TRACK & FIELD RESULTS

Portage J.V. Invitational 2009 - Womens Results


05/13/09                       Women's Track & Field Meet Results                        PAGE  1

             Portage J.V. Invitational  AT  PORTAGE CENTRAL H.S.       05/12/09    OUTDOOR


                               Portage J.V. Invitational - Women


                                     *** FINAL SCORING ***

   1. Battle Creek Lakeview             128.00     7. Richland-Gull Lake                 19.00
   2. Mattawan                           86.00     8. St. Joseph                         18.00
   3. Marshall                           75.00     9. Kalamazoo Loy Norrix               15.00
   4. Portage Central                    74.00    10. Portage Northern                   15.00
   5. Sturgis                            54.00    11. Kalamazoo Central                   3.00
   6. Vicksburg                          39.00    12. Stevensville-Lakeshore              0.00


                                         EVENT RESULTS


 1. SHOT PUT                  FINAL              1.  Haley Burrill          Battle Creek Lakeview                    27'02.00"
                                                 2.  Anna Karns             Marshall                                 26'00.00"
                                                 3.  Kelsie Meade           Mattawan                                 25'04.50"
                                                 4.  Katy Miller            Sturgis                                  25'02.50"
                                                 5.  Hailey Smith           St. Joseph                               25'02.00"
                                                 6.  Jovona Moore           Kalamazoo Central                        25'00.00"
                                                 7.  Tetchionna Clay        Kalamazoo Central                        24'10.00"
                                                 8.  Kyle Poenicke          Vicksburg                                24'00.00"
                                                 9.  Mia Guest              St. Joseph                               23'08.00"
                                                10.  Shalene Ernsburger     Battle Creek Lakeview                    22'10.00"
                                                11.  Becky Driscoll         Stevensville-Lakeshore                   22'10.00"
                                                12.  Kirsten Fry            Sturgis                                  22'09.00"
                                                13.  Brianne Conklin        Mattawan                                 22'03.50"
                                                14.  Sarai De jesus         Sturgis                                  22'00.00"
                                                15.  Annie Malone           Battle Creek Lakeview                    21'09.00"
                                                16.  Kerri Thomas           Kalamazoo Central                        21'06.00"
                                                17.  Carly Siko             Portage Central                          21'04.00"
                                                18.  Amanda Nowak           St. Joseph                               21'02.00"
                                                19.  Ellie Smith            Sturgis                                  21'00.50"
                                                20.  Anna Lytle             Sturgis                                  21'00.00"
                                                21.  Lindsey King           Marshall                                 20'04.50"
                                                22.  Emily Mattox           St. Joseph                               20'00.00"
                                                23.  Stephanie Obertobesso  Stevensville-Lakeshore                   19'00.00"
                                                24.  Chelsea Rowe           Mattawan                                 18'07.00"
                                                25.  Haley Brown            Mattawan                                 18'05.00"
                                                26.  Shayla Kuhse           Richland-Gull Lake                       18'00.16"
                                                27.  Andrea Littel          Vicksburg                                17'03.00"
                                                28.  Cassie Baggett         St. Joseph                                6'50.00"


 2. DISCUS                    FINAL              1.  Katy Miller            Sturgis                                  79'00.00"
                                                 2.  Carly Siko             Portage Central                          70'11.00"
                                                 3.  Haley Burrill          Battle Creek Lakeview                    70'04.00"
                                                 4.  Shalene Ernsburger     Battle Creek Lakeview                    69'11.00"
                                                 5.  Alex Salamone          Richland-Gull Lake                       68'06.00"
                                                 6.  Amanda Nowak           St. Joseph                               67'05.00"
                                                 7.  Sera Mazahem           Mattawan                                 66'09.00"
                                                 8.  Hannah Gooch           Sturgis                                  65'04.00"
                                                 9.  Brianne Hughes         Portage Central                          62'05.00"
                                                10.  Jovona Moore           Kalamazoo Central                        60'09.00"
                                                11.  Anna Karns             Marshall                                 60'05.00"
                                                12.  Tetchionna Clay        Kalamazoo Central                        60'01.00"
                                                13.  Kyle Poenicke          Vicksburg                                59'08.00"
                                                14.  Katie Buzzo            Battle Creek Lakeview                    59'02.00"
                                                15.  Anna Lytle             Sturgis                                  56'05.00"
                                                16.  Lindsey King           Marshall                                 54'11.00"
                                                17.  Emily Mattox           St. Joseph                               53'09.00"
                                                18.  Brianne Conklin        Mattawan                                 52'00.00"
                                                19.  Arline Wilson          Stevensville-Lakeshore                   52'00.00"
                                                20.  Courtney Mcclain       Battle Creek Lakeview                    51'09.00"
                                                21.  Kelsey Malikowski      Vicksburg                                51'08.00"
                                                22.  Casie Phillips         Richland-Gull Lake                       49'01.00"
                                                23.  Haley Brown            Mattawan                                 48'03.00"
                                                24.  Becky Driscoll         Stevensville-Lakeshore                   47'11.00"
                                                25.  Kirsten Fry            Sturgis                                  45'07.00"
                                                26.  Ellie Smith            Sturgis                                  45'05.00"
                                                27.  Chelsea Rowe           Mattawan                                 43'01.00"
                                                28.  Stephanie Obertobesso  Stevensville-Lakeshore                   42'08.00"
                                                29.  Kerri Thomas           Kalamazoo Central                        41'09.00"
                                                30.  Andrea Littel          Vicksburg                                37'09.00"
                                                31.  Shayla Kuhse           Richland-Gull Lake                       36'06.00"
                                                32.  Annie Malone           Battle Creek Lakeview                    27'11.00"


 3. HIGH JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Erika Whitehead        Portage Northern                          4'04.00"
                                                 2.  Erin Miller            Marshall                                  4'04.00"
                                                 3.  Austyn Sabin           Mattawan                                  4'02.00"
                                                 4.  Chelsea Barcicoski     Richland-Gull Lake                        4'02.00"
                                                 5.  Allison Peterson       Battle Creek Lakeview                     4'00.00"


 4. POLE VAULT                FINAL              1.T Victoria Taylor        Mattawan                                  7'00.00"
                                                  .T Kim Bennett            Sturgis                                   7'00.00"
                                                 3.  Maija Paldan           Mattawan                                  7'00.00"
                                                 4.  Courtney Reed          Battle Creek Lakeview                     6'06.00"
                                                 5.  Christi Aeed           Vicksburg                                 6'06.00"
                                                 6.  Micaela Rowley         Mattawan                                  6'00.00"
                                                 7.  Jana Hammesfahr        Battle Creek Lakeview                     5'00.00"


 5. LONG JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Hannah Matthies        Battle Creek Lakeview                    14'08.50"
                                                 2.  Letiah Foltz           Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                     14'00.50"
                                                 3.  Brittney Mckague       Mattawan                                 13'02.00"
                                                 4.  Erika Whitehead        Portage Northern                         13'00.50"
                                                 5.  Becky Van laan         Vicksburg                                12'11.00"
                                                 6.  Tevy Wheatley          Marshall                                 12'11.00"
                                                 7.  Zsaquira White         Portage Northern                         12'11.00"
                                                 8.  Hailey Crawford        Battle Creek Lakeview                    12'09.50"
                                                 9.  Frida Kapida           Portage Central                          12'08.00"
                                                10.  Samantha Pollee        Mattawan                                 12'06.75"
                                                11.  Betsy Kuri             Vicksburg                                12'06.50"
                                                12.  Morgan Siler           Sturgis                                  12'04.00"
                                                13.  Natalie O'roark        Vicksburg                                12'03.50"
                                                14.  Iffe Oni               Sturgis                                  12'00.25"
                                                15.  Allison Lenkart        Mattawan                                 11'10.25"
                                                16.  Allison Peterson       Battle Creek Lakeview                    11'08.00"
                                                17.  Jennifer Hagar         Stevensville-Lakeshore                   11'07.00"
                                                18.  Austyn Sabin           Mattawan                                 11'06.00"
                                                19.  Autumn Williams        Marshall                                 11'05.75"
                                                20.  Breanna Jones          St. Joseph                               11'00.50"
                                                21.  Claire White           Mattawan                                 10'09.00"


 6. 3200 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Battle Creek Lakeview (A)                                        11:09.17
                                                   (Courtney Reed,Nicole Corra,Hailey Crawford,Hannah Matthies)
                                                 2.  Portage Central (A)                                              11:09.98
                                                 3.  Mattawan (A)                                                     11:27.08
                                                 4.  Vicksburg (A)                                                    11:27.40
                                                 5.  Richland-Gull Lake (A)                                           12:01.38
                                                 6.  St. Joseph (A)                                                   12:31.51
                                                 7.  Stevensville-Lakeshore (A)                                       13:27.91


 7. 100M HURDLES              FINAL              1.  Abby Housler           Portage Central                              17.74
                                                 2.  Ali Hokenmaier         Richland-Gull Lake                           18.22
                                                 3.  Betsy Kuri             Vicksburg                                    18.35
                                                 4.  Chelsea Leer           Sturgis                                      18.42
                                                 5.  Kendal Jasienski       Marshall                                     18.66
                                                 6.  Samantha Roman         St. Joseph                                   18.69
                                                 7.  Nicole Corra           Battle Creek Lakeview                        18.79
                                                 8.  Cheyann. Gilson        Battle Creek Lakeview                        18.82
                                                 9.  Anna Henricks          Sturgis                                      19.24
                                                10.  Jasmine Brown          Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         19.65
                                                11.  Gabrielle Keb          Mattawan                                     20.03
                                                12.  Isabelle Maier         Battle Creek Lakeview                        21.06
                                                13.  Emma Hovarter          Battle Creek Lakeview                        21.23
                                                14.  Shaquesea Walker       Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         21.32
                                                15.  Hannah Lamons          Richland-Gull Lake                           21.43
                                                16.  Leah Coulter           Vicksburg                                    22.18
                                                17.  Maranda Reyna          Marshall                                     24.10


 8. 100 METER DASH            FINAL              1.  Taryn Kannally         Mattawan                                     13.38
                                                 2.  Maya Kerr              Marshall                                     13.52
                                                 3.  Tevy Wheatley          Marshall                                     13.64
                                                 4.  Erin Welke             Marshall                                     13.68
                                                 5.  Hannah Matthies        Battle Creek Lakeview                        13.69
                                                 6.  Zsaquira White         Portage Northern                             13.72
                                                 7.  Erika Whitehead        Portage Northern                             13.96
                                                 8.  Amanda Gogarn          Portage Central                              13.99
                                                 9.  Rachel Haynes          St. Joseph                                   14.02
                                                10.  Victoria Taylor        Mattawan                                     14.08
                                                11.  Micaela Rowley         Mattawan                                     14.10
                                                12.  Morgan Olmstead        Marshall                                     14.14
                                                13.  Shelby Wright          Portage Northern                             14.24
                                                14.T Tetchionna Clay        Kalamazoo Central                            14.29
                                                  .T Maddy Krenselewski     Portage Central                              14.29
                                                16.  Emily Campbell         Sturgis                                      14.36
                                                17.  Jana Hammesfahr        Battle Creek Lakeview                        14.40
                                                18.  Kelsey Malikowski      Vicksburg                                    14.44
                                                19.  Breanna Novak          Mattawan                                     14.53
                                                20.  Breehanna Williams     Marshall                                     14.55
                                                21.  Samantha Roman         St. Joseph                                   14.56
                                                22.  Hailey Crawford        Battle Creek Lakeview                        14.60
                                                23.  Kelsey Reynolds        Portage Northern                             14.64
                                                24.  Myra Poston            Vicksburg                                    14.68
                                                25.  Emily Wood             Richland-Gull Lake                           14.78
                                                26.  Brittney Wells         St. Joseph                                   14.79
                                                27.  Sarai De jesus         Sturgis                                      14.84
                                                28.  Nautica Williams       St. Joseph                                   14.93
                                                29.T Cassie Baggett         St. Joseph                                   14.97
                                                  .T Casie Phillips         Richland-Gull Lake                           14.97
                                                31.  Brianne Hughes         Portage Central                              15.40
                                                32.  Shayla Kuhse           Richland-Gull Lake                           15.66
                                                33.  Rachel Avildsen        Sturgis                                      15.69
                                                34.T Shalene Ernsburger     Battle Creek Lakeview                        15.71
                                                  .T Mo Sweeney             St. Joseph                                   15.71
                                                36.  Heidi. Schwartz        Sturgis                                      15.81
                                                37.  Lizzy Jones            Richland-Gull Lake                           15.84
                                                38.  Iffe Oni               Sturgis                                      16.05
                                                39.  Laura Cobb             Sturgis                                      16.08
                                                40.  Taylor Chambers        Vicksburg                                    16.15
                                                41.  Corrin Russell         Marshall                                     16.17
                                                42.  Kiersten Slater        Richland-Gull Lake                           16.49
                                                43.  Lydia Smothers         Mattawan                                     16.62
                                                44.  Kellie Kloosterman     Portage Central                              17.31


 9. 800 METER RELAY           FINAL              1.  Battle Creek Lakeview (A)                                         1:59.50
                                                   (Kaylie Hess,Nicole Corra,Jana Hammesfahr,Allison Peterson)
                                                 2.  Marshall (A)                                                      2:00.90
                                                 3.  Mattawan (A)                                                      2:04.23
                                                 4.  St. Joseph (A)                                                    2:06.70
                                                 5.  Vicksburg (A)                                                     2:07.50
                                                 6.  Richland-Gull Lake (A)                                            2:09.23
                                                 7.  Sturgis (A)                                                       2:11.71


10. 1600 METER RUN            FINAL              1.  Courtney Volstromer    Battle Creek Lakeview                      6:00.27
                                                 2.  Anisa Hicks            Portage Central                            6:05.61
                                                 3.  Seara Wilson           Battle Creek Lakeview                      6:09.10
                                                 4.  Michelle Merritt       Sturgis                                    6:10.21
                                                 5.  Elena Potts            Portage Central                            6:21.20
                                                 6.  Erica Budge            Portage Central                            6:21.53
                                                 7.  Amanda Foster          Vicksburg                                  6:25.13
                                                 8.  Olivia Truini          St. Joseph                                 6:28.40
                                                 9.  Anna Riethman          Mattawan                                   6:32.07
                                                10.  Paige Winne            Richland-Gull Lake                         6:32.89
                                                11.  Emily Rininger         Richland-Gull Lake                         6:36.83
                                                12.  Erin Moran             St. Joseph                                 6:37.21
                                                13.  Ariel Obermesik        Portage Central                            6:37.43
                                                14.  Jessica Mcinnis        Portage Northern                           6:41.67
                                                15.  Courtney Akins         Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                       6:45.48
                                                16.  Jordan Kifer           Richland-Gull Lake                         6:46.26
                                                17.  Katie Harman           Portage Central                            6:47.34
                                                18.  Autumn Williams        Marshall                                   6:47.63
                                                19.  Samantha Pollee        Mattawan                                   6:48.80
                                                20.  Lauren Cummings        Vicksburg                                  6:50.13
                                                21.  Anna Farrell           Mattawan                                   6:51.21
                                                22.  Mel Foster             St. Joseph                                 7:16.96
                                                23.  Brittney Gard          St. Joseph                                 7:22.29
                                                24.  Kaleigh Walters        Battle Creek Lakeview                      7:24.19
                                                25.  Christine Schorn       Battle Creek Lakeview                      7:24.38
                                                26.  Katie Cape             Marshall                                   7:35.92
                                                27.  Alex Caudill           Richland-Gull Lake                         8:27.52


11. 400 METER RELAY           FINAL              1.  Battle Creek Lakeview (A)                                           55.54
                                                   (Hannah Matthies,Nicole Corra,Courtney Reed,Hailey Crawford)
                                                 2.  Marshall (A)                                                        57.78
                                                 3.  Mattawan (A)                                                        58.05
                                                 4.  St. Joseph (A)                                                      58.43
                                                 5.  Vicksburg (A)                                                       58.61
                                                 6.  Sturgis (A)                                                       1:00.48
                                                 7.  Richland-Gull Lake (A)                                            1:01.26


12. 400 METER DASH            FINAL              1.  Alexandra King         Mattawan                                   1:06.30
                                                 2.  Kaylie Hess            Battle Creek Lakeview                      1:06.36
                                                 3.  Amanda Gogarn          Portage Central                            1:07.87
                                                 4.  Kelsey Buckstaff       Portage Central                            1:08.70
                                                 5.  Marisa Coulter         Mattawan                                   1:09.06
                                                 6.  Kelsey Mcconnell       Portage Central                            1:09.12
                                                 7.  Taylor Soderman        Portage Central                            1:09.86
                                                 8.  Taylor Dehnke          Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                       1:10.25
                                                 9.  Lauren Smith           Mattawan                                   1:11.85
                                                10.  Anisa Hicks            Portage Central                            1:11.96
                                                11.  Cassie Miller          Vicksburg                                  1:12.17
                                                12.  Claire White           Mattawan                                   1:12.39
                                                13.  Jennifer Miller        Portage Northern                           1:12.57
                                                14.  Haley Kline            Sturgis                                    1:12.60
                                                15.  Kristyna Ochmannova    Richland-Gull Lake                         1:13.57
                                                16.  Morgan Siler           Sturgis                                    1:14.92
                                                17.  Ashly Chimner          Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                       1:15.27
                                                18.  Jessica Mcinnis        Portage Northern                           1:16.33
                                                19.  Natalie O'roark        Vicksburg                                  1:16.99
                                                20.  Shae Borenstein        Portage Central                            1:17.10
                                                21.  Jennifer Hagar         Stevensville-Lakeshore                     1:17.39
                                                22.  Lydia Smothers         Mattawan                                   1:19.74
                                                23.  Haley Mcrea            Stevensville-Lakeshore                     1:19.80
                                                24.  Katie Harman           Portage Central                            1:20.01
                                                25.  Kearra Sawyer          St. Joseph                                 1:22.91
                                                26.  Heather Skinner        Vicksburg                                  1:23.76


13. 300M LOW HURD             FINAL              1.  Chelsea Leer           Sturgis                                      53.31
                                                 2.  Nicole Corra           Battle Creek Lakeview                        53.91
                                                 3.  Kendal Jasienski       Marshall                                     56.40
                                                 4.  Samantha Roman         St. Joseph                                   56.99
                                                 5.  Emma Hovarter          Battle Creek Lakeview                      1:01.89
                                                 6.  Leah Coulter           Vicksburg                                  1:02.40
                                                 7.  Isabelle Maier         Battle Creek Lakeview                      1:02.47
                                                 8.  Hannah Lamons          Richland-Gull Lake                         1:06.42


14. 800 METER RUN             FINAL              1.  Kelsey Mcconnell       Portage Central                            2:43.65
                                                 2.  Taylor Soderman        Portage Central                            2:44.22
                                                 3.  Cheyann. Gilson        Battle Creek Lakeview                      2:44.59
                                                 4.  Courtney Volstromer    Battle Creek Lakeview                      2:46.47
                                                 5.  Brooke Keller          Vicksburg                                  2:46.74
                                                 6.  Rachel Smith           Sturgis                                    2:47.15
                                                 7.  Anna Farrell           Mattawan                                   2:48.01
                                                 8.  Anisa Hicks            Portage Central                            2:48.56
                                                 9.  Maya Kerr              Marshall                                   2:49.12
                                                10.  Shelby Wright          Portage Northern                           2:49.47
                                                11.  Elena Potts            Portage Central                            2:49.96
                                                12.  Becky Van laan         Vicksburg                                  2:51.64
                                                13.  Brooke Feraco          Richland-Gull Lake                         2:51.91
                                                14.  Amanda Favorite        St. Joseph                                 2:52.19
                                                15.  Lydia Lyons            Mattawan                                   2:53.48
                                                16.  Claire Jung            Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                       2:57.79
                                                17.  Seara Wilson           Battle Creek Lakeview                      2:58.63
                                                18.  Katie Harman           Portage Central                            3:00.14
                                                19.  Miriam Wurm            Stevensville-Lakeshore                     3:03.89
                                                20.  Erin Moran             St. Joseph                                 3:05.23
                                                21.  Autumn Williams        Marshall                                   3:07.55
                                                22.  Courtney Akins         Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                       3:08.91
                                                23.  Chelsea Barcicoski     Richland-Gull Lake                         3:10.88
                                                24.  Elise Reitan           Stevensville-Lakeshore                     3:12.38
                                                25.  Shae Borenstein        Portage Central                            3:15.72
                                                26.  Mel Foster             St. Joseph                                 3:19.78
                                                27.  Christine Schorn       Battle Creek Lakeview                      3:24.96
                                                28.  Kaleigh Walters        Battle Creek Lakeview                      3:25.76
                                                29.  Kyle Scarff            Richland-Gull Lake                         3:27.23
                                                30.  Annie Malone           Battle Creek Lakeview                      3:28.79
                                                31.  Lindsey Clark          Richland-Gull Lake                         3:32.99
                                                32.  Javeria Salman         St. Joseph                                 3:34.17
                                                33.  Kelly Marsh            Portage Central                            4:44.06


15. 200 METER DASH            FINAL              1.  Kaylie Hess            Battle Creek Lakeview                        27.85
                                                 2.  Taryn Kannally         Mattawan                                     28.67
                                                 3.  Ashly Chimner          Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         28.92
                                                 4.  Corrin Russell         Marshall                                     28.93
                                                 5.  Carisma Williams       Kalamazoo Central                            28.98
                                                 6.  Ceaira Smith           Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         29.08
                                                 7.  Courtney Reed          Battle Creek Lakeview                        29.17
                                                 8.T Micaela Rowley         Mattawan                                     29.21
                                                  .T Amanda Gogarn          Portage Central                              29.21
                                                10.  Letiah Foltz           Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         29.37
                                                11.  Erin Welke             Marshall                                     29.46
                                                12.  Kelsey Buckstaff       Portage Central                              29.48
                                                13.  Jennifer Miller        Portage Northern                             29.72
                                                14.  Maddy Krenselewski     Portage Central                              29.76
                                                15.  Hailey Crawford        Battle Creek Lakeview                        29.95
                                                16.  Sera Mazahem           Mattawan                                     30.16
                                                17.  Erika Whitehead        Portage Northern                             30.30
                                                18.  Zsaquira White         Portage Northern                             30.42
                                                19.  Jana Hammesfahr        Battle Creek Lakeview                        30.55
                                                20.  Emily Wood             Richland-Gull Lake                           30.60
                                                21.  Breanna Novak          Mattawan                                     30.78
                                                22.  Erin Mccauley          Richland-Gull Lake                           30.97
                                                23.  Tevy Wheatley          Marshall                                     31.07
                                                24.  Kelsey Reynolds        Portage Northern                             31.17
                                                25.  Emily Campbell         Sturgis                                      31.18
                                                26.  Rachel Haynes          St. Joseph                                   31.20
                                                27.  Brianne Hughes         Portage Central                              31.29
                                                28.  Anna Henricks          Sturgis                                      31.30
                                                29.  Kellie Kloosterman     Portage Central                              31.60
                                                30.  Frida Kapida           Portage Central                              31.95
                                                31.  Morgan Siler           Sturgis                                      31.96
                                                32.  Jessica Mcinnis        Portage Northern                             32.04
                                                33.  Allison Peterson       Battle Creek Lakeview                        32.06
                                                34.  Myra Poston            Vicksburg                                    32.16
                                                35.  Mo Sweeney             St. Joseph                                   32.34
                                                36.  Morgan Olmstead        Marshall                                     32.44
                                                37.  Breehanna Williams     Marshall                                     33.08
                                                38.  Rachel Avildsen        Sturgis                                      33.39
                                                39.  Taylor Chambers        Vicksburg                                    33.89
                                                40.  Iffe Oni               Sturgis                                      34.02
                                                41.  Laura Cobb             Sturgis                                      35.11
                                                42.  Heather Skinner        Vicksburg                                    36.04
                                                43.  Casie Phillips         Richland-Gull Lake                           38.12
                                                44.  Andrea Littel          Vicksburg                                    39.01


16. 3200 METER RUN            FINAL              1.  Michelle Merritt       Sturgis                                   13:42.88
                                                 2.  Hannah Rockwell        Marshall                                  13:53.34
                                                 3.  Leah Boyle             Vicksburg                                 13:56.19
                                                 4.  Jen Slaght             Marshall                                  14:21.92
                                                 5.  Meghan Ward            Vicksburg                                 14:24.84
                                                 6.  Amanda Favorite        St. Joseph                                14:35.36
                                                 7.  Megan Garstecki        St. Joseph                                14:36.42
                                                 8.  Ariel Obermesik        Portage Central                           14:47.86


17. 1600 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Vicksburg (A)                                                     4:41.85
                                                   (Cassie Miller,Brooke Keller,Christi Aeed,Betsy Kuri)
                                                 2.  Portage Central (A)                                               4:42.13
                                                 3.  Battle Creek Lakeview (A)                                         4:46.00
                                                 4.  Mattawan (A)                                                      4:52.16
                                                 5.  Richland-Gull Lake (A)                                            4:59.27
                                                 6.  Sturgis (A)                                                       4:59.51
                                                 7.  Stevensville-Lakeshore (A)                                        5:30.05
                                                 8.  St. Joseph (A)                                                    5:54.72