                    17.42
                                                 4.  Chelsea Buren          Vicksburg                                    17.49
                                                 5.  Rachel Plankenhorn     Three Rivers                                 17.62
                                                 6.  Amanda Lentz           Comstock                                     17.70
                                                 7.  Jacoya Brookins        Dowagiac                                     17.76
                                                 8.  Gena Haas              Plainwell                                    21.56


 8. 100 METER DASH           PRELIM  1           1.  Kaisha Martin          Dowagiac                                     13.68
                                                 2.  Camille Harrell        South Haven                                  14.26
                                                 3.  Sierra Allen           Three Rivers                                 14.31
                                                 4.  Kourtnie Nelson        Comstock                                     14.81
                                                 5.  Kristin Hiemstra       Otsego                                       16.91

                             PRELIM  2           1.  Annie Pangborn         Three Rivers                                 14.34
                                                 2.  Kendra Miller          Plainwell                                    14.36
                                                 3.  Kelly Duke             Vicksburg                                    14.48
                                                 4.  Erica Hadden           Otsego                                       15.23
                                                 5.  Alex Boyer             Paw Paw                                      15.43

                             PRELIM  3           1.  Kaylin Taylor          Comstock                                     14.05
                                                 2.  Cardi Verner           Vicksburg                                    14.10
                                                 3.  Samantha Lapinne       Allegan                                      14.34
                                                 4.  Chelsey Roberts        Three Rivers                                 14.47
                                                 5.  Megan Mearing          Paw Paw                                      14.60

                             PRELIM  4           1.  Kelsey Kuipers         Otsego                                       14.18
                                                 2.  Reese Waldon           Plainwell                                    14.34
                                                 3.  Vanessa Piper          Vicksburg                                    14.46
                                                 4.  Kelly Jenson           Paw Paw                                      15.06
                                                 5.  Erin Mccauley          Richland-Gull Lake                           15.56
                                                 6.  Aurora Muszyski        Comstock                                     18.15

                         SEMI-FINAL  1           1.  Kaisha Martin          Dowagiac                                     13.51
                                                 2.  Cardi Verner           Vicksburg                                    13.67
                                                 3.  Annie Pangborn         Three Rivers                                 13.69
                                                 4.  Kelly Duke             Vicksburg                                    13.78
                                                 5.  Kendra Miller          Plainwell                                    13.94
                                                 6.  Sierra Allen           Three Rivers                                 14.46
                                                 7.  Chelsey Roberts        Three Rivers                                 14.59
                                                 8.  Erica Hadden           Otsego                                       15.50

                         SEMI-FINAL  2           1.  Kelsey Kuipers         Otsego                                       13.53
                                                 2.  Kaylin Taylor          Comstock                                     13.54
                                                 3.  Reese Waldon           Plainwell                                    13.58
                                                 4.  Samantha Lapinne       Allegan                                      14.12
                                                 5.  Camille Harrell        South Haven                                  14.33
                                                 6.  Vanessa Piper          Vicksburg                                    14.43
                                                 7.  Kelly Jenson           Paw Paw                                      14.66
                                                 8.  Kourtnie Nelson        Comstock                                     14.89

                              FINAL              1.  Kaisha Martin          Dowagiac                                     12.26
                                                 2.  Kelsey Kuipers         Otsego                                       12.30
                                                 3.  Kaylin Taylor          Comstock                                     12.50
                                                 4.  Cardi Verner           Vicksburg                                    12.60
                                                 5.  Reese Waldon           Plainwell                                    12.86
                                                 6.  Annie Pangborn         Three Rivers                                 12.94
                                                 7.  Kelly Duke             Vicksburg                                    13.15
                                                 8.  Samantha Lapinne       Allegan                                      13.60


 9. 800 METER RELAY      FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Vicksburg (A)                                                     1:49.81
                                                   (Carlie Decker,Meghan Oesterle,Samantha Phillips,Macaria Verner)
                                                 2.  Plainwell (A)                                                     1:53.41
                                                 3.  Dowagiac (A)                                                      1:54.63
                                                 4.  Allegan (A)                                                       1:56.17
                                                 5.  Otsego (A)                                                        1:56.54
                                                 6.  South Haven (A)                                                   1:58.37
                                                 7.  Paw Paw (A)                                                       1:58.50

                              FINAL              1.  Vicksburg (A)                                                     1:49.81
                                                   (Carlie Decker,Meghan Oesterle,Samantha Phillips,Macaria Verner)
                                                 2.  Plainwell (A)                                                     1:53.41
                                                 3.  Dowagiac (A)                                                      1:54.63
                                                 4.  Allegan (A)                                                       1:56.17
                                                 5.  Otsego (A)                                                        1:56.54
                                                 6.  South Haven (A)                                                   1:58.37
                                                 7.  Paw Paw (A)                                                       1:58.50


10. 1600 METER RUN            FINAL              1.  Taylor. Smith          Otsego                                     5:25.28
                                                 2.  Shea Vanklompenberg    Allegan                                    5:33.62
                                                 3.  Grace Carver           South Haven                                5:35.08
                                                 4.  Courtney Clancy        Richland-Gull Lake                         5:35.47
                                                 5.  Audry Yonge            Three Rivers                               5:35.92
                                                 6.  Megan Pearson          Paw Paw                                    5:41.27
                                                 7.  Paige Sutcliffe        Paw Paw                                    5:42.92
                                                 8.  Rachel Davis           Plainwell                                  5:45.43
                                                 9.  Mindy Lewis            Vicksburg                                  5:47.28
                                                10.  Kati Jones             Comstock                                   5:56.48
                                                11.  Katy Sparks            Vicksburg                                  6:00.48
                                                12.  Alyssa Davis           Plainwell                                  6:02.52
                                                13.  April Castle           Three Rivers                               6:02.94
                                                14.  Molly Brower           Allegan                                    6:03.57
                                                15.  Grace Hirzel           Otsego                                     6:17.61
                                                16.  Paige Winne            Richland-Gull Lake                         6:20.74
                                                17.  Clare Banonis          Paw Paw                                    6:22.89
                                                18.  Emily Rininger         Richland-Gull Lake                         6:25.61
                                                19.  Leah Boyle             Vicksburg                                  6:25.90
                                                20.  Celeste Webber         Otsego                                     6:30.24
                                                21.  L'tosha Hicks          Comstock                                   6:30.30
                                                22.  Amy Olvitt             Comstock                                   7:17.54
                                                23.  Anna Frederick         South Haven                                7:34.76


11. 400 METER RELAY      FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Paw Paw (A)                                                         59.04

11. 400 METER RELAY      FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Dowagiac (A)                                                        51.97
                                                   (Kaisha Martin,Bria Brookins,Cierra Mattix,Kelsie Primley)
                                                 2.  Plainwell (A)                                                       52.62
                                                 3.  Vicksburg (A)                                                       53.12
                                                 4.  Three Rivers (A)                                                    53.86
                                                 5.  Allegan (A)                                                         54.46
                                                 6.  Otsego (A)                                                          55.14
                                                 7.  South Haven (A)                                                     55.38
                                                 8.  Richland-Gull Lake (A)                                              56.00

                              FINAL              1.  Dowagiac (A)                                                        51.97
                                                   (Kaisha Martin,Bria Brookins,Cierra Mattix,Kelsie Primley)
                                                 2.  Plainwell (A)                                                       52.62
                                                 3.  Vicksburg (A)                                                       53.12
                                                 4.  Three Rivers (A)                                                    53.86
                                                 5.  Allegan (A)                                                         54.46
                                                 6.  Otsego (A)                                                          55.14
                                                 7.  South Haven (A)                                                     55.38
                                                 8.  Richland-Gull Lake (A)                                              56.00
                                                 9.  Paw Paw (A)                                                         59.04


12. 400 METER DASH       FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Correshia Rodgers      Dowagiac                                   1:06.21
                                                 2.  Erica Bury             Allegan                                    1:07.49
                                                 3.  Taylor Mann            Plainwell                                  1:07.66
                                                 4.  Brittany Bajo          Paw Paw                                    1:08.67
                                                 5.  Nichole Joyner         Richland-Gull Lake                         1:08.76
                                                 6.  Aurora Muszyski        Comstock                                   1:10.47
                                                 7.  Mina Hirzel            Otsego                                     1:12.85

                         FINAL HEAT  3           1.  Megan Walther          Three Rivers                               1:02.82
                                                 2.  Carlie Decker          Vicksburg                                  1:03.30
                                                 3.  Kourtnie Nelson        Comstock                                   1:03.59
                                                 4.  Corinne Roller         Richland-Gull Lake                         1:04.11
                                                 5.  Alexa Spencer          Plainwell                                  1:04.16
                                                 6.  Taylor Hill            Paw Paw                                    1:05.16
                                                 7.  Reid Blanchett         Vicksburg                                  1:06.20
                                                 8.  Brittany Bittenbender  Vicksburg                                  1:06.85

                              FINAL              1.  Megan Walther          Three Rivers                               1:02.82
                                                 2.  Carlie Decker          Vicksburg                                  1:03.30
                                                 3.  Kourtnie Nelson        Comstock                                   1:03.59
                                                 4.  Corinne Roller         Richland-Gull Lake                         1:04.11
                                                 5.  Alexa Spencer          Plainwell                                  1:04.16
                                                 6.  Taylor Hill            Paw Paw                                    1:05.16
                                                 7.  Reid Blanchett         Vicksburg                                  1:06.20
                                                 8.  Correshia Rodgers      Dowagiac                                   1:06.21
                                                 9.  Brittany Bittenbender  Vicksburg                                  1:06.85
                                                10.  Erica Bury             Allegan                                    1:07.49
                                                11.  Taylor Mann            Plainwell                                  1:07.66
                                                12.  Brittany Bajo          Paw Paw                                    1:08.67
                                                13.  Nichole Joyner         Richland-Gull Lake                         1:08.76
                                                14.  Aurora Muszyski        Comstock                                   1:10.47
                                                15.  Mina Hirzel            Otsego                                     1:12.85


13. 300M LOW HURD        FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Stephanine Ticknor     South Haven                                  57.03
                                                 2.  Andrea Bradshaw        Dowagiac                                     57.51
                                                 3.  Maddie Haradine        Three Rivers                                 57.66
                                                 4.  Jenna Goodwin          South Haven                                1:08.69

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Katie Venner           Richland-Gull Lake                           52.10
                                                 2.  Celestine Schwartz     Paw Paw                                      52.20
                                                 3.  Kylie Smith            Three Rivers                                 53.50
                                                 4.  Nikki Estep            Otsego                                       55.46
                                                 5.  Jen Kovach             Vicksburg                                    55.88
                                                 6.  Rachel Plankenhorn     Three Rivers                                 56.68
                                                 7.  Chelsea Slinkman       Plainwell                                    57.39

                         FINAL HEAT  3           1.  Kaylin Taylor          Comstock                                     48.60
                                                 2.  Meghan Oesterle        Vicksburg                                    49.18
                                                 3.  Mariah Rininger        Allegan                                      50.44
                                                 4.  Maike Roeder           Richland-Gull Lake                           51.57
                                                 5.  Amanda Lentz           Comstock                                     52.58
                                                 6.  Betsy Kuri             Vicksburg                                    52.61
                                                 7.  Emily Davis            Allegan                                      53.23
                                                 8.  Gena Haas              Plainwell                                    55.77

                              FINAL              1.  Kaylin Taylor          Comstock                                     48.60
                                                 2.  Meghan Oesterle        Vicksburg                                    49.18
                                                 3.  Mariah Rininger        Allegan                                      50.44
                                                 4.  Maike Roeder           Richland-Gull Lake                           51.57
                                                 5.  Katie Venner           Richland-Gull Lake                           52.10
                                                 6.  Celestine Schwartz     Paw Paw                                      52.20
                                                 7.  Amanda Lentz           Comstock                                     52.58
                                                 8.  Betsy Kuri             Vicksburg                                    52.61
                                                 9.  Emily Davis            Allegan                                      53.23
                                                10.  Kylie Smith            Three Rivers                                 53.50
                                                11.  Nikki Estep            Otsego                                       55.46
                                                12.  Gena Haas              Plainwell                                    55.77
                                                13.  Jen Kovach             Vicksburg                                    55.88
                                                14.  Rachel Plankenhorn     Three Rivers                                 56.68
                                                15.  Stephanine Ticknor     South Haven                                  57.03
                                                16.  Chelsea Slinkman       Plainwell                                    57.39
                                                17.  Andrea Bradshaw        Dowagiac                                     57.51
                                                18.  Maddie Haradine        Three Rivers                                 57.66
                                                19.  Jenna Goodwin          South Haven                                1:08.69


14. 800 METER RUN             FINAL              1.  Taylor. Smith          Otsego                                     2:24.03
                                                 2.  Monica Schroll         Three Rivers                               2:28.44
                                                 3.  Grace Carver           South Haven                                2:29.11
                                                 4.  Brittany Clippinger    Paw Paw                                    2:31.75
                                                 5.  Shea Vanklompenberg    Allegan                                    2:33.55
                                                 6.  Megan Grimes           Richland-Gull Lake                         2:37.21
                                                 7.  Rachel Davis           Plainwell                                  2:37.30
                                                 8.  Heidi Halseth          Vicksburg                                  2:37.33
                                                 9.  Brooke Feraco          Richland-Gull Lake                         2:41.77
                                                10.  Grace Burgess          Vicksburg                                  2:43.10
                                                11.  Katelyn Nuyen          Plainwell                                  2:44.26
                                                12.  Grace Hirzel           Otsego                                     2:45.33
                                                13.  Alison Butler          Richland-Gull Lake                         2:45.44
                                                14.  Carrie Forrest         Otsego                                     2:46.15
                                                15.  Courtney Perry         Vicksburg                                  2:47.05
                                                16.  Molly Brower           Allegan                                    2:49.84
                                                17.  Clare Banonis          Paw Paw                                    2:51.37
                                                18.  Katie Mcmillian        South Haven                                2:57.52
                                                19.  Matosha Morin          Paw Paw                                    3:00.96
                                                20.  Amy Olvitt             Comstock                                   3:08.26
                                                21.  Kayla Trevino          South Haven                                3:13.73


15. 200 METER DASH           PRELIM  1           1.  Coulter Purdum         Allegan                                      28.77
                                                 2.  Kelsey Kuipers         Otsego                                       29.09
                                                 3.  Jessica Steele         Plainwell                                    29.16
                                                 4.  Tomi El                Allegan                                      30.10
                                                 5.  Brittany Bajo          Paw Paw                                      30.25
                                                 6.  Erin Mccauley          Richland-Gull Lake                           32.74
                                                 7.  Erica Hadden           Otsego                                       32.95

                             PRELIM  2           1.  Kaisha Martin          Dowagiac                                     28.42
                                                 2.  Amanda Lentz           Comstock                                     29.42
                                                 3.  Makiah Martin          South Haven                                  30.02
                                                 4.  Sierra Allen           Three Rivers                                 30.15
                                                 5.  Ali Hokenmaier         Richland-Gull Lake                           31.62
                                                 6.  Alex Boyer             Paw Paw                                      32.79
                                                 7.  Kristin Hiemstra       Otsego                                       34.49

                             PRELIM  3           1.  Samantha Phillips      Vicksburg                                    28.78
                                                 2.  Annie Pangborn         Three Rivers                                 29.57
                                                 3.  Kourtnie Nelson        Comstock                                     29.91
                                                 4.  Kelsie Primley         Dowagiac                                     30.11
                                                 5.  Caprice Johnson        South Haven                                  31.22
                                                 6.  Kristyna Ochmannova    Richland-Gull Lake                           31.31

                             PRELIM  4           1.  Kaylin Taylor          Comstock                                     28.69
                                                 2.  Megan Walther          Three Rivers                                 28.70
                                                 3.  Cierra Mattix          Dowagiac                                     29.15
                                                 4.  Simone Brown           South Haven                                  29.28
                                                 5.  Emma Kreuzer           Plainwell                                    29.54
                                                 6.  Gabrielle Vanhuelen    Paw Paw                                      30.94

                         SEMI-FINAL  1           1.  Kaisha Martin          Dowagiac                                     27.79
                                                 2.  Megan Walther          Three Rivers                                 28.59
                                                 3.  Samantha Phillips      Vicksburg                                    28.74
                                                 4.  Annie Pangborn         Three Rivers                                 28.80
                                                 5.  Simone Brown           South Haven                                  29.41
                                                 6.  Sierra Allen           Three Rivers                                 29.87
                                                 7.  Makiah Martin          South Haven                                  30.05
                                                 8.  Cierra Mattix          Dowagiac                                     30.26

                         SEMI-FINAL  2           1.  Kelsey Kuipers         Otsego                                       27.96
                                                 2.  Amanda Lentz           Comstock                                     28.11
                                                 3.  Jessica Steele         Plainwell                                    28.34
                                                 4.  Kaylin Taylor          Comstock                                     28.51
                                                 5.  Coulter Purdum         Allegan                                      29.06
                                                 6.  Kourtnie Nelson        Comstock                                     29.67
                                                 7.  Kelsie Primley         Dowagiac                                     29.74
                                                 8.  Tomi El                Allegan                                      30.33

                              FINAL              1.  Kelsey Kuipers         Otsego                                       26.32
                                                 2.  Kaisha Martin          Dowagiac                                     26.89
                                                 3.  Kaylin Taylor          Comstock                                     27.27
                                                 4.  Samantha Phillips      Vicksburg                                    27.75
                                                 5.  Amanda Lentz           Comstock                                     28.10
                                                 6.  Megan Walther          Three Rivers                                 28.20
                                                 7.  Jessica Steele         Plainwell                                    28.52
                                                 8.  Annie Pangborn         Three Rivers                                 28.68


16. 3200 METER RUN            FINAL              1.  Taylor. Smith          Otsego                                    11:53.61
                                                 2.  Ylva Elhammer          Otsego                                    12:03.88
                                                 3.  Megan Pearson          Paw Paw                                   12:26.93
                                                 4.  Mindy Lewis            Vicksburg                                 12:28.15
                                                 5.  Courtney Clancy        Richland-Gull Lake                        12:34.22
                                                 6.  Audry Yonge            Three Rivers                              12:40.00
                                                 7.  Kati Jones             Comstock                                  12:48.67
                                                 8.  Paige Sutcliffe        Paw Paw                                   12:53.40
                                                 9.  Danielle Thompson      Vicksburg                                 12:58.17
                                                10.  April Castle           Three Rivers                              13:20.81
                                                11.  Rachel. Haas           Richland-Gull Lake                        13:35.46
                                                12.  L'tosha Hicks          Comstock                                  13:40.13
                                                13.  Paige Winne            Richland-Gull Lake                        13:54.61
                                                14.  Zoey Norr              Allegan                                   13:58.24
                                                15.  Amanda Foster          Vicksburg                                 14:09.40
                                                16.  Hannah Larson          Otsego                                    14:38.63
                                                17.  Stacy Allen            Paw Paw                                   15:33.98


17. 1600 METER RELAY     FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Vicksburg (A)                                                     4:20.06
                                                   (Brittany Bittenbender,Meghan Oesterle,Reid Blanchett,Carlie Decker)
                                                 2.  Allegan (A)                                                       4:21.65
                                                 3.  Richland-Gull Lake (A)                                            4:23.74
                                                 4.  Paw Paw (A)                                                       4:24.81
                                                 5.  Three Rivers (A)                                                  4:27.71
                                                 6.  Plainwell (A)                                                     4:35.73
                                                 7.  Otsego (A)                                                        4:37.47
                                                 8.  South Haven (A)                                                   4:43.56

                              FINAL              1.  Vicksburg (A)                                                     4:20.06
                                                   (Brittany Bittenbender,Meghan Oesterle,Reid Blanchett,Carlie Decker)
                                                 2.  Allegan (A)                                                       4:21.65
                                                 3.  Richland-Gull Lake (A)                                            4:23.74
                                                 4.  Paw Paw (A)                                                       4:24.81
                                                 5.  Three Rivers (A)                                                  4:27.71
                                                 6.  Plainwell (A)                                                     4:35.73
                                                 7.  Otsego (A)                                                        4:37.47
                                                 8.  South Haven (A)                                                   4:43.56