TRACK & FIELD RESULTS

Wolverine Conference Meet 2008 - Mens Results


05/10/08                       Men's Track & Field Meet Results                          

             Wolverine Conference Meet  AT  OTSEGO H.S.                05/09/08    OUTDOOR


                                Wolverine Conference Meet - Men


                                     *** FINAL SCORING ***

   1. Richland-Gull Lake               1062.00     6. Dowagiac                          661.50
   2. Three Rivers                     1018.00     7. Paw Paw                           627.00
   3. Vicksburg                         990.00     8. South Haven                       552.00
   4. Otsego                            915.50     9. Allegan                           388.50
   5. Plainwell                         796.00    10. Comstock                          227.50


                                         EVENT RESULTS


 1. SHOT PUT                  FINAL              1.  Kade Wolfe             Plainwell                                45'07.00"
                                                 2.  Tyler Muniz            Richland-Gull Lake                       45'06.25"
                                                 3.  Pat Bond               Richland-Gull Lake                       44'11.00"
                                                 4.  Blake Vandusen         Richland-Gull Lake                       43'04.50"
                                                 5.  Mitch Smith            Plainwell                                41'10.75"
                                                 6.  Kyle Bradford          Three Rivers                             41'09.75"
                                                 7.  Mike Blanchard         Vicksburg                                41'07.75"
                                                 8.  Clyde Lavondo          South Haven                              41'06.00"
                                                 9.  Jake Coville           Vicksburg                                40'06.25"
                                                10.  Devon Bryant           South Haven                              39'01.75"
                                                11.  Cody Hartman           Three Rivers                             39'01.00"
                                                12.  Julius Jackson         South Haven                              38'08.50"
                                                13.  Ryan Mccoomb           Three Rivers                             38'07.25"
                                                14.  Mike Soisson           Otsego                                   38'03.00"
                                                15.  Ryan Decker            Otsego                                   37'09.50"
                                                16.  Joe Riley              Plainwell                                37'00.00"
                                                17.  Tyler Gjeltema         Comstock                                 36'05.00"
                                                18.  Drew Forsythe          Vicksburg                                35'11.00"
                                                19.  Ben Masztek            Paw Paw                                  35'08.00"
                                                20.  James Wheeler          Otsego                                   34'05.25"
                                                21.  Gage Shriver           Paw Paw                                  33'04.25"
                                                22.  Aaron Caldwell         Dowagiac                                 32'08.00"
                                                23.  Brian Groth            Dowagiac                                 32'01.00"
                                                24.  Cody Stewart           Allegan                                  31'07.50"
                                                25.  Doug Hirleman          Comstock                                 31'05.00"
                                                26.  Travis Hayes           Allegan                                  30'10.50"
                                                27.  Colton Cherry          Allegan                                  30'06.25"
                                                28.  Broc Buiwitt           Comstock                                 30'03.75"
                                                29.  Brent Lesniak          Dowagiac                                 29'06.50"
                                                30.  Dean Rigoni            Paw Paw                                  28'10.75"


 2. DISCUS                    FINAL              1.  Pat Bond               Richland-Gull Lake                      157'11.00"
                                                 2.  Blake Vandusen         Richland-Gull Lake                      143'03.00"
                                                 3.  Josh Dehaan            Plainwell                               139'05.00"
                                                 4.  Jake Coville           Vicksburg                               138'06.00"
                                                 5.  Tyler Muniz            Richland-Gull Lake                      133'10.00"
                                                 6.  Ryan Decker            Otsego                                  117'02.00"
                                                 7.  Ryan Mccoomb           Three Rivers                            113'09.00"
                                                 8.  Gage Shriver           Paw Paw                                 110'02.00"
                                                 9.  Cody Hartman           Three Rivers                            109'06.00"
                                                10.  Douglas Brumfield      Three Rivers                            103'08.00"
                                                11.  James Wheeler          Otsego                                  101'08.00"
                                                12.  Tyler Gjeltema         Comstock                                101'07.00"
                                                13.  Broc Buiwitt           Comstock                                100'09.00"
                                                14.  Nathan Wanamaker       Otsego                                  100'03.00"
                                                15.  Andrew Hurrle          Dowagiac                                100'01.00"
                                                16.  Kade Wolfe             Plainwell                                99'03.00"
                                                17.  Mike Standeford        South Haven                              96'05.00"
                                                18.  Ben Masztek            Paw Paw                                  96'01.00"
                                                19.  Brian Groth            Dowagiac                                 94'04.00"
                                                20.  Joe Riley              Plainwell                                91'04.00"
                                                21.  Nick Shimp             Vicksburg                                88'07.00"
                                                22.  Tamario Bell           South Haven                              85'09.00"
                                                23.  Devon Bryant           South Haven                              84'11.00"
                                                24.  Travis Hayes           Allegan                                  81'03.00"
                                                25.  Nick Lint              Vicksburg                                81'01.00"
                                                26.  Dean Rigoni            Paw Paw                                  71'11.00"
                                                27.  Ryan Juroff            Dowagiac                                 71'09.00"
                                                28.  Doug Hirleman          Comstock                                 70'02.00"
                                                29.  Cody Stewart           Allegan                                  59'10.00"
                                                30.  Colton Cherry          Allegan                                  52'02.00"


 3. HIGH JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Dennis Vyletel         Otsego                                    6'04.00"
                                                 2.  Cody Adamski           Richland-Gull Lake                        5'10.05"
                                                 3.  Jordan Grace           Vicksburg                                 5'10.04"
                                                 4.  Ethan Helmer           Otsego                                    5'10.03"
                                                 5.  Marco Drayton          Three Rivers                              5'10.02"
                                                 6.  Shaun Bruens           Dowagiac                                  5'10.01"
                                                 7.  Gus Fulgoni            Plainwell                                 5'10.00"
                                                 8.  Ethan Trobeck          Otsego                                    5'08.00"
                                                 9.  Aaron Mcguire          Vicksburg                                 5'08.00"
                                                10.  Tinashe Kubvoruno      Richland-Gull Lake                        5'06.01"
                                                11.  Damone Huff            Dowagiac                                  5'06.00"
                                                12.T Max Fulgoni            Plainwell                                 5'03.00"
                                                  .T Julian Butler          Paw Paw                                   5'03.00"
                                                  .T Lamont Dick            South Haven                               5'03.00"
                                                  .T Mitchell Davis         Paw Paw                                   5'03.00"
                                                  .T Jeff Freese            Three Rivers                              5'03.00"
                                                17.  Ryan Mccoomb           Three Rivers                              5'03.00"
                                                18.  Tony Bradley           South Haven                               5'03.00"
                                                19.T Matt Swinehart         Paw Paw                                   5'00.02"
                                                  .T Derik Nightingale      South Haven                               5'00.02"
                                                  .T Kaleb Radke            Allegan                                   5'00.02"
                                                22.  Ryan Heath             Vicksburg                                 5'00.01"
                                                23.T Jon Smit               Plainwell                                 5'00.00"
                                                  .T Rob Whyle              Richland-Gull Lake                        5'00.00"


 4. POLE VAULT                FINAL              1.  Coy Wright             Dowagiac                                 12'02.00"
                                                 2.  Trevor Lumbard         Richland-Gull Lake                       11'06.00"
                                                 3.  Jason Roskam           Three Rivers                             11'00.00"
                                                 4.  Scott Dietrick         Otsego                                   10'09.00"
                                                 5.  Alex Vavra             Richland-Gull Lake                       10'09.00"
                                                 6.  Kyle Wright            Dowagiac                                 10'00.00"
                                                 7.  Michael Filley         Dowagiac                                 10'00.00"
                                                 8.T Cory Lombard           Vicksburg                                10'00.00"
                                                  .T Alec Friel             Three Rivers                             10'00.00"
                                                  .T Brandon Meyer          Plainwell                                10'00.00"
                                                11.  Juji Kipker            Three Rivers                             10'00.00"
                                                12.  Max Meyers             Vicksburg                                 9'06.00"
                                                13.  Mike Mcgarr            South Haven                               9'06.00"
                                                14.T Chris Miller           Allegan                                   9'00.00"
                                                  .T Bradon Zeluff          Plainwell                                 9'00.00"
                                                  .T Mitch Craddock         Vicksburg                                 9'00.00"
                                                17.  Curtis Rose            Richland-Gull Lake                        8'06.01"
                                                18.  Richie Herbst          Otsego                                    8'06.00"
                                                19.T Alex Bond              Otsego                                    8'00.00"
                                                  .T John Williams          Paw Paw                                   8'00.00"
                                                  .T Tom Gooding            Paw Paw                                   8'00.00"
                                                  .T Ben Holt               South Haven                               8'00.00"
                                                  .T Alex Katt              South Haven                               8'00.00"
                                                  .T Eric Root              Plainwell                                 8'00.00"


 5. LONG JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Dennis Vyletel         Otsego                                   20'04.75"
                                                 2.  Kevin Mitchell         Dowagiac                                 19'07.50"
                                                 3.  Raynoldo Johnson       Plainwell                                19'03.00"
                                                 4.  Ben Gibbs              Richland-Gull Lake                       19'02.50"
                                                 5.  Max Field              Paw Paw                                  19'02.00"
                                                 6.  Kyon Dorsey            Plainwell                                19'01.24"
                                                 7.  Shaun Bruens           Dowagiac                                 18'10.50"
                                                 8.  Anthony Harvey         Paw Paw                                  18'07.75"
                                                 9.  Korey Worline          Vicksburg                                18'06.00"
                                                10.  Tinashe Kubvoruno      Richland-Gull Lake                       18'01.00"
                                                11.  Kris Chesser           Vicksburg                                17'11.50"
                                                12.  Damone Huff            Dowagiac                                 17'11.00"
                                                13.  Derik Nightingale      South Haven                              17'06.00"
                                                14.  Andy Tavernier         Three Rivers                             17'05.50"
                                                15.  Max Fulgoni            Plainwell                                17'00.75"
                                                16.  Mitch Fricano          Otsego                                   17'00.00"
                                                17.  Joey Briggs            Vicksburg                                16'11.50"
                                                18.  Julian Butler          Paw Paw                                  16'11.00"
                                                19.  Aaron Spence           Three Rivers                             16'11.00"
                                                20.  Dan Drogosh            Richland-Gull Lake                       16'10.25"
                                                21.  Juston Gordon          Comstock                                 15'07.75"
                                                22.  Drew Fleckenstein      Allegan                                  15'05.50"
                                                23.  Chris Flokstra         Allegan                                  15'05.50"
                                                24.  Jordon Snow            Comstock                                 14'11.50"
                                                25.  Ryan Jones             South Haven                              14'09.00"
                                                26.  Keegan Walters         Otsego                                   14'08.00"
                                                27.  Masato Tsuruta         Allegan                                  14'00.50"
                                                28.  Marco Drayton          Three Rivers                             12'09.00"


 6. 3200 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Otsego (A)                                                        8:17.25
                                                   (Steve Yankoviak,Oakley Otte,Trevor Brinn,Tommy Brinn)
                                                 2.  Three Rivers (A)                                                  8:22.42
                                                 3.  Richland-Gull Lake (A)                                            8:40.04
                                                 4.  Plainwell (A)                                                     8:49.48
                                                 5.  Vicksburg (A)                                                     8:49.78
                                                 6.  Allegan (A)                                                       9:12.91
                                                 7.  Paw Paw (A)                                                       9:25.22
                                                 8.  South Haven (A)                                                   9:27.47
                                                 9.  Comstock (A)                                                     10:07.60
                                                10.  Dowagiac (A)                                                     10:11.47


 7. 110M HURDLES         FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Lamont Dick            South Haven                                  20.27
                                                 2.  Ryan Jones             South Haven                                  20.64

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Jordon Snow            Comstock                                     18.44
                                                 2.  Ty Waldon              Plainwell                                    18.57
                                                 3.  Ethan Helmer           Otsego                                       18.67
                                                 4.  Bobby Jaseph           Three Rivers                                 19.00
                                                 5.  Chris Miller           Allegan                                      19.32
                                                 6.  Dustin Madaras         Three Rivers                                 19.40
                                                 7.  Michael Shepard        Plainwell                                    20.81
                                                 8.  Derek Vanderhorst      Comstock                                     21.07

                         FINAL HEAT  3           1.  Anthony Harvey         Paw Paw                                      17.02
                                                 2.  Nate Hamman            Otsego                                       17.05
                                                 3.  Kaleb Radke            Allegan                                      17.12
                                                 4.  Michael Filley         Dowagiac                                     18.32
                                                 5.  James Jones            Dowagiac                                     19.19
                                                 6.  Kevin Ferguson         South Haven                                  19.32
                                                 7.  Alex Bond              Otsego                                       19.65
                                                 8.  Aaron Lynema           Allegan                                      20.79

                         FINAL HEAT  4           1.  Trevor Doxey           Vicksburg                                    15.62
                                                 2.  Thomas Teadt           Vicksburg                                    15.69
                                                 3.  Robbie Wells-schmidt   Vicksburg                                    15.82
                                                 4.  Cody Adamski           Richland-Gull Lake                           16.09
                                                 5.  Aaron Garceau          Paw Paw                                      16.39
                                                 6.  Curtis Rose            Richland-Gull Lake                           16.42
                                                 7.  Tyler Ankney           Richland-Gull Lake                           16.92
                                                 8.  Weston Taylor          Three Rivers                                 16.96

                              FINAL              1.  Trevor Doxey           Vicksburg                                    15.62
                                                 2.  Thomas Teadt           Vicksburg                                    15.69
                                                 3.  Robbie Wells-schmidt   Vicksburg                                    15.82
                                                 4.  Cody Adamski           Richland-Gull Lake                           16.09
                                                 5.  Aaron Garceau          Paw Paw                                      16.39
                                                 6.  Curtis Rose            Richland-Gull Lake                           16.42
                                                 7.  Tyler Ankney           Richland-Gull Lake                           16.92
                                                 8.  Weston Taylor          Three Rivers                                 16.96
                                                 9.  Anthony Harvey         Paw Paw                                      17.02
                                                10.  Nate Hamman            Otsego                                       17.05
                                                11.  Kaleb Radke            Allegan                                      17.12
                                                12.  Michael Filley         Dowagiac                                     18.32
                                                13.  Jordon Snow            Comstock                                     18.44
                                                14.  Ty Waldon              Plainwell                                    18.57
                                                15.  Ethan Helmer           Otsego                                       18.67
                                                16.  Bobby Jaseph           Three Rivers                                 19.00
                                                17.  James Jones            Dowagiac                                     19.19
                                                18.T Chris Miller           Allegan                                      19.32
                                                  .T Kevin Ferguson         South Haven                                  19.32
                                                20.  Dustin Madaras         Three Rivers                                 19.40
                                                21.  Alex Bond              Otsego                                       19.65
                                                22.  Lamont Dick            South Haven                                  20.27
                                                23.  Ryan Jones             South Haven                                  20.64
                                                24.  Aaron Lynema           Allegan                                      20.79
                                                25.  Michael Shepard        Plainwell                                    20.81
                                                26.  Derek Vanderhorst      Comstock                                     21.07


 8. 100 METER DASH       FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Derik Nightingale      South Haven                                  12.77
                                                 2.  Masato Tsuruta         Allegan                                      12.83
                                                 3.  Drew Fleckenstein      Allegan                                      12.87
                                                 4.  Regis Condet           South Haven                                  12.93

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Josh Miner             Plainwell                                    11.68
                                                 2.  Tim Burnham            Plainwell                                    11.91
                                                 3.  Damone Huff            Dowagiac                                     11.95
                                                 4.  Paul Bogen             Paw Paw                                      12.01
                                                 5.  Kyon Dorsey            Plainwell                                    12.05
                                                 6.  Dwayne Jennings        Allegan                                      12.18
                                                 7.  Mitch Fricano          Otsego                                       12.28
                                                 8.  Eric Williams          Comstock                                     12.51

                         FINAL HEAT  3           1.  Joshua Taylor          South Haven                                  11.64
                                                 2.  Ronnell Grady          Dowagiac                                     11.68
                                                 3.  Chris Trevino          Otsego                                       11.71
                                                 4.  Zach Sompels           Richland-Gull Lake                           11.84
                                                 5.  Ryan Solt              Richland-Gull Lake                           11.91
                                                 6.  Damon Hodges           Three Rivers                                 12.08
                                                 7.  Korey Worline          Vicksburg                                    12.31
                                                 8.  Devon Rylant           Paw Paw                                      12.81

                         FINAL HEAT  4           1.  Errol Thornton         Three Rivers                                 11.42
                                                 2.  Matt Bradley           Vicksburg                                    11.45
                                                 3.  Mark Soisson           Otsego                                       11.55
                                                 4.  Kevin Mitchell         Dowagiac                                     11.58
                                                 5.  Michael Cody           Richland-Gull Lake                           11.62
                                                 6.  Vail Zac               Three Rivers                                 11.65
                                                 7.  Ben Kimble             Vicksburg                                    11.67
                                                 8.  Ben Masztek            Paw Paw                                      12.15

                              FINAL              1.  Errol Thornton         Three Rivers                                 11.42
                                                 2.  Matt Bradley           Vicksburg                                    11.45
                                                 3.  Mark Soisson           Otsego                                       11.55
                                                 4.  Kevin Mitchell         Dowagiac                                     11.58
                                                 5.  Michael Cody           Richland-Gull Lake                           11.62
                                                 6.  Joshua Taylor          South Haven                                  11.64
                                                 7.  Vail Zac               Three Rivers                                 11.65
                                                 8.  Ben Kimble             Vicksburg                                    11.67
                                                 9.T Josh Miner             Plainwell                                    11.68
                                                  .T Ronnell Grady          Dowagiac                                     11.68
                                                11.  Chris Trevino          Otsego                                       11.71
                                                12.  Zach Sompels           Richland-Gull Lake                           11.84
                                                13.T Tim Burnham            Plainwell                                    11.91
                                                  .T Ryan Solt              Richland-Gull Lake                           11.91
                                                15.  Damone Huff            Dowagiac                                     11.95
                                                16.  Paul Bogen             Paw Paw                                      12.01
                                                17.  Kyon Dorsey            Plainwell                                    12.05
                                                18.  Damon Hodges           Three Rivers                                 12.08
                                                19.  Ben Masztek            Paw Paw                                      12.15
                                                20.  Dwayne Jennings        Allegan                                      12.18
                                                21.  Mitch Fricano          Otsego                                       12.28
                                                22.  Korey Worline          Vicksburg                                    12.31
                                                23.  Eric Williams          Comstock                                     12.51
                                                24.  Derik Nightingale      South Haven                                  12.77
                                                25.  Devon Rylant           Paw Paw                                      12.81
                                                26.  Masato Tsuruta         Allegan                                      12.83
                                                27.  Drew Fleckenstein      Allegan                                      12.87
                                                28.  Regis Condet           South Haven                                  12.93


 9. 800 METER RELAY      FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Allegan (A)                                                       1:41.11
                                                   (Juston Jaco,Dwayne Jennings,Aaron Lynema,Kaleb Radke)

 9. 800 METER RELAY      FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Three Rivers (A)                                                  1:33.63
                                                 2.  Dowagiac (A)                                                      1:34.14
                                                 3.  Otsego (A)                                                        1:34.17
                                                   (Nathan Wanamaker,Mark Soisson,Dennis Vyletel,Chris Trevino)
                                                 4.  Richland-Gull Lake (A)                                            1:35.00
                                                   (Nate Canter,Chris Reece,Zach Sompels,Ryan Solt)
                                                 5.  Vicksburg (A)                                                     1:35.04
                                                 6.  Plainwell (A)                                                     1:35.84
                                                 7.  Paw Paw (A)                                                       1:38.14
                                                   (Aaron Garceau,Paul Bogen,Max Field,Jamelle Johnson)

                              FINAL              1.  Three Rivers (A)                                                  1:33.63
                                                 2.  Dowagiac (A)                                                      1:34.14
                                                 3.  Otsego (A)                                                        1:34.17
                                                 4.  Richland-Gull Lake (A)                                            1:35.00
                                                 5.  Vicksburg (A)                                                     1:35.04
                                                 6.  Plainwell (A)                                                     1:35.84
                                                 7.  Paw Paw (A)                                                       1:38.14
                                                 8.  Allegan (A)                                                       1:41.11


10. 1600 METER RUN            FINAL              1.  Nathan Martin          Three Rivers                               4:25.51
                                                 2.  Chris Ryan             Vicksburg                                  4:38.32
                                                 3.  Ben Lewis              South Haven                                4:39.12
                                                 4.  Mark Beams             Vicksburg                                  4:40.89
                                                 5.  Morgan Timiney         Plainwell                                  4:42.13
                                                 6.  Corry Daoust           Paw Paw                                    4:45.10
                                                 7.  Travis Sealy           Three Rivers                               4:45.70
                                                 8.  Eric Lee               Richland-Gull Lake                         4:45.83
                                                 9.  Bryan Kunkel           Richland-Gull Lake                         4:47.68
                                                10.  Zack Verhage           Plainwell                                  4:48.93
                                                11.  John Ryan              Vicksburg                                  4:51.97
                                                12.  Ben Jacobs             Three Rivers                               4:54.14
                                                13.  Michael Boulter        Plainwell                                  4:54.77
                                                14.  Kasey Proshwitz        Dowagiac                                   4:56.08
                                                15.  Max Taylor             South Haven                                4:56.54
                                                16.  Steve Yankoviak        Otsego                                     4:56.71
                                                17.  Brian Sousley          Allegan                                    4:59.04
                                                18.  Alex Woolf             Richland-Gull Lake                         5:00.05
                                                19.  Gage Waanders          Allegan                                    5:01.91
                                                20.  Matt Darnell           Otsego                                     5:03.22
                                                21.  Timothy Lewis          South Haven                                5:03.88
                                                22.  Chad Harvey            Otsego                                     5:06.55
                                                23.  Alex Wiese             Paw Paw                                    5:08.19
                                                24.  Adam Austin            Allegan                                    5:10.56
                                                25.  Josh Grotelueschen     Paw Paw                                    5:14.46
                                                26.  Tyler Shutler          Comstock                                   5:27.34
                                                27.  John Koss              Comstock                                   5:53.07
                                                28.  Colin Tidy             Dowagiac                                   6:03.01


11. 400 METER RELAY      FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Plainwell (A)                                                       46.83
                                                 2.  Paw Paw (A)                                                         47.67
                                                   (Anthony Harvey,Ben Masztek,Julian Butler,Paul Bogen)

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  South Haven (A)                                                     44.48
                                                   (Joshua Taylor,Tony Bradley,Cameron Brunson,Kelip Goodwin)
                                                 2.  Vicksburg (A)                                                       44.88
                                                 3.  Dowagiac (A)                                                        44.95
                                                 4.  Richland-Gull Lake (A)                                              45.05
                                                   (Dan Drogosh,Ryan Solt,Michael Cody,Pat Bond)
                                                 5.  Otsego (A)                                                          45.29
                                                   (Mike Shine,Mark Soisson,Dennis Vyletel,Chris Trevino)
                                                 6.  Three Rivers (A)                                                    45.72
                                                 7.  Allegan (A)                                                         49.62
                                                   (Juston Jaco,Dwayne Jennings,Chris Miller,Aaron Lynema)

                              FINAL              1.  South Haven (A)                                                     44.48
                                                   (Joshua Taylor,Tony Bradley,Cameron Brunson,Kelip Goodwin)
                                                 2.  Vicksburg (A)                                                       44.88
                                                 3.  Dowagiac (A)                                                        44.95
                                                 4.  Richland-Gull Lake (A)                                              45.05
                                                 5.  Otsego (A)                                                          45.29
                                                 6.  Three Rivers (A)                                                    45.72
                                                 7.  Plainwell (A)                                                       46.83
                                                 8.  Paw Paw (A)                                                         47.67
                                                 9.  Allegan (A)                                                         49.62


12. 400 METER DASH       FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Drew Fleckenstein      Allegan                                      59.40
                                                 2.  Doug Young             Comstock                                     59.47
                                                 3.  Ryan Kenny             Allegan                                    1:00.54
                                                 4.  Alan Garcia            Paw Paw                                    1:00.77
                                                 5.  Andrew Hurrle          Dowagiac                                   1:05.61

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Aaron Spence           Three Rivers                                 54.59
                                                 2.  John Williams          Paw Paw                                      55.62
                                                 3.  Kyle Lackowski         Vicksburg                                    56.25
                                                 4.  Ken Davis              Vicksburg                                    56.85
                                                 5.  Shaun Bruens           Dowagiac                                     57.19
                                                 6.  Max Fulgoni            Plainwell                                    57.55
                                                 7.  Romer Reed             Dowagiac                                     59.46

                         FINAL HEAT  3           1.  Aaron Howe             Plainwell                                    54.27
                                                 2.  Chris Reece            Richland-Gull Lake                           54.31
                                                 3.  Oakley Otte            Otsego                                       54.64
                                                 4.  Nathan Wanamaker       Otsego                                       54.84
                                                 5.  Jeff Freese            Three Rivers                                 54.87
                                                 6.  David Whitaker         Vicksburg                                    55.61
                                                 7.  Juston Jaco            Allegan                                      55.74
                                                 8.  Juston Gordon          Comstock                                     59.34

                         FINAL HEAT  4           1.  Tommy Brinn            Otsego                                       48.35
                                                 2.  Chris Massenburg       South Haven                                  51.15
                                                 3.  Ryan j Deneau          Three Rivers                                 51.45
                                                 4.  Adam Coonrod           Richland-Gull Lake                           52.32
                                                 5.  Nate Canter            Richland-Gull Lake                           52.38
                                                 6.  Jake Gabriel           Plainwell                                    53.29
                                                 7.  Jamelle Johnson        Paw Paw                                      54.82

                              FINAL              1.  Tommy Brinn            Otsego                                       48.35
                                                 2.  Chris Massenburg       South Haven                                  51.15
                                                 3.  Ryan j Deneau          Three Rivers                                 51.45
                                                 4.  Adam Coonrod           Richland-Gull Lake                           52.32
                                                 5.  Nate Canter            Richland-Gull Lake                           52.38
                                                 6.  Jake Gabriel           Plainwell                                    53.29
                                                 7.  Aaron Howe             Plainwell                                    54.27
                                                 8.  Chris Reece            Richland-Gull Lake                           54.31
                                                 9.  Aaron Spence           Three Rivers                                 54.59
                                                10.  Oakley Otte            Otsego                                       54.64
                                                11.  Jamelle Johnson        Paw Paw                                      54.82
                                                12.  Nathan Wanamaker       Otsego                                       54.84
                                                13.  Jeff Freese            Three Rivers                                 54.87
                                                14.  David Whitaker         Vicksburg                                    55.61
                                                15.  John Williams          Paw Paw                                      55.62
                                                16.  Juston Jaco            Allegan                                      55.74
                                                17.  Kyle Lackowski         Vicksburg                                    56.25
                                                18.  Ken Davis              Vicksburg                                    56.85
                                                19.  Shaun Bruens           Dowagiac                                     57.19
                                                20.  Max Fulgoni            Plainwell                                    57.55
                                                21.  Juston Gordon          Comstock                                     59.34
                                                22.  Drew Fleckenstein      Allegan                                      59.40
                                                23.  Romer Reed             Dowagiac                                     59.46
                                                24.  Doug Young             Comstock                                     59.47
                                                25.  Ryan Kenny             Allegan                                    1:00.54
                                                26.  Alan Garcia            Paw Paw                                    1:00.77
                                                27.  Andrew Hurrle          Dowagiac                                   1:05.61


13. 300M INTERM. HURDLES FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Gus Fulgoni            Plainwell                                    48.23
                                                 2.  David Stark            Dowagiac                                     48.83
                                                 3.  Michael Shepard        Plainwell                                    50.70
                                                 4.  Lamont Dick            South Haven                                  50.83
                                                 5.  Ryan Jones             South Haven                                  51.36
                                                 6.  Broc Buiwitt           Comstock                                     52.53

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Michael Filley         Dowagiac                                     45.86
                                                 2.  Alex Bond              Otsego                                       46.16
                                                 3.  Richard Hollister      Plainwell                                    46.50
                                                 4.  Kaleb Radke            Allegan                                      46.86
                                                 5.  Chris Miller           Allegan                                      47.13
                                                 6.  Anthony Harvey         Paw Paw                                      47.20
                                                 7.  Kevin Ferguson         South Haven                                  50.30
                                                 8.  Derek Vanderhorst      Comstock                                     51.54

                         FINAL HEAT  3           1.  Nate Hamman            Otsego                                       43.22
                                                 2.  Cody Adamski           Richland-Gull Lake                           44.86
                                                 3.  Chad Creager           Three Rivers                                 45.16
                                                 4.  Willy Drouillard       Paw Paw                                      46.46
                                                 5.  James Jones            Dowagiac                                     46.63
                                                 6.  Jason Roskam           Three Rivers                                 46.79
                                                 7.  Ethan Trobeck          Otsego                                       48.19
                                                 8.  Jordon Snow            Comstock                                     48.49

                         FINAL HEAT  4           1.  Trevor Doxey           Vicksburg                                    41.29
                                                 2.  Tyler Ankney           Richland-Gull Lake                           41.79
                                                 3.  Aaron Garceau          Paw Paw                                      42.55
                                                 4.  Weston Taylor          Three Rivers                                 42.69
                                                 5.  Robbie Wells-schmidt   Vicksburg                                    43.10
                                                 6.  Thomas Teadt           Vicksburg                                    43.19
                                                 7.  Curtis Rose            Richland-Gull Lake                           44.19
                                                 8.  Aaron Lynema           Allegan                                      44.29

                              FINAL              1.  Trevor Doxey           Vicksburg                                    41.29
                                                 2.  Tyler Ankney           Richland-Gull Lake                           41.79
                                                 3.  Aaron Garceau          Paw Paw                                      42.55
                                                 4.  Weston Taylor          Three Rivers                                 42.69
                                                 5.  Robbie Wells-schmidt   Vicksburg                                    43.10
                                                 6.  Thomas Teadt           Vicksburg                                    43.19
                                                 7.  Nate Hamman            Otsego                                       43.22
                                                 8.  Curtis Rose            Richland-Gull Lake                           44.19
                                                 9.  Aaron Lynema           Allegan                                      44.29
                                                10.  Cody Adamski           Richland-Gull Lake                           44.86
                                                11.  Chad Creager           Three Rivers                                 45.16
                                                12.  Michael Filley         Dowagiac                                     45.86
                                                13.  Alex Bond              Otsego                                       46.16
                                                14.  Willy Drouillard       Paw Paw                                      46.46
                                                15.  Richard Hollister      Plainwell                                    46.50
                                                16.  James Jones            Dowagiac                                     46.63
                                                17.  Jason Roskam           Three Rivers                                 46.79
                                                18.  Kaleb Radke            Allegan                                      46.86
                                                19.  Chris Miller           Allegan                                      47.13
                                                20.  Anthony Harvey         Paw Paw                                      47.20
                                                21.  Ethan Trobeck          Otsego                                       48.19
                                                22.  Gus Fulgoni            Plainwell                                    48.23
                                                23.  Jordon Snow            Comstock                                     48.49
                                                24.  David Stark            Dowagiac                                     48.83
                                                25.  Kevin Ferguson         South Haven                                  50.30
                                                26.  Michael Shepard        Plainwell                                    50.70
                                                27.  Lamont Dick            South Haven                                  50.83
                                                28.  Ryan Jones             South Haven                                  51.36
                                                29.  Derek Vanderhorst      Comstock                                     51.54
                                                30.  Broc Buiwitt           Comstock                                     52.53


14. 800 METER RUN        FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Alex Katt              South Haven                                2:11.47
                                                 2.  Adam Simon             Richland-Gull Lake                         2:11.57
                                                 3.  Jordan Grace           Vicksburg                                  2:13.74
                                                 4.  Jordan Nelson          Paw Paw                                    2:13.81
                                                 5.  Mason Bond             Otsego                                     2:14.41
                                                 6.  Gage Waanders          Allegan                                    2:20.38
                                                 7.  Kyle Teachout          Allegan                                    2:21.98
                                                 8.  Dion Hunter            South Haven                                2:30.61
                                                 9.  Chris Kosik            Comstock                                   2:33.03
                                                10.  Neal Edwards           Comstock                                   2:33.73

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Nathan Martin          Three Rivers                               1:58.47
                                                 2.  Trevor Brinn           Otsego                                     2:03.11
                                                 3.  Hunter Feraco          Richland-Gull Lake                         2:06.38
                                                 4.  Nate Long              Dowagiac                                   2:06.82
                                                 5.  Travis Sealy           Three Rivers                               2:06.88
                                                 6.  Raynoldo Johnson       Plainwell                                  2:08.08
                                                 7.  Steve Yankoviak        Otsego                                     2:08.82
                                                 8.  David Whitaker         Vicksburg                                  2:09.29
                                                 9.  John Ryan              Vicksburg                                  2:10.79
                                                10.  Corry Daoust           Paw Paw                                    2:11.39
                                                11.  David Foura            Three Rivers                               2:11.79
                                                12.  Michael Martin         Plainwell                                  2:12.36
                                                13.  Max Taylor             South Haven                                2:13.19
                                                14.  Bryan Kunkel           Richland-Gull Lake                         2:15.16
                                                15.  Cory Cook              Plainwell                                  2:16.93

                              FINAL              1.  Nathan Martin          Three Rivers                               1:58.47
                                                 2.  Trevor Brinn           Otsego                                     2:03.11
                                                 3.  Hunter Feraco          Richland-Gull Lake                         2:06.38
                                                 4.  Nate Long              Dowagiac                                   2:06.82
                                                 5.  Travis Sealy           Three Rivers                               2:06.88
                                                 6.  Raynoldo Johnson       Plainwell                                  2:08.08
                                                 7.  Steve Yankoviak        Otsego                                     2:08.82
                                                 8.  David Whitaker         Vicksburg                                  2:09.29
                                                 9.  John Ryan              Vicksburg                                  2:10.79
                                                10.  Corry Daoust           Paw Paw                                    2:11.39
                                                11.  Alex Katt              South Haven                                2:11.47
                                                12.  Adam Simon             Richland-Gull Lake                         2:11.57
                                                13.  David Foura            Three Rivers                               2:11.79
                                                14.  Michael Martin         Plainwell                                  2:12.36
                                                15.  Max Taylor             South Haven                                2:13.19
                                                16.  Jordan Grace           Vicksburg                                  2:13.74
                                                17.  Jordan Nelson          Paw Paw                                    2:13.81
                                                18.  Mason Bond             Otsego                                     2:14.41
                                                19.  Bryan Kunkel           Richland-Gull Lake                         2:15.16
                                                20.  Cory Cook              Plainwell                                  2:16.93
                                                21.  Gage Waanders          Allegan                                    2:20.38
                                                22.  Kyle Teachout          Allegan                                    2:21.98
                                                23.  Dion Hunter            South Haven                                2:30.61
                                                24.  Chris Kosik            Comstock                                   2:33.03
                                                25.  Neal Edwards           Comstock                                   2:33.73


15. 200 METER DASH       FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Juston Gordon          Comstock                                     24.94
                                                 2.  Dwayne Jennings        Allegan                                      25.37
                                                 3.  Doug Young             Comstock                                     25.94
                                                 4.  Eric Williams          Comstock                                     26.14
                                                 5.  Masato Tsuruta         Allegan                                      26.64
                                                 6.  Regis Condet           South Haven                                  26.77

                         FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Ryan Solt              Richland-Gull Lake                           24.26
                                                 2.  Zach Sompels           Richland-Gull Lake                           24.46
                                                 3.  Juston Jaco            Allegan                                      24.53
                                                 4.  Kyon Dorsey            Plainwell                                    25.23
                                                 5.  Austin Adams           Dowagiac                                     25.27
                                                 6.  Mitch Fricano          Otsego                                       25.63
                                                 7.  Devon Rylant           Paw Paw                                      26.03
                                                 8.  Jake Kreuzer           Plainwell                                    26.47

                         FINAL HEAT  3           1.  Vail Zac               Three Rivers                                 23.49
                                                 2.  Ben Kimble             Vicksburg                                    23.70
                                                 3.  Ryan j Deneau          Three Rivers                                 23.87
                                                 4.  Paul Bogen             Paw Paw                                      24.17
                                                 5.  Jason Fransworth       Plainwell                                    24.34
                                                 6.  Max Field              Paw Paw                                      24.40
                                                 7.  Derek Debiak           Vicksburg                                    24.87
                                                 8.  Cameron Brunson        South Haven                                  24.94

                         FINAL HEAT  4           1.  Tommy Brinn            Otsego                                       22.46
                                                 2.  Errol Thornton         Three Rivers                                 23.29
                                                 3.  Nick Walker            Dowagiac                                     23.33
                                                 4.  Matt Bradley           Vicksburg                                    23.36
                                                 5.  Ronnell Grady          Dowagiac                                     23.46
                                                 6.  Mark Soisson           Otsego                                       23.59
                                                 7.  Nate Canter            Richland-Gull Lake                           23.79
                                                 8.  Joshua Taylor          South Haven                                  24.60

                              FINAL              1.  Tommy Brinn            Otsego                                       22.46
                                                 2.  Errol Thornton         Three Rivers                                 23.29
                                                 3.  Nick Walker            Dowagiac                                     23.33
                                                 4.  Matt Bradley           Vicksburg                                    23.36
                                                 5.  Ronnell Grady          Dowagiac                                     23.46
                                                 6.  Vail Zac               Three Rivers                                 23.49
                                                 7.  Mark Soisson           Otsego                                       23.59
                                                 8.  Ben Kimble             Vicksburg                                    23.70
                                                 9.  Nate Canter            Richland-Gull Lake                           23.79
                                                10.  Ryan j Deneau          Three Rivers                                 23.87
                                                11.  Paul Bogen             Paw Paw                                      24.17
                                                12.  Ryan Solt              Richland-Gull Lake                           24.26
                                                13.  Jason Fransworth       Plainwell                                    24.34
                                                14.  Max Field              Paw Paw                                      24.40
                                                15.  Zach Sompels           Richland-Gull Lake                           24.46
                                                16.  Juston Jaco            Allegan                                      24.53
                                                17.  Joshua Taylor          South Haven                                  24.60
                                                18.  Derek Debiak           Vicksburg                                    24.87
                                                19.T Juston Gordon          Comstock                                     24.94
                                                  .T Cameron Brunson        South Haven                                  24.94
                                                21.  Kyon Dorsey            Plainwell                                    25.23
                                                22.  Austin Adams           Dowagiac                                     25.27
                                                23.  Dwayne Jennings        Allegan                                      25.37
                                                24.  Mitch Fricano          Otsego                                       25.63
                                                25.  Doug Young             Comstock                                     25.94
                                                26.  Devon Rylant           Paw Paw                                      26.03
                                                27.  Eric Williams          Comstock                                     26.14
                                                28.  Jake Kreuzer           Plainwell                                    26.47
                                                29.  Masato Tsuruta         Allegan                                      26.64
                                                30.  Regis Condet           South Haven                                  26.77


16. 3200 METER RUN            FINAL              1.  Chris Ryan             Vicksburg                                  9:58.37
                                                 2.  Mark Beams             Vicksburg                                 10:10.75
                                                 3.  Ben Lewis              South Haven                               10:22.29
                                                 4.  Morgan Timiney         Plainwell                                 10:22.86
                                                 5.  Jeff Tuesley           Three Rivers                              10:25.16
                                                 6.  Ben Jacobs             Three Rivers                              10:25.73
                                                 7.  Brian Sousley          Allegan                                   10:30.77
                                                 8.  John Ryan              Vicksburg                                 10:31.40
                                                 9.  Eric Lee               Richland-Gull Lake                        10:35.90
                                                10.  Michael Boulter        Plainwell                                 10:39.25
                                                11.  Tim Simon              Richland-Gull Lake                        10:46.25
                                                12.  Alex Poulsen           Three Rivers                              10:47.48
                                                13.  Alex Woolf             Richland-Gull Lake                        10:54.96
                                                14.  Zack Verhage           Plainwell                                 10:57.89
                                                15.  Russell Poffenberger   Paw Paw                                   10:58.76
                                                16.  Jordan Nelson          Paw Paw                                   11:00.10
                                                17.  Robert Underwood       Otsego                                    11:04.37
                                                18.  Matt Darnell           Otsego                                    11:09.64
                                                19.  Adam Austin            Allegan                                   11:09.67
                                                20.  Max Taylor             South Haven                               11:13.94
                                                21.  Ryan Smith             Otsego                                    11:13.95
                                                22.  Zach Newhouse          Comstock                                  11:18.71
                                                23.  Timothy Lewis          South Haven                               11:25.12
                                                24.  Kasey Proshwitz        Dowagiac                                  11:33.93
                                                25.  Tyler Shutler          Comstock                                  11:53.72
                                                26.  Matt Glave             Allegan                                   11:54.92
                                                27.  Alex Wiese             Paw Paw                                   12:03.96
                                                28.  Colin Tidy             Dowagiac                                  13:04.62


17. 1600 METER RELAY     FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Comstock (A)                                                      4:11.00
                                                   (Eric Williams,Doug Young,Juston Gordon,Derek Vanderhorst)

17. 1600 METER RELAY     FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Otsego (A)                                                        3:29.29
                                                   (Oakley Otte,Nathan Wanamaker,Trevor Brinn,Tommy Brinn)
                                                 2.  Richland-Gull Lake (A)                                            3:31.36
                                                   (Tyler Ankney,Nate Canter,Adam Coonrod,Hunter Feraco)
                                                 3.  Three Rivers (A)                                                  3:31.39
                                                 4.  Paw Paw (A)                                                       3:37.77
                                                   (Aaron Garceau,Corry Daoust,John Williams,Jamelle Johnson)
                                                 5.  Vicksburg (A)                                                     3:39.83
                                                 6.  Plainwell (A)                                                     3:39.87
                                                 7.  Dowagiac (A)                                                      3:46.87

                              FINAL              1.  Otsego (A)                                                        3:29.29
                                                   (Oakley Otte,Nathan Wanamaker,Trevor Brinn,Tommy Brinn)
                                                 2.  Richland-Gull Lake (A)                                            3:31.36
                                                 3.  Three Rivers (A)                                                  3:31.39
                                                 4.  Paw Paw (A)                                                       3:37.77
                                                 5.  Vicksburg (A)                                                     3:39.83
                                                 6.  Plainwell (A)                                                     3:39.87
                                                 7.  Dowagiac (A)                                                      3:46.87
                                                 8.  Comstock (A)                                                      4:11.00