TRACK & FIELD RESULTS


05/18/09 Women's Track & Field Meet Results PAGE 1

MHSAA REGIONAL 21-3 AT CONSTANTINE 05/15/09 OUTDOOR

 

*** FINAL SCORING ***

1. Schoolcraft 171.00 9. Bloomingdale 19.50
2. Bronson 101.00 10. Parchment 19.00
3. Berrien Springs 72.50 11. Constantine 10.00
4. Delton Kellogg 62.00 12. Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Centra 9.00
5. Buchanan 60.00 13. Hartford 9.00
6. Bangor 45.00 14. Kalamazoo Christian 4.00
7. Watervliet 44.00 15. Niles Brandywine 0.00
8. Galesburg-Augusta 30.00

EVENT RESULTS

1. SHOT PUT FINAL 1. Katie Franklin(12) Bronson 40'11.50"
** Qualifier! **
2. Andrea Hiler(11) Watervliet 35'09.00"
** Qualifier! **
3. Tupo Paea(12) Berrien Springs 34'10.00"
** Qualifier! **
4. Sadie Wonders(12) Bronson 34'06.50"
5. Megan Paul(11) Bronson 34'03.00"
6. Alex Spaulding(10) Watervliet 33'10.00"
7. Brigette Casselman(12) Constantine 33'06.00"
8. Precious Chambers(10) Hartford 33'04.50"

2. DISCUS FINAL 1. Andrea Hiler(11) Watervliet 118'11.00"
2. Katie Franklin(12) Bronson 116'08.00"
3. Sarah Strohbusch(12) Delton Kellogg 96'05.00"
4. Megan Paul(11) Bronson 94'11.00"
5. Alex Spaulding(10) Watervliet 92'04.00"
6. Sadie Wonders(12) Bronson 88'11.00"
7. Gianna Belluomini(11) Galesburg-Augusta 87'07.00"
8. Precious Chambers(10) Hartford 86'03.00"

3. HIGH JUMP FINAL 1. Kendall Dow(12) Schoolcraft 4'10.00"
2. Jessica Bryant(9 ) Bloomingdale 4'08.00"
3.T Joy Davis(12) Berrien Springs 4'06.10"
.T Lindsay Laduke(10) Bloomingdale 4'06.10"
5.T Krista Krueger(09) Constantine 4'06.00"
.T Amanda Mikolajczyk(10) Delton Kellogg 4'06.00"
.T Rachel Sheffer(12) Watervliet 4'06.00"

4. POLE VAULT FINAL 1. Courtney Adolph(10) Buchanan 8'06.00"
2. Alicia Dorko(11) Schoolcraft 8'06.00"
3. Carmen Cardenas(11) Bronson 8'00.00"
4. Elizabeth Peckham(12) Galesburg-Augusta 7'06.00"
5. Chelsea Adolph(10) Buchanan 7'06.00"

5. LONG JUMP FINAL 1. Rachel Sheffer(12) Watervliet 14'11.00"
2. Kassandra Gmitter(12) Berrien Springs 14'08.00"
3. Amanda Piedt(11) Berrien Springs 14'06.00"
4. Elyse Thompson(11) Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central 14'04.00"
5. Nicole Himes(11) Schoolcraft 14'02.50"
6. Amanda Anglero(09) Buchanan 14'00.00"
7. Mariah Winright(11) Bronson 13'11.00"
8. Stephanie Herder(10) Kalamazoo Christian 13'10.50"

6. 3200 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Schoolcraft (A) 10:07.40
(Betsey Hudson(12),Krista Broekema(10),Katilee Bensley(10),Lindsay Sanders(12))
2. Delton Kellogg (A) 10:38.50
(Jolene Drum(9 ),Renee Mcconahay(10),Kelsey Sophia(9 ),Mandy Dye(12))
3. Bronson (A) 10:44.00
4. Bangor (A) 11:10.20
5. Buchanan (A) 11:14.40
6. Hartford (A) 11:23.30
7. Constantine (A) 11:27.70
8. Berrien Springs (A) 11:44.80

7. 100M HURDLES FINAL 1. Hailey Himebaugh(12) Bronson 16.01
** Qualifier! **
2. Leila Bouabdellaoui(12)Parchment 16.25
** Qualifier! **
3. Koby Gillespie(10) Berrien Springs 17.21
4. Mika Covington(11) Bangor 17.33
5. Laura Williamson(12) Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central 17.94
6. Adrienne Clabin(12) Berrien Springs 18.12
7. Stephanie Penley(12) Berrien Springs 18.45
8. Andrea Polley(9 ) Delton Kellogg 18.61

8. 100 METER DASH FINAL 1. Carly Scott(10) Schoolcraft 12.09
** Qualifier! **
2. Hannah Williams(11) Delton Kellogg 12.72
** Qualifier! **
3. Michelle Repke(12) Galesburg-Augusta 12.84
** Qualifier! **
4. Megan Everett(9 ) Bangor 13.01
5. Laci Lind(9 ) Bronson 13.23
6. Raechel Zahrn(11) Berrien Springs 13.38
7. Micaila Rice(09) Schoolcraft 13.72
8. Stevie Vance(10) Constantine 13.89

9. 800 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Schoolcraft (A) 1:48.08
** Qualifier! **
(Ashley Landis(12),Alicia Dorko(11),Cody Herr(09),Carly Scott(10))
2. Berrien Springs (A) 1:51.76
(Joy Davis(12),Hailey Steinhauser(11),Koby Gillespie(10),Gabrielle Baur(10))
3. Delton Kellogg (A) 1:51.89
4. Galesburg-Augusta (A) 1:54.76
5. Bronson (A) 1:56.32
6. Watervliet (A) 1:56.76
7. Buchanan (A) 1:57.19
8. Bloomingdale (A) 1:59.19

10. 1600 METER RUN FINAL 1. Katilee Bensley(10) Schoolcraft 5:22.90
** Qualifier! **
2. Lindsay Sanders(12) Schoolcraft 5:23.30
** Qualifier! **
3. Krista Broekema(10) Schoolcraft 5:27.00
** Qualifier! **
4. Betsey Hudson(12) Schoolcraft 5:32.20
5. Leila Bouabdellaoui(12)Parchment 5:45.10
6. Madeline Hartlieb(09) Schoolcraft 5:52.10
7. Elizabeth Hein(11) Buchanan 5:56.10
8. Janet Jonatzke(10) Hartford 5:58.90

11. 400 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Schoolcraft (A) 51.37
** Qualifier! **
(Ashley Landis(12),Alicia Dorko(11),Kendall Dow(12),Carly Scott(10))
2. Berrien Springs (A) 52.56
** Qualifier! **
(Joy Davis(12),Kassandra Gmitter(12),Hailey Steinhauser(11),Koby Gillespie(10))
3. Galesburg-Augusta (A) 52.60
** Qualifier! **
4. Buchanan (A) 53.20
5. Bangor (A) 54.10
6. Bronson (A) 54.35
7. Watervliet (A) 54.40
8. Constantine (A) 56.01

12. 400 METER DASH FINAL 1. Aisha Hodge(11) Bangor 1:00.01
** Qualifier! **
2. Emily Lakin(11) Buchanan 1:02.00
3. Cody Herr(09) Schoolcraft 1:02.40
4. Anna Callahan(12) Buchanan 1:03.95
5. Mariah Winright(11) Bronson 1:05.61
6. Gabrielle Baur(10) Berrien Springs 1:05.75
7. Cassie Welch(09) Schoolcraft 1:05.93
8. Amanda Piedt(11) Berrien Springs 1:06.40

13. 300M LOW HURD FINAL 1. Hannah Williams(11) Delton Kellogg 47.43
** Qualifier! **
2. Lauren Dudley(11) Bronson 48.07
** Qualifier! **
3. Katie Searles(11) Delton Kellogg 48.12
** Qualifier! **
4. Kendall Dow(12) Schoolcraft 48.39
** Qualifier! **
5. Hailey Himebaugh(12) Bronson 49.49
6. Hailey Steinhauser(11) Berrien Springs 51.19
7. Andrea Polley(9 ) Delton Kellogg 51.98
8. Patrionna Patterson(9 )Watervliet 52.41

14. 800 METER RUN FINAL 1. Aisha Hodge(11) Bangor 2:27.10
** Qualifier! **
2. Katilee Bensley(10) Schoolcraft 2:27.80
3. Lindsay Sanders(12) Schoolcraft 2:32.70
4. Leah Devoe(11) Schoolcraft 2:33.30
5. Jolene Drum(9 ) Delton Kellogg 2:34.90
6. Laura Nordquist(09) Parchment 2:35.10
7. Teresa Marin(12) Bloomingdale 2:35.50
8. Kayla Kane(10) Bronson 2:40.40

15. 200 METER DASH FINAL 1. Carly Scott(10) Schoolcraft 26.40
** Qualifier! **
2. Ashley Landis(12) Schoolcraft 26.54
** Qualifier! **
3. Michelle Repke(12) Galesburg-Augusta 27.22
4. Amanda Anglero(09) Buchanan 27.64
5. Raechel Zahrn(11) Berrien Springs 28.23
6. Sarah Street(09) Kalamazoo Christian 28.67
7. Cecelia Mendez(9 ) Bronson 28.83
8. Me'azeshia Goiser(09) Parchment 28.90

16. 3200 METER RUN FINAL 1. Karinna Stempien(12) Bronson 12:08.20
** Qualifier! **
2. Torrie Eger(11) Buchanan 12:11.00
3. Krista Broekema(10) Schoolcraft 12:34.20
4. Sarah Hartlieb(09) Schoolcraft 12:43.70
5. Lindsay Sanders(12) Schoolcraft 12:48.10
6. Teresa Marin(12) Bloomingdale 13:24.40
7. Janet Jonatzke(10) Hartford 13:25.20
8. Kaitlyn Vrydaghs(10) Constantine 13:51.50

17. 1600 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Schoolcraft (A) 4:15.90
** Qualifier! **
(Cody Herr(09),Kendall Dow(12),Katilee Bensley(10),Ashley Landis(12))
2. Delton Kellogg (A) 4:19.00
(Katie Searles(11),Andrea Polley(9 ),Jolene Drum(9 ),Hannah Williams(11))
3. Bangor (A) 4:19.80
4. Berrien Springs (A) 4:21.60
5. Buchanan (A) 4:22.80
6. Parchment (A) 4:28.00
7. Bronson (A) 4:29.20
8. Hartford (A) 4:36.80