TRACK & FIELD RESULTS

Bangor Viking Invitational 2009 - Womens Results

 

05/01/09 Women's Track & Field Meet Results PAGE 1

BANGOR INVITATIONAL AT BANGOR 05/01/09 OUTDOOR

 

*** FINAL SCORING ***

1. Lawton 100.00 6. Hartford 41.00
2. Coloma 99.00 7. South Haven 39.00
3. Bangor 89.00 8. Bloomingdale 17.00
4. Berrien Springs 84.00 9. Kalamazoo Christian 13.00
5. Marcellus 45.00

EVENT RESULTS

1. SHOT PUT FINAL 1. Tupo Paea Berrien Springs 32'11.00"
2. Karleann Stankiewicz Coloma 30'08.00"
3. Precious Chambers Hartford 30'05.00"
4. Angie Carrizales Lawton 30'01.00"
5. Gina Kellogg Hartford 29'06.00"
6. Jessica Shilts Lawton 28'05.00"

2. DISCUS FINAL 1. Angie Carrizales Lawton 92'10.00"
2. Tupo Paea Berrien Springs 91'07.00"
3. Precious Chambers Hartford 87'01.00"
4. Libby Dekraker Kalamazoo Christian 85'03.00"
5. Morgan Henry Marcellus 74'11.00"
6. Gina Kellogg Hartford 74'04.00"

3. HIGH JUMP FINAL 1. Victoria Reyes Marcellus 5'02.00"
2. Sara Parish-reves South Haven 5'00.00"
3. Michelle Hills Bangor 4'08.00"
4. Hannah Wilson Lawton 4'06.00"
5.T Melissa Bartholomew Coloma 4'03.00"
.T Holly Sauer Lawton 4'03.00"
.T Joy Davis Berrien Springs 4'03.00"

4. POLE VAULT FINAL 1. Aisha Hodge Bangor 8'06.00"
2. Cassandra Willis Lawton 8'06.00"
3. Zoey Klein Marcellus 8'00.00"
4. Hannah Reuter Marcellus 8'00.00"
5. Becca Guntz Coloma 8'00.00"
6. Alexandra Ehlers Coloma 7'06.00"

5. LONG JUMP FINAL 1. Victoria Reyes Marcellus 16'01.00"
2. Kassandra Gmitter Berrien Springs 15'03.25"
3. Amanda Piedt Berrien Springs 14'10.50"
4. Shatoria Dancer Coloma 14'10.00"
5. Angie Knapp Lawton 13'07.50"
6. Jocelyn Sarno Coloma 13'05.00"

6. 3200 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Lawton (A) 10:53.90
(Lauren Cody,Maddy Beach,Alicia Skogsberg,Alyssa Barkovich)
2. Bangor (A) 11:12.40
3. Hartford (A) 11:25.70
4. Coloma (A) 11:40.00
5. Berrien Springs (A) 11:55.40
6. Marcellus (A) 13:42.50

7. 100M HURDLES FINAL 1. Olivia Zvonar Coloma 16.91
2. Jordan Mullauer Hartford 17.91
3. Hannah Wilson Lawton 17.98
4. Stephanie Penley Berrien Springs 18.14
5. Emma Cramer Kalamazoo Christian 18.29
6. Sylvia Dibble Bangor 18.32

8. 100 METER DASH FINAL 1. Andrea Singleton Coloma 12.96
2. Victoria Reyes Marcellus 13.43
3. Megan Everett Bangor 13.52
4. Sarah Street Kalamazoo Christian 13.80
5. Camille Harrell South Haven 13.81
6. Kassandra Gmitter Berrien Springs 13.91

9. 800 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Coloma (A) 1:53.70
(Shatoria Dancer,Andrea Singleton,Sarah Walter,Olivia Zvonar)
2. Bangor (A) 1:57.00
3. South Haven (A) 1:57.60
4. Lawton (A) 1:59.40
5. Hartford (A) 2:02.30
6. Marcellus (A) 2:03.30

10. 1600 METER RUN FINAL 1. Aisha Hodge Bangor 5:36.30
2. Grace Carver South Haven 5:40.50
3. Lauren Cody Lawton 5:51.10
4. Teresa Marin Bloomingdale 5:55.50
5. Janet Jonatzke Hartford 6:06.60
6. Montana Hescott Bangor 6:11.20

11. 400 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Coloma (A) 54.10
(Shatoria Dancer,Sarah Walter,Andrea Singleton,Olivia Zvonar)
2. Berrien Springs (A) 54.94
3. South Haven (A) 55.00
4. Bangor (A) 55.50
5. Marcellus (A) 56.70
6. Lawton (A) 56.70

12. 400 METER DASH FINAL 1. Alyssa Barkovich Lawton 1:04.50
2. Carley Rice Lawton 1:05.60
3. Melissa Bartholomew Coloma 1:06.10
4. Gabrielle Baur Berrien Springs 1:06.45
5. Amanda Piedt Berrien Springs 1:06.47
6. Camille Harrell South Haven 1:08.50

13. 300M LOW HURD FINAL 1. Olivia Zvonar Coloma 50.50
2. Hailey Steinhauser Berrien Springs 52.50
3. Sylvia Dibble Bangor 53.20
4. Rachel Leblang Hartford 54.10
5. Hannah Wilson Lawton 54.50
6. Emma Cramer Kalamazoo Christian 55.50

14. 800 METER RUN FINAL 1. Aisha Hodge Bangor 2:26.80
2. Grace Carver South Haven 2:30.50
3. Teresa Marin Bloomingdale 2:39.20
4. Alyssa Barkovich Lawton 2:42.50
5. Laura Sanchez Berrien Springs 2:43.20
6. Staci Peterson Bloomingdale 2:44.70

15. 200 METER DASH FINAL 1. Andrea Singleton Coloma 27.70
2. Shanell Smith Bangor 28.53
3. Koby Gillespie Berrien Springs 28.57
4. Raechel Zahrn Berrien Springs 28.80
5. Sarah Street Kalamazoo Christian 29.42
6. Faith Potgiesser Lawton 29.43

16. 3200 METER RUN FINAL 1. Lauren Cody Lawton 12:59.50
2. Becca Guntz Coloma 13:08.20
3. Teresa Marin Bloomingdale 13:13.80
4. Kelsey Lewis Berrien Springs 13:18.90
5. Janet Jonatzke Hartford 13:22.80
6. Alicia Oviedo Bangor 13:37.20

17. 1600 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Bangor (A) 4:24.70
(Megan Everett,Diana Mccrumb,Shanell Smith,Aisha Hodge)
2. Lawton (A) 4:25.30
3. Berrien Springs (A) 4:30.50
4. Coloma (A) 4:42.70
5. Hartford (A) 4:45.00
6. Marcellus (A) 4:59.20