TRACK & FIELD RESULTS


05/16/09 Women's Track & Field Meet Results PAGE 1

MHSAA REGIONAL 31-4 AT CENTREVILLE 05/16/09 OUTDOOR

 

*** FINAL SCORING ***

1. Lawton 133.50 10. White Pigeon 20.00
2. Centreville 115.00 11. Bridgman 14.00
3. Mendon 82.00 12. Three Oaks-River Valley 7.00
4. Colon 80.50 13. Burr Oak 6.00
5. Gobles 59.50 14. Decatur 5.00
6. Marcellus 57.00 15. Lawrence 2.50
7. Cassopolis-Ross Beatty 32.00 16. Benton Harbor Countryside Charter 2.00
8. New Buffalo 25.00 17. Eau Claire 0.00
9. St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 22.00 18. Covert 0.00

EVENT RESULTS

1. SHOT PUT FINAL 1. Kelly Lowe(11) New Buffalo 34'06.50"
** Qualifier! **
2. Jennifer Harmon(11) Centreville 32'02.00"
3. Angie Carrizales(12) Lawton 31'03.50"
4. Felicia Poore(10) Cassopolis-Ross Beatty 30'04.00"
5. Bridgette Adams(10) Gobles 30'03.00"
6. Sarah Campbell(11) New Buffalo 30'01.50"
7. Jessica Shilts(11) Lawton 29'04.50"
8. Alex Thulin(10) Colon 27'08.50"
9. Rachael Young(11) Colon 27'06.00"
10. Chelsea Wiles(10) Decatur 27'05.00"
11. Lizzy. Brothers(09) Centreville 27'00.00"
12. Rachel Swords(10) Bridgman 26'09.00"
13. Jaenieshia Green(9 ) Decatur 25'05.50"
14. Leslie Cloud White Pigeon 25'03.00"
15. Nicole Carpp(10) Lawrence 25'01.00"
16. Daniel Howard(10) Cassopolis-Ross Beatty 24'11.00"
17. Liz Pingel(10) Lawrence 24'04.50"
18. Melanie Watson(10) Bridgman 24'04.00"
19. Josie King(12) Mendon 24'04.00"
20. Chantal Baker Benton Harbor Countryside Charter 24'02.00"
21. Morgan Henry Marcellus 24'02.00"
22. Cathryn Blake(11) Gobles 24'00.50"
23. Katie Saunders White Pigeon 23'07.00"
24. Bryn Shugars Marcellus 22'07.00"
25. Mallory Martin(11) Mendon 21'05.50"
26. Sara May(9 ) Eau Claire 21'00.50"
27. Jasmine Buelna(11) Burr Oak 20'03.00"

2. DISCUS FINAL 1. Jessica Shilts(11) Lawton 98'09.00"
2. Lena Madison(9 ) New Buffalo 93'01.00"
3. Angie Carrizales(12) Lawton 89'02.00"
4. Rebecca Myers(11) Colon 85'00.00"
5. Lana Smith(12) Three Oaks-River Valley 80'05.00"
6. Sarah Campbell(11) New Buffalo 80'04.00"
7. Amanda Tober Benton Harbor Countryside Charter 78'03.00"
8. Jill Pearrow(12) Centreville 77'10.00"
9. Jaenieshia Green(9 ) Decatur 76'07.00"
10. Nicole Carpp(10) Lawrence 75'03.00"
11. Melanie Watson(10) Bridgman 72'06.00"
12. Bryn Shugars Marcellus 71'03.00"
13. Bridgette Adams(10) Gobles 70'11.00"
14. Felicia Poore(10) Cassopolis-Ross Beatty 70'03.00"
15. Morgan Henry Marcellus 68'09.00"
16. Liz Pingel(10) Lawrence 68'08.00"
17. Josie King(12) Mendon 66'08.00"
18. Daniel Howard(10) Cassopolis-Ross Beatty 65'11.00"
19. Katie Saunders White Pigeon 65'10.00"
20. Cathryn Blake(11) Gobles 62'09.00"
21. Rachel Swords(10) Bridgman 62'02.00"
22. Alex Thulin(10) Colon 59'04.00"
23. Leslie Cloud White Pigeon 57'09.00"
24. Mallory Martin(11) Mendon 57'03.00"
25. Tyler McKibben(11) Centreville 52'11.00"
26. Jasmine Buelna(11) Burr Oak 52'02.00"
27. Sara May(9 ) Eau Claire 47'03.00"

3. HIGH JUMP FINAL 1. Victoria Reyes Marcellus 5'00.00"
** Qualifier! **
2. Camile Hagadorn(11) Colon 4'08.00"
3.T Amanda Stoll(10) Centreville 4'06.00"
.T Melina Dekilder(10) Gobles 4'06.00"
5. Amanda Babcock(11) Mendon 4'06.00"
6. Jackie Diekman(12) Centreville 4'04.00"
7.T Hannah Wilson(11) Lawton 4'00.00"
.T Retta Bileth(10) Lawrence 4'00.00"
9. Bridget Fricke(10) Covert 4'00.00"

4. POLE VAULT FINAL 1. Zoey Klein Marcellus 8'03.00"
** Qualifier! **
2.T Cassandra Willis(9 ) Lawton 7'06.00"
.T Meredith Escamilla(11) Lawton 7'06.00"
4. Hannah Reuter Marcellus 7'06.00"
5.T Aleesha Bruce(9 ) Colon 7'00.00"
.T Angela Rawlings(12) Centreville 7'00.00"
7. Stephanie Kotschevar(10Centreville 7'00.00"
8. Kirstan Sawyer White Pigeon 6'06.00"
9. Emily Stafford(11) Centreville 6'06.00"

5. LONG JUMP FINAL 1. Victoria Reyes Marcellus 16'06.00"
** Qualifier! **
2. Melina Dekilder(10) Gobles 14'05.00"
3. Amanda Babcock(11) Mendon 14'04.00"
4. Bethany Tredway(12) Colon 14'03.00"
5. Malin Biniossek(11) Burr Oak 13'09.00"
6. Molly Atwater(11) Lawton 13'08.00"
7. Lisa Bowman(10) Bridgman 13'03.00"
8. Angie Knapp(9 ) Lawton 13'03.00"
9. Emma Diekman(09) Centreville 12'11.50"
10. Maddison Jackson(12) Colon 12'09.50"
11. Ashley Riley-schedler (Three Oaks-River Valley 12'09.00"
12. Stephanie Burkhard(10) Bridgman 12'08.00"
13. Amanda Tober Benton Harbor Countryside Charter 12'07.00"
14. Victoria Vega(09) Eau Claire 12'05.00"
15. Kristen Mclemore(11) Lawrence 12'04.00"
16. Autumn Odom(09) Centreville 12'02.00"
17. Joanna Mckee Marcellus 12'01.00"
18. Jourdan Thompson(11) New Buffalo 12'00.00"
19. Becca Dykstra(11) Lawrence 12'00.00"
20. Kristen Clark White Pigeon 11'10.00"
21. Courtney Anderson(10) Cassopolis-Ross Beatty 10'10.00"
22. Jasmin Oelschlaegel(10)Mendon 10'10.00"
23. Amanda Wolgamood White Pigeon 10'09.00"
24. Jenna Lawson(11) Cassopolis-Ross Beatty 10'09.00"
25. Kelsey Warman(09) Eau Claire 9'08.00"
26. Alexis Corwin(11) New Buffalo 9'01.00"

6. 3200 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Lawton (A) 10:37.39
(Lauren Cody(9 ),Alicia Skogsberg(11),Meredith Escamilla(11),Alyssa Barkovich(9 ))
2. Centreville (A) 10:50.92
(Dora. Miller(09),Jackie Soper(09),Shaina Mclain(09),Autumn Odom(09))
3. Colon (A) 11:18.53
(Morgan Yoder(9 ),Aleesha Bruce(9 ),Maddison Jackson(12),Camile Hagadorn(11))
4. Mendon (A) 11:36.98
5. Bridgman (A) 12:03.28
(Paige Melick(9 ),Kelly Ferguson(9 ),Lena Albanelli(10),Lydia Sankey(9 ))
6. Three Oaks-River Valley (A) 12:23.73
7. Marcellus (A) 12:28.35
8. White Pigeon (A) 12:54.70
(Morgan Gremore,Nora Gelke,Chrissy Minnich,Kirstan Sawyer)
9. Cassopolis-Ross Beatty (A) NF

7. 100M HURDLES FINAL 1. Caitlin Leighton(12) Mendon 16.13
** Qualifier! **
2. Ashley Stanley(9 ) Gobles 16.82
3. Amanda Stoll(10) Centreville 17.36
4. Taylor Juza(10) St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 17.38
5. Brianna Davis Marcellus 17.43
6. Hannah Wilson(11) Lawton 17.72
7. Molly Atwater(11) Lawton 18.55
8. Jackie Waldron(10) Gobles 18.58

8. 100 METER DASH FINAL 1. McKenzie Decker(10) Centreville 12.17
** Qualifier! **
2. Victoria Reyes Marcellus 12.72
3. Chastity Williams(11) Cassopolis-Ross Beatty 12.86
4. Crystal Rose White Pigeon 12.87
5. Lizzy. Brothers(09) Centreville 13.26
6. Brenda Kauffman(12) Colon 13.49
7. Kinsey Malicki(9 ) Colon 13.53
8. Faith Potgiesser(9 ) Lawton 13.66

9. 800 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Mendon (A) 1:53.02
** Qualifier! **
2. Centreville (A) 1:54.94
3. Colon (A) 1:55.48
(Maddison Jackson(12),Kinsey Malicki(9 ),Rachel Hostetler(10),Becca Clemens(10))
4. Gobles (A) 1:55.56
5. Cassopolis-Ross Beatty (A) 1:58.42
6. Lawton (A) 1:58.82
(Shelby Thomas(10),Angie Knapp(9 ),Carley Rice(11),Faith Potgiesser(9 ))
7. Bridgman (A) 2:02.65
(Stephanie Burkhard(10),Lisa Bowman(10),Emily Ulrath(10),Grace Roeder(11))
8. Marcellus (A) 2:02.78
9. Eau Claire (A) 2:03.19
10. Decatur 2:03.95
11. New Buffalo (A) 2:04.78
(Leah Cernick(12),Molly Griffin(9 ),Kelly Lowe(11),Hilary Kassak(11))
12. White Pigeon (A) 2:09.10
(Crystal Rose,Kristen Clark,Nora Gelke,Danni. Wynkoop)

10. 1600 METER RUN FINAL 1. Lauren Cody(9 ) Lawton 5:39.48
2. Dora. Miller(09) Centreville 5:40.70
3. Chelsea Mohney(11) Mendon 6:08.40
4. Rachel Brunner(11) St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 6:09.45
5. Morgan Yoder(9 ) Colon 6:11.52
6. Maddy Beach(9 ) Lawton 6:16.38
7. Promise Howell(9 ) Gobles 6:19.28
8. Autumn Odom(09) Centreville 6:27.17
9. Elise Campbell(9 ) New Buffalo 6:28.46
10. Jasmin Oelschlaegel(10)Mendon 6:40.31
11. Micaela Burnett(11) Lawrence 6:40.76
12. Paige Melick(9 ) Bridgman 6:45.15
13. Amber Harmon(10) Eau Claire 6:52.81
14. Lena Albanelli(10) Bridgman 6:54.70
15. Marissa Cooney(11) Three Oaks-River Valley 7:02.66
16. Aleesha Bruce(9 ) Colon 7:06.83
17. Stacy Nettleton Marcellus 7:07.21
18. Taylor Boggs(10) St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 7:18.80
19. Rikki Valkema(12) Gobles 7:38.40
20. Sarah Glista(9 ) Lawrence 7:48.79

11. 400 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Colon (A) 54.46
(Brenda Kauffman(12),Rachel Green(12),Rachel Hostetler(10),Kinsey Malicki(9 ))
2. Centreville (A) 54.83
(McKenzie Decker(10),Amber. Stevens(09),Jessica Neff(12),Amanda Stoll(10))
3. Marcellus (A) 55.77
4. Gobles (A) 56.16
5. Mendon (A) 56.36
6. Bridgman (A) 56.77
(Stephanie Burkhard(10),Jenny Weingart(9 ),Emily Ulrath(10),Kelly Ferguson(9 ))
7. Cassopolis-Ross Beatty (A) 57.19
8. New Buffalo (A) 57.36
(Hilary Kassak(11),Jourdan Thompson(11),Kelly Lowe(11),Leah Cernick(12))
9. Eau Claire (A) 58.04
(Christie Harris(12),Victoria Vega(09),Falicia Osler(9 ),Staci Heffington(11))
10. White Pigeon (A) 1:01.05
(Danni. Wynkoop,Kristen Clark,Ashley Eash,Crystal Rose)

12. 400 METER DASH FINAL 1. Alyssa Barkovich(9 ) Lawton 1:03.71
2. Carley Rice(11) Lawton 1:03.73
3. Rachel Harden(11) Mendon 1:03.87
4. Danni. Wynkoop White Pigeon 1:06.44
5. Ann marie Olsiewicz(10)Gobles 1:06.47
6. Becca Clemens(10) Colon 1:06.70
7. Malin Biniossek(11) Burr Oak 1:07.75
8. Tayler Williams(10) Cassopolis-Ross Beatty 1:07.80
9. Grace Roeder(11) Bridgman 1:08.50
10. Blaec Arevalo(09) Mendon 1:10.44
11. Alyssa Jacobs Marcellus 1:10.89
12. Haley Beregsasy(11) Eau Claire 1:11.46
13. Jenna Lawson(11) Cassopolis-Ross Beatty 1:12.53
14. Stephanie Kotschevar(10Centreville 1:12.69
15. Emma Diekman(09) Centreville 1:13.96
16. Lydia Sankey(9 ) Bridgman 1:14.72
17. April Lewis Marcellus 1:14.80
18. Jackie Waldron(10) Gobles 1:14.98
19. Molly Griffin(9 ) New Buffalo 1:17.27
20. Samantha Lee(12) Three Oaks-River Valley 1:17.74
21. Antionette Brown(10) Covert 1:18.70
22. Leticia Boeing(12) Lawrence 1:26.45
23. Katelyn Beam(9 ) Lawrence 1:30.94

13. 300M LOW HURD FINAL 1. Ashley Stanley(9 ) Gobles 49.42
** Qualifier! **
2. Caitlin Leighton(12) Mendon 50.96
3. Hannah Wilson(11) Lawton 51.45
4. Molly Atwater(11) Lawton 52.78
5. Jackie Soper(09) Centreville 53.49
6. Taylor Juza(10) St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 53.63
7. Caroline Visuri(11) Decatur 54.04
8. Taylor Yancey(11) Mendon 54.43
9. Annie Barta(10) St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 54.71
10. Amanda Tober Benton Harbor Countryside Charter 54.81
11. Ashley Riley-schedler (Three Oaks-River Valley 55.99
12. Alyssa Wright White Pigeon 56.69
13. Shae Linihan(10) Gobles 57.01
14. Amber. Stevens(09) Centreville 57.07
15. Amberlynn Kuhlmann(11) Colon 57.08
16. Joanna Mckee Marcellus 59.72
17. Jenny Weingart(9 ) Bridgman 1:02.50

14. 800 METER RUN FINAL 1. Dora. Miller(09) Centreville 2:37.02
2. Camile Hagadorn(11) Colon 2:37.98
3. Sierra Sears(12) Mendon 2:43.86
4. Alicia Skogsberg(11) Lawton 2:44.65
5. Hannanh Ayers(9 ) Cassopolis-Ross Beatty 2:47.85
6. Gwen Peterson(9 ) Decatur 2:48.10
7. Meredith Escamilla(11) Lawton 2:48.40
8. Kelly Ferguson(9 ) Bridgman 2:50.75
9. Demi Overley Marcellus 2:50.90
10. Jackie Diekman(12) Centreville 2:51.20
11. Amanda Ibison(10) Mendon 2:57.10
12. Elise Campbell(9 ) New Buffalo 2:57.20
13. Philleicia Martin(12) Eau Claire 2:57.90
14. Kelsey Stevenson(10) Bridgman 2:58.28
15. Jessica Frank Marcellus 2:58.40
16. Malin Biniossek(11) Burr Oak 3:02.30
17. Emily Hickmott(10) Decatur 3:06.60
18. Maggie Lubarski(12) Three Oaks-River Valley 3:11.90
19. Erica Johnson(9 ) New Buffalo 3:12.60
20. Taylor Boggs(10) St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 3:19.10
21. Liz Pingel(10) Lawrence 3:19.50

15. 200 METER DASH FINAL 1. McKenzie Decker(10) Centreville 26.99
** Qualifier! **
2. Crystal Rose White Pigeon 27.87
3. Jessica Neff(12) Centreville 28.40
4. Kristen Perrino(11) St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 28.48
5. Kinsey Malicki(9 ) Colon 28.69
6. Becca Clemens(10) Colon 29.70
7. Faith Potgiesser(9 ) Lawton 29.80
8. Chastity Williams(11) Cassopolis-Ross Beatty 30.81

16. 3200 METER RUN FINAL 1. Lauren Cody(9 ) Lawton 12:55.63
2. Chelsea Mohney(11) Mendon 13:11.65
3. Bjargey Olafsson(10) Cassopolis-Ross Beatty 13:23.27
4. Morgan Yoder(9 ) Colon 13:40.38
5. Rachel Brunner(11) St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 13:49.59
6. Shaina Mclain(09) Centreville 14:05.26
7. Promise Howell(9 ) Gobles 14:19.31
8. Micaela Burnett(11) Lawrence 14:39.64
9. Mallory Martin(11) Mendon 14:53.19
10. Marissa Cooney(11) Three Oaks-River Valley 15:13.74
11. Amber Harmon(10) Eau Claire 15:14.75
12. Keirsten Brink(9 ) Gobles 15:26.35
13. Heidi Cornett(09) Centreville 15:27.15
14. Kasey Castelucci Marcellus 16:33.71

17. 1600 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Lawton (A) 4:32.80
(Alyssa Barkovich(9 ),Shelby Thomas(10),Alicia Skogsberg(11),Carley Rice(11))
2. Mendon (A) 4:33.92
(Rachel Harden(11),Samantha Black(12),Sierra Sears(12),Caitlin Leighton(12))
3. Centreville (A) 4:34.23
4. Gobles (A) 4:41.24
5. Colon (A) 4:41.63
(Becca Clemens(10),Rachel Green(12),Camile Hagadorn(11),Maddison Jackson(12))
6. Cassopolis-Ross Beatty (A) 4:54.82
7. Bridgman (A) 4:57.45
(Kelly Ferguson(9 ),Paige Melick(9 ),Emily Ulrath(10),Grace Roeder(11))
8. Marcellus (A) 5:06.06
9. White Pigeon (A) 5:11.48
(Chrissy Minnich,Alyssa Wright,Kirstan Sawyer,Kristen Clark)
10. Three Oaks-River Valley (A) 5:21.34