TRACK & FIELD RESULTS

S.A.C. Relays 2009 - Womens Results


04/01/09                       Women's Track & Field Meet Results                        PAGE  1

             S.A.C. Relays              AT  BANGOR H.S.                04/01/09    OUTDOOR


                                     S.A.C. Relays - Women


                                     *** FINAL SCORING ***

   1. Lawton                            107.00     7. Saugatuck                          38.00
   2. Watervliet                         77.00     8. Gobles                             38.00
   3. Bangor                             73.00     9. Bloomingdale                       29.00
   4. Hartford                           67.00    10. Lawrence                           24.00
   5. Marcellus                          58.00    11. Fennville                          20.00
   6. Decatur                            39.00    12. Martin                              0.00


                                         EVENT RESULTS


 1. Discus Relay              FINAL              1.  Watervliet                                                     297'08.00"
                                                   (Andrea Hiler,Emily Eisen,Alex Spaulding,)
                                                 2.  Lawton (A)                                                     234'07.00"
                                                 3.  Hartford (A)                                                   208'01.00"
                                                 4.  Lawrence (A)                                                   184'10.00"
                                                 5.  Decatur (A)                                                    161'07.00"
                                                 6.  Marcellus (A)                                                  158'07.00"
                                                 7.  Bloomingdale (A)                                                96'06.00"
                                                 8.  Bangor (A)                                                      91'09.00"
                                                 9.  Gobles (A)                                                      56'03.00"


 2. Shot Put Relay            FINAL              1.  Watervliet                                                      88'00.00"
                                                   (Andrea Hiler,Emily Eisen,Alex Spaulding,)
                                                 2.  Lawton (A)                                                      79'06.50"
                                                 3.  Hartford (A)                                                    73'08.50"
                                                 4.  Lawrence (A)                                                    72'11.00"
                                                 5.  Decatur (A)                                                     70'11.50"
                                                 6.  Fennville (A)                                                   65'08.50"
                                                 7.  Bangor (A)                                                      64'11.50"
                                                 8.  Bloomingdale (A)                                                64'06.00"
                                                 9.  Marcellus (A)                                                   60'07.50"
                                                10.  Martin (A)                                                      60'01.50"
                                                11.  Saugatuck (A)                                                   56'09.00"
                                                12.  Gobles (A)                                                      25'03.50"


 3. Long Jump Relay           FINAL              1.  Marcellus (A)                                                   40'04.00"
                                                   (Victoria Reyes,Joanna Mckee,Bryn Shugars,)
                                                 2.  Watervliet                                                      39'04.00"
                                                 3.  Bangor (A)                                                      39'04.00"
                                                 4.  Decatur (A)                                                     38'00.00"
                                                 5.  Lawrence (A)                                                    35'09.00"
                                                 6.  Hartford (A)                                                    35'08.00"
                                                 7.  Gobles (A)                                                      35'01.00"
                                                 8.  Fennville (A)                                                   34'01.00"
                                                 9.  Martin (A)                                                      28'07.00"
                                                10.  Bloomingdale (A)                                                27'05.00"
                                                11.  Lawton (A)                                                      26'08.00"


 4. High Jump Relay           FINAL              1.  Watervliet                                                      13'04.00"
                                                   (Alex Spaulding,Ashley Grabowski,Rachel Sheffer,)
                                                 2.  Lawton (A)                                                      12'06.00"
                                                 3.  Bangor (A)                                                      12'03.00"
                                                 4.  Saugatuck (A)                                                   10'00.00"
                                                 5.  Bloomingdale (A)                                                 9'08.00"
                                                 6.  Marcellus (A)                                                    9'00.00"
                                                 7.  Lawrence (A)                                                     8'06.00"
                                                 8.  Hartford (A)                                                     8'03.00"
                                                 9.  Decatur (A)                                                      8'03.00"
                                                10.  Gobles (A)                                                       4'06.00"


 5. Pole Vault Relay          FINAL              1.  Watervliet                                                      19'00.00"
                                                   (Kelseyann Kremers,Ashley Grabowski,Misty Wieand,)
                                                 2.  Lawton (A)                                                      15'00.00"
                                                 3.  Marcellus (A)                                                   14'06.00"
                                                 4.  Hartford (A)                                                    12'00.00"
                                                 5.  Lawrence (A)                                                     6'00.00"


 6. 3200M Relay               FINAL              1.  Saugatuck (A)                                                    10:52.30
                                                   (Ana Capotosto,Nicole VanLoon,Heather Price,Madeline Peterson)
                                                 2.  Lawton (A)                                                       11:16.80
                                                 3.  Bangor (A)                                                       11:23.30
                                                 4.  Hartford (A)                                                     12:10.20
                                                 5.  Watervliet (A)                                                   12:37.30
                                                 6.  Gobles (A)                                                       13:19.50
                                                 7.  Marcellus (A)                                                    13:23.80
                                                 8.  Decatur (A)                                                      14:39.40


 7. 100M Shuttle Hurdles      FINAL              1.  Gobles (A)                                                        1:08.10
                                                   (Jacqueline Waldron,Ashley Stanley, Haniah,Kelsey Corkins)
                                                 2.  Hartford (A)                                                      1:09.80
                                                 3.  Lawton (A)                                                        1:10.40
                                                 4.  Marcellus (A)                                                     1:10.80
                                                 5.  Watervliet (A)                                                    1:15.30


 8. 800M Medley Relay         FINAL              1.  Marcellus (A)                                                     2:06.30
                                                   (Leah Blair,Macy Stokes,Zoey Klein,Victoria Reyes)
                                                 2.  Decatur                                                           2:12.50
                                                 3.  Watervliet (A)                                                    2:12.80
                                                 4.  Fennville (A)                                                     2:14.20
                                                 5.  Lawton (A)                                                        2:15.60
                                                 6.  Hartford (A)                                                      2:18.30
                                                 7.  Bangor (A)                                                        2:23.20
                                                 8.  Lawrence (A)                                                      2:26.20
                                                 9.  Bloomingdale (A)                                                  2:28.00
                                                10.  Saugatuck (A)                                                     2:28.30
                                                11.  Gobles (A)                                                        2:31.60


 9. 800M Relay                FINAL              1.  Bangor (A)                                                        1:59.90
                                                   (Megan Everett,Calmika Covington,Kelli Taylor,Diana McCrumb)
                                                 2.  Bloomingdale (A)                                                  2:01.10
                                                 3.  Gobles (A)                                                        2:01.20
                                                 4.  Lawton (A)                                                        2:01.70
                                                 5.  Hartford (A)                                                      2:05.60
                                                 6.  Lawrence (A)                                                      2:07.60
                                                 7.  Marcellus (A)                                                     2:11.80
                                                 8.  Watervliet (A)                                                    2:14.20
                                                 9.  Decatur (A)                                                       2:16.60
                                                10.  Fennville (A)                                                     2:17.60
                                                11.  Saugatuck (A)                                                     2:23.50


10. 1600M Run                 FINAL              1.  Aisha Hodge            Bangor                                     5:51.00
                                                 2.  Teresa Marin           Bloomingdale                               6:01.50
                                                 3.  Lauren Cody            Lawton                                     6:10.30
                                                 4.  Adriana Hitsman        Fennville                                  6:11.00
                                                 5.  Heather Price          Saugatuck                                  6:11.40
                                                 6.  Janet Jonatzke         Hartford                                   6:26.80
                                                 7.  Maddy Beach            Lawton                                     6:29.00
                                                 8.  Montana Hescott        Bangor                                     6:31.50


11. Sprint Medley Relay       FINAL              1.  Lawton (A)                                                        5:00.00
                                                   (April Guevera,Carley Rice,Kayla McCoy,Alyssa Barkovich)
                                                 2.  Gobles (A)                                                        5:08.20
                                                 3.  Decatur (A)                                                       5:12.80
                                                 4.  Hartford (A)                                                      5:20.50
                                                 5.  Bangor (A)                                                        5:21.60
                                                 6.  Watervliet (A)                                                    5:23.80
                                                 7.  Marcellus (A)                                                     5:38.10
                                                 8.  Saugatuck (A)                                                     5:54.60
                                                 9.  Lawrence (A)                                                      6:13.00


12. 400M Relay                FINAL              1.  Bangor (A)                                                          56.80
                                                   (Megan Everett,Tesa Keith,Kelli Taylor,Mika Covington)
                                                 2.  Marcellus (A)                                                       57.30
                                                 3.  Lawton (A)                                                          57.80
                                                 4.  Gobles (A)                                                          58.20
                                                 5.  Hartford (A)                                                      1:01.00
                                                 6.  Fennville (A)                                                     1:01.40
                                                 7.  Watervliet (A)                                                    1:01.70
                                                 8.  Decatur (A)                                                       1:04.50
                                                 9.  Saugatuck (A)                                                     1:05.50
                                                10.  Bloomingdale (A)                                                  1:12.30


13. Middle Distance Rel       FINAL              1.  Saugatuck (A)                                                     7:55.00
                                                   (Nicole VanLoon, Phillips,Madeline Peterson,Ana Capotosto)
                                                 2.  Lawton (A)                                                        8:05.90
                                                 3.  Bangor (A)                                                        8:50.10
                                                 4.  Watervliet (A)                                                    9:01.60
                                                 5.  Hartford (A)                                                      9:07.20
                                                 6.  Fennville (A)                                                     9:19.30
                                                 7.  Marcellus (A)                                                     9:37.00
                                                 8.  Gobles (A)                                                        9:47.50


14. 400M Freshman Relay       FINAL              1.  Lawton (A)                                                          59.20
                                                   (Angie Knapp,Cassandra Willis,Jesse Cole,Faith Potgiesser)
                                                 2.  Hartford (A)                                                      1:00.40
                                                 3.  Decatur (A)                                                       1:00.80
                                                 4.  Marcellus (A)                                                     1:03.00
                                                 5.  Bangor (A)                                                        1:03.50
                                                 6.  Watervliet (A)                                                    1:03.60


15. 1600M Relay               FINAL              1.  Lawton (A)                                                        4:33.60
                                                   (Alyssa Barkovich,Carley Rice,Alicia Skogsberg,Shelby Thomas)
                                                 2.  Saugatuck (A)                                                     4:37.20
                                                 3.  Bloomingdale (A)                                                  4:38.50
                                                 4.  Bangor (A)                                                        4:52.10
                                                 5.  Decatur (A)                                                       4:53.30
                                                 6.  Gobles (A)                                                        5:00.70
                                                 7.  Hartford (A)                                                      5:00.90
                                                 8.  Watervliet (A)                                                    5:10.00