TRACK & FIELD RESULTS

S.A.C. Relays 2009 - Mens Results


04/01/09                       Men's Track & Field Meet Results                          PAGE  1

             S.A.C. Relays              AT  BANGOR H.S.                04/01/09    OUTDOOR


                                      S.A.C. Relays - Men


                                     *** FINAL SCORING ***

   1. Bloomingdale                       89.00     7. Saugatuck                          49.00
   2. Bangor                             76.00     8. Decatur                            46.50
   3. Hartford                           71.00     9. Fennville                          36.00
   4. Watervliet                         67.00    10. Gobles                             15.00
   5. Lawton                             65.00    11. Lawrence                           15.00
   6. Marcellus                          54.50    12. Martin                              0.00


                                         EVENT RESULTS


 1. Discus Relay              FINAL              1.  Marcellus (A)                                                  326'08.00"
                                                   (Bill Kirk,Austin Lamb,Aaron Field,)
                                                 2.  Decatur (A)                                                    314'01.00"
                                                 3.  Hartford (A)                                                   297'06.00"
                                                 4.  Watervliet                                                     280'08.00"
                                                 5.  Lawrence (A)                                                   262'04.00"
                                                 6.  Bloomingdale (A)                                               262'02.00"
                                                 7.  Lawton (A)                                                     243'09.00"
                                                 8.  Bangor (A)                                                     230'02.00"
                                                 9.  Saugatuck (A)                                                  224'11.00"
                                                10.  Gobles (A)                                                     216'06.00"
                                                11.  Martin (A)                                                     178'11.00"
                                                12.  Fennville (A)                                                  163'08.00"


 2. Shot Put Relay            FINAL              1.  Hartford (A)                                                   105'09.00"
                                                   (Jimmy. Smith,Cody Westberry,Trent Bulat,)
                                                 2.  Decatur (A)                                                    103'00.50"
                                                 3.  Marcellus (A)                                                  102'10.50"
                                                 4.  Fennville (A)                                                  102'09.00"
                                                 5.  Bloomingdale (A)                                               100'08.50"
                                                 6.  Watervliet                                                      99'04.00"
                                                 7.  Lawton (A)                                                      99'00.50"
                                                 8.  Saugatuck (A)                                                   95'04.00"
                                                 9.  Bangor (A)                                                      89'02.50"
                                                10.  Lawrence (A)                                                    87'03.50"
                                                11.  Gobles (A)                                                      81'07.00"
                                                12.  Martin (A)                                                      80'08.50"


 3. Long Jump Relay           FINAL              1.  Bangor (A)                                                      53'11.00"
                                                 2.  Decatur (A)                                                     53'03.00"
                                                 3.  Fennville (A)                                                   51'09.00"
                                                 4.  Hartford (A)                                                    51'03.00"
                                                 5.  Watervliet                                                      49'01.00"
                                                 6.  Bloomingdale (A)                                                48'11.00"
                                                 7.  Marcellus (A)                                                   48'08.00"
                                                 8.  Lawrence (A)                                                    47'11.00"
                                                 9.  Gobles (A)                                                      47'01.00"
                                                10.  Martin (A)                                                      42'04.00"
                                                11.  Lawton (A)                                                      36'07.00"
                                                12.  Saugatuck (A)                                                   34'02.00"


 4. High Jump Relay           FINAL              1.  Bloomingdale (A)                                                16'10.00"
                                                   (Andy Carson,Barry Bosby,Brad Norman,)
                                                 2.  Lawton (A)                                                      16'00.00"
                                                 3.  Saugatuck (A)                                                   15'08.00"
                                                 4.  Fennville (A)                                                   10'03.00"
                                                 5.T Marcellus (A)                                                   10'00.00"
                                                  .T Decatur (A)                                                     10'00.00"
                                                 7.  Watervliet                                                       5'06.00"
                                                 8.  Hartford (A)                                                     5'00.00"
                                                 9.  Lawrence (A)                                                     5'00.00"


 5. Pole Vault Relay          FINAL              1.  Lawton (A)                                                      32'00.00"
                                                   (Zander Armstrong,Jamie McIntyre,Matt Michaels,)
                                                 2.  Marcellus (A)                                                   28'00.60"
                                                 3.  Hartford (A)                                                    28'00.00"
                                                 4.  Watervliet                                                      20'00.00"
                                                 5.  Bangor (A)                                                      16'06.00"
                                                 6.  Lawrence (A)                                                    15'00.00"
                                                 7.  Saugatuck (A)                                                    9'00.00"


 6. 3200M Relay               FINAL              1.  Bloomingdale (A)                                                  8:47.90
                                                   (Max Vargas,Joe Sapp,Robert. Underwood,Dameon Struble)
                                                 2.  Saugatuck (A)                                                     8:49.20
                                                 3.  Watervliet (A)                                                    8:54.70
                                                 4.  Bangor (A)                                                        9:01.20
                                                 5.  Lawton (A)                                                        9:24.90
                                                 6.  Hartford (A)                                                      9:32.00
                                                 7.  Marcellus (A)                                                     9:42.80
                                                 8.  Gobles (A)                                                        9:48.00


 7. 100M Shuttle Hurdles      FINAL              1.  Lawton (A)                                                          55.10
                                                   (Troy Mason,Kyle Shirley,Jeremy Smith,Shaun Mcintyre)
                                                 2.  Marcellus (A)                                                       56.90
                                                 3.  Hartford (A)                                                        57.40
                                                 4.  Watervliet (A)                                                      57.70
                                                 5.  Lawrence (A)                                                        59.50
                                                 6.  Bloomingdale (A)                                                  1:00.30
                                                 7.  Gobles (A)                                                        1:01.60
                                                 8.  Fennville (A)                                                     1:02.20
                                                 9.  Martin (A)                                                        1:02.40
                                                10.  Bangor (A)                                                        1:03.90
                                                11.  Saugatuck (A)                                                     1:10.00


 8. 800M Medley Relay         FINAL              1.  Fennville (A)                                                     1:46.30
                                                   (Andrew Eurich,Trevor Crane,Migual Aldaco, Larsen)
                                                 2.  Bloomingdale (A)                                                  1:47.00
                                                 3.  Lawton (A)                                                        1:47.30
                                                 4.  Saugatuck (A)                                                     1:47.50
                                                 5.  Decatur (A)                                                       1:48.30
                                                 6.  Marcellus (A)                                                     1:49.90
                                                 7.  Hartford (A)                                                      1:53.10
                                                 8.  Watervliet (A)                                                    1:54.00
                                                 9.  Lawrence (A)                                                      1:58.80
                                                10.  Gobles (A)                                                        2:02.90
                                                11.  Martin (A)                                                        2:04.80


 9. 800M Relay                FINAL              1.  Bangor (A)                                                        1:39.60
                                                   (Charles Greer,Xaiver Blair,Brad Burrows,Alex Everett)
                                                 2.  Hartford (A)                                                      1:40.80
                                                 3.  Bloomingdale (A)                                                  1:40.90
                                                 4.  Watervliet (A)                                                    1:41.30
                                                 5.  Marcellus (A)                                                     1:42.40
                                                 6.  Gobles (A)                                                        1:44.90
                                                 7.  Saugatuck (A)                                                     1:47.20
                                                 8.  Decatur (A)                                                       1:47.90
                                                 9.  Lawrence (A)                                                      1:53.60


10. 1600M Run                 FINAL              1.  Christian Birky        Saugatuck                                  4:47.80
                                                 2.  Tyler Slentz           Saugatuck                                  4:50.20
                                                 3.  Joe Sapp               Bloomingdale                               4:51.70
                                                 4.  David Watson           Bangor                                     5:07.20
                                                 5.  John McCarthy          Watervliet                                 5:08.40
                                                 6.  Matt Melvin            Bangor                                     5:09.80
                                                 7.  Robert. Underwood      Bloomingdale                               5:10.80
                                                 8.  Nate Carango           Lawton                                     5:12.50


11. Sprint Medley Relay       FINAL              1.  Bangor (A)                                                        3:58.00
                                                   (Brad Burrows,William Hodge,Eric Thompson,Jace Quinn)
                                                 2.  Bloomingdale (A)                                                  3:59.90
                                                 3.  Watervliet (A)                                                    4:08.30
                                                 4.  Gobles (A)                                                        4:09.70
                                                 5.  Hartford (A)                                                      4:09.80
                                                 6.  Marcellus (A)                                                     4:10.40
                                                 7.  Decatur (A)                                                       4:10.80
                                                 8.  Lawton (A)                                                        4:21.10
                                                 9.  Saugatuck (A)                                                     4:22.10
                                                10.  Fennville (A)                                                     4:25.10
                                                11.  Lawrence (A)                                                      4:40.00
                                                12.  Martin (A)                                                        4:52.00


12. 400M Relay                FINAL              1.  Bangor (A)                                                          46.30
                                                   (Charles Greer,Xaiver Blair,Andres Cardoso-Daiz,Alex Everett)
                                                 2.  Fennville (A)                                                       46.70
                                                 3.  Lawton (A)                                                          46.90
                                                 4.  Hartford (A)                                                        47.70
                                                 5.  Marcellus (A)                                                       48.00
                                                 6.  Decatur (A)                                                         48.40
                                                 7.  Saugatuck (A)                                                       48.70
                                                 8.  Watervliet (A)                                                      49.30
                                                 9.  Gobles (A)                                                          49.50
                                                10.  Bloomingdale (A)                                                    51.30


13. Middle Distance Rel       FINAL              1.  Bloomingdale (A)                                                  6:25.60
                                                   (Jeremy Percival,Michael Braswell,Devonte Brock,Joe Sapp)
                                                 2.  Bangor (A)                                                        6:33.00
                                                 3.  Lawton (A)                                                        6:35.40
                                                 4.  Hartford (A)                                                      6:48.40
                                                 5.  Watervliet (A)                                                    6:53.20
                                                 6.  Decatur (A)                                                       6:58.10
                                                 7.  Gobles (A)                                                        7:00.00
                                                 8.  Marcellus (A)                                                     7:07.80


14. 400M Freshman Relay       FINAL              1.  Bloomingdale (A)                                                    50.00
                                                   (Nathan Luce,Michael Braswell,Adrian Bosby,James Messersmith)
                                                 2.  Watervliet (A)                                                      50.90
                                                 3.  Hartford (A)                                                        51.30
                                                 4.  Decatur (A)                                                         52.20
                                                 5.  Lawton (A)                                                          54.70
                                                 6.  Lawrence (A)                                                        54.80
                                                 7.  Saugatuck (A)                                                       54.90
                                                 8.  Fennville (A)                                                       55.60


15. 1600M Relay               FINAL              1.  Bangor (A)                                                        3:35.90
                                                   (Alex Everett,Lorenzo Martinez,William Hodge,Jace Quinn)
                                                 2.  Watervliet (A)                                                    3:40.10
                                                 3.  Bloomingdale (A)                                                  3:42.50
                                                 4.  Lawton (A)                                                        3:43.50
                                                 5.  Hartford (A)                                                      3:46.40
                                                 6.  Saugatuck (A)                                                     3:46.40
                                                 7.  Gobles (A)                                                        3:48.10
                                                 8.  Decatur (A)                                                       3:54.70