TRACK & FIELD RESULTS

Wolverine Conference Meet 2009 - Mens Results


05/08/09                       Men's Track & Field Meet Results                          PAGE  1

             Wolverine Conference Meet  AT  THREE RIVERS H.S.          05/08/09    OUTDOOR


                                Wolverine Conference Meet - Men


                                     *** FINAL SCORING ***

   1. Vicksburg                         176.63     6. Richland-Gull Lake                 50.00
   2. Otsego                            110.13     7. Paw Paw                            34.63
   3. South Haven                        80.00     8. Allegan                            25.50
   4. Plainwell                          80.00     9. Dowagiac                           24.26
   5. Three Rivers                       78.76    10. Comstock                            3.13


                                         EVENT RESULTS


 1. SHOT PUT                  FINAL              1.  Kade Wolfe             Plainwell                                44'02.00"
                                                 2.  Sly Moore              Vicksburg                                43'00.00"
                                                 3.  Jacob Coville          Vicksburg                                42'05.00"
                                                 4.  Devon Bryant           South Haven                              41'07.00"
                                                 5.  Nathan Lisak           Otsego                                   41'05.50"
                                                 6.  James Wheeler          Otsego                                   40'11.50"
                                                 7.  Kyle Bradford          Three Rivers                             39'07.75"
                                                 8.  Douglas Reese-brumfieldThree Rivers                             39'05.75"
                                                 9.  Kyle. Gantt            South Haven                              38'11.00"
                                                10.  Aaron Caldwell         Dowagiac                                 38'09.50"
                                                11.  Julius Jackson         South Haven                              38'09.00"
                                                12.  Cody Hartman           Three Rivers                             38'07.00"
                                                13.  Pat Goebel             Richland-Gull Lake                       37'07.50"
                                                14.  Mitchell Smith         Plainwell                                37'07.50"
                                                15.  Benton Scarff          Richland-Gull Lake                       37'07.25"
                                                16.  Jacob Worden           Allegan                                  37'05.00"
                                                17.  Nick Mitchell          Richland-Gull Lake                       37'00.00"
                                                18.  Ryan Decker            Otsego                                   36'11.25"
                                                19.  Tyler Gjeltema         Comstock                                 36'07.25"
                                                20.  Cody Carr              Paw Paw                                  35'10.50"
                                                21.  Casey Mattimore        Plainwell                                35'10.00"
                                                22.  Ben Masztak            Paw Paw                                  35'10.00"
                                                23.  Ryan Shek              Allegan                                  34'02.00"
                                                24.  Steve Baylock          Dowagiac                                 33'10.00"
                                                25.  Lint Nick              Vicksburg                                33'02.50"
                                                26.  Jeremy Nowak           Dowagiac                                 32'10.50"
                                                27.  Dean Rigoni            Paw Paw                                  31'04.00"
                                                28.  Justin Bos             Comstock                                 31'03.00"


 2. DISCUS                    FINAL              1.  Jacob Coville          Vicksburg                               142'11.00"
                                                 2.  Gaige Shriver          Paw Paw                                 126'08.00"
                                                 3.  Benton Scarff          Richland-Gull Lake                      125'00.00"
                                                 4.  James Wheeler          Otsego                                  122'03.00"
                                                 5.  Devon Bryant           South Haven                             120'06.00"
                                                 6.  Nick Mitchell          Richland-Gull Lake                      115'07.00"
                                                 7.  Ryan Decker            Otsego                                  115'00.00"
                                                 8.  Kyle Rohr              Otsego                                  114'02.00"
                                                 9.  Ben Munn               Plainwell                               113'01.00"
                                                10.  Sly Moore              Vicksburg                               111'03.00"
                                                11.  Mike Standeford        South Haven                             109'11.00"
                                                12.  Douglas Reese-brumfieldThree Rivers                            109'06.00"
                                                13.  Cody Hartman           Three Rivers                            105'10.00"
                                                14.  Kade Wolfe             Plainwell                               105'08.00"
                                                15.  Tyler Gjeltema         Comstock                                103'07.00"
                                                16.  Jacob Worden           Allegan                                 100'03.00"
                                                17.  Aaron Hurrle           Dowagiac                                 98'10.00"
                                                18.  Lint Nick              Vicksburg                                95'10.00"
                                                19.   brian Groth           Dowagiac                                 95'07.00"
                                                20.  Julius Jackson         South Haven                              94'11.00"
                                                21.  Ryan Shek              Allegan                                  93'06.00"
                                                22.  Kyle Bradford          Three Rivers                             92'04.00"
                                                23.  Justin Bos             Comstock                                 91'01.00"
                                                24.  Cody Stewart           Allegan                                  90'01.00"
                                                25.  Jared Collins          Plainwell                                88'03.00"
                                                26.  Jon Childress          Paw Paw                                  87'00.00"
                                                27.  Aaron Caldwell         Dowagiac                                 83'10.00"
                                                28.  James Holzberger       Richland-Gull Lake                       81'09.00"
                                                29.  Dean Rigoni            Paw Paw                                  74'02.00"
                                                30.  Derek Vanderhorst      Comstock                                 62'08.00"


 3. HIGH JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Dick Lamont            South Haven                               6'01.00"
                                                 2.  Joshua Taylor          South Haven                               6'01.00"
                                                 3.  Gus Fulgoni            Plainwell                                 5'11.00"
                                                 4.T Matt Swinehart         Paw Paw                                   5'11.00"
                                                  .T Marco Drayton          Three Rivers                              5'11.00"
                                                 6.  Brad Kosiba            Vicksburg                                 5'09.00"
                                                 7.  Aaron Mcguire          Vicksburg                                 5'09.00"
                                                 8.T Nathan Kirkpatrick     Otsego                                    5'06.00"
                                                  .T Joseph Monahan         Three Rivers                              5'06.00"
                                                  .T Stacey Martin          Comstock                                  5'06.00"
                                                  .T Aaron Vedmore          Three Rivers                              5'06.00"
                                                  .T Jay Pound              Vicksburg                                 5'06.00"
                                                  .T Anthony Peterson       Paw Paw                                   5'06.00"
                                                  .T Troy Butcher           Dowagiac                                  5'06.00"
                                                  .T Shaun Bruens           Dowagiac                                  5'06.00"
                                                16.  Kevin Ferguson         South Haven                               5'06.00"
                                                17.  Ethan Trobek           Otsego                                    5'06.00"
                                                18.  Eugene Thurmond        Comstock                                  5'06.00"


 4. POLE VAULT                FINAL              1.  Scott Deitrick         Otsego                                   12'03.00"
                                                 2.  Kyle Wright            Dowagiac                                 12'00.00"
                                                 3.  Brandon Meyer          Plainwell                                11'06.00"
                                                 4.  Alec Friel             Three Rivers                             11'06.00"
                                                 5.  Eric Root              Plainwell                                11'00.00"
                                                 6.T Mitch Craddock         Vicksburg                                10'06.00"
                                                  .T Chris Miller           Allegan                                  10'06.00"
                                                 8.  Juji Kipker            Three Rivers                             10'06.00"
                                                 9.  Mike Mcgarr            South Haven                              10'06.00"
                                                10.  Jason Whatcott         Vicksburg                                10'06.00"
                                                11.  Mike Filley            Dowagiac                                 10'00.00"
                                                12.  Alex Vavra             Richland-Gull Lake                       10'00.00"
                                                13.  Eric Cornell           Otsego                                    9'06.00"
                                                14.  Ritchie Herbst         Otsego                                    9'06.00"
                                                15.  Max Myers              Vicksburg                                 9'06.00"
                                                16.  Matthew Inman          Richland-Gull Lake                        9'06.00"
                                                17.  Ben Holt               South Haven                               9'00.00"
                                                18.  John Williams          Paw Paw                                   9'00.00"


 5. LONG JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Dennis Vyletel         Otsego                                   21'03.00"
                                                 2.  Gus Fulgoni            Plainwell                                20'09.50"
                                                 3.  Kris Chesser           Vicksburg                                20'03.00"
                                                 4.  Shaun Bruens           Dowagiac                                 20'02.25"
                                                 5.  Tk Kubvoruno           Richland-Gull Lake                       20'01.25"
                                                 6.  Antonio Ivens          Vicksburg                                19'09.00"
                                                 7.  Trevor Doxey           Vicksburg                                19'07.50"
                                                 8.  Max Field              Paw Paw                                  19'06.50"
                                                 9.  Anthony Harvey         Paw Paw                                  18'11.25"
                                                10.  Caprice Thomas         South Haven                              18'05.50"
                                                11.  Justin Ingram          Three Rivers                             18'02.50"
                                                12.  Jalen Ford             Richland-Gull Lake                       18'02.00"
                                                13.  Keegan Walters         Otsego                                   17'10.25"
                                                14.  Eugene Thurmond        Comstock                                 17'10.00"
                                                15.  Damone Huff            Dowagiac                                 17'09.50"
                                                16.  Mike Haas              Plainwell                                17'09.50"
                                                17.  Stacey Martin          Comstock                                 17'06.50"
                                                18.  Devin Rylant           Paw Paw                                  17'03.75"
                                                19.  Dick Lamont            South Haven                              17'03.00"
                                                20.  Kevontae Wilder        Three Rivers                             17'01.50"
                                                21.  Robbie Whyle           Richland-Gull Lake                       16'08.75"
                                                22.  Tremail Butcher        Dowagiac                                 16'07.25"
                                                23.  Nathan Kirkpatrick     Otsego                                   16'04.75"
                                                24.  Chuck Perkins          Comstock                                 15'11.75"
                                                25.  Ryan Balgoyen          Allegan                                  15'11.50"


 6. 3200 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Otsego (A)                                                        8:21.54
                                                   (Tommy Brinn,Trevor Brinn,Matt Darnell,Chad Harvey)
                                                 2.  Vicksburg (A)                                                     8:24.94
                                                 3.  Plainwell (A)                                                     8:28.11
                                                 4.  Richland-Gull Lake (A)                                            8:28.91
                                                 5.  Three Rivers (A)                                                  8:31.32
                                                 6.  Allegan (A)                                                       8:40.76
                                                 7.  Paw Paw (A)                                                       9:50.76
                                                 8.  Comstock (A)                                                      9:54.10


 7. 110M HURDLES             PRELIM  1           1.  Trevor Doxey           Vicksburg                                    16.55
                                                 2.  Pierre Reed            Dowagiac                                     17.89
                                                 3.  Cameron Brunson        South Haven                                  18.09
                                                 4.  David Huver            Richland-Gull Lake                           18.14
                                                 5.  Eric Cornell           Otsego                                       18.28
                                                 6.  Zeke Bell              Three Rivers                                 18.73

                             PRELIM  2           1.  Thomas Teadt           Vicksburg                                    15.76
                                                 2.  Kyle Garner            Richland-Gull Lake                           17.86
                                                 3.  Richard Hollister      Plainwell                                    19.26
                                                 4.  Mike Filley            Dowagiac                                     19.39
                                                 5.  Cameron c.j. Strand    Paw Paw                                      19.54
                                                 6.  Tyler Wright           Comstock                                     22.58

                             PRELIM  3           1.  Kaleb Radke            Allegan                                      16.88
                                                 2.  Anthony Harvey         Paw Paw                                      17.76
                                                 3.  Cody Perrin            Otsego                                       17.79
                                                 4.  Dustin Madaras         Three Rivers                                 18.95
                                                 5.  Derek Vanderhorst      Comstock                                     21.37

                             PRELIM  4           1.  Robbie Wells-schmidt   Vicksburg                                    16.13
                                                 2.  Weston Taylor          Three Rivers                                 16.77
                                                 3.  Chris Miller           Allegan                                      17.96
                                                 4.  Kevin Ferguson         South Haven                                  19.06
                                                 5.  Brian Whaley           Richland-Gull Lake                           19.17

                         SEMI-FINAL  1           1.  Thomas Teadt           Vicksburg                                    15.51
                                                 2.  Weston Taylor          Three Rivers                                 16.20
                                                 3.  Kaleb Radke            Allegan                                      16.24
                                                 4.  Richard Hollister      Plainwell                                    17.04
                                                 5.  Cody Perrin            Otsego                                       17.97
                                                 6.  David Huver            Richland-Gull Lake                           18.97
                                                 7.  Mike Filley            Dowagiac                                     19.75
                                                 8.  Pierre Reed            Dowagiac                                     23.84

                         SEMI-FINAL  2           1.  Trevor Doxey           Vicksburg                                    15.99
                                                 2.  Robbie Wells-schmidt   Vicksburg                                    16.18
                                                 3.  Kyle Garner            Richland-Gull Lake                           16.44
                                                 4.  Anthony Harvey         Paw Paw                                      17.38
                                                 5.  Cameron Brunson        South Haven                                  17.67
                                                 6.  Chris Miller           Allegan                                      17.71
                                                 7.  Dustin Madaras         Three Rivers                                 18.96
                                                 8.  Kevin Ferguson         South Haven                                  19.92

                              FINAL              1.  Thomas Teadt           Vicksburg                                    15.15
                                                 2.  Trevor Doxey           Vicksburg                                    15.29
                                                 3.  Kaleb Radke            Allegan                                      15.33
                                                 4.  Robbie Wells-schmidt   Vicksburg                                    15.79
                                                 5.  Weston Taylor          Three Rivers                                 16.20
                                                 6.  Richard Hollister      Plainwell                                    16.33
                                                 7.  Kyle Garner            Richland-Gull Lake                           16.60
                                                 8.  Anthony Harvey         Paw Paw                                      18.24


 8. 100 METER DASH           PRELIM  1           1.  Kelip Goodwin          South Haven                                  11.92
                                                 2.  Zach Vanmaanen         Vicksburg                                    11.99
                                                 3.  Austin Adams           Dowagiac                                     12.12
                                                 4.  Ben Masztak            Paw Paw                                      12.33
                                                 5.  Dwayne Jennings        Allegan                                      12.34
                                                 6.  Steven Tobias          Richland-Gull Lake                           13.38

                             PRELIM  2           1.  Chris Massenburg       South Haven                                  11.70
                                                 2.  Kevontae Wilder        Three Rivers                                 11.88
                                                 3.  Zak Haines             Vicksburg                                    11.93
                                                 4.  Anton Jackson          Allegan                                      12.13
                                                 5.  Eugene Thurmond        Comstock                                     12.52
                                                 6.  Dan Mitchell           Richland-Gull Lake                           13.03

                             PRELIM  3           1.  Troy Butcher           Dowagiac                                     11.93
                                                 2.  Zac Vail               Three Rivers                                 11.94
                                                 3.  Jason Fransworth       Plainwell                                    11.95
                                                 4.  Derek Debiak           Vicksburg                                    12.02
                                                 5.  Chuck Perkins          Comstock                                     12.54
                                                 6.  Devin Rylant           Paw Paw                                      12.65

                             PRELIM  4           1.  Joshua Taylor          South Haven                                  11.76
                                                 2.  Mitchell Fricano       Otsego                                       11.92
                                                 3.  Paul Bogen             Paw Paw                                      12.03
                                                 4.  Douglas Reese-brumfieldThree Rivers                                 12.04
                                                 5.  Dan Drogosh            Richland-Gull Lake                           12.11
                                                 6.  Ryan Balgoyen          Allegan                                      12.35

                         SEMI-FINAL  1           1.  Chris Massenburg       South Haven                                  11.67
                                                 2.  Troy Butcher           Dowagiac                                     11.72
                                                 3.  Kevontae Wilder        Three Rivers                                 11.81
                                                 4.  Zak Haines             Vicksburg                                    11.82
                                                 5.  Zach Vanmaanen         Vicksburg                                    11.85
                                                 6.  Austin Adams           Dowagiac                                     11.98
                                                 7.  Derek Debiak           Vicksburg                                    12.02
                                                 8.  Ben Masztak            Paw Paw                                      12.72

                         SEMI-FINAL  2           1.  Kelip Goodwin          South Haven                                  11.54
                                                 2.  Jason Fransworth       Plainwell                                    11.64
                                                 3.  Zac Vail               Three Rivers                                 11.65
                                                 4.  Joshua Taylor          South Haven                                  11.69
                                                 5.  Paul Bogen             Paw Paw                                      11.81
                                                 6.  Douglas Reese-brumfieldThree Rivers                                 11.85
                                                 7.  Mitchell Fricano       Otsego                                       11.93
                                                 8.  Anton Jackson          Allegan                                      12.08

                              FINAL              1.  Chris Massenburg       South Haven                                  11.22
                                                 2.  Kelip Goodwin          South Haven                                  11.24
                                                 3.  Zac Vail               Three Rivers                                 11.27
                                                 4.  Jason Fransworth       Plainwell                                    11.64
                                                 5.  Joshua Taylor          South Haven                                  11.69
                                                 6.  Zak Haines             Vicksburg                                    11.78
                                                 7.  Kevontae Wilder        Three Rivers                                 11.79
                                                 8.  Troy Butcher           Dowagiac                                     11.99


 9. 800 METER RELAY      FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Allegan (A)                                                       1:37.01

 9. 800 METER RELAY      FINAL HEAT  2           1.  South Haven (A)                                                   1:30.84
                                                   (Caprice Thomas,Kelip Goodwin,Chris Massenburg,Joshua Taylor)
                                                 2.  Three Rivers (A)                                                  1:32.80
                                                 3.  Vicksburg (A)                                                     1:33.02
                                                 4.  Otsego (A)                                                        1:33.23
                                                 5.  Paw Paw (A)                                                       1:35.05
                                                 6.  Dowagiac (A)                                                      1:35.78
                                                 7.  Richland-Gull Lake (A)                                            1:37.42
                                                 8.  Plainwell (A)                                                     1:37.77

                              FINAL              1.  South Haven (A)                                                   1:30.84
                                                   (Caprice Thomas,Kelip Goodwin,Chris Massenburg,Joshua Taylor)
                                                 2.  Three Rivers (A)                                                  1:32.80
                                                 3.  Vicksburg (A)                                                     1:33.02
                                                 4.  Otsego (A)                                                        1:33.23
                                                 5.  Paw Paw (A)                                                       1:35.05
                                                 6.  Dowagiac (A)                                                      1:35.78
                                                 7.  Allegan (A)                                                       1:37.01
                                                 8.  Richland-Gull Lake (A)                                            1:37.42
                                                 9.  Plainwell (A)                                                     1:37.77


10. 1600 METER RUN            FINAL              1.  Chris Ryan             Vicksburg                                  4:29.68
                                                 2.  Morgan Timiney         Plainwell                                  4:30.72
                                                 3.  Mark Beams             Vicksburg                                  4:35.84
                                                 4.  Ryan Bowman            Vicksburg                                  4:44.28
                                                 5.  Zachary Verhage        Plainwell                                  4:46.16
                                                 6.  Matt Darnell           Otsego                                     4:49.05
                                                 7.  Jesse Delavern         Plainwell                                  4:49.70
                                                 8.  Bryan Harvey           Otsego                                     4:51.23
                                                 9.  Cameron Hutchinson     Richland-Gull Lake                         4:52.68
                                                10.  Brian Sousley          Allegan                                    4:54.52
                                                11.  Tim Lewis              South Haven                                4:56.36
                                                12.  Alex Wiese             Paw Paw                                    4:59.05
                                                13.  Jordan Nelson          Paw Paw                                    4:59.68
                                                14.  Mark Cornett           South Haven                                4:59.74
                                                15.  Alex Woolf             Richland-Gull Lake                         5:01.91
                                                16.  Kyle Goodman           Richland-Gull Lake                         5:02.24
                                                17.  Cal Cummins            Comstock                                   5:02.65
                                                18.  Gage Waanders          Allegan                                    5:08.32
                                                19.  Victor Gonzalez        Three Rivers                               5:12.19
                                                20.  Josh Grotelueschen     Paw Paw                                    5:13.75
                                                21.  Josh Winfrey           Three Rivers                               5:23.62
                                                22.  Tyler Shutler          Comstock                                   5:32.94
                                                23.  Connor Sampson         Three Rivers                               5:34.44
                                                24.  Robert Andrade         Dowagiac                                   5:35.66
                                                25.  Colin Tidy             Dowagiac                                   5:37.33
                                                26.  Casey Robson           Comstock                                   5:44.00


11. 400 METER RELAY      FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Plainwell (A)                                                       47.59
                                                 2.  Comstock (A)                                                        48.52

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  South Haven (A)                                                     43.97
                                                   (Chris Massenburg,Kelip Goodwin,Cameron Brunson,Joshua Taylor)
                                                 2.  Three Rivers (A)                                                    44.54
                                                 3.  Vicksburg (A)                                                       44.67
                                                 4.  Otsego (A)                                                          45.90
                                                 5.  Richland-Gull Lake (A)                                              46.17
                                                 6.  Allegan (A)                                                         46.19
                                                 7.  Paw Paw (A)                                                         47.76

                              FINAL              1.  South Haven (A)                                                     43.97
                                                   (Chris Massenburg,Kelip Goodwin,Cameron Brunson,Joshua Taylor)
                                                 2.  Three Rivers (A)                                                    44.54
                                                 3.  Vicksburg (A)                                                       44.67
                                                 4.  Otsego (A)                                                          45.90
                                                 5.  Richland-Gull Lake (A)                                              46.17
                                                 6.  Allegan (A)                                                         46.19
                                                 7.  Plainwell (A)                                                       47.59
                                                 8.  Paw Paw (A)                                                         47.76
                                                 9.  Comstock (A)                                                        48.52


12. 400 METER DASH       FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Tyler Fisher           Richland-Gull Lake                         1:01.54

12. 400 METER DASH       FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Romero Reed            Dowagiac                                     55.82
                                                 2.  Colin Muehlberger      Three Rivers                                 55.89
                                                 3.  John Miller            Comstock                                     56.67
                                                 4.  Michael Vansickle      Paw Paw                                      56.86
                                                 5.  Derek Davis            Comstock                                     57.05
                                                 6.  Aex Katt               South Haven                                  57.74
                                                 7.  Dick Lamont            South Haven                                1:00.35
                                                 8.  Stacy Pulliam          Dowagiac                                   1:01.74

                         FINAL HEAT  3           1.  Andy Tavernier         Three Rivers                                 52.56
                                                 2.  Efrain Soto            Dowagiac                                     53.25
                                                 3.  Adam Tustin            Plainwell                                    53.99
                                                 4.  Stacey Martin          Comstock                                     55.14
                                                 5.  Kyle Lackowski         Vicksburg                                    55.40
                                                 6.  John Williams          Paw Paw                                      56.04
                                                 7.  Keenan Boulenmour      Vicksburg                                    56.17
                                                 8.  Mike Wallace           Allegan                                      56.60

                         FINAL HEAT  4           1.  Tommy Brinn            Otsego                                       48.83
                                                 2.  Hunter Feraco          Richland-Gull Lake                           51.83
                                                 3.  John Isch              Otsego                                       51.93
                                                 4.  Adam Coonrod           Richland-Gull Lake                           51.95
                                                 5.  Kyle Lokar             Three Rivers                                 52.05
                                                 6.  Jake Gabriel           Plainwell                                    52.95
                                                 7.  Aaron Mcguire          Vicksburg                                    52.99
                                                 8.  Anthony Peterson       Paw Paw                                      54.14

                              FINAL              1.  Tommy Brinn            Otsego                                       48.83
                                                 2.  Hunter Feraco          Richland-Gull Lake                           51.83
                                                 3.  John Isch              Otsego                                       51.93
                                                 4.  Adam Coonrod           Richland-Gull Lake                           51.95
                                                 5.  Kyle Lokar             Three Rivers                                 52.05
                                                 6.  Andy Tavernier         Three Rivers                                 52.56
                                                 7.  Jake Gabriel           Plainwell                                    52.95
                                                 8.  Aaron Mcguire          Vicksburg                                    52.99
                                                 9.  Efrain Soto            Dowagiac                                     53.25
                                                10.  Adam Tustin            Plainwell                                    53.99
                                                11.  Anthony Peterson       Paw Paw                                      54.14
                                                12.  Stacey Martin          Comstock                                     55.14
                                                13.  Kyle Lackowski         Vicksburg                                    55.40
                                                14.  Romero Reed            Dowagiac                                     55.82
                                                15.  Colin Muehlberger      Three Rivers                                 55.89
                                                16.  John Williams          Paw Paw                                      56.04
                                                17.  Keenan Boulenmour      Vicksburg                                    56.17
                                                18.  Mike Wallace           Allegan                                      56.60
                                                19.  John Miller            Comstock                                     56.67
                                                20.  Michael Vansickle      Paw Paw                                      56.86
                                                21.  Derek Davis            Comstock                                     57.05
                                                22.  Aex Katt               South Haven                                  57.74
                                                23.  Dick Lamont            South Haven                                1:00.35
                                                24.  Tyler Fisher           Richland-Gull Lake                         1:01.54
                                                25.  Stacy Pulliam          Dowagiac                                   1:01.74


13. 300M INTERM. HURDLES FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Eric Cornell           Otsego                                       44.74
                                                 2.  Kevin Ferguson         South Haven                                  46.35
                                                 3.  Mike Filley            Dowagiac                                     48.52
                                                 4.  Derek Vanderhorst      Comstock                                     48.90
                                                 5.  Cameron c.j. Strand    Paw Paw                                      49.25
                                                 6.  Mason Gatti            Comstock                                     52.44
                                                 7.  Tyler Wright           Comstock                                     52.94

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Chris Miller           Allegan                                      43.23
                                                 2.  Bobby Jaseph           Three Rivers                                 44.26
                                                 3.  Richard Hollister      Plainwell                                    44.71
                                                 4.  Mark Graham            Three Rivers                                 45.70
                                                 5.  Cameron Brunson        South Haven                                  46.97
                                                 6.  Shane Kline            Richland-Gull Lake                           48.79

                         FINAL HEAT  3           1.  Weston Taylor          Three Rivers                                 41.24
                                                 2.  Trevor Doxey           Vicksburg                                    41.38
                                                 3.  Robbie Wells-schmidt   Vicksburg                                    41.58
                                                 4.  Thomas Teadt           Vicksburg                                    41.62
                                                 5.  Kaleb Radke            Allegan                                      42.29
                                                 6.  Kyle Garner            Richland-Gull Lake                           42.74
                                                 7.  Nathan Kirkpatrick     Otsego                                       42.84
                                                 8.  Brian Whaley           Richland-Gull Lake                           46.53

                              FINAL              1.  Weston Taylor          Three Rivers                                 41.24
                                                 2.  Trevor Doxey           Vicksburg                                    41.38
                                                 3.  Robbie Wells-schmidt   Vicksburg                                    41.58
                                                 4.  Thomas Teadt           Vicksburg                                    41.62
                                                 5.  Kaleb Radke            Allegan                                      42.29
                                                 6.  Kyle Garner            Richland-Gull Lake                           42.74
                                                 7.  Nathan Kirkpatrick     Otsego                                       42.84
                                                 8.  Chris Miller           Allegan                                      43.23
                                                 9.  Bobby Jaseph           Three Rivers                                 44.26
                                                10.  Richard Hollister      Plainwell                                    44.71
                                                11.  Eric Cornell           Otsego                                       44.74
                                                12.  Mark Graham            Three Rivers                                 45.70
                                                13.  Kevin Ferguson         South Haven                                  46.35
                                                14.  Brian Whaley           Richland-Gull Lake                           46.53
                                                15.  Cameron Brunson        South Haven                                  46.97
                                                16.  Mike Filley            Dowagiac                                     48.52
                                                17.  Shane Kline            Richland-Gull Lake                           48.79
                                                18.  Derek Vanderhorst      Comstock                                     48.90
                                                19.  Cameron c.j. Strand    Paw Paw                                      49.25
                                                20.  Mason Gatti            Comstock                                     52.44
                                                21.  Tyler Wright           Comstock                                     52.94


14. 800 METER RUN             FINAL              1.  Trevor Brinn           Otsego                                     1:59.18
                                                 2.  Corry Daoust           Paw Paw                                    2:03.17
                                                 3.  Chris Ryan             Vicksburg                                  2:03.86
                                                 4.  Travis Sealy           Three Rivers                               2:04.47
                                                 5.  Thomas Zahrt           Richland-Gull Lake                         2:05.00
                                                 6.  Mark Beams             Vicksburg                                  2:05.34
                                                 7.  Scott Schimp           Vicksburg                                  2:07.29
                                                 8.  Cal Cummins            Comstock                                   2:08.27
                                                 9.  Timothy Simon          Richland-Gull Lake                         2:08.63
                                                10.  Kasey Proshwitz        Dowagiac                                   2:09.33
                                                11.  Max Taylor             South Haven                                2:09.48
                                                12.  Scott Dewitt           Plainwell                                  2:10.35
                                                13.  Ryan Kenny             Allegan                                    2:10.48
                                                14.  Chad Harvey            Otsego                                     2:10.93
                                                15.  Troy Elliot            Richland-Gull Lake                         2:11.11
                                                16.  Tyler Foune            Paw Paw                                    2:11.97
                                                17.  Cory Cook              Plainwell                                  2:13.36
                                                18.  Lucas Katt             South Haven                                2:14.81
                                                19.  Neal Edwards           Comstock                                   2:15.42
                                                20.  Jordan Nelson          Paw Paw                                    2:16.05
                                                21.  Shaun Grace            Three Rivers                               2:24.44
                                                22.  Joseph Monahan         Three Rivers                               2:24.56
                                                23.  Casey Robson           Comstock                                   2:29.72
                                                24.  Juan Meza              Dowagiac                                   2:35.83


15. 200 METER DASH           PRELIM  1           1.  Tommy Brinn            Otsego                                       24.48
                                                 2.  Brad Kosiba            Vicksburg                                    24.87
                                                 3.  Mitch. Smith           Richland-Gull Lake                           25.37
                                                 4.  Bobby Stenzel          Plainwell                                    25.81
                                                 5.  Eugene Thurmond        Comstock                                     25.82

                             PRELIM  2           1.  Damone Huff            Dowagiac                                     24.64
                                                 2.  Paul Bogen             Paw Paw                                      24.72
                                                 3.  Kelip Goodwin          South Haven                                  24.93
                                                 4.  Zac Vail               Three Rivers                                 25.18
                                                 5.  Justin Gordon          Comstock                                     25.61
                                                 6.  Cody Ploof             Richland-Gull Lake                           27.76

                             PRELIM  3           1.  Zak Haines             Vicksburg                                    24.63
                                                 2.  Cameron Brunson        South Haven                                  25.03
                                                 3.  Juston Jaco            Allegan                                      25.04
                                                 4.  Justin Ingram          Three Rivers                                 25.11
                                                 5.  Ben Masztak            Paw Paw                                      26.04
                                                 6.  Steven Tobias          Richland-Gull Lake                           27.60

                             PRELIM  4           1.  Caprice Thomas         South Haven                                  24.08
                                                 2.  Zach Vanmaanen         Vicksburg                                    24.46
                                                 3.  Jon Myers              Dowagiac                                     24.50
                                                 4.  Kevontae Wilder        Three Rivers                                 24.98
                                                 5.  Devin Rylant           Paw Paw                                      25.71
                                                 6.  Colin Taylor           Comstock                                     26.79

                         SEMI-FINAL  1           1.  Zach Vanmaanen         Vicksburg                                    24.05
                                                 2.  Caprice Thomas         South Haven                                  24.15
                                                 3.  Damone Huff            Dowagiac                                     24.35
                                                 4.  Cameron Brunson        South Haven                                  24.47
                                                 5.  Mitch. Smith           Richland-Gull Lake                           24.73
                                                 6.  Kevontae Wilder        Three Rivers                                 24.91
                                                 7.  Jon Myers              Dowagiac                                     25.00
                                                 8.  Bobby Stenzel          Plainwell                                    26.22

                         SEMI-FINAL  2           1.  Tommy Brinn            Otsego                                       23.79
                                                 2.  Kelip Goodwin          South Haven                                  23.85
                                                 3.  Zac Vail               Three Rivers                                 23.89
                                                 4.  Zak Haines             Vicksburg                                    23.98
                                                 5.  Juston Jaco            Allegan                                      24.09
                                                 6.  Brad Kosiba            Vicksburg                                    24.45
                                                 7.  Justin Ingram          Three Rivers                                 24.56
                                                 8.  Paul Bogen             Paw Paw                                      24.66

                              FINAL              1.  Tommy Brinn            Otsego                                       22.36
                                                 2.  Kelip Goodwin          South Haven                                  23.04
                                                 3.  Zak Haines             Vicksburg                                    23.83
                                                 4.  Damone Huff            Dowagiac                                     23.96
                                                 5.  Zach Vanmaanen         Vicksburg                                    24.10
                                                 6.  Zac Vail               Three Rivers                                 24.20
                                                 7.  Caprice Thomas         South Haven                                  24.45
                                                 8.  Cameron Brunson        South Haven                                  24.54


16. 3200 METER RUN            FINAL              1.  Chris Ryan             Vicksburg                                  9:50.00
                                                 2.  Mark Beams             Vicksburg                                  9:50.68
                                                 3.  Morgan Timiney         Plainwell                                  9:55.89
                                                 4.  Cameron Hutchinson     Richland-Gull Lake                        10:31.77
                                                 5.  Zachary Verhage        Plainwell                                 10:37.42
                                                 6.  Matt Darnell           Otsego                                    10:41.35
                                                 7.  Danny Hughes           Vicksburg                                 10:49.20
                                                 8.  Brian Sousley          Allegan                                   10:52.70
                                                 9.  Alex Woolf             Richland-Gull Lake                        10:57.72
                                                10.  Mark Cornett           South Haven                               11:02.61
                                                11.  Alex Wiese             Paw Paw                                   11:06.64
                                                12.  Jesse Dietz            Allegan                                   11:07.84
                                                13.  Kyle Richardson        Paw Paw                                   11:08.92
                                                14.  Tim Lewis              South Haven                               11:12.59
                                                15.  Josh Grotelueschen     Paw Paw                                   11:30.19
                                                16.  Neal Edwards           Comstock                                  11:32.58
                                                17.  Josh Winfrey           Three Rivers                              11:33.93
                                                18.  Tyler Shutler          Comstock                                  11:41.29
                                                19.  Brandon Wynsma         Richland-Gull Lake                        11:55.60
                                                20.  Connor Sampson         Three Rivers                              12:06.31
                                                21.  Morgan Emanuel         Three Rivers                              12:42.70
                                                22.  Casey Robson           Comstock                                  13:17.28


17. 1600 METER RELAY     FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Comstock (A)                                                      4:06.19

17. 1600 METER RELAY     FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Otsego (A)                                                        3:27.78
                                                 2.  Three Rivers (A)                                                  3:28.26
                                                 3.  Vicksburg (A)                                                     3:29.54
                                                 4.  Paw Paw (A)                                                       3:33.97
                                                 5.  Plainwell (A)                                                     3:36.21
                                                 6.  Allegan (A)                                                       3:39.36
                                                 7.  Dowagiac (A)                                                      3:40.13

                              FINAL              1.  Otsego (A)                                                        3:27.78
                                                 2.  Three Rivers (A)                                                  3:28.26
                                                 3.  Vicksburg (A)                                                     3:29.54
                                                 4.  Paw Paw (A)                                                       3:33.97
                                                 5.  Plainwell (A)                                                     3:36.21
                                                 6.  Allegan (A)                                                       3:39.36
                                                 7.  Dowagiac (A)                                                      3:40.13
                                                 8.  Comstock (A)                                                      4:06.19