TRACK & FIELD RESULTS

S.A.C. Conference Meet 2009 - Womens Results


05/20/09                       Women's Track & Field Meet Results                        PAGE  1

             S.A.C. League Meet         AT  LAWTON HIGH SCHOOL         05/20/09    OUTDOOR


                                 S.A.C. Conference Meet - Women


                                     *** FINAL SCORING ***

   1. Lawton                            108.50     7. Gobles                             54.00
   2. Bangor                            106.00     8. Martin                             40.00
   3. Saugatuck                          90.50     9. Bloomingdale                       30.50
   4. Watervliet                         73.00    10. Decatur                            17.00
   5. Marcellus                          61.50    11. Fennville                          15.00
   6. Hartford                           61.00    12. Lawrence                            3.00


                                         EVENT RESULTS


 1. SHOT PUT                  FINAL              1.  Andrea Hiler           Watervliet                               36'03.00"
                                                 2.  Precious Chambers      Hartford                                 34'09.50"
                                                 3.  Alex Spaulding         Watervliet                               31'11.00"
                                                 4.  Angie. Carrizales      Lawton                                   31'09.00"
                                                 5.  Bridgette Adams        Gobles                                   31'07.50"
                                                 6.  Gina Kellogg           Hartford                                 30'09.00"
                                                 7.  Emily Eisen            Watervliet                               30'07.50"
                                                 8.  Amber Van wieren       Fennville                                29'10.00"
                                                 9.  Chelsea Wiles          Decatur                                  28'10.00"
                                                10.  Emily Rawson           Bloomingdale                             28'09.00"
                                                11.  Jessica Shilts         Lawton                                   28'07.00"
                                                12.  Cathryn Blake          Gobles                                   27'04.50"
                                                13.  Heather Brooks         Lawton                                   26'11.00"
                                                14.  Alicia Wismer          Hartford                                 26'09.50"
                                                15.  Nicole Carpp           Lawrence                                 26'05.50"
                                                16.  Liz Pingel             Lawrence                                 26'01.00"
                                                17.  Morgan Henry           Marcellus                                24'05.00"
                                                18.  Lindsey Forker         Lawrence                                 23'05.00"
                                                19.  Bryn Shugars           Marcellus                                22'10.00"
                                                20.  Shaquitta Mcgee        Fennville                                22'09.00"
                                                21.  Brandi Allen           Bangor                                   22'04.00"
                                                22.  Kathyrn Williams       Decatur                                  20'09.00"
                                                23.  Renee Ridlington       Saugatuck                                20'06.00"
                                                24.  Elexis Parish          Decatur                                  19'06.00"
                                                25.  Mandy Dang             Martin                                   19'03.00"
                                                26.  Allyson Lane           Saugatuck                                18'10.00"
                                                27.  Sara Arter             Marcellus                                18'03.00"
                                                28.  Erica Echeverria       Bloomingdale                             18'02.00"
                                                29.  Nikki Thallas          Bangor                                   16'11.50"
                                                30.  Lucero Echeverria      Bloomingdale                             16'10.00"


 2. DISCUS                    FINAL              1.  Andrea Hiler           Watervliet                              117'00.00"
                                                 2.  Jessica Shilts         Lawton                                   98'03.00"
                                                 3.  Alex Spaulding         Watervliet                               97'00.00"
                                                 4.  Precious Chambers      Hartford                                 92'09.00"
                                                 5.  Mahalia Stelter        Watervliet                               89'06.00"
                                                 6.  Alicia Wismer          Hartford                                 81'05.00"
                                                 7.  Angie. Carrizales      Lawton                                   80'05.00"
                                                 8.  Nicole Carpp           Lawrence                                 80'04.00"
                                                 9.  Jaenieshia Green       Decatur                                  80'03.00"
                                                10.  Amber Van wieren       Fennville                                73'06.00"
                                                11.  Liz Pingel             Lawrence                                 73'01.00"
                                                12.  Randi Moerman          Lawton                                   70'10.00"
                                                13.  Bryn Shugars           Marcellus                                69'10.00"
                                                14.  Cathryn Blake          Gobles                                   68'11.00"
                                                15.  Brook Krall            Decatur                                  66'07.00"
                                                16.  Kim Beeching           Decatur                                  65'06.00"
                                                17.  Morgan Henry           Marcellus                                64'02.00"
                                                18.  Bridgette Adams        Gobles                                   63'07.00"
                                                19.  Lindsey Forker         Lawrence                                 62'07.00"
                                                20.  Emily Rawson           Bloomingdale                             61'05.00"
                                                21.  Renee Ridlington       Saugatuck                                55'10.00"
                                                22.  Brandi Allen           Bangor                                   52'05.00"
                                                23.  Cristina Maslanka      Saugatuck                                52'03.00"
                                                24.  Nikki Thallas          Bangor                                   52'00.00"
                                                25.  Jessica Burnham        Marcellus                                49'09.00"
                                                26.  Lucero Echeverria      Bloomingdale                             49'01.00"
                                                27.  Erica Echeverria       Bloomingdale                             49'00.00"
                                                28.  Allyson Lane           Saugatuck                                46'02.00"
                                                29.  Shaquitta Mcgee        Fennville                                43'08.00"


 3. HIGH JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Ana Capotosto          Saugatuck                                 5'01.00"
                                                 2.  Victoria Reyes         Marcellus                                 4'11.00"
                                                 3.T Lindsay Laduke         Bloomingdale                              4'06.01"
                                                  .T Rachel Sheffer         Watervliet                                4'06.01"
                                                  .T Melina Dekilder        Gobles                                    4'06.01"
                                                 6.T Nicole Van loon        Saugatuck                                 4'06.00"
                                                  .T Jessica Bryant         Bloomingdale                              4'06.00"
                                                 8.  Ashley Grabowski       Watervliet                                4'06.00"
                                                 9.  Retta Bileth           Lawrence                                  4'06.00"
                                                10.  Katelyn Beam           Lawrence                                  4'03.00"
                                                11.  Holly Sauer            Lawton                                    4'03.00"
                                                12.  Hannah Wilson          Lawton                                    4'03.00"
                                                13.  Michelle Hills         Bangor                                    4'03.00"


 4. POLE VAULT                FINAL              1.  Zoey Klein             Marcellus                                 8'06.00"
                                                 2.  Aisha Hodge            Bangor                                    8'06.00"
                                                 3.T Hannah Reuter          Marcellus                                 8'00.00"
                                                  .T Cassandra Willis       Lawton                                    8'00.00"
                                                 5.  Taylor Vanputten       Martin                                    8'00.00"
                                                 6.  Meredith Escamilla     Lawton                                    7'06.00"
                                                 7.  Kailee Weberg          Hartford                                  7'06.00"
                                                 8.  Kelsey Kremers         Watervliet                                7'06.00"
                                                 9.  Emily Warrens          Hartford                                  6'06.00"
                                                10.  Wisdom Raynes          Lawton                                    6'00.00"


 5. LONG JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Victoria Reyes         Marcellus                                15'09.00"
                                                 2.  Jaimie Pallett         Martin                                   15'04.50"
                                                 3.  Rachel Sheffer         Watervliet                               14'05.50"
                                                 4.  Taylor Vanputten       Martin                                   13'06.75"
                                                 5.  Destiny Roberts        Hartford                                 13'06.00"
                                                 6.  Melina Dekilder        Gobles                                   13'04.50"
                                                 7.  Sarah Vliek            Decatur                                  13'00.75"
                                                 8.  Laniece Black          Bangor                                   12'11.00"
                                                 9.  Bryn Shugars           Marcellus                                12'09.50"
                                                10.  Angie Knapp            Lawton                                   12'07.25"
                                                11.  Molly Atwater          Lawton                                   12'07.00"
                                                12.  Kristen Mclemore       Lawrence                                 12'06.75"
                                                13.  Sarah Faulkner         Watervliet                               12'06.50"
                                                14.  Kathrine Ealy          Watervliet                               12'05.75"
                                                15.  Jessica Reid           Decatur                                  12'02.00"
                                                16.  Rashonda Harris        Lawrence                                 12'01.50"
                                                17.  Tesa Keith             Bangor                                   12'01.50"
                                                18.  Becca Dykstra          Lawrence                                 12'01.25"
                                                19.  Ida Bundgaard          Decatur                                  11'11.50"
                                                20.  Caroline Williams      Saugatuck                                11'10.00"
                                                21.  Kayla New              Marcellus                                11'09.75"
                                                22.  Diana Mccrumb          Bangor                                   11'07.50"
                                                23.  Ashley Moore           Saugatuck                                11'04.50"
                                                24.  Amber Van wieren       Fennville                                11'00.00"
                                                25.  Lauren Poolman         Saugatuck                                10'03.50"


 6. 3200 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Lawton (A)                                                       10:29.24
                                                   (Lauren Cody,Alicia Skogsberg,Meredith Escamilla,Alyssa Barkovich)
                                                 2.  Saugatuck (A)                                                    10:39.94
                                                 3.  Hartford (A)                                                     11:08.21
                                                 4.  Bangor (A)                                                       11:17.68
                                                 5.  Watervliet (A)                                                   11:48.65
                                                 6.  Marcellus (A)                                                    12:21.65


 7. 100M HURDLES         SEMI-FINAL  1           1.  Ashley Stanley         Gobles                                       18.09
                                                 2.  Sylvia Dibble          Bangor                                       18.12
                                                 3.  Hannah Peterson        Saugatuck                                    19.06
                                                 4.  Molly Atwater          Lawton                                       19.15
                                                 5.  Rachel Leblang         Hartford                                     19.31
                                                 6.  Joanna Mckee           Marcellus                                    20.62
                                                 7.  Sarah Vliek            Decatur                                      24.56

                         SEMI-FINAL  2           1.  Mika Covington         Bangor                                       17.50
                                                 2.  Kailee Weberg          Hartford                                     19.00
                                                 3.  Patrionna Patterson    Watervliet                                   19.12
                                                 4.  Aimee Wolf             Decatur                                      20.93
                                                 5.  Theresa Shriver        Lawrence                                     20.95
                                                 6.  Shae Linihan           Gobles                                       21.15
                                                 7.  Avery Hammond          Saugatuck                                    21.28
                                                 8.  Kayla Stanley          Marcellus                                    21.31

                         SEMI-FINAL  3           1.  Hannah Wilson          Lawton                                       18.08
                                                 2.  Jaimie Pallett         Martin                                       18.49
                                                 3.  Jordan Mullauer        Hartford                                     18.96
                                                 4.  Jackie Waldron         Gobles                                       19.43
                                                 5.  Kelsey Wagner          Marcellus                                    20.30
                                                 6.  Diana Mccrumb          Bangor                                       20.34
                                                 7.  Caraline Visuri        Decatur                                      21.12

                              FINAL              1.  Mika Covington         Bangor                                       17.47
                                                 2.  Hannah Wilson          Lawton                                       17.68
                                                 3.  Ashley Stanley         Gobles                                       17.74
                                                 4.  Jaimie Pallett         Martin                                       17.84
                                                 5.  Jordan Mullauer        Hartford                                     18.22
                                                 6.  Sylvia Dibble          Bangor                                       18.88
                                                 7.  Kailee Weberg          Hartford                                     18.88
                                                 8.  Hannah Peterson        Saugatuck                                    20.47


 8. 100 METER DASH       SEMI-FINAL  1           1.  Victoria Reyes         Marcellus                                    13.43
                                                 2.  Laniece Black          Bangor                                       14.72
                                                 3.  Sarah Faulkner         Watervliet                                   15.18
                                                 4.  Karen Martinez         Hartford                                     15.31
                                                 5.  Becca Dykstra          Lawrence                                     16.10
                                                 6.  Marti Vandergeest      Decatur                                      17.75

                         SEMI-FINAL  2           1.  Megan Everett          Bangor                                       13.96
                                                 2.  Megan Vasquez          Hartford                                     14.00
                                                 3.  Taylor Vanputten       Martin                                       14.84
                                                 4.  Jesse Cole             Lawton                                       14.90
                                                 5.  Lauren Poolman         Saugatuck                                    15.68
                                                 6.  Hannah Tram            Lawrence                                     19.50

                         SEMI-FINAL  3           1.  Faith Potgiesser       Lawton                                       14.65
                                                 2.  Kelsey Corkins         Gobles                                       14.90
                                                 3.  Tesa Keith             Bangor                                       14.96
                                                 4.  Cristina Maslanka      Saugatuck                                    15.37
                                                 5.  Jessica Reid           Decatur                                      15.50
                                                 6.  Kasandra Jackson       Marcellus                                    16.40

                         SEMI-FINAL  4           1.  Brooke Kling           Watervliet                                   14.40
                                                 2.  Leah Blair             Marcellus                                    14.76
                                                 3.  Kayla Mccoy            Lawton                                       14.84
                                                 4.  Rashonda Harris        Lawrence                                     14.84
                                                 5.  Tara Larson            Fennville                                    15.22
                                                 6.  Jennifer George        Saugatuck                                    17.18
                                                 7.  Mandy Dang             Martin                                       17.34

                              FINAL              1.  Victoria Reyes         Marcellus                                    13.44
                                                 2.  Megan Everett          Bangor                                       13.56
                                                 3.  Faith Potgiesser       Lawton                                       14.32
                                                 4.  Kelsey Corkins         Gobles                                       14.47
                                                 5.  Brooke Kling           Watervliet                                   14.63
                                                 6.  Laniece Black          Bangor                                       14.73
                                                 7.  Megan Vasquez          Hartford                                     14.73
                                                 8.  Leah Blair             Marcellus                                    14.78


 9. 800 METER RELAY      FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Decatur (A)                                                       1:59.11
                                                 2.  Hartford (A)                                                      2:02.71

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Bangor (A)                                                        1:54.50
                                                   (Megan Everett,Kelli Taylor,Shanell Smith,Mika Covington)
                                                 2.  Gobles (A)                                                        1:56.15
                                                 3.  Lawton (A)                                                        1:56.75
                                                 4.  Saugatuck (A)                                                     1:58.34
                                                 5.  Watervliet (A)                                                    1:59.37
                                                 6.  Bloomingdale (A)                                                  1:59.87
                                                 7.  Marcellus (A)                                                     2:01.75

                              FINAL              1.  Bangor (A)                                                        1:54.50
                                                   (Megan Everett,Kelli Taylor,Shanell Smith,Mika Covington)
                                                 2.  Gobles (A)                                                        1:56.15
                                                 3.  Lawton (A)                                                        1:56.75
                                                 4.  Saugatuck (A)                                                     1:58.34
                                                 5.  Decatur (A)                                                       1:59.11
                                                 6.  Watervliet (A)                                                    1:59.37
                                                 7.  Bloomingdale (A)                                                  1:59.87
                                                 8.  Marcellus (A)                                                     2:01.75
                                                 9.  Hartford (A)                                                      2:02.71


10. 1600 METER RUN            FINAL              1.  Aisha Hodge            Bangor                                     5:34.41
                                                 2.  Adrianna Hittsman      Fennville                                  5:35.93
                                                 3.  Heather Price          Saugatuck                                  5:45.28
                                                 4.  Lauren Cody            Lawton                                     5:45.37
                                                 5.  Teresa Marin           Bloomingdale                               6:04.43
                                                 6.  Janet Jonatzke         Hartford                                   6:08.94
                                                 7.  Maddy Beach            Lawton                                     6:15.34
                                                 8.  Promise Howell         Gobles                                     6:18.50
                                                 9.  Kaitlyn Anderson       Saugatuck                                  6:18.62
                                                10.  Montana Hescott        Bangor                                     6:28.52
                                                11.  Holly Kucharski        Hartford                                   6:34.72
                                                12.  Yaritza Rodriguez      Bangor                                     6:40.15
                                                13.  Micaela Burnett        Lawrence                                   6:41.68
                                                14.  Katie Collis           Watervliet                                 6:45.18
                                                15.  Aly Kent               Hartford                                   6:46.50
                                                16.  Micaela Ontiveros      Bloomingdale                               6:54.90
                                                17.  Angel Tomilo           Lawton                                     7:23.87
                                                18.  Stacy Nettleton        Marcellus                                  7:31.12
                                                19.  Courtney Smeenge       Saugatuck                                  7:32.93
                                                20.  Kasey Castelucci       Marcellus                                  7:45.10
                                                21.  Rikki Valkema          Gobles                                     7:46.68
                                                22.  Laura Cook             Watervliet                                 7:48.52
                                                23.  Sarah Glista           Lawrence                                   7:56.24


11. 400 METER RELAY      FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Decatur (A)                                                       1:01.00
                                                 2.  Saugatuck (A)                                                     1:05.06

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Bangor (A)                                                          54.09
                                                   (Megan Everett,Kelli Taylor,Mika Covington,Shanell Smith)
                                                 2.  Watervliet (A)                                                      54.12
                                                 3.  Marcellus (A)                                                       54.31
                                                 4.  Lawton (A)                                                          54.87
                                                 5.  Gobles (A)                                                          55.75
                                                 6.  Hartford (A)                                                        56.18
                                                 7.  Lawrence (A)                                                        59.34

                              FINAL              1.  Bangor (A)                                                          54.09
                                                   (Megan Everett,Kelli Taylor,Mika Covington,Shanell Smith)
                                                 2.  Watervliet (A)                                                      54.12
                                                 3.  Marcellus (A)                                                       54.31
                                                 4.  Lawton (A)                                                          54.87
                                                 5.  Gobles (A)                                                          55.75
                                                 6.  Hartford (A)                                                        56.18
                                                 7.  Lawrence (A)                                                        59.34
                                                 8.  Decatur (A)                                                       1:01.00
                                                 9.  Saugatuck (A)                                                     1:05.06


12. 400 METER DASH       FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Jordan Krieger         Watervliet                                 1:16.68
                                                 2.  Leticia Boeing         Lawrence                                   1:27.62
                                                 3.  Katelyn Beam           Lawrence                                   1:36.56

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Macy Stokes            Marcellus                                  1:06.15
                                                 2.  Gwen Peterson          Decatur                                    1:06.75
                                                 3.  Joy Orr                Hartford                                   1:07.24
                                                 4.  Taylor Willming        Watervliet                                 1:10.96
                                                 5.  April Lewis            Marcellus                                  1:11.72
                                                 6.  Alyssa Jacobs          Marcellus                                  1:11.81
                                                 7.  Katie Lamphere         Hartford                                   1:12.84
                                                 8.  Lindsay Vanlierop      Hartford                                   1:14.46

                         FINAL HEAT  3           1.  Madeline Peterson      Saugatuck                                  1:02.64
                                                 2.  Alyssa Barkovich       Lawton                                     1:02.87
                                                 3.  Carley Rice            Lawton                                     1:05.24
                                                 4.  Kathrine Ealy          Watervliet                                 1:10.92
                                                 5.  Retta Bileth           Lawrence                                   1:13.52

                              FINAL              1.  Madeline Peterson      Saugatuck                                  1:02.64
                                                 2.  Alyssa Barkovich       Lawton                                     1:02.87
                                                 3.  Carley Rice            Lawton                                     1:05.24
                                                 4.  Macy Stokes            Marcellus                                  1:06.15
                                                 5.  Gwen Peterson          Decatur                                    1:06.75
                                                 6.  Joy Orr                Hartford                                   1:07.24
                                                 7.  Kathrine Ealy          Watervliet                                 1:10.92
                                                 8.  Taylor Willming        Watervliet                                 1:10.96
                                                 9.  April Lewis            Marcellus                                  1:11.72
                                                10.  Alyssa Jacobs          Marcellus                                  1:11.81
                                                11.  Katie Lamphere         Hartford                                   1:12.84
                                                12.  Retta Bileth           Lawrence                                   1:13.52
                                                13.  Lindsay Vanlierop      Hartford                                   1:14.46
                                                14.  Jordan Krieger         Watervliet                                 1:16.68
                                                15.  Leticia Boeing         Lawrence                                   1:27.62
                                                16.  Katelyn Beam           Lawrence                                   1:36.56


13. 300M LOW HURD        FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Holly Sauer            Lawton                                       57.47
                                                 2.  Kailee Weberg          Hartford                                     57.52
                                                 3.  Aimee Wolf             Decatur                                    1:00.88
                                                 4.  Kayla Stanley          Marcellus                                  1:03.31

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Diana Mccrumb          Bangor                                       54.44
                                                 2.  Caraline Visuri        Decatur                                      56.15
                                                 3.  Kelsey Wagner          Marcellus                                    56.74
                                                 4.  Jordan Mullauer        Hartford                                     57.09
                                                 5.  Joanna Mckee           Marcellus                                    57.84
                                                 6.  Jackie Waldron         Gobles                                       58.43
                                                 7.  Avery Hammond          Saugatuck                                    58.56
                                                 8.  Shae Linihan           Gobles                                     1:00.22

                         FINAL HEAT  3           1.  Jaimie Pallett         Martin                                       48.90
                                                 2.  Ashley Stanley         Gobles                                       49.59
                                                 3.  Hannah Wilson          Lawton                                       51.81
                                                 4.  Sylvia Dibble          Bangor                                       52.12
                                                 5.  Hannah Peterson        Saugatuck                                    52.88
                                                 6.  Rachel Leblang         Hartford                                     53.84
                                                 7.  Molly Atwater          Lawton                                       55.15
                                                 8.  Patrionna Patterson    Watervliet                                   57.37

                              FINAL              1.  Jaimie Pallett         Martin                                       48.90
                                                 2.  Ashley Stanley         Gobles                                       49.59
                                                 3.  Hannah Wilson          Lawton                                       51.81
                                                 4.  Sylvia Dibble          Bangor                                       52.12
                                                 5.  Hannah Peterson        Saugatuck                                    52.88
                                                 6.  Rachel Leblang         Hartford                                     53.84
                                                 7.  Diana Mccrumb          Bangor                                       54.44
                                                 8.  Molly Atwater          Lawton                                       55.15
                                                 9.  Caraline Visuri        Decatur                                      56.15
                                                10.  Kelsey Wagner          Marcellus                                    56.74
                                                11.  Jordan Mullauer        Hartford                                     57.09
                                                12.  Patrionna Patterson    Watervliet                                   57.37
                                                13.  Holly Sauer            Lawton                                       57.47
                                                14.  Kailee Weberg          Hartford                                     57.52
                                                15.  Joanna Mckee           Marcellus                                    57.84
                                                16.  Jackie Waldron         Gobles                                       58.43
                                                17.  Avery Hammond          Saugatuck                                    58.56
                                                18.  Shae Linihan           Gobles                                     1:00.22
                                                19.  Aimee Wolf             Decatur                                    1:00.88
                                                20.  Kayla Stanley          Marcellus                                  1:03.31


14. 800 METER RUN             FINAL              1.  Ana Capotosto          Saugatuck                                  2:26.09
                                                 2.  Aisha Hodge            Bangor                                     2:32.34
                                                 3.  Adrianna Hittsman      Fennville                                  2:37.12
                                                 4.  Nicole Van loon        Saugatuck                                  2:39.22
                                                 5.  Teresa Marin           Bloomingdale                               2:40.12
                                                 6.  Alicia Skogsberg       Lawton                                     2:42.60
                                                 7.  Staci Peterson         Bloomingdale                               2:43.00
                                                 8.  Meredith Escamilla     Lawton                                     2:43.24
                                                 9.  Gwen Peterson          Decatur                                    2:43.91
                                                10.  Michelle Hills         Bangor                                     2:48.59
                                                11.  Ashley Grabowski       Watervliet                                 2:49.38
                                                12.  Alicia Johnson         Hartford                                   2:52.41
                                                13.  Griselda Tule          Hartford                                   2:53.15
                                                14.  Maddy Beach            Lawton                                     2:53.65
                                                15.  Kaitlyn Anderson       Saugatuck                                  2:55.91
                                                16.  Jessica Frank          Marcellus                                  2:58.06
                                                17.  Demi Overley           Marcellus                                  2:59.50
                                                18.  Yaritza Rodriguez      Bangor                                     2:59.94
                                                19.  Emily Hickmott         Decatur                                    3:03.38
                                                20.  Katie Collis           Watervliet                                 3:21.94
                                                21.  Liz Pingel             Lawrence                                   3:26.20


15. 200 METER DASH       SEMI-FINAL  1           1.  Lindsay Laduke         Bloomingdale                                 29.06
                                                 2.  Madeline Peterson      Saugatuck                                    29.16
                                                 3.  Kelli Taylor           Bangor                                       30.06
                                                 4.  Destiny Roberts        Hartford                                     30.06
                                                 5.  Angie Knapp            Lawton                                       30.46
                                                 6.  Taylor Vanputten       Martin                                       32.12
                                                 7.  Bryn Shugars           Marcellus                                    32.96

                         SEMI-FINAL  2           1.  Shanell Smith          Bangor                                       28.66
                                                 2.  Britney Simcox         Decatur                                      29.72
                                                 3.  Jesse Cole             Lawton                                       31.31
                                                 4.  Lauren Poolman         Saugatuck                                    31.56
                                                 5.  Rashonda Harris        Lawrence                                     31.94
                                                 6.  Lucero Echeverria      Bloomingdale                                 36.28
                                                 7.  Mandy Dang             Martin                                       37.79

                         SEMI-FINAL  3           1.  Caroline Williams      Saugatuck                                    28.74
                                                 2.  Jaimie Pallett         Martin                                       28.81
                                                 3.  Faith Potgiesser       Lawton                                       29.21
                                                 4.  Kelsey Corkins         Gobles                                       29.58
                                                 5.  Karen Martinez         Hartford                                     31.84
                                                 6.  Brittney Sutherland    Watervliet                                   32.24
                                                 7.  Hannah Tram            Lawrence                                     42.25

                              FINAL              1.  Shanell Smith          Bangor                                       27.96
                                                 2.  Jaimie Pallett         Martin                                       28.40
                                                 3.  Madeline Peterson      Saugatuck                                    28.84
                                                 4.  Lindsay Laduke         Bloomingdale                                 28.99
                                                 5.  Caroline Williams      Saugatuck                                    29.18
                                                 6.  Britney Simcox         Decatur                                      29.58
                                                 7.  Faith Potgiesser       Lawton                                       29.74
                                                 8.  Kelsey Corkins         Gobles                                       29.87


16. 3200 METER RUN            FINAL              1.  Heather Price          Saugatuck                                 13:01.53
                                                 2.  Lauren Cody            Lawton                                    13:13.65
                                                 3.  Janet Jonatzke         Hartford                                  13:39.81
                                                 4.  Teresa Marin           Bloomingdale                              13:44.59
                                                 5.  Promise Howell         Gobles                                    14:01.72
                                                 6.  Katrina Phillips       Saugatuck                                 14:04.00
                                                 7.  Yarizel Rodriguez      Bangor                                    14:11.90
                                                 8.  Alicia Oviedo          Bangor                                    14:27.46
                                                 9.  Montana Hescott        Bangor                                    14:35.24
                                                10.  Holly Kucharski        Hartford                                  14:45.56
                                                11.  Erika Rau              Lawton                                    15:05.12
                                                12.  Micaela Burnett        Lawrence                                  15:21.18
                                                13.  Olivia Thibeault       Watervliet                                15:49.09
                                                14.  Keirsten Brink         Gobles                                    16:06.50
                                                15.  Micaela Ontiveros      Bloomingdale                              16:07.30
                                                16.  Kasey Castelucci       Marcellus                                 17:56.46
                                                17.  Laura Cook             Watervliet                                18:09.75


17. 1600 METER RELAY     FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Marcellus (A)                                                     4:46.09
                                                 2.  Watervliet (A)                                                    4:48.34

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Bangor (A)                                                        4:20.34
                                                   (Megan Everett,Shanell Smith,Mika Covington,Aisha Hodge)
                                                 2.  Lawton (A)                                                        4:22.78
                                                 3.  Saugatuck (A)                                                     4:23.65
                                                 4.  Gobles (A)                                                        4:34.14
                                                 5.  Hartford (A)                                                      4:37.31
                                                 6.  Decatur (A)                                                       4:39.21
                                                 7.  Bloomingdale (A)                                                  4:48.25

                              FINAL              1.  Bangor (A)                                                        4:20.34
                                                   (Megan Everett,Shanell Smith,Mika Covington,Aisha Hodge)
                                                 2.  Lawton (A)                                                        4:22.78
                                                 3.  Saugatuck (A)                                                     4:23.65
                                                 4.  Gobles (A)                                                        4:34.14
                                                 5.  Hartford (A)                                                      4:37.31
                                                 6.  Decatur (A)                                                       4:39.21
                                                 7.  Marcellus (A)                                                     4:46.09
                                                 8.  Bloomingdale (A)                                                  4:48.25
                                                 9.  Watervliet (A)                                                    4:48.34