TRACK & FIELD RESULTS


05/16/09 Men's Track & Field Meet Results PAGE 1

MHSAA REGIONAL 31-4 AT CENTREVILLE 05/16/09 OUTDOOR

 

*** FINAL SCORING ***

1. Lawton 109.00 10. St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 28.00
2. Mendon 95.50 11. Covert 21.00
3. White Pigeon 76.00 12. Cassopolis-Ross Beatty 18.00
4. Centreville 67.00 13. Gobles 17.00
5. Marcellus 66.50 14. Decatur 10.00
6. Bridgman 42.00 15. Lawrence 1.50
7. Eau Claire 41.00 16. Benton Harbor Countryside Charter 0.00
8. Colon 35.50 17. Three Oaks-River Valley 0.00
9. New Buffalo 29.00 18. Burr Oak 0.00

EVENT RESULTS

1. SHOT PUT FINAL 1. Travis Stewart(12) White Pigeon 51'11.00"
** Qualifier! **
2. Roger Stewart(10) White Pigeon 48'05.50"
3. Alex Krajniak(11) White Pigeon 45'09.50"
4. Trevor Forker(12) New Buffalo 45'04.50"
5. Aaron Saunders(11) Mendon 44'01.50"
6. Richard Monson(11) White Pigeon 43'08.50"
7. Landon Wilson(11) Colon 41'10.00"
8. Bill Kirk(12) Marcellus 40'10.00"
9. Bobby Armstrong(10) White Pigeon 40'09.00"
10. Richie Steinacker(12) Mendon 39'07.50"
11. Darby Kelly(12) Cassopolis-Ross Beatty 39'04.00"
12. Zachary Williams(11) Marcellus 39'02.50"
13. Matt Skrzyniarz(11) Centreville 39'00.50"
14. Wyatt Shuler Bridgman 38'09.50"
15. Robert Mccoy(12) Cassopolis-Ross Beatty 37'09.00"
16. Jacob Lancaster(11) St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 37'03.50"
17. Al Moreland(11) Lawton 36'09.50"
18. Walter Frye(11) Centreville 36'09.50"
19. Danny Gonzalez(12) Eau Claire 36'06.00"
20. Jonathan Scott Benton Harbor Countryside Charter 36'02.00"
21. Robbie Gendron(12) Lawrence 35'00.00"
22. Brandon Mccaffery(12) Covert 33'03.00"
23. Raul Bugarin(10) Lawton 32'10.00"
24. Matt Knapper(12) Eau Claire 32'07.50"
25. Paulino Hernandez(JR) Burr Oak 32'05.00"
26. Steve Gunter(12) Covert 32'00.00"
27. John Hernandez(12) Gobles 31'10.00"
28. Chad Roden(10) St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 31'08.50"
29. John Klee(9 ) Lawrence 29'10.50"
30. Alex Kacmar(11) Three Oaks-River Valley 29'10.50"
31. Simon Heinke(12) Gobles 26'00.00"
32. Rodger Thompson(09) New Buffalo NF

2. DISCUS FINAL 1. Richie Steinacker(12) Mendon 136'02.00"
** Qualifier! **
2. Bill Kirk(12) Marcellus 134'11.00"
3. Travis Stewart(12) White Pigeon 131'02.00"
4. Darby Kelly(12) Cassopolis-Ross Beatty 126'05.00"
5. Alex Krajniak(11) White Pigeon 121'00.00"
6. Raul Bugarin(10) Lawton 118'00.00"
7. Nick Mcknight(12) Cassopolis-Ross Beatty 106'11.00"
8. Dlyon Rabe(11) New Buffalo 106'08.00"
9. Al Moreland(11) Lawton 103'08.00"
10. Mike Ralicki(12) Lawrence 102'08.00"
11. Dominick Benavidez(9 ) Decatur 96'04.00"
12. Wyatt Shuler Bridgman 96'02.00"
13. Walter Frye(11) Centreville 92'06.00"
14. Matt Knapper(12) Eau Claire 92'00.00"
15. Aaron Klug Bridgman 89'01.00"
16. Boyd Nichols(11) New Buffalo 88'04.00"
17. Jacob Lancaster(11) St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 88'03.00"
18. Alex Kacmar(11) Three Oaks-River Valley 88'02.00"
19. Danny Gonzalez(12) Eau Claire 83'11.00"
20. Aaron Saunders(11) Mendon 83'09.00"
21. Robert Mccabe(12) Lawrence 82'08.00"
22. Mike Youga(11) Centreville 76'10.00"
23. Chad Roden(10) St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 75'01.00"
24. Aaron Clark(11) Gobles 74'09.00"
25. Lenny Haughn(SR) Burr Oak 69'06.00"
26. Ryan. Wolf(SR) Burr Oak 55'08.00"

3. HIGH JUMP FINAL 1. Steve Yeske Bridgman 6'00.00"
** Qualifier! **
2. Spencer Batten(12) Mendon 5'08.00"
3. Brandon Farrand(10) Colon 5'08.00"
4. Jon Swartz(11) Marcellus 5'06.00"
5. Joe Gest(11) Centreville 5'06.00"

4. POLE VAULT FINAL 1. Zander Armstrong(10) Lawton 12'00.00"
** Qualifier! **
2. Zachary Eggerding(11) Marcellus 11'06.00"
3. Matt Michaels(12) Lawton 10'06.00"
4. James Toney(11) Centreville 10'00.00"
5. Jon Swartz(11) Marcellus 10'00.00"
6.T Ruben Morales(9 ) Lawrence 9'00.00"
.T Chris Tom(09) Colon 9'00.00"
.T Spencer Utter(11) Marcellus 9'00.00"
.T Coty Clore(10) Mendon 9'00.00"
10. Coltin Richards(09) Colon 9'00.00"

5. LONG JUMP FINAL 1. Jon Roberts(12) Lawton 19'04.50"
2. A.j. Jackson(11) Decatur 19'04.00"
3. Kurt St. clair(9 ) Lawton 18'09.00"
4. Mitchell Sanderson(12) Centreville 18'06.00"
5. Alex Kuntz(12) Eau Claire 18'02.00"
6. Jon Swartz(11) Marcellus 18'02.00"
7. Kabir Sadiq(12) Covert 18'00.00"
8. Kenny Coates(12) Covert 18'00.00"
9. Joe Wilson(09) Centreville 17'09.00"
10. Leo Lewis(12) Marcellus 17'06.00"
11. Adrian James(10) Lawrence 17'06.00"
12. Mike Niblock(10) White Pigeon 17'04.00"
13. Andrew Freehling(12) Three Oaks-River Valley 16'10.00"
14. Anthony Sarno(9 ) St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 16'09.00"
15. Colton Carr(10) Mendon 16'09.00"
16. Joe Roy(11) Lawton 16'09.00"
17. Dan Snyder(12) Three Oaks-River Valley 16'08.00"
18. Dillion Eling(10) Mendon 16'08.00"
19. Kyle Dickens(10) Lawrence 16'05.00"
20. Ian Montgomery(9 ) Cassopolis-Ross Beatty 15'11.00"
21. Jon Gibson(11) New Buffalo 15'08.00"
22. Mark Zajda(11) Gobles 15'05.00"
23. Devante Bailey(11) Gobles 15'04.00"
24. Jim Mullen(09) New Buffalo 14'07.00"
25. Dominic Forbes(9 ) Cassopolis-Ross Beatty 14'06.00"

6. 3200 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Bridgman (A) 8:37.24
** Qualifier! **
(Jake Malsch,Conner Magro,Cammeron Magro,Evan Kretteck)
2. St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic (A) 8:38.68
(Andrew Vojtko(11),Arthur Havlicek(11),T.j. Simmons(12),Frank Deaton(12))
3. Lawton (A) 8:45.99
(Rory Smith(12),Jeff Mccormick(11),John Hackenberg(12),Nate Carango(10))
4. Colon (A) 8:51.29
(Cody Hostetler(11),Anthony Campbell(10),Daniel Campbell(11),Kaleb Powell(10))
5. Mendon (A) 9:01.04
6. Gobles (A) 9:01.75
(John Hunt(10),Ben Lee(11),Kurtis Dickerson(12),Matt Mccartney(11))
7. Marcellus (A) 9:09.98
8. Eau Claire (A) 9:28.18
(James Jackson(11),Scott Knapper(10),Alex Kuntz(12),Juan Romero(10))
9. Centreville (A) 9:31.66
10. Cassopolis-Ross Beatty (A) 9:41.25
11. Lawrence (A) 10:17.01

7. 110M HURDLES FINAL 1. Zachary Eggerding(11) Marcellus 14.40
** Qualifier! **
2. Troy Robertson(12) New Buffalo 15.20
3. Isiah Arevalo(12) Mendon 16.20
4. Kyle Shirley(10) Lawton 16.30
5. Coty Clore(10) Mendon 16.40
6. Jon Swartz(11) Marcellus 17.20
7. Josh Lorencz(11) Centreville 18.10
8. Brandon Farrand(10) Colon 21.50

8. 100 METER DASH FINAL 1. Jesse Schwartz(10) Centreville 10.84
** Qualifier! **
2. Shawn Wright(12) Eau Claire 10.90
3. Stetson Gearhart(12) White Pigeon 11.04
4. Antonio Lewis(9 ) Eau Claire 11.28
5. Joe Roy(11) Lawton 11.37
6. Josh Mieras(10) Centreville 11.46
7. Dustin Odren(11) Colon 11.49
8. Dave Clark(12) Covert 11.57

9. 800 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Eau Claire (A) 1:33.72
** Qualifier! **
(Rian Atterberry(12),Alex Kuntz(12),Antonio Lewis(9 ),Shawn Wright(12))
2. White Pigeon (A) 1:34.38
(Thomas Schmitt(12),Mitch Johnson(11),Ryan Shoesmith(11),Stetson Gearhart(12))
3. Centreville (A) 1:35.55
4. Lawton (A) 1:36.31
(Troy Mason(11),Kurt St. clair(9 ),Joe Roy(11),Corban Olson(10))
5. Covert (A) 1:36.82
(Kabir Sadiq(12),Ammary Peterson(11),D.j. Roseberg(12),Ralph Thomas(11))
6. Mendon (A) 1:37.61
7. Colon (A) 1:37.72
8. Marcellus (A) 1:37.77
9. Decatur (A) 1:38.71
10. New Buffalo (A) 1:39.13
11. Cassopolis-Ross Beatty (A) 1:39.22
12. Bridgman (A) 1:39.35
(Tim Foster,Steve Yeske,Matt Kading,Jeff Demko)
13. Gobles (A) 1:40.47
(Devante Bailey(11),Steven Ampey(09),Mark Zajda(11),Jake Gettys(12))
14. Burr Oak (A) 1:47.35
(Ronnie Nickles(SR),Daniel Mcclain(JR),Brian Ultz(FR),Michael Giggy(SO))

10. 1600 METER RUN FINAL 1. Frank Deaton(12) St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 4:43.63
2. Spencer Batten(12) Mendon 4:44.53
3. Evan Kretteck Bridgman 4:49.23
4. Anthony Campbell(10) Colon 4:50.86
5. Nate Carango(10) Lawton 4:56.85
6. Jeff Mccormick(11) Lawton 5:03.18
7. Felix Fernandez(12) Decatur 5:08.95
8. Ryan Piner(11) New Buffalo 5:12.14
9. Kurtis Dickerson(12) Gobles 5:12.43
10. Jacob Kohler(9 ) St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 5:12.87
11. Luke. Bell(9 ) Decatur 5:23.80
12. Adam Mejeur(11) Centreville 5:26.89
13. Josh Burnett(12) Lawrence 5:28.47
14. James Reeder(9 ) Lawrence 5:31.61
15. Michael Stakley Benton Harbor Countryside Charter 5:33.66
16. Alex Ehlert(9 ) Three Oaks-River Valley 5:40.08
17. Justin Walter(11) Marcellus 5:40.84
18. Dylan Laborn(12) Three Oaks-River Valley 5:41.79
19. Robert Jackson(11) Marcellus 5:44.18
20. Chad Hollenbeck(09) Centreville 5:44.93
21. Steven Smith(09) Gobles 6:06.68
22. Anthony Baker Benton Harbor Countryside Charter 6:09.54

11. 400 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Centreville (A) 45.43
** Qualifier! **
(Mitch Sanderson(12),Josh Mieras(10),Nate Hufstedler(12),Jesse Schwartz(10))
2. Eau Claire (A) 45.54
(Rian Atterberry(12),Zach Harris(11),Antonio Lewis(9 ),Shawn Wright(12))
3. White Pigeon (A) 45.58
(Thomas Schmitt(12),Mitch Johnson(11),Ryan Shoesmith(11),Stetson Gearhart(12))
4. Marcellus (A) 45.82
5. Lawton (A) 45.97
(Corban Olson(10),Joe Roy(11),Troy Mason(11),Jon Roberts(12))
6. Covert (A) 46.41
(Dave Clark(12),Ensley Antwain(12),D.j. Roseberg(12),Ralph Thomas(11))
7. Colon (A) 46.88
(Dustin Odren(11),Tyler Busby(12),Ryan Waltke(10),Kyle Wirgau(11))
8. Bridgman (A) 47.06
(Tim Foster,Steve Yeske,Matt Kading,Jeff Demko)
9. Decatur (A) 47.55
10. Mendon (A) 47.79
11. Cassopolis-Ross Beatty (A) 48.02
12. Gobles (A) 49.40
(Devante Bailey(11),Ryan Lisowski(11),Colton Rife(11),Steven Ampey(09))
13. Lawrence (A) 50.60
14. New Buffalo (A) 51.00
15. Burr Oak (A) 54.65
(Daniel Mcclain(JR),Michael Giggy(SO),Ronnie Nickles(SR),Eric Stamper(SO))

12. 400 METER DASH FINAL 1. Cameron Johnson(11) Lawton 52.49
** Qualifier! **
2. Nate Hufstedler(12) Centreville 52.90
3. Cory Wynkoop(10) White Pigeon 53.90
4. Jordan Higgins(11) Mendon 54.02
5. Alex Kuntz(12) Eau Claire 54.21
6. Stetson Gearhart(12) White Pigeon 54.57
7. Steven Eleazer(11) Cassopolis-Ross Beatty 54.59
8. Robbie Gonser(09) Mendon 54.67
9. Kurt St. clair(9 ) Lawton 54.94
10. Josh Lorencz(11) Centreville 55.75
11. T.j. Simmons(12) St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 56.04
12. Ben Lee(11) Gobles 56.13
13. Myles Hurley(11) Colon 57.03
14. Brian Butchbaker(11) Marcellus 57.10
15. Chris Swift(10) Lawrence 57.50
16. Ian Montgomery(9 ) Cassopolis-Ross Beatty 58.30
17. Tyler. Allen Bridgman 59.08
18. Jon Gibson(11) New Buffalo 59.12
19. Sebastian Gratzke(11) Colon 59.53
20. Gabe Gibson(11) Covert 1:01.39
21. Chris Nickel(11) St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 1:02.47
22. James Baker(12) Marcellus 1:04.64
23. Aaron Clark(11) Gobles 1:06.35

13. 300M INTERM. HURDLES FINAL 1. Zachary Eggerding(11) Marcellus 40.90
** Qualifier! **
2. Isiah Arevalo(12) Mendon 42.02
3. Steve Dean(11) Covert 42.42
4. Troy Mason(11) Lawton 42.79
5. Jeff Demko Bridgman 43.44
6. Jake Gettys(12) Gobles 44.79
7. Marcus Ruff(10) Cassopolis-Ross Beatty 44.82
8. Troy Robertson(12) New Buffalo 45.10
9. Coty Clore(10) Mendon 45.28
10. Kyle Haithcox(12) Cassopolis-Ross Beatty 46.09
11. Kyle Shirley(10) Lawton 46.29
12. Troy Wilde(10) Marcellus 46.54
13. Dan Snyder(12) Three Oaks-River Valley 46.59
14. John Hunt(10) Gobles 47.25
15. Chris Shirk(10) White Pigeon 47.38
16. Josh Gendron(9 ) Lawrence 48.00
17. Antonwaine Kyle(12) Eau Claire 49.71
18. Zach Weber(9 ) Eau Claire 51.30
19. Rueben Hanohano(10) New Buffalo 53.29

14. 800 METER RUN FINAL 1. Spencer Batten(12) Mendon 2:02.59
** Qualifier! **
2. Lucas Grosse(12) New Buffalo 2:05.67
3. Agust Olafsson(12) Cassopolis-Ross Beatty 2:07.26
4. Matt Mccartney(11) Gobles 2:08.38
5. Nic Huff(11) Mendon 2:10.28
6. Rory Smith(12) Lawton 2:11.82
7. Steve Rimes(11) Marcellus 2:12.51
8. Jake Malsch Bridgman 2:14.00
9. Evan Kretteck Bridgman 2:15.35
10. Kaleb Powell(10) Colon 2:16.16
11. Alex McElroy(10) Centreville 2:16.49
12. Andrew Vojtko(11) St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 2:20.34
13. Frank Moen(9 ) St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 2:20.83
14. Jeff Mccormick(11) Lawton 2:21.82
15. Daniel Campbell(11) Colon 2:27.71
16. Juan Romero(10) Eau Claire 2:27.75
17. Scott Knapper(10) Eau Claire 2:30.55
18. James Reeder(9 ) Lawrence 2:30.78
19. Zyle Williams(11) Marcellus 2:31.91
20. Kyle Dickens(10) Lawrence 2:32.10
21. Ruben Chavez(9 ) Decatur 2:32.90
22. Simon Heinke(12) Gobles 2:37.08
23. Steven Snyder(9 ) Three Oaks-River Valley 2:46.70
24. Anthony Baker Benton Harbor Countryside Charter 2:59.61

15. 200 METER DASH FINAL 1. Cameron Johnson(11) Lawton 22.89
** Qualifier! **
2. Jesse Schwartz(10) Centreville 22.90
3. Thomas Schmitt(12) White Pigeon 23.63
4. Sage Lowe(12) New Buffalo 24.08
5. Dillion Eling(10) Mendon 24.08
6. Cameron Booth(12) Marcellus 24.48
7. Ammary Peterson(11) Covert 24.78
8. Shawn Wright(12) Eau Claire 27.66

16. 3200 METER RUN FINAL 1. Cammeron Magro Bridgman 10:27.06
** Qualifier! **
2. Frank Deaton(12) St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 10:35.35
3. Anthony Campbell(10) Colon 10:54.01
4. Nate Carango(10) Lawton 11:14.77
5. Dusty Steinberger(10) Mendon 11:24.79
6. Taylor Medberry(09) Mendon 11:31.23
7. Lucas Copi(10) St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 11:36.94
8. Kurtis Dickerson(12) Gobles 11:41.10
9. Rant Blighton(9 ) Eau Claire 11:41.41
10. Michael Stakley Benton Harbor Countryside Charter 12:07.19
11. Spencer Utter(11) Marcellus 12:07.89
12. Adam Mejeur(11) Centreville 12:12.20
13. Alex Ehlert(9 ) Three Oaks-River Valley 12:28.10
14. Ben Bartelmay(10) New Buffalo 12:35.66
15. Dylan Laborn(12) Three Oaks-River Valley 12:43.31
16. Matthew Dekker(11) Gobles 12:52.62
17. Ted. Petersen(10) Lawrence 12:59.15
18. Chad Hollenbeck(09) Centreville 12:59.46

17. 1600 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Lawton (A) 3:35.88
** Qualifier! **
(Troy Mason(11),Steve Taplin(11),Kurt St. clair(9 ),Cameron Johnson(11))
2. Mendon (A) 3:36.42
(Spencer Batten(12),Jordan Higgins(11),Robbie Gonser(09),Aaron Saunders(11))
3. Centreville (A) 3:36.79
4. Gobles (A) 3:41.75
(Devante Bailey(11),Jake Gettys(12),Ben Lee(11),Matt Mccartney(11))
5. White Pigeon (A) 3:46.40
(Stetson Gearhart(12),Mitch Johnson(11),Mike Niblock(10),Cory Wynkoop(10))
6. Colon (A) 3:48.14
(Ryan Waltke(10),Cody Hostetler(11),Myles Hurley(11),Kaleb Powell(10))
7. Covert (A) 3:48.49
(Kenny Coates(12),Steve Dean(11),D.j. Roseberg(12),Kabir Sadiq(12))
8. Cassopolis-Ross Beatty (A) 3:50.77
9. Marcellus 3:57.32
10. Three Oaks-River Valley (A) 4:12.44