TRACK & FIELD RESULTS

Centreville Invitational 2009 - Mens Results

 

05/02/09 Men's Track & Field Meet Results PAGE 1

Centreville Invitational AT CENTREVILLE 05/02/09 OUTDOOR

 

*** FINAL SCORING *** ³

³ 1. Mendon 164.00 5. Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Centra 86.00 ³
³ 2. Colon 118.50 6. Decatur 50.00 ³
³ 3. Niles Brandywine 112.50 7. Gobles 32.00 ³
³ 4. Centreville 93.00 8. Martin 1.00 ³

EVENT RESULTS

1. SHOT PUT FINAL 1. Landon Wilson(11) Colon 43'04.50"
2. Aaron Saunders(11) Mendon 39'01.00"
3. Stone Hadley(10) Niles Brandywine 38'05.00"
4. Frank Pingitore(12) Mendon 37'11.10"
5. Alexander Culver(SO) Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central 37'11.00"
6. Dylan Loveland(11) Decatur 37'06.50"
7. Andres Mendez(SR) Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central 37'06.00"
8. Walter Frye(11) Centreville 37'04.00"
9. Richie Steinacker(12) Mendon 37'02.00"
10. Mike Dewitt(12) Colon 35'04.50"
11. Brandon Grosvenor(10) Decatur 34'06.00"
12. Cameron Fitch(11) Colon 33'10.00"
13. Matt Skrzyniarz(11) Centreville 33'04.00"
14. Zach Vanputten(12) Martin 32'11.00"
15. David Secondi(11) Gobles 32'03.50"
16. John Hernandez(12) Gobles 30'11.00"
17. Josh Conover(11) Decatur 30'10.50"
18. Mike Harper(11) Niles Brandywine 30'08.50"
19. Alex Philips(9 ) Niles Brandywine 30'01.00"
20. Mike Youga(11) Centreville 27'06.00"
21. Simon Heinke(12) Gobles 25'03.50"
22. Travis Robinson(9 ) Martin 21'06.00"

2. DISCUS FINAL 1. Richie Steinacker(12) Mendon 125'08.00"
2. Andres Mendez(SR) Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central 119'07.00"
3. Aaron Saunders(11) Mendon 111'11.00"
4. Mike Dewitt(12) Colon 111'09.00"
5. Zeke Gregory(11) Mendon 104'00.00"
6. J.T. Cummings(12) Centreville 102'07.00"
7. Josh Convor(11) Decatur 98'10.00"
8. Walter Frye(11) Centreville 96'07.00"
9. Alexander Culver(SO) Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central 94'10.00"
10. Dominick Benavidez(9 ) Decatur 93'06.00"
11. Dustin Wiard(10) Centreville 90'00.00"
12. Cameron Fitch(11) Colon 84'00.00"
13. Timothy Clipfell(10) Colon 83'07.00"
14. Aaron Clark(11) Gobles 82'08.00"
15. David Secondi(11) Gobles 82'03.00"
16. John Hernandez(12) Gobles 79'07.00"
17. Zach Vanputten(12) Martin 78'04.00"
18. Anthonie Mortimore(9 ) Decatur 73'03.00"
19. Alex Philips(9 ) Niles Brandywine 67'06.00"
20. Mike Harper(11) Niles Brandywine 64'05.00"
21. Travis Robinson(9 ) Martin 54'02.00"

3. HIGH JUMP FINAL 1. Spencer Batten(12) Mendon 6'00.00"
2. Brandon Farrand(10) Colon 5'09.00"
3. Joe Gest(11) Centreville 5'06.00"
4.T William Taylor(10) Decatur 5'03.10"
.T Colton Carr(10) Mendon 5'03.10"
.T Cody Hostetler(11) Colon 5'03.10"
7.T Caleb Young(12) Niles Brandywine 5'03.00"
.T Kaleb Powell(10) Colon 5'03.00"
9. Aaron Clark(11) Gobles 5'00.00"
10. J.T. Cummings(12) Centreville 5'00.00"
11. Amador Cortez(10) Decatur 5'00.00"

4. POLE VAULT FINAL 1. Bryton Hutchings(12) Niles Brandywine 10'06.00"
2. James Toney(11) Centreville 10'00.00"
3. Jake Wieger(10) Niles Brandywine 9'00.00"
4. Coty Clore(10) Mendon 9'00.00"
5. Tim Grimm(10) Mendon 9'00.00"
6. Ryan Lisowski(11) Gobles 8'06.00"
7. Austin Knight(10) Niles Brandywine 8'06.00"
8. Coltin Richards(09) Colon 8'06.00"
9. Eric James(09) Gobles 8'00.00"
10. Alex Mccartney(12) Colon 8'00.00"

5. LONG JUMP FINAL 1. Tyler Busby(12) Colon 21'09.50"
2. A.j. Jackson(11) Decatur 19'09.50"
3. Jesse Schwartz(10) Centreville 19'04.00"
4. Brett Gilpin(12) Niles Brandywine 19'03.00"
5. Mitch Sanderson(12) Centreville 18'08.50"
6. Aaron Marquardt(10) Niles Brandywine 18'05.50"
7. Alex McElroy(10) Centreville 18'05.00"
8. Brandon Farrand(10) Colon 18'02.75"
9. Dillion Eling(10) Mendon 17'11.00"
10. Colton Carr(10) Mendon 16'09.00"
11. Daniel Clare(SO) Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central 16'00.00"
12. Cody Baker(09) Colon 15'09.75"
13. Jason Karasch(9 ) Decatur 15'07.75"
14. Joshua Turske(FR) Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central 15'07.50"
15. Mark Zajda(11) Gobles 15'06.75"
16. Alex Nausieda(10) Martin 15'03.50"
17. Dustin Simpson(9 ) Martin 13'08.50"
18. Brad Henderson(11) Martin 13'03.00"

6. 3200 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Colon (A) 8:59.35
(Anthony Campbell(10),Daniel Campbell(11),Cody Hostetler(11),Kaleb Powell(10))
2. Niles Brandywine (A) 9:05.39
3. Mendon (A) 9:07.79
(Tyler Britten(09),Dusty Steinberger(10),Michael Terry(10),Nic Huff(11))
4. Gobles (A) 9:27.94
5. Decatur (A) 9:42.83
6. Centreville (A) 9:55.17

7. 110M HURDLES FINAL 1. Brett Gilpin(12) Niles Brandywine 15.75
2. Lance Prescott(10) Niles Brandywine 16.24
3. Isiah Arevalo(12) Mendon 16.27
4. Brandon Farrand(10) Colon 16.40
5. Jake Gettys(12) Gobles 16.53
6. Coty Clore(10) Mendon 17.79
7. Josh Lorencz(11) Centreville 17.80
8. John Hunt(10) Gobles 18.72

8. 100 METER DASH FINAL 1. Jesse Schwartz(10) Centreville 11.05
2. Peter Goodspeed(JR) Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central 11.42
3. Dustin Odren(11) Colon 11.43
4. William Taylor(10) Decatur 11.60
5. David Thomas(11) Decatur 11.65
6. Kyle Wirgau(11) Colon 11.83
7. Dillion Eling(10) Mendon 11.94
8. Ryan Wolf(10) Colon 12.28

9. 800 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central (A) 1:35.21
(Edward Marnon(SR),Philip Herzog(SO),Peter Goodspeed(JR),Nick Mancini(FR))
2. Colon (A) 1:35.85
(Tyler Busby(12),Dustin Odren(11),Kyle Wirgau(11),Ryan Waltke(10))
3. Mendon (A) 1:37.20
(Dillion Eling(10),Robbie Gonser(09),Jordan Higgins(11),Aaron Saunders(11))
4. Niles Brandywine (A) 1:38.46
5. Centreville (A) 1:39.05
6. Decatur (A) 1:39.84
7. Gobles (A) 1:40.18

10. 1600 METER RUN FINAL 1. Spencer Batten(12) Mendon 4:54.32
2. Peter Herzog(SO) Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central 4:59.04
3. Tyler Weedon(12) Niles Brandywine 5:00.89
4. Elliott Richards(10) Niles Brandywine 5:01.60
5. Michael Terry(10) Mendon 5:04.00
6. Anthony Campbell(10) Colon 5:04.89
7. Dusty Steinberger(10) Mendon 5:18.68
8. Myles Hurley(11) Colon 5:26.09
9. Luke. Bell(9 ) Decatur 5:27.68
10. Tyler Pierson(10) Colon 5:29.46
11. Adam Mejeur(11) Centreville 5:30.65
12. Ryan Mattingly(FR) Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central 5:31.68
13. Eric James(09) Gobles 5:36.41
14. Matt Dekker(11) Gobles 5:54.19
15. Chad Hollenbeck(09) Centreville 5:55.61
16. Adam Docekal(11) Centreville 5:55.96
17. Zach Vanputten(12) Martin 6:00.84

11. 400 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Centreville (A) 46.00
(Josh Mieras(10),Nate Hufstedler(12),Mitch Sanderson(12),Jesse Schwartz(10))
2. Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central (A) 46.18
(Edward Marnon(SR),Nick Mancini(FR),Brandon O'neill(SO),Peter Goodspeed(JR))
3. Decatur (A) 46.40
4. Colon (A) 47.01
(Dustin Odren(11),Tyler Busby(12),Ryan Waltke(10),Kyle Wirgau(11))
5. Mendon (A) 48.44
(Isiah Arevalo(12),Max Miller(12),Frank Pingitore(12),Richie Steinacker(12))
6. Niles Brandywine (A) 48.70
7. Gobles (A) 50.18

12. 400 METER DASH FINAL HEAT 1 1. Aaron Clark(11) Gobles 1:07.71
2. Steven Smith(09) Gobles 1:12.67

FINAL HEAT 2 1. Ben Lee(11) Gobles 56.98
2. Stone Hadley(10) Niles Brandywine 58.13
3. Sean Schenkel(11) Decatur 58.73
4. Sebastian Gratzke(11) Colon 58.84
5. Tim Grimm(10) Mendon 58.86
6. Caleb Young(12) Niles Brandywine 1:06.64

FINAL HEAT 3 1. Edward Marnon(SR) Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central 51.18
2. Jordan Higgins(11) Mendon 52.49
3. Nick Mancini(FR) Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central 53.64
4. Nate Hufstedler(12) Centreville 54.32
5. Robbie Gonser(09) Mendon 54.35
6. David Dykema(10) Niles Brandywine 55.08
7. Josh Lorencz(11) Centreville 57.53
8. Josh Mieras(10) Centreville 58.54

FINAL 1. Edward Marnon(SR) Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central 51.18
2. Jordan Higgins(11) Mendon 52.49
3. Nick Mancini(FR) Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central 53.64
4. Nate Hufstedler(12) Centreville 54.32
5. Robbie Gonser(09) Mendon 54.35
6. David Dykema(10) Niles Brandywine 55.08
7. Ben Lee(11) Gobles 56.98
8. Josh Lorencz(11) Centreville 57.53
9. Stone Hadley(10) Niles Brandywine 58.13
10. Josh Mieras(10) Centreville 58.54
11. Sean Schenkel(11) Decatur 58.73
12. Sebastian Gratzke(11) Colon 58.84
13. Tim Grimm(10) Mendon 58.86
14. Caleb Young(12) Niles Brandywine 1:06.64
15. Aaron Clark(11) Gobles 1:07.71
16. Steven Smith(09) Gobles 1:12.67

13. 300M INTERM. HURDLES FINAL HEAT 1 1. Tyler Busby(12) Colon 41.98
2. Brett Gilpin(12) Niles Brandywine 44.07
3. Matt Liebetrau(10) Niles Brandywine 46.75
4. Zach Vanputten(12) Martin 47.06
5. Travis Mcnees(11) Decatur 47.28
6. Joe Gest(11) Centreville 50.91
7. Cody Baker(09) Colon 51.97

FINAL HEAT 2 1. Isiah Arevalo(12) Mendon 42.57
2. Jake Gettys(12) Gobles 43.72
3. Lance Prescott(10) Niles Brandywine 45.52
4. Coty Clore(10) Mendon 46.58
5. John Hunt(10) Gobles 47.42
6. Spencer Howe(10) Mendon 49.02
7. James Toney(11) Centreville 50.80
8. Coltin Richards(09) Colon 55.39

FINAL 1. Tyler Busby(12) Colon 41.98
2. Isiah Arevalo(12) Mendon 42.57
3. Jake Gettys(12) Gobles 43.72
4. Brett Gilpin(12) Niles Brandywine 44.07
5. Lance Prescott(10) Niles Brandywine 45.52
6. Coty Clore(10) Mendon 46.58
7. Matt Liebetrau(10) Niles Brandywine 46.75
8. Zach Vanputten(12) Martin 47.06
9. Travis Mcnees(11) Decatur 47.28
10. John Hunt(10) Gobles 47.42
11. Spencer Howe(10) Mendon 49.02
12. James Toney(11) Centreville 50.80
13. Joe Gest(11) Centreville 50.91
14. Cody Baker(09) Colon 51.97
15. Coltin Richards(09) Colon 55.39

14. 800 METER RUN FINAL 1. Spencer Batten(12) Mendon 2:05.22
2. Nate Hufstedler(12) Centreville 2:06.47
3. Peter Herzog(SO) Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central 2:11.68
4. Nic Huff(11) Mendon 2:13.81
5. Kaleb Powell(10) Colon 2:14.88
6. Felix Fernandez(12) Decatur 2:15.83
7. Matt Mccartney(11) Gobles 2:16.48
8. Mike Keely(10) Centreville 2:20.72
9. Alex McElroy(10) Centreville 2:21.63
10. Tyler Britten(09) Mendon 2:22.91
11. Darin Dewitt(11) Colon 2:24.92
12. Daniel Campbell(11) Colon 2:27.83
13. Ryan Probst(9 ) Niles Brandywine 2:28.42
14. Ryan Mattingly(FR) Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central 2:29.98
15. Simon Heinke(12) Gobles 2:33.58
16. Dustin Simpson(9 ) Martin 2:39.76
17. Steven Smith(09) Gobles 2:55.80

15. 200 METER DASH FINAL 1. Jesse Schwartz(10) Centreville 23.10
2. Edward Marnon(SR) Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central 23.20
3. Jordan Higgins(11) Mendon 23.96
4. Ryan Waltke(10) Colon 24.11
5. William Taylor(10) Decatur 24.38
6. David Dykema(10) Niles Brandywine 24.75
7. Dillion Eling(10) Mendon 25.00
8. Joe Wilson(09) Centreville 25.12

16. 3200 METER RUN FINAL 1. Anthony Campbell(10) Colon 11:03.37
2. Tyler Weedon(12) Niles Brandywine 11:05.39
3. Elliott Richards(10) Niles Brandywine 11:10.13
4. Michael Terry(10) Mendon 11:20.56
5. Dusty Steinberger(10) Mendon 11:35.96
6. Tyler Pierson(10) Colon 11:49.48
7. Luke. Bell(9 ) Decatur 12:04.38
8. Adam Mejeur(11) Centreville 12:20.74
9. James Toney(11) Centreville 12:36.52
10. Brandon Poortenga(09) Colon 12:49.37
11. John Hunt(10) Gobles 13:05.88
12. Matthew Dekker(11) Gobles 13:09.91
13. Chad Hollenbeck(09) Centreville 13:12.22

17. 1600 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Mendon (A) 3:38.95
(Spencer Batten(12),Robbie Gonser(09),Jordan Higgins(11),Aaron Saunders(11))
2. Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central (A) 3:41.01
(Nick Mancini(FR),Jeff Kenyon(SR),Peter Herzog(SO),Philip Herzog(SO))
3. Centreville (A) 3:41.49
4. Gobles (A) 3:47.16
5. Colon (A) 3:53.15
(Ryan Waltke(10),Cody Hostetler(11),Tyler Busby(12),Dustin Odren(11))
6. Niles Brandywine (A) 3:55.49
7. Decatur (A) 3:56.55