TRACK & FIELD RESULTS

S.A.C. Conference Meet 2009 - Mens Results


05/20/09                       Men's Track & Field Meet Results                          PAGE  1

             S.A.C. League Meet         AT  LAWTON HIGH SCHOOL         05/20/09    OUTDOOR


                                  S.A.C. Conference Meet - Men


                                     *** FINAL SCORING ***

   1. Bangor                            138.00     7. Fennville                          45.00
   2. Lawton                            121.50     8. Hartford                           45.00
   3. Watervliet                         80.00     9. Decatur                            24.00
   4. Saugatuck                          74.00    10. Gobles                             13.00
   5. Bloomingdale                       62.00    11. Lawrence                            3.00
   6. Marcellus                          57.50    12. Martin                              0.00


                                         EVENT RESULTS


 1. SHOT PUT                  FINAL              1.  Jimmy. Smith           Hartford                                 42'05.00"
                                                 2.  Max Goodrich           Watervliet                               41'08.00"
                                                 3.  Zachary Williams       Marcellus                                41'01.50"
                                                 4.  Jon Junio              Fennville                                41'01.00"
                                                 5.  Demarcus Mcgee         Fennville                                39'03.50"
                                                 6.  Robbie Gendron         Lawrence                                 38'08.00"
                                                 7.  Al Moreland            Lawton                                   38'04.00"
                                                 8.  Omar Villalon          Bloomingdale                             38'01.50"
                                                 9.  Tucker Thompson        Marcellus                                38'00.00"
                                                10.  Sean Williamsen        Watervliet                               36'11.00"
                                                11.  Michael Hemmenway      Decatur                                  36'08.00"
                                                12.  Trent Bulat            Hartford                                 36'05.00"
                                                13.  Tyler Brunsting        Saugatuck                                35'09.00"
                                                14.  Raul Bugarin           Lawton                                   35'05.00"
                                                15.  Zach Vanputten         Martin                                   34'09.00"
                                                16.  Kyle Culp              Lawton                                   32'30.00"
                                                17.  Vic Fellner            Watervliet                               34'03.00"
                                                18.  David Secondi          Gobles                                   33'07.00"
                                                19.  Robert Mckenzie        Bangor                                   33'00.00"
                                                20.  Dominick Benavidez     Decatur                                  32'11.50"
                                                21.  Andrew Todd            Bangor                                   32'05.50"
                                                22.  John Hernandez         Gobles                                   32'04.50"
                                                23.  John Klee              Lawrence                                 30'07.00"
                                                24.  Thomas Stone           Bloomingdale                             29'09.50"
                                                25.  Michael Newton         Decatur                                  29'08.50"
                                                26.  Colton Petrie          Martin                                   28'10.00"
                                                27.  Heath Pingel           Lawrence                                 28'04.50"
                                                28.  Austin Smeenge         Saugatuck                                28'00.00"
                                                29.  Simon Heinke           Gobles                                   26'01.00"
                                                30.  Arthur Wavro           Saugatuck                                25'08.50"
                                                31.  Travis Robinson        Martin                                   23'03.50"


 2. DISCUS                    FINAL              1.  Max Goodrich           Watervliet                              132'10.00"
                                                 2.  Bill Kirk              Marcellus                               131'00.00"
                                                 3.  Jimmy. Smith           Hartford                                123'09.00"
                                                 4.  Omar Villalon          Bloomingdale                            114'09.00"
                                                 5.  Jon Junio              Fennville                               114'08.00"
                                                 6.  Raul Bugarin           Lawton                                  114'05.00"
                                                 7.  Al Moreland            Lawton                                  108'10.00"
                                                 8.  Austin Lamb            Marcellus                               105'02.00"
                                                 9.  James Baker            Marcellus                               103'05.00"
                                                10.  Josh Convor            Decatur                                 102'08.00"
                                                11.  Robert Mccabe          Lawrence                                102'02.00"
                                                12.  Mike Ralicki           Lawrence                                100'05.00"
                                                13.  Dominick Benavidez     Decatur                                  99'03.00"
                                                14.  Jacob Richcreek        Watervliet                               96'01.00"
                                                15.  Scott Tenwalde         Bloomingdale                             96'01.00"
                                                16.  Andrew Todd            Bangor                                   93'08.00"
                                                17.  Trent Bulat            Hartford                                 93'08.00"
                                                18.  Michael Hemmenway      Decatur                                  92'05.00"
                                                19.  Robert Mckenzie        Bangor                                   91'11.00"
                                                20.  Kyle Culp              Lawton                                   91'10.00"
                                                21.  David Secondi          Gobles                                   91'04.00"
                                                22.  Aaron Clark            Gobles                                   87'00.00"
                                                23.  John Hernandez         Gobles                                   85'00.00"
                                                24.  Patrick Curley         Bloomingdale                             84'09.00"
                                                25.  Vic Fellner            Watervliet                               82'10.00"
                                                26.  Austin Smeenge         Saugatuck                                82'04.00"
                                                27.  Tyler Brunsting        Saugatuck                                78'00.00"
                                                28.  Demarcus Mcgee         Fennville                                67'07.00"
                                                29.  John Klee              Lawrence                                 64'09.00"
                                                30.  Michael Hillock        Saugatuck                                58'05.00"


 3. HIGH JUMP                 FINAL              1.  John Gibbons           Saugatuck                                 6'03.50"
                                                 2.  Andy Carson            Bloomingdale                              5'09.00"
                                                 3.  Adam Wilkinson         Watervliet                                5'09.00"
                                                 4.  Brad Norman            Bloomingdale                              5'09.00"
                                                 5.  Corban Olson           Lawton                                    5'09.00"
                                                 6.  Nate Carango           Lawton                                    5'06.00"
                                                 7.T Aaron Dabicci          Watervliet                                5'03.00"
                                                  .T Matt Mccartney         Gobles                                    5'03.00"
                                                  .T Barry Bosby            Bloomingdale                              5'03.00"
                                                10.  Jon Swartz             Marcellus                                 5'03.00"


 4. POLE VAULT                FINAL              1.  Zander Armstrong       Lawton                                   12'06.00"
                                                 2.  William Hodge          Bangor                                   12'00.00"
                                                 3.  Michael. Johnson       Watervliet                               11'00.00"
                                                 4.  Zachary Eggerding      Marcellus                                11'00.00"
                                                 5.  Kyle Hallgren          Hartford                                 10'06.00"
                                                 6.  Travis Parrigin        Watervliet                               10'06.00"
                                                 7.T Jon Swartz             Marcellus                                10'06.00"
                                                  .T Matt Michaels          Lawton                                   10'06.00"
                                                 9.  Cory Wollin            Bangor                                   10'00.00"
                                                10.  Adam Mcleod            Bloomingdale                             10'00.00"
                                                11.  Rene Sanchez           Bangor                                    9'06.00"
                                                12.  James Messersmith      Bloomingdale                              9'06.00"
                                                13.  Spencer Utter          Marcellus                                 9'06.00"
                                                14.  Eric James             Gobles                                    9'00.00"
                                                15.  Ryan Lisowski          Gobles                                    9'00.00"
                                                16.  Ruben Morales          Lawrence                                  8'06.00"
                                                17.  James Reeder           Lawrence                                  8'00.00"
                                                18.  Josh Gendron           Lawrence                                  8'00.00"
                                                19.  Tyler Fuller           Hartford                                  8'00.00"


 5. LONG JUMP                 FINAL              1.  A.j. Jackson           Decatur                                  21'10.00"
                                                 2.  Xaiver Blair           Bangor                                   20'03.00"
                                                 3.  Kurt St. clair         Lawton                                   19'11.00"
                                                 4.  Jon Roberts            Lawton                                   19'08.00"
                                                 5.  Adrian Bosby           Bloomingdale                             19'03.00"
                                                 6.  Ryan Goodell           Fennville                                19'01.00"
                                                 7.  Cameron Booth          Marcellus                                18'06.00"
                                                 8.  Jon Swartz             Marcellus                                18'06.00"
                                                 9.  Andraes Cardoso        Bangor                                   18'04.00"
                                                10.  Shawn Roach            Saugatuck                                18'01.00"
                                                11.  Tim Klaus              Saugatuck                                17'11.00"
                                                12.  Jeremy Livsey          Bloomingdale                             17'10.00"
                                                13.  Malik Finney           Lawrence                                 17'06.00"
                                                14.  Adrian James           Lawrence                                 17'05.00"
                                                15.  Francisco Jimenez      Hartford                                 17'04.00"
                                                16.  Leo Lewis              Marcellus                                17'00.00"
                                                17.  Kyle Dickens           Lawrence                                 16'10.00"
                                                18.  Joe Roy                Lawton                                   16'09.00"
                                                19.  John Mccarthy          Watervliet                               16'04.00"
                                                20.  Mario Diaz             Bangor                                   16'01.00"
                                                21.  Ben Ramirez            Watervliet                               16'00.00"
                                                22.  Mark Zajda             Gobles                                   15'09.00"
                                                23.  Alex Nausieda          Martin                                   15'07.00"
                                                24.  Colton Rife            Gobles                                   15'01.00"
                                                25.  Matej Drahowsky        Bloomingdale                             15'01.00"
                                                26.  Dustin Simpson         Martin                                   14'09.00"
                                                27.  Devante Bailey         Gobles                                   14'07.00"
                                                28.  Brad Henderson         Martin                                   14'03.00"
                                                29.  Nikola Jomnovic        Saugatuck                                13'11.00"


 6. 3200 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Saugatuck (A)                                                     8:28.59
                                                   (James Broe,Christian Birky,Tyler Slentz,Ethan Lievense)
                                                 2.  Bangor (A)                                                        8:32.22
                                                 3.  Watervliet (A)                                                    8:37.15
                                                 4.  Lawton (A)                                                        8:48.37
                                                 5.  Bloomingdale (A)                                                  8:51.24
                                                 6.  Hartford (A)                                                      8:57.72
                                                 7.  Marcellus (A)                                                     9:03.14
                                                 8.  Gobles (A)                                                        9:31.93
                                                 9.  Fennville (A)                                                     9:56.62
                                                10.  Lawrence (A)                                                     10:22.58


 7. 110M HURDLES         SEMI-FINAL  1           1.  Zachary Eggerding      Marcellus                                    16.21
                                                 2.  Marcus Pritchard       Hartford                                     17.31
                                                 3.  John Gibbons           Saugatuck                                    17.40
                                                 4.  Jake Gettys            Gobles                                       19.31
                                                 5.  Kyle Dickens           Lawrence                                     19.73
                                                 6.  Robert Shavez          Fennville                                    19.73
                                                 7.  Scott Tenwalde         Bloomingdale                                 21.34

                         SEMI-FINAL  2           1.  Kyle Shirley           Lawton                                       16.81
                                                 2.  Robert Love            Watervliet                                   17.00
                                                 3.  Tim Klaus              Saugatuck                                    17.66
                                                 4.  Jon Swartz             Marcellus                                    18.75
                                                 5.  Adam Mcleod            Bloomingdale                                 21.91

                         SEMI-FINAL  3           1.  Troy Mason             Lawton                                       16.59
                                                 2.  Devonte Brock          Bloomingdale                                 17.18
                                                 3.  Brad Burrows           Bangor                                       17.28
                                                 4.  John Hunt              Gobles                                       18.66
                                                 5.  Troy Wilde             Marcellus                                    18.84
                                                 6.  Nathan Larson          Decatur                                      19.71
                                                 7.  Alex Winter            Saugatuck                                    22.65

                              FINAL              1.  Zachary Eggerding      Marcellus                                    15.93
                                                 2.  Robert Love            Watervliet                                   16.06
                                                 3.  Troy Mason             Lawton                                       16.37
                                                 4.  Kyle Shirley           Lawton                                       16.72
                                                 5.  Brad Burrows           Bangor                                       16.81
                                                 6.  Devonte Brock          Bloomingdale                                 17.24
                                                 7.  Marcus Pritchard       Hartford                                     17.40
                                                 8.  John Gibbons           Saugatuck                                    17.78


 8. 100 METER DASH       SEMI-FINAL  1           1.  Alex Everett           Bangor                                       11.85
                                                 2.  Andrew Eurich          Fennville                                    12.00
                                                 3.  Jon Roberts            Lawton                                       12.05
                                                 4.  James Messersmith      Bloomingdale                                 12.62
                                                 5.  Skylor Vanderlinden    Watervliet                                   13.38
                                                 6.  Dustin Simpson         Martin                                       13.66
                                                 7.  Nikola Jomnovic        Saugatuck                                    14.18
                                                 8.  Lyle Wilson            Lawrence                                     15.78

                         SEMI-FINAL  2           1.  Corban Olson           Lawton                                       12.18
                                                 2.  Migual Aldaco          Fennville                                    12.21
                                                 3.  Jeremy Livsey          Bloomingdale                                 12.27
                                                 4.  Leo Orneales           Bangor                                       12.65
                                                 5.  Michael Zaluckyj       Watervliet                                   12.68
                                                 6.  Alejandro Herrera      Hartford                                     13.37
                                                 7.  Ryan Lane              Marcellus                                    14.31
                                                 8.  Travis Robinson        Martin                                       16.12

                         SEMI-FINAL  3           1.  Charles Greer          Bangor                                       12.16
                                                 2.  William Taylor         Decatur                                      12.18
                                                 3.  Li Chiang              Saugatuck                                    12.82
                                                 4.  Josh Lane              Marcellus                                    12.82
                                                 5.  Steven Ampey           Gobles                                       12.97
                                                 6.  Malik Finney           Lawrence                                     13.43
                                                 7.  Ben Ramirez            Watervliet                                   13.56
                                                 8.  Brandon Deuling        Bloomingdale                                 15.64

                         SEMI-FINAL  4           1.  Joe Roy                Lawton                                       11.78
                                                 2.  David Thomas           Decatur                                      12.00
                                                 3.  Francisco Jimenez      Hartford                                     12.09
                                                 4.  Adrian James           Lawrence                                     12.15
                                                 5.  Addison Fletter        Marcellus                                    12.43
                                                 6.  Kyle Mcnicholas        Saugatuck                                    12.78
                                                 7.  Mark Zajda             Gobles                                       12.87
                                                 8.  Brad Henderson         Martin                                       13.56

                              FINAL              1.  Alex Everett           Bangor                                       11.06
                                                 2.  Migual Aldaco          Fennville                                    11.21
                                                 3.  Andrew Eurich          Fennville                                    11.48
                                                 4.  Charles Greer          Bangor                                       11.66
                                                 5.  Corban Olson           Lawton                                       11.68
                                                 6.  David Thomas           Decatur                                      11.68
                                                 7.  William Taylor         Decatur                                      11.72
                                                 8.  Joe Roy                Lawton                                       11.81


 9. 800 METER RELAY      FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Gobles (A)                                                        1:40.65
                                                 2.  Saugatuck (A)                                                     1:46.96
                                                   (,,Nikola Jomnovic,)

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Bloomingdale (A)                                                  1:35.37
                                                   (Jeremy Livsey,Barry Bosby,Adrian Bosby,Michael Braswell)
                                                 2.  Bangor (A)                                                        1:36.55
                                                 3.  Lawton (A)                                                        1:36.61
                                                 4.  Fennville (A)                                                     1:37.75
                                                 5.  Marcellus (A)                                                     1:38.06
                                                 6.  Hartford (A)                                                      1:38.46
                                                 7.  Decatur (A)                                                       1:39.46
                                                 8.  Watervliet (A)                                                    1:40.05

                              FINAL              1.  Bloomingdale (A)                                                  1:35.37
                                                   (Jeremy Livsey,Barry Bosby,Adrian Bosby,Michael Braswell)
                                                 2.  Bangor (A)                                                        1:36.55
                                                 3.  Lawton (A)                                                        1:36.61
                                                 4.  Fennville (A)                                                     1:37.75
                                                 5.  Marcellus (A)                                                     1:38.06
                                                 6.  Hartford (A)                                                      1:38.46
                                                 7.  Decatur (A)                                                       1:39.46
                                                 8.  Watervliet (A)                                                    1:40.05
                                                 9.  Gobles (A)                                                        1:40.65
                                                10.  Saugatuck (A)                                                     1:46.96
                                                   (,,Nikola Jomnovic,)


10. 1600 METER RUN            FINAL              1.  Tyler Slentz           Saugatuck                                  4:39.96
                                                 2.  Ethan Lievense         Saugatuck                                  4:43.81
                                                 3.  Christian Birky        Saugatuck                                  4:48.02
                                                 4.  Matt Melvin            Bangor                                     4:50.24
                                                 5.  Jace Quinn             Bangor                                     4:52.96
                                                 6.  David Watson           Bangor                                     4:54.90
                                                 7.  Nate Carango           Lawton                                     4:56.62
                                                 8.  David Sexton           Hartford                                   4:58.91
                                                 9.  Joe Sapp               Bloomingdale                               5:02.00
                                                10.  Jeff Mccormick         Lawton                                     5:04.02
                                                11.  John Mccarthy          Watervliet                                 5:10.03
                                                12.  Brian Larabel          Bloomingdale                               5:12.84
                                                13.  Felix Fernandez        Decatur                                    5:17.65
                                                14.  Kurtis Dickerson       Gobles                                     5:22.74
                                                15.  Eric. Phillips         Watervliet                                 5:24.24
                                                16.  Josh Burnett           Lawrence                                   5:25.00
                                                17.  Jose Garcia            Fennville                                  5:33.21
                                                18.  James Reeder           Lawrence                                   5:33.72
                                                19.  Nick Percival          Bloomingdale                               5:38.43
                                                20.  Justin Walter          Marcellus                                  5:41.68
                                                21.  Eric James             Gobles                                     5:42.52
                                                22.  Kevin Lynch            Watervliet                                 5:46.87
                                                23.  Robert Jackson         Marcellus                                  5:54.00
                                                24.  Jeremy Shields         Fennville                                  5:58.43
                                                25.  Ben Hoag               Fennville                                  6:04.59
                                                26.  Steven Smith           Gobles                                     6:23.93
                                                27.  Eric Reed              Marcellus                                  6:38.12


11. 400 METER RELAY      FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Hartford (A)                                                        48.02
                                                 2.  Lawrence (A)                                                        48.96
                                                 3.  Gobles (A)                                                          49.96

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Bangor (A)                                                          45.12
                                                   (Alex Everett,Charles Greer,Xaiver Blair,David Tyler)
                                                 2.  Lawton (A)                                                          45.18
                                                 3.  Fennville (A)                                                       45.66
                                                 4.  Marcellus (A)                                                       46.27
                                                 5.  Decatur (A)                                                         46.46
                                                 6.  Watervliet (A)                                                      47.21
                                                 7.  Bloomingdale (A)                                                    47.22
                                                 8.  Saugatuck (A)                                                       47.81

                              FINAL              1.  Bangor (A)                                                          45.12
                                                   (Alex Everett,Charles Greer,Xaiver Blair,David Tyler)
                                                 2.  Lawton (A)                                                          45.18
                                                 3.  Fennville (A)                                                       45.66
                                                 4.  Marcellus (A)                                                       46.27
                                                 5.  Decatur (A)                                                         46.46
                                                 6.  Watervliet (A)                                                      47.21
                                                 7.  Bloomingdale (A)                                                    47.22
                                                 8.  Saugatuck (A)                                                       47.81
                                                 9.  Hartford (A)                                                        48.02
                                                10.  Lawrence (A)                                                        48.96
                                                11.  Gobles (A)                                                          49.96


12. 400 METER DASH       FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Mark Zajda             Gobles                                       58.17
                                                 2.  Andrew Northrop        Marcellus                                  1:01.58
                                                 3.  Jesse Hernandez        Gobles                                     1:03.24
                                                 4.  Dustin Simpson         Martin                                     1:05.02
                                                 5.  Aaron Clark            Gobles                                     1:05.05
                                                 6.  Brad Henderson         Martin                                     1:05.12
                                                 7.  Alex Nausieda          Martin                                     1:09.24
                                                 8.  Chris Ham              Marcellus                                  1:10.49

                         FINAL HEAT  3           1.  Rj Schafer             Saugatuck                                    56.37
                                                 2.  Brian Butchbaker       Marcellus                                    56.43
                                                 3.  Quinn Mackenzie        Saugatuck                                    57.87
                                                 4.  Kaleb Kolberg          Hartford                                     58.37
                                                 5.  Cody Lacy              Fennville                                    58.90
                                                 6.  Tyler Fuller           Hartford                                   1:00.40

                         FINAL HEAT  4           1.  David Tyler            Bangor                                       53.75
                                                 2.  Kurt St. clair         Lawton                                       53.81
                                                 3.  Steve Taplin           Lawton                                       55.56
                                                 4.  James Broe             Saugatuck                                    55.71
                                                 5.  Brad Norman            Bloomingdale                                 56.75
                                                 6.  Kevin Dembinski        Watervliet                                   56.81
                                                 7.  Ryan Goodell           Fennville                                    58.37
                                                 8.  Chris Swift            Lawrence                                     58.73

                         FINAL HEAT  5           1.  Cameron Johnson        Lawton                                       52.18
                                                 2.  Anthony.. Johnson      Watervliet                                   53.00
                                                 3.  William Hodge          Bangor                                       53.62
                                                 4.  Kyler Leimbach         Hartford                                     54.12
                                                 5.  Dameon Struble         Bloomingdale                                 55.24
                                                 6.  Michael Braswell       Bloomingdale                                 55.68

                              FINAL              1.  Cameron Johnson        Lawton                                       52.18
                                                 2.  Anthony.. Johnson      Watervliet                                   53.00
                                                 3.  William Hodge          Bangor                                       53.62
                                                 4.  David Tyler            Bangor                                       53.75
                                                 5.  Kurt St. clair         Lawton                                       53.81
                                                 6.  Kyler Leimbach         Hartford                                     54.12
                                                 7.  Dameon Struble         Bloomingdale                                 55.24
                                                 8.  Steve Taplin           Lawton                                       55.56
                                                 9.  Michael Braswell       Bloomingdale                                 55.68
                                                10.  James Broe             Saugatuck                                    55.71
                                                11.  Rj Schafer             Saugatuck                                    56.37
                                                12.  Brian Butchbaker       Marcellus                                    56.43
                                                13.  Brad Norman            Bloomingdale                                 56.75
                                                14.  Kevin Dembinski        Watervliet                                   56.81
                                                15.  Quinn Mackenzie        Saugatuck                                    57.87
                                                16.  Mark Zajda             Gobles                                       58.17
                                                17.T Kaleb Kolberg          Hartford                                     58.37
                                                  .T Ryan Goodell           Fennville                                    58.37
                                                19.  Chris Swift            Lawrence                                     58.73
                                                20.  Cody Lacy              Fennville                                    58.90
                                                21.  Tyler Fuller           Hartford                                   1:00.40
                                                22.  Andrew Northrop        Marcellus                                  1:01.58
                                                23.  Jesse Hernandez        Gobles                                     1:03.24
                                                24.  Dustin Simpson         Martin                                     1:05.02
                                                25.  Aaron Clark            Gobles                                     1:05.05
                                                26.  Brad Henderson         Martin                                     1:05.12
                                                27.  Alex Nausieda          Martin                                     1:09.24
                                                28.  Chris Ham              Marcellus                                  1:10.49


13. 300M INTERM. HURDLES FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Nathan Larson          Decatur                                      47.78
                                                 2.  Zach Vanputten         Martin                                       48.12
                                                 3.  Christian Goodenough   Marcellus                                    49.11
                                                 4.  Kyle Mcnicholas        Saugatuck                                    49.12
                                                 5.  Travis Simmons         Fennville                                    49.75
                                                 6.  Robert Shavez          Fennville                                    50.14

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Kyle Shirley           Lawton                                       44.91
                                                 2.  James Messersmith      Bloomingdale                                 44.93
                                                 3.  Tim Klaus              Saugatuck                                    45.18
                                                 4.  Marcus Pritchard       Hartford                                     45.91
                                                 5.  John Hunt              Gobles                                       46.81
                                                 6.  Josh Gendron           Lawrence                                     47.00
                                                 7.  John Gibbons           Saugatuck                                    48.37
                                                 8.  Troy Wilde             Marcellus                                    49.09

                         FINAL HEAT  3           1.  Zachary Eggerding      Marcellus                                    41.06
                                                 2.  Troy Mason             Lawton                                       41.14
                                                 3.  Robert Love            Watervliet                                   41.28
                                                 4.  Brad Burrows           Bangor                                       41.50
                                                 5.  Devonte Brock          Bloomingdale                                 43.56
                                                 6.  Jake Gettys            Gobles                                       43.65
                                                 7.  Joseph Baumeister      Hartford                                     44.56
                                                 8.  Barry Bosby            Bloomingdale                                 46.43

                              FINAL              1.  Zachary Eggerding      Marcellus                                    41.06
                                                 2.  Troy Mason             Lawton                                       41.14
                                                 3.  Robert Love            Watervliet                                   41.28
                                                 4.  Brad Burrows           Bangor                                       41.50
                                                 5.  Devonte Brock          Bloomingdale                                 43.56
                                                 6.  Jake Gettys            Gobles                                       43.65
                                                 7.  Joseph Baumeister      Hartford                                     44.56
                                                 8.  Kyle Shirley           Lawton                                       44.91
                                                 9.  James Messersmith      Bloomingdale                                 44.93
                                                10.  Tim Klaus              Saugatuck                                    45.18
                                                11.  Marcus Pritchard       Hartford                                     45.91
                                                12.  Barry Bosby            Bloomingdale                                 46.43
                                                13.  John Hunt              Gobles                                       46.81
                                                14.  Josh Gendron           Lawrence                                     47.00
                                                15.  Nathan Larson          Decatur                                      47.78
                                                16.  Zach Vanputten         Martin                                       48.12
                                                17.  John Gibbons           Saugatuck                                    48.37
                                                18.  Troy Wilde             Marcellus                                    49.09
                                                19.  Christian Goodenough   Marcellus                                    49.11
                                                20.  Kyle Mcnicholas        Saugatuck                                    49.12
                                                21.  Travis Simmons         Fennville                                    49.75
                                                22.  Robert Shavez          Fennville                                    50.14


14. 800 METER RUN             FINAL              1.  Jace Quinn             Bangor                                     2:04.12
                                                 2.  Lorenzo Martinez       Bangor                                     2:04.32
                                                 3.  Jeremy Flagel          Watervliet                                 2:05.97
                                                 4.  Ethan Lievense         Saugatuck                                  2:06.18
                                                 5.  Matt Mccartney         Gobles                                     2:06.97
                                                 6.  Christian Birky        Saugatuck                                  2:08.06
                                                 7.  Rory Smith             Lawton                                     2:08.28
                                                 8.  Steve Rimes            Marcellus                                  2:09.50
                                                 9.  Max Vargas             Bloomingdale                               2:11.06
                                                10.  Bodowin Bittner        Hartford                                   2:12.18
                                                11.  Daniel Rank            Watervliet                                 2:13.00
                                                12.  Ben Lee                Gobles                                     2:14.69
                                                13.  Dameon Struble         Bloomingdale                               2:16.72
                                                14.  Jeff Mccormick         Lawton                                     2:20.43
                                                15.  John Hackenberg        Lawton                                     2:21.21
                                                16.  Kyle Dickens           Lawrence                                   2:21.53
                                                17.  Jake Garpow            Fennville                                  2:25.09
                                                18.  Burton Canfield        Fennville                                  2:27.15
                                                19.  Tyler Fuller           Hartford                                   2:28.35
                                                20.  Ruben Chavez           Decatur                                    2:28.84
                                                21.  Darren Strand          Bloomingdale                               2:29.31
                                                22.  Sig Steiger            Saugatuck                                  2:32.18
                                                23.  Zyle Williams          Marcellus                                  2:34.75
                                                24.  Simon Heinke           Gobles                                     2:38.97
                                                25.  Zach Vanputten         Martin                                     2:40.38
                                                26.  James Reeder           Lawrence                                   2:49.53
                                                27.  Ryan Gillette          Fennville                                  2:55.00


15. 200 METER DASH       SEMI-FINAL  1           1.  Alex Everett           Bangor                                       23.34
                                                 2.  William Taylor         Decatur                                      24.32
                                                 3.  Rj Schafer             Saugatuck                                    25.00
                                                 4.  Andrew Eurich          Fennville                                    25.72
                                                 5.  Steve Taplin           Lawton                                       25.96
                                                 6.  Ryan Lisowski          Gobles                                       27.00
                                                 7.  Alejandro Herrera      Hartford                                     27.06
                                                 8.  Brad Henderson         Martin                                       27.87

                         SEMI-FINAL  2           1.  Cameron Johnson        Lawton                                       24.18
                                                 2.  Adrian Bosby           Bloomingdale                                 24.21
                                                 3.  David Tyler            Bangor                                       24.28
                                                 4.  Sean Schenkel          Decatur                                      25.87
                                                 5.  Michael. Johnson       Watervliet                                   26.00
                                                 6.  Jessy Garcia           Marcellus                                    26.40
                                                 7.  Kyle Mcnicholas        Saugatuck                                    26.87
                                                 8.  Ruben Morales          Lawrence                                     30.47

                         SEMI-FINAL  3           1.  Corban Olson           Lawton                                       24.78
                                                 2.  Migual Aldaco          Fennville                                    24.87
                                                 3.  Cameron Booth          Marcellus                                    25.26
                                                 4.  Josh Gendron           Lawrence                                     25.34
                                                 5.  Steven Ampey           Gobles                                       25.90
                                                 6.  Shawn Roach            Saugatuck                                    26.72
                                                 7.  Juan Salazar           Bloomingdale                                 26.92
                                                 8.  Skylor Vanderlinden    Watervliet                                   27.03

                         SEMI-FINAL  4           1.  Osvaldo Soto           Hartford                                     24.68
                                                 2.  Michael Braswell       Bloomingdale                                 24.87
                                                 3.  Xaiver Blair           Bangor                                       25.34
                                                 4.  Josh Lane              Marcellus                                    26.12
                                                 5.  Aaron Dabicci          Watervliet                                   26.18
                                                 6.  David Thomas           Decatur                                      26.52
                                                 7.  Colton Rife            Gobles                                       27.28
                                                 8.  Alex Nausieda          Martin                                       28.12

                              FINAL              1.  Alex Everett           Bangor                                       22.75
                                                 2.  Cameron Johnson        Lawton                                       23.50
                                                 3.  Corban Olson           Lawton                                       23.71
                                                 4.  Osvaldo Soto           Hartford                                     23.75
                                                 5.  Migual Aldaco          Fennville                                    23.90
                                                 6.  William Taylor         Decatur                                      24.37
                                                 7.  Adrian Bosby           Bloomingdale                                 24.94
                                                 8.  Michael Braswell       Bloomingdale                                 25.32


16. 3200 METER RUN            FINAL              1.  Christian Birky        Saugatuck                                 10:35.93
                                                 2.  Tyler Slentz           Saugatuck                                 10:40.18
                                                 3.  Matt Melvin            Bangor                                    10:43.81
                                                 4.  David Watson           Bangor                                    11:09.99
                                                 5.  Joe Sapp               Bloomingdale                              11:19.71
                                                 6.  Jonathan Phillips      Hartford                                  11:23.42
                                                 7.  John Mccarthy          Watervliet                                11:29.68
                                                 8.  Brian Larabel          Bloomingdale                              11:42.24
                                                 9.  Nate Carango           Lawton                                    11:59.55
                                                10.  Spencer Utter          Marcellus                                 12:06.64
                                                11.  Eric. Phillips         Watervliet                                12:11.18
                                                12.  Jesse Mangum           Bloomingdale                              12:34.93
                                                13.  Kurtis Dickerson       Gobles                                    12:36.40
                                                14.  Will Valentine         Saugatuck                                 12:51.24
                                                15.  Oscar Tenario          Bangor                                    12:57.52
                                                16.  Ted. Petersen          Lawrence                                  13:09.62
                                                17.  John Hunt              Gobles                                    13:14.52
                                                18.  Matthew Dekker         Gobles                                    13:16.46
                                                19.  Justin Walter          Marcellus                                 13:38.37
                                                20.  Kevin Lynch            Watervliet                                13:45.81
                                                21.  Chris Wilds            Marcellus                                 14:47.14


17. 1600 METER RELAY     FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Marcellus (A)                                                     3:50.78
                                                 2.  Lawrence (A)                                                      3:55.90

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Bangor (A)                                                        3:31.43
                                                   (Alex Everett,William Hodge,Jace Quinn,Lorenzo Martinez)
                                                 2.  Lawton (A)                                                        3:34.27
                                                 3.  Watervliet (A)                                                    3:37.31
                                                 4.  Bloomingdale (A)                                                  3:41.41
                                                 5.  Gobles (A)                                                        3:42.52
                                                 6.  Hartford (A)                                                      3:43.00
                                                 7.  Saugatuck (A)                                                     3:48.68
                                                 8.  Fennville (A)                                                     3:58.40

                              FINAL              1.  Bangor (A)                                                        3:31.43
                                                   (Alex Everett,William Hodge,Jace Quinn,Lorenzo Martinez)
                                                 2.  Lawton (A)                                                        3:34.27
                                                 3.  Watervliet (A)                                                    3:37.31
                                                 4.  Bloomingdale (A)                                                  3:41.41
                                                 5.  Gobles (A)                                                        3:42.52
                                                 6.  Hartford (A)                                                      3:43.00
                                                 7.  Saugatuck (A)                                                     3:48.68
                                                 8.  Marcellus (A)                                                     3:50.78
                                                 9.  Lawrence (A)                                                      3:55.90
                                                10.  Fennville (A)                                                     3:58.40