TRACK & FIELD RESULTS

Portage J.V. Invitational 2009 - Mens Results


05/13/09                       Men's Track & Field Meet Results                          

             Portage J.V. Invitational  AT  PORTAGE CENTRAL H.S.       05/12/09    OUTDOOR


                                Portage J.V. Invitational - Men


                                     *** FINAL SCORING ***

   1. Portage Central                    91.00     7. Sturgis                            41.50
   2. Battle Creek Lakeview              83.00     8. Stevensville-Lakeshore             37.00
   3. Kalamazoo Loy Norrix               82.00     9. St. Joseph                         25.00
   4. Vicksburg                          72.50    10. Kalamazoo Central                   0.00
   5. Portage Northern                   52.00    11. Richland-Gull Lake                  0.00
   6. Mattawan                           43.00    12. Marshall                            0.00


                                         EVENT RESULTS


 1. SHOT PUT                  FINAL              1.  Cer Bolton             Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                     42'00.00"
                                                 2.  Brian Wise             Portage Central                          40'01.50"
                                                 3.  Jacob Bogema           Portage Central                          38'10.00"
                                                 4.  David Robinson         Battle Creek Lakeview                    38'08.50"
                                                 5.  Nate Seng              Battle Creek Lakeview                    38'08.00"
                                                 6.  Drake Miller           Sturgis                                  38'05.50"
                                                 7.  Courad Schmid          Sturgis                                  38'00.00"
                                                 8.  Kyle Knapp             Portage Central                          36'06.00"
                                                 9.  Shylar Hettinger       Sturgis                                  34'10.00"
                                                10.  Tim Hesson             Portage Northern                         34'06.50"
                                                11.  Kevin Millward         St. Joseph                               33'09.00"
                                                12.  Joe Standish           Vicksburg                                33'08.50"
                                                13.  Taylor Hoehne          Marshall                                 33'08.00"
                                                14.  Scott Markley          Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                     33'04.00"
                                                15.  Josj Drawant           Battle Creek Lakeview                    33'02.00"
                                                16.  Ryan Mcfadden          Marshall                                 32'09.00"
                                                17.  Conner Hartwigson      Vicksburg                                32'06.50"
                                                18.  Marcos Rangel          Battle Creek Lakeview                    32'05.00"
                                                19.  James Beilby           Richland-Gull Lake                       32'05.00"
                                                20.  Chris Rousch           Portage Northern                         32'03.50"
                                                21.  Ryne Rogers            Richland-Gull Lake                       32'01.00"
                                                22.  Dylan Bramble          Richland-Gull Lake                       31'10.00"
                                                23.  Justin Hakes           Marshall                                 31'08.00"
                                                24.  Jake Larkin            Richland-Gull Lake                       31'07.50"
                                                25.  Ryan Story             St. Joseph                               31'07.00"
                                                26.  Nathan Stevens         Vicksburg                                31'07.00"
                                                27.  Josh Hubbard           Vicksburg                                31'07.00"
                                                28.  Jarrod Bloch           Battle Creek Lakeview                    31'05.00"
                                                29.  Nick Stoltzner         Mattawan                                 31'03.00"
                                                30.  Reggie Matthews        Battle Creek Lakeview                    30'05.00"
                                                31.  Pierce Ortlieb         Stevensville-Lakeshore                   30'02.00"
                                                32.  Carrick New            Richland-Gull Lake                       30'00.00"
                                                33.  Hank Gleiss            Stevensville-Lakeshore                   29'09.00"
                                                34.  Ryan Brandt            Stevensville-Lakeshore                   29'08.00"
                                                35.  Raj Brueggemann        Kalamazoo Central                        29'03.00"
                                                36.  James Holzberger       Richland-Gull Lake                       28'07.50"
                                                37.  Sawyer Duncan          Vicksburg                                28'04.00"
                                                38.  Taylor Miolen          Stevensville-Lakeshore                   28'04.00"
                                                39.  Andrick Brown          Battle Creek Lakeview                    28'02.50"
                                                40.  Ethan Way              Richland-Gull Lake                       27'08.50"
                                                41.  Cole Wilson            Mattawan                                 27'02.00"
                                                42.  David Mcnees           Vicksburg                                27'00.00"
                                                43.  Kevin Welch            Stevensville-Lakeshore                   26'08.00"
                                                44.  Nolan Reichkitzer      Battle Creek Lakeview                    26'00.00"
                                                45.  Conner Brandt          Stevensville-Lakeshore                   25'05.00"
                                                46.  Chris Cline            Sturgis                                  25'00.00"
                                                47.  Jared Mindock          Richland-Gull Lake                       25'00.00"
                                                48.  Alex Agens             Stevensville-Lakeshore                   23'07.50"
                                                49.  Luke Condon            Sturgis                                  23'07.00"
                                                50.  Nick Clayton           St. Joseph                               23'06.00"
                                                51.  Buddy Denman           Sturgis                                  22'03.50"
                                                52.  Josh Osborn            Marshall                                 20'07.00"
                                                53.  Jacob Ehart            Battle Creek Lakeview                    13'00.00"


 2. DISCUS                    FINAL              1.  Nick Shafer            Portage Central                         120'03.00"
                                                 2.  Courad Schmid          Sturgis                                 112'05.00"
                                                 3.  Brian Wise             Portage Central                         109'04.00"
                                                 4.  Shylar Hettinger       Sturgis                                  99'08.00"
                                                 5.  Joe Standish           Vicksburg                                96'04.00"
                                                 6.  Spencer Schatz         Stevensville-Lakeshore                   95'08.00"
                                                 7.  Tyler Stricklin        Battle Creek Lakeview                    95'06.00"
                                                 8.  James Holzberger       Richland-Gull Lake                       94'07.00"
                                                 9.  Jarrod Bloch           Battle Creek Lakeview                    91'09.00"
                                                10.  Cody Fitzpatrick       Portage Central                          91'01.00"
                                                11.  Jesse Storey           Vicksburg                                90'11.00"
                                                12.  Drake Miller           Sturgis                                  90'05.00"
                                                13.  Kevin Welch            Stevensville-Lakeshore                   89'05.00"
                                                14.  Andrick Brown          Battle Creek Lakeview                    88'02.00"
                                                15.  Ryan Brandt            Stevensville-Lakeshore                   87'05.00"
                                                16.  Cer Bolton             Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                     87'04.00"
                                                17.  Hank Gleiss            Stevensville-Lakeshore                   86'11.00"
                                                18.  Justin Hunt            Portage Central                          86'09.00"
                                                19.  Dylan Bramble          Richland-Gull Lake                       84'03.00"
                                                20.  Josh Hubbard           Vicksburg                                82'11.00"
                                                21.  Pierce Ortlieb         Stevensville-Lakeshore                   82'02.00"
                                                22.  Josj Drawant           Battle Creek Lakeview                    81'10.00"
                                                23.  Jake Larkin            Richland-Gull Lake                       80'10.00"
                                                24.  Ryan Story             St. Joseph                               80'08.00"
                                                25.  Matthew Jensen         Richland-Gull Lake                       78'10.00"
                                                26.  Scott Markley          Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                     78'00.00"
                                                27.  Taylor Hoehne          Marshall                                 77'00.00"
                                                28.  David Robinson         Battle Creek Lakeview                    76'08.00"
                                                29.  Kyle Knapp             Portage Central                          76'05.00"
                                                30.  Alex Agens             Stevensville-Lakeshore                   76'04.00"
                                                31.  Tim Hesson             Portage Northern                         75'01.00"
                                                32.  Raj Brueggemann        Kalamazoo Central                        74'01.00"
                                                33.  Ken Decamp             Vicksburg                                73'11.00"
                                                34.  Nick Stoltzner         Mattawan                                 73'09.00"
                                                35.  Marcos Rangel          Battle Creek Lakeview                    73'09.00"
                                                36.  Justin Hakes           Marshall                                 72'05.00"
                                                37.  Cole Wilson            Mattawan                                 71'08.00"
                                                38.  David Stanisz          Vicksburg                                71'00.00"
                                                39.  Ethan Way              Richland-Gull Lake                       70'03.00"
                                                40.  Kevin Millward         St. Joseph                               69'08.00"
                                                41.  Sawyer Duncan          Vicksburg                                69'08.00"
                                                42.  Tyler Stack            Portage Central                          68'09.00"
                                                43.  Jared Harmon           Richland-Gull Lake                       68'07.00"
                                                44.  Taylor Miolen          Stevensville-Lakeshore                   67'09.00"
                                                45.  Eric Vandewalker       Portage Central                          63'06.00"
                                                46.  Buddy Denman           Sturgis                                  62'08.00"
                                                47.  Ryan Mcfadden          Marshall                                 62'05.00"
                                                48.  Nolan Reichkitzer      Battle Creek Lakeview                    62'04.00"
                                                49.  Chris Cline            Sturgis                                  61'10.00"
                                                50.  Troy Robertson         Portage Northern                         61'04.00"
                                                51.  Nate Murray            Richland-Gull Lake                       57'06.00"
                                                52.  Reggie Matthews        Battle Creek Lakeview                    53'03.00"
                                                53.  Ryne Rogers            Richland-Gull Lake                       53'02.00"
                                                54.  Jared Mindock          Richland-Gull Lake                       52'10.00"
                                                55.  Luke Condon            Sturgis                                  49'03.00"
                                                56.  Nick Clayton           St. Joseph                               47'10.00"
                                                57.  Adam Caudill           Richland-Gull Lake                       47'01.00"
                                                58.  Josh Osborn            Marshall                                 44'03.00"
                                                59.  Jacob Ehart            Battle Creek Lakeview                    28'04.00"


 3. HIGH JUMP                 FINAL              1.T Spencer Schatz         Stevensville-Lakeshore                    5'06.00"
                                                  .T Dan Hartig             Mattawan                                  5'06.00"
                                                 3.  Lee Myers              Stevensville-Lakeshore                    5'06.00"
                                                 4.  Drew Mallery           Vicksburg                                 5'06.00"
                                                 5.  Ryan Heath             Vicksburg                                 5'04.00"
                                                 6.T Austin Jenks           Sturgis                                   5'02.00"
                                                  .T William Hubbard        Vicksburg                                 5'02.00"
                                                 8.  Freddie Dewitt         St. Joseph                                5'00.00"
                                                 9.  Derrick Sanders        Portage Northern                          5'00.00"
                                                10.  Julian Gimmler         Portage Northern                          5'00.00"
                                                11.  Kurt Wendland          Stevensville-Lakeshore                    5'00.00"
                                                12.  Sean Murphy            St. Joseph                                4'09.00"
                                                13.  Walter Valdez          Portage Northern                          4'09.00"
                                                14.  Jacob Williams         Stevensville-Lakeshore                    4'09.00"
                                                15.  Schuyler Devries       Stevensville-Lakeshore                    4'09.00"


 4. POLE VAULT                FINAL              1.T Jordan Heimrich        Portage Central                          10'00.00"
                                                  .T Josh Dumminger         Stevensville-Lakeshore                   10'00.00"
                                                 3.  Justin Boarts          Battle Creek Lakeview                     9'06.00"
                                                 4.  Joey Wolf              St. Joseph                                9'00.00"
                                                 5.  Cody Yergeau           Stevensville-Lakeshore                    9'00.00"
                                                 6.  Jacob Afton            Portage Central                           9'00.00"
                                                 7.  Drew Pifer             St. Joseph                                8'06.00"
                                                 8.  Rick Burgen            Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                      8'06.00"
                                                 9.  Nick Linde             Kalamazoo Central                         8'06.00"
                                                10.  Eddy Bloomberg         Portage Northern                          8'00.00"
                                                11.  Shawn Kovach           Mattawan                                  8'00.00"
                                                12.  Sam Madison            Vicksburg                                 8'00.00"
                                                13.  Brandon Blount         Richland-Gull Lake                        7'06.00"
                                                14.  Brent Witters          Vicksburg                                 7'06.00"


 5. LONG JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Dan Emery              Battle Creek Lakeview                    18'04.75"
                                                 2.  Derrick Sanders        Portage Northern                         18'00.25"
                                                 3.  Jessie Storey          Vicksburg                                17'05.25"
                                                 4.  Austin Jenks           Sturgis                                  17'03.75"
                                                 5.  Darrin Smith           Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                     17'02.25"
                                                 6.  Dar'ryk Bradley        Battle Creek Lakeview                    17'01.50"
                                                 7.  Eric Boyle             Portage Central                          16'11.25"
                                                 8.  Hunter Wells           Sturgis                                  16'11.00"
                                                 9.  Jordan Heimrich        Portage Central                          16'08.50"
                                                10.  Cody Mahler            St. Joseph                               16'06.00"
                                                11.  Travon Tatum           Battle Creek Lakeview                    16'06.00"
                                                12.  Travis Greer           Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                     16'04.50"
                                                13.  Alex Conrad            Stevensville-Lakeshore                   16'04.00"
                                                14.  Patrick Mcdonald       Vicksburg                                16'03.75"
                                                15.  Keeton Foley           Battle Creek Lakeview                    15'10.75"
                                                16.  Russell Taylor         Battle Creek Lakeview                    15'07.00"
                                                17.  Shane Kline            Richland-Gull Lake                       15'05.50"
                                                18.  Andrew Hamilton        Sturgis                                  15'01.75"
                                                19.  Alex Loucks            Sturgis                                  15'00.50"
                                                20.  Julian Gimmler         Portage Northern                         15'00.25"
                                                21.  Dylan Vanmaanen        Vicksburg                                15'00.00"
                                                22.  Sam Kelly              St. Joseph                               14'11.00"
                                                23.  Jared Trayers          Portage Northern                         14'07.50"
                                                24.  Brandon Neece          Vicksburg                                14'05.50"
                                                25.  Austin Peters          Richland-Gull Lake                       14'05.50"
                                                26.  John Bowling           Sturgis                                  14'00.00"
                                                27.  Chris Cline            Sturgis                                  13'03.25"
                                                28.  Ben Thieme             Sturgis                                  12'10.00"
                                                29.  Troy Robertson         Portage Northern                         12'05.00"
                                                30.  Darwin Warga kane      Portage Northern                         11'07.00"
                                                31.  Matt Huang             Battle Creek Lakeview                    10'01.50"


 6. 3200 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Portage Central (A)                                               9:00.86
                                                   (Matt. King,Brandon Yonke,John Rose,Cole Boyer)
                                                 2.  Sturgis (A)                                                       9:10.79
                                                 3.  Mattawan (A)                                                      9:12.41
                                                 4.  Kalamazoo Loy Norrix (A)                                          9:19.78
                                                 5.  St. Joseph (A)                                                    9:32.02
                                                 6.  Stevensville-Lakeshore (A)                                        9:32.81
                                                 7.  Battle Creek Lakeview (A)                                         9:36.80
                                                 8.  Marshall (A)                                                      9:43.39
                                                 9.  Richland-Gull Lake (A)                                            9:44.22
                                                10.  Vicksburg (A)                                                     9:44.79
                                                11.  Portage Northern (A)                                             10:22.52


 7. 110M HURDLES              FINAL              1.  Kirk Shack             Battle Creek Lakeview                        15.74
                                                 2.  Jay Pound              Vicksburg                                    15.93
                                                 3.  Richard Lu             Portage Central                              16.33
                                                 4.  John Pfund             Portage Northern                             17.07
                                                 5.  Darrin Smith           Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         17.14
                                                 6.  Alex Conrad            Stevensville-Lakeshore                       17.27
                                                 7.  Anthony Krenselewski   Portage Central                              17.52
                                                 8.  Martin Portillo        Sturgis                                      17.85
                                                 9.  Yazzen Shammout        Kalamazoo Central                            18.22
                                                10.  Joel Wolthuis          Vicksburg                                    18.38
                                                11.  Autry Mitchell         Portage Central                              18.56
                                                12.  Ryan Heath             Vicksburg                                    18.69
                                                13.  Michael Pelyhes        Richland-Gull Lake                           18.70
                                                14.  Will Bennett           Richland-Gull Lake                           19.32
                                                15.  Russell Taylor         Battle Creek Lakeview                        19.55
                                                16.  Jacob Williams         Stevensville-Lakeshore                       20.39
                                                17.  Cole Hostetler         Vicksburg                                    21.84


 8. 100 METER DASH            FINAL              1.  Sam Gordon             Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         11.45
                                                 2.  Travis Greer           Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         11.56
                                                 3.  Davion Phillips        Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         11.58
                                                 4.  Nick Price             Portage Central                              11.62
                                                 5.  Derrick Sanders        Portage Northern                             11.64
                                                 6.  Dar'ryk Bradley        Battle Creek Lakeview                        11.82
                                                 7.  Aaron King             Portage Central                              11.93
                                                 8.  Cameron Evans          Portage Northern                             11.94
                                                 9.T Mike Adams             Stevensville-Lakeshore                       11.97
                                                  .T Bryce Hadley           Battle Creek Lakeview                        11.97
                                                11.  Kyle O'meara           Stevensville-Lakeshore                       12.02
                                                12.  Maher Abubaker         Mattawan                                     12.03
                                                13.  Carlos Suarcz          Sturgis                                      12.04
                                                14.T Jared Trayers          Portage Northern                             12.13
                                                  .T Kal Perjesi            Portage Central                              12.13
                                                16.  Eric Burg              Stevensville-Lakeshore                       12.22
                                                17.  Patrick Mcdonald       Vicksburg                                    12.24
                                                18.  Marcus Valentine       St. Joseph                                   12.25
                                                19.  Jordan Martin          Battle Creek Lakeview                        12.26
                                                20.  Darrin Smith           Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         12.27
                                                21.  Nick Shafer            Portage Central                              12.30
                                                22.  Tim Crampton           Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         12.36
                                                23.  Brandon Arcand         Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         12.37
                                                24.  Clayton Ankney         Richland-Gull Lake                           12.38
                                                25.  Hunter Wells           Sturgis                                      12.39
                                                26.  Nick Linde             Kalamazoo Central                            12.43
                                                27.T Lustin Lear            St. Joseph                                   12.44
                                                  .T Shawn Goulooze         Stevensville-Lakeshore                       12.44
                                                29.  Dillon Moe             Mattawan                                     12.46
                                                30.  David Almeida          Battle Creek Lakeview                        12.49
                                                31.  Freddie Dewitt         St. Joseph                                   12.50
                                                32.  Chris Mcgee            Sturgis                                      12.55
                                                33.  Travon Tatum           Battle Creek Lakeview                        12.57
                                                34.T Eric Boyle             Portage Central                              12.58
                                                  .T Max Whitehead          Stevensville-Lakeshore                       12.58
                                                36.  Shane Kline            Richland-Gull Lake                           12.62
                                                37.  Dylan Vanmaanen        Vicksburg                                    12.67
                                                38.  Tom Zhang              Portage Central                              12.72
                                                39.  Tyler Luce             Sturgis                                      12.78
                                                40.  Joe Rodriguez          Mattawan                                     12.80
                                                41.  Andrew Brooks          Stevensville-Lakeshore                       12.83
                                                42.T Austin Gillihan        Portage Central                              12.85
                                                  .T Brandon Neece          Vicksburg                                    12.85
                                                44.  Dalton Royer           Sturgis                                      12.88
                                                45.  Omar Montoya           Sturgis                                      12.89
                                                46.  Austin Peters          Richland-Gull Lake                           12.90
                                                47.  Cody Ploof             Richland-Gull Lake                           12.98
                                                48.  Troy Williams          Kalamazoo Central                            13.00
                                                49.  Tim Campbell           Mattawan                                     13.02
                                                50.  Chris Layman           Sturgis                                      13.03
                                                51.  Sam Kelly              St. Joseph                                   13.12
                                                52.  Nishan Fernando        Portage Central                              13.19
                                                53.  Alex Borgert           Sturgis                                      13.33
                                                54.  Max Stringer           Mattawan                                     13.34
                                                55.  Devon Williams         Richland-Gull Lake                           13.37
                                                56.  Michael Andres         Portage Northern                             13.38
                                                57.  J'Nairo Bey-Woodson    Kalamazoo Central                            13.51
                                                58.  Austin Dunyak          Richland-Gull Lake                           13.52
                                                59.  Schuyler Devries       Stevensville-Lakeshore                       13.66
                                                60.  Nathan Dumminger       Stevensville-Lakeshore                       13.69
                                                61.  Kyle Brogle            Stevensville-Lakeshore                       13.80
                                                62.  Shawn Kovach           Mattawan                                     13.81
                                                63.  Matthew Jensen         Richland-Gull Lake                           13.89
                                                64.T Chris Rousch           Portage Northern                             13.97
                                                  .T  Knockheart            Sturgis                                      13.97
                                                66.  Alex King              Richland-Gull Lake                           14.01
                                                67.  Adrian Espinel         Portage Northern                             14.11
                                                68.  Justin Bansen          Stevensville-Lakeshore                       14.12
                                                69.  Chris James            Stevensville-Lakeshore                       14.22
                                                70.T Troy Robertson         Portage Northern                             14.37
                                                  .T Christian Grandorff    Battle Creek Lakeview                        14.37
                                                72.  Noah Worden            Portage Northern                             14.50
                                                73.  Christian Brown        Stevensville-Lakeshore                       14.59
                                                74.  Dylan Bramble          Richland-Gull Lake                           14.72
                                                75.  Matt Huang             Battle Creek Lakeview                        14.94
                                                76.  Avery Markos           Stevensville-Lakeshore                       15.09
                                                77.  Jake Larkin            Richland-Gull Lake                           15.24
                                                78.  Adam Parker            Sturgis                                      15.26
                                                79.  Jimmy Truong           Battle Creek Lakeview                        16.27


 9. 800 METER RELAY           FINAL              1.  Kalamazoo Loy Norrix (A)                                          1:36.87
                                                   (Tim Crampton,Zack Rickli,Travis Greer,Davion Phillips)
                                                 2.  Battle Creek Lakeview (A)                                         1:38.71
                                                 3.  Portage Northern (A)                                              1:40.07
                                                 4.  Portage Central (A)                                               1:40.25
                                                 5.  Vicksburg (A)                                                     1:42.41
                                                 6.  Stevensville-Lakeshore (A)                                        1:45.02
                                                 7.  Sturgis (A)                                                       1:46.97
                                                 8.  Mattawan (A)                                                      1:47.56
                                                 9.  Marshall (A)                                                      1:48.03
                                                10.  Richland-Gull Lake (A)                                            1:55.62


10. 1600 METER RUN            FINAL              1.  James Ellspremann      St. Joseph                                 5:03.26
                                                 2.  Thomas Meeker          Mattawan                                   5:04.77
                                                 3.  John Rose              Portage Central                            5:05.01
                                                 4.  Max Mizikar            Portage Northern                           5:06.12
                                                 5.  Matt. King             Portage Central                            5:06.88
                                                 6.  Joe Lautrup            Mattawan                                   5:07.56
                                                 7.  Terrence Neumann       Richland-Gull Lake                         5:08.17
                                                 8.  Isaac Hernandez        St. Joseph                                 5:09.46
                                                 9.  Brett Anderson         Richland-Gull Lake                         5:09.76
                                                10.  Brandon Yonke          Portage Central                            5:13.15
                                                11.  Zech Chester           Sturgis                                    5:13.40
                                                12.  Koby Bland             Portage Central                            5:15.73
                                                13.  Antonio Carillo        Battle Creek Lakeview                      5:17.11
                                                14.  Andrew Everett         Portage Northern                           5:17.43
                                                15.  Trevor Benaglio        Battle Creek Lakeview                      5:17.74
                                                16.  Gordan Davis           St. Joseph                                 5:18.88
                                                17.  Nick Parshall          Marshall                                   5:19.13
                                                18.  Jordan Fillar          Portage Central                            5:19.22
                                                19.  Joseph Beemer          St. Joseph                                 5:22.04
                                                20.  Ryan Jankowiak         Portage Central                            5:22.79
                                                21.  Dennis Noakes          Stevensville-Lakeshore                     5:23.11
                                                22.  Artie Bowman           Sturgis                                    5:23.32
                                                23.  David Howsen           Richland-Gull Lake                         5:24.48
                                                24.  Andrew Gardner         Vicksburg                                  5:25.94
                                                25.  Nate Busby             Richland-Gull Lake                         5:27.14
                                                26.  Stephen Short          Battle Creek Lakeview                      5:28.07
                                                27.  Cody Newman            Battle Creek Lakeview                      5:28.92
                                                28.  James Pendezeswski     Mattawan                                   5:30.66
                                                29.  Adam Cline             Sturgis                                    5:31.72
                                                30.  Nate Gerkan            St. Joseph                                 5:31.88
                                                31.  Brandon Wynsma         Richland-Gull Lake                         5:33.20
                                                32.  Steven Flack           Portage Northern                           5:34.85
                                                33.  Tyler Olsen            Richland-Gull Lake                         5:35.82
                                                34.  Rob Soltesz            Mattawan                                   5:36.51
                                                35.  Austin Robison         Marshall                                   5:37.91
                                                36.  John Ortlieb           Portage Northern                           5:38.56
                                                37.  Quincy Suehr           Marshall                                   5:38.84
                                                38.  David Hendley          Stevensville-Lakeshore                     5:38.98
                                                39.  Walter Valdez          Portage Northern                           5:39.42
                                                40.  Logan Weidman          Mattawan                                   5:39.74
                                                41.  Alex Scheske           Sturgis                                    5:40.25
                                                42.  Luke Hovarter          Marshall                                   5:40.66
                                                43.  Nick Whise             St. Joseph                                 5:40.70
                                                44.  Colin Thomson          Marshall                                   5:41.00
                                                45.  Hemu Goel              Portage Northern                           5:41.49
                                                46.  Evan Anderson          Richland-Gull Lake                         5:42.53
                                                47.  Elliott Klose          Portage Central                            5:42.95
                                                48.  Mitchell Pendowski     Mattawan                                   5:45.24
                                                49.  Rick Burgen            Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                       5:45.57
                                                50.  Merle Ennes            Mattawan                                   5:47.83
                                                51.  Adam Kemp              Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                       5:48.22
                                                52.  Eddy Bloomberg         Portage Northern                           5:50.09
                                                53.  Esteban Rivera         Battle Creek Lakeview                      5:51.82
                                                54.  Zach Cook              Portage Central                            5:52.36
                                                55.  Neil Robinson          Vicksburg                                  5:52.85
                                                56.  Darwin Warga kane      Portage Northern                           5:52.86
                                                57.  Robbie Depalma         Richland-Gull Lake                         5:53.15
                                                58.  Tyler. Smith           Stevensville-Lakeshore                     5:53.48
                                                59.  Justin Mcclouth        Vicksburg                                  5:53.81
                                                60.  Brandon Smith          Portage Central                            5:55.53
                                                61.  Andrew Stinavage       Mattawan                                   5:55.64
                                                62.  Ian Ollis              Stevensville-Lakeshore                     5:55.96
                                                63.  Ben Gerkan             St. Joseph                                 5:56.25
                                                64.  Kurt Wendland          Stevensville-Lakeshore                     5:56.77
                                                65.  Russell Hall           Richland-Gull Lake                         5:56.98
                                                66.  Ian Hienke             Mattawan                                   5:57.56
                                                67.  Dylan Vuckovich        Mattawan                                   6:02.72
                                                68.  Tyler Timmer           Battle Creek Lakeview                      6:05.57
                                                69.  Mike Spears            Battle Creek Lakeview                      6:06.24
                                                70.  Bruce Crane            Mattawan                                   6:18.42
                                                71.  Dieylan Crowl          Kalamazoo Central                          6:18.80
                                                72.  Carlton Ledbetter      Battle Creek Lakeview                      6:27.74
                                                73.  Noah Cooperider        Mattawan                                   6:30.32
                                                74.  Nate Rajpoot           Portage Northern                           6:31.21
                                                75.  Collin Banghart        Mattawan                                   6:40.72
                                                76.  Adam Tsuchiyama        Battle Creek Lakeview                      6:51.10
                                                77.  Max Agens              Stevensville-Lakeshore                     7:11.88
                                                78.  Luke Margules          Richland-Gull Lake                         7:48.04


11. 400 METER RELAY           FINAL              1.  Portage Northern (A)                                                46.71
                                                   (Chris Bates,John Pfund,Tony Hutchins,Derrick Sanders)
                                                 2.  Kalamazoo Loy Norrix (A)                                            47.30
                                                 3.  Battle Creek Lakeview (A)                                           47.49
                                                 4.  Portage Central (A)                                                 48.44
                                                 5.  St. Joseph (A)                                                      49.00
                                                 6.  Vicksburg (A)                                                       50.03
                                                 7.  Stevensville-Lakeshore (A)                                          50.10
                                                 8.  Sturgis (A)                                                         50.37
                                                 9.  Richland-Gull Lake (A)                                              50.61
                                                10.  Marshall (A)                                                        50.67
                                                11.  Mattawan (A)                                                        50.79


12. 400 METER DASH            FINAL              1.  Scott Bradley          Battle Creek Lakeview                        53.69
                                                 2.  Keenan Boulenmour      Vicksburg                                    54.61
                                                 3.  Devin Moon             Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         54.94
                                                 4.  William Hubbard        Vicksburg                                    55.67
                                                 5.  Josh Schaeplein        St. Joseph                                   56.63
                                                 6.  Chase Deda             Stevensville-Lakeshore                       56.94
                                                 7.  Maher Abubaker         Mattawan                                     57.61
                                                 8.  Dan Swodzinski         Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         57.83
                                                 9.  Michael Lowe           Mattawan                                     57.99
                                                10.  Dan Emery              Battle Creek Lakeview                        58.42
                                                11.  John Noel              Stevensville-Lakeshore                       59.13
                                                12.  Adam Harschbarger      Stevensville-Lakeshore                       59.33
                                                13.  Austin Jenks           Sturgis                                      59.38
                                                14.  Drew Mallery           Vicksburg                                    59.68
                                                15.  Jacob Stapleton-Reinh  Kalamazoo Central                            59.77
                                                16.  Eric Boyle             Portage Central                              59.93
                                                17.  Isa Gaillard           Kalamazoo Central                          1:00.03
                                                18.  Andrew Hamilton        Sturgis                                    1:00.14
                                                19.  Eddy Bloomberg         Portage Northern                           1:00.17
                                                20.  Jacob Schacht          Mattawan                                   1:00.33
                                                21.  David Almeida          Battle Creek Lakeview                      1:00.47
                                                22.  Sean Hughes            Portage Central                            1:00.63
                                                23.  Isaac Hernandez        St. Joseph                                 1:00.69
                                                24.  Cole Boyer             Portage Central                            1:00.86
                                                25.  Kal Perjesi            Portage Central                            1:01.96
                                                26.  Cody Mahler            St. Joseph                                 1:01.97
                                                27.  Tyler Timmerman        Portage Central                            1:02.81
                                                28.  Kyle Watts             Portage Northern                           1:03.43
                                                29.  Sean Murphy            St. Joseph                                 1:04.00
                                                30.  Tyler. Smith           Stevensville-Lakeshore                     1:05.87
                                                31.  Troy Williams          Kalamazoo Central                          1:09.26
                                                32.  Jonathan Raiford       Sturgis                                    1:10.33
                                                33.  Scott Rowley           Kalamazoo Central                          1:10.73
                                                34.  Alex Willer            St. Joseph                                 1:11.81
                                                35.  Matt Huang             Battle Creek Lakeview                      1:14.60
                                                36.  Jimmy Truong           Battle Creek Lakeview                      1:16.80
                                                37.  Christian Grandorff    Battle Creek Lakeview                      1:18.43
                                                38.  Noah Worden            Portage Northern                           1:18.85


13. 300M INTERM. HURDLES      FINAL              1.  Jay Pound              Vicksburg                                    42.68
                                                 2.  John Pfund             Portage Northern                             44.42
                                                 3.  Anthony Krenselewski   Portage Central                              44.43
                                                 4.  Alex Conrad            Stevensville-Lakeshore                       45.08
                                                 5.  Cole Hostetler         Vicksburg                                    45.45
                                                 6.  Richard Lu             Portage Central                              46.31
                                                 7.  Kirk Shack             Battle Creek Lakeview                        46.87
                                                 8.  Ryan Heath             Vicksburg                                    47.28
                                                 9.  Yazzen Shammout        Kalamazoo Central                            47.81
                                                10.  Joel Wolthuis          Vicksburg                                    47.97
                                                11.  Shane Kline            Richland-Gull Lake                           48.04
                                                12.  Autry Mitchell         Portage Central                              48.86
                                                13.  Michael Pelyhes        Richland-Gull Lake                           49.17
                                                14.  Devry Phillips         Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         49.90
                                                15.  Russell Taylor         Battle Creek Lakeview                        51.80
                                                16.  Steven Tobias          Richland-Gull Lake                           52.08
                                                17.  Will Bennett           Richland-Gull Lake                           52.20
                                                18.  Jacob Williams         Stevensville-Lakeshore                       52.21
                                                19.  Brett Brothers         Marshall                                     53.78
                                                20.  Logan Connell          Richland-Gull Lake                           54.40


14. 800 METER RUN             FINAL              1.  Keeton Foley           Battle Creek Lakeview                      2:14.72
                                                 2.  Tim Weststrate         Mattawan                                   2:15.96
                                                 3.  Alex Loucks            Sturgis                                    2:17.94
                                                 4.  Cole Boyer             Portage Central                            2:21.55
                                                 5.  Carl Baker             Mattawan                                   2:22.64
                                                 6.  Bryn Lymburner         St. Joseph                                 2:23.37
                                                 7.  Ryan Jankowiak         Portage Central                            2:24.57
                                                 8.  Nick Parshall          Marshall                                   2:25.29
                                                 9.  John Bowling           Sturgis                                    2:27.00
                                                10.  Antonio Carillo        Battle Creek Lakeview                      2:27.45
                                                11.  Luke Hovarter          Marshall                                   2:27.47
                                                12.  Koby Bland             Portage Central                            2:27.70
                                                13.  Walter Valdez          Portage Northern                           2:27.73
                                                14.  Zech Chester           Sturgis                                    2:27.94
                                                15.  Adam. Wilkinson        Mattawan                                   2:28.42
                                                16.  Jacob Stapleton-Reinh  Kalamazoo Central                          2:29.35
                                                17.  Joe Edington           Mattawan                                   2:29.35
                                                18.  Stephen Short          Battle Creek Lakeview                      2:29.96
                                                19.  Trevor Benaglio        Battle Creek Lakeview                      2:30.27
                                                20.  Mitchell Pendowski     Mattawan                                   2:30.60
                                                21.  Brandon Yonke          Portage Central                            2:31.03
                                                22.  Alex Kohler            Kalamazoo Central                          2:31.09
                                                23.  Austin Robison         Marshall                                   2:31.82
                                                24.  Tyler Glaes            Vicksburg                                  2:32.15
                                                25.  Riley Freeland         Richland-Gull Lake                         2:32.46
                                                26.  Tyler Olsen            Richland-Gull Lake                         2:33.09
                                                27.  Nathan Sotherland      Kalamazoo Central                          2:33.42
                                                28.  Jacob Pixley           Richland-Gull Lake                         2:33.78
                                                29.  Hemu Goel              Portage Northern                           2:34.21
                                                30.  Quincy Suehr           Marshall                                   2:34.67
                                                31.  James Pendezeswski     Mattawan                                   2:34.74
                                                32.  Ian Martin             Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                       2:35.23
                                                33.  Evan Anderson          Richland-Gull Lake                         2:35.55
                                                34.  Colin Thomson          Marshall                                   2:36.31
                                                35.  Neil Robinson          Vicksburg                                  2:38.66
                                                36.  Russell Hall           Richland-Gull Lake                         2:39.42
                                                37.  Merle Ennes            Mattawan                                   2:40.23
                                                38.  John Ortlieb           Portage Northern                           2:41.01
                                                39.  Daniel Bell            Richland-Gull Lake                         2:41.32
                                                40.  Rob Soltesz            Mattawan                                   2:42.25
                                                41.  Zach Cook              Portage Central                            2:42.30
                                                42.  Adrian Espinel         Portage Northern                           2:42.72
                                                43.  Andrew Stinavage       Mattawan                                   2:43.30
                                                44.  Jordan Hayes           Marshall                                   2:44.59
                                                45.  Nick Linde             Kalamazoo Central                          2:45.50
                                                46.  Robbie Depalma         Richland-Gull Lake                         2:48.25
                                                47.  Kurt Wendland          Stevensville-Lakeshore                     2:48.87
                                                48.  Adam Tsuchiyama        Battle Creek Lakeview                      2:49.87
                                                49.  Alex Willer            St. Joseph                                 2:52.02
                                                50.  Tyler Timmer           Battle Creek Lakeview                      2:53.99
                                                51.  Ben Thieme             Sturgis                                    2:56.34
                                                52.  Cole Wilson            Mattawan                                   2:56.64
                                                53.  Alex Balzer            Sturgis                                    2:59.50
                                                54.  Noah Cooperider        Mattawan                                   3:04.90
                                                55.  Bruce Crane            Mattawan                                   3:07.90
                                                56.  Jonathan Raiford       Sturgis                                    3:17.19
                                                57.  Alex Agens             Stevensville-Lakeshore                     3:24.34


15. 200 METER DASH            FINAL              1.  Tony Hutchins          Portage Northern                             23.85
                                                 2.  Jessie Storey          Vicksburg                                    24.11
                                                 3.  Earl Wade              Battle Creek Lakeview                        24.30
                                                 4.  Sam Gordon             Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         24.31
                                                 5.  Travis Greer           Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         24.53
                                                 6.  Nick Finney            Battle Creek Lakeview                        24.60
                                                 7.  Chris Bates            Portage Northern                             24.66
                                                 8.  Dar'ryk Bradley        Battle Creek Lakeview                        24.68
                                                 9.  Carlos Suarcz          Sturgis                                      25.02
                                                10.  Shawn Goulooze         Stevensville-Lakeshore                       25.09
                                                11.  Justin Boarts          Battle Creek Lakeview                        25.21
                                                12.  Jordan Martin          Battle Creek Lakeview                        25.28
                                                13.  Tj Champlin            Battle Creek Lakeview                        25.43
                                                14.  Joel Wolthuis          Vicksburg                                    25.49
                                                15.  Marcus Valentine       St. Joseph                                   25.51
                                                16.  Nick Shafer            Portage Central                              25.56
                                                17.  Davion Phillips        Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         25.58
                                                18.  Eric Burg              Stevensville-Lakeshore                       25.63
                                                19.  Dan Emery              Battle Creek Lakeview                        25.73
                                                20.  Tim Crampton           Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         25.76
                                                21.  Rick Burgen            Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         25.79
                                                22.T Freddie Dewitt         St. Joseph                                   25.86
                                                  .T Dan Hartig             Mattawan                                     25.86
                                                24.  Alex Borgert           Sturgis                                      25.90
                                                25.T Bryce Hadley           Battle Creek Lakeview                        25.99
                                                  .T Dylan Vanmaanen        Vicksburg                                    25.99
                                                27.  Mike Adams             Stevensville-Lakeshore                       26.01
                                                28.  David Almeida          Battle Creek Lakeview                        26.13
                                                29.  Brandon Arcand         Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         26.14
                                                30.  Hunter Wells           Sturgis                                      26.18
                                                31.  Clayton Ankney         Richland-Gull Lake                           26.21
                                                32.  David Stanisz          Vicksburg                                    26.22
                                                33.  Andrew Everett         Portage Northern                             26.30
                                                34.  Travon Tatum           Battle Creek Lakeview                        26.31
                                                35.  Josh Dumminger         Stevensville-Lakeshore                       26.33
                                                36.T Darrin Smith           Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         26.34
                                                  .T Sam Madison            Vicksburg                                    26.34
                                                38.  Tyler Luce             Sturgis                                      26.37
                                                39.  Lustin Lear            St. Joseph                                   26.43
                                                40.  Omar Montoya           Sturgis                                      26.52
                                                41.  Max Whitehead          Stevensville-Lakeshore                       26.58
                                                42.  Hank Gleiss            Stevensville-Lakeshore                       26.69
                                                43.  Cody Yergeau           Stevensville-Lakeshore                       27.03
                                                44.  Scott Markley          Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         27.08
                                                45.  Cody Ploof             Richland-Gull Lake                           27.13
                                                46.  Chris Layman           Sturgis                                      27.14
                                                47.  Joe Rodriguez          Mattawan                                     27.23
                                                48.T Austin Gillihan        Portage Central                              27.25
                                                  .T Steven Tobias          Richland-Gull Lake                           27.25
                                                50.  Dalton Royer           Sturgis                                      27.36
                                                51.  Tim Campbell           Mattawan                                     27.38
                                                52.  Will Bennett           Richland-Gull Lake                           27.65
                                                53.  Max Stringer           Mattawan                                     27.87
                                                54.T Hemu Goel              Portage Northern                             28.12
                                                  .T Nathan Dumminger       Stevensville-Lakeshore                       28.12
                                                56.  Schuyler Devries       Stevensville-Lakeshore                       28.13
                                                57.  Jeff Cardwell          Portage Northern                             28.14
                                                58.  J'Nairo Bey-Woodson    Kalamazoo Central                            28.33
                                                59.  Yazzen Shammout        Kalamazoo Central                            28.35
                                                60.  Cer Bolton             Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                         28.51
                                                61.T Shawn Kovach           Mattawan                                     28.64
                                                  .T Nishan Fernando        Portage Central                              28.64
                                                63.   Knockheart            Sturgis                                      28.78
                                                64.  Kyle Brogle            Stevensville-Lakeshore                       29.07
                                                65.  Devon Williams         Richland-Gull Lake                           29.11
                                                66.  Michael Andres         Portage Northern                             29.13
                                                67.  Chris James            Stevensville-Lakeshore                       29.59
                                                68.  Thomas Rose            Richland-Gull Lake                           29.83
                                                69.  Christian Brown        Stevensville-Lakeshore                       30.57
                                                70.  Troy Robertson         Portage Northern                             31.52
                                                71.  Avery Markos           Stevensville-Lakeshore                       31.79
                                                72.  Jared Trayers          Portage Northern                             32.18
                                                73.  Christian Grandorff    Battle Creek Lakeview                        32.47
                                                74.  Matt Huang             Battle Creek Lakeview                        32.79
                                                75.  Jimmy Truong           Battle Creek Lakeview                        33.43


16. 3200 METER RUN            FINAL              1.  Luke Eichorn           Sturgis                                   10:40.52
                                                 2.  Danny Hughes           Vicksburg                                 10:43.54
                                                 3.  Thomas Meeker          Mattawan                                  10:44.21
                                                 4.  Joseph Beemer          St. Joseph                                11:27.90
                                                 5.  Joe Lautrup            Mattawan                                  11:31.54
                                                 6.  Andrew Gardner         Vicksburg                                 11:36.73
                                                 7.  Josh Eldridge          Battle Creek Lakeview                     11:39.42
                                                 8.  Isaac Hernandez        St. Joseph                                11:42.13
                                                 9.  Brandon Wynsma         Richland-Gull Lake                        11:55.14
                                                10.  Dennis Noakes          Stevensville-Lakeshore                    12:00.75
                                                11.  Jordan Fillar          Portage Central                           12:02.69
                                                12.  Nate Gerkan            St. Joseph                                12:04.92
                                                13.  Nate Busby             Richland-Gull Lake                        12:09.85
                                                14.  Patrick Conley         Portage Northern                          12:13.23
                                                15.  Artie Bowman           Sturgis                                   12:20.08
                                                16.  Nick Whise             St. Joseph                                12:23.64
                                                17.  Alex Scheske           Sturgis                                   12:27.89
                                                18.  Kyle. Walters          Battle Creek Lakeview                     12:44.91
                                                19.  Michael Pelyhes        Richland-Gull Lake                        12:50.76
                                                20.  Adam Cline             Sturgis                                   12:55.95
                                                21.  Elliott Klose          Portage Central                           12:58.03
                                                22.  Brandon Smith          Portage Central                           13:27.39
                                                23.  Jordan Lentz           Stevensville-Lakeshore                    13:31.18


17. 1600 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Kalamazoo Loy Norrix (A)                                          3:45.48
                                                   (Devin Moon,Zack Rickli,Dan Swodzinski,Tim Crampton)
                                                 2.  Battle Creek Lakeview (A)                                         3:47.62
                                                 3.  Vicksburg (A)                                                     3:52.38
                                                 4.  Portage Central (A)                                               3:57.98
                                                 5.  Stevensville-Lakeshore (A)                                        3:58.87
                                                 6.  Mattawan (A)                                                      3:59.16
                                                 7.  Sturgis (A)                                                       3:59.72
                                                 8.  St. Joseph (A)                                                    4:04.49
                                                 9.  Richland-Gull Lake (A)                                            4:07.11
                                                10.  Portage Northern (A)                                              4:40.45