TRACK & FIELD RESULTS


05/18/09 Men's Track & Field Meet Results PAGE 1

MHSAA REGIONAL 21-3 AT CONSTANTINE 05/15/09 OUTDOOR

 

*** FINAL SCORING ***

1. Bronson 95.00 9. Buchanan 37.00
2. Constantine 94.00 10. Watervliet 28.00
3. Bangor 87.00 11. Niles Brandywine 22.00
4. Delton Kellogg 55.00 12. Galesburg-Augusta 19.00
5. Bloomingdale 48.00 13. Parchment 19.00
6. Schoolcraft 47.00 14. Kalamazoo Christian 14.00
7. Berrien Springs 46.00 15. Hartford 12.00
8. Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Centra 37.00

EVENT RESULTS

1. SHOT PUT FINAL 1. Aaron Wood(12) Constantine 47'08.00"
2. Drew Ndengabaganizi (12Berrien Springs 45'06.00"
3. Lucas Costanza(12) Berrien Springs 45'00.50"
4. Jacob Mills(10) Galesburg-Augusta 45'00.00"
5. Joe Collard(11) Berrien Springs 43'11.00"
6. Jimmy. Smith(12) Hartford 41'06.00"
7. Max Goodrich(11) Watervliet 41'04.00"
8. David Severn(11) Bronson 40'11.50"

2. DISCUS FINAL 1. Aaron Wood(12) Constantine 142'09.00"
** Qualifier! **
2. Andres Mendez(12) Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central 130'04.00"
3. Joe Collard(11) Berrien Springs 127'09.00"
4. Max Goodrich(11) Watervliet 122'07.00"
5. Jimmy. Smith(12) Hartford 120'08.00"
6. Jacob Mills(10) Galesburg-Augusta 118'08.00"
7. Mack Green(10) Buchanan 118'02.00"
8. Mike Connors(12) Buchanan 113'02.00"

3. HIGH JUMP FINAL 1. Garner Small(12) Schoolcraft 5'11.00"
2. Dalton Hochstetler(12) Constantine 5'11.00"
3. Andy Carson(12) Bloomingdale 5'09.00"
4. Brandon Ratkowski(11) Bronson 5'09.00"
5. Robbie Wandell(12) Delton Kellogg 5'09.00"
6. Ryan Herder(12) Kalamazoo Christian 5'07.00"

4. POLE VAULT FINAL 1. Matt Ingle(11) Delton Kellogg 12'06.00"
2.T Bryton Hutchings(12) Niles Brandywine 12'00.00"
.T Tom Middlestadt(12) Constantine 12'00.00"
4. Devan Frederick(12) Constantine 12'00.00"
5. Jon Kelley(11) Delton Kellogg 11'06.00"
6. Anthony Mitchell(09) Bronson 11'06.00"
7. William Hodge(12) Bangor 11'06.00"
8. Tyler Ganus(11) Buchanan 11'00.00"

5. LONG JUMP FINAL 1. Clinton Orr(12) Buchanan 21'00.50"
** Qualifier! **
2. Anthony Myers(11) Bronson 20'05.50"
** Qualifier! **
3. Tyler Bourdo(10) Delton Kellogg 19'01.00"
4. Benny Jones(12) Buchanan 18'09.00"
5. Andraes Cardoso(10) Bangor 18'08.00"
6. Xaiver Blair(12) Bangor 18'08.00"
7. Thomas Seay(12) Berrien Springs 18'07.50"
8. Chase Mohon(10) Bronson 18'00.00"

6. 3200 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Schoolcraft (A) 8:25.60
(DJ Cantlon(12),Jeremiah Barnes(10),Charlton Craig(10),Jake Barnes(12))
2. Bronson (A) 8:35.40
(Derek Pyles(12),Mitchell Klingler(11),Ryder Shelton(11),Caleb Mcguire(09))
3. Delton Kellogg (A) 8:46.10
4. Watervliet (A) 8:50.30
5. Niles Brandywine (A) 8:59.90
6. Constantine (A) 9:02.80
7. Berrien Springs (A) 9:03.50
8. Hartford (A) 9:15.80

7. 110M HURDLES FINAL 1. Mark Rentfrow(12) Constantine 15.01
** Qualifier! **
2. Dalton Hochstetler(12) Constantine 15.44
** Qualifier! **
3. Robert Love(12) Watervliet 15.45
** Qualifier! **
4. Chris Rentfrow(10) Constantine 15.56
** Qualifier! **
5. Brett Gilpin(12) Niles Brandywine 15.79
6. Brad Burrows(12) Bangor 15.96
7. Matt Ingle(11) Delton Kellogg 16.21
8. Lance Prescott(10) Niles Brandywine 17.10

8. 100 METER DASH FINAL 1. Alex Everett(12) Bangor 10.95
** Qualifier! **
2. Rodrigo Avellaneda(12) Bronson 10.97
** Qualifier! **
3. Jordan Kuhse(11) Galesburg-Augusta 10.98
** Qualifier! **
4. Nate Smoker(09) Bronson 11.48
5. Sean Mitchell(11) Berrien Springs 11.49
6. Mark Kloosterman(11) Kalamazoo Christian 11.58
7. Charles Greer(12) Bangor 11.59
8. Casey Overbeek(12) Delton Kellogg 11.60

9. 800 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Bronson (A) 1:32.73
** Qualifier! **
(Rodrigo Avellaneda(12),Nate Smoker(09),Charlie Stewart(10),Anthony Myers(11))
2. Constantine (A) 1:33.60
** Qualifier! **
(Quinton Muelish(10),Chris Rentfrow(10),Mark Rentfrow(12),Zach Swartzentruber (11) )
3. Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central (A) 1:34.76
4. Berrien Springs (A) 1:35.37
5. Bangor (A) 1:36.85
6. Delton Kellogg (A) 1:37.03
7. Schoolcraft (A) 1:37.35
8. Hartford (A) 1:39.13

10. 1600 METER RUN FINAL 1. Stuart Crowell(10) Parchment 4:34.50
** Qualifier! **
2. Joe Sapp(11) Bloomingdale 4:37.70
3. Jace Quinn(12) Bangor 4:43.10
4. Caleb Mcguire(09) Bronson 4:45.39
5. Matt Melvin(12) Bangor 4:45.40
6. Ryan Watson(09) Delton Kellogg 4:47.00
7. Peter Herzog(10) Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central 4:48.70
8. David Sexton(10) Hartford 4:51.00

11. 400 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Bangor (A) 44.64
** Qualifier! **
(Charles Greer(12),Xaiver Blair(12),David Tyler(11),Alex Everett(12))
2. Buchanan (A) 44.72
** Qualifier! **
(Spencer Anglero(11),Benny Jones(12),Richie Reed(11),Clinton Orr(12))
3. Bronson (A) 44.82
** Qualifier! **
4. Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central (A) 45.48
5. Berrien Springs (A) 45.83
6. Niles Brandywine (A) 46.28
7. Bloomingdale (A) 46.283
8. Constantine (A) 46.37

12. 400 METER DASH FINAL 1. Edward Marnon(12) Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central 50.24
** Qualifier! **
2. Ryan Herder(12) Kalamazoo Christian 50.89
** Qualifier! **
3. Dameon Struble(11) Bloomingdale 51.16
** Qualifier! **
4. Marco Baltazar(11) Berrien Springs 52.46
5. Anthony.. Johnson(12) Watervliet 52.50
6. Ryder Shelton(11) Bronson 53.28
7. Collin Welch(11) Schoolcraft 53.43
8. Adrian Patton(10) Parchment 53.66

13. 300M INTERM. HURDLES FINAL 1. Mark Rentfrow(12) Constantine 40.15
** Qualifier! **
2. Matt Ingle(11) Delton Kellogg 40.82
** Qualifier! **
3. Casey Hogarth(10) Schoolcraft 41.44
** Qualifier! **
4. Anthony Myers(11) Bronson 41.72
5. Barry Bosby(11) Bloomingdale 42.26
6. Robert Love(12) Watervliet 42.69
7. Devonte Brock(10) Bloomingdale 42.88
8. Chris Rentfrow(10) Constantine 43.25

14. 800 METER RUN FINAL 1. Jake Barnes(12) Schoolcraft 2:00.80
** Qualifier! **
2. Dameon Struble(11) Bloomingdale 2:01.70
** Qualifier! **
3. Dalton Kane(11) Bronson 2:02.20
4. Tyler Bourdo(10) Delton Kellogg 2:03.80
5. Lorenzo Martinez(12) Bangor 2:04.40
6. Tyler Weedon(12) Niles Brandywine 2:05.40
7. Jeremy Flagel(12) Watervliet 2:06.50
8. Jace Quinn(12) Bangor 2:06.90

15. 200 METER DASH FINAL 1. Alex Everett(12) Bangor 22.29
** Qualifier! **
2. Rodrigo Avellaneda(12) Bronson 22.78
** Qualifier! **
3. Clinton Orr(12) Buchanan 23.10
** Qualifier! **
4. Jordan Kuhse(11) Galesburg-Augusta 23.17
5. Quinton Muelish(10) Constantine 24.07
6. Xaiver Blair(12) Bangor 24.19
7. Osvaldo Soto(11) Hartford 24.22
8. Zach Swartzentruber (11Constantine 24.36

16. 3200 METER RUN FINAL 1. Mitchell Klingler(11) Bronson 9:58.50
** Qualifier! **
2. Stuart Crowell(10) Parchment 10:17.00
3. Matt Melvin(12) Bangor 10:19.80
4. David Watson(11) Bangor 10:29.20
5. Joe Sapp(11) Bloomingdale 10:34.10
6. Caleb Mcguire(09) Bronson 10:38.00
7. Jeremiah Barnes(10) Schoolcraft 10:46.70
8. Ryan Watson(09) Delton Kellogg 10:49.20

17. 1600 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Bangor (A) 3:29.50
** Qualifier! **
(Jace Quinn(12),Lorenzo Martinez(12),William Hodge(12),Alex Everett(12))
2. Bloomingdale (A) 3:31.50
** Qualifier! **
(Jeremy Livsey(12),Brad Norman(12),Michael Braswell(09),Dameon Struble(11))
3. Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central (A) 3:31.80
** Qualifier! **
4. Schoolcraft (A) 3:32.50
** Qualifier! **
5. Buchanan (A) 3:33.80
6. Constantine (A) 3:34.70
7. Delton Kellogg (A) 3:36.60
8. Watervliet (A) 3:38.80