TRACK & FIELD RESULTS

K.V.A. Conference Meet 2009 - Mens Results


05/21/09                       Men's Track & Field Meet Results                          PAGE  1

             K.V.A. Conference Meet     AT  CONSTANTINE HIGH SCHOOL    05/20/09    OUTDOOR


                                  K.V.A. Conference Meet - Men


                                     *** FINAL SCORING ***

   1. Vermontville Maple Valley         169.00     6. Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Centra  40.00
   2. Constantine                       106.00     7. Galesburg-Augusta                  39.00
   3. Delton Kellogg                     93.00     8. Parchment                          32.00
   4. Schoolcraft                        74.00     9. Battle Creek Pennfield             31.00
   5. Olivet                             55.00    10. Kalamazoo Christian                24.00


                                         EVENT RESULTS


 1. SHOT PUT                  FINAL              1.  Aaron Wood             Constantine                              49'08.00"
                                                 2.  Luke Densmore          Vermontville Maple Valley                46'08.50"
                                                 3.  Gauge Hunter           Parchment                                45'00.00"
                                                 4.  Jacob Mills            Galesburg-Augusta                        44'01.00"
                                                 5.  Tyler Dekoekkoek       Kalamazoo Christian                      43'07.50"
                                                 6.  Gerald Yerden          Parchment                                42'02.00"
                                                 7.  Tyler Hill             Galesburg-Augusta                        41'05.00"
                                                 8.  Curtis Roberts         Constantine                              40'02.00"
                                                 9.  Charles Edick          Schoolcraft                              39'01.00"
                                                10.  Jesse James            Vermontville Maple Valley                39'01.00"
                                                11.  Andres Mendez          Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central       38'08.50"
                                                12.  Janson Fluty           Delton Kellogg                           38'08.00"
                                                13.  Dan. Meadows           Schoolcraft                              38'07.50"
                                                14.  Josh Flath             Kalamazoo Christian                      38'07.00"
                                                15.  Chris Talbott          Battle Creek Pennfield                   38'06.00"
                                                16.  Russell Schenk         Constantine                              38'03.00"
                                                17.  Dustin Houghton        Vermontville Maple Valley                38'00.00"
                                                18.  Alexander Culver       Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central       37'08.00"
                                                19.  Zach Place             Olivet                                   37'08.00"
                                                20.  Trent Courtney         Vermontville Maple Valley                37'03.00"
                                                21.  Jim Mcmanus            Olivet                                   36'00.00"
                                                22.  Dylan Meehling         Parchment                                35'05.00"
                                                23.  Kevin Adams            Galesburg-Augusta                        35'04.50"
                                                24.  Danny Mcintyre         Delton Kellogg                           33'06.00"
                                                25.  Seth Brower            Kalamazoo Christian                      32'05.50"
                                                26.  Connor Stewart         Delton Kellogg                           30'03.00"
                                                27.  Trevor Curtice         Delton Kellogg                           26'07.00"


 2. DISCUS                    FINAL              1.  Aaron Wood             Constantine                             140'01.00"
                                                 2.  Matt Bowers            Constantine                             123'04.00"
                                                 3.  A.j. Johnson           Constantine                             123'00.00"
                                                 4.  Joe Paus               Galesburg-Augusta                       121'08.00"
                                                 5.  Andres Mendez          Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central      117'10.00"
                                                 6.  Jacob Mills            Galesburg-Augusta                       117'08.00"
                                                 7.  Gauge Hunter           Parchment                               117'08.00"
                                                 8.  Tyler Hill             Galesburg-Augusta                       115'06.00"
                                                 9.  Shannon Maurer         Olivet                                  115'03.00"
                                                10.  Luke Densmore          Vermontville Maple Valley               110'11.00"
                                                11.  Dustin Houghton        Vermontville Maple Valley               109'01.00"
                                                12.  Josh Flath             Kalamazoo Christian                     108'02.00"
                                                13.  Jason Wolthuis         Delton Kellogg                          102'08.00"
                                                14.  Dylan Meehling         Parchment                               101'04.00"
                                                15.  Ethan Bahmer           Olivet                                   98'09.00"
                                                16.  Trevor Curtice         Delton Kellogg                           97'08.00"
                                                17.  Seth Brower            Kalamazoo Christian                      96'09.00"
                                                18.  Darin Douglass         Schoolcraft                              96'07.00"
                                                19.  Andy Pierson           Vermontville Maple Valley                93'04.00"
                                                20.  Charles Edick          Schoolcraft                              92'00.00"
                                                21.  Tyler Dekoekkoek       Kalamazoo Christian                      91'00.00"
                                                22.  Janson Fluty           Delton Kellogg                           90'05.00"
                                                23.  Gerald Yerden          Parchment                                86'04.00"
                                                24.  Alexander Culver       Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central       85'07.00"
                                                25.  Russell Edwards        Battle Creek Pennfield                   85'05.00"
                                                26.  Keith Whemple          Battle Creek Pennfield                   81'11.00"


 3. HIGH JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Garner Small           Schoolcraft                               6'01.00"
                                                 2.T Zach Campbel           Olivet                                    6'00.00"
                                                  .T Chris Talbott          Battle Creek Pennfield                    6'00.00"
                                                 4.  Dalton Hochstetler     Constantine                               5'10.00"
                                                 5.  Josh Burd              Vermontville Maple Valley                 5'10.00"
                                                 6.  Ryan Herder            Kalamazoo Christian                       5'08.00"
                                                 7.  Deon Ferris            Delton Kellogg                            5'06.00"
                                                 8.  Tyler Stutzman         Olivet                                    5'06.00"
                                                 9.  Dustin Houghton        Vermontville Maple Valley                 5'06.00"
                                                10.  Robbie Wandell         Delton Kellogg                            5'06.00"
                                                11.  Jeremiah Woodworth     Olivet                                    5'03.00"
                                                12.  Austin Ketola          Delton Kellogg                            5'03.00"
                                                13.  Torey Williams         Constantine                               5'03.00"
                                                14.  Adam Zank              Vermontville Maple Valley                 5'03.00"
                                                15.  Eric Gillette          Galesburg-Augusta                         5'00.00"


 4. POLE VAULT                FINAL              1.  Tom Middlestadt        Constantine                              13'00.00"
                                                 2.  Broc Kennedy           Olivet                                   13'00.00"
                                                 3.  Matt Ingle             Delton Kellogg                           12'06.00"
                                                 4.  Jon Kelley             Delton Kellogg                           12'00.00"
                                                 5.  Devan Frederick        Constantine                              11'06.00"
                                                 6.  Ryan Hoeberling        Delton Kellogg                           10'00.00"
                                                 7.  Adam Zank              Vermontville Maple Valley                10'00.00"
                                                 8.  Chris.. Thomas         Battle Creek Pennfield                    9'06.00"
                                                 9.  Brenden Clements       Battle Creek Pennfield                    9'06.00"
                                                10.  Anthony Molson         Vermontville Maple Valley                 9'06.00"
                                                11.  Brad Laverty           Vermontville Maple Valley                 9'06.00"
                                                12.  Kyle Tracy             Schoolcraft                               9'00.00"
                                                13.  Brian Dregne           Battle Creek Pennfield                    9'00.00"
                                                14.  Wes Keller             Constantine                               9'00.00"
                                                15.  Nolan Smith            Delton Kellogg                            9'00.00"


 5. LONG JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Tyler Bourdo           Delton Kellogg                           19'02.00"
                                                 2.  Derek Morris           Battle Creek Pennfield                   19'00.75"
                                                 3.  Zac Eddy               Vermontville Maple Valley                18'10.50"
                                                 4.  Jordan Bourdo          Delton Kellogg                           18'06.00"
                                                 5.  Jordan Jones           Olivet                                   18'03.50"
                                                 6.  Cam Colson             Olivet                                   18'03.50"
                                                 7.  Dustin Houghton        Vermontville Maple Valley                18'03.25"
                                                 8.  Jackson Whitcomb       Schoolcraft                              18'02.75"
                                                 9.  David Stone            Olivet                                   18'01.50"
                                                10.  Adam Chopp             Galesburg-Augusta                        18'00.50"
                                                11.  Garrett Reid           Vermontville Maple Valley                17'10.25"
                                                12.  Shawn Tucker           Constantine                              17'01.25"
                                                13.  Jon Bontekoe           Kalamazoo Christian                      17'00.50"
                                                14.  Justin Wissler         Constantine                              17'00.50"
                                                15.  Connor Wolschleger     Delton Kellogg                           17'00.50"
                                                16.  Tyler Dekoekkoek       Kalamazoo Christian                      16'11.50"
                                                17.  Andrew Mccubbin        Galesburg-Augusta                        16'08.75"
                                                18.  Brenden Clements       Battle Creek Pennfield                   16'03.00"
                                                19.  Dan. Meadows           Schoolcraft                              16'02.50"
                                                20.  Daniel Clare           Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central       15'03.50"
                                                21.  Fred Gallay            Constantine                              15'02.50"
                                                22.  Nate Maring            Kalamazoo Christian                       8'02.00"


 6. 3200 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Vermontville Maple Valley (A)                                     8:30.70
                                                   (Rob Morehouse,Trent Courtney,Brad Laverty,Cody Leinhart)
                                                 2.  Schoolcraft                                                       8:37.90
                                                   (Dj Cantlon,Jake Barnes,Jeremiah Barnes,Charlton Craig)
                                                 3.  Delton Kellogg (A)                                                8:41.40
                                                   (Deon Ferris,Robbie Wandell,Tyler Bourdo,Jordan Bourdo)
                                                 4.  Olivet (A)                                                        8:50.20
                                                   (Jamie Wonnacott,Jeremiah Woodworth,David Stone,Tim Johnson)
                                                 5.  Constantine (A)                                                   9:07.50
                                                 6.  Battle Creek Pennfield (A)                                        9:16.60
                                                 7.  Galesburg-Augusta (A)                                            10:27.40
                                                   (Anthony Belluomini,Shane Campbell,Brandon Groves,Jacob Nantz)
                                                 8.  Kalamazoo Christian (A)                                          11:10.90


 7. 110M HURDLES             PRELIM  1           1.  Nick Thurlby           Vermontville Maple Valley                    15.30
                                                 2.  Chris Rentfrow         Constantine                                  16.00
                                                 3.  Matt Ingle             Delton Kellogg                               16.05
                                                 4.  Jake Homister          Delton Kellogg                               16.90
                                                 5.  Andrew Mccubbin        Galesburg-Augusta                            16.97
                                                 6.  Greg Whitmer           Schoolcraft                                  17.16
                                                 7.  Andy Zank              Vermontville Maple Valley                    17.60
                                                 8.  Chad Pennings          Kalamazoo Christian                          20.73

                             PRELIM  2           1.  Mark Rentfrow          Constantine                                  15.87
                                                 2.  Dalton Hochstetler     Constantine                                  16.41
                                                 3.  Casey Hogarth          Schoolcraft                                  17.01
                                                 4.  Tyler Stutzman         Olivet                                       17.26
                                                 5.  Broc Kennedy           Olivet                                       17.32
                                                 6.  Josh Burd              Vermontville Maple Valley                    18.04
                                                 7.  Justin Estep           Galesburg-Augusta                            20.95
                                                 8.  Jonathon Pully         Parchment                                    20.99

                              FINAL              1.  Nick Thurlby           Vermontville Maple Valley                    14.78
                                                 2.  Mark Rentfrow          Constantine                                  14.79
                                                 3.  Chris Rentfrow         Constantine                                  15.59
                                                 4.  Dalton Hochstetler     Constantine                                  15.67
                                                 5.  Matt Ingle             Delton Kellogg                               16.01
                                                 6.  Casey Hogarth          Schoolcraft                                  16.71
                                                 7.  Jake Homister          Delton Kellogg                               17.04
                                                 8.  Tyler Stutzman         Olivet                                       17.17


 8. 100 METER DASH           PRELIM  1           1.  Jordan Kuhse           Galesburg-Augusta                            11.52
                                                 2.  Mark Kloosterman       Kalamazoo Christian                          11.61
                                                 3.  Josh Hall              Vermontville Maple Valley                    11.77
                                                 4.  Zach Swartzentruber    Constantine                                  11.81
                                                 5.  Adam May               Delton Kellogg                               11.85
                                                 6.  Demitrius Jones        Parchment                                    13.73

                             PRELIM  2           1.  Jeff Burd              Vermontville Maple Valley                    11.51
                                                 2.  Casey Overbeek         Delton Kellogg                               11.55
                                                 3.  Jordan Jones           Olivet                                       11.84
                                                 4.  Alex Melendez          Schoolcraft                                  11.93
                                                 5.  Zac Case               Battle Creek Pennfield                       11.99
                                                 6.  Tom Middlestadt        Constantine                                  12.12
                                                 7.  Nate Maring            Kalamazoo Christian                          17.61

                             PRELIM  3           1.  Jimmy Brown            Vermontville Maple Valley                    11.73
                                                 2.  Peter Goodspeed        Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           11.93
                                                 3.  Jalen Hodgson          Parchment                                    12.19
                                                 4.  Micah Ritter           Olivet                                       12.23
                                                 5.  Kyle Baggerly          Battle Creek Pennfield                       12.25
                                                 6.  Trent Cardosa          Delton Kellogg                               12.40
                                                 7.  Eric Gillette          Galesburg-Augusta                            12.95

                             PRELIM  4           1.  Aaron Kelley           Olivet                                       11.69
                                                 2.  Derek Morris           Battle Creek Pennfield                       11.76
                                                 3.  Brandon Vaughan        Vermontville Maple Valley                    11.85
                                                 4.  Quinton Muelish        Constantine                                  11.89
                                                 5.  Mike Carney            Schoolcraft                                  11.99
                                                 6.  Austin Kershner        Galesburg-Augusta                            12.68
                                                 7.  Luke Sly               Kalamazoo Christian                          12.83
                                                 8.  Jonathon Pully         Parchment                                    12.99

                              FINAL              1.  Jordan Kuhse           Galesburg-Augusta                            11.12
                                                 2.  Jeff Burd              Vermontville Maple Valley                    11.18
                                                 3.  Aaron Kelley           Olivet                                       11.26
                                                 4.  Jimmy Brown            Vermontville Maple Valley                    11.50
                                                 5.  Mark Kloosterman       Kalamazoo Christian                          11.62
                                                 6.  Peter Goodspeed        Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           11.79
                                                 7.  Casey Overbeek         Delton Kellogg                               12.00
                                                 8.  Derek Morris           Battle Creek Pennfield                       12.05


 9. 800 METER RELAY      FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Galesburg-Augusta (A)                                             1:43.10
                                                   (Adam Chopp,Josh Elsey,Justin Estep,Austin Kershner)
                                                 2.  Parchment (A)                                                     1:45.80
                                                   (Tyler Knauss,Tarrance English,Jalen Hodgson,Mitchell Wilkey)

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Vermontville Maple Valley (A)                                     1:32.70
                                                 2.  Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central (A)                            1:33.00
                                                   (Edward Marnon,Jeffery Kenyon,Peter Goodspeed,Nicholas Mancini)
                                                 3.  Constantine (A)                                                   1:33.60
                                                 4.  Delton Kellogg (A)                                                1:35.90
                                                 5.  Olivet (A)                                                        1:36.00
                                                   (Seth Campbell,Ryan Winchell,Zach Campbel,Aaron Kelley)
                                                 6.  Battle Creek Pennfield (A)                                        1:39.10
                                                 7.  Schoolcraft (A)                                                    NF
                                                   (Mike Carney,Casey Hogarth,Tyler O'leary,Jackson Whitcomb)

                              FINAL              1.  Vermontville Maple Valley (A)                                     1:32.70
                                                   (Jimmy Brown,Josh Hall,Rob Morehouse,Jeff Burd)
                                                 2.  Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central (A)                            1:33.00
                                                   (Edward Marnon,Jeffery Kenyon,Peter Goodspeed,Nicholas Mancini)
                                                 3.  Constantine (A)                                                   1:33.60
                                                 4.  Delton Kellogg (A)                                                1:35.90
                                                 5.  Olivet (A)                                                        1:36.00
                                                   (Seth Campbell,Ryan Winchell,Zach Campbel,Aaron Kelley)
                                                 6.  Battle Creek Pennfield (A)                                        1:39.10
                                                 7.  Galesburg-Augusta (A)                                             1:43.10
                                                   (Adam Chopp,Josh Elsey,Justin Estep,Austin Kershner)
                                                 8.  Parchment (A)                                                     1:45.80
                                                   (Tyler Knauss,Tarrance English,Jalen Hodgson,Mitchell Wilkey)


10. 1600 METER RUN       FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Brian Dregne           Battle Creek Pennfield                     5:01.10
                                                 2.  Braxton Fullenkamp     Battle Creek Pennfield                     5:29.00
                                                 3.  Austin Shaver          Kalamazoo Christian                        5:29.80
                                                 4.  Skylar Heidema         Kalamazoo Christian                        5:34.00
                                                 5.  Lucas Waling           Parchment                                  5:35.50
                                                 6.  James Mcdonough        Olivet                                     5:36.40
                                                 7.  Glen Compton           Parchment                                  5:37.70
                                                 8.  Shane Campbell         Galesburg-Augusta                          5:45.90
                                                 9.  Travis Hartman         Galesburg-Augusta                          6:03.40
                                                10.  Chris Diesch           Battle Creek Pennfield                     6:07.60
                                                11.  Eric Cramer            Kalamazoo Christian                        6:15.50

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Stuart Crowell         Parchment                                  4:36.90
                                                 2.  Brad Laverty           Vermontville Maple Valley                  4:40.20
                                                 3.  Jake Barnes            Schoolcraft                                4:46.80
                                                 4.  Peter Herzog           Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central         4:48.60
                                                 5.  Charlton Craig         Schoolcraft                                4:49.80
                                                 6.  Ryan Watson            Delton Kellogg                             4:50.20
                                                 7.  Josh Perkins           Vermontville Maple Valley                  4:51.80
                                                 8.  Joe Benedict           Vermontville Maple Valley                  5:02.60
                                                 9.  Zach Mallo             Constantine                                5:04.30
                                                10.  Jeremiah Woodworth     Olivet                                     5:11.30
                                                11.  Josh Henderson         Constantine                                5:13.40
                                                12.  Austin Ketola          Delton Kellogg                             5:18.30
                                                13.  Chase Gearhart         Constantine                                5:42.40
                                                14.  Anthony Belluomini     Galesburg-Augusta                          5:49.00

                              FINAL              1.  Stuart Crowell         Parchment                                  4:36.90
                                                 2.  Brad Laverty           Vermontville Maple Valley                  4:40.20
                                                 3.  Jake Barnes            Schoolcraft                                4:46.80
                                                 4.  Peter Herzog           Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central         4:48.60
                                                 5.  Charlton Craig         Schoolcraft                                4:49.80
                                                 6.  Ryan Watson            Delton Kellogg                             4:50.20
                                                 7.  Josh Perkins           Vermontville Maple Valley                  4:51.80
                                                 8.  Brian Dregne           Battle Creek Pennfield                     5:01.10
                                                 9.  Joe Benedict           Vermontville Maple Valley                  5:02.60
                                                10.  Zach Mallo             Constantine                                5:04.30
                                                11.  Jeremiah Woodworth     Olivet                                     5:11.30
                                                12.  Josh Henderson         Constantine                                5:13.40
                                                13.  Austin Ketola          Delton Kellogg                             5:18.30
                                                14.  Braxton Fullenkamp     Battle Creek Pennfield                     5:29.00
                                                15.  Austin Shaver          Kalamazoo Christian                        5:29.80
                                                16.  Skylar Heidema         Kalamazoo Christian                        5:34.00
                                                17.  Lucas Waling           Parchment                                  5:35.50
                                                18.  James Mcdonough        Olivet                                     5:36.40
                                                19.  Glen Compton           Parchment                                  5:37.70
                                                20.  Chase Gearhart         Constantine                                5:42.40
                                                21.  Shane Campbell         Galesburg-Augusta                          5:45.90
                                                22.  Anthony Belluomini     Galesburg-Augusta                          5:49.00
                                                23.  Travis Hartman         Galesburg-Augusta                          6:03.40
                                                24.  Chris Diesch           Battle Creek Pennfield                     6:07.60
                                                25.  Eric Cramer            Kalamazoo Christian                        6:15.50


11. 400 METER RELAY      FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Kalamazoo Christian (A)                                             50.10
                                                 2.  Parchment (A)                                                       53.10
                                                   (Demitrius Jones,Jonathon Pully,Tyler Knauss,Mitchell Wilkey)

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Vermontville Maple Valley (A)                                       45.00
                                                 2.  Olivet (A)                                                          45.10
                                                   (Cam Colson,Aaron Kelley,Zach Campbel,Jordan Jones)
                                                 3.  Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central (A)                              45.30
                                                   (Edward Marnon,Nicholas Mancini,Brandon O'neill,Peter Goodspeed)
                                                 4.  Delton Kellogg (A)                                                  46.10
                                                 5.  Constantine (A)                                                     46.10
                                                 6.  Schoolcraft (A)                                                     47.00
                                                 7.  Galesburg-Augusta (A)                                               47.60
                                                   (Justin Estep,Eric Gillette,Austin Kershner,Jordan Kuhse)
                                                 8.  Battle Creek Pennfield (A)                                          48.00

                              FINAL              1.  Vermontville Maple Valley (A)                                       45.00
                                                   (Justin Kennedy,Garrett Reid,Brandon Vaughan,Jimmy Brown)
                                                 2.  Olivet (A)                                                          45.10
                                                   (Cam Colson,Aaron Kelley,Zach Campbel,Jordan Jones)
                                                 3.  Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central (A)                              45.30
                                                   (Edward Marnon,Nicholas Mancini,Brandon O'neill,Peter Goodspeed)
                                                 4.  Constantine (A)                                                     46.10
                                                 5.  Delton Kellogg (A)                                                  46.10
                                                 6.  Schoolcraft (A)                                                     47.00
                                                 7.  Galesburg-Augusta (A)                                               47.60
                                                   (Justin Estep,Eric Gillette,Austin Kershner,Jordan Kuhse)
                                                 8.  Battle Creek Pennfield (A)                                          48.00
                                                 9.  Kalamazoo Christian (A)                                             50.10
                                                10.  Parchment (A)                                                       53.10
                                                   (Demitrius Jones,Jonathon Pully,Tyler Knauss,Mitchell Wilkey)


12. 400 METER DASH       FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Deon Ferris            Delton Kellogg                               56.90
                                                 2.  Daniel Clare           Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           57.70
                                                 3.  Brandon Groves         Galesburg-Augusta                            59.60
                                                 4.  Fred Gallay            Constantine                                1:00.40
                                                 5.  Cole Williams          Battle Creek Pennfield                     1:00.40
                                                 6.  Jon Bontekoe           Kalamazoo Christian                        1:05.30

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Tom Middlestadt        Constantine                                  54.70
                                                 2.  Anthony Belluomini     Galesburg-Augusta                            56.60
                                                 3.  Jacob Nantz            Galesburg-Augusta                            56.90
                                                 4.  Connor Wolschleger     Delton Kellogg                               57.20
                                                 5.  Tarrance English       Parchment                                    57.60
                                                 6.  Jeff Jackson           Delton Kellogg                               58.60
                                                 7.  Travis Oberlin         Olivet                                       59.40

                         FINAL HEAT  3           1.  Collin Welch           Schoolcraft                                  53.80
                                                 2.  Andrew Westendorp      Kalamazoo Christian                          53.90
                                                 3.  Brandon Vaughan        Vermontville Maple Valley                    55.80
                                                 4.  Brenden Clements       Battle Creek Pennfield                       59.40

                         FINAL HEAT  4           1.  Jeff Burd              Vermontville Maple Valley                    50.10
                                                 2.  Ryan Herder            Kalamazoo Christian                          50.70
                                                 3.  Edward Marnon          Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           51.00
                                                 4.  Adrian Patton          Parchment                                    53.30
                                                 5.  Josh Hall              Vermontville Maple Valley                    53.90
                                                 6.  Derek Morris           Battle Creek Pennfield                       54.30
                                                 7.  Jackson Whitcomb       Schoolcraft                                  55.10
                                                 8.  Devon Weeks            Olivet                                       55.20

                              FINAL              1.  Jeff Burd              Vermontville Maple Valley                    50.10
                                                 2.  Ryan Herder            Kalamazoo Christian                          50.70
                                                 3.  Edward Marnon          Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           51.00
                                                 4.  Adrian Patton          Parchment                                    53.30
                                                 5.  Collin Welch           Schoolcraft                                  53.80
                                                 6.  Andrew Westendorp      Kalamazoo Christian                          53.90
                                                 7.  Josh Hall              Vermontville Maple Valley                    53.91
                                                 8.  Derek Morris           Battle Creek Pennfield                       54.30
                                                 9.  Tom Middlestadt        Constantine                                  54.70
                                                10.  Jackson Whitcomb       Schoolcraft                                  55.10
                                                11.  Devon Weeks            Olivet                                       55.20
                                                12.  Brandon Vaughan        Vermontville Maple Valley                    55.80
                                                13.  Anthony Belluomini     Galesburg-Augusta                            56.60
                                                14.  Deon Ferris            Delton Kellogg                               56.90
                                                15.  Jacob Nantz            Galesburg-Augusta                            56.90
                                                16.  Connor Wolschleger     Delton Kellogg                               57.20
                                                17.  Tarrance English       Parchment                                    57.60
                                                18.  Daniel Clare           Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           57.70
                                                19.  Jeff Jackson           Delton Kellogg                               58.60
                                                20.  Travis Oberlin         Olivet                                       59.40
                                                21.  Brenden Clements       Battle Creek Pennfield                       59.40
                                                22.  Brandon Groves         Galesburg-Augusta                            59.60
                                                23.  Fred Gallay            Constantine                                1:00.40
                                                24.  Cole Williams          Battle Creek Pennfield                     1:00.40
                                                25.  Jon Bontekoe           Kalamazoo Christian                        1:05.30


13. 300M INTERM. HURDLES FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Tyler Knauss           Parchment                                    49.20
                                                 2.  Justin Estep           Galesburg-Augusta                            50.00
                                                 3.  Austin Ketola          Delton Kellogg                               50.70
                                                 4.  Chad Pennings          Kalamazoo Christian                          50.80

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Chris Talbott          Battle Creek Pennfield                       44.10
                                                 2.  Eric Clements          Battle Creek Pennfield                       44.10
                                                 3.  Andrew Mccubbin        Galesburg-Augusta                            44.40
                                                 4.  James Vanorman         Schoolcraft                                  44.80
                                                 5.  Jake Homister          Delton Kellogg                               45.20
                                                 6.  Torey Williams         Constantine                                  46.00
                                                 7.  Andy Zank              Vermontville Maple Valley                    46.40
                                                 8.  Zac Case               Battle Creek Pennfield                       47.20

                         FINAL HEAT  3           1.  Nick Thurlby           Vermontville Maple Valley                    39.50
                                                 2.  Matt Ingle             Delton Kellogg                               41.20
                                                 3.  Mark Rentfrow          Constantine                                  41.30
                                                 4.  Casey Hogarth          Schoolcraft                                  42.00
                                                 5.  Chris Rentfrow         Constantine                                  43.40
                                                 6.  Josh Burd              Vermontville Maple Valley                    44.00
                                                 7.  Cam Colson             Olivet                                       44.60
                                                 8.  Tyler Stutzman         Olivet                                       45.40

                              FINAL              1.  Nick Thurlby           Vermontville Maple Valley                    39.50
                                                 2.  Matt Ingle             Delton Kellogg                               41.20
                                                 3.  Mark Rentfrow          Constantine                                  41.30
                                                 4.  Casey Hogarth          Schoolcraft                                  42.00
                                                 5.  Chris Rentfrow         Constantine                                  43.40
                                                 6.  Josh Burd              Vermontville Maple Valley                    44.00
                                                 7.  Chris Talbott          Battle Creek Pennfield                       44.10
                                                 8.  Eric Clements          Battle Creek Pennfield                       44.10
                                                 9.  Andrew Mccubbin        Galesburg-Augusta                            44.40
                                                10.  Cam Colson             Olivet                                       44.60
                                                11.  James Vanorman         Schoolcraft                                  44.80
                                                12.  Jake Homister          Delton Kellogg                               45.20
                                                13.  Tyler Stutzman         Olivet                                       45.40
                                                14.  Torey Williams         Constantine                                  46.00
                                                15.  Andy Zank              Vermontville Maple Valley                    46.40
                                                16.  Zac Case               Battle Creek Pennfield                       47.20
                                                17.  Tyler Knauss           Parchment                                    49.20
                                                18.  Justin Estep           Galesburg-Augusta                            50.00
                                                19.  Austin Ketola          Delton Kellogg                               50.70
                                                20.  Chad Pennings          Kalamazoo Christian                          50.80


14. 800 METER RUN        FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Matthew Fountain       Parchment                                  2:15.70
                                                 2.  Tyler Dempsey          Delton Kellogg                             2:16.20
                                                 3.  Nick Barber            Constantine                                2:16.80
                                                 4.  Alex Terry             Parchment                                  2:18.10
                                                 5.  Chris Dybalski         Delton Kellogg                             2:18.60
                                                 6.  Jeremiah Woodworth     Olivet                                     2:19.60
                                                 7.  Jon Lawrenece          Schoolcraft                                2:20.90
                                                 8.  Wesley Millikan        Kalamazoo Christian                        2:33.10
                                                 9.  Matt Evans             Kalamazoo Christian                        2:34.90

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Rob Morehouse          Vermontville Maple Valley                  2:01.60
                                                 2.  Jake Barnes            Schoolcraft                                2:02.30
                                                 3.  Tyler Bourdo           Delton Kellogg                             2:04.90
                                                 4.  Jamie Wonnacott        Olivet                                     2:07.10
                                                 5.  Brad Laverty           Vermontville Maple Valley                  2:07.50
                                                 6.  Cody Leinhart          Vermontville Maple Valley                  2:08.40
                                                 7.  Trent Courtney         Vermontville Maple Valley                  2:08.90
                                                 8.  Adam Chopp             Galesburg-Augusta                          2:09.20
                                                 9.  Peter Herzog           Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central         2:09.60
                                                10.  Chris.. Thomas         Battle Creek Pennfield                     2:10.40
                                                11.  Zach Lucas             Constantine                                2:12.70
                                                12.  David Stone            Olivet                                     2:18.80

                              FINAL              1.  Rob Morehouse          Vermontville Maple Valley                  2:01.60
                                                 2.  Jake Barnes            Schoolcraft                                2:02.30
                                                 3.  Tyler Bourdo           Delton Kellogg                             2:04.90
                                                 4.  Jamie Wonnacott        Olivet                                     2:07.10
                                                 5.  Brad Laverty           Vermontville Maple Valley                  2:07.50
                                                 6.  Cody Leinhart          Vermontville Maple Valley                  2:08.40
                                                 7.  Trent Courtney         Vermontville Maple Valley                  2:08.90
                                                 8.  Adam Chopp             Galesburg-Augusta                          2:09.20
                                                 9.  Peter Herzog           Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central         2:09.60
                                                10.  Chris.. Thomas         Battle Creek Pennfield                     2:10.40
                                                11.  Zach Lucas             Constantine                                2:12.70
                                                12.  Matthew Fountain       Parchment                                  2:15.70
                                                13.  Tyler Dempsey          Delton Kellogg                             2:16.20
                                                14.  Nick Barber            Constantine                                2:16.80
                                                15.  Alex Terry             Parchment                                  2:18.10
                                                16.  Chris Dybalski         Delton Kellogg                             2:18.60
                                                17.  David Stone            Olivet                                     2:18.80
                                                18.  Jeremiah Woodworth     Olivet                                     2:19.60
                                                19.  Jon Lawrenece          Schoolcraft                                2:20.90
                                                20.  Wesley Millikan        Kalamazoo Christian                        2:33.10
                                                21.  Matt Evans             Kalamazoo Christian                        2:34.90


15. 200 METER DASH           PRELIM  1           1.  Jeff Burd              Vermontville Maple Valley                    24.22
                                                 2.  Zach Swartzentruber    Constantine                                  24.57
                                                 3.  Mike Carney            Schoolcraft                                  24.94
                                                 4.  Andrew Westendorp      Kalamazoo Christian                          24.97
                                                 5.  Trent Cardosa          Delton Kellogg                               25.67
                                                 6.  Josh Elsey             Galesburg-Augusta                            26.33
                                                 7.  Jon Bontekoe           Kalamazoo Christian                          27.02

                             PRELIM  2           1.  Jordan Kuhse           Galesburg-Augusta                            24.21
                                                 2.  Quinton Muelish        Constantine                                  24.62
                                                 3.  Kyle Baggerly          Battle Creek Pennfield                       24.98
                                                 4.  Curtis Roberts         Constantine                                  25.09
                                                 5.  Austin Kershner        Galesburg-Augusta                            27.06

                             PRELIM  3           1.  Nick Thurlby           Vermontville Maple Valley                    23.72
                                                 2.  Casey Overbeek         Delton Kellogg                               24.72
                                                 3.  Zach Place             Olivet                                       25.23
                                                 4.  Ryan Winchell          Olivet                                       25.75
                                                 5.  Luke Sly               Kalamazoo Christian                          26.17
                                                 6.  Daniel Clare           Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central           26.27

                             PRELIM  4           1.  Kyle Baggerly          Battle Creek Pennfield                       23.77
                                                 2.  Jimmy Brown            Vermontville Maple Valley                    24.44
                                                 3.  Justin Kennedy         Vermontville Maple Valley                    24.75
                                                 4.  Tim Brauer             Delton Kellogg                               25.51
                                                 5.  Jalen Hodgson          Parchment                                    25.96

                              FINAL              1.  Jeff Burd              Vermontville Maple Valley                    22.50
                                                 2.  Nick Thurlby           Vermontville Maple Valley                    23.10
                                                 3.  Jordan Kuhse           Galesburg-Augusta                            23.40
                                                 4.  Adrian Patton          Parchment                                    23.60
                                                 5.  Jimmy Brown            Vermontville Maple Valley                    23.80
                                                 6.  Casey Overbeek         Delton Kellogg                               24.30
                                                 7.  Zach Swartzentruber    Constantine                                  24.40
                                                 8.  Justin Kennedy         Vermontville Maple Valley                    24.40


16. 3200 METER RUN            FINAL              1.  Charlton Craig         Schoolcraft                               10:20.20
                                                 2.  Ryan Watson            Delton Kellogg                            10:26.40
                                                 3.  Jeremiah Barnes        Schoolcraft                               10:39.30
                                                 4.  Joe Benedict           Vermontville Maple Valley                 10:39.90
                                                 5.  Nick Rendon            Delton Kellogg                            10:57.00
                                                 6.  Brandon Humphreys      Delton Kellogg                            10:58.60
                                                 7.  Josh Perkins           Vermontville Maple Valley                 11:03.10
                                                 8.  Nick Dimos             Constantine                               11:10.80
                                                 9.  Brady Halliwill        Vermontville Maple Valley                 11:15.90
                                                10.  Devan Frederick        Constantine                               11:20.90
                                                11.  Josh Henderson         Constantine                               11:35.30
                                                12.  Austin Shaver          Kalamazoo Christian                       11:38.80
                                                13.  Steve Noles            Schoolcraft                               11:57.34
                                                14.  Matt Kidder            Olivet                                    11:58.80
                                                15.  Skylar Heidema         Kalamazoo Christian                       12:02.40
                                                16.  Connor Dodenhoff       Olivet                                    12:12.90
                                                17.  Joshua Penny           Parchment                                 12:22.90
                                                18.  Eric Clements          Battle Creek Pennfield                    12:26.10
                                                19.  Trevor Vader           Parchment                                 12:32.50
                                                20.  Travis Hartman         Galesburg-Augusta                         12:33.20
                                                21.  Eric Cramer            Kalamazoo Christian                       13:39.20


17. 1600 METER RELAY     FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Parchment (A)                                                     3:51.40
                                                   (Stuart Crowell,Tarrance English,Jalen Hodgson,Adrian Patton)
                                                 2.  Galesburg-Augusta (A)                                             3:51.50
                                                   (Adam Chopp,Andrew Mccubbin,Jacob Nantz,Anthony Belluomini)

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Vermontville Maple Valley (A)                                     3:27.60
                                                   (Justin Kennedy,Josh Hall,Nick Thurlby,Rob Morehouse)
                                                 2.  Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central (A)                            3:29.10
                                                   (Nicholas Mancini,Jeffery Kenyon,Philip Herzog,Peter Herzog)
                                                 3.  Schoolcraft (A)                                                   3:31.90
                                                 4.  Constantine (A)                                                   3:35.40
                                                 5.  Delton Kellogg (A)                                                3:37.30
                                                 6.  Olivet (A)                                                        3:39.40
                                                   (Devon Weeks,Seth Campbell,Zach Campbel,Cam Colson)
                                                 7.  Battle Creek Pennfield (A)                                        3:42.50
                                                 8.  Kalamazoo Christian (A)                                           3:48.20

                              FINAL              1.  Vermontville Maple Valley (A)                                     3:27.60
                                                   (Justin Kennedy,Josh Hall,Nick Thurlby,Rob Morehouse)
                                                 2.  Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central (A)                            3:29.10
                                                   (Nicholas Mancini,Jeffery Kenyon,Philip Herzog,Peter Herzog)
                                                 3.  Schoolcraft (A)                                                   3:31.90
                                                 4.  Constantine (A)                                                   3:35.40
                                                 5.  Delton Kellogg (A)                                                3:37.30
                                                 6.  Olivet (A)                                                        3:39.40
                                                   (Devon Weeks,Seth Campbell,Zach Campbel,Cam Colson)
                                                 7.  Battle Creek Pennfield (A)                                        3:42.50
                                                 8.  Kalamazoo Christian (A)                                           3:48.20
                                                 9.  Parchment (A)                                                     3:51.40
                                                   (Stuart Crowell,Tarrance English,Jalen Hodgson,Adrian Patton)
                                                10.  Galesburg-Augusta (A)                                             3:51.50
                                                   (Adam Chopp,Andrew Mccubbin,Jacob Nantz,Anthony Belluomini)