TRACK & FIELD RESULTS

Bangor Viking Invitational 2009 - Mens Results

 

05/01/09 Men's Track & Field Meet Results PAGE 1

BANGOR INVITATIONAL AT BANGOR 05/01/09 OUTDOOR

 

*** FINAL SCORING ***

1. Bangor 140.00 6. Coloma 35.00
2. Lawton 101.00 7. Hartford 29.00
3. South Haven 99.00 8. Kalamazoo Christian 28.00
4. Berrien Springs 48.00 9. Bloomingdale 0.00
5. Marcellus 46.00

EVENT RESULTS

1. SHOT PUT FINAL 1. Devin Davis Coloma 44'07.00"
2. Lucas Costanza Berrien Springs 42'00.00"
3. Joe Collard Berrien Springs 41'07.00"
4. Jimmy. Smith Hartford 40'00.00"
5. Tyler Dekoekkoek Kalamazoo Christian 39'03.00"
6. Bill Kirk Marcellus 39'02.00"

2. DISCUS FINAL 1. Josh Flath Kalamazoo Christian 132'03.00"
2. Bill Kirk Marcellus 127'08.00"
3. Devin Davis Coloma 126'04.00"
4. Joe Collard Berrien Springs 119'01.00"
5. Jimmy. Smith Hartford 118'01.00"
6. Devon Bryant South Haven 116'02.00"

3. HIGH JUMP FINAL 1. Joshua Taylor South Haven 5'10.00"
2. Dick Lamont South Haven 5'10.00"
3. Christian Piotrowski Coloma 5'08.00"
4. Ryan Herder Kalamazoo Christian 5'08.00"
5. Jon Swartz Marcellus 5'06.00"
6. Nathan Siebenmark Berrien Springs 5'06.00"

4. POLE VAULT FINAL 1. Zander Armstrong Lawton 13'00.00"
2. William Hodge Bangor 12'00.00"
3. Zachary Eggerding Marcellus 11'06.00"
4. Mike Mcgarr South Haven 10'06.00"
5. Kyle Hallgren Hartford 10'06.00"
6. Matt Michaels Lawton 10'00.00"

5. LONG JUMP FINAL 1. Kurt St. clair Lawton 20'04.00"
2. Xaiver Blair Bangor 19'11.75"
3. Thomas Seay Berrien Springs 19'03.75"
4. Andraes Cardoso Bangor 19'02.25"
5. Jon Roberts Lawton 18'04.25"
6. Alex Jenni Berrien Springs 18'00.00"

6. 3200 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Bangor (A) 8:44.20
(William Hodge,David Watson,Lorenzo Martinez,Jace Quinn)
2. Lawton (A) 8:59.40
3. Hartford (A) 9:06.70
4. Berrien Springs (A) 9:18.30
5. Coloma (A) 9:35.40
6. Marcellus (A) 9:43.80

7. 110M HURDLES FINAL 1. Zachary Eggerding Marcellus 15.22
2. Troy Mason Lawton 16.10
3. Brad Burrows Bangor 16.38
4. Kyle Shirley Lawton 16.90
5. Cameron Brunson South Haven 16.97
6. Marcus Pritchard Hartford 17.62

8. 100 METER DASH FINAL 1. Alex Everett Bangor 11.01
2. Kelip Goodwin South Haven 11.30
3. John Mccormack Coloma 11.35
4. Joshua Taylor South Haven 11.50
5. Sean Mitchell Berrien Springs 11.54
6. Corban Olson Lawton 11.65

9. 800 METER RELAY FINAL 1. South Haven (A) 1:31.30
(Caprice Thomas,Kelip Goodwin,Chris Massenburg,Joshua Taylor)
2. Bangor (A) 1:37.20
3. Lawton (A) 1:38.70
4. Hartford (A) 1:39.20
5. Marcellus (A) 1:39.50
6. Berrien Springs (A) NF

10. 1600 METER RUN FINAL 1. Jace Quinn Bangor 4:48.70
2. Matt Melvin Bangor 4:51.50
3. Nate Carango Lawton 4:51.60
4. Tim Lewis South Haven 4:59.10
5. Mark Cornett South Haven 5:01.10
6. Jeff Mccormick Lawton 5:01.80

11. 400 METER RELAY FINAL 1. South Haven (A) 44.40
(Chris Massenburg,Kelip Goodwin,Cameron Brunson,Joshua Taylor)
2. Bangor (A) 45.60
3. Lawton (A) 46.40
4. Marcellus (A) 46.60
5. Berrien Springs (A) 46.90
6. Coloma (A) 48.10

12. 400 METER DASH FINAL 1. Chris Massenburg South Haven 51.20
2. Ryan Herder Kalamazoo Christian 51.90
3. Marco Baltazar Berrien Springs 53.70
4. Andrew Westendorp Kalamazoo Christian 54.40
5. David Tyler Bangor 54.70
6. William Hodge Bangor 55.20

13. 300M INTERM. HURDLES FINAL 1. Zachary Eggerding Marcellus 41.50
2. Troy Mason Lawton 41.70
3. Brad Burrows Bangor 43.20
4. Kyle Shirley Lawton 44.70
5. Joseph Baumeister Hartford 45.50
6. Corey Mccarty Coloma 45.80

14. 800 METER RUN FINAL 1. Jace Quinn Bangor 2:07.50
2. Lorenzo Martinez Bangor 2:07.70
3. Max Taylor South Haven 2:09.30
4. Benjamin Klug Berrien Springs 2:12.40
5. Rory Smith Lawton 2:13.00
6. Steve Rimes Marcellus 2:13.90

15. 200 METER DASH FINAL 1. Kelip Goodwin South Haven 22.50
2. Alex Everett Bangor 22.80
3. Cameron Johnson Lawton 23.10
4. Caprice Thomas South Haven 23.80
5. Michael Poczik Hartford 24.10
6. Charles Greer Bangor 24.50

16. 3200 METER RUN FINAL 1. Matt Melvin Bangor 10:38.40
2. Nate Carango Lawton 10:42.10
3. David Watson Bangor 10:47.80
4. Mark Cornett South Haven 11:04.00
5. Tim Lewis South Haven 11:04.20
6. Vince Burke Coloma 11:31.50

17. 1600 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Lawton (A) 3:35.80
(Steve Taplin,Troy Mason,Kurt St. clair,Cameron Johnson)
2. Bangor (A) 3:37.50
3. Hartford (A) 3:43.00
4. Berrien Springs (A) 3:47.90
5. Coloma (A) 3:49.00
6. Marcellus (A) 3:53.90