TRACK & FIELD RESULTS

Lakeland Conference Meet 2009 - Womens Results


05/21/09                       Women's Track & Field Meet Results                        PAGE  1

             Lakeland Conference Meet   AT  CASSOPOLIS HIGH SCHOOL     05/21/09    OUTDOOR


                                Lakeland Conference Meet - Women


                                     *** FINAL SCORING ***

   1. Buchanan                          132.00     5. Cassopolis-Ross Beatty             33.00
   2. Coloma                            109.00     6. Niles Brandywine                   14.00
   3. Edwardsburg                       107.00     7. Bridgman                           13.00
   4. Berrien Springs                   106.00     8. Three Oaks-River Valley             3.00


                                         EVENT RESULTS


 1. SHOT PUT                  FINAL              1.  Lanie Ford             Edwardsburg                              36'07.50"
                                                 2.  Tupo Paea              Berrien Springs                          34'00.50"
                                                 3.  Heather Rausch         Buchanan                                 30'11.50"
                                                 4.  Iesha Thompsom         Coloma                                   29'07.50"
                                                 5.  Dawn Smith             Niles Brandywine                         29'04.25"
                                                 6.  Karleann Stankiewicz   Coloma                                   29'04.00"
                                                 7.  Rachel Swords          Bridgman                                 29'02.25"
                                                 8.  Brittiany Mcneely      Buchanan                                 28'02.00"
                                                 9.  Felicia Poore          Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                   27'10.00"
                                                10.  Daniel Howard          Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                   26'04.50"
                                                11.  Justine Lewis          Edwardsburg                              26'00.25"
                                                12.  Deanna Cook            Berrien Springs                          25'09.50"
                                                13.  Emily Kozinski         Edwardsburg                              24'05.00"
                                                14.  Danielle Cook          Berrien Springs                          24'01.00"
                                                15.  Melanie Watson         Bridgman                                 23'07.25"
                                                16.  Holland Roorda         Bridgman                                 22'03.50"


 2. DISCUS                    FINAL              1.  Lanie Ford             Edwardsburg                             114'00.00"
                                                 2.  Emily Kozinski         Edwardsburg                              97'07.00"
                                                 3.  Tupo Paea              Berrien Springs                          92'01.00"
                                                 4.  Karleann Stankiewicz   Coloma                                   88'07.00"
                                                 5.  Lana Smith             Three Oaks-River Valley                  86'07.00"
                                                 6.  Daniel Howard          Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                   80'01.00"
                                                 7.  Dawn Smith             Niles Brandywine                         78'10.00"
                                                 8.  Felicia Poore          Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                   77'05.00"
                                                 9.  Justine Lewis          Edwardsburg                              71'00.00"
                                                10.  Deanna Cook            Berrien Springs                          70'05.00"
                                                11.  Rachel Swords          Bridgman                                 69'00.00"
                                                12.  Melanie Watson         Bridgman                                 66'11.00"
                                                13.  Danielle Cook          Berrien Springs                          66'11.00"
                                                14.  Iesha Thompsom         Coloma                                   64'01.00"
                                                15.  Heather Rausch         Buchanan                                 64'00.00"
                                                16.  Brittiany Mcneely      Buchanan                                 63'02.00"
                                                17.  Holland Roorda         Bridgman                                 55'09.00"
                                                18.  Kelsie Holden          Niles Brandywine                         52'09.00"
                                                19.  Cassie Ward            Buchanan                                 39'10.00"


 3. HIGH JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Joy Davis              Berrien Springs                           4'10.00"
                                                 2.  Rachel Vite            Edwardsburg                               4'08.00"
                                                 3.  Heidi Conrad           Coloma                                    4'05.00"
                                                 4.  Anna Callahan          Buchanan                                  4'05.00"
                                                 5.  Lela Broussard         Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                    4'05.00"
                                                 6.  Sophia Weidner         Coloma                                    4'05.00"
                                                 7.  Kayla Foster           Berrien Springs                           4'02.00"


 4. POLE VAULT                FINAL              1.  Chelsea Adolph         Buchanan                                  8'06.00"
                                                 2.  Alexandra Ehlers       Coloma                                    8'00.00"
                                                 3.  Casey Garcia           Edwardsburg                               8'00.00"
                                                 4.  Courtney Adolph        Buchanan                                  8'00.00"
                                                 5.  Becca Guntz            Coloma                                    7'06.00"
                                                 6.  Pandra Phegley         Niles Brandywine                          6'06.00"
                                                 7.  Heidi Conrad           Coloma                                    6'06.00"
                                                 8.  Kelsey St. clair       Niles Brandywine                          6'06.00"


 5. LONG JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Amanda Anglero         Buchanan                                 15'01.00"
                                                 2.  Kassandra Gmitter      Berrien Springs                          14'11.00"
                                                 3.  Chelsea Adolph         Buchanan                                 14'06.00"
                                                 4.  Lena Richmond          Edwardsburg                              14'05.50"
                                                 5.  Brianna Henderson      Berrien Springs                          14'02.00"
                                                 6.  Amanda Piedt           Berrien Springs                          14'01.00"
                                                 7.  Lisa Bowman            Bridgman                                 13'06.00"
                                                 8.  Stephanie Burkhard     Bridgman                                 13'01.00"
                                                 9.  Shatoria Dancer        Coloma                                   12'08.00"
                                                10.  Brittany Daily         Edwardsburg                              12'07.00"
                                                11.  Elizabeth Hein         Buchanan                                 12'07.00"
                                                12.  Ashley Riley-schedler  Three Oaks-River Valley                  12'06.50"
                                                13.  Rachel Vite            Edwardsburg                              12'06.00"
                                                14.  Shelby Simmons         Coloma                                   12'04.00"
                                                15.  Jenna Lawson           Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                   12'01.00"
                                                16.  Courtney Anderson      Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                   11'07.00"
                                                17.  Jocelyn Sarno          Coloma                                   11'07.00"


 6. 3200 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Buchanan (A)                                                     11:00.65
                                                   (Alyssa Kruchkow,Courtney Adolph,Elizabeth Hein,Torrie Eger)
                                                 2.  Coloma (A)                                                       11:04.23
                                                 3.  Edwardsburg (A)                                                  11:14.15
                                                 4.  Berrien Springs (A)                                              11:27.00
                                                 5.  Bridgman (A)                                                     11:27.22
                                                 6.  Three Oaks-River Valley (A)                                      12:54.92


 7. 100M HURDLES             PRELIM  1           1.  Olivia Zvonar          Coloma                                       16.95
                                                 2.  Jameka Eleazer         Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                       18.92
                                                 3.  Summer Holt            Buchanan                                     20.22
                                                 4.  Jenny Weingart         Bridgman                                     20.98

                             PRELIM  2           1.  Koby Gillespie         Berrien Springs                              18.01
                                                 2.  Brittany Minix         Edwardsburg                                  20.26
                                                 3.  Makenzi Harrison       Coloma                                       20.45
                                                 4.  Nichole Rutherford     Buchanan                                     21.18
                                                 5.  Carly Trout            Three Oaks-River Valley                      21.81

                             PRELIM  3           1.  Adrienne Clabin        Berrien Springs                              17.94
                                                 2.  Damonica Kelly         Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                       20.02
                                                 3.  Maddie Smous           Edwardsburg                                  20.63
                                                 4.  Samantha Mohan         Bridgman                                     21.10

                             PRELIM  4           1.  India Jackson          Edwardsburg                                  17.65
                                                 2.  Stephanie Penley       Berrien Springs                              18.42
                                                 3.  Jessica Sharpe         Coloma                                       21.33
                                                 4.  Maggie Lubarski        Three Oaks-River Valley                      21.43

                              FINAL              2.  Olivia Zvonar          Coloma                                       16.59
                                                                                                             ** UNUSED! **
                                                 3.  India Jackson          Edwardsburg                                  17.35
                                                                                                             ** UNUSED! **
                                                 4.  Koby Gillespie         Berrien Springs                              17.43
                                                                                                             ** UNUSED! **
                                                 5.  Adrienne Clabin        Berrien Springs                              18.06
                                                                                                             ** UNUSED! **
                                                 6.  Stephanie Penley       Berrien Springs                              18.26
                                                                                                             ** UNUSED! **
                                                 7.  Jameka Eleazer         Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                       19.47
                                                                                                             ** UNUSED! **
                                                 8.  Damonica Kelly         Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                       19.55
                                                                                                             ** UNUSED! **


 8. 100 METER DASH           PRELIM  1           1.  Andrea Singleton       Coloma                                       13.06
                                                 2.  Meghan Stephenson      Berrien Springs                              13.86
                                                 3.  Lindsay Ward           Edwardsburg                                  13.92
                                                 4.  Tamika Allen           Coloma                                       13.97
                                                 5.  D'nisha Zona           Niles Brandywine                             14.63
                                                 6.  Brittany Daily         Edwardsburg                                  14.87

                             PRELIM  2           1.  Chastity Williams      Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                       13.16
                                                 2.  Amanda Anglero         Buchanan                                     13.28
                                                 3.  Stephanie Burkhard     Bridgman                                     14.20
                                                 4.  Casey Garcia           Edwardsburg                                  14.61
                                                 5.  Emily Ulrath           Bridgman                                     14.71
                                                 6.  Shelby Simmons         Coloma                                       14.73
                                                 7.  Chelsea Carbajal       Berrien Springs                              15.29
                                                 8.  Kelsey St. clair       Niles Brandywine                             15.34

                              FINAL              1.  Andrea Singleton       Coloma                                       13.18
                                                 2.  Amanda Anglero         Buchanan                                     13.23
                                                 3.  Chastity Williams      Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                       13.32
                                                 4.  Lindsay Ward           Edwardsburg                                  13.90
                                                 5.  Meghan Stephenson      Berrien Springs                              13.94
                                                 6.  Stephanie Burkhard     Bridgman                                     14.16
                                                 7.  Casey Garcia           Edwardsburg                                  14.66


 9. 800 METER RELAY           FINAL              1.  Berrien Springs (A)                                               1:52.54
                                                   (Joy Davis,Hailey Steinhauser,Koby Gillespie,Gabrielle Baur)
                                                 2.  Coloma (A)                                                        1:55.40
                                                 3.  Edwardsburg (A)                                                   1:56.61
                                                 4.  Cassopolis-Ross Beatty (A)                                        2:00.40
                                                 5.  Bridgman (A)                                                      2:04.27
                                                 6.  Niles Brandywine (A)                                              2:08.43


10. 1600 METER RUN            FINAL              1.  Torrie Eger            Buchanan                                   5:52.79
                                                 2.  Elizabeth Hein         Buchanan                                   6:02.43
                                                 3.  Becca Guntz            Coloma                                     6:13.02
                                                 4.  Monica Harris          Coloma                                     6:14.42
                                                 5.  Ashley Harrell         Niles Brandywine                           6:14.66
                                                 6.  Kelsey Lewis           Berrien Springs                            6:24.48
                                                 7.  Paige Melick           Bridgman                                   6:25.78
                                                 8.  Kaitlyn Buzalski       Edwardsburg                                6:27.13
                                                 9.  Heidi Conrad           Coloma                                     6:32.01
                                                10.  Autumn White           Berrien Springs                            6:34.85
                                                11.  Marissa Cooney         Three Oaks-River Valley                    6:36.56
                                                12.  Jessica Buzalski       Edwardsburg                                6:41.75
                                                13.  Lena Albanelli         Bridgman                                   6:55.13
                                                14.  Miranda Bronicki       Edwardsburg                                6:58.33
                                                15.  Jessica Moranchel      Niles Brandywine                           7:07.63
                                                16.  Carly Trout            Three Oaks-River Valley                    7:41.81


11. 400 METER RELAY           FINAL              1.  Berrien Springs (A)                                                 52.88
                                                   (Joy Davis,Kassandra Gmitter,Koby Gillespie,Gabrielle Baur)
                                                 2.  Coloma (A)                                                          53.35
                                                 3.  Buchanan (A)                                                        53.40
                                                 4.  Bridgman (A)                                                        55.95
                                                 5.  Edwardsburg (A)                                                     57.08
                                                 6.  Cassopolis-Ross Beatty (A)                                          57.20
                                                 7.  Niles Brandywine (A)                                                58.86


12. 400 METER DASH       FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Ni'chae Foster         Berrien Springs                            1:08.36
                                                 2.  Megan Guntz            Coloma                                     1:09.66
                                                 3.  Jenna Lawson           Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                     1:10.21
                                                 4.  Natalie Mann           Edwardsburg                                1:11.33
                                                 5.  Emily Kozinski         Edwardsburg                                1:13.85
                                                 6.  Shatina Brunty         Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                     1:18.91
                                                 7.  Samantha Lee           Three Oaks-River Valley                    1:20.09

                         FINAL HEAT  3           1.  Emily Lakin            Buchanan                                   1:03.07
                                                 2.  Tayler Williams        Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                     1:03.96
                                                 3.  Anna Callahan          Buchanan                                   1:04.60
                                                 4.  Melissa Bartholomew    Coloma                                     1:04.61
                                                 5.  Amanda Piedt           Berrien Springs                            1:05.34
                                                 6.  Gabrielle Baur         Berrien Springs                            1:06.23
                                                 7.  Bridget Patzer         Edwardsburg                                1:06.83
                                                 8.  Grace Roeder           Bridgman                                   1:08.15

                              FINAL              1.  Emily Lakin            Buchanan                                   1:03.07
                                                 2.  Tayler Williams        Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                     1:03.96
                                                 3.  Anna Callahan          Buchanan                                   1:04.60
                                                 4.  Melissa Bartholomew    Coloma                                     1:04.61
                                                 5.  Amanda Piedt           Berrien Springs                            1:05.34
                                                 6.  Gabrielle Baur         Berrien Springs                            1:06.23
                                                 7.  Bridget Patzer         Edwardsburg                                1:06.83
                                                 8.  Grace Roeder           Bridgman                                   1:08.15
                                                 9.  Ni'chae Foster         Berrien Springs                            1:08.36
                                                10.  Megan Guntz            Coloma                                     1:09.66
                                                11.  Jenna Lawson           Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                     1:10.21
                                                12.  Natalie Mann           Edwardsburg                                1:11.33
                                                13.  Emily Kozinski         Edwardsburg                                1:13.85
                                                14.  Shatina Brunty         Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                     1:18.91
                                                15.  Samantha Lee           Three Oaks-River Valley                    1:20.09


13. 300M LOW HURD        FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Makenzi Harrison       Coloma                                       59.75
                                                 2.  Jenny Weingart         Bridgman                                   1:03.66
                                                 3.  Jessica Sharpe         Coloma                                     1:05.56
                                                 4.  Samantha Mohan         Bridgman                                   1:08.83

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Olivia Zvonar          Coloma                                       49.49
                                                 2.  Hailey Steinhauser     Berrien Springs                              51.36
                                                 3.  Emily Moore            Berrien Springs                              52.83
                                                 4.  India Jackson          Edwardsburg                                  53.47
                                                 5.  Rachel Vite            Edwardsburg                                  54.66
                                                 6.  Adrienne Clabin        Berrien Springs                              58.04
                                                 7.  Ashley Riley-schedler  Three Oaks-River Valley                    1:00.45
                                                 8.  Summer Holt            Buchanan                                   1:00.53

                              FINAL              1.  Olivia Zvonar          Coloma                                       49.49
                                                 2.  Hailey Steinhauser     Berrien Springs                              51.36
                                                 3.  Emily Moore            Berrien Springs                              52.83
                                                 4.  India Jackson          Edwardsburg                                  53.47
                                                 5.  Rachel Vite            Edwardsburg                                  54.66
                                                 6.  Adrienne Clabin        Berrien Springs                              58.04
                                                 7.  Makenzi Harrison       Coloma                                       59.75
                                                 8.  Ashley Riley-schedler  Three Oaks-River Valley                    1:00.45
                                                 9.  Summer Holt            Buchanan                                   1:00.53
                                                10.  Jenny Weingart         Bridgman                                   1:03.66
                                                11.  Jessica Sharpe         Coloma                                     1:05.56
                                                12.  Samantha Mohan         Bridgman                                   1:08.83


14. 800 METER RUN             FINAL              1.  Ellen Miller           Edwardsburg                                2:39.26
                                                 2.  Ashley Harrell         Niles Brandywine                           2:42.22
                                                 3.  Taylor Kanaby          Edwardsburg                                2:45.07
                                                 4.  Laura Sanchez          Berrien Springs                            2:45.32
                                                 5.  Torrie Eger            Buchanan                                   2:45.78
                                                 6.  Hannanh Ayers          Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                     2:47.51
                                                 7.  Alyssa Beeman          Coloma                                     2:51.38
                                                 8.  Kelly Ferguson         Bridgman                                   2:53.62
                                                 9.  Sasha Lanier           Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                     2:53.71
                                                10.  Hannah Pagel           Berrien Springs                            2:55.43
                                                11.  Taylor Stevens         Coloma                                     2:56.21
                                                12.  Kayla Foster           Berrien Springs                            2:59.41
                                                13.  Monica Harris          Coloma                                     3:02.35
                                                14.  Courtney Adolph        Buchanan                                   3:04.81
                                                15.  Katie Hendricks        Edwardsburg                                3:06.45
                                                16.  Jessica Moranchel      Niles Brandywine                           3:08.55
                                                17.  Marissa Cooney         Three Oaks-River Valley                    3:13.30
                                                18.  Samantha Lee           Three Oaks-River Valley                    3:13.41
                                                19.  Maggie Lubarski        Three Oaks-River Valley                    3:14.17
                                                20.  Courtney Anderson      Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                     3:28.97


15. 200 METER DASH           PRELIM  1           1.  Andrea Singleton       Coloma                                       26.81
                                                 2.  Anna Callahan          Buchanan                                     29.30
                                                 3.  Lisa Bowman            Bridgman                                     30.11
                                                 4.  Lindsay Ward           Edwardsburg                                  30.25
                                                 5.  D'nisha Zona           Niles Brandywine                             30.80
                                                 6.  Jameka Eleazer         Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                       31.06
                                                 7.  Brianna Henderson      Berrien Springs                              32.62
                                                 8.  Shatoria Dancer        Coloma                                       32.99

                             PRELIM  2           1.  Emily Lakin            Buchanan                                     27.63
                                                 2.  Bridget Patzer         Edwardsburg                                  28.45
                                                 3.  Chastity Williams      Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                       28.46
                                                 4.  Meghan Stephenson      Berrien Springs                              29.28
                                                 5.  Casey Garcia           Edwardsburg                                  29.55
                                                 6.  Grace Roeder           Bridgman                                     30.81
                                                 7.  Bianca Wright          Coloma                                       31.04
                                                 8.  Damonica Kelly         Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                       31.54

                              FINAL              1.  Andrea Singleton       Coloma                                       27.42
                                                 2.  Chastity Williams      Cassopolis-Ross Beatty                       28.98
                                                 3.  Bridget Patzer         Edwardsburg                                  29.34
                                                 4.  Emily Lakin            Buchanan                                     29.61
                                                 5.  Anna Callahan          Buchanan                                     30.17
                                                 6.  Lindsay Ward           Edwardsburg                                  30.35
                                                 7.  Meghan Stephenson      Berrien Springs                              30.52
                                                 8.  Lisa Bowman            Bridgman                                     31.45


16. 3200 METER RUN            FINAL              1.  Torrie Eger            Buchanan                                  12:47.34
                                                 2.  Elizabeth Hein         Buchanan                                  13:13.80
                                                 3.  Becca Guntz            Coloma                                    13:27.36
                                                 4.  Kelsey Lewis           Berrien Springs                           14:00.11
                                                 5.  Kaitlyn Buzalski       Edwardsburg                               14:18.50
                                                 6.  Roberta Zelmer         Berrien Springs                           14:46.96
                                                 7.  Allison Corbin         Coloma                                    14:51.53
                                                 8.  Miranda Bronicki       Edwardsburg                               15:45.17
                                                 9.  Justine Lewis          Edwardsburg                               15:58.29
                                                10.  Kelci Lockwood         Niles Brandywine                          16:15.43
                                                11.  Carly Trout            Three Oaks-River Valley                   17:22.06


17. 1600 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Berrien Springs (A)                                               4:19.55
                                                   (Amanda Piedt,Hailey Steinhauser,Koby Gillespie,Gabrielle Baur)
                                                 2.  Buchanan (A)                                                      4:24.32
                                                 3.  Edwardsburg (A)                                                   4:26.07
                                                 4.  Bridgman (A)                                                      4:38.30
                                                 5.  Cassopolis-Ross Beatty (A)                                        4:39.59
                                                 6.  Coloma (A)                                                        4:40.03
                                                 7.  Three Oaks-River Valley (A)                                       5:16.87