TRACK & FIELD RESULTS

Centreville Invitational 2009 - Womens Results

 

05/02/09 Women's Track & Field Meet Results PAGE 1

Centreville Invitational AT CENTREVILLE 05/02/09 OUTDOOR

 

*** FINAL SCORING *** ³

³ 1. Colon 178.50 5. Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Centra 32.00 ³
³ 2. Centreville 174.50 6. Decatur 32.00 ³
³ 3. Mendon 100.00 7. Martin 15.00 ³
³ 4. Gobles 98.00 8. Niles Brandywine 11.00 ³

EVENT RESULTS

1. SHOT PUT FINAL 1. Alex Thulin(10) Colon 29'11.00"
2. Jennifer Harmon(11) Centreville 28'11.00"
3. Rachael Young(11) Colon 28'02.00"
4. Bridgette Adams(10) Gobles 26'03.00"
5. Cathryn Blake(11) Gobles 25'06.25"
6. Chelsea Wiles(10) Decatur 25'06.00"
7. Lizzy. Brothers(09) Centreville 24'11.00"
8. Jaenieshia Green(9 ) Decatur 24'11.00"
9. Josie King(12) Mendon 24'10.50"
10. Rebecca Myers(11) Colon 24'04.00"
11. Taylor Vanputten(9 ) Martin 23'03.50"
12. Jill Pearrow(12) Centreville 23'00.00"
13. Mallory Martin(11) Mendon 20'04.50"
14. Mandy Dang(12) Martin 17'02.00"

2. DISCUS FINAL 1. Rebecca Myers(11) Colon 86'02.00"
2. Bridgette Adams(10) Gobles 76'00.00"
3. Alex Thulin(10) Colon 75'09.00"
4. Jaenieshia Green(9 ) Decatur 71'00.00"
5. Josie King(12) Mendon 69'06.00"
6. Jennifer Willey(11) Colon 67'07.00"
7. Jill Pearrow(12) Centreville 66'01.00"
8. Heidi Cornett(09) Centreville 64'05.00"
9. Tyler McKibben(11) Centreville 60'03.00"
10. Cathryn Blake(11) Gobles 53'05.00"
11. Chelsea Wiles(10) Decatur 51'10.00"
12. Mallory Martin(11) Mendon 47'05.00"

3. HIGH JUMP FINAL 1. Camile Hagadorn(11) Colon 4'09.00"
2. Melina Dekilder(10) Gobles 4'06.00"
3.T Amanda Stoll(10) Centreville 4'03.10"
.T Amanda Babcock(11) Mendon 4'03.10"
.T Rachel Green(12) Colon 4'03.10"
6. Jackie Diekman(12) Centreville 4'03.00"
7. Britney Simcox(9 ) Decatur 4'00.10"
8. Jackie Soper(09) Centreville 4'00.00"

4. POLE VAULT FINAL 1. Taylor Vanputten(9 ) Martin 7'06.00"
2. Emily Stafford(11) Centreville 7'00.00"
3.T Stephanie Kotschevar(10Centreville 6'06.00"
.T Alyssa Stoll(11) Colon 6'06.00"
5. Aleesha Bruce(9 ) Colon 6'06.00"
6. Gabby Cauwenberghs(9 ) Niles Brandywine 6'00.00"

5. LONG JUMP FINAL 1. Elyse Thompson(JR) Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central 15'09.50"
2. Amanda Babcock(11) Mendon 14'08.00"
3. Bethany Tredway(12) Colon 14'08.00"
4. Melina Dekilder(10) Gobles 14'06.25"
5. Taylor Vanputten(9 ) Martin 14'02.75"
6. Maddison Jackson(12) Colon 14'00.00"
7. Sarah Vliek(9 ) Decatur 13'09.00"
8. Samantha Black(12) Mendon 13'08.00"
9. Morgan Yoder(9 ) Colon 13'06.75"
10. Autumn Odom(09) Centreville 12'07.00"
11. Ida Bundgaard(11) Decatur 12'06.00"
12. Katie Guido(JR) Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central 12'05.00"
13. Kelci Lockwood(10) Niles Brandywine 11'10.00"
14. Keirsten Brink(9 ) Gobles 10'04.00"
15. Kendall Stuckey(11) Centreville 9'09.00"

6. 3200 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Centreville (A) 11:13.77
(Dora. Miller(09),Jackie Diekman(12),Autumn Odom(09),Jackie Soper(09))
2. Colon (A) 11:25.59
(Camile Hagadorn(11),Aleesha Bruce(9 ),Maddison Jackson(12),Morgan Yoder(9 ))
3. Mendon (A) 11:39.54
4. Gobles (A) 12:59.83
5. Niles Brandywine (A) 13:51.62

7. 100M HURDLES FINAL 1. Caitlin Leighton(12) Mendon 15.86
** Centreville Invitat !
2. Ashley Stanley(9 ) Gobles 17.75
3. Jackie Waldron(10) Gobles 18.70
4. Kaitlynn Tredway(10) Colon 18.73
5. Shae Linihan(10) Gobles 19.11
6. Taylor Yancey(11) Mendon 19.26
7. Laura Williamson(SR) Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central 19.40
8. Amanda Stoll(10) Centreville 22.64

8. 100 METER DASH FINAL 1. McKenzie Decker(10) Centreville 12.59
** Centreville Invitat !
2. Kinsey Malicki(9 ) Colon 13.48
3. Lizzy. Brothers(09) Centreville 13.55
4. Elyse Thompson(JR) Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central 13.63
5. Bethany Tredway(12) Colon 13.71
6. Brenda Kauffman(12) Colon 13.86
7. Kelsey Corkins(10) Gobles 14.02
8. Taylor Vanputten(9 ) Martin 14.22

9. 800 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Mendon (A) 1:53.10
** Centreville Invitat !
(Caitlin Leighton(12),Sierra Sears(12),Samantha Black(12),Rachel Harden(11))
2. Colon (A) 1:54.00
(Maddison Jackson(12),Kinsey Malicki(9 ),Rachel Hostetler(10),Becca Clemens(10))
3. Centreville (A) 1:55.40
(McKenzie Decker(10),Amber. Stevens(09),Jessica Neff(12),Amanda Stoll(10))
4. Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central (A) 2:01.00
(Katie Guido(JR),Elyse Thompson(JR),Laura Williamson(SR),Lea Schwenker(JR))
5. Gobles (A) 2:01.50
6. Decatur (A) 2:03.40

10. 1600 METER RUN FINAL 1. Dora. Miller(09) Centreville 6:01.00
2. Morgan Yoder(9 ) Colon 6:10.00
3. Jackie Diekman(12) Centreville 6:20.00
4. Autumn Odom(09) Centreville 6:30.00
5. Promise Howell(9 ) Gobles 6:40.00
6. Apolonia Rybicki(12) Mendon 6:50.00
7. Aleesha Bruce(9 ) Colon 7:00.00
8. Mallory Martin(11) Mendon 7:10.00
9. Jessica Moranchel(10) Niles Brandywine 7:20.00
10. Kylee Salisbury(10) Niles Brandywine 7:30.00
11. Rikki Valkema(12) Gobles 8:11.00

11. 400 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Centreville (A) 55.40
(McKenzie Decker(10),Amber. Stevens(09),Jessica Neff(12),Amanda Stoll(10))
2. Colon (A) 55.67
(Brenda Kauffman(12),Rachel Hostetler(10),Rachel Green(12),Kinsey Malicki(9 ))
3. Gobles (A) 57.61
4. Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central (A) 58.15
(Katie Guido(JR),Elyse Thompson(JR),Laura Williamson(SR),Lea Schwenker(JR))
5. Mendon (A) 58.98
6. Decatur (A) 59.00

12. 400 METER DASH FINAL HEAT 1 1. Jennifer Lechman(10) Gobles 1:15.88

12. 400 METER DASH FINAL HEAT 2 1. Rachel Harden(11) Mendon 1:05.52
2. Becca Clemens(10) Colon 1:06.11
3. Jessica Neff(12) Centreville 1:06.94
4. Gwen Peterson(9 ) Decatur 1:08.22
5. Jackie Soper(09) Centreville 1:08.51
6. Melina Dekilder(10) Gobles 1:08.98
7. Stephanie Kotschevar(10Centreville 1:12.69
8. Blaec Arevalo(09) Mendon 1:13.59

FINAL 1. Rachel Harden(11) Mendon 1:05.52
2. Becca Clemens(10) Colon 1:06.11
3. Jessica Neff(12) Centreville 1:06.94
4. Gwen Peterson(9 ) Decatur 1:08.22
5. Jackie Soper(09) Centreville 1:08.51
6. Melina Dekilder(10) Gobles 1:08.98
7. Stephanie Kotschevar(10Centreville 1:12.69
8. Blaec Arevalo(09) Mendon 1:13.59
9. Jennifer Lechman(10) Gobles 1:15.88

13. 300M LOW HURD FINAL HEAT 1 1. Jackie Waldron(10) Gobles 58.18
2. Emily Stafford(11) Centreville 58.79

FINAL HEAT 2 1. Caitlin Leighton(12) Mendon 50.68
2. Ashley Stanley(9 ) Gobles 51.35
3. Amber. Stevens(09) Centreville 55.91
4. Amanda Stoll(10) Centreville 57.24
5. Shae Linihan(10) Gobles 57.30
6. Taylor Yancey(11) Mendon 57.56
7. Amberlynn Kuhlmann(11) Colon 57.67
8. Alisha Leitzke(10) Colon 59.51

FINAL 1. Caitlin Leighton(12) Mendon 50.68
2. Ashley Stanley(9 ) Gobles 51.35
3. Amber. Stevens(09) Centreville 55.91
4. Amanda Stoll(10) Centreville 57.24
5. Shae Linihan(10) Gobles 57.30
6. Taylor Yancey(11) Mendon 57.56
7. Amberlynn Kuhlmann(11) Colon 57.67
8. Jackie Waldron(10) Gobles 58.18
9. Emily Stafford(11) Centreville 58.79
10. Alisha Leitzke(10) Colon 59.51

14. 800 METER RUN FINAL 1. Dora. Miller(09) Centreville 2:37.49
2. Camile Hagadorn(11) Colon 2:42.90
3. Sierra Sears(12) Mendon 2:45.18
4. Laura Williamson(SR) Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central 2:52.93
5. Gwen Peterson(9 ) Decatur 2:56.80
6. Autumn Odom(09) Centreville 2:57.31
7. Amanda Ibison(10) Mendon 2:59.48
8. Aleesha Bruce(9 ) Colon 3:00.56
9. Promise Howell(9 ) Gobles 3:01.96
10. Jennifer Willey(11) Colon 3:04.20
11. Kylee Salisbury(10) Niles Brandywine 3:24.60
12. Jessica Moranchel(10) Niles Brandywine 3:27.87
13. Lindsey Kelley(09) Centreville 3:59.36

15. 200 METER DASH FINAL 1. McKenzie Decker(10) Centreville 26.60
** Centreville Invitat !
2. Becca Clemens(10) Colon 28.27
3. Kinsey Malicki(9 ) Colon 28.39
4. Jessica Neff(12) Centreville 28.51
5. Rachel Hostetler(10) Colon 29.67
6. Ashley Stanley(9 ) Gobles 29.79
7. Kelsey Corkins(10) Gobles 31.26

16. 3200 METER RUN FINAL 1. Morgan Yoder(9 ) Colon 14:04.36
2. Jackie Soper(09) Centreville 14:48.87
3. Shaina Mclain(09) Centreville 14:52.17
4. Dora. Miller(09) Centreville 15:11.20
5. Kelci Lockwood(10) Niles Brandywine 15:18.87
6. Mallory Martin(11) Mendon 15:19.27
7. Keirsten Brink(9 ) Gobles 15:32.65
8. Alisha Leitzke(10) Colon 16:19.29
9. Alyssa Stoll(11) Colon 16:34.81

17. 1600 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Mendon (A) 4:31.36
(Rachel Harden(11),Samantha Black(12),Sierra Sears(12),Caitlin Leighton(12))
2. Colon (A) 4:34.11
(Maddison Jackson(12),Morgan Yoder(9 ),Becca Clemens(10),Rachel Green(12))
3. Gobles (A) 4:44.12
4. Centreville (A) 4:49.03
5. Decatur (A) 4:52.42