TRACK & FIELD RESULTS


05/20/09 Men's Track & Field Meet Results PAGE 1

SJV LEAGUE MEET AT WHITE PIGEON 05/20/09 OUTDOOR

 

*** FINAL SCORING ***

1. Bronson 204.50 3. Centreville 83.50
2. Mendon 132.00 4. White Pigeon 83.00

EVENT RESULTS

1. SHOT PUT FINAL 1. Travis Stewart(12) White Pigeon 49'03.50"
2. Roger Stewart(10) White Pigeon 45'10.00"
3. Alex Krajniak(11) White Pigeon 43'06.50"
4. Aaron Saunders(11) Mendon 43'03.50"
5. David Severn(11) Bronson 40'02.00"
6. Richard Monson(11) White Pigeon 40'00.00"

2. DISCUS FINAL 1. Alex Krajniak(11) White Pigeon 131'02.00"
2. Travis Stewart(12) White Pigeon 129'02.00"
3. Richie Steinacker(12) Mendon 122'10.00"
4. Richard Monson(11) White Pigeon 121'01.00"
5. David Severn(11) Bronson 111'10.00"
6. J.T. Cummings(12) Centreville 106'03.00"

3. HIGH JUMP FINAL 1. Brandon Ratkowski(11) Bronson 6'02.00"
2. Joe Gest(11) Centreville 6'00.00"
3. Spencer Batten(12) Mendon 5'10.00"
4.T Charlie Stewart(10) Bronson 5'08.00"
.T Derek Pyles(12) Bronson 5'08.00"
6. Chad Waller(12) Bronson 5'08.00"

4. POLE VAULT FINAL 1. Coty Clore(10) Mendon 12'01.00"
2. Anthony Mitchell(09) Bronson 12'00.00"
3. Shaydon Weaver(12) Bronson 11'06.00"
4.T Johnny Tullos(9 ) White Pigeon 11'06.00"
.T James Toney(11) Centreville 11'06.00"
6. Tim Grimm(10) Mendon 10'06.00"

5. LONG JUMP FINAL 1. Anthony Myers(11) Bronson 19'09.00"
2. Chase Mohon(10) Bronson 18'06.50"
3. Mitchell Sanderson(12) Centreville 18'05.00"
4. Dillion Eling(10) Mendon 18'03.50"
5. Colton Carr(10) Mendon 18'00.25"
6. Joe Wilson(09) Centreville 17'00.50"

6. 3200 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Bronson (A) 8:57.00
(Derek Pyles(12),Mitchell Klingler(11),Ryder Shelton(11),Caleb Mcguire(09))
2. Mendon (A) 9:22.53
3. Centreville (A) 10:07.52

7. 110M HURDLES FINAL 1. Coty Clore(10) Mendon 16.04
2. Isiah Arevalo(12) Mendon 16.94
3. Amor Garcia(10) Bronson 17.26
4. Tyler Vanblarcom(09) Bronson 17.34
5.T Josh Lorencz(11) Centreville 17.86
.T Chad Waller(12) Bronson 17.86

8. 100 METER DASH FINAL 1. Rodrigo Avellaneda(12) Bronson 10.51
2. Jesse Schwartz(10) Centreville 10.84
3. Stetson Gearhart(12) White Pigeon 10.91
4. Nate Smoker(09) Bronson 11.08
5. Anthony Mitchell(09) Bronson 11.40

9. 800 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Bronson (A) 1:31.91
(Rodrigo Avellaneda(12),Nate Smoker(09),Charlie Stewart(10),Anthony Myers(11))
2. White Pigeon (A) 1:33.49
(Thomas Schmitt(12),Mike Niblock(10),Ryan Shoesmith(11),Stetson Gearhart(12))
3. Centreville (A) 1:35.68
4. Mendon (A) 1:37.01

10. 1600 METER RUN FINAL 1. Caleb Mcguire(09) Bronson 5:03.70
2. Kelby Williams(11) Bronson 5:04.58
3. Mitchell Klingler(11) Bronson 5:06.19
4. Dusty Steinberger(10) Mendon 5:12.29
5. Adam Mejeur(11) Centreville 5:46.15
6. Chad Hollenbeck(09) Centreville 5:46.63

11. 400 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Bronson (A) 44.84
(Rodrigo Avellaneda(12),Chase Mohon(10),Nate Smoker(09),Charlie Stewart(10))
2. White Pigeon (A) 44.85
(Thomas Schmitt(12),Mitch Johnson(11),Ryan Shoesmith(11),Stetson Gearhart(12))
3. Centreville (A) 46.22
4. Mendon (A) 47.55

12. 400 METER DASH FINAL 1. Nate Hufstedler(12) Centreville 52.18
2. Robbie Gonser(09) Mendon 52.89
3. Ryder Shelton(11) Bronson 53.01
4. Jordan Higgins(11) Mendon 53.67
5. Cory Wynkoop(10) White Pigeon 54.67
6. Josh Lorencz(11) Centreville 55.92

13. 300M INTERM. HURDLES FINAL 1. Anthony Myers(11) Bronson 41.39
2. Isiah Arevalo(12) Mendon 43.59
3. Coty Clore(10) Mendon 45.06
4. Chad Waller(12) Bronson 45.46
5. Tyler Vanblarcom(09) Bronson 46.51

14. 800 METER RUN FINAL 1. Spencer Batten(12) Mendon 1:59.59
2. Dalton Kane(11) Bronson 2:06.73
3. Nic Huff(11) Mendon 2:08.25
4. Derek Pyles(12) Bronson 2:10.03
5. Tyler Britten(09) Mendon 2:17.07
6. Alex McElroy(10) Centreville 2:22.75

15. 200 METER DASH FINAL 1. Rodrigo Avellaneda(12) Bronson 22.27
2. Jesse Schwartz(10) Centreville 22.68
3. Thomas Schmitt(12) White Pigeon 23.35
4. Dillion Eling(10) Mendon 23.47
5. Nate Smoker(09) Bronson 23.62
6. Jordan Higgins(11) Mendon 24.29

16. 3200 METER RUN FINAL 1. Mitchell Klingler(11) Bronson 11:05.27
2. Caleb Mcguire(09) Bronson 11:16.64
3. Dusty Steinberger(10) Mendon 12:22.68
4. Adam Mejeur(11) Centreville 13:22.32

17. 1600 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Centreville (A) 3:32.87
2. Mendon (A) 3:33.91
3. Bronson (A) 3:34.29
(Dalton Kane(11),Anthony Mitchell(09),Anthony Myers(11),Ryder Shelton(11))
4. White Pigeon (A) 3:35.82
(Stetson Gearhart(12),Mitch Johnson(11),Ryan Shoesmith(11),Cory Wynkoop(10))