TRACK & FIELD RESULTS

U.A.W. St. Joseph County All Stars 2008 - Mens Results


05/28/08                       Men's Track & Field Meet Results                          

           U.A.W. St. Joseph County   AT  STURGIS H.S.               05/27/08    OUTDOOR


                                UAW St. Joseph County - Men


 
                                         EVENT RESULTS


 1. SHOT PUT                  FINAL              1.  Aaron Wood             Constantine                              48'06.50"
                                                 2.  Jordon Morris          White Pigeon                             48'02.75"
                                                 3.  Travis Stewart         White Pigeon                             47'11.25"
                                                 4.  Shawn Hayes            Sturgis                                  46'00.00"
                                                 5.  Derek Cole             Sturgis                                  43'10.25"
                                                 6.  Kyle Buchanan          Sturgis                                  42'00.75"
                                                 7.  Brandon Wolf           Constantine                              41'07.50"
                                                 8.  Justin Kulp            Constantine                              40'06.50"


 2. DISCUS                    FINAL              1.  Kyle Buchanan          Sturgis                                 142'04.00"
                                                 2.  Aaron Wood             Constantine                             134'04.00"
                                                 3.  Spencer Bouwkamp       Constantine                             134'02.00"
                                                 4.  Richie Steinacker      Mendon                                  129'00.00"
                                                 5.  A.j. Johnson           Constantine                             126'05.00"
                                                 6.  Shawn Hayes            Sturgis                                 125'06.00"
                                                 7.  Chris Kline            Centreville                             115'09.00"
                                                 8.  Derek Cole             Sturgis                                 106'04.00"


 3. HIGH JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Brandon Wolf           Constantine                               5'10.00"
                                                 2.  Marco Drayton          Three Rivers                              5'10.00"
                                                 3.T Isaac Brand            Sturgis                                   5'08.00"
                                                  .T Dalton Hochstetler     Constantine                               5'08.00"
                                                  .T Alex Fitch             Colon                                     5'08.00"
                                                 6.  Brandon Farrand        Colon                                     5'06.00"
                                                 7.  Darren Sowards         Constantine                               5'04.00"
                                                 8.  Kyle Luck              Centreville                               5'02.00"


 4. POLE VAULT                FINAL              1.  Jay Marshall           Sturgis                                  11'08.00"
                                                 2.T Jason Roskam           Three Rivers                             11'02.00"
                                                  .T Dallas Wirtz           Sturgis                                  11'02.00"
                                                 4.  Josh Swett             Sturgis                                  11'02.00"
                                                 5.  Alec Friel             Three Rivers                             10'08.00"
                                                 6.  Juji Kipker            Three Rivers                             10'02.00"
                                                 7.  Casey Smagala          Constantine                               9'08.00"


 5. LONG JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Tyler Busby            Colon                                    19'11.50"
                                                 2.  Mitchell Sanderson     Centreville                              18'05.00"
                                                 3.  Andy Tavernier         Three Rivers                             18'03.25"
                                                 4.  Alex Krajniak          White Pigeon                             18'02.50"
                                                 5.  Eric Parker            Sturgis                                  18'00.00"
                                                 6.  Joe Wiard              Sturgis                                  17'04.50"
                                                 7.  Dillion Eling          Mendon                                   17'03.75"


 6. 3200 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Three Rivers (A)                                                  8:27.84
                                                 2.  Sturgis (A)                                                       8:47.66
                                                 3.  Mendon (A)                                                        8:52.85
                                                 4.  Colon (A)                                                         8:57.72
                                                 5.  Constantine (A)                                                   9:07.21


 7. 110M HURDLES              FINAL              1.  Mark Rentfrow          Constantine                                  16.05
                                                 2.  Darren Sowards         Constantine                                  16.59
                                                 3.  Isaac Brand            Sturgis                                      16.61
                                                 4.  Dalton Hochstetler     Constantine                                  16.99
                                                 5.  Chris Rentfrow         Constantine                                  17.12
                                                 6.  Scott Whitworth        Sturgis                                      17.36
                                                 7.  Tyler Block            White Pigeon                                 17.98
                                                 8.  Weston Taylor          Three Rivers                                 19.24


 8. 100 METER DASH            FINAL              1.  Errol Thornton         Three Rivers                                 11.76
                                                 2.  Stetson Gearhart       White Pigeon                                 11.93
                                                 3.  Zac Vail               Three Rivers                                 11.98
                                                 4.  Jesse Schwartz         Centreville                                  12.00
                                                 5.  Mark Rentfrow          Constantine                                  12.26
                                                 6.  Adam Baker             Colon                                        12.49
                                                 7.  Thomas Schmitt         White Pigeon                                 12.70
                                                 8.  Kyle Wirgau            Colon                                        12.89


 9. 800 METER RELAY           FINAL              1.  Three Rivers (A)                                                  1:33.85
                                                 2.  White Pigeon (A)                                                  1:34.42
                                                 3.  Constantine (A)                                                   1:36.90
                                                 4.  Mendon (A)                                                        1:37.75
                                                 5.  Colon (A)                                                         1:39.03
                                                 6.  Centreville (A)                                                   1:39.25
                                                 7.  Sturgis (A)                                                       1:39.27


10. 1600 METER RUN            FINAL              1.  Nathan Martin          Three Rivers                               4:29.71
                                                 2.  Spencer Batten         Mendon                                     4:38.59
                                                 3.  Travis Sealy           Three Rivers                               4:46.94
                                                 4.  Taylor Polzin          Sturgis                                    4:47.20
                                                 5.  Thom Griffith          Sturgis                                    4:48.72
                                                 6.  Ben Jacobs             Three Rivers                               4:49.21
                                                 7.  Zech Wickline          Sturgis                                    4:57.36
                                                 8.  Brandon Harris         Colon                                      5:03.25


11. 400 METER RELAY           FINAL              1.  Three Rivers (A)                                                    45.75
                                                 2.  White Pigeon (A)                                                    46.10
                                                 3.  Constantine (A)                                                     47.44
                                                 4.  Colon (A)                                                           48.12
                                                 5.  Mendon (A)                                                          49.18
                                                 6.  Centreville (A)                                                     50.36


12. 400 METER DASH            FINAL              1.  Ryan j Deneau          Three Rivers                                 52.81
                                                 2.  Jordan Higgins         Mendon                                       53.74
                                                 3.  Jeff Freese            Three Rivers                                 54.16
                                                 4.  Aaron Spence           Three Rivers                                 55.70
                                                 5.  Tom Middlestadt        Constantine                                  55.76
                                                 6.  Ryan Vandosen          Sturgis                                      56.76
                                                 7.  David Hecht            Sturgis                                      56.89
                                                 8.  Cody Hostetler         Colon                                        58.15


13. 300M INTERM. HURDLES      FINAL              1.  Isaac Brand            Sturgis                                      42.59
                                                 2.  Weston Taylor          Three Rivers                                 42.85
                                                 3.  Scott Whitworth        Sturgis                                      43.08
                                                 4.  Tyler Block            White Pigeon                                 43.15
                                                 5.  Zach Swartzentruber    Constantine                                  43.90
                                                 6.  Chad Creager           Three Rivers                                 44.71
                                                 7.  Darren Sowards         Constantine                                  44.94
                                                 8.  Isiah Arevalo          Mendon                                       45.69


14. 800 METER RUN             FINAL              1.  Nathan Martin          Three Rivers                               2:00.75
                                                 2.  Travis Sealy           Three Rivers                               2:06.88
                                                 3.  Spencer Batten         Mendon                                     2:08.88
                                                 4.  Colin Gregory          Mendon                                     2:09.92
                                                 5.  Nate Hufstedler        Centreville                                2:10.70
                                                 6.  Carter Brown           Sturgis                                    2:10.79
                                                 7.  Casey Smagala          Constantine                                2:11.97
                                                 8.  Micheal Gundlach       Sturgis                                    2:14.51


15. 200 METER DASH            FINAL              1.  Errol Thornton         Three Rivers                                 23.39
                                                 2.  Tyler Nichols          White Pigeon                                 23.58
                                                 3.  Zac Vail               Three Rivers                                 24.26
                                                 4.  Ryan j Deneau          Three Rivers                                 24.36
                                                 5.  Eric Parker            Sturgis                                      24.66
                                                 6.  Jordan Higgins         Mendon                                       24.67
                                                 7.  Dillion Eling          Mendon                                       24.88
                                                 8.  Ryan Waltke            Colon                                        25.29


16. 3200 METER RUN            FINAL              1.  Kameron Mills          Sturgis                                   10:11.77
                                                 2.  Ben Jacobs             Three Rivers                              10:26.41
                                                 3.  Jeff Tuesley           Three Rivers                              10:27.79
                                                 4.  Alex Poulsen           Three Rivers                              10:42.04
                                                 5.  Taylor Polzin          Sturgis                                   10:55.05
                                                 6.  Matt Huff              Sturgis                                   10:59.29
                                                 7.  Kyle Luck              Centreville                               11:10.61
                                                 8.  Devan Frederick        Constantine                               11:29.61


17. 1600 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Three Rivers (A)                                                  3:34.95
                                                 2.  Mendon (A)                                                        3:38.66
                                                 3.  White Pigeon (A)                                                  3:39.34
                                                 4.  Constantine (A)                                                   3:42.24
                                                 5.  Colon (A)                                                         3:44.53
                                                 6.  Sturgis (A)                                                       3:52.42
                                                 7.  Centreville (A)                                                   4:00.73